Bride Wars (2009)

Bride Wars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords friendship, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Duffy Song Performer ("Rain On Your Parade") 120788 8000069
Aimee Ann Duffy Song ("Rain On Your Parade") 120859 8000032
Derek Casari ADR ADR/Foley Engineer 120912 14000029
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000028
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000027
Lynnanne Zager ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000026
Michael Haight ADR Editor n/a 220 14000030
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000031
George Leong Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000035
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000034
Jim Brookshire ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000033
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000032
Claudette Wells ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000025
Billy Unger ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000024
Justin Shenkarow ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000019
Michelle Ruff ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000018
Zoe Raye ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000017
Cassidy K Rawlinson ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000016
Dennis Singletary ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000020
Karen Strassman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000021
Paul Pape ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000014
Hudson Thames ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000023
Laura Summer ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000022
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000015
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000036
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000052
James Bolt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000051
Patrick Cyccone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000050
William Sarokin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000049
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000053
Blake Cornett Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000054
Chuck Rudolph Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
John O'Malley Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Tom Landi Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Susan Schakelford Dawes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000055
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000048
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000047
Simon Coke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000040
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000039
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000038
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000037
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000041
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000042
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000046
Richard W Murphy Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000045
Tom Lalley Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000044
Paul Pavelka Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000043
Mary Matilyn Mouser ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000013
Karen Huie ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000011
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan Casting Associate Background Casting Associate(Grant Wilfley Casting) 160 10000006
Toby Guidry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Tarquin Alexander Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Carolyn Pickman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000001
Stephanie Carter Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rebecca Hofherr Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michelle Ferullo Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000001
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000002
Marcia De Bonis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephanie Nimick Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Kerri McGill Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Ralph Contrado Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000019
Paula Bird Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000018
Helen Terry Sylvester Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Roberto Gallo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Laura C McPherson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Dan Courchaine Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000026
Jack Coyle Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Guido DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Alethea McElroy Costumer (to Ms Hudson) 120880 13000004
Jeanie Baker Costumer (to Ms Hathaway) 120880 13000005
Colin Ford ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000005
Jennifer Crystal ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000004
Kat Cressida ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000003
Darian Bryant ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000002
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000006
Zolee Griggs ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000007
Brian J Daigle Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Bridget Hoffman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000010
Gina Hirch ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000009
Kerry Gutierrez ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000008
Steve Alterman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000001
Amy Pickering Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Mandy Lyons Hair Stylist (to Ms Hathaway) 120799 13000009
Cheryl Daniels Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (to Ms Hudson) 120799 13000007
Frank Barbosa Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Natalie Arango Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Trish Seeney Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Janna Pederson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000015
Liz Bernstrom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist (to Ms Hathaway) 120801 13000013
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (to Ms Hudson) 120801 13000012
Matthew Labyorteaux ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000012
Ray McLaughlin Jr. Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Greg Staley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dylan Matlock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ryan B Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000007
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000006
J. P. Ouellette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eric Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Melissa Rosal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Allison Luke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Shawn D Caple Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sean Andrews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Hekmat Assistant (to Jonathan Filley) 120820 25000005
Patrick Walmsley Assistant (to Julie Yorn) 120820 25000004
Victoria Krasnakevich Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
T Barrett Curtin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Ana Katherina Drechsler Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vinny Tardo Catering Chef(Tomkats) 120954 22000007
David H Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Adrian Garber Props Buyer Costume Shopper 120926 24000005
Kayce Brown Assistant (to Kate Hudson) 120820 25000003
April Lamb Assistant (to Gary Winick) 120820 25000002
