Reno 911: Miami (2007)

Reno 911: Miami
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords ensemble, law enforcement, police, spoof, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Wedren Song (Miami (Corazones de la Calle)) 120859 8000017
Craig Wedren Song Performer (Miami (Corazones de la Calle)) 120788 8000035
Osnel Odit Bavastro Song ("Ella Arresto") 120859 8000024
Steven R Bernstein Original Music Horns("Miami Nights") 120838 8000013
Yann Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Dennis Salcedo Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
James Bolt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Chuck Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Dennis Sands Sound Recordist Sound Recorder 331 14000020
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000019
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Michael Pisano Sound Sound Utility(Miami) 120816 14000013
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Rerecording Engineer 120942 14000011
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paul Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Tim Lauber Sound Recordist Recordist(The Newman Scoring Stage Crew) 331 14000021
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Sean Byrnes Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Nicholas Franchot Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Cindy Ceglarek Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Denyse Rossi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Connie Hendrix Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator (Miami) 120804 19000001
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Hart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael D DeSantis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wayne Schniederman Best Boy Electric (Miami) 259 15000006
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000005
Chuck Michael Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Janos Csoma Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Douglas Wiltse Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Terrence McNally Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Earl Perque Jr. Best Boy Grip (Miami) 265 15000004
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robinson Royce Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Joe Lo Truglio Vocals ("Lost Driving") 121032 8000044
Garcia Afro Vocals ("Lost Driving") 121032 8000043
Bobby Amor Swing Gang Swing 434 9000002
Arturo Mendez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Rod England Leadman (Miami) 433 9000005
Robert W Joseph Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Donzelli Song Performer ("What You Lookin' at") 120788 8000041
David Burk Song Performer ("Cal Ex") 120788 8000039
Nick Vincent Song ("What You Lookin' at") 120859 8000030
Bob Mair Song ("What You Lookin' at") 120859 8000029
Don Reynolds Song ("What You Lookin' at") 120859 8000031
Sprechen Sie Deutsch Song Performer ("Police and Thieves") 120788 8000034
Rashida Jones Song Performer ("Miami" (Corazones de la Calle)) 120788 8000037
Garcia Afro Song Performer (Miami (Corazones de la Calle)) 120788 8000036
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Toni Magon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lynette Bernay Set Costumer (Miami) 121008 13000007
Mira Jackson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Okera Banks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Sue Salzano Set Costumer (Miami) 121008 13000008
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Matt Cloud Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Shane Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Courtney Carell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Gina Bonacquista Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Lauren Corrao Executive (Comedy Central) 120806 11000001
Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jim Sharp Executive (Comedy Central) 120806 11000002
LT Larry Bornstein Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000001
Alex Bates Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Ann Bozek Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frank Zaragoza Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000004
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Walter Painter Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Joshua Meltzer Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Charles Guanci Jr. Assistant Props (Miami) 120904 24000005
Chris Carman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Karla Zambrano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Michael H Clark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Brandon Cuicchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Nicholas J Romanac Assistant Props (Miami) 120904 24000004
Steven R Miller Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Neil Smith Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Derek Dion Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Mack McKelvey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Marcus Gaede Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000003
Jyl Kobernick Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jill Parry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richie Pecora Transportation Captain (Miami) 272 25000006
Mike Volpe Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Freddy Figueredo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Keith Gallina Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
Bruce Benson Pilot n/a 570 25000017
David Lincoln Associate to Director Assistant to Producers 121077 25000020
Dana Schisler Other DOT 120795 26000001
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gina White Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000002
Matthew Haggerty Set Production Assistant (Miami) 371 25000016
Oscar Aguirre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Craig "Vegas" Glenn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Billy Concha Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Heather Paterson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Andrew Stahl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Christy Busby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Lily Garcia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Karey Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jaimy Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Gene Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Luis Celeiro Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tom Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Stacy Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ken Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paul Barth Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Juan Bofill Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Liisa "Spanky" Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Shawn McConnell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Patrick J Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Lou Simon Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Tony Snegoff Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Nils Allen Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Michael Metzel Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000001
Rudolf Weber Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Nate Siebring Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Randolph Le Roi Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Stella Maris Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Rick Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chris Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Barbara Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brian Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000029
