Primeval (2007)

Primeval
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Frizzell Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Rulof Jackson Animal Services Animal Anti-Cruelty League 121036 20000001
William Filby Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Garin van Munster Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Liberty Damingo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Thulani Ndlovu Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sango Bam Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tristan Lauer Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew) 529 21000001
Mustakim Salie Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew - Cape Town Only) 529 21000003
Ishmail Towfie Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew - Cape Town Only) 529 21000007
Gasant Daniels Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew - Cape Town Only) 529 21000008
Aziz Middelkoop Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew - Cape Town Only) 529 21000006
Mnonopheli Folokwe Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew - Cape Town Only) 529 21000005
Isaias Bokomo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rashard Meyers Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew - Cape Town Only) 529 21000004
Colin Drummer Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew) 529 21000002
Nathan Wheatley Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Frans Spilhaus Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Daryl Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Daryl Andrews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Billi Bruins Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Roly Jansen Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Fluer Van Eeden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Louis Gouws Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Oliver Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jacques Croeser Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew - Kwa Zulu Natal Only) 529 21000009
Willie Mbatha Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thando Gqoloza Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Leanne Liebenberg Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steven Mokhachane Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Morne Van Tonder Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Daniel Bhengu Carpenter (Boat Construction Crew - Kwa Zulu Natal Only) 529 21000010
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Producer (Encore Hollywood) 243 23000011
Richard Perkins Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000012
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000010
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervising Producer(Luma Pictures) 243 23000009
Barbara Marshall Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000007
David Feldman Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000008
Doug Hardy Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000013
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 419 23000014
Petar Shipkov Visual Effects Senior Character TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000019
Justin Sanchez Visual Effects I/O Manager(Encore Hollywood) 419 23000020
Thanapoom Siripopungul Visual Effects Character TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000018
Hiroyuki Okubo Visual Effects Effects TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000017
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects Lead Lighting & Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000015
Chris Sage Visual Effects Lead Environment Artist(Luma Pictures) 419 23000016
Paul Linden Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Roly Jansen Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000005
Vernon Breedt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Alan Pietersen Welder Hand Welder(Tank Construction) 121059 21000016
Julian Buchenroder Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Shaun Marlon Nasson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Raymond Muller Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
Nic Lauer Construction Manager (Boat Construction Crew) 120983 21000012
Leo Schmutz Welder Tank Welder(Tank Construction) 121059 21000017
Kerwin Macks Welder (Tank Construction) 121059 21000018
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
H Haden Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000004
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000002
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nazeem Abdullah Welder (Tank Construction) 121059 21000019
Sandy Van Zyl Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant(Aerial Crew) 120950 16000011
Joanne Frost Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ari Stavrinos Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Selby Dlali Grip n/a 365 15000007
Greg Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Keith Johnston Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Steven Hickson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000002
Eric Williams Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Eric Lolo Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jacob Mafolo Grip n/a 365 15000009
Yazeed Williams Generator Operator (Cape Town) 363 15000014
Sabelo Ndlovu Generator Operator (Kwa Zulu Natal) 363 15000015
Jezile Winston Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jason Venter Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mxolisi Mbunje Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sipho Mfengwana Grip n/a 365 15000011
Trevor Lyle Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000057
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000047
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000048
Scott Wolf Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000046
Wimpie Pentz Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000045
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000043
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000044
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000049
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000050
Arthur Koundouris Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000055
Glenn T Morgan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000056
David Pearson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000054
Simon Rice Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000053
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000051
