Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs (2009)

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Animated, Children
Keywords 3-D, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (franchise), father/son, food, greed, hubris, invention, inventor, man versus machine, media, novel, romance, small town, weather
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Hader Actor Voice of Flint Lockwood 1 1000001
Anna Faris Actor Voice of Sam Sparks 1 1000002
James Caan Actor Voice of Tim Lockwood 1 1000003
Andy Samberg Actor Voice of Baby Brent 1 1000004
Bruce Campbell Actor Voice of Mayor Shelbourne 1 1000005
Bobb'e Thompson Actor Voice of Cal Devereaux 1 1000007
Benjamin Bratt Actor Voice of Manny 1 1000008
Neil Harris Actor Voice of Steve 1 1000009
Al Roker Actor Voice of Patrick Patrickson 1 1000010
Lauren Graham Actor Voice of Fran Lockwood 1 1000011
Will Forte Actor Voice of Joe Towne 1 1000012
Max Neuwirth Actor Voice of Young Flint 1 1000013
Peter Siragusa Actor Voice of Rufus 1 1000014
Angela Shelton Actor Voice of Regina Devereaux 1 1000015
Neil Flynn Actor Voice of Weather News Network Producer 1 1000016
Liz Cackowski Actor Voice of Flint's Teacher 1 1000017
Isabella Acres Actor Voice 1 1000018
Lori Alan Actor Voice 1 1000019
Shane Baumel Actor Voice 1 1000020
Robert Bergen Actor Voice 1 1000021
Cody Cameron Actor Voice 1 1000022
Marsha Clark Actor Voice 1 1000023
John Cygan Actor Voice 1 1000024
Ann Dominic Actor Voice 1 1000025
Paul Eiding Actor Voice 1 1000026
Jess Harnell Actor Voice 1 1000027
Gary Hecker Actor Voice 1 1000028
Phil Lord Actor Voice 1 1000029
Sherry Lynn Actor Voice 1 1000030
Danny Mann Actor Voice 1 1000031
Mona Marshall Actor Voice 1 1000032
Mickie McGowan Actor Voice 1 1000033
Christopher Miller Actor Voice 1 1000034
Laraine Newman Actor Voice 1 1000035
Jan Rabson Actor Voice 1 1000036
Grace Rolek Actor Voice 1 1000037
Jeremy Shada Actor Voice 1 1000038
Will Shadley Actor Voice 1 1000039
Melissa Sturm Actor Voice 1 1000040
Ariel Winter Actor Voice 1 1000041
Christopher Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Phil Lord Director n/a 2 2000002
Pam Marsden Producer n/a 3 3000001
Yair Landau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lydia Bottegoni Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Chris Juen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Christopher Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phil Lord Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Judi Barrett Source Material (children's book: "Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs") 120786 4000003
Ron Barrett Source Material (Children's book: "Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs") 120786 4000004
Rob Greenberg Source Material Screenplay Material 120786 4000005
Mary Bauder Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Theresa Bentz Production Manager (Digital) 305 5000002
Julie Groll Production Manager (Digital) 305 5000003
Jordan Soles Production Manager Digital Resource APM 305 5000004
Barbara Ford Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000005
Mitch Dobrowner Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000006
Erik Strauss Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000007
Jeff Deckman Production Manager Editorial APM 305 5000008
Ericka Stewart Production Manager Editorial APM 305 5000009
David Farley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jessica Brown Script Coordinator Story Coordinator 120893 5000011
Jason Cooper Script Coordinator Story Coordinator 120893 5000012
Erin Lacey Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000013
Josh Weiss-Roessler Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000014
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000001
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000002
Robert Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Art Noda Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Carmen Woods Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Andrew Leviton Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vic Fraser Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Silas Hite Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000003
Van Coppock Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000004
John Enroth Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
James Sale Original Music Conductor and Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Chris Guardino Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Jay Landers Song ("Raining Sunshine") 120859 8000013
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Raining Sunshine") 120859 8000014
Charlie Midnight Song ("Raining Sunshine") 120859 8000015
Carlton Ridenhour Song ("Fight The Power") 120859 8000016
Hank Shocklee Song ("Fight The Power") 120859 8000017
Keith Shocklee Song ("Fight The Power") 120859 8000018
Eric Sadler Song ("Fight The Power") 120859 8000019
Howard Leibling Song ("Sunshine, Lollipops And Rainbows") 120859 8000020
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("Sunshine, Lollipops And Rainbows") 120859 8000021
Trevor Rabin Song ("Promises") 120859 8000022
Alan Parsons Song ("Sirius") 120859 8000023
Eric Woolfson Song ("Sirius") 120859 8000024
Miranda Cosgrove Song Performer ("Raining Sunshine") 120788 8000025
Lesley Gore Song Performer ("Sunshine, Lollipops And Rainbows") 120788 8000027
Trevor Rabin Song Performer ("Promises") 120788 8000028
Justin Thompson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Kurinsky Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kris Pearn Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000003
Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Ed Gombert Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Jack Hsu Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Kaan Kalyon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Michael Lester Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Jason Lethcoe Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Bob Logan Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
William Mata Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Chris Mitchell Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Sean Mullen Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
