Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins (2008)

Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer ("Jump (For My Love)") 120788 8000080
Chris Westlake Song Performer ("The Team Of Me") 120788 8000067
Chris Westlake Song ("The Team Of Me") 120859 8000021
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist Dub Stage Recordist 331 14000032
Marty Frasu Sound Supervisor Scoring Sound Supervisor 120883 14000034
Thomas Graham II Sound Recordist Digital Recordist 331 14000033
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Kathleen "Pud" Cusack Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000031
Ruth Zalduondo Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
David Michie Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Terence Mathews Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Khamani Griffin Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Django Craig Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Khanya Mkhize Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Daniel Mora Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Gregory A. Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Tanya Vidal Dublin Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Michael Ralph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Andrea Baker Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Carlos Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tarik Naim Alherimi Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Brian Bartolini Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Randy Tharpe Grip n/a 365 15000013
Bruck Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Earl Woods Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Aaron G Zeller Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000021
Pete McAdams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Paul Rychlec Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jacob Ross Grip n/a 365 15000011
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Dan Savage Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Michael Satterfield Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Lanai Chapman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Michael Francisco Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000006
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Ty Landry Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert C Crockett Grip n/a 365 15000009
Layne Chaney Grip n/a 365 15000008
Teddy W Sapp Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Davida Roberts Costumer (to Mr. Lawrence) 120880 13000004
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Danielle Hollowell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Whitney Kyles Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lexi Price Costumes Costume P.A. 120828 13000005
Kenneth Walker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Frank Crosby Hair Stylist Barber(to Mr. Lawrence) 120799 13000010
Valerie Gladstone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Belinda Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Andrea Young Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Krystyna Newman Consultant Score Consultant 120784 12000001
Alexa Faigen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Joey Camerotta Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Shannon DeAntonio Casting Assistant Location Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Kim Foster Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000008
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000009
Jon Mone Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Ryan Glorioso Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Janene Stacy Wilson Hair Stylist (to Mo'Nique) 120799 13000011
Debra Denson Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Paul Hackner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Simon Coke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Ross Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Joshua I. Davis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
David A Whittaker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dee Dee Kelly Makeup Artist (to Mo'Nique) 120801 13000016
Denise Pugh-Ruiz Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Judith Twine Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Beverly Jo Pryor Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Sabina Winningham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Mitzie Corbin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Eulyn Womble Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Kimberly Bailey Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Steve Zigler Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000024
Kevin Gaspard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brent Erb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Evelyn Colvin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Amy Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert Larriviere Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tianna Mockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ken Sale Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Kenneth Barbay Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Fred Teague Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Sid Crump Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Holden Zapple Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kenyea Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lee Zacharias Assistant (to Ms. Parent) 120820 25000005
Samantha Jones Assistant (to Ms. Parent) 120820 25000004
Jordan Finnegan Assistant (to Mr. Castaldi) 120820 25000003
Kristen Cascio Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000002
cindy penaranda Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000006
Brooke Coleman Assistant (to Mr. Bourne) 120820 25000007
Larry Whack Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000010
Sean Lampkin Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000009
Ursula Woodland Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000008
John A Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Talibah Newman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Charles Proctor Driver (to Mr. Lawrence) 273 25000039
Jim Forrest Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Tammy Kalka Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Susan Keatley Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Roxann Langlois Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000040
Robert Trevino Other Set Foreman 120795 26000001