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000052
Graham Holts Generator Operator Rigging Generator Operator 363 15000016
Nick Rankin Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Andrew MacCallum Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000038
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brett Lamerton Best Boy Best Boy Dolly 120885 15000037
Duncan Johnson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Clinton Coombe-Heath Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Marius Swart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Shaheedah Esau Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Marie Krige Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Fatima Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Erica Van Der Raad Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Merril Webb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kristi Mujica Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000006
Liesl Ernst Finance Manager Financial Manager(Aerial Crew) 120941 16000004
Hugh Barrett Finance Manager Financial Controller(Aerial Crew) 120941 16000005
Keith Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Umkutalo Ngcwade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Gary McKerr Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Alfred Manzini Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Brent Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Wellington Mchunu Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Wayne Shields Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Grant Forbes Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Jonothan Nivison Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Nhlanhla Mncwabe Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Mpumele Mlindazare Electrician n/a 450 15000030
James Stewart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Yuma Koning Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Khayale Marephula Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Charles Ramaselele Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Lucas Mogamedi Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Martin Lourens Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000021
Mario Duthie Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000022
Samantha Boyers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Shane Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Nicholas Cherry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Robert Allin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Loraine Human Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ian Wood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Malibongwe Litholi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Benson Dubazana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jonathan Degueldre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Matthew Michael Weathers Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Janine Wessels Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Colin Breedt Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000028
Clinton Gordon Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000026
David Louw Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000027
Mahlabe Tlaka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Graham Laubscher Assistant Marine Assistant 120820 25000006
Selwyn Prins Assistant Unit Set Assistant 120820 25000007
Emmanuel Makhubele Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000005
Eric Sherman Assistant (to Michael Katleman) 120820 25000004
Wayne Bronkhorst Assistant (to Gavin Polone) 120820 25000002
Yvonne Hamilton Assistant (to Michael Katleman) 120820 25000003
Tete Matayi Assistant Unit Base Assistant 120820 25000008
Johann Joubert Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000009
Kim Cullum Assistant (to Michael Katleman) 120820 25000014
Lance Venter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mawethu Ashley Ngange Assistant Engineering Assistant(Tank Construction) 120820 25000013
Xuba Sakhekile Assistant Engineering Assistant(Tank Construction) 120820 25000012
Bongani Apleni Assistant Engineering Assistant(Tank Construction) 120820 25000010
Vuyo Peko Assistant Engineering Assistant(Tank Construction) 120820 25000011
Jamira Bryant Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Besty Comstock Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
Willie Botha Other Fabricator 120795 26000001
Peter Spyropoulos Other Location Safety 120795 26000002
J D. L. Martin Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000053
Eunice Qwabe Coordinator Extras Coordinator(Kwa Zulu Natal) 528 25000052
Benson Dubazana Driver n/a 273 25000050
Janine Wessels Coordinator Unit Coordinator 528 25000051
Uri Peters Other Unit Set Captain 120795 26000003
Abrian Witbooi Other Base Camp Captain 120795 26000004
Angelique Van Eeden Trainer Engineering Trainee(Tank Construction) 121109 26000009
Beatle Van Graan Manager Logistics Manager 120827 28000001
Marlon Macks Other Runner(Tank Construction) 120795 26000008
Greg Whyte Other Engineering Buyer(Tank Construction) 120795 26000007
Norman Van Niekerk Other Base Camp Captain 120795 26000005
A J Wheeler Other Engineering HOD(Tank Construction) 120795 26000006
Jacques Strick Driver n/a 273 25000049
William Wagner Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000048
Moeketsi Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Lyle Fredericks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Christo Van Schalkwyk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Shadrack Mnguni Transportation Action Vehicle Glass Specialist 120992 25000036
Gary Thomas Post-Production Assistant Location Post Production Assistant 120882 25000034
Emmanuel Makhubele Transportation Action Vehicle Mechanic 120992 25000035
Steve Boyum Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000040
Diana Nkata Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
J Van Eeden Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Nathaniel Beukes Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000047
Ozayr Vally Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Gert Uys Pilot (Aerial Crew) 570 25000044
Joe Mphela Production Logistics Captain 120824 25000042
James Fraser Production Diving Supervisor 120824 25000043
Brian Wojciechowski Assistant (to Gavin Polone) 120820 25000001
Arlo Markantonatos Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000043
Joseph Zaki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000044
Brian K Namanny Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(K.N.B. EFX GROUP, INC) 121086 23000042
