Ramona and Beezus (2010)

Ramona and Beezus
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Children
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joey King Actor Ramona Quimby 1 1000001
Selena Gomez Actor Beezus Quimby 1 1000002
John Corbett Actor Robert Quimby 1 1000003
Bridget Moynahan Actor Dorothy Quimby 1 1000004
Ginnifer Goodwin Actor Aunt Bea 1 1000005
Josh Duhamel Actor Hobart 1 1000006
Jason Spevack Actor Howie Kemp 1 1000007
Sierra McCormick Actor Susan 1 1000008
Sandra Oh Actor Mrs. Meacham 1 1000009
Kate Zenna Actor Mrs. Kushner 1 1000010
Janet Wright Actor Grandma Kemp 1 1000011
Ruby Curtis Actor Willa Jean 1 1000012
Hutch Dano Actor Henry Huggins 1 1000013
Patti Allan Actor Mrs. Pitt 1 1000014
D Harding Actor Mr. Swink 1 1000015
Daniel Vasquez Actor Little Kid 1 1000016
Andrew McNee Actor Mr Clay 1 1000017
Tom Pickett Actor Mr Cardoza 1 1000018
Lynda Boyd Actor Mother (of Triplets) 1 1000019
Dace Norman Actor Triplet Boy 1 1000020
George Wolfe Actor Casting Director 1 1000021
Nancy Robertson Actor Casting Associate 1 1000022
Calista Bashuk Actor TV Commercial Girl 1 1000023
Eileen Barrett Actor Minister 1 1000024
Donnelly Rhodes Actor Crusty Photographer 1 1000025
Ian Thompson Actor Bus Driver 1 1000026
Brandi Alexander Actor Casting Wrangler 1 1000027
Aila McCubbing Actor Roberta Quimby 1 1000028
Zanti McCubbing Actor Roberta Quimby 1 1000029
Elizabeth Allen Director n/a 2 2000001
Alison Greenspan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Denise Di Novi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brad Van Arragon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Laurie Craig Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Nick Pustay Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Beverly Cleary Characters as Source Material (from novels) 121009 4000003
Michael Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Sacani Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Alison Greenspan Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Bunting Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cy Peck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rob Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lily Gwyer-Miller Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000008
Neil Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Patti Henderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jenni Oberem Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000012
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000013
Ann Blommaert Project Manager (The Moving Picture Company) 120994 5000014
Susan Crawford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Chris MacDonnell Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000017
Carissa Buffel-Matusow Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Genessa Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Keli Moore Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000021
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Karl Herrmann Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000002
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000004
Jay Kohne Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Spiro Grant Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Dan Morrison Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Cameron Drinkle Video Video Assistant 120800 6000008
Alan Markfield Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Kate Matheson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Patrick Stepien Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Jay Kohne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Joe Finley Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000013
Mykel Thuncher Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000014
Leigh Jenkins Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Dan Morrison Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Jane Moran Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Terry Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Darryl Stawychny Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Joey Amron Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Christopher Maldonado Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Sarah Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Shae Salmon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mark Mothersbaugh Music Composer 120781 8000001
James Sale Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Chris Guardino Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
James Sale Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Daryl Kell Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Andrew Silver Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000009
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Noah Snyder Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000013
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000014
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000015
Patrick Spain Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000016
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking On Sunshine") 120859 8000017
Billy Steinberg Song ("Eternal Flame") 120859 8000018
Susanna Hoffs Song ("Eternal Flame") 120859 8000019
Tom Kelly Song ("Eternal Flame") 120859 8000020
Ali Theodore Song ("Peanut Butter Jingle") 120859 8000021
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Peanut Butter Jingle") 120859 8000022
John McCurry Song ("Peanut Butter Jingle") 120859 8000023
Tim Armstrong Song ("(Let's Get Movin') Into Action") 120859 8000024
Skye Sweetnam Song ("(Let's Get Movin') Into Action") 120859 8000025
Bob Marley Song ("Three Little Birds") 120859 8000026
Mat Kearney Song ("Edge Of The World") 120859 8000027
Damian Kulash Song ("Here It Goes Again") 120859 8000028
Robert Orrall Song ("A Place In This World") 120859 8000029
Angelo Petraglia Song ("A Place In This World") 120859 8000030
Taylor Swift Song ("A Place In This World") 120859 8000031
Rob Laufer Song ("How I Love You") 120859 8000032
Andrew Dorfman Song ("How I Love You") 120859 8000033
Ingrid Michaelson Song ("Everybody") 120859 8000034
McGowan Southward Song ("Picking Me Up") 120859 8000035
Nini Camps Song ("Picking Me Up") 120859 8000036
Michael Franti Song ("Say Hey (I Love You)") 120859 8000037
Carl Young Song ("Say Hey (I Love You)") 120859 8000038
Meghan Kabir Song ("Live Like There's No Tomorrow") 120859 8000039
Matt Bronleewe Song ("Live Like There's No Tomorrow") 120859 8000040
Andrew Fromm Song ("Live Like There's No Tomorrow") 120859 8000041
Nicky Chinn Song ("Live Like There's No Tomorrow") 120859 8000042
Aly Michalka Song Performer ("Walking On Sunshine") 120788 8000043
AJ Michalka Song Performer ("Walking On Sunshine") 120788 8000044
The Bangles Song Performer ("Eternal Flame") 120788 8000045
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("Peanut Butter Jingle") 120788 8000046
Skye Sweetnam Song Performer ("(Let's Get Movin') Into Action") 120788 8000047
Mat Kearney Song Performer ("Edge Of The World") 120788 8000048
OK Go Song Performer ("Here It Goes Again") 120788 8000049
Taylor Swift Song Performer ("A Place In This World") 120788 8000050
Rob Laufer Song Performer ("How I Love You") 120788 8000051
Ingrid Michaelson Song Performer ("Everybody") 120788 8000052
Selena Gomez Song Performer ("Live Like There's No Tomorrow") 120788 8000054
Brent Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shannon Grover Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martina Javorova Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Adrien Van Viersen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sierra Laflamme Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Randy MacKenzie Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000007
Tom McKinnon Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000008
Reiner Derdau Painter On Set Painter 200 9000009
Bradford Lambert Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Liz Stannard Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000011
Lois Wahl Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000012
Kerry Stewart Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
John McIntosh Greensman Greens 201 9000014
Mark Haddad Greensman Greens 201 9000015
James Letham Greensman n/a 201 9000016
Darren Moore Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000017
Cherie Kroll Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000018
Barry Fildew Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Mary-Ann Charney Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
steven miller Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Dani Price Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Robert Werner Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Lee Campbell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Marlise McKee Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Iesza Snowdon Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000026
Madeleine Grant Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000027
Christian Kaplan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000004
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000005
Terri Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000006
Beth Hollywood-Day Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jennifer Dunlap Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
John Gidcomb Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Elizabeth Gabler Studio Executive (Fox 2000) 120875 11000001
Erin Siminoff Studio Executive (Fox 2000) 120875 11000002
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000003
Sandra Blackie Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kathy Kertesz Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Patricia Hargreaves Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Soo Maclean Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Kathy Linder Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Natalie Simon Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000006
Debbie Tallman Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000007
Jenny Amberson Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Susan Boyd Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Donna Bis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Michelle Hrescak Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Megan Davies Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
Keith Parent Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Paulette Nelson Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe 120823 13000015
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Donald Sylvester ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Steve Alterman ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000004
Maggie Baird ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000005
Frederick Chandler ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000006
Kayla Clary ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000007
Annie Cygan ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000008
Kevin Dorman ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000009
Piper Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000010
Jillian Henry ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000011
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000012
Talula Holt ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000013
Bryce Hurless ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000014
Brandon Killham ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000015
David Kramer ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000016
Savannah Lathem ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000017
Hope Levy ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000018
David Millbern ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000019
Jonathan Nichols ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000020
Ashley Peldon ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000021
Brandon Reed ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000022
Jill Remez ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000023
Trenton Rogers ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000024
Joshua Rush ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000025
Aaron Sanders ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000026
Cameron Sanders ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000027
Danielle Soibelman ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000028
Kelly Stables ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000029
David Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000030
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000031
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000032
Jonathan Klein Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000033
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000035
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000036
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000037
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000038
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Naan Spiess Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000040
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000041
John Marquis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Shane Connelly Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
John Morris Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000044
Robin Jobin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Andy Guichon Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Kosto Zeviar Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Mark Murphy Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Kelly Moore Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Jason Weir Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Lee Gibeau Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Kevin L'Heritier Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Lee Gibeau Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Shaye Gusdal Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Chalane Hayward Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jeff Harvey Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000013