Crystal Jenney Assistant (to Gary Winick) 120820 25000001
Vanessa Knoll Props Buyer Set Dec Buyer 120926 24000006
Jacob Wasserman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Chris Kurose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Rebecca Ballhaus Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Addison Donnell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
Kevin Kelleher Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Tim Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Morgan Ross Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Mat Greenleaf Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000039
Chris Quimby Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Francine DiChiara Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Chris Lane Production Assistant Production Assistance 275 25000030
Oscar Quinones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Alexa Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Gillian Zwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Lee Ryans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Chase Osthimer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ben Gamer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
John Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Anthony Pantoja Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
David Nieves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Waldo Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Eric Camacho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Caitlin Depeter Catering Chef(Tomkats) 120954 22000006
Mauricio Barboza Catering Chef(Tomkats) 120954 22000005
Alison Barton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Jonathan Lumley Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Mark Dolan Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000018
Kenneth J Burke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Richard Yacuk Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
Jeremy Roberts Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffrey A Eplett Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000025
David Rudolph Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Eric Ulrich Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Dave Taylor Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Kurt Lennig Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Patrick Taistra Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Jesse Panuccio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Harry E Pray IV Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Mike McLaughlin Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
David Pietrantonio Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Ray McLaughlin Jr. Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Joe Battista Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
John Panuccio Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Paul Elicone Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Jenn Klatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
John "Jack" Thompson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Serantony R Rosario Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Steve Molle Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
George McEachern Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Colantuoni Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Kurt L Smith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Anton Davis Catering Chef(Tomkats) 120954 22000004
Dirk Long Catering Chef(Tomkats) 120954 22000003
Kimberly Gibbons Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Nicole Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Leonard Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Delory Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tanisha Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
John Carrafa Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jim Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tracey Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Patrick Colantuoni Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steven Mann Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Akeo Ihara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Richard Sepulveda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John A Machione Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jason Graham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000010
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000009
Katri Billard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael Fucci Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Greg de Paul Story By n/a 120779 4000006
June Diane Raphael Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Tony Ludwig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jay Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Julie Yorn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alan Riche Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matt Luber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jonathan Filley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Casey Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Greg de Paul Screenplay (pitch) 120778 4000003
Devon Wilson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Shannon Dennard Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Stephen Hartman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Claire Folger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Joseph E Doyle Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000010
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Michael Kowalczyk Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Scott Lipkowitz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Nancy Fuller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120850 6000013
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000017
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000016
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000015
Nic Angell Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120850 6000014
Angela Bellisio Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Robert A Bullard Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Brendan Kehoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Blake Drummond Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jeremy Marks DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Adam Whaley-Tobin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Derek Cunningham Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Blackford Shelton Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Ralph Watson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ralph Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kate Hudson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Winick Director n/a 2 2000001
Kelly Coffield Park Actor Kathy 1 1000017
Victor Slezak Actor Colson 1 1000016
Bruce Altman Actor Simmons 1 1000015
Hettienne Park Actor Marissa 1 1000014
Zoe O'Grady Actor Young Liv 1 1000018
Shannon Ferber Actor Young Emma 1 1000019
Kallie Mariah Tabor Actor Student #3 1 1000023
Robert Capron Actor Student #2 1 1000022
Emily Sarah Stikeman Actor Student #1 1 1000021
Charles Bernard Actor Wedding DJ 1 1000020
Lauren Bittner Actor Amie 1 1000013
Casey Wilson Actor Stacy 1 1000012
Bryan Greenberg Actor Nate 1 1000005
Kristen Johnston Actor Deb 1 1000004
Candice Bergen Actor Marion St. Claire 1 1000003
Anne Hathaway Actor Emma 1 1000002
Steve Howey Actor Daniel 1 1000006
Chris Pratt Actor Fletcher 1 1000007
June Diane Raphael Actor Amanda 1 1000011
Paul Scheer Actor Ricky Coo 1 1000010
John Pankow Actor John 1 1000009
Michael Arden Actor Kevin 1 1000008
Jeremy Brothers Actor Nerdy Colleague 1 1000024
