Saw III (2006)

Saw III
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords franchise, Saw (franchise), suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tereza Radman Construction Construction Administrator 120900 21000012
Yuri Sandler Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Willam Taylor Key Grip Keymaster 263 15000002
Chris Toudy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robin Lopes Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joey Jones Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Dias Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ramesh Yogendran Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ira Cohen Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Christopher Marren ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000020
John Douglas Smith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Jamie Lucas Sound Sound Operator(Deluxe) 120816 14000013
Jason Perreira Sound Sound Operator(Deluxe) 120816 14000012
Jamie Gould Sound Sound Operator(Deluxe) 120816 14000011
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000010
Benoit Leduc Sound Modulation(Deluxe) 120816 14000014
Tom Bjelic Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Michael Paterson Sound Recordist Optical Track Recordist 331 14000017
Rick Penn Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Roberto Dias Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Craig Stewart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Heenan Blaikie Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Adam Bialow Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Charlyn Ware Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Wendy Jaffe Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Steven N Lewis Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel 120913 18000005
Bob Tarantino Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel 120913 18000006
Allison Reid Stunt Double (Amanda) 120980 19000002
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christina Buchli Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel 120913 18000007
Carla Spizziri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
S. Corissa Stuckey Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Aon/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000004
Dwight Cranes Crane Grip Crane & Lifts Provider 121043 15000013
John Stubbings Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000012
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000009
Paolo Perin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
John Docouto Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000015
Dean Avedon Accountant (Twisted Pictures Accounting Services) 120802 16000003
Pauline K Quong Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kym Crepin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ramesh Yogendran Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000008
Jason Constantine Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000020
Peter Block Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000019
Malik Ducard Executive Acquisition(Lionsgate) 120806 11000018
Tracy Mulholland Executive Acquisition(Lionsgate) 120806 11000017
Bob Wenokur Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000021
Danny St. Pierre Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000022
Les Handrahan Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Valoen Power Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000024
Chris Lohbrunner Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000023
Christopher Yan Executive Acquisition(Lionsgate) 120806 11000016
Eda Kowan Executive Acquisition(Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Sarah Greenberg Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Tim Palen Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Chela Johnson Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Miguel Casillas Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Nicolas Meyer Executive International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Anne Marie Boysen Executive International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Elizabeth Kim Executive International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Stephanie Denton Executive International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stephanie Lees Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer (Deluxe) 227 14000002
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe) 120912 14000001
Angela Mary-Gardner Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000015
Karen Eppstadt Wardrobe Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000014
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jason Hopfner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Leslie Kavanagh Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000013
Neil Morrill Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000012
Sarah Fairbairn Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Pamela Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Stephanie Ingram Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Rachel Affolter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Francois Dagenais Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000008
Chris Bridges Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000011
Kyle Glencross Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000010
Damon Bishop Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000009
Cotton Mather Stunt Double (Jeff) 120980 19000003
Bryan Renfro Stunt Double (Judge Halden) 120980 19000004
Eddie Bowman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Stephen Carr Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Ryan Eldridge Production Assistant Production Assistant/Shredmaster 275 25000004
Willam Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Dorothy Burg Transportation Travel Service 120992 25000007
Brian Kaulback Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Bill Vibert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Lama Nakib Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Talar Drover Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Chad Cole Assistant (to Mark Burg & Oren Koules) 120820 25000002
Kaleigh Kavanagh Assistant (to Dan Heffner) 120820 25000001
James R Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Alexander CGI Artist (Switch VFX) 120986 23000023
Mario Moreira Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jason Ehl Props Props Builder 120817 24000004
Mario Moreira Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Maya Kulenovic Props Special Props Build 120817 24000006
Scott Hamilton Props Special Props Build 120817 24000005
Roy London Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
David Hackl Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000013
Andrew Byrne Security n/a 120951 26000006
Ralph Bruzzese Security Location Security 120951 26000005
