Halloween (2007)

Halloween
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords death, halloween, Halloween (reboot), murder, prequel, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ivory Stanton Costumes Ager 120828 13000005
Shirley Lipscomb Tailor Cutter 120990 13000018
Erin Kolpek Stand-In Tommy Doyle 121015 25000024
Mario Zoric Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tim Hedgecock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Sophia Tapia Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Tracey Grimes Accountant Account Executive 120802 16000003
Mike Beatrice Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Karen Shane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Justin Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Don Mink Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Curtiss Bradford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Kevin Wilt Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ben Kilmer Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ernesto Perez Grip n/a 365 15000016
James Brownlee Grip n/a 365 15000015
George Canaday Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000014
Grant Smith Grip n/a 365 15000018
Rob Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Gil Seton Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000001
Steve Rollins Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Hector Corona Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Daryl Didier Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Dan Magat Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Rawn Hutchinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christy Cotton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Irving Lewis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Gokor Chivichyan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Michael Barnett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Casey Hendershot Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Tim Sitarz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Lori Crowder Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000020
Alex Brown Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000019
Jay Torrez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Casandra McCormick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Allison Caetano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
James Logan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Chris Nielsen Stunt Man Stunt Driver 121002 19000003
Debbi Mazor Stunt Man Stunt Player 121002 19000002
Vince Palomino Grip First Company Grip 365 15000013
Michelle Sebek Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Brandon Sebek Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Chris Nielsen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Jeff Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Ashley Love Cusato Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Wayne Kazan Legal Counsel (Trancas International Films) 120913 18000002
Rich Paisley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Douglas Noe Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup 517 13000017
Mike Deak Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000016
Chris Zega Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000015
Brian Rae Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000014
Barbara Harris ADR ADR Voice Casting 120912 14000001
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brian Robinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Wayne Toth Makeup Artist Michael Myers Masks 120801 13000013
Luis Garcia Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Artemio Carpio Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jennifer Wolf Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Yvonne De Patis-Kupka Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000007
Renee Ferruggia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Wayne Toth Makeup Special Effects Makeup Artist 353 13000011
Barbara Chennault Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Brian King Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Matt Hawkins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Craig Hudgins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Damien Perez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Aaron Schulte Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000007
Chris Martin Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000008
Rob Novelli Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Sara Holden Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000021
Cameron Michael Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Kenny King Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Scott Parent Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Scott Sanders Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Michael S. Kreple Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Rickley W Dumm Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000016
Buck Robinson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Matthew Kistenmacher Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Paul C. Reynolds Animal Services Animal Supervision 121036 20000002
Matt De Amicis Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jack R Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Rob L Byer Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jason Breen Driver n/a 273 25000031