Arian Reed Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Margie Smoak Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Mandy Diasselliss Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Kristian Woodard Other Asset Representative 120795 26000002
Michael E Flynn Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Justin Cooley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Felisha N Grice Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Justin Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Adam Fox Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000026
Jaymes Brevard Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000025
Barbara Barb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Danny Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Rachel McDonald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Jessika Brodosi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Anthony Yuse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Nicholas David Nesbitt Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000001
Mark Rasmussen Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Rachel Baldwin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Bob Colletti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Derrick Simmons Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Lex Geddings Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
David Pope Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Dominique Mcculloch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Thirl Haston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
John Zimmerman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Durk Tyndall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Zavion Davenport Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Karen Turner Accountant Accounting Payroll 120802 16000002
Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Fedack Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000025
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Shauna L Kroen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Aaron Askew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Robin Brackeen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gino Falla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer Head Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
Jenna Avgerenos Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Greg Paddock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000011
Steve Koch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000010
Johannes Gamble Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000009
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000008
John Coats Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000012
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Crowe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Eric Orr Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Anne Graham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000007
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000006
Ricardo Lozier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Susan Van Apeldoorn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ruth LeBarge Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Vision Productions) 249 23000001
Gregg Schaublin Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000002
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Richard E Perry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Jeffery Woodrel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Beth Bowling Casting Additional New York Casting 179 10000003
Aisha Coley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jody Miller Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Jody Miller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Randy Stone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Keith Davis Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Jeff Taylor Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
Rob Robinson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant C Camera 233 6000010
Claire Stone Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Billy Odrobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Caleb Womble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
F Stanley Pearse Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Amy H. Tung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Robert M Donaldson Location Assistant Location P.A. 120947 5000012
Russel Strickland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Tim Antwine Location Assistant Location P.A. 120947 5000013
David Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Bruce Talamon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
E Gedney Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Christy Gerhart Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Fred Vogler Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Fred Vogler Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Richard Grant Original Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120838 8000013
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Andre Berry Music (The "Roscoe Band") 120781 8000005
Paul Millspaugh Editor n/a 172 7000002
George Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000016
Robert Veliky Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Dax Brooks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
dona oxford Music (The "Roscoe Band") 120781 8000004
tony mandracchia Music (The "Roscoe Band") 120781 8000003
Billy Sullivan Music (The "Roscoe Band") 120781 8000002
Tom Martin Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd A.D. 163 5000006
Sherman Shelton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Clarke Duncan Actor Otis 1 1000016
Margaret Avery Actor Mamma Jenkins 1 1000015
Angie Fox Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000014
Brandin Jenkins Actor Junior 1 1000013
Mike Epps Actor Reggie 1 1000017
Cedric The Entertainer Actor Clyde 1 1000018
Reginald Davis Jr. Actor Young RJ 1 1000022
Krystal Marea Braud Actor Callie 1 1000021
DeEtta West Actor Ms. Addy 1 1000020
Carol Sutton Actor Ms. Pearl 1 1000019
Brooke Lyons Actor Amy 1 1000012
Damani Roberts Actor Jamaal 1 1000011
Joy Bryant Actor Bianca Kittles 1 1000005
James Earl Jones Actor Papa Jenkins 1 1000004
Nicole Ari Parker Actor Lucinda 1 1000003
Louis C.K. Actor Marty 1 1000002
Mo'Nique Actor Betty 1 1000006
Affion Crockett Actor Dayquan 1 1000007
Erin Cummings Actor Sally 1 1000010
Liz Mikel Actor Ruthie 1 1000009
Gus Hoffman Actor Young Clyde 1 1000008
Ara Grigsby Actor Young Betty 1 1000023
Samantha Smith Actor Young Lucinda 1 1000024
