Stop-Loss (2008)

Stop-Loss
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords Iraq, military, political, soldier
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ricky Calmbach Song Performer ("From Where I Stand") 120788 8000042
Ivo Gresak Grip First Company Grip 365 15000028
Andrew Taylor Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000029
James C McMillan Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000027
Robert Fiore Grip n/a 365 15000026
Tony Christie Grip n/a 365 15000025
Cervenka Ivo Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000030
Paul Goroff Grip n/a 365 15000024
Rachid Abeghraz Grip n/a 365 15000031
Janet Jensen Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Brad Keffer Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Eric Cunningham Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Theo Bott Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Rachid Msaaidi Grip n/a 365 15000032
Abdellah Zouri Grip n/a 365 15000033
Ralph Perri Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000023
Donald Vetick Grip First Company Grip 365 15000022
Froylan Reyes Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Bobby Sledge Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Trey Cartwright Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Alejandro Aurrecoechea Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Tom Shinn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Travis Travis Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000009
Justin Seyb Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Dan Gephart Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Chris Hamala Grip n/a 365 15000020
Steve Urban Grip n/a 365 15000021
Adam Flores Grip n/a 365 15000019
Brad Allen Grip n/a 365 15000018
Mike Moad Grip First Company Grip 365 15000016
Ster Percy Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000017
Brandon Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Robyn Greer Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Mohamed Diouri Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Michael Vasquez Auditor 1st Assistant Auditor 120886 16000008
Carrin Welch Auditor Construction Buyer/Estimator 120886 16000009
Donal Geraghty Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000006
Salpy Semerdjian Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Ari Briskman Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Antonia Proscia Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000010
Mark D Houston Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Thien Phuong Nguyen "Marie" Dong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Rachid El Aily Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Maggie Kusik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Andrew Sehler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Deborah J Chesebro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Brett P Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Stan Umamoto Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jimmy Sorrells Accountant Petty Cash Accountant 120802 16000001
Abdelaziz Aarable Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Aziz Zouguar Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Ameer Grice Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Lou Contreras Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Nicholas Cupkovic Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Amy Kupferberg Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Adil Satarad Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Sean R Wright Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
Vladimir Simek Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000052
Julien Townsend Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000053
Andy Arnautov Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000051
Gary Hildebrand Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000050
James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000048
James F Cornick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000049
Martin Wells Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Wes Ahl Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Don Rutherford Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Artist 120881 13000033
Kentaro Yano Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Artist 120881 13000034
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Deborah Patino Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer/Supervisor 120881 13000032
Ladislav Prochazka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Robin E McMullan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Ljuba Reznicek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Craig Kyllonen ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Beauxregard Neylon ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Steven Costancio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Bennani Naima Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Fred Lackey III Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Lupe Devine Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Charles C Crutchfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Amy Maner Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Jill E Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Becky Joyce Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Hildegard Haide Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Ivan Poharnok Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
David Craig Forrest Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Kathleen Kiatta Key Costumer (Austin) 351 13000023
Christine Orth Key Costumer n/a 351 13000021
Holly Davis Key Costumer n/a 351 13000022
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Sam Mille Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000032
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000031
Shane Stoneback Sound Machine Room Operator 120816 14000030
Manny Leyva Sound Cable Person 120816 14000028
Harry Higgins Sound Machine Room Operator 120816 14000029
Karim Ronda Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Paul Willis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Lupe Perez Jr. Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Timothy E Cole Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Matthew Cowan Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Larry Wineland Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Robert Hicks Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Eugene Gearty Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Lila Yomtoob Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000015
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Mark DiSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Serge Stanley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Saida Elidrissi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Dave Flynch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Jerry Yuen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Larry Odien Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000001
Meredith Johns Prosthetics Prosthetics Technician 120991 19000002
Danny Roman Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000011
Mark Rothman Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000012
