Reign Over Me (2007)

Reign Over Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords 9/11
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("Out in the Street") 120788 8000030
Bruce Springsteen Song ("Out in the Street") 120859 8000013
Tim Guinness Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
David Lowry Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Collin Quinlan Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Steve Peloquin Gaffer (New York) 268 15000007
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
T Daniel Scaringi Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tim McAuliffe Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Carlos De Larious Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000012
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Kathleen Walker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
John Panuccio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Jerry Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Michael Scott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Johnson Accountant Production Accountant 120802 16000002
Edward Allen Accountant Production Accountant 120802 16000001
Tim Hedgecock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Jeffrey M Hall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Alex Cruz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Edward James Egan III Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
John Flanagan Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000017
Michael C Price Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000016
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000011
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Araxi Lindsey Hair Stylist (for Ms. Pinkett Smith) 120799 13000006
Victor De Nicola Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Nancy Collini Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Brenda Laidlaw Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Gina Herold Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Thomas Real Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Kathy Kaplan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Judith Sunga Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leslie K Brown Costumer (for Mr. Sandler) 120880 13000003
Beth Koenigsberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
David Dietch Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Ann Pala Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Clay Weber Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Brian Gardner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Peter Fonda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Toy Van Lierop Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Amy Andrews Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sharon Bialy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nat Dinga Assistant (to Mr. J. Binder) 120820 25000003
Lauren Brezner Assistant (to Mr. M. Binder) 120820 25000002
Fisher Pence Assistant (to Mr. Rotenberg) 120820 25000004
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000005
Jason Sugars Assistant (to Mr. Cheadle) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Perkins Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000006
Bryan Binder Assistant (to Mr. M. Binder) 120820 25000001
Michael Medina Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Alexandre Cancado Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120928 23000012
H Haden Hammond Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120928 23000011
Nick Stanton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Matt Cavaliero Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Deon Boyce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
J R Hawbaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kyle Rudolph Second Unit Director (New York) 412 25000019
Daniel J Paustian Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Brian Triggs Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Ulises Rodriguez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Derek Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000022
Joe Taggart Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Peter Clores Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Rosemary Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Robert Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Justine Rickles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Loriel Samaras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gary Schamber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Melanie Sheerer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joey Sila Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120928 23000010
Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120928 23000009
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jack McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joanne Lamstein Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000013
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Centatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Louis J Guerra Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Randy Culberhouse Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000001
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000005
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Thanapoom Siripopungul Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120928 23000008
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Scott Von Feldt Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Laurence Castello Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000003
Dominic Sandfrey Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
John Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Todd Bennett Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000007
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Joseph Proscia Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeman 745 9000009
Thomas Coe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Mike Meador Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Deanna Leslie Kelly Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000007
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000006
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Binder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Binder Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Rotenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Giarraputo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Waxman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Rachel Zimmerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