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ian Lewis Song ("Bad Boys") 120859 8000028
Daniel Guzman loyzaga Song ("Santiago Carnival") 120859 8000026
Floyd VanBuskirk Actor Proctologist 1 1000048
Oscar Nuñez Actor Jose Jose Jose 1 1000047
Jack Plotnick Actor Steve Marmella 1 1000046
Michael Hoback Actor Barry Baum 1 1000049
Dwayne Johnson Actor Head of the Bomb Squad 1 1000050
Robert Ben Garant Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Kessler Actor Joe the Cameraman 1 1000051
Paul Reubens Actor Sir Terrence 1 1000045
Matthew Budds Actor Clapping Cop 1 1000044
Mary Castro Actor Wiegel's "Body Double" 1 1000039
David Veach Actor Dangle's "Body Double" 1 1000038
Kathryn Smith Actor Jello Wrestler 1 1000037
Michael Ian Black Actor Ron of Ron's Tattoo 1 1000040
Michael Showalter Actor Paul 1 1000041
Mindy Sterling Actor Spoder's Mom 1 1000043
Shanti Hall Actor Hot Paramedic 1 1000042
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kerri Kenney-Silver Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Thomas Lennon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Ben Garant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Ben Garant Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Thomas Lennon Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Penny Adams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kerri Kenney-Silver Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Penny Adams Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Paul Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Landgraf Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Ben Garant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kerri Kenney-Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Principato Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Thomas Lennon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eric Price Actor Wrestling Referee 1 1000036
Kevin Allison Actor Tattoo Victim 1 1000035
Danny DeVito Actor District Attorney 1 1000013
Alejandra Gutierrez Actor Miss Acapulco 1 1000012
Lennie Loftin Actor Chief of Police 1 1000011
Brandon Molale Actor Kevlar Guy 1 1000014
Michael H Clark Actor Bus Driver 1 1000015
Kathryn Fiore Actor Cheyenne the Helicopter Model 1 1000017
David Koechner Actor Sheriff of Aspen 1 1000016
Joe Lo Truglio Actor Tattoo Shop Owner #2 1 1000010
Paul Rudd Actor Ethan the Drug Lord 1 1000009
Mary Birdsong Actor Deputy Cherisha Kimball 1 1000004
Niecy Nash Actor Deputy Raineesha Williams 1 1000003
Thomas Lennon Actor Lieutenant Jim Dangle 1 1000002
Cedric Yarbrough Actor Deputy S Jones 1 1000005
Carlos Alazraqui Actor Deputy James Garcia 1 1000006
Kerri Kenney-Silver Actor Deputy Trudy Wiegel 1 1000008
Wendi McLendon-Covey Actor Deputy Clementine Johnson 1 1000007
Patton Oswalt Actor Jeff Spoder 1 1000018
Dave Holmes Actor Persnickety Desk Worker 1 1000019
Michael Patrick Jann Actor Tattoo Shop Owner #1 1 1000030
Nick Swardson Actor Terry 1 1000029
David Wain Actor Breen the Plumber 1 1000028
Brian T Finney Actor Decontamination Guy 1 1000031
Irina Voronina Actor Russian Model 1 1000032
Ken Marino Actor Deaf Tattoo Artist 1 1000034
Steve Little Actor Drug Lord's Second Hostage 1 1000033
Todd Holoubek Actor Tattooed Guy 1 1000027
Kyle Dunnigan Actor Drug Lord's First Hostage 1 1000026
Cathy Shim Actor Spring Break Dream Girl 1 1000021
Toby Huss Actor Glen the Desk Clerk 1 1000020
Chris Tallman Actor Alligator Expert 1 1000022
Ian Roberts Actor Captain Rogers 1 1000023
Marisa Petroro Actor Drug Lord's Girlfriend 1 1000025
Tamara Fox Meyerson Actor Tammy 1 1000024
Sandi Yi Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor (Miami) 307 5000003
Steve Bobertz Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Nicholas Hasson Editor IQ Editor 172 7000002
Mitchel Stanley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Joseph Hall Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Ron Ronsted Music Arranger ("Pachelbel's Canon") 121019 8000002
Lee Mars Music Music Mixing 120781 8000001
John Refoua Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roger Ulbrich Camera Utility (Miami) 121074 6000017
Dan Littlejohn Photography Still Photographer(Miami) 120835 6000012
Glenn Watson Photography Still Photographer(Miami) 120835 6000011
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Daniel Applegate Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000013
Paul Maletich Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Miami) 120850 6000014
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000016
Eric Bidinger Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Randy Kerber Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
David Burk Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Johann Pachelbel Song ("Pachelbel's Canon") 120859 8000019
Lee Perry Song ("Police and Thieves") 120859 8000016
Junior Murvin Song ("Police and Thieves") 120859 8000015
Liza Carbe Song ("Mambo De Fito Iv") 120859 8000020
Jean Pierre Durand Song ("Mambo De Fito Iv") 120859 8000021
Robert Ben Garant Actor Deputy Travis Junior 1 1000001
David Burk Song ("Cal Ex") 120859 8000023
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Greg Hayes Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(The Newman Scoring Stage Crew) 120837 8000006
Bill Talbott Music Engineer (The Newman Scoring Stage Crew) 120837 8000005
Mark Graham Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Craig Wedren Original Music Music 120838 8000008
Andrew Hauschild Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000009
M Scott Blynder Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Scoring Stage Crew) 120797 5000014
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
David Canseco Post-Production Post Production Assistant 120945 5000012
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager (The Newman Scoring Stage Crew) 120797 5000015
Marisa Clayton Project Manager DI Project Manager 120994 5000016
Debby Freeman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Paul-Michel Pierre-Benoist Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Susan Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
R Colette Hailey Location Manager (Miami) 193 5000010
Robin Jorden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Xochi Blymyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Diane Calhoun Assistant Director (Miami) 163 5000007
Alex Leach Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
John Brown Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Ian Williams Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Collin Davis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lulu Gargiulo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Kessler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Daniels Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Al "Tiko" Pavoni Camera Operator (Miami) 239 6000005
Brett Frey Camera Camera Technician(Miami) 120798 6000007
Sam Lozoya Camera Operator (Miami) 239 6000006
Dave A Knight Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Kitty Terry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Grace Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Rigoberto Gonzales Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Jana Lundy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Lee Wall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Melanie Moore Barfield Assistant Location Manager (Miami) 194 5000026
Andy Cone Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Zack Tempest Song ("Axephetamine") 120859 8000027
Synopsis
The officers of the Reno police department visit a national police convention in Miami Beach. When the convention center is bio-attacked, it's up to Reno's "finest" to save the day.