Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector (2006)

Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • The Quiet Review
    By:

    The nominees for the Two-Thirds of 2006 Worst Picture award are: Date Movie, Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector, Little Man, Material Girls and The Quiet. And the, er, winner is…The Quiet! Congrats?

  • Box Office Analysis, April 3: ‘Ice Age’ Meltdowns Competition
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Apr 03, 2006

    The animated sequel Ice Age: The Meltdown opened huge at the North American box office, grossing a whopping $70.5 million over the weekend. Meltdown now also stands as the largest March opener ever and the second biggest animated debut, behind Shrek 2, which premiered in 2004 with $108 million.

  • Box Office Analysis, March 26: Moviegoers Take the 'Inside' Track
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Mar 27, 2006

    Moviegoers got the Inside scoop this weekend.The Spike Lee-directed, Denzel Washington-starrer heist thriller Inside Man debuted at the top of the North American box office with $29 million. Also on the list Stay Alive and Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector

  • Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector Review
    By:

    Fart jokes? Check. Bowel jokes? You betcha. Toilet paper jokes? Covered. Fart noises? The best. Cockroaches/rats in kitchens? Sure, throw ‘em in. Actual humor? Uh…what’s that again?

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Robert Phillips Song ("One More Reason") 120859 8000012
Bosshouse Song Performer ("One More Reason") 120788 8000047
Tim P. Song ("One More Reason") 120859 8000013
Curt Sobel Song ("Rogue Motel") 120859 8000031
Curt Sobel Song Performer ("Rogue Motel") 120788 8000058
Gary Schreiner Song Performer ("Rogue Motel") 120788 8000059
Craig Austin Music Arranger ("Minuet Bocherini") 121019 8000001
Albert Marlowe Song ("Plot Thickens") 120859 8000033
Gary Schreiner Song ("Rogue Motel") 120859 8000032
Jerome McComb Song Performer ("Love is Blind") 120788 8000050
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000029
Frederick Howard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Gary Clay Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Michael Gooseman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
William S Byers Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Frederick Howard Sound Design n/a 120905 14000024
Pat Knowles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Arthur Farkas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000027
Michael Levine Sound Sound Department Intern 120816 14000023
James D Travis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Billy Kidd Grip n/a 365 15000016
Alan Solomon Grip n/a 365 15000015
Steve John Grnya Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000014
Aaron Brenner Grip Grip Intern 365 15000017
Sean Brown Grip Grip Intern 365 15000018
David Sonnenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lorin Sullivan Generator Operator Lighting Board Operator 363 15000019
Jeff Graves Grip n/a 365 15000013
Matthew Lebeau Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000012
Chris Murray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Michael Smallwood Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Corey Besteder Sound Cable Person 120816 14000022
Barry T Lopez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Shawn Torgue Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Patrick K Meng Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000011
Todd W Smith Grip First Company Grip 365 15000010
John Mueller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Gerald Rose Sound Cable Person 120816 14000020
Carla Antonino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Cory Adkins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Yolanda Winters Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Elena Barrio Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000012
Lynne Redding ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Jackie Gonneau ADR Loop Group 120912 14000003
David Cowgill ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Christine Wostak Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Lee Grimes Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Sandra Milliner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Beverly Safier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marty Cherrix Extras Casting Location and Extras Casting 120851 10000008
Claudia Combee Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Paulette Schoen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Kimberly Carlisle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Deborah Brozovich Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Malcolm Groome ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
Jill Remez ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Neda Joncich Dubbing Mixer Mix Facility Coordinator 120923 14000014
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Bill Losh Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Corey Besteder Boom Operator 2nd Boom 215 14000013
Brian James Boom Operator 2nd Boom 215 14000012
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000007
Al Rodrigo ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Jake Kemp Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gerald Rose Boom Operator 2nd Boom 215 14000011
Dan Whiting Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Brian James Sound Cable Person 120816 14000021
Gordy Jorian Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Armando Pompa Production Assistant Wardrobe PA 275 25000012
Alexander B Meng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nicole Jardim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ross Davis Production Assistant Wardrobe PA 275 25000013
Kim Muirhead Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000014
Neil Enfinger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jenna Kehrli Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000016
Thomas Haring Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000015