Alexa Faigen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Darice Rollins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Malcolm D. Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Timothy M Bourne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregor Wilson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Timothy M Bourne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Malcolm D. Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Werner Richmond Actor Family Pastor 1 1000028
Taylor Polidore Actor Homely Girl 1 1000027
Robin McGee Actor Airline Employee 1 1000026
Amber Duke Actor Racquel 1 1000025
Rich Medina Actor DJ 1 1000029
Malcolm D. Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Castaldi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mary Parent Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Loskorn Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000016
Adam Michalak Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000017
Whitney Houston Song Performer ("Saving All My Love For You") 120788 8000081
Marti Sharron Song Performer ("Jump (For My Love)") 120788 8000079
Kindred Song Performer ("Meant To Be") 120788 8000078
Jill Scott Song Performer ("It's Love") 120788 8000077
Maze Song Performer ("Before I Let Go") 120788 8000082
Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott Song Performer ("Get Ur Freak On") 120788 8000083
Noel Gourdin Song Performer ("The River") 120788 8000088
Brick Song Performer ("Ain't Gonna Hurt Nobody") 120788 8000086
Cliff Lee Song Performer ("Snow Hill, AL.") 120788 8000085
Rick James Song Performer ("Super Freak") 120788 8000084
Alonzo Mathis Song Performer ("Hood Figga") 120788 8000076
Keite Young Song Performer ("Thinkuboutmi") 120788 8000075
Brandon Christy Song Performer ("Access Hollywood Theme") 120788 8000068
Bobby Watson Song ("Thinkuboutmi") 120859 8000066
Luther Lynch Song ("The River") 120859 8000065
Gerald Raeford Song ("The River") 120859 8000064
Dan Rose Song Performer ("Smooth Dan 2") 120788 8000070
Alan Palanker Song Performer ("Smooth Dan 2") 120788 8000071
OutKast Song Performer ("So Fresh, So Clean") 120788 8000074
Algebra Blessett Song Performer ("At This Time") 120788 8000073
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Don't You Worry 'Bout A Thing") 120788 8000072
Millie Jackson Song Performer ("How Do You Feel The Morning After") 120788 8000089
William A Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Adele Plauche Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Mark Hanks Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Mike Liberto Greensman On Set Greensperson 201 9000014
William Nutt Greensman On Set Greensperson 201 9000013
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Martin Lawrence Actor RJ 1 1000001
Kelly Ross Art Department Buyer 120843 9000020
Shannon Harrelson Art Department Art Dept. P.A. 120843 9000019
Lazar Samarzich Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000012
Clint Wallace Illustrator n/a 600 9000011
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Nicklas Farrantello Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Gary N Baugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Michael E Wilks Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Phil Shirey Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Stephanie Macomber Painter On Set Painter 200 9000009
James Diggs Painter n/a 200 9000008
Noel Gourdin Song ("The River") 120859 8000063
Arama Brown Song ("The River") 120859 8000062
Steve Harvey Song ("Thinkuboutmi") 120859 8000034
Keite Young Song ("Thinkuboutmi") 120859 8000033
Patrick Brown Song ("So Fresh, So Clean") 120859 8000032
Rico Wade Song ("So Fresh, So Clean") 120859 8000031
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Thinkuboutmi") 120859 8000035
Alonzo Mathis Song ("Hood Figga") 120859 8000036
Darren Henson Song ("It's Love") 120859 8000039
Dana Ramey Song ("Hood Figga") 120859 8000038
Chris Ussery Song ("Hood Figga") 120859 8000037
Big Boi Song ("So Fresh, So Clean") 120859 8000030
Raymon Murray Song ("So Fresh, So Clean") 120859 8000029
Brandon Christy Song ("Access Hollywood Theme") 120859 8000022
Julianne McCormick Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000020
Bryan Clements Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000019
Mark Eshelman Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000018
Dan Rose Song ("Smooth Dan 2") 120859 8000024
Alan Palanker Song ("Smooth Dan 2") 120859 8000025
Andre Benjamin Song ("So Fresh, So Clean") 120859 8000028
Algebra Blessett Song ("At This Time") 120859 8000027
Stevie Wonder Song ("Don't You Worry 'Bout A Thing") 120859 8000026
Keith Pelzer Song ("It's Love") 120859 8000040
Jill Scott Song ("It's Love") 120859 8000041
Consuela Lee Song ("Snow Hill, AL.") 120859 8000056
Cliff Lee Song ("Snow Hill, AL.") 120859 8000055
Alonzo Miller Song ("Super Freak") 120859 8000054
Rick James Song ("Super Freak") 120859 8000053
Reginald Hargis Song ("Ain't Gonna Hurt Nobody") 120859 8000057
Danny Sembello Song ("Neutron Dance") 120859 8000058
Frank Oliphant Song ("The River") 120859 8000061
Balewa Muhammad Song ("The River") 120859 8000060
Allee Willis Song ("Neutron Dance") 120859 8000059
Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott Song ("Get Ur Freak On") 120859 8000052
Timbaland Song ("Get Ur Freak On") 120859 8000051
Richard Patterson Song ("Meant To Be") 120859 8000045
Ivan Dupee Song ("Meant To Be") 120859 8000044
Aja Graydon Song ("Meant To Be") 120859 8000043
Fatin Dantzler Song ("Meant To Be") 120859 8000042
Steven Mitchell Song ("Jump (For My Love)") 120859 8000046
Gary Skardina Song ("Jump (For My Love)") 120859 8000047
Frankie Beverly Song ("Before I Let Go") 120859 8000050
Michael Masser Song ("Saving All My Love For You") 120859 8000049
Gerry Goffin Song ("Saving All My Love For You") 120859 8000048
Kim Miscia Casting Additional New York Casting 179 10000002
Synopsis
Talk-show sensation RJ Stevens left behind his modest Southern upbringing and family name to transform into a self-help guru dispensing his "Team of Me" philosophy to millions of adoring fans. With a reality-TV-star fiancée and money to burn, there's no piece of the Hollywood dream RJ hasn't achieved. After his parents request that he come home for their 50th wedding anniversary, the TV host packs up his 10-year-old son and diva bride-to-be and heads back to Georgia. It's a chance to prove to his family that he's no longer the awkward kid they relentlessly picked on. At least, that's the plan. But when his crazy, lovable family calls him on his big-city attitude and challenges him at every turn, RJ is forced to take a hard look at the man he's become. He may be a superstar in L.A., but he's just one of the guys in Dry Springs.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1741157433


Varnish cache server