Halloween (2007)

Halloween
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords death, halloween, Halloween (reboot), murder, prequel, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daeg Faerch Actor Michael Meyers - Age 10 1 1000001
Danielle Harris Actor Annie Brackett 1 1000002
Malcolm McDowell Actor Dr. Sam Loomis 1 1000003
Danny Trejo Actor Ismael Cruz 1 1000004
Sheri Zombie Actor Deborah Myers 1 1000005
Dee Stone Actor Cynthia Strode 1 1000006
Scout Taylor-Compton Actor Laurie Strode 1 1000007
William Forsythe Actor Ronnie White 1 1000008
Tyler Mane Actor Michael Meyers - Age 27 1 1000009
Hanna Hall Actor Judith Meyers 1 1000010
Ken Foree Actor Big Joe Grizzly 1 1000011
Pat Skipper Actor Mason Strode 1 1000012
Lew Temple Actor Nole Kluggs 1 1000013
Daryl Sabara Actor Wesley Rhoades 1 1000014
Ezra Buzzington Actor Grant Clark 1 1000015
Richmond Arquette Actor Deputy Charles 1 1000016
Udo Kier Actor Morgan Walker 1 1000017
Kristina Klebe Actor Lynda Van Der Kolk 1 1000018
Brad Dourif Actor Sheriff Lee Brackett 1 1000019
Richard Lynch Actor Principal Chambers 1 1000020
Clint Howard Actor Doctor Koplenson 1 1000021
Tom Towles Actor Larry Redgrave 1 1000022
Bill Moseley Actor Zach "Z-Man" Garrett 1 1000023
Leslie Easterbrook Actor Patty Frost 1 1000024
Steve Boyle Actor Stan Payne 1 1000025
Skyler Gisondo Actor Tommy Doyal 1 1000026
Jenny Stewart Actor Lindsey Wallace 1 1000027
Adam Weisman Actor Steve 1 1000028
Sydnie Pitzer Actor Baby Boo 1 1000029
Myla Pitzer Actor Baby Boo 1 1000030
Lela Altman Actor Baby Boo 1 1000031
Max Van Ville Actor Paul 1 1000032
Nick Mennell Actor Bob Simms 1 1000033
Paul Kampf Actor Officer Lowery 1 1000034
Nikki Melton Actor Princess 1 1000035
Deven Streeton Actor Princess 1 1000036
Sybil Danning Actor Nurse Wynn 1 1000037
Micky Dolenz Actor Derek Allen 1 1000038
Daniel Roebuck Actor Low Martini 1 1000039
Mel Fair Actor Taylor Madison 1 1000040
Sid Haig Actor Chester Chesterfield 1 1000041
Andreana Weiner Actor Voice Performer 1 1000042
David Michie Actor Voice Performer 1 1000043
Paige Pollack Actor Voice Performer 1 1000044
Jeremy Maxwell Actor Voice Performer 1 1000045
Barbara Iley Actor Voice Performer 1 1000046
David Randolph Actor Voice Performer 1 1000047
Noreen Erardon Actor Voice Performer 1 1000048
John DeMita Actor Voice Performer 1 1000049
Nancy Truman Actor Voice Performer 1 1000050
Daamen Krall Actor Voice Performer 1 1000051
Rob Zombie Director n/a 2 2000001
Malek Akkad Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Zombie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andy Gould Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Carpenter Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Matthew Stein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Patrick Esposito Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Rob Zombie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Carpenter Source Material (from screenplay: "Halloween") 120786 4000002
Debra Hill Source Material (from screenplay: "Halloween") 120786 4000003
Debra Hill Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
John Carpenter Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Korey Pollard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Gilbert Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000007
Shawn Hueston Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Donald Wygal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Justin Haut Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sasha Veneziano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Phil Parmet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Daniel Camera Operator ("Orange Team") 239 6000002
BJ McDonnell Camera Operator ("Black Team") 239 6000003
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator Steadicam("Black Team") 232 6000004
Jay Levy Assistant Camera ("Orange Team") 233 6000005
Michael Cruickshank Assistant Camera ("Orange Team") 233 6000006
James Sprattley Assistant Camera ("Black Team") 233 6000007
Joshua Williamson Assistant Camera ("Black Team") 233 6000008
Steve Irwin Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000009
Tom Schurke Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Supervisor 505 6000010
Greg Mitchell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Matthew Leonetti Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Marsha Blackburn Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Bryan Delorenzo Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Eva Prelle Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Post Logic Studios) 120850 6000015
Lou Levinson Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer(Post Logic Studios) 120921 6000016
Terry Haggar Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000017
Stuart Campbell Camera Assistant ("Black Team") 120867 6000018
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Virkler Editor Additional Film Editor 172 7000002
Joel Pashby Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Matt Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tyler Bates Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Ross DeRoche Music Score Copyist 120781 8000002
Robin Urdang Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Timothy Williams Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Amy Decker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Rob Zombie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Thomas Rowland Music Supervisor Soundtrack Music Supervisor 120872 8000008
Timothy Williams Original Music Score Orchestration 120838 8000009
Wolfgang Matthes Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000010
Michael Farrow Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000011
Paul Stanley Song ("God of Thunder") 120859 8000012
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("Love Hurts") 120859 8000013
Peter Frampton Song ("Baby, I Love Your Way") 120859 8000014
Donald Roeser Song ("(Don't Fear) The Reaper") 120859 8000015
Johann Bach Song ("Suite No. 3 (Air On The G String)") 120859 8000016
Joe Lervold Song ("That's When I'll Stop Loving You") 120859 8000017
Byron Walls Song ("That's When I'll Stop Loving You") 120859 8000018
Glenn Danzig Song ("Halloween II") 120859 8000019
Iggy Pop Song ("1969 (Live)") 120859 8000020
Ron Asheton Song ("1969 (Live)") 120859 8000021
Scott Asheton Song ("1969 (Live)") 120859 8000022
David Alexander Song ("1969 (Live)") 120859 8000023
Alice Cooper Song ("Only Women Bleed") 120859 8000024
Dick Wagner Song ("Only Women Bleed") 120859 8000025
Geddy Lee Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000026
Alex Lifeson Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000027
Neil Peart Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000028
Pye Dubois Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000029
Randy Bachman Song ("Let It Ride") 120859 8000030
Charles Turner Song ("Let It Ride") 120859 8000031
Pat Ballard Song ("Mr. Sandman") 120859 8000032
Peter Frampton Song Performer ("Baby, I Love Your Way") 120788 8000035