John Norton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Jeff Ranjo Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Fergal Reilly Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Marino Angeles Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Michelle Wong Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debbie Denise Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000001
Randy Lake Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
Tom Hershey Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000003
Ronni Coulter Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000004
Rachel Falikoff Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000005
Jennifer Janesko Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000006
Peter Jensen Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000007
Rebecca Kuska Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000008
Tammy Lee Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000009
Don Levy Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000010
Julie Molleston Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000011
Janet Montano Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000012
Dorothy Rayburn Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000013
Melissa Sturm Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000014
Jeff Varanini Studio Executive Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000015
Penney Finkelman Cox Production Executive n/a 118216 11000017
Sandra Rabins Production Executive n/a 118216 11000018
Alexa Amin Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000019
Nate Hopper Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000020
Matthew LeVine Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000022
Albert Fox Technical Advisor Technical Music Advisor 537 12000001
Danping Wong Technical Advisor Technical Music Advisor 537 12000002
Christopher Kennedy Research Assistant Technical Music Advisor 121052 12000003
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
John Pospisil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Michael Semanick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Greg Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Tom Burns Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000012
Geoffrey Rubay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Jason George Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Marc Ostroff Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nicole Koop Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Chavez Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Development Supervisor 249 23000002
Rob Engle Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Supervisor 249 23000003
Carey Smith Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000004
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Producer Pipeline Producer 243 23000005
Ted Blackman Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000006
David Bleich Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000007
Antonio Canobbio Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000008
Mark Colangelo Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000009
Sylvain Deboissy Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000010
Andy Gaskill Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000011
Dean Gordon Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000012
Jerry Loveland Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000013
Cristy Maltese Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000014
Pete Oswald Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000015
Dan Quarnstrom Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000016
Chris Reccardi Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000017
Simon Rodgers Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000018
Paul Rudish Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000019
Armand Serrano Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000020
Noelle Triaureau Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000021
Raffaello Vecchione Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000022
Marcelo Vignali Visual Effects Designer Visual Development Artist 120955 23000023
Jessica Berri Visual Effects Visual Development APM 419 23000024
Rodrigo Ibanez Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Supervisor 419 23000025
Brian Casper Visual Effects Hair Lead 419 23000026
Oscar Castillo Visual Effects Cloth Lead 419 23000027
Andrew Anderson Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000028
Arturo Aguilar Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000029
John Armstrong Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000030
Chris Bolwyn Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000031
Corey Bolwyn Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000032
Martin Furness Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000033
Jeff Edwards Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000034
Matt Johnson Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000035
Claire Lawrence-Slater Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000036
Suzi Little Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000037
Kim Phillips Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000038
Andrea Losch Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000039
Edward Siomacco Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000040
Jason Stellwag Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000041
Dante Tantoco Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000042
Dave Tonnesen Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000043
Neil Yamamoto Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000044
Dana Belben Visual Effects Cloth & Hair Coordinator 419 23000045
Alan Chen Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000046
Michael Lasker Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000047
Nicola Lavender Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000048
Michael Muir Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000049
Priyes Shah Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000050
Douglas Smith Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000051
Jeremy Squires Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000052
Lauren Matheson Visual Effects Lead PST 419 23000053
Andrea Lackey Pace Visual Effects Manager(Resource Management) 419 23000054
Sam Richards Visual Effects Pipeline Architect 419 23000055