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(K.N.B. EFX GROUP, INC) 121086 23000041
Wendy Klein Modelmaker Modeler(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000039
Willie Botha Mechanical Special Effects Head Mechanical Effects 121086 23000040
Joey Sila Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000045
Wendy Klein Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000046
Bob Minshall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000051
Jaime Fortuno-Lavin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000052
Kent Feeler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000050
Jason Fotter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000049
Cajun Hylton Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000047
Jared Simeth Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000048
Cajun Hylton Modelmaker Model(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000038
Ben Neall Modelmaker Model Artist(Luma Pictures) 120919 23000037
Louis Gouws Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000027
John Smith Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000028
Graeme Wepener Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000026
W P Meuwesen Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000025
Vasili Rinquest Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000023
Sithembiso Sonchaka Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000024
Michael Kirsten Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000029
Cameron Gray Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000030
David Hochstadter Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000035
Nineli Kahnian Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000036
Robert Adams Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000034
Valy Lungoccia Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000033
Brent Hensarling Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000031
Artin Matousian Software Engineer Systems Administrator/TD(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000032
Doug Spilatro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000053
Matt Trivan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000054
Chris Bradley Animator Effects Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000075
David Fedele Animator Effects Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000076
Omar Gatica Animator Effects Animator(Luma Pictures) 483 23000074
Jason Dannelly Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000073
John Hazzard Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000071
John Vassallo Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000072
Jason Locke 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Luma Pictures) 120965 23000077
Andrew Orlando Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lance Peters Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Sheena Peters Props Armourer Assistant 120817 24000007
Nicholas Hampton Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Khaya Woko Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Michael Brennan Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Jacques Strick Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Burke Roane Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000070
Raphael Pimentel Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000069
Ben Neall Digital Effects Lead Texture(Luma Pictures) 345 23000059
Alexandre Cancado Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositors/Lighter(Luma Pictures) 120928 23000060
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 345 23000058
Johnny Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000057
Ahren Thomas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000055
Michael Roderick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Encore Hollywood) 120960 23000056
Jason Yanofsky Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositors/Lighter(Luma Pictures) 120928 23000061
Shaun Comly Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositors/Lighter(Luma Pictures) 120928 23000062
Dan Lopez CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000067
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000068
Kurt McKeever CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000066
Nick D'Amico CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000065
Matt Von Brock CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000063
Changsoo Eun CGI Artist (Encore Hollywood) 120986 23000064
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000042
Jesse Dodd Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000040
Richard Bellon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Margaret Muggleston Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Khalied Manuel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Michael Hare Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Guy Hodgen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Phillip Francis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Graham MacFarlane Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000021
Rhodi Anne Buys Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000022
Mike Marks Video Assist/Playback VTO Assistant 120899 6000027
Caution Ruvinga Video Assist/Playback VTO Assistant 120899 6000028
Mullinar Marks Video Assist/Playback VTO Assistant 120899 6000026
Simon Wright Videotape Operator VTO Operator 120833 6000025
Marc-Jason Maier Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000023
Carmen Hearne Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000024
Andrew Mark Lennard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Justin Brokensha Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Dale Rodkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alistair Rae Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Edward J Pei Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charmaine Bell Assistant Production Coordinator (Cape Town) 192 5000029
Schalk Bloem Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Justin Fouche Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andrew Elliot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gregory John Camera Gyron Mount Technician(Aerial Crew) 120798 6000011
Chris Lomax Camera Aerial Camera(Aerial Crew) 120798 6000012
Hans Kuhle Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Mark Larkin Camera n/a 120798 6000009
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Dale Rodkin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Jay Marais Video Video Technician 120800 6000029