David Sparkman Song Performer ("That's When I'll Stop Loving You") 120788 8000038
The Joel Evans Orchestra Song Performer ("That's When I'll Stop Loving You") 120788 8000039
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("1969 (Live)") 120788 8000041
Alice Cooper Song Performer ("Only Women Bleed") 120788 8000042
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Deck The Halls" - Traditional) 120788 8000043
Nan Vernon Song Performer ("Mr. Sandman") 120788 8000046
John Carpenter Theme Song n/a 120929 8000047
Anthony Tremblay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lori Mazuer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Cho Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Kelsey Riach Set Decorator Set Decorator Production Assistant 165 9000004
Adam Chambers Set Decorator Set Decorator Production Assistant 165 9000005
Timothy Kirkpatrick Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Dennis George Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Brent Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Maurice Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Frank Cope Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Todd Devane Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000013
William Girod Painter n/a 200 9000014
Joseph Kelley Painter n/a 200 9000015
James Lager Painter n/a 200 9000016
Drew Williams Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Jeremy Deal Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000018
John Espinoza Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000019
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator Design Department Coordinator 195 9000020
Jason Garner Art Department Design Department Assistant 120843 9000021
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gene Vassilaros Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000001
Lumumba Mosquera Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000002
Jonathan Fuhrman Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000003
Katrina Wolfe Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Casting(Dimension Films) 120791 11000004
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 120791 11000005
Richard Saperstein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000006
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000007
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000008
Michael Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000009
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000010
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000011
Alex Franklin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000012
Christie Sinkus Production Executive (Trancas International Films) 118216 11000013
Mary McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Wolf Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Artemio Carpio Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Ivory Stanton Costumes Ager 120828 13000005
Ivory Stanton Costumes Dyer 120828 13000006
Yvonne De Patis-Kupka Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000007
Renee Ferruggia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Barbara Chennault Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Wayne Toth Makeup Special Effects Makeup Artist 353 13000011
Luis Garcia Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Wayne Toth Makeup Artist Michael Myers Masks 120801 13000013
Brian Rae Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000014
Chris Zega Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000015
Mike Deak Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000016
Douglas Noe Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup 517 13000017
Shirley Lipscomb Tailor Cutter 120990 13000018
Shirley Lipscomb Tailor Fitter 120990 13000019
Barbara Harris ADR ADR Voice Casting 120912 14000001
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kevin Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Brian Robinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michael Kreple Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Scott Sanders Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Rickley Dumm Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Richard Dwan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Buck Robinson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000016
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Scott Parent Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Kenny King Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Damien Perez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Craig Hudgins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Matt Hawkins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Brian King Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Aaron Schulte Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000007
Chris Martin Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000008
Cameron Michael Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Rich Paisley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Rob Novelli Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Matthew Kistenmacher Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Vince Palomino Grip First Company Grip 365 15000013
George Canaday Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000014
James Brownlee Grip n/a 365 15000015
Ernesto Perez Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ben Kilmer Grip n/a 365 15000017
Grant Smith Grip n/a 365 15000018
Rob Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Daryl Didier Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Hector Corona Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Steve Rollins Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Kevin Wilt Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Dan Magat Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Curtiss Bradford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Tim Hedgecock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sophia Tapia Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Tracey Grimes Accountant Account Executive 120802 16000003
Don Mink Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Justin Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Karen Shane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mike Beatrice Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gil Seton Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000001
Wayne Kazan Legal Counsel (Trancas International Films) 120913 18000002
Rawn Hutchinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debbi Mazor Stunt Man Stunt Player 121002 19000002
Chris Nielsen Stunt Man Stunt Driver 121002 19000003
James Logan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Michelle Sebek Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Brandon Sebek Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Ashley Cusato Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jeff Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Chris Nielsen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Allison Caetano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Casandra McCormick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Michael Barnett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Gokor Chivichyan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Irving Lewis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Christy Cotton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Casey Hendershot Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Tim Sitarz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Jay Torrez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Alex Brown Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000019
Lori Crowder Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000020
Sara Holden Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000021
Gentle Jungle Animal Services Animal Supervision 121036 20000001
Paul Reynolds Animal Services Animal Supervision 121036 20000002
Carrie Park Animal Services Animal Supervision 121036 20000003
Neil Pontecorvo Construction Foreman Greens Foreman 277 21000001
James Orendorff Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
William Hall Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Eugenio Quintero Plasterer Plaster Foremen 121097 21000005
Elixandro Diaz Plasterer Plaster Foremen 121097 21000006
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eddie Doty Craft Service Assistant Craft Services 120903 22000002
Peter Chase Craft Service Assistant Craft Services 120903 22000003
Ann Zoric Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Mario Zoric Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Mario Zoric Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Ramon Ochola Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Anthony Zoric Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Matthew Johnson Visual Effects Editor IQ Editor(Post Logic Studios) 614 23000001
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects Editor Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 614 23000002
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Matt Prosser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Mark Richardson Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000001
Nick Principe Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000002
Chad Vachter Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000003
John Brunot Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Colin Alexander Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Gary Hunter Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Kenny Keavy Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Keith McGee Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Gary Stel Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Sammy Montana Assistant Assistant to Mr. Akkad(Trancas International Films) 120820 25000001
Glen Evans Assistant (to Mr. Zombie) 120820 25000002
Alex Carey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ashley Lamont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
J.D. Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Julian Meiojas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Hayley Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Patrick Fogarty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Horvitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Josh Novak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andrew Stahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Louis Lanni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lana Dandan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Christian Labarta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rick Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Billy Hass Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Joe Patnuad Post-Production Assistant Post Production Assistant 120882 25000018
Renato Avenia Stand-In Michael Myers 121015 25000019
John Faircrest Stand-In Dr. Samuel Loomis 121015 25000020
Dena Kollar Stand-In Michael Myers, age 10 121015 25000021
Adrien Borden Stand-In Laurie Strode 121015 25000022
Ron Vaccaro Stand-In Sheriff Brackett 121015 25000023
Erin Kolpek Stand-In Tommy Doyle 121015 25000024
Erin Kolpek Stand-In Lindsey Wallace 121015 25000025
Jennifer Dunn Stand-In Deborah Myers 121015 25000026
Angela Kodicek Stand-In Deborah Myers 121015 25000027
John Bocchicchio Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Patrick Ingram Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000029
Richard Bennetti Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jason Breen Driver n/a 273 25000031
Rob Byer Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jack Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Matt De Amicis Driver n/a 273 25000034
Roger Dragsdorf Driver n/a 273 25000035
Timothy Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dan Gearhart Driver n/a 273 25000037
Barry Golob Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jeff Hatten Driver n/a 273 25000039
Darrell Janson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jerry McMullan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tony Mercier Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dean Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jeffrey Moore Driver n/a 273 25000044
Victor Moore Driver n/a 273 25000045
David Muntz Driver n/a 273 25000046
Kelly Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000047
Tommy Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000048
Vicki Sousa Driver n/a 273 25000049
Paul Stanbrough Driver n/a 273 25000050
Chuck Tomasello Driver n/a 273 25000051
Chris Walden Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jeff White Driver n/a 273 25000053
Robert Williams Driver n/a 273 25000054
Randy Wolff Driver n/a 273 25000055
Steve Rodarte Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000056
William Fobert Other Toolman 120795 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Property Clearances(Ashley Inc) 120879 26000002
Eddie McMullan Trainer n/a 121109 26000003
Tamara Andrews Trainer n/a 121109 26000004
Sharon Sacks Tutor Teacher 121034 26000005
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Following his fateful Halloween night murder rampage in the quiet town of Haddonfield, Illinois, Michael Myers begins 17 years of incarceration at the Smith's Grove Sanitarium maximum-security mental facility where he is treated by noted child behaviorist Dr. Samuel Loomis--the only person who can truly understand Michael's evil nature. Now, 17 years later, Michael escapes from the mental facility on Halloween day and begins a murderous trek back to Haddonfield to continue his killing streak and seek resolution to events from his past. In Haddonfield, Michael begins stalking a high school girl, Laurie Strode, and her friends, Annie and Lynda. When Dr. Loomis, now a successful author for his book on Michael, hears of his escape, he enlists the help of Haddonfield's Sheriff Brackett to find and put an end to Michael's reign of terror.