Steve Lavietes Visual Effects Pipeline Architect 419 23000056
Jeremy Selan Visual Effects Color Scientist 419 23000057
Milan Bhatt Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000058
Sarah Cho Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000059
Brian Cohen Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000060
John Grotelueschen Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000061
Jim Harnish Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000062
Melvin Hayes Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000063
Ashok Nayar Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000064
Linh Nguyen Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000065
Jordan O'Leary Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000066
Joe Viola Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000067
Brian Wells Special Effects Technician Robot Technician 242 23000068
Peter Nash Animation Supervisor Senior Animation Supervisor 120918 23000069
Brian Scott Animation Supervisor Animation Lead 120918 23000070
Matt Hausman Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000071
Carl Hooper Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000072
David Davies Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Lead 120918 23000073
Tom Kluyskens Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Lead 120918 23000074
Aaron Wilson Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Lead 120918 23000075
Patrick Witting Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Lead 120918 23000076
Kee Chang Animation Director Animation Support TD 740 23000077
Jack Cheng Animation Director Animation Support TD 740 23000078
Alex Lampila Animation Director Animation Support TD 740 23000079
Brian Lentenbrink Animation Director Animation Support TD 740 23000080
Mike Montague Animation Director Animation Support TD 740 23000081
David Kalbeitzer Software Engineer Pre-production Support 121071 23000082
Chrissy Habblett Software Engineer Pre-production Support 121071 23000083
Michael Killoren Software Engineer Pre-production Support 121071 23000084
Garrick McLaughlin Software Engineer Pre-production Support 121071 23000085
Zachary Connolly Software Engineer Development Specialist 121071 23000086
Taigne Hammock Software Engineer Resource Administrator 121071 23000087
John McLaughlin Software Engineer Pipeline Supervisor 121071 23000088
Armin Bruderlin Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000089
Tad Gielow Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000090
Blair Zajac Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000091
Brian Hall Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000092
Steve Dugaro Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000093
Amy Hronek Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000094
Mylene Pepe Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000095
Dan Sheerin Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000096
Scot Shinderman Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000097
Moti Cohen Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000098
Cottalango Leon Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000099
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000100
J Ray Software Engineer Software Lead 121071 23000101
Michael Ball Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000102
Chris Burdorf Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000103
Francois Chardavoine Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000104
Marc-Andre Davignon Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000105
David Gordon Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000106
Mark Fickett Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000107
Junko Igarashi Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000108
Lu Kondor Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000109
Robert Malikian Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000110
Dave Krieger Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000111
Lucas Miller Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000112
Bruce Navsky Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000113
Dhasarath Ravindranathan Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000114
James Salter Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000115
Mathew Selby Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000116
Geo Snelling Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000117
Andrea Solis Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000118
Ying Wei Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000119
Dan Weston Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000120
Josh Wills Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000121
Brian Wong Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000122
Yueyue Zhang Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000123
Joseph Slomka Software Engineer Color Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000124
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Supervisor(Systems Engineering) 121071 23000125
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems Architect 121071 23000126
David Miya Software Engineer Systems Architect 121071 23000127
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000128
Hector Barrera Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000129
Robert Brophy Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000130
Jennifer Cranfill Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000131
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000132
Surya Denduluri Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000133
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000134
Stewart Hoffman Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000135
Benjamin Jacobe Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000136
Kevin Kim Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000137
Olin Kimberly Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000138
Dan Lake Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000139
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000140
Ken Williams Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000141
Scott Williams Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000142
Daniel Dorman Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000143
Garrett Cox Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000144