Roger D Dragsdorf Driver n/a 273 25000035
Timothy Norton Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000036
Darrell Janson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jeff Hatten Driver n/a 273 25000039
Barry E Golob Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dan Gearhart Driver n/a 273 25000037
Richard Bennetti Driver n/a 273 25000030
Patrick Ingram Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000029
Dena Kollar Stand-In Michael Myers, age 10 121015 25000021
John Faircrest Stand-In Dr. Samuel Loomis 121015 25000020
Renato Avenia Stand-In Michael Myers 121015 25000019
Joe Patnuad Post-Production Assistant Post Production Assistant 120882 25000018
Adrien Borden Stand-In Laurie Strode 121015 25000022
Ron Vaccaro Stand-In Sheriff Brackett 121015 25000023
John Bocchicchio Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Angela Kodicek Stand-In Deborah Myers 121015 25000027
Jennifer Dunn Stand-In Deborah Myers 121015 25000026
Jerry McMullan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tony Mercier Driver n/a 273 25000042
William A Fobert Other Toolman 120795 26000001
Steve Rodarte Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000056
Randy Wolff Driver n/a 273 25000055
Robert Williams Driver n/a 273 25000054
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Property Clearances(Ashley Inc) 120879 26000002
Eddie McMullan Trainer n/a 121109 26000003
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sharon Sacks Tutor Teacher 121034 26000005
Tamara Andrews Trainer n/a 121109 26000004
Jeff White Driver n/a 273 25000053
Chris D Walden Driver n/a 273 25000052
David Muntz Driver n/a 273 25000046
Victor A Moore Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jeffrey Lynn Moore Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dean C Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000043
Kelly Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000047
Tommy Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000048
Chuck Tomasello Driver n/a 273 25000051
Paul Stanbrough Driver n/a 273 25000050
Vicki Sousa Driver n/a 273 25000049
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Billy Ray Hass Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Matthew W Johnson Visual Effects Editor IQ Editor(Post Logic Studios) 614 23000001
Anthony Zoric Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Ramon Ochola Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Ann Zoric Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects Editor Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 614 23000002
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Nick Principe Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000002
Mark Richardson Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000001
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Matt Prosser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Peter Chase Craft Service Assistant Craft Services 120903 22000003
Eddie Doty Craft Service Assistant Craft Services 120903 22000002
James Orendorff Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Neil David Pontecorvo Construction Foreman Greens Foreman 277 21000001
Carrie Park Animal Services Animal Supervision 121036 20000003
Christie Sinkus Production Executive (Trancas International Films) 118216 11000013
William G Hall Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Elixandro Diaz Jr. Plasterer Plaster Foremen 121097 21000006
Eugenio Quintero Plasterer Plaster Foremen 121097 21000005
Chad Vachter Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000003
John Brunot Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Josh Novak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Horvitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Patrick Fogarty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Hayley Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andrew Stahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Louis A Lanni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rick Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Christian Labarta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lana Dandan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Julian Oliver Meiojas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
J.D. Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Keith McGee Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Kenny Keavy Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Gary L. Hunter Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Colin Alexander Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Gary A Stel Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Sammy Montana Assistant Assistant to Mr. Akkad(Trancas International Films) 120820 25000001
Ashley Lamont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Alex Carey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Glen Evans Assistant (to Mr. Zombie) 120820 25000002
Gentle Jungle Animal Services Animal Supervision 121036 20000001
Alex Franklin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000012
Rob Zombie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Esposito Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Matthew Stein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Carpenter Source Material (from screenplay: "Halloween") 120786 4000002