David Harrison Other Script and Title Research Services(The Rights Company) 120795 26000004
Amy Lennie Other Script and Title Research Services(The Right Company) 120795 26000003
Andrew Finch Security n/a 120951 26000007
David Heys Security n/a 120951 26000008
Don Asido Manager Data Manager(Switch VFX) 120827 28000001
Sat Sidhu Tutor n/a 121034 26000010
Dahla McKenna Tutor Education Service 121034 26000009
Peter Tokarsky Other Special LA Courier(Deluxe) 120795 26000002
Charlie Taylor Other Weapons Wrangler(Movie Armourments Group) 120795 26000001
John Sinopoli Production Location Support 120824 25000016
Jim Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000015
Steve Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000014
Kelly Lee Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Marvin Waxman Medic Physician 120966 25000018
Dave Murray Driver n/a 273 25000021
Gilbert Lacasse Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mike Bowman Driver n/a 273 25000019
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000022
Amir Eftekhari Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000021
Greg Vatcher Construction Labourer 120900 21000014
Ron Lightfoot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Bruce Graydon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Takashi Komai Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David Kinnersly Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ashleigh Millar Craft Service Craft Server 120903 22000002
John Doyle Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
David Mintz Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Darren Martin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Grant Kilroy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jeff Burden Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Brian Fowler Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Charles Taylor Wrangler Weapons Wrangler 121018 20000001
C. J. Lusby Stunt Double (Lynn) 120980 19000005
Jeff Graydon Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Ryan O'Connell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mark Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Chris Kahn Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Geoffrey Flint Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor (Switch VFX) 249 23000001
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer (Switch VFX) 243 23000002
Christine Barclay Software Engineer Dust Buster(Deluxe|Efilm) 121071 23000015
Dan Kelly Titles Opening Title Designer(Spin) 120825 23000014
Lisa Hemeon Titles Opening Title Producer(Spin) 120825 23000013
Mag Sarnowska Software Engineer Dust Buster(Deluxe|Efilm) 121071 23000016
Geneieve Forte Software Engineer Dust Buster(Deluxe|Efilm) 121071 23000017
Geoff Wigmore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000020
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000019
Gudrun Heinze Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Artist(Switch VFX) 120960 23000018
Sean Armstrong Special Effects Special FX 168 23000012
Tim Good Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Ahmad Ismail Visual Effects Editor (Deluxe|Efilm) 614 23000005
Motassem Younes Visual Effects Editor DI Editor & Opticals(Deluxe|Efilm) 614 23000004
Nick Iannelli Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Deluxe|Efilm) 243 23000003
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor Editing & Opticals(Deluxe|Efilm) 614 23000006
Gorett Vala Visual Effects Assistant Special FX 419 23000007
Mike Spicer Visual Effects Designer(Spin) 419 23000010
Chris Mackenzie Visual Effects Data Film Operator(Deluxe|Efilm) 419 23000009
Nick Paulozza Visual Effects Data Film Supervisor(Deluxe|Efilm) 419 23000008
Anne Parducci Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Aubrey McClure Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Thomas Vencelides Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
W Michael Beard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Dominika Jurek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Burling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Don Ayres Post-Production Post-Production Continuity List 120945 5000008
Gary Brown Project Manager (Deluxe) 120994 5000011
Roberta Bratti Project Manager (Deluxe) 120994 5000010
Roger Lumyoung Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000009
Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Greg Copeland Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Daniel J Heffner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Greg Copeland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Troy Begnaud Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Leigh Whannell Story By n/a 120779 4000003
James Wan Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Leigh Whannell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cristin Cornett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lisa Gyorfi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Ernest Spiteri Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Michael G Williams Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Eric Beaulieu Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Darren Spriet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Tellavision Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Kris Wood Video Assist/Playback Video Playback(Tellavision) 120899 6000017
Stephen Crone Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000016
Jan Brunton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000015
Roger Playter Camera Grip & Lighting & Champan Camera Dollies 120798 6000008
Bill White Camera Grip & Lighting & Champan Camera Dollies 120798 6000007
David A Armstrong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Malcolm Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Roger Lumyoung Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Brian Gedge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Perkins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stewart Aziz Camera Camera System 120798 6000006
Ernest Spiteri Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000005
James Yazbeck Camera Operator Telecine Sync Operator(Deluxe) 239 6000004
Stacey Testro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Wan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jane Luk Actor (Emergency Room) 1 1000015
Betsy Russell Actor Jill 1 1000014
Costas Mandylor Actor Forensic Hoffman 1 1000013
Debra McCabe Actor Danica 1 1000012
Stefan Georgiou Actor Dylan 1 1000016
Niamh Wilson Actor Corbett 1 1000017
Brian Paul Actor Doctor #1 1 1000020
Kim Roberts Actor Deborah 1 1000019
Alan Van Sprang Actor Chris 1 1000018
J. LaRose Actor Troy 1 1000011
Lyriq Bent Actor Rigg 1 1000010
Angus MacFadyen Actor Jeff 1 1000004
Bahar Soomekh Actor Dr Lynn Denlon 1 1000003
Shawnee Smith Actor Amanda 1 1000002
Dina Meyer Actor Kerry 1 1000005
Donnie Wahlberg Actor Eric Matthews 1 1000006
Barry Flatman Actor Judge Halden 1 1000009
Mpho Koaho Actor Tim 1 1000008
