Home of the Brave (2006)

Home of the Brave
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Samuel Jackson Actor Will Marsh 1 1000001
Jessica Biel Actor Vanessa Price 1 1000002
Christina Ricci Actor Sarah Schivino 1 1000003
50 Cent Actor Jamal Aiken 1 1000004
Brian Presley Actor Tommy Yates 1 1000005
Victoria Rowell Actor Penelope Marsh 1 1000006
Chad Murray Actor Jordan Owens 1 1000007
Jeffrey Nordling Actor Cary 1 1000008
Vyto Ruginis Actor Hank Yates 1 1000009
Sam Jones Actor Billy Marsh 1 1000010
James MacDonald Actor Ray 1 1000011
Sandra Nelson Actor V.A. Hospital Doctor 1 1000012
Jack Serino Actor Pvt. Shar 1 1000013
Brendan Wayne Actor Spc. Pendilla 1 1000014
Mohamed Zinathlah Actor Amad Kamal 1 1000015
Richard De Mayo Actor Sgt. Larkin 1 1000016
Kiara Johnson Actor Dede Marsh 1 1000017
H W Tony Anthony Actor Carl Marsh 1 1000018
Kelly Eviston Actor Jane Pooks 1 1000019
James Tilley Actor Rick Pooks 1 1000020
Jenna Williams Actor Jeannie Winstead 1 1000021
Darick Wilkens Actor David Winstead 1 1000022
Joyce Cameron Actor Grace Owens 1 1000023
Suzanne Niles Actor Betsy Yates 1 1000024
Venus Delcambrie Actor Rehabilitation Nurse 1 1000025
Jordan Santiago Actor Oliver Price 1 1000026
Anne Selcoe Actor Alice Price 1 1000027
Cecil Ellsworth Actor Vice Principal Thompson 1 1000028
Kirisha Marshall Actor Lena 1 1000029
Ron Ford Actor Zander 1 1000030
Ginger Ewing Actor Keisha 1 1000031
Dennis Patchin Actor Male News Anchor 1 1000032
Jennah Anderson Actor Scared Driver 1 1000033
Jennifer Madsen Actor Jeanette 1 1000034
Jessy Todd Actor Young Vet 1 1000035
Jerry Sciarrio Actor Joe Peters 1 1000036
Juventino Aranda Actor Hispanic Vet 1 1000037
Wes Deitrick Actor Vietnam Vet 1 1000038
Kate Vita Actor Nurse #1 1 1000039
Margo Winkler Actor Waiting Room Mother 1 1000040
Maya Winkler Actor Waiting Room Girl 1 1000041
Miranda Cowan Actor Fight Girl 1 1000042
John Goodwin Actor Police Officer 1 1000043
Nike Imoru Actor Dr. Barbara Jaric 1 1000044
Tannis Benedict Actor Army Nurse 1 1000045
Thad Luckinbill Actor Soldier #1 1 1000046
Mark Parrish Actor Soldier #2 1 1000047
Mort Zuckerman Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000048
Kathleen Friery Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000049
Irwin Winkler Director n/a 2 2000001
Irwin Winkler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Cowan Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Furla Producer n/a 3 3000003
Avi Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Randall Emmett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Michael Flannigan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Julie Milstead Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Charles Winkler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Mark Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Friedman Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Irwin Winkler Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Brian Frankish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Juan Mas Production Supervisor (Spokane) 307 5000002
Oren Senderman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Khadija Alami Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
William Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeanni Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Yann Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tarik Ben Ali Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Toby Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Joe May Assistant Director (Spokane) 163 5000010
Yumiko Takeyo Assistant Director (Spokane) 163 5000011
Shea Varge Assistant Director (Spokane) 163 5000012
Jordan Kessler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Ian Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor NxNW Post Supervisor 120796 5000014
Mohamed Benhmamane Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Amber Grunte Location Manager (Spokane) 193 5000016
Nese Akin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lisa McNeil Script Supervisor (Spokane) 191 5000018
Sarah Parker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Bouchra Bentayeb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Rob Van Norden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Susannah Lowber Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Mary Russell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Elhoussine Baouzine Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Rachel Cates Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Khalid Banoujaafar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Faical Hajji Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Emet Ward Assistant Location Manager (Spokane) 194 5000028
Adam Pensley Assistant Location Manager (Spokane) 194 5000029
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
George Richmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joseph Gennaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Geoff Shotz Camera Operator (Spokane) 239 6000005
