We Own the Night (2007)

We Own the Night
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Period, Urban
Keywords 1980s, drugs, gangster, law enforcement, mafia, police, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Blondie Song Performer ("Heart Of Glass") 120788 8000038
Louis Prima Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000033
Chris Stein Song ("Heart Of Glass") 120859 8000020
Deborah Harry Song ("Heart Of Glass") 120859 8000019
Mike Burke Stunts Pavel Stunt Driver 240 19000006
Roy Farfel Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000005
Christopher Spelman Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Justine Cote Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Simon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Edwin A Effrein Camera Assistant Additional Camera First Assistant 120867 6000034
Angela Bellisio Camera Assistant Additional Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000037
Preston Knauf Stunts Stunt Guard 240 19000012
Chazz Menendez Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000013
Drew Schoffer Apprentice Intern 120976 25000065
Peter Klein Stunts Stunt Vadim's Goon 240 19000011
David Lomax Stunts Stunt Poker Player 240 19000010
Thomas Place Stunts Stunt ESU #2 240 19000008
Anthony Vincent Stunts Stunt ESU #3 240 19000009
David Shumbris Stunts Stunt Vadim's Goon #3 240 19000015
Keith Siglinger Stunts Stunt Patron #1 240 19000016
Tim Gallin Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000020
Mickey O'Rourke Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000021
Chris Gombos Stunts Stunt Cop #1 240 19000019
Pete Difolco Apprentice Intern 120976 25000064
Angel Fraguada Stunts Stunt Patron #2 240 19000017
Tim Trella Stunts Stunt Mic Rig 240 19000018
Sean J McHugh Stunts Stunt ESU #1 240 19000007
Adrian Svesko Apprentice Intern 120976 25000066
Lawrence S Yudess Legal Counsel Immigration Attorney 120913 18000003
Robert Darwell Legal Counsel 2929 Counsel 120913 18000004
Jessica Roddy Business Affairs 2929 Business Affairs 120792 18000002
Deanna Sanchez Business Affairs 2929 Business Affairs 120792 18000001
J Max Ruschak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kevin Black Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sheppard Mullin Legal Counsel 2929 Counsel 120913 18000005
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jarrett Palmer Apprentice Intern 120976 25000068
Layne P Eskridge Apprentice Intern 120976 25000067
Charles Page Stunt Double (Burt) 120980 19000004
Erik Solky Stunt Double (Joseph) 120980 19000003
Bob Colletti Stunt Double (Bobby) 120980 19000002
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances (Production Resources) 120879 26000001
George B Colucci Jr. Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000022
Stracy Diaz Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000023
Gregory Goodwin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Peter Matejcyk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Michael Russo Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000041
JC Robaina Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000039
Don Picard Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000040
John J Ciccimarro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Stephen A Baker Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000005
Anthony Torre Catering Chef(Gourmet To You) