The Tripper (2007)

Tripper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Horror, Satire
Keywords death, friendship, murder, political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jaime King Actor Samantha 1 1000001
Thomas Jane Actor Buzz Hall 1 1000002
Paul Reubens Actor Frank Baker 1 1000003
Lukas Haas Actor Ivan 1 1000004
Balthazar Getty Actor Jimmy 1 1000005
Tommy Chong Actor n/a 1 1000006
Jason Mewes Actor Joey 1 1000007
David Arquette Actor Muff 1 1000008
Courteney Cox Actor Dog Lover Hippie 1 1000009
Richmond Arquette Actor Cooper 1 1000010
Paz De La Huerta Actor Jade/Summer 1 1000011
Redmond Gleeson Actor Dylan/Father 1 1000012
Stephen Heath Actor Jack 1 1000013
Brad Hunt Actor Hank 1 1000014
Christopher Nelson Actor Gus/Reagan 1 1000015
Marsha Thomason Actor Linda 1 1000016
Michael Sommers Actor Patrolman #1 1 1000017
China Crawford Actor Paramedic 1 1000018
Alan Draven Actor Kid #1 1 1000019
John Fisher Actor Band 1 1000020
Ben Gardiner Actor Wilson 1 1000021
Rocky George Actor Band 1 1000022
DeAndre Gipson Actor Band 1 1000023
Richard Gross Actor Cop 1 1000024
Josh Hammond Actor Tyler 1 1000025
Bert Kinyon Actor Foreman 1 1000026
Noah Maschan Actor Young Gus 1 1000027
John McKnight Actor Band 1 1000028
Angelo Moore Actor Chase/Band 1 1000029
Sean O'Brien Actor Naked Hippie Boy 1 1000030
Rick Overton Actor Mayor Hal Burton 1 1000031
Waylon Payne Actor Dean 1 1000032
Richard Reicheg Actor Newscaster 1 1000033
Elizabeth Ryan Actor Bull Dyke 1 1000034
John Steward Actor Band 1 1000035
Curtis Storey Actor Band 1 1000036
Kira Syester Actor Balloon Girl 1 1000037
Nicole Wilder Actor Naked Hippie Girl 1 1000038
Jud Williford Actor Protestor #1 1 1000039
David Arquette Director n/a 2 2000001
Evan Astrowsky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Courteney Cox Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Arquette Producer n/a 3 3000003
Neil Machlis Producer n/a 3 3000004
Navin Narang Producer n/a 3 3000005
Steve Niles Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Thomas Jane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jay Cannold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Craig Cannold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Rick Shephard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jeff Rowland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Cheryl Spencer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Joseph Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Arquette Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Craig Cannold Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carrie Tyson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Paul Lavoie Production Manager DFS Production Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 305 5000003
Curtis Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dave Blazina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Elion Olson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sara Maker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jeff Bowland Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
David Diamond Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Iwona Kanclerz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Craig Van Gundy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Woolston-Smith Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Max Neal Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Eddie Abulla Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Chuck Whelan Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Brandon Margulies Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Raul Coletta Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000007
Jeff Vespa Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Jeremiah Kent Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Walter Volpatto Film Lab DI Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000010
John Daro Film Lab DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000011
Alastor Arnold Film Lab DI Editing(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000012
John Nicolard Film Lab DI Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000013
David Rosenthal Film Lab I/O Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000014
Mike Griffin Film Lab lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000015
Rick Lopez Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000016
Jerry Callaghan Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000017
Les Meek Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000018
Les Vary Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000019
David Booth Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000020
Raymond Akopyan Film and Electronic Laboratory Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 121135 6000021
Saul Escobedo Color Timer (Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000022
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Day Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ben Whitver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jimmy Haun Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Wittman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jed Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Mugison Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000006
Innaway Song ("Rise") 120859 8000007
David Vandervelde Song ("Nothin' No") 120859 8000008
Jay Bennett Song ("Nothin' No") 120859 8000009
Melvins Song ("Talking Horse") 120859 8000010
Tokyo Police Club Song ("Cheer It On") 120859 8000011
Duane Denison Song ("101 North") 120859 8000012
J Hughes Song ("Midnight Creeper") 120859 8000013
Kendall Jones Song ("Party At Ground Zero") 120859 8000014
Angelo Moore Song ("Party At Ground Zero") 120859 8000015
John Fisher Song ("Party At Ground Zero") 120859 8000016
John Steward Song ("Party At Ground Zero") 120859 8000017
Dave Rubenstein Song ("Reagan Youth") 120859 8000018
Paul Bakija Song ("Reagan Youth") 120859 8000019
Carl Henderson Song ("Ganja Farmer") 120859 8000020
Geron Woodruffe Song ("Ganja Farmer") 120859 8000021
Marlon Asher Song ("Ganja Farmer") 120859 8000022
Mugison Song Performer ("I Want You") 120788 8000023
Innaway Song Performer ("Rise") 120788 8000024
David Vandervelde Song Performer ("Nothin' No") 120788 8000025
Melvins Song Performer ("Talking Horse") 120788 8000026
Tokyo Police Club Song Performer ("Cheer It On") 120788 8000027
Tomahawk Song Performer ("101 North") 120788 8000028
Eagles of Death Metal Song Performer ("Midnight Creeper") 120788 8000029
Angelo Moore Song Performer ("Party At Ground Zero") 120788 8000030
John Fisher Song Performer ("Party At Ground Zero") 120788 8000031
Rocky George Song Performer ("Party At Ground Zero") 120788 8000032
John McKnight Song Performer ("Party At Ground Zero") 120788 8000033
Curtis Storey Song Performer ("Party At Ground Zero") 120788 8000034
Tori Ruffin Song Performer ("Party At Ground Zero") 120788 8000035
Marlon Asher Song Performer ("Ganja Farmer") 120788 8000036
Linda Burton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Phillip Vargas Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Christopher Ridino Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Patrick Fitzsimmons Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Anthony Altomare Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
David Provost Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
James Barton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Emrys Hanley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Daniel Klevsahl Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Craig Lowe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Kenneth Kuoll Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Sylvie Vray-Ent Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Nelson Saarni Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Robert Savage Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Ivy Young Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Celerino Rivera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Ryon Peck Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000017