Michael Froitzheim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stacey L Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Karen Manuel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Bonaccorse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Geoffrey James Clark Assistant (to Trent Cooper) 120820 25000001
Kerry Levin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Robby Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jonathan N Berkey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tighe Arnold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeff Hooie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Melissa Roby Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Robert H Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000031
Stephen Long Driver n/a 273 25000030
Richard Andresen Driver n/a 273 25000029
Evert "Jack" McClellan Driver n/a 273 25000032
Craig Hofstrand Driver n/a 273 25000033
Lisa Bauman Wasiak Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000001
Jerry Don Borden Driver Larry's Bus Driver 273 25000035
Michael A Messina Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jack Belcher Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ronald Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Anthony Romano Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Henock Keffelew Office Runner LA Film Runner 120988 25000021
Monica Y Zapata Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Vivian Enfinger Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Gary Thornton Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Jepson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000025
Toby Miller Props Props Intern 120817 24000004
Rich Swim Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Nori Sherman Production Insurance Insurance Coverage 120949 16000004
Marc Federman Production Insurance Insurance Coverage 120949 16000003
DeWitt Stern Production Insurance Insurance Coverage 120949 16000002
Karine Sefilian Production Insurance Insurance Coverage 120949 16000005
Christi Ward Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kenneth A Linzer Esq. Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Jennifer Dowling Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Sherry L Sirmons Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Braun Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Andy Seely Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Alan Malatesta Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Richard Ramee Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ben Fisher Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Phil Stevenson Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Paul Williams Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Bruce Blackman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Gordon Cheatum Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gene Siegmund Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Peter Moc Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000005
Eric Scofield Graphic Designer Electronic Graphic Design 120860 23000004
Casey Leming Graphic Designer Electronic Graphic Design 120860 23000003
Nicholas Hasson CGI Artist iQ Artist 120986 23000006
Bryan Whitaker 3-D Animator 3D Animation Supervisor 120933 23000007
Jane Wymore Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Eric Baker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Brown Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Neil Enfinger Construction Larry Mobile Rebuilt 120900 21000005
Frank Sleeman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Michael J Edling Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jack Belcher Construction Larry Mobile Rebuilt 120900 21000006
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Melissa Granthan Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000003
Mark Craig Catering Chef 120954 22000002
James West Casting Assistant Casting Department Intern 177 10000007
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael E Finn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Larry Shure Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Cleave Frink Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Heidi Tebo Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000006
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
John Garrett Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Alan C. Blomquist Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Greer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
JP Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Trent Cooper Director n/a 2 2000001
George Cooper Actor Kid in Mall 1 1000037
Alan C. Blomquist Producer n/a 3 3000002
Emily Wolfe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Bernstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Maggie Houlehan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Marisa Clayton Project Manager Project Coordinator 120994 5000009
Karen Bosma Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jamie Williams Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000006
Daniel Morcos Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000005
David Campbell Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Kevin Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Juli Junker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Eric Bills Assistant Camera B Camera 1st AC 233 6000010
Robert A Beverlin Assistant Camera B Camera 1st AC 233 6000009
David Campbell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Matthew C Nelson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Andrew Gay Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Deborah Beck Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
M Rachel Young Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Kim Marks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Callan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Roger Marks Actor Shemoolie 1 1000036
Jerry Mathers Actor Himself 1 1000035
Phyllis Alexion Actor Old Woman In Diner 1 1000013
Michael Papajohn Actor Diner Manager 1 1000012
Joe Pantoliano Actor Mayor M.T. Gunn 1 1000011
Eric Esteban Actor Sushi Chef Sakamoto 1 1000014
Rahman Kahn Actor Indian Restaurant Manager 1 1000015
Tom Hillmann Actor Tad 1 1000017