Nick Zayas Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000013
Adam Milch Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000010
Alex Levenson Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000009
Nathan Kelly Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000007
Adam Klaff Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000008
Lucy Shapiro Assistant (to Mr. Roybal) 120820 25000014
Laura Pendergrass Assistant (to Mr. Goodman) 120820 25000015
Hayley Whitehead Production Assistant Location Department Production Assistant 275 25000020
Jeff Guerrero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Emma Janzen Production Assistant Location Department Production Assistant 275 25000019
Rusty Nye Production Assistant Location Department Production Assistant 275 25000018
Jim Kolmar Assistant (to Mr. Phillippe) 120820 25000016
Janey Bergam Assistant (to Ms. Cornish) 120820 25000017
andrea coles Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000006
Damon Cardasis Assistant (to SRP) 120820 25000005
Danielle Giovanniello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jean-Claude Lecoq Assistant Props Assistant Armourer 120904 24000004
Jonathan Tessler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott M Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mamie McCall Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000017
Rebecca Marie Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000018
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Kris Moran Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Sasie Sealy Assistant (to Ms. Peirce) 120820 25000003
James P Queen Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000004
Caroline Aragon Assistant (to Ms. Peirce) 120820 25000002
Joey Kastely Assistant (to Ms. Peirce) 120820 25000001
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Christophe Maratier Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Glen Moorman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Greg Deist Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Caroline Connor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Katherine Knox Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Jamie Buckner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000046
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Zachary Schwartz Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000042
Hicham Akbour Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Saida Idrissi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Vicki Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Abdesslam Idrissi Hachim Security Elite Surveillance Security 120951 26000001
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000051
Laura J King Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Houda Jebrane Medic n/a 120966 25000050
Michael Fennimore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Lonnie Nelson Transportation Captain (Austin) 272 25000038
Ashley J Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Tiffany Lemieux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Roxanne Hilburn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Mary Beth Meadows Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Vanessa Gaitan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Renee Marsella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jason Perrine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Reed Barrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Hamid Araissi Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000036
Robert T Chesnut Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Saad Ajedigue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Hassan Aridal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Stratton Bouloukos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Michael Chenevert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000016
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000015
Lee Alan McConnell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Roman Mitichyan Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lonnie Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Samantha MacIvor Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lucinda Hinton Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Shawn Odum Stunts n/a 240 19000026
R C Ormond Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Christian Paige Stokes Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dan Schlund Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jim Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Joseph Beddelem Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Casey O'Neill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Scott Millenbaugh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
David Morizot Stunt Coordinator (Austin) 120804 19000004
Jon Braver Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nathan S Flores Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Glenn Goldstein Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Geovanny Corvera Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Chavarria Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Leah Coffman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Terry Tarantino Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Rodolphe Gowckel Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Barbara Jean Kearney Visual Effects Producer DI Executive Producer(Technicolor) 243 23000005
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Technicolor) 614 23000006
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000004
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000003
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000001
Thomas Dadras Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120866 23000002
Craig Byrom Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Dennis Yeager II Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000013
Carol Ashley Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000014
Ellen Lampl Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000012
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000011
Everett Byrom III Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Danielle Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eric Monpoloni Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Malika Sayd Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Cyrille Hertel Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ludo Silmetzoglov Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Karim Hocini Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Tarik Hadouch Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Bobbi Colorado Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000001
Robert K Weinberger Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Gene Kelly Construction Toolperson 120900 21000007
Phillip Williams Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000005
Don Williams Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Randy Severs Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bill Dunagan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Marcy Rector Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Erik Lemoss-Rettner Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Chris Menges Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen S Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Menges Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000999