James D Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Paul Hargrave Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Frank Cattano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Scott Trimble Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Pat Weber-Sones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Russ Alsobrook Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Adelson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kyle Rudolph Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000002
Monica Barraza Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Barbara Casner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
James Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
John DeSimone Production Coordinator (Original Unit: Pr) 162 5000012
Robert Hume Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Paul Hargrave Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
John De Simone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Mike Binder Director n/a 2 2000001
Karen Huie Actor News Reporter 1 1000032
Imani Hakim Actor Jocelyn Johnson 1 1000011
Ted Raimi Actor Peter Savarino 1 1000010
Paula Newsome Actor Melanie 1 1000012
Paul Butler Actor George Johnson 1 1000013
Donald Sutherland Actor Judge Raines 1 1000015
Mike Binder Actor Bryan Sugarman 1 1000014
Camille LaChe Smith Actor Cherie Johnson 1 1000009
Melinda Dillon Actor Ginger Timpleman 1 1000008
Saffron Burrows Actor Donna Remar 1 1000003
Adam Sandler Actor Charlie Fineman 1 1000002
Jada Pinkett Smith Actor Janeane Johnson 1 1000004
Liv Tyler Actor Angela Oakhurst 1 1000005
Robert Klein Actor Jonathan Timpleman 1 1000007
Rae Allen Actor Adell Modell 1 1000006
Jonathan Banks Actor Stetler 1 1000016
John De Lancie Actor Nigel Pennington 1 1000017
M.D. Walton Actor New York Police Officer 1 1000027
Nick Taylor Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000026
Chad R Brigockas Actor New York Police Officer 1 1000028
Elizabeth Andrews Actor Sugarman's Secretary 1 1000029
Lela Loren Actor Dental Hygienist 1 1000031
Neal Robert Young Actor New Dental Patient 1 1000030
Robert Harvey Actor Dental Partner 1 1000025
Tommy Nohilly Actor Patty 1 1000024
Anthony Chisholm Actor William Johnson 1 1000019
Denise Dowse Actor Psychiatric Hospital Therapist 1 1000018
B.J. Novak Actor Mr. Fallon 1 1000020
Jessica Golden Actor Night Club Comic 1 1000021
Molly Binder Actor Becky Fishman 1 1000023
Harris Peet Actor Kemp 1 1000022
Richard M Stevens Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Ken Ferris Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Jerome Kern Song ("I'm Old Fashioned") 120859 8000024
Pete Townshend Song ("Love, Reign O'er Me") 120859 8000022
John Mercer Song ("I'm Old Fashioned") 120859 8000025
Graham Nash Song Performer ("Simple Man") 120788 8000026
Lucy Klein Song Performer ("Payback") 120788 8000028
The Pretenders Song Performer ("Stop Your Sobbin'") 120788 8000027
Jackson Browne Song ("The Birds of St. Marks") 120859 8000021
Marc Cohn Song ("You're a Shadow") 120859 8000020
Milton Delugg Song ("Hoop-Dee-Doo") 120859 8000015
Frank Loesser Song ("Hoop-Dee-Doo") 120859 8000014
Roger Graham Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000016
Spencer Williams Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000017
Shawn Barry Song ("No Trouble") 120859 8000019
John Morris Song ("Burt in Shower") 120859 8000018
Diminished Song Performer ("Flesh Eater") 120788 8000029
Shawn Barry Song Performer ("No Trouble") 120788 8000031
David Swayze Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gregory A. Berry Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Roger Lundeen Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jim Wallis Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Don Cheadle Actor Alan Johnson 1 1000001
J P Melendez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jon Danniells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jackson Browne Song Performer ("The Birds of St. Marks") 120788 8000033
Marc Cohn Song Performer ("You're a Shadow") 120788 8000032
The Who Song Performer ("Love, Reign O'er Me") 120788 8000034
Pete Townshend Song Performer ("Love, Reign O'er Me") 120788 8000036
Christian "Pipo" Wintter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pearl Jam Song Performer ("Love, Reign O'er Me") 120788 8000037
Scott Struhs Song ("Flesh Eater") 120859 8000012
Danny Pritchett Song ("Flesh Eater") 120859 8000011
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Larry Huston Assistant Camera (New York) 233 6000014
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Steven J Scott Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000018
Patrick P. Quinn Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
John R MacDonald Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
Jerome F. Holway Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Jerome F. Holway Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Jason Garcia Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Rigney Sackley Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Betty Chow Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Mark Reilly Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Steven Edwards Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeremy Roush Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bryan Fuller Soloist ("Flesh Eater") 121021 8000006
Greg Townley Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000005
Graham Nash Song ("Simple Man") 120859 8000007
Ray Davies Song ("Stop Your Sobbin'") 120859 8000008
Michael Klein Song ("Payback") 120859 8000010
Ali Theodore Song ("Payback") 120859 8000009
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000004
Rolfe Kent Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Laura Graham Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Michael Nouryeh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Shane Reed Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Synopsis
Former college roomates Charlie Fineman and Alan Johnson meet up again by chance on a Manhattan street corner. Five years after losing his family on 9/11, Charlie--once a successful dentist--has retreated from his life, and Alan is stunned to see the changes in his formerly gregarious friend. At the same time, Alan--who should be enjoying his beautiful wife, children and career--is overwhelmed by his responsibilities. Their rekindled relationship becomes a lifeline for the two men, who are both in need of a trusted friend at this pivotal moment in their lives.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2114926568


Varnish cache server