Tyler Franks Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000145
Creola Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000146
Alex Lostaunau Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000147
Terence Mills Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000148
Christopher Oey Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000149
Rene Limberger Rotoscope Animator Rendering Pipeline Supervisor 121082 23000150
Chris Kulla Rendering Artist Rendering Engineer 121098 23000151
Marcos Fajardo Rendering Artist Rendering Engineer 121098 23000152
Clifford Stein Rendering Artist Rendering Engineer 121098 23000153
Jesse Andrewartha Rendering Artist Rendering TD 121098 23000154
Larry Gritz Rendering Artist Rendering Scientist 121098 23000155
Solomon Boulos Rendering Artist Rendering Consultant 121098 23000156
Murilo Coutinho Rendering Artist Principle Cloth Dynamics Engineer 121098 23000157
Matthew Chambers Rendering Artist Rendering Queuing System Developer 121098 23000158
John Welborn Rendering Artist Rendering Queuing Engineer 121098 23000159
Marvin Kim Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000160
Moon-Jung Kang Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000161
Marcos Kang Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000162
Rich Lee Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000163
Greg Galliani Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000164
Ki Jong Hong Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000165
Maxx Okazaki Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000166
Eric Proven Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000167
Randy Sharp Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000168
Yoo Shin Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000169
David Bleich Matte Painter Matte Paint Supervisor 120959 23000170
John Bevelheimer Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000171
Ronn Brown Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000172
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000173
Ron Gress Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000174
Jang Lee Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000175
Jennifer McKnew Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000176
Adil Mustafabekov Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000177
David Morehead Layout Artist Head of Layout 120869 23000178
James Williams Layout Artist Rough Layout Supervisor 120869 23000179
Stephen Childers Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000180
Allen Foster Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000181
Letia Lewis Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000182
Robert Rossoff Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000183
Messrob Torikian Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000184
Sammy Wong Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000185
Von Williams Layout Artist 3D Stereoscopic Layout Artist 120869 23000186
Juan Gonzales Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000187
Emi Tahira Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000188
David Wiezer Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000189
Amy Gordon Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000190
John Clark Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000191
Noriaki Kaneko Graphics Motion Graphics 120826 23000192
Daniel Kramer Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor 120960 23000193
Lynn Basas Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000194
Robert Crain Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000195
Michael Lasker Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000196
Michael Muir Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000197
Leslie Baker Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000198
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000199
Chad Belteau Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000200
Jorge Bobadilla Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000201
Kenneth Brain Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000202
Billy Brooks Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000203
Joshua Chapel Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000204
Jong Choi Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000205
D Colvard Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000206
Bill Dorais Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000207
Craig Feifarek Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000208
James Fetter Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000209
Matt Giovingo Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000210
Marcel Hemingway Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000211
Rory Hinnen Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000212
Thomas Hollier Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000213
Rodrigo Ibanez Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000214
Blaine Kennison Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000215
Takumi Kimura Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000216
Tatchapon Lertwirojkul Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000217
Richard Liukis Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000218
Christine Lo Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000219
Kieron Cheuk Chi Lo Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000220
Richard Matsushita Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000221
Shannon McGee Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000222
Enrique Munoz Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000223
Cara Paul Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000224
Winston Quitasol Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000225
Arun Ram-Mohan Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000226
Matthew Rampias Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000227
Roman Robbins Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000228
Victor Schutz Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000229
Laurent Solignac Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000230
Brock Stearn Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000231
Jonathan Swartz Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000232