Tom Paleczka Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000014
Michael Moyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Jason Weir Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
James Kohne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jay Sullivan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Dave Cameron Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Richard Lang Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Bill Dawson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Javier Carranza Best Boy Electric Best Boy Lighting 259 15000022
Susan Levens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sara Forest Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Susana Fattorini Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jason Fischer Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Sydney LeClaire Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Garvin Cross Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kiara Kallio Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dana Dube Animal Trainer Animals Coordinator 120962 20000001
Cherie Smid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Barry Rennie Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Clive Joslin Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000002
Richard Elder Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Martin Adamski Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Hugo Mallory Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Matthew Eisenhauer Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Luke Victor Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Joshua Cockerham Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000008
Keith Mcculloch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Steven Lay Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000010
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Tex Jordan Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000012
Michael Leblanc Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Roger Vermeulen Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Andrew Semple Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Cindy Hamilton Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Sandy Reynolds Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Marion Dobson Chef (Season's Catering) 121045 22000003
Amanda Dobson Chef (Season's Catering) 121045 22000004
Patty Simpson Chef Assistant Chef(Season's Catering) 121045 22000005
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000001
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Terry Hutcheson Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000003
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000004
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Project Manager 419 23000005
John Fukushima Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000006
Colin Liggett Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000007
Sean O'Hara Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000008
Danny Brittain Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000009
Joel Tong Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000010
Stephen Misek Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000011
Dmitry Vinnik Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000012
Jeremy Price Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000013
Benjamin Wylie Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000014
Chris Arnott Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000015
Chris Uyede Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000016
Jay Maher Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000017
Matt Yeoman Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000018
Austin Basile Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000019
Steve Elliott Visual Effects VFX Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000020
Bill Gillman Visual Effects Pre-Viz Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000021
Matt Kennedy Visual Effects Pre-Viz Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000022
Tom Borowski Visual Effects Pre-Viz Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000023
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Steven Adams Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Casey Leming Main Title Design End Titles 120925 23000026
Deborah Burns Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000027
Mike Will Digital Effects Digital Conform 345 23000028
Pete Dionne CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000029
Wesley Hamby Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
D Martin Myatt Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Michelle Pitney Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Chris Feilden Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Jocelyn Webber Assistant (to Ms Allen) 120820 25000001
Reed Dyk Assistant (to Ms Allen) 120820 25000002
Maureen Fear Assistant (to Ms Di Novi) 120820 25000003
Krista Kelloway Assistant (to Ms Greenspan) 120820 25000004
Rebecca Rajkowski Assistant (to Ms Greenspan) 120820 25000005
Lawra Robertson Assistant (to Mr Van Arragon) 120820 25000006
Jenna Irvine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Carmen Bennett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Graham Donahue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nadav-Sacha Santo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kristina Slivarich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jenna-Lee Perkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Brent Badger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joseph Rahim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Esther Kang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Braden Jennings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
David Konkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Esther Kang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lee Moors Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
manfred rossdeutscher Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Stephanie Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Amanda Hanson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Ian Cairns Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Benjamin Weinstein Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Morgan Beggs Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Lukas Madziag Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Danielle Taylor Medic Labourer/First Aid 120966 25000028
Sandy Reynolds Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
Natalie Smith Tutor n/a 121034 26000001
Rachel Graham Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Gene Stephenson Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The adventures of young Ramona Quimby and her big sister Beezus. Ramona's vivid imagination, boundless energy, and accident-prone antics keep everyone she meets on their toes. But her irrepressible sense of fun, adventure and mischief come in handy when she puts her mind to helping save her family's home.