Steven Smith Camera Operator (Spokane) 239 6000006
George Richmond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Geoff Shotz Steadicam Operator Camera Operator(Spokane) 232 6000008
Said Khalil Camera Tape Cloning Technician 120798 6000009
El Aboukal Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Rich Bullock Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Spokane) 120899 6000011
Kamil Tanriover Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Akram Kouzouz Photography Still Photographer's Assistant 120835 6000013
Tim Eberly Photography Still Photographer(Spokane) 120835 6000014
Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000015
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000016
Peter Green Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Steven MacDougal Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Vincent Mata Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Joe Zovko Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Dan Ming Camera Assistant "C" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Michelle Opseth Camera Assistant "C" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
Adil Doukkali Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Mounir Houda Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Peter Green Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant(Spokane) 120867 6000025
Stephen MacDougall Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant(Spokane) 120867 6000026
Vincent Mata Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant(Spokane) 120867 6000027
Dominic Napolatano Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant(Spokane) 120867 6000028
Justin O'Shaugnesy Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant(Spokane) 120867 6000029
Clayton Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jack Paulson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jon Dudkowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stephen Endelman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Damon Tedesco Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Stephen Endelman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Chris Brooke Music Engineer Second Engineer 120837 8000006
Stephen Endelman Music Producer ("Try not to remember") 323 8000007
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Stephen Endelman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Art LaBriola Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Damon Tedesco Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000011
Sheryl Crow Song ("Try not to remember") 120859 8000012
Richard Morales Song ("Go with it") 120859 8000013
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("Try not to remember") 120788 8000014
Veze Skante Song Performer ("Go with it") 120788 8000015
Warren Young Production Designer (Spokane) 164 9000001
Jonathan McKinstry Production Designer (Morocco) 164 9000002
Stuart Rose Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Amine Rharda Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Julieann Getman Set Decorator (Spokane) 165 9000005
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ahmed Hatimi Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Rachid Quiat Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Vincent De Felice Art Director (Spokane) 183 9000009
Joe Simon Storyboard Artist (Spokane) 199 9000010
Abdellah Bougtifa Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Mabrouk Elfafiani Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Matt Wahl Set Dresser (Spokane) 197 9000013
Amanda Steen Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Spokane) 197 9000014
Brady Condit Set Dresser (Spokane) 197 9000015
Ron Rhodes Set Dresser (Spokane) 197 9000016
Justin Eaton Set Dresser (Spokane) 197 9000017
Ian Zawadzki Painter n/a 200 9000018
Aomar Belkaziz Painter n/a 200 9000019
Lhoussain Akouchah Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jana Treadwell Lead Person (Spokane) 120957 9000021
My Yazidi Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Baadil Abdellah Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Jennifer Chien Art Department Art Department P.A.(Spokane) 120843 9000024
Pete Moroz Art Department Art Department P.A.(Spokane) 120843 9000025
Sarah Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Gretchen Oyster Casting (Spokane) 179 10000003
Tamara Hunter Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Ann Johnson Casting Assistant (Spokane) 177 10000005
Zinedine Ibnoujabal Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Nancy Ross Studio Executive Studio Manager(Modulations Studios) 120875 11000001
Rich Cowan Production Executive NxNW Production Executive(Spokane) 118216 11000002
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
Myla Bareng Technical Advisor Data Technician(Technicolor) 537 12000002
Tiziana Parisi Liaison Travel Liaison 121064 12000003
Patrick O'Driscoll Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Michelle Klein Instructor Studio Teacher(Spokane) 121095 12000005