Hicham Elghorfi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Shobie Partos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Reggie Hodges Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Dyanna Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Martin Tocka Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Alejandro "Alex" Soria Video Playback VTR Operator 505 6000010
Alejandro "Sandro" Barker Video Playback VTR Operator 505 6000011
Carlos "Cafe" Cibils Camera SpaceCam Technician 120798 6000009
Martin Tocka Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Mustapha Badreddine Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000006
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Monica Walters Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Stephen Light Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Jacki Phipps Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
John Crowley Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Katherine M Morris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Alain Aswani Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Richard Diment Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Jinane Ben Zaida Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Kevin Kray Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Margaret Jacobs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Todd Kleparski Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000019
Dana Bloder Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000020
Paul T LeBlanc Video Assist/Playback Video Assist/24 Frame Playback 120899 6000012
Matt Blake Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Frank Connor Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000034
Trevor Carroll-Coe Loader n/a 120956 6000035
Sarah Bowman Loader n/a 120956 6000036
Robert Kovac Photography D Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000033
Zakaria Badreddine Photography D Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000032
Vladimir Duben Photography C Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000030
Adnan Korachyou Photography D First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000031
Mike Whipple Film Lab DI Engineer(Technicolor) 120850 6000037
Paul Ensby Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000038
Claire Simpson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Mason Editor n/a 172 7000002
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000042
David S Cox Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000041
Joe Gawler Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000039
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000040
Peter Necas Photography C First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000029
Louis Smith Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000028
Robert McMahan Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Dean M Simmon Photography B First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Bill Coe Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Al Matano Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
David Cugno Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Footage Researcher 120982 6000015
Patrick B Coate Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Paul Marbury Photography C First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Scott Koenigsberg Photography B Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000027
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Sean Gilbert Photography Underwater First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000024
Don Howe Jr. Photography C Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Pete Romano Photography Underwater Photographer 120835 6000023
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Robbie Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Israel Saldivar Actor Augustin 1 1000022
David Kroll Actor Pastor 1 1000023
Marie Mizener Actor Karen 1 1000024
Cora Cardona Actor Theresa Rodriguez 1 1000021
Chandra Washington Actor Mrs. Butler 1 1000020
Connett M Brewer Actor Curtis 1 1000018
Josef Sommer Actor Senator Orton Worrell 1 1000019
Kasey Stephens Actor Sharon 1 1000025
Ricky Calmbach Actor Himself 1 1000026
Ric Maddox Actor Lieutenant One 1 1000031
Richard Dillard Actor Sheriff Boudreaux 1 1000032
Roger Edwards Actor Clerk 1 1000030
Devin Moss Actor CIF Clerk 1 1000029
Lee Stringer Actor Dennis 1 1000027
Cory Hart Actor Cowboy 1 1000028
Matthew Scott Wilcox Actor Harvey 1 1000017
Quay Terry Actor Al "Preacher" Colson 1 1000016
Alex Frost Actor Shorty 1 1000006
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Tommy Burgess 1 1000007
Ciarán Hinds Actor Roy King 1 1000005
Timothy Olyphant Actor Lt. Col. Boot Miller 1 1000004
Abbie Cornish Actor Michele 1 1000002
Channing Tatum Actor Steve Shriver 1 1000003
Victor Rasuk Actor Rico Rodriguez 1 1000008
Mamie Gummer Actor Jeanie 1 1000009
J.D. Evermore Actor Rainey 1 1000014
Robert Farrior Actor Captain Greg MacDonald 1 1000015
Linda Emond Actor Ida King 1 1000013
Mohammed Ahmed Actor Man from India 1 1000012
Rob Brown Actor Isaac "Eyeball" Butler 1 1000010
Tory Kittles Actor Josh 1 1000011
David Precopia Actor Police Officer 1 1000033
James D Dever Actor Captain Dever 1 1000034
Kimberly Peirce Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000001
Mark Richard Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000002
Sam Cassel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Reid Carolin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gregory Goodman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Diliberti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael J Malone Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Ira Thaler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Scott R Meyers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
William M Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hafid Balafrej Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Scott Puckett Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Branko Jehlar Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Mark Roybal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Margo Martindale Actor Voice of Senator's Secretary 1 1000039
Ben Taylor Actor Bartender 1 1000040
Jeff Gibbs Actor Receptionist 1 1000038
Steven Strait Actor Michael Colson 1 1000037
Mark Richard Actor Pastor Colson 1 1000035
Laurie Metcalf Actor Mrs. Colson 1 1000036
Cameron Clapp Actor Vet 1 1000041
Troy Robinson Actor Vet 1 1000042
Kimberly Peirce Director n/a 2 2000001
Kimberly Peirce Producer n/a 3 3000001
Victor Garcia Jr. Actor Grave Digger 1 1000046
Tom Minder Actor Honor Guard NCOIC 1 1000045
Peter Gerety Actor Carlson 1 1000043
Weston Higgins Actor NCOIC of Pallbearers 1 1000044
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ramona Fabregas Painter Set Painter 200 9000037
Barbara Nadeau Painter Set Painter 200 9000038
Jeffrey Czaja Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000039
William F Gambill Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000036
Pat Martinez Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000035
Dana Sanchez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