Kenji Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000233
Pragya Tomar Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000234
Matthew Wheeler Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000235
Terry Ziegelman Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing Artist 120960 23000236
Laurent Charbonnel Digital Effects Artist Shader Lead 120960 23000237
Yasser Hamed Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000238
Laurence Treweek Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000239
Samantha Brown Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000240
J Cornwell Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000241
Adriana Jaroszewicz Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000242
Steve Prawat Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000243
Sande Scoredos Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000244
Steven Vargas Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000245
Jarrod Nesbit Digital Effects Lighting APM 345 23000246
Keiko Koyama Digital Effects Lighting APM 345 23000247
Carey Yost Character Design Character Designer 485 23000248
Stephen Candell Character Animation Character Setup Lead 622 23000249
Todd Taylor Character Animation Character Setup Lead 622 23000250
Joseph Dilallo Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000251
Jason Doss Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000252
Stephen Gressak Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000253
Michael Laubach Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000254
Frank Muller Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000255
Aaron Pfau Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000256
Peter Tieryas Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000257
Eric Warren Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000258
Leonardo Szew Character Animation Character Pipeline Lead 622 23000259
Fabrice Ceugniet Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000260
Stefaan Contreras Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000261
Sumit Das Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000262
Carolyn Oros Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000263
Terrence Robertson-Fall Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000264
Danny Dimian CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000265
R Duguid CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000266
Michael Ford CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000267
Karl Herbst CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000268
Bert Van Brande CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000269
Noriaki Kaneko Background Painter Texture Paint Lead 121029 23000270
Nicolle Sutton Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000271
Joe DiCesare Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000272
Edwin Fabros Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000273
Benny Huang Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000274
Martin Pelissier Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000275
James Crossley Animator n/a 483 23000276
Derek Friesenborg Animator n/a 483 23000277
Alan Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000278
Jayson Price Animator n/a 483 23000279
Chris Williams Animator n/a 483 23000280
Paula Tudorof Animator Animation APM 483 23000281
James Baker Animator n/a 483 23000282
Jeremy Bernstein Animator n/a 483 23000283
Joshua Beveridge Animator n/a 483 23000284
Sebastien Bruneau Animator n/a 483 23000285
Joseph Chong Animator n/a 483 23000286
Igor Choromanski Animator n/a 483 23000287
Jeremy Collins Animator n/a 483 23000288
Rahul Dabholkar Animator n/a 483 23000289
Jacques Daigle Animator n/a 483 23000290
Patrick Danaher Animator n/a 483 23000291
Robert Domingo Animator n/a 483 23000292
Claudio Oliveira Animator n/a 483 23000293
Daniel Edwards Animator n/a 483 23000294
Jason Figliozzi Animator n/a 483 23000295
Kevin Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000296
David Gibson Animator n/a 483 23000297
Bill Haller Animator n/a 483 23000298
Dave Hardin Animator n/a 483 23000299
Matthew Hasselmann Animator n/a 483 23000300
Melissa Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000301
Kim Hazel Animator n/a 483 23000302
Steve Hoogendyk Animator n/a 483 23000303
Ray Hsu Animator n/a 483 23000304
Ethan Hurd Animator n/a 483 23000305
Veerapatra Jinanavin Animator n/a 483 23000306
Shannon Justison Animator n/a 483 23000307
Nicole Kang Animator n/a 483 23000308
Anthea Kerou Animator n/a 483 23000309
Ben Kerr Animator n/a 483 23000310
Matt Kowaliszyn Animator n/a 483 23000311
Jamil Lahham Animator n/a 483 23000312
Adam Lawthers Animator n/a 483 23000313
Andrew Lawson Animator n/a 483 23000314
Eric Lees Animator n/a 483 23000315
Alex Lehmann Animator n/a 483 23000316
YuehChih Lin Animator n/a 483 23000317
Eric Luhta Animator n/a 483 23000318
Luca Mazzoleni Animator n/a 483 23000319
Nathan McConnel Animator n/a 483 23000320
Kenn McDonald Animator n/a 483 23000321
Matthew Munn Animator n/a 483 23000322
Neth Nom Animator n/a 483 23000323
Jeff Panko Animator n/a 483 23000324
Zach Parrish Animator n/a 483 23000325
Claus Pedersen Animator n/a 483 23000326
Rebecca Perez-Dominguez Animator n/a 483 23000327
Antonin Plante Animator n/a 483 23000328
Joel Reid Animator n/a 483 23000329
Gwendelyn Robson Animator n/a 483 23000330
Alan Rogers Animator n/a 483 23000331
Abel Salazar Animator n/a 483 23000332
Atsushi Sato Animator n/a 483 23000333
Daryl Sawchuk Animator n/a 483 23000334
Remington Scott Animator n/a 483 23000335
Chad Sellers Animator n/a 483 23000336
Graham Silva Animator n/a 483 23000337
Keith Smith Animator n/a 483 23000338
Ron Smith Animator n/a 483 23000339
David Stodolny Animator n/a 483 23000340
Benjamin Su Animator n/a 483 23000341
Glenn Sylvester Animator n/a 483 23000342
Zachary Torok Animator n/a 483 23000343
Lia Abbate Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000344
Jennifer Williams Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000345
Brian Coffee Animator Animation Support Lead 483 23000346
Laura Meredith Animator Animation Support Coordinator 483 23000347
Dimitre Berberov Animator Effects Animator 483 23000348
Steve Blakey Animator Effects Animator 483 23000349
Doug Bloom Animator Effects Animator 483 23000350
Katherine Bouglai Animator Effects Animator 483 23000351