Leigh Whannell Actor Adam 1 1000007
Zoe Heath Actor Female Forensic 1 1000021
Billy Parrott Actor Male Nurse 1 1000022
Darrell Dennis Actor Additional Voice Talent 1 1000036
Larry Yachimec Actor Additional Voice Talent 1 1000035
Sean Sullivan Actor Additional Voice Talent 1 1000034
Shauna Black Actor Additional Voice Talent 1 1000033
Darren Lynn Bousman Director n/a 2 2000001
Oren Koules Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leigh Whannell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gregg Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Burg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sandy Kellerman Actor Additional Voice Talent 1 1000032
Bill Vibert Actor Cop 1 1000031
Kelly Jones Actor SWAT member Pete 1 1000025
Franky G Actor (Dead) 1 1000024
Dylan Trowbridge Actor Paramedic 1 1000023
Vincent Rother Actor SWAT Member Joe 1 1000026
Nicholas Kaegi Actor Young Boy 1 1000027
Dan Sudek Actor Aftermath Cop 1 1000030
Timothy Burd Actor Obi 1 1000029
Mark Poyser Actor Gun Shot Victim 1 1000028
Yoga Kurniwan Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Compositor 120899 6000018
Peter Bowman Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 120899 6000019
John Galbraith Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Jason Lunn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tom Thompson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Sam Agro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Zoran "Cook" Naumovski Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000014
Larry Saunders Painter On Set Painter 200 9000015
Michael Zaharuk Painter n/a 200 9000018
Bradley McInnis Painter n/a 200 9000017
Derek Taylor Painter n/a 200 9000016
Brent McGillivray Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Joe Zelney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Liesl DesLauriers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Hackl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shawnee Smith Song Performer ("Killer Inside") 120788 8000026
Matthew Howlett Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Rosalie Board Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Steven Ciancamerla Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Anthony A Ianni Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Rob Hepburn Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000005
Patrice Roy Painter n/a 200 9000019
Rachel Blair Johns Painter n/a 200 9000020
Stephanie Gorin Casting Director (Toronto) 157 10000001
Richelle Wilks Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000033
Sean Scoffield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Brent McGillivray Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Erika Schimik Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000001
Shyama Friedenson Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Stacey Mooradian Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Yon Elvira Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Dwight Hendrickson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Matthew Howlett Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Carlo Cesta Painter n/a 200 9000023
Blythe Tsuji-Carr Painter n/a 200 9000022
Enrique Patritti Painter n/a 200 9000021
Frank Croft Painter n/a 200 9000024
Ercidio Tamayo Painter n/a 200 9000025
Alejandro Torres Painter n/a 200 9000028
Sylvia Lange Painter n/a 200 9000027
Tim Franklin Painter n/a 200 9000026
Hydrovibe Song Performer ("Killer Inside") 120788 8000025
Helmet Song Performer ("Monochrome") 120788 8000024
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Allan Fung Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Laing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kevin Greutert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Whitehead Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Eric Gorfaine Music Arranger (Strings on Main Theme) 121019 8000003
Michael Martin Music ("This Calling") 120781 8000002
Yvonne McDonald Music Music Clearances 120781 8000001
Darren Spriet Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
Jordan Willoughby Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000028
Steve Wilkie Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Greg Gayne Video Videographer 120800 6000021
Ron Schleuter Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback Operator 120899 6000020
Art Montreuil Film Lab Lab Timer(Deluxe|Efilm) 120850 6000023
Stephanie Fagan Film Lab Film Negative Stock(Fuji Film Canada) 120850 6000024
Chris Wallace Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe|Efilm) 120920 6000027
Ryan Ruskay Dailies Dailies Color Timer(Deluxe) 120999 6000026
Chris Dover Dailies Dailies Color Timer(Deluxe) 120999 6000025
Yvonne McDonald Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Paul Intson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
oliver Herbert Song ("This Calling") 120859 8000018
Page Hamilton Song ("Monochrome") 120859 8000017
Charlie Clouser Recording Music Recording & Mixing 120578 8000016
Jeanne Sagan Song ("This Calling") 120859 8000019
Phillip LaBonte Song ("This Calling") 120859 8000020
Slayer Song Performer ("Eyes Of The Insane" - Slayer VS The Legion of Doom) 120788 8000023
Hydrovibe Song ("Killer Inside") 120859 8000022
Tom Araya Song ("Eyes Of The Insane" - Slayer VS The Legion of Doom) 120859 8000021
The Section Performer Strings on Main Theme Performer 120819 8000015
Chas Smith Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000014
Jonathan Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jonathan Platt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Jonathan McHugh Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Charlie Clouser Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Charlie Clouser Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000010
Danny Lohner Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000013
Wes Borland Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000012
Peter Freeman Original Score Original Score Performer 120839 8000011
Tobin Bell Actor Jigsaw/John 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jigsaw has disappeared; and with his new apprentice Amanda--the puppet-master behind the cruel, intricate games that have terrified a community and baffled police--he has once again eluded capture and vanished. While city detectives scramble to locate him, Dr. Lynn Denlon is unaware that she is about to become the latest pawn on his vicious chessboard. One night, after finishing a shift at her hospital, Lynn is kidnapped and taken to an abandoned warehouse where she meets Jigsaw, bedridden and on the verge of death. She is told that she must keep the madman alive for as long as it takes another one of his victims, Jeff, to complete a game of his own. Racing against the ticking clock of Jigsaw's own heartbeat, Lynn and Jeff struggle to make it through each of their vicious tests, unaware that he has a much bigger plan for both of them.