John C Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Hafid Bounouader Painter n/a 200 9000040
Abdelrhani El Zoulji Painter n/a 200 9000041
Rabia N'Gadi Lead Person n/a 120957 9000046
Wallace R Symns Greensman Chief Greens 201 9000047
David Scott Gagnon Lead Person n/a 120957 9000045
Jesus "Chuy" Carrera Lead Person n/a 120957 9000044
Boujemaa Baabou Painter n/a 200 9000042
Bob Bouman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000043
Rob Perkins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Juliet Guimont Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Jeff Neparstek Set Dresser Set Dresser Foreperson 197 9000021
Anthony Scalzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Erin Fite Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000020
Patricia Dillon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Pierre L Vial Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Robert Wonson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Eric Pastore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Justin Scoppa Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000024
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000029
Corissa Smith Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000030
Jay Wejebe Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000028
Kevin Ganey Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000027
Mohamed Azrar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Mohamed Elyakine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Michael Hallett Greensman On-Set Greens 201 9000048
Eric Henshaw Greensman n/a 201 9000049
Quay Terry Advisor Assistant Military Advisor 120821 12000010
Min Soo Kim Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000001
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tom Minder Advisor Assistant Military Advisor 120821 12000009
Gerry Grennell Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Colonel Johoauri Liaison Military Liaison 121064 12000006
Colonel Abdellatif El Bakkouri Liaison Military Liaison 121064 12000007
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
John M "Jack" Wright Costume Supervisor Military Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Mark Weitzman Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000009
Ryan Phillippe Actor Brandon King 1 1000001
Ghaine Said Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Libuse Malerova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Laura Sewrey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Patrick O'Driscoll Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
James D Dever Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000005
Simon Wilkinson Consultant DI Consultant(Technicolor) 120784 12000004
Letty Chavarria Casting Background Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Beth Sepko Casting Regional Casting/Background Casting 179 10000002
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000051
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Thomas Gustafson Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Lila Thaw Consultant Arabic Language Consultant 120784 12000002
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Brett Rodriguez Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Pamela Abdy Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Tim Belcher Executive Vice President Operations(Technicolor) 120806 11000001
Tamara Gagarin Executive Theatrical Account Executive(Technicolor) 120806 11000002
Jeremy Reeves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
George Doering Performer Solo Guitars 120819 8000017
Michael Ripoll Performer Solo Guitars 120819 8000018
Doug Petty Performer Solo Piano 120819 8000019
John Powell Performer Solo Guitars 120819 8000016
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Andrew Hauschild Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
John Lewis Performer Solo Trumpet 120819 8000020
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000021
Toby Keith Song ("Courtesy of the Red, White and Blue (The Angry American)") 120859 8000026
Neal Saunders Song ("Matter of Time") 120859 8000027
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000025
Dan Lerner Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000024
Dan Lerner Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000022
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000023
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Jim Dunbar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jay Selvester Music Music Floor Person 120781 8000002
Rob Chesnutt Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Ryan Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
John Ashton Thomas Music Arranger Additional Programming 121019 8000003
John Powell Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Marc Gebauer Music Engineer Music Stage Engineer 120837 8000010
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Germaine Franco Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000007
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor Concertmaster 120818 8000005
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
John Philip Sousa Song ("Stars and Stripes Forever") 120859 8000028
Brady Muckelroy Song ("Street Beat") 120859 8000029
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Carl J Sprague Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jille Azis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
James V Kent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000007
George R Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Raul Carrera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Richard Beltran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
April Crump Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Born on the Bayou") 120788 8000048
Drowning Pool Song Performer ("Bodies") 120788 8000047
Robert Earl Keen Song ("I'm Comin' Home") 120859 8000034
Toy Caldwell Song ("Can't You See") 120859 8000035
Clay Blaker Song ("I'm Never Gonna Let You Go") 120859 8000033
Richard Wagner Song ("Wedding March") 120859 8000032
Ricky Calmbach Song ("From Where I Stand") 120859 8000030
Peter Hamilton Rowan Song ("Dance Time in Texas") 120859 8000031
Stevie Benton Song ("Bodies") 120859 8000036
Mike Luce Song ("Bodies") 120859 8000037
Robert Earl Keen Song Performer ("I'm Comin' Home") 120788 8000045
Marshall Tucker Band Song Performer ("Can't You See") 120788 8000046
4th25 Song Performer ("Matter of Time") 120788 8000041
John Fogerty Song ("Born on the Bayou") 120859 8000040
Chris Pierce Song ("Bodies") 120859 8000038
Dave Williams Song ("Bodies") 120859 8000039
Andrea Knaub Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Synopsis
Decorated Iraq war hero Sgt. Brandon King makes a celebrated return to his small Texas hometown following his tour of duty. Brandon tries to resume the life he left behind with the help and support of his family and his best friend, Steve Shriver, who served with him in Iraq. Alongside their war-time buddies, Brandon and Steve try to make peace with civilian life. Then, against Brandon's will, the Army orders him back to duty in Iraq. This upends Brandon's entire world. The conflict into which he is thrown tests everything he believes in: the bond of family, the loyalty of friendship, the limits of love, and the value of honor.