Debra Hill Source Material (from screenplay: "Halloween") 120786 4000003
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Carpenter Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Debra Hill Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Carpenter Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000004
Nancy Truman Actor Voice Performer 1 1000050
John DeMita Actor Voice Performer 1 1000049
Noreen Erardon Actor Voice Performer 1 1000048
David Randolph Actor Voice Performer 1 1000047
Daamen Krall Actor Voice Performer 1 1000051
Rob Zombie Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Gould Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rob Zombie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Malek S. Akkad Producer n/a 3 3000001
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Korey Pollard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Sprattley Assistant Camera ("Black Team") 233 6000007
Michael Cruickshank Assistant Camera ("Orange Team") 233 6000006
Jay Levy Assistant Camera ("Orange Team") 233 6000005
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator Steadicam("Black Team") 232 6000004
Joshua Gundeling Williamson Assistant Camera ("Black Team") 233 6000008
Steve Irwin Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000009
Marsha Blackburn Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Matthew Leonetti Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Greg Mitchell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Tom Schurke Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Supervisor 505 6000010
BJ McDonnell Camera Operator ("Black Team") 239 6000003
David Daniel Camera Operator ("Orange Team") 239 6000002
Shawn Hueston Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Karen E Gilbert Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000007
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Donald E Wygal Jr. Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Phil Parmet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sasha Salvatore Veneziano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Justin Haut Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Barbara Iley Actor Voice Performer 1 1000046
Jeremy Maxwell Actor Voice Performer 1 1000045
Richmond Arquette Actor Deputy Charles 1 1000016
Ezra Buzzington Actor Grant Clark 1 1000015
Daryl Sabara Actor Wesley Rhoades 1 1000014
Lew Temple Actor Nole Kluggs 1 1000013
Udo Kier Actor Morgan Walker 1 1000017
Kristina Klebe Actor Lynda Van Der Kolk 1 1000018
Tom Towles Actor Larry Redgrave 1 1000022
Clint Howard Actor Doctor Koplenson 1 1000021
Richard Lynch Actor Principal Chambers 1 1000020
Brad Dourif Actor Sheriff Lee Brackett 1 1000019
Pat Skipper Actor Mason Strode 1 1000012
Ken Foree Actor Big Joe Grizzly 1 1000011
Sheri Moon Zombie Actor Deborah Myers 1 1000005
Danny Trejo Actor Ismael Cruz 1 1000004
Malcolm McDowell Actor Dr. Sam Loomis 1 1000003
Danielle Harris Actor Annie Brackett 1 1000002
Dee Wallace Stone Actor Cynthia Strode 1 1000006
Scout Taylor-Compton Actor Laurie Strode 1 1000007
Hanna Hall Actor Judith Meyers 1 1000010
Tyler Mane Actor Michael Meyers - Age 27 1 1000009
William Forsythe Actor Ronnie White 1 1000008
Bill Moseley Actor Zach "Z-Man" Garrett 1 1000023
Leslie Easterbrook Actor Patty Frost 1 1000024
Daniel Roebuck Actor Low Martini 1 1000039
Micky Dolenz Actor Derek Allen 1 1000038
Sybil Danning Actor Nurse Wynn 1 1000037
Deven Streeton Actor Princess 1 1000036
Mel Fair Actor Taylor Madison 1 1000040
Sid Haig Actor Chester Chesterfield 1 1000041
Paige Pollack Actor Voice Performer 1 1000044
David Michie Actor Voice Performer 1 1000043
Andreana Weiner Actor Voice Performer 1 1000042
Nikki Taylor Melton Actor Princess 1 1000035
Paul Kampf Actor Officer Lowery 1 1000034
Adam Weisman Actor Steve 1 1000028
Jenny Stewart Actor Lindsey Wallace 1 1000027
Skyler Gisondo Actor Tommy Doyal 1 1000026
Steve Boyle Actor Stan Payne 1 1000025
Sydnie Pitzer Actor Baby Boo 1 1000029
Myla Pitzer Actor Baby Boo 1 1000030
Nick Mennell Actor Bob Simms 1 1000033
Max Van Ville Actor Paul 1 1000032
Lela Altman Actor Baby Boo 1 1000031
Bryan Delorenzo Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Eva Prelle Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Post Logic Studios) 120850 6000015
Timothy "TK" Kirkpatrick Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Adam Chambers Set Decorator Set Decorator Production Assistant 165 9000005
Kelsey Riach Set Decorator Set Decorator Production Assistant 165 9000004
Susan Cho Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Dennis De George Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Todd Devane Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Frank E. Cope Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael V. Maurice Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brent Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lori Mazuer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anthony Tremblay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alice Cooper Song Performer ("Only Women Bleed") 120788 8000042
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("1969 (Live)") 120788 8000041
The Misfits Song Performer ("Halloween II") 120788 8000040
The Joel Evans Orchestra Song Performer ("That's When I'll Stop Loving You") 120788 8000039
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Deck The Halls" - Traditional) 120788 8000043