Joe Alblas Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000030
Alfred Matiwane Music Featured Choir 120781 8000005
Lennox Tsawe Music Featured Choir 120781 8000006
Arthur Qumza Music Featured Choir 120781 8000004
Gavin Coppenhill Music Featured Instrumentalist 120781 8000003
Dizu Plaatjies Music Featured Instrumentalist 120781 8000001
Madosini Music Featured Instrumentalist 120781 8000002
Ian Hoboshe Music Featured Choir 120781 8000007
Joshua Qumza Music Featured Choir 120781 8000008
Eric Dunywa Music Featured Choir 120781 8000013
Craig Mcgahey Music African Music Consultant 120781 8000014
Sydeney Hoboshe Music Featured Choir 120781 8000012
Gerhald Qumza Music Featured Choir 120781 8000011
Bethwell Myikana Music Featured Choir 120781 8000009
Keneth Njili Music Featured Choir 120781 8000010
Eugene Lombard Assistant Editor Location Second Assistant Editor 203 7000013
Leila Reekie Assistant Editor Location First Assistant Editor 203 7000012
Dan Aguilar Editor Encore Editor 172 7000002
Nicolaas Abraham Pienaar Editing Avid Engineer 120901 7000003
Gabriel Wrye Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kurt Smith Color Timer (Encore Hollywood) 120921 6000033
Donovan Bush Colorist Colourist 120920 6000031
Gareth Cook Colorist n/a 120920 6000032
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Charles Kolander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Susan J Vinci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Christopher Marino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000009
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Kelly Oxford Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Donovan Roberts-Baxter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Wayne Cothill Location Scout (Kwa Zulu Natal) 311 5000027
Kgmotoso Motlosi Actor Shaman's Son 1 1000022
Michael Mabizela Actor Labourer 1 1000023
Mathias Tabotmbi Actor Villager 1 1000021
Sonia Mbele Actor Ona 1 1000020
Jacqui Pickering Actor BBC Newscaster 1 1000018
Kevin Otto Actor UBN Newscaster 1 1000019
Thandi Nugbani Actor Shaman's Wife 1 1000024
Thomas Kariuki Actor Fisherman 1 1000025
Pierre Calver Nsabimana Actor Burundi Drummer 1 1000030
Michael Katleman Director n/a 2 2000001
Henry Jeane Actor Burundi Drummer 1 1000029
Emmanuel Nkeshiman Actor Burundi Drummer 1 1000028
Azeez Danmola Actor Fisherman 1 1000026
Pamphile Nicaye Actor Burundi Drummer 1 1000027
Patrick Lyster Actor Roger Sharpe 1 1000017
Andrew Whaley Actor Senator Porter 1 1000016
Gabriel Malema Actor Jojo 1 1000006
Linda Mpondo Actor Gold Tooth 1 1000007
Gideon Emery Actor Matthew Collins 1 1000005
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Jacob Krieg 1 1000004
Orlando Jones Actor Steve Johnson 1 1000002
Brooke Langton Actor Aviva Masters 1 1000003
Lehlohonolo Makoko Actor Beanpole 1 1000008
Dumisani Mbebe Actor Harry 1 1000009
Vivian Moodley Actor Indian UN Officer 1 1000014
Lika Van Den Bergh Actor Rachel 1 1000015
Erica Wessels Actor Dr. Cathy Andrews 1 1000013
Ernest Ndlovu Actor Shaman 1 1000012
Eddy Bekombo Actor Ato 1 1000010
Chris April Actor Captain 1 1000011
Gavin Polone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jamie Tarses Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gray Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Deon Du Preez Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Dylan Speer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Justin Nilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Peter Sherlock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Marchant Bellingan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Pierre Buys Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
John Rogers Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Suzanna Ward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Lynette Ou Tim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Clif Gordon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Judy Oseransky Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Kim Robinson Script Supervisor Script Supervisor/Continuity 191 5000021
Danielle Stevens Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
David Tumahole Assistant Director 2nd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Adrian Suckow Assistant Director 1st 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Angela Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sue Baden-Powell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Ferris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Brancato Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mitch Engel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Wicht Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Clinton Gordon Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
John Rogers Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Ferdi Burger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Aryn Guiney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Leigh Tanchel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brendan Rice Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Meryl Schutte Production Supervisor (Aerial Crew) 307 5000005
Vlokkie Gordon Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Pavel Ciboch Music Music Preparation 120781 8000015
Zdena Pelikanova Music Coordinator Prague Score Coordinator and Translator 206 8000016
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects 120935 13000015
Howard Berger Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects 120935 13000016
Angeline Boshoff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Juanette Van Der Merwe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Raine Edwards Makeup Senior Make-Up 353 13000011
Rita Asomiba Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Jon Mete ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
June Christopher ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000007
David Cowgill ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000008
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Sue Michael Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Phillip Stapelberg Key Costumer Key Standby Costumer 351 13000009
Anneli Muller Dialogue Coach (French) 538 12000002
Thomas Kariuki Dialogue Coach (Swahili) 538 12000003
Kevin Otto Dialogue Coach (American) 538 12000001
Josh Simon Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Benedicte Roumega Casting SA Casting(Cape Town) 179 10000003