Lori Read Assistant Costume Designer (Spokane) 252 13000001
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Abdelkarim Akallahc Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Chafika El Khannous Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Lahcen Abana Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Aberahim Benkhayi Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Othmane Khammari Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Rachid Ettalbi Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Luwana Arington Costumer (Spokane) 120880 13000009
Rebecca Cook Costumer (Spokane) 120880 13000010
Renae Meredith Costumer (Spokane) 120880 13000011
Askia Jacob Costumer Dresser(for Mr. Jackson) 120880 13000012
Taci Vanleuven Hair (Spokane) 120794 13000013
Michael Moore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Zineb Ben Doula Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Mike Meyers Hair Stylist (Spokane) 120799 13000016
Janet Carpenter Hair Stylist Additional Key Hair Stylist(Spokane) 120799 13000017
Nancy Morrison Hair Stylist (to Ms. Rowell) 120799 13000018
Zhor Bennani Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Egle Zakareviciute Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Taci Vanleuven Makeup (Spokane) 353 13000021
Dean Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Khalid Alami Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Allan Apone Makeup Artist (to Mr. Jackson) 120801 13000024
Trista Jordan Makeup Assistant (Spokane) 121007 13000025
Andrea Whitten Makeup Assistant (Spokane) 121007 13000026
Carrie Arington Set Costumer Key Set Costumer(Spokane) 121008 13000027
Lisa Caryl Wardrobe Supervisor (Spokane) 120908 13000028
Wilshire Stages ADR ADR Recorder(Widget Post Production) 120912 14000001
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Kevin McCullough ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
John Matter ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
George Haddad ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Pierre Tucat Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tom Taylor Boom Operator (Spokane) 215 14000009
Philippe Frumignac Foley Foley Assistant(Modulations Studios) 120961 14000010
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist (Modulations Studios) 223 14000011
Matthew Woolley Foley Editor (Modulations Studios) 221 14000012
Jo Caron Foley Mixer (Modulations Studios) 224 14000013
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer Supervising Sound Editor 120856 14000014
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Noureddine Zaoui Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000016
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer (Spokane) 230 14000018
Tim Cunningham Rigging Grip (Spokane) 120944 15000001
Mark Watson Rigging Gaffer (Spokane) 120937 15000002
Nate Heyer Rigging Electrician (Spokane) 120958 15000003
Bob Clifford Lighting Technician Technical Assistant(Spokane) 120907 15000004
Darren Quinn Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Aziz Bizzi Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Brad Heiner Key Grip (Spokane) 263 15000007
Mohamed Amrani Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ahmed Elarrassi Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mustapha El Idrissi Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rachid Mssiaidi Grip n/a 365 15000011
Noah Peter Grip (Spokane) 365 15000012
Andy Rowse Grip (Spokane) 365 15000013
Doug Bundy Grip (Spokane) 365 15000014
Brahim Boua Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Tommy Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Mike Vukas Gaffer (Spokane) 268 15000017
Mohamed Sahoul Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Mohcine Jmila Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Aziz Zouggar Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Steve Hubert Electrician (Spokane) 450 15000021
Andy Barden Electrician (Spokane) 450 15000022
Rich Sutherland Electrician (Spokane) 450 15000023
Mark Catania Dolly Grip (Spokane) 264 15000024
James Hancock Dolly Grip (Spokane) 264 15000025
Chris Clifford Cable Operator Cable Man(Spokane) 120964 15000026
Dan Misner Best Boy Grip (Spokane) 265 15000027
Abderahim Bissar Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Matthew May Best Boy Electric (Spokane) 259 15000029
Alan Lam Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Amy Agzarian Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Roman Witt Production Accountant Corporate Controller(Millennium Films) 282 16000003
Dimitrina Tokova Accountant Accountant Assistant 120802 16000004
Abdeslam Ait Abdellah Ouali Accountant Accountant Assistant 120802 16000005
Mustapha Grumij Accountant Accountant Assistant 120802 16000006
Deborah Burgess Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000007
Brad Harland Accountant NxNW Accountant 120802 16000008
Bradley Weiss Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000009
Travis Mitchell Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000010