Rena Maliszewski Actor Female Colleague 1 1000025
Rob Wilson Actor Rob 1 1000041
Manuel Lopes Actor Miguel 1 1000040
Kayce Brown Actor Bespectacled Colleague 1 1000039
Nicole Stuart Actor Receptionist 1 1000038
Pamela Figueiredo Actor Pamela 1 1000042
Ryan B Young Actor Head Set #2 1 1000043
Jon Daly Actor Head Set 1 1000047
Ariel Shafir Actor Security Guard 1 1000046
Sam Pannier Actor Stationery Clerk 1 1000045
Hannah Yun Actor Head Set #3 1 1000044
Eryn Gruttadauria Actor Locker Student 1 1000037
Derek Yuen Actor Hair Stylist 1 1000036
André Holland Actor DJ Jazzles 1 1000029
Kristofer Stock Actor Officer 'Not Your Husband' 1 1000028
Jason Kolotouros Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000027
Sarah Schoenberg Actor Salesgirl 1 1000026
Anna Madigan Actor Tanorexic 1 1000030
Daniel Raymont Actor Colorist 1 1000031
Ryan Shaw Actor Singer 1 1000035
Georgia Lyman Actor Airbrush Technician 1 1000034
Michael Anastasia Actor Geeky Neighbor 1 1000033
Dennis Parlato Actor Dance Instructor 1 1000032
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Laserpacific) 120920 6000018
Chris Regan Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000019
Natalie Cole Song Performer ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)") 120788 8000060
Colbie Caillat Song Performer ("Something Special") 120788 8000059
Drew Dixon Williams Song ("Pretty Please (Love Me)") 120859 8000058
Jack Splash Song ("Pretty Please (Love Me)") 120859 8000057
The Submarines Song Performer ("You Me And The Bourgeoisie") 120788 8000061
Jason Glover Song Performer ("Beautiful People") 120788 8000062
Paul Fried Song Performer ("Flute Quartet In "C") 120788 8000066
Natasha Bedingfield Song Performer ("Happy") 120788 8000065
Gary Crockett Song Performer ("Beautiful People") 120788 8000064
Dominic Glover Song Performer ("Beautiful People") 120788 8000063
John Stephens Song ("Pretty Please (Love Me)") 120859 8000056
Estelle Song ("Pretty Please (Love Me)") 120859 8000055
Eric Zimmerman Song ("Bridal Chorus Petit") 120859 8000048
Priscilla Ahn Song ("Dream") 120859 8000047
James Hogarth Song ("I'm Scared") 120859 8000046
Manuela Kamosi Song ("Pump Up The Jam") 120859 8000044
Richard Wagner Song ("Bridal Chorus") 120859 8000049
Brenda Holloway Song ("You've Made Me So Very Happy") 120859 8000050
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Pretty Please (Love Me)") 120859 8000054
Frank E. Wilson Song ("You've Made Me So Very Happy") 120859 8000053
Patrice Holloway Song ("You've Made Me So Very Happy") 120859 8000052
Berry Gordy Song ("You've Made Me So Very Happy") 120859 8000051
Elvio Monti Song Performer ("Lively Scherzo") 120788 8000067
2 Unlimited Song Performer ("Get Ready For This") 120788 8000068
Bradley Klipp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Timothy Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Edward Lee Ellis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Carlton Mcclarence Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jesse Klipp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kate Hudson Actor Liv 1 1000001
Bobbie Frankel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Guy Bermel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Frank DeCurtis Sr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Brandon Cook Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Technotronic Song Performer ("Pump Up The Jam") 120788 8000073
Eve Song Performer ("Tambourine") 120788 8000072
Rick James Song Performer ("Give It To Me Baby") 120788 8000071
The Hit Crew Song Performer ("I'm Too Sexy") 120788 8000070
Priscilla Ahn Song Performer ("Dream") 120788 8000075
Ryan Shaw Song Performer ("You've Made Me So Very Happy") 120788 8000076
James Donahue Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Estelle Song Performer ("Pretty Please (Love Me)") 120788 8000077
Thomas DeQuincey Song ("Pump Up The Jam") 120859 8000043
Sean Garrett Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000042
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000011
Nick Glennie-Smith Original Music Conductor 120838 8000010
Pete Anthony Original Music Conductor 120838 8000009
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000012
Bryan Carrigan Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000013
Charles Jackson Song ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)") 120859 8000017
Mikal Blue Song ("Something Special") 120859 8000016
Colbie Caillat Song ("Something Special") 120859 8000015
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120840 8000014
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Richard Perkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Debra L Tennant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Susan Littenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Angie Luckey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Denis St Amand Music Engineer (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000005
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Chris Fogel Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000002
Marvin Yancy Song ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)") 120859 8000018
Eleanor Hazard Song ("You Me And The Bourgeoisie") 120859 8000019
Fred Fairbrass Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000035
Richard Fairbrass Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000034
Steve Booker Song ("Rain On Your Parade") 120859 8000033
Jean Paul De Coster Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000031
Rob Manzoli Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000036
Rick James Song ("Give It To Me Baby") 120859 8000037
Carl Kidd Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000041
Charles Brown Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000040
Swizz Beatz Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000039
Eve Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000038
Filip De Wilde Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000030
Simon Harris Song ("Get Ready For This") 120859 8000029
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Jesu Joy Of Man's Desiring") 120859 8000023
Gary Crockett Song ("Beautiful People") 120859 8000022
Dominic Glover Song ("Beautiful People") 120859 8000021
Jason Glover Song ("Beautiful People") 120859 8000020
Natasha Bedingfield Song ("Happy") 120859 8000024
Tobias Gad Song ("Happy") 120859 8000025
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("Spring") 120859 8000028
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Flute Quartet In "C") 120859 8000027
Meleni Smith Song ("Happy") 120859 8000026
Kley Gilbuena Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Synopsis
Liv and Emma are best friends who since childhood have planned every detail of their respective weddings. At the top of their bridal "must have" list: a ceremony at New York's ultimate bridal destination, the Plaza Hotel. Now, at age 26, they're both about to get married; they're about to realize their dreams; and they're about to live happily ever after. Or maybe not. When a clerical error causes a clash in wedding dates--they're now to be married on the same date!--Liv, Emma and their lifelong friendship are put to the ultimate test. Liv, a successful lawyer who is used to getting what she wants, including the perfect job and the perfect man, won't settle for anything less than the perfect wedding she has dreamed of for years. Emma, a schoolteacher who has always been good at taking care of others, but not so much in looking after herself, discovers her inner Bridezilla and comes out swinging when her own dream wedding is imperiled. Now, the two best friends who'd do anything for each other find themselves in a no-holds-barred, take-no-prisoners struggle that threatens to erupt into all-out war.