Tom Brainard Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Mark Hager Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Johanna Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jenny Jue Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lara Blumen Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Kim Erickson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Bill Schultz Executive GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120806 11000001
Allan Tudzin Executive Sales Rep(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120806 11000002
Van Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cheri Reed Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jill Machlis Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Deborah Mills-Whitlock Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Lynda Walker Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Debbie Zoller Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000006
Eryn Krueger Makeup Co-Department Head Make-Up 353 13000007
Steven Anderson Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Stephanie Fowler Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Marsha Barton Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Nancy Ceo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
Mark Taverez Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Tami Lane Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Michael Fox ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jessica George ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Brian Miller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Stewart Nelsen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Harrison Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Bill Jenkins Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Grant George Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Jessica George Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Lynne Stewart Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Cam Clarke Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Steve Kramer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Kevin Patterson Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Tom Fox Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Melissa Oivanki Sound Post Sound Coordinator 120816 14000019
Peter Lago Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Kurt Thum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Brian Dawson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ron De Torres Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Matthew Brookman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Kevin Johnston Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
R Wofford Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Miles Anderson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Ivy Young Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Patrick Fitzsimmons Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Michael Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Bobby Reid Grip n/a 365 15000010
R Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ben Krout Grip n/a 365 15000012
Kazuhiko Takeuchi Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael Epple Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Shane Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Donald Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Dave Gunderson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Eric Cross Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
David Pierce Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Pierce Law Group) 120857 18000001
Don Hardison Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider(Pierce Law Group) 120857 18000002
John Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Natascha Hopkins Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Cassandra McCormick Stunt Double (for Samantha) 120980 19000003
Anthony Molinari Stunt Double (for Hank) 120980 19000004
Samuel Reynolds Stunt Double (for Joey) 120980 19000005
Jennifer Rios Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Tom Roach Stunts ND Stunt 240 19000007
Timothy Williams Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Tom Roach Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Timothy Williams Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Carrie Hakanson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Jennifer Rios Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Jimmy Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000001
Phillip Vargas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Danica Niketic Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bob Williamson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jamie Kemp Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Rafael Mendoza Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Santos Rodriguez Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Geirson Mazariegos Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
David Berry Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
David Biedny Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Dennis Petersen Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Alex Robertson Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Robbie Conal Titles End Titles Artwork 120825 23000005
Mark Thomasson Software Engineer Systems Support(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 121071 23000006
Jose Parra Digital Effects Artist Digital Restoration Manager(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000007
Siddhartha Abbazi Digital Effects Artist Digital Restoration Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000008
Catherine Gibson Digital Effects Artist Digital Restoration Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000009
Sarah Mendoza Digital Effects Artist Digital Restoration Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120960 23000010
Steven Sulphen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Scott Nifong Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alletta Kriak Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
Peter Newfield Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Kenneth Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
David Becerra Office Assistant Office Manager 120996 25000005
Francie Wasser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Arturo Guzman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Todd Whitaker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Isaac Meija Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Sarah Catizone Medic Set Medic 120966 25000010
Neil Marshall Driver ND Stunt Driver 273 25000011
Kenneth Searle Driver ND Stunt Driver 273 25000012
Jose Cisneros Driver Honeywagon 273 25000013
Rick Vestal Driver Honeywagon 273 25000014
Mel Langford Driver n/a 273 25000015
Billy Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000016
Mike Porter Driver n/a 273 25000017
Lauren Higgs Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000018
Christina Romney Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000019
Nate Tufts Coordinator DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 528 25000020
Kelley Moore Coordinator DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 528 25000021
Debra Eldridge Other Scheduler(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120795 26000001
Elise Ganz Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Synopsis
A group of free-love hippies attend an outdoor music and camping festival only to find themselves stalked by a maniac with a Ronald Reagan fixation and his killer dog, Nancy.