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000011
Tsila Adler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000013
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000014
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Senior V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
Rick Eyler Legal Services Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000002
Alice Choi Legal Services Legal Coordinator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000003
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph Beddelem Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jerry Buxbaum Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rudolphe Gonckel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Philippe Losson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Charley Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Florian Robin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mustapha Touki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Amy Miller Wrangler Extras Wrangler 121018 20000001
Marcellina Cote Wrangler Assistant Extras Wrangler 121018 20000002
Ali Boussetta Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mohamed Ammar Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lhoussaine Aabchane Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Abdellah Aitbamoussa Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mustapha Jaafrane Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ridouane Bourik Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mjid Ahamouche Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gary Gulliford Carpenter (Spokane) 529 21000008
Ahmed Azig Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Mike Cassell Construction Foreman (Spokane) 277 21000010
Jamie Powell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Ahmet Abadi Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000012
Mohamed Bouri Construction Construction Nurses 120900 21000013
Lhoussaine Mansouri Construction Construction Nurses 120900 21000014
Stan Apperly Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Lahcen Bicha Plasterer n/a 121097 21000016
Abdelhak Laghozail Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Frederic Perrin Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Polly Cassell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Yoshieko Dunnam Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Halley Martin Catering Cook 120954 22000005
Sam Prudomne Catering Cook 120954 22000006
Vincent Branch Catering Cook 120954 22000007
Alexandar Valev Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000001
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000004
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000005
Shannon Thompson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Support Staff(Worldwide FX) 419 23000007
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Lee McConnell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Kai Shelton Special Effects Coordinator (Spokane) 241 23000010
Mustapha Grini Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Lahcen Chamane Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Casey Sargent Graphic Designer (Spokane) 120860 23000013
Joshua Gollish Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000014
George Palmer Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000015
Joshua Gollish Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician(Spokane) 345 23000016
Tracey Grimes Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Liaison(Technicolor) 345 23000017
Chris Prejza Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 345 23000018
David Lebovitz Digital Effects Digital Conform(Technicolor) 345 23000019
Chris Kutcha Digital Effects Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor) 345 23000020
Doug Gibbs Digital Effects Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 345 23000021
John Kelly Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 345 23000022
Joshua Pines Digital Effects V.P. of Color Imaging R&D(Technicolor) 345 23000023
Verner Abdul-Djeber Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000024
Plamen Kirilov Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000025
Dobromir Hristov Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120928 23000026
Barbara Domuschieva 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000027
Peter Keranov 2-D Artist 2D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000028
Nikola Simeonov 2-D Artist 3D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000029
Tom Margozewitz Assistant Property Master (Spokane) 120969 24000001
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John McElroy Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Craig Binkley Property Master (Spokane) 120805 24000004
Lahcen Mrabit Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000005
Aziz Mhand Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000006
Dan Beyer Props Stand-by Props(Spokane) 120817 24000007