Joseph Cavanaugh Animator Effects Animator 483 23000352
Matt Cordner Animator Effects Animator 483 23000353
Brian Davis Animator Effects Animator 483 23000354
Ross Deyoung Animator Effects Animator 483 23000355
Kent Estep Animator Effects Animator 483 23000356
Henrik Fält Animator Effects Animator 483 23000357
Dipankar Goswamy Animator Effects Animator 483 23000358
Cody Harrington Animator Effects Animator 483 23000359
Andrew Hofman Animator Effects Animator 483 23000360
John Hughes Animator Effects Animator 483 23000361
Nick Ilyin Animator Effects Animator 483 23000362
Khi-Hyun Kim Animator Effects Animator 483 23000363
Seunghyuk Kim Animator Effects Animator 483 23000364
Michael LaFave Animator Effects Animator 483 23000365
Colin Laski Animator Effects Animator 483 23000366
Hae-Jeon Lee Animator Effects Animator 483 23000367
Carlos Lemus Animator Effects Animator 483 23000368
Franklin Londin Animator Effects Animator 483 23000369
Aaron McComas Animator Effects Animator 483 23000370
Cory McMahon Animator Effects Animator 483 23000371
Gustav Melich Animator Effects Animator 483 23000372
Stu Mintz Animator Effects Animator 483 23000373
Gregory Reynolds Animator Effects Animator 483 23000374
Jason Simmons Animator Effects Animator 483 23000375
Carolyn Uy Animator Effects Animator 483 23000376
Theo Vandernoot Animator Effects Animator 483 23000377
Matthew Wong Animator Effects Animator 483 23000378
Jaehyun Yoo Animator Effects Animator 483 23000379
Jesus De Santiago Animator Effects Animation Coordinator 483 23000380
Kristy Fortier Animator Effects Animation Coordinator 483 23000381
James Battersby 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development Artist 120965 23000382
John Butiu 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development Artist 120965 23000383
Todd Pilger 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development Artist 120965 23000384
Ernie Rinard 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development Artist 120965 23000385
Omar Smith 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development Artist 120965 23000386
Sungwook Su 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development Artist 120965 23000387
Grant Anderson 3-D Artist 3D Stereoscopic Supervisor 120965 23000388
Sean Goldman 3-D Artist 3D Stereoscopic Lighting Artist 120965 23000389
Jason Madsen 3-D Artist 3D Stereoscopic Lighting Artist 120965 23000390
Ryan Tulloch 3-D Artist 3D Stereoscopic Lighting Artist 120965 23000391
Alan Davidson 3-D Artist 3D Stereo Pipeline Supervisor 120965 23000392
Matt Fogel Assistant (to Directors) 120820 25000001
Joshua Fritchie Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000002
Jeff Wong Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
Benjamin Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Matt Thornton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nikki Bell Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000006
Kathy Breen Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000007
Regaye Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000008
Dawn Guinta Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000009
T Harrison Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000010
Kristi Hufford Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000011
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000012
Ray Wong Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000013
Kathleen Woolery Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000014
Matt Davis Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000015
Jana Day Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000016
Katie Larkin Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000017
Michelle Leigh Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000018
Jessica Smialek Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000019
Judy Thomason Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000020
Tommy Bacorn Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000021
Gredel Calladine Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000022
Paolo Suaya Coordinator n/a 528 25000023
Freshta Ramsey Coordinator n/a 528 25000024
Sharon Berlin Other Artist Management 120795 26000001
Chantal Bumgarner Other Artist Management 120795 26000002
Jill Shane Other Artist Management 120795 26000003
Camille Eden Other Artist Management 120795 26000004
Anett Gough Other Artist Management 120795 26000005
Stephanie Greco Other Artist Management 120795 26000006
Jennifer Rojo Other Artist Management 120795 26000007
Chad Hellmuth Other Artist Management 120795 26000008
Tiffany Herrington Other Artist Management 120795 26000009
Ken Maruyama Other Artist Management 120795 26000010
Wendy Mashburn Other Artist Management 120795 26000011
Samantha Ofole-Prince Other Artist Management 120795 26000012
Dana Pettit-Vanhove Other Artist Management 120795 26000013
Rachael Phillips Other Artist Management 120795 26000014
Diane St. Clair Other Artist Management 120795 26000015
Stan Szymanski Other Artist Management 120795 26000016
Aaron Tankenson Other Artist Management 120795 26000017
Jillian Toohey Other Artist Management 120795 26000018
Barry Weiss Other Artist Management 120795 26000019
Synopsis
Aspiring inventor Flint Lockwood is the socially awkward genius behind some of the most bizarre contraptions ever conceived. But even though all of his inventions, from spray-on shoes to a monkey thought translator, have been spectacular failures that caused trouble in his small town, Flint is determined to create something that will make people happy. When Flint's latest machine, designed to turn water into food, accidentally destroys the town square and rockets up into the clouds, he thinks his inventing career is over. Until something amazing happens -- cheeseburgers start raining from the sky. His machine actually works! The food weather is an instant success, and Flint forges a fast friendship with Sam Sparks, the weathergirl who comes to town to cover what she calls "the greatest weather phenomenon in history." But when people greedily ask for more and more food, the machine starts behaving erratically, unleashing spaghetti tornadoes and giant meatballs. With the town about to be buried beneath mountains of marshmallows and waves of watermelons, it's up to Flint and Sam to use their combined expertise to shut down the machine and put everything right.