Jennifer Cram Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Maria Hofmeyr Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Diana Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sue Michael Hair Stylist Hair Design 120799 13000007
Rene Rossouw Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Raine Edwards Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Angeline Boshoff Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Juanette Van Der Merwe Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Rita Asomiba Hair Hair Trainee 120794 13000004
Nana Hill ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000009
Rif Hutton ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000010
Jeff Gunn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Joe Sebella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Christopher Sidor Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000039
Dominic Purcell Actor Tim Manfrey 1 1000001
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000038
James Howe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000037
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000035
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000036
Andrew "Bob" Hazell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
Daniel Wilson ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000015
Robert Clotworthy ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000016
Benjamin Ochieng ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000014
Alaan Matingou ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000013
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000011
Dianne Magambo ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000012
Nicholas Guest ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000017
Bridget Hoffman ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000018
Roseline Paige ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000023
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000024
Jonathan Nichols ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000022
Patrick Malone ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000021
Walter Jones ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000019
Jack Karuletwa ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice 2515 14000020
Christa Schamberger Casting SA Casting(Johannesberg) 179 10000002
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Moussa Doumbia Song Performer ("Keleya") 120788 8000039
Foundation Song Performer ("Truth (Amazing Grace)") 120788 8000040
Bamboo Song Performer ("Compe") 120788 8000038
Ofo The Black Company Song Performer ("Allah Wakbarr") 120788 8000037
Foundation Song ("Truth (Amazing Grace)") 120859 8000035
Kalamashaka Song Performer ("Ni Wakati") 120788 8000036
Johnny Breedt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tebogo Mogorosi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Bheki Mncube Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Nazo Maloyi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Johnny Tembo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Fred Du Preez Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Shira Hockman Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Moussa Doumbia Song ("Keleya") 120859 8000034
Simon Kimani Song ("Compe") 120859 8000033
Jerome Leroy Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Hyesu Yang Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Frederik Wiedmann Music Producer Electronic Score Producer 323 8000019
Cenda Kotzmann Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000017
John Frizzell Music Producer Electronic Score Producer 323 8000018
Jan Kotzman Original Music Orchestra Recorder 120838 8000025
Jan Chalupecky Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000026
T Sotade Song ("Allah Wakbarr") 120859 8000031
P Kamson Song ("Allah Wakbarr") 120859 8000032
IFEDIORAMA Song ("Allah Wakbarr") 120859 8000030
Kalamashaka Song ("Ni Wakati") 120859 8000029
John Rodd Original Music Orchestra Mixer 120838 8000027
Brice Koeller Recording Featured Instrumentalists Recorder 120578 8000028
Fur Emmanuel Tangi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Emmanuel Ndumbe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Ingo Loibenbock Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Darren Mcwade Greensman Green Assistant 201 9000031
Jules Stobbs Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Mich Gordon Greensman Chief Greensman 201 9000028
Rob Freitas Model Maker Mold Maker(K.N.B. EFX GROUP, INC.) 121081 9000026
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Maker(K.N.B. EFX GROUP, INC) 121081 9000027
Gray Sinclair Greensman Green Assistant 201 9000032
Micky Law Greensman Green Assistant 201 9000033
Steve Hartman Art Department (K.N.B. EFX GROUP, INC) 120843 9000038
Harrison Alex Lorenzana Art Department (K.N.B. EFX GROUP, INC) 120843 9000039
Shira Hockman Art Department Draughts Person 120843 9000037
Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Dane Hewett Greensman Green Assistant 201 9000034
Saskia Stuart-Clark Greensman Green Assistant 201 9000035
Nineli Kahnian Painter Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 200 9000025
David Hochstadter Painter Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 200 9000024
Tanya Van Tonder Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000015
Solly Sithole Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Vicky Sawkins Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000014
Thomas Potsane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kenneth Musungone Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Emmanuel Sru Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Lisa Twyman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor (K.N.B. EFX GROUP, INC.) 120910 9000018
Valy Lungoccia Painter Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 200 9000022
Robert Adams Painter Paint Artist(Luma Pictures) 200 9000023
Dirk Du Preez Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Etienne Janse Van Rensburg Scenic Artist Head Scenic 745 9000020
Alex Diaz Sculptor (K.N.B. EFX GROUP, INC) 120910 9000019
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000041
Synopsis
In one of the most remote places on earth, a bloodthirsty serial killer has claimed over 300 victims, and is still at large to this day. An American news crew is determined to capture this terrifying murderer alive. The danger begins as producer Tim Manfrey, cameraman Steven Johnson and their rag-tag team set out on a journey up-river in search of their subject. But the deeper they probe into the mystery of this elusive assassin, the deadlier their trip becomes.