Arian Ash Actor Lingerie Store Manager 1 1000016
Tom Wilson Actor Bart Tatlock 1 1000010
Megyn Price Actor Jane Whitley 1 1000009
Joanna Cassidy Actor Lily Micelli 1 1000004
Bruce Bruce Actor Big Shug 1 1000003
Iris Bahr Actor Amy Butlin 1 1000002
Brooke Dillman Actor Brenda 1 1000005
Tony Hale Actor Jack Dabbs 1 1000006
Lisa Lampanelli Actor Jane's Mom 1 1000008
David Koechner Actor Donnie 1 1000007
Kristen Wharton Actor Debbie Goldstein 1 1000018
Jake Slichter Actor Les Deux Maitre D' 1 1000019
Robert Scott Actor Impound Staffer 1 1000030
Nancy Barber Actor TV Reporter 1 1000029
Kid Rock Actor Himself 1 1000028
Lance Smith Actor Drysdale 1 1000031
Jennifer Pena Actor Micelli Staffer 1 1000032
Peter Curley Actor Food Critic Ted Bailey 1 1000034
Angela Freeman Walker Actor Big Mama 1 1000033
Randy Molnar Actor Chef Leon 1 1000027
David McCharen Actor Fatted Calf Maitre D' 1 1000026
John Fiore Actor Chef Carmine 1 1000021
Lisa Midden Actor Mayor's Aide 1 1000020
Chris Perrons Actor Micelli Maitre D' 1 1000022
Tim Goodwin Actor "Bottle" Manager 1 1000023
Patrick Mickler Actor Well Fed Diner 1 1000025
Simon Needham Actor English Chef 1 1000024
Rusty Burrell Assistant Camera B Camera 1st AC 233 6000011
Mindy J Bee Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd AC 233 6000012
Rex Christensen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Andrew White Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Vera Mills Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff C McDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dan Buckley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Baker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ralph E Ballentine III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Macie Vener Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Holt Song Performer ("The Pantry List") 120788 8000065
James Otto Song Performer ("They Call Me the Breeze") 120788 8000049
Pharoah Barrett Song Performer ("One More Reason") 120788 8000048
Blue Oyster Cult Song Performer ("Don't Fear the Reaper") 120788 8000046
Kid Rock Song Performer ("Welcome 2 the Party (Ode 2 the Old School)") 120788 8000052
Foreigner Song Performer ("I Want to Know What Love Is") 120788 8000053
Fifty Fingers Song Performer ("The Pantry List") 120788 8000064
Howard Drossin Song Performer ("Liederhosen") 120788 8000055
Robert Welch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Matt Watson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Larry the Cable Guy Actor Larry 1 1000001
Shaun Trout Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000020
Daniel Hutcheson Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000019
Libby Goldstein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maria Rodney-Wren Casting Associate Location and Extras Casting Associate 160 10000003
Melinda McQueen Casting Assistant Casting Department Intern 177 10000005
Joshua Daniel Casting Assistant Casting Department Intern 177 10000004
Vanessa Chidsey Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Debby Kruse Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Norma I Cardona Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Joan Bernier Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Angela S Hart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Cheryl Livvix Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Bret W M Kane Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Judith Longley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Loverboy Song Performer ("Turn Me Loose") 120788 8000045
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Chain of Fools") 120788 8000044
Chad Lee Song ("Git R Done") 120859 8000005
Tim P. Original Music Music 120838 8000004
Stephen Robert Phillips Original Music Music 120838 8000003
Tim Bezy Song ("Git R Done") 120859 8000006
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000007
Paul Warren Song ("Turn Me Loose") 120859 8000009
Donald Covay Song ("Chain of Fools") 120859 8000008
Eric Melrose Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brian Kibbie Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jon Barron Farmer Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Arthur Yambor Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd AC 233 6000013
Kathy Thomson Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000015
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gregg Featherman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Reno Song ("Turn Me Loose") 120859 8000010
Donald Roeser Song ("Don't Fear the Reaper") 120859 8000011
Howard Drossin Song ("Liederhosen") 120859 8000026
Mick Jones Song ("I Want to Know What Love Is") 120859 8000023
Matthew Shafer Song ("Welcome 2 the Party (Ode 2 the Old School)") 120859 8000022
Adam Accetta Song ("The Pantry List") 120859 8000040
Matt Vanacoro Song ("The Pantry List") 120859 8000041
Sister South Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000043
Montgomery Gentry Song Performer ("Git R Done") 120788 8000042
R J Ritchie Song ("Welcome 2 the Party (Ode 2 the Old School)") 120859 8000021
Edward Holland Song ("Welcome 2 the Party (Ode 2 the Old School)") 120859 8000020
Tom Whitney Song ("Love is Blind") 120859 8000015
John Cale Song ("They Call Me the Breeze") 120859 8000014
Jimmy Yeary Song ("This Town Needs a Bar") 120859 8000016
Liz Rose Song ("This Town Needs a Bar") 120859 8000017
Brian Holland Song ("Welcome 2 the Party (Ode 2 the Old School)") 120859 8000019
Lamont Dozier Song ("Welcome 2 the Party (Ode 2 the Old School)") 120859 8000018
Douglas Rowland Casting Assistant Casting Department Intern 177 10000006
Synopsis
Larry is a big city health inspector who is happy with his usual beat of greasy spoon diners and low-rent ethnic restaurants. But his easygoing life is turned upside-down when he's saddled with a straight-arrow rookie partner and assigned the biggest case of his career: investigating an outbreak of mysterious food poisonings at the city's swankiest restaurants. Infuriating restaurateurs with his bad manners, Larry still manages to charm a sweet, shy waitress into a budding romance. But when his unorthodox methods cost him his job, Larry has to go undercover to bring the conspirators to justice and "Git-R-Done!"