Rush Song Performer ("Tom Sawyer") 120788 8000044
John Carpenter Theme Song n/a 120929 8000047
Nan Vernon Song Performer ("Mr. Sandman") 120788 8000046
Bachman-Turner Overdrive Song Performer ("Let It Ride") 120788 8000045
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000013
William Girod Painter n/a 200 9000014
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 120791 11000005
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting(Dimension Films) 120791 11000004
Jonathan Fuhrman Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000003
Lumumba Mosquera Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000002
Richard Saperstein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000006
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000007
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000011
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000010
Michael A Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000009
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000008
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000001
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jeremy Deal Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000018
Drew Williams Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
James Lager Painter n/a 200 9000016
Joseph C Kelley Painter n/a 200 9000015
John Espinoza Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000019
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator Design Department Coordinator 195 9000020
Gene Vassilaros Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jason Garner Art Department Design Department Assistant 120843 9000021
David Sparkman Song Performer ("That's When I'll Stop Loving You") 120788 8000038
Capella Istropolitana Song Performer ("Suite No. 3 (Air On The G String)") 120788 8000037
Thomas Rowland Music Supervisor Soundtrack Music Supervisor 120872 8000008
Rob Zombie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Amy Decker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Timothy Williams Original Music Score Orchestration 120838 8000009
Wolfgang Matthes Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000010
Peter Frampton Song ("Baby, I Love Your Way") 120859 8000014
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("Love Hurts") 120859 8000013
Paul Stanley Song ("God of Thunder") 120859 8000012
Michael Farrow Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000011
Timothy Williams Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Robin Urdang Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Campbell Camera Assistant ("Black Team") 120867 6000018
Terry Haggar Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000017
Lou Levinson Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer(Post Logic Studios) 120921 6000016
Dennis Virkler Editor Additional Film Editor 172 7000002
Joel Pashby Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Ross DeRoche Music Score Copyist 120781 8000002
Tyler Bates Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Matt Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Donald Roeser Song ("(Don't Fear) The Reaper") 120859 8000015
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Suite No. 3 (Air On The G String)") 120859 8000016
Charles Turner Song ("Let It Ride") 120859 8000031
Randy Bachman Song ("Let It Ride") 120859 8000030
Pye Dubois Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000029
Neil Peart Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000028
Pat Ballard Song ("Mr. Sandman") 120859 8000032
KISS Song Performer ("God of Thunder") 120788 8000033
Blue Oyster Cult Song Performer ("(Don't Fear) The Reaper") 120788 8000036
Peter Frampton Song Performer ("Baby, I Love Your Way") 120788 8000035
Nazareth Song Performer ("Love Hurts") 120788 8000034
Alex Lifeson Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000027
Geddy Lee Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000026
Iggy Pop Song ("1969 (Live)") 120859 8000020
Glenn Danzig Song ("Halloween II") 120859 8000019
Byron Walls Song ("That's When I'll Stop Loving You") 120859 8000018
Joe Lervold Song ("That's When I'll Stop Loving You") 120859 8000017
Ron Asheton Song ("1969 (Live)") 120859 8000021
Scott Asheton Song ("1969 (Live)") 120859 8000022
Dick Wagner Song ("Only Women Bleed") 120859 8000025
Alice Cooper Song ("Only Women Bleed") 120859 8000024
David M Alexander Song ("1969 (Live)") 120859 8000023
Daeg Faerch Actor Michael Meyers - Age 10 1 1000001
Synopsis
Following his fateful Halloween night murder rampage in the quiet town of Haddonfield, Illinois, Michael Myers begins 17 years of incarceration at the Smith's Grove Sanitarium maximum-security mental facility where he is treated by noted child behaviorist Dr. Samuel Loomis--the only person who can truly understand Michael's evil nature. Now, 17 years later, Michael escapes from the mental facility on Halloween day and begins a murderous trek back to Haddonfield to continue his killing streak and seek resolution to events from his past. In Haddonfield, Michael begins stalking a high school girl, Laurie Strode, and her friends, Annie and Lynda. When Dr. Loomis, now a successful author for his book on Michael, hears of his escape, he enlists the help of Haddonfield's Sheriff Brackett to find and put an end to Michael's reign of terror.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 418526546


Varnish cache server