Youssef Abaguouram Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Ridouane Nassreddine Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000001
Abdeslam Outayeb Assistant Assistant Transport 120820 25000002
Selina Gomeau Assistant (to Mr. Winkler) 120820 25000003
Carla DiBello Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000004
Chris Casey Assistant (to Mr. Emmett) 120820 25000005
Ben Nedivi Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000006
Reed Dinero Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000007
Salaheddine Benchegra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mehdi Elkhaoudy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stew Ritchie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tom Dineen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Travis Rehwaldt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Santos Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Danny Linnik Transportation Captain (Spokane) 272 25000015
Eric Solmonson Transportation Captain (Spokane) 272 25000016
Ali Bakkioui Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Bart Heimburger Transportation Coordinator (Spokane) 271 25000018
Jason Barnoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Jason Payne Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Candice Levy Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Aviva Sharon Transportation (New Act Travel) 120992 25000022
Charles Winkler Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Alexis Claue Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Travis Huntington Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Zakaria Alaoui Production Production Services Provider 120824 25000026
Craig Antioco Production (EPK) 120824 25000027
Mustapha Bentayeb Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000028
Oikil My El Mostapha Medic On Set Doctor 120966 25000029
Ismail Brahim Driver (to Mr. Winkler) 273 25000030
Ismail Kajji Driver Cast Driver 273 25000031
Hassan Raissouni Driver Cast Driver 273 25000032
Omar Benomar Driver Cast Driver 273 25000033
Ali Motos Driver Production Driver 273 25000034
Carla Klein Driver (Spokane) 273 25000035
Phillip Kyrsl Driver (Spokane) 273 25000036
Lance Hruza Driver (Spokane) 273 25000037
Thomas Laughlin Driver (Spokane) 273 25000038
Brendon Mckeon Driver (Spokane) 273 25000039
David Norris Driver (Spokane) 273 25000040
Jay Russell Driver (Spokane) 273 25000041
Joe Solberg Driver (Spokane) 273 25000042
Don Williams Driver (Spokane) 273 25000043
Gordon Grant Driver (to Mr. Jackson) 273 25000044
Tammy Montanye Driver (to Ms. Biel (Spokane)) 273 25000045
Harvest Lownsberry Driver (to Mr. Winkler) 273 25000046
Michael Williams Driver (Spokane) 273 25000047
David Lamb Driver Cast Drivers(Spokane) 273 25000048
Gene Ungersma Driver Honeywagon Driver(Spokane) 273 25000049
John Scanlon Driver Helicopter Pilot(Spokane) 273 25000050
Dina Oxenberg Driver (to Mr. Furla) 273 25000051
Khalid Banoujaatar Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000052
Widad Taha Coordinator Office Coordinator 528 25000053
Miroslav Dikov Coordinator Bulgaria Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 528 25000054
Milena Peneva Coordinator Bulgaria Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 528 25000055
Christophe Maratier Other Armourer 120795 26000001
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution(Millennium Films) 120795 26000002
Omar Tisli Security Crowd Marshall 120951 26000003
Mohamed Aabach Security Crowd Marshall 120951 26000004
Vic Heutschy Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Ronni Chasen Unit Publicist Winkler Films Publicist(Chasen & Co.) 231 29000002
Synopsis
In Southeastern Iraq, a war-wearied National Guard unit has just received the exhilarating news that they are about to be "demobilized"--finally sent back home to the safety of Spokane. But when they head out on one final humanitarian mission in the nearby town of Al Hayy, things go terribly wrong. Ensnared by insurgents, a ferocious and chaotic firefight ensues--from which none of the group will escape unscathed. Back in Spokane, the soldiers find themselves still reeling from the ambush's lasting effects--haunted by their own personal demons and feeling a deep disconnect between themselves and those leading everyday American lives around them. The heroic medic Will Marsh saved countless lives in Iraq, but when he tries to go back to being a regular dad, husband and doctor again, he finds he's unraveling inside. The once ultra-confident Vanessa Price, fresh out of rehab, faces the toughest challenge of her young life: learning to be a single mom with a single hand. Meanwhile, Private Tommy Yates returns with his best friend Jordan and Jamal Aiken discovers that a split-second, deadly shooting during the Al Hayy battle has sent his life at home spiraling into mayhem. Both heartbreak and heroism emerge as the four each find their own way--whether tragic or triumphant--to a reckoning with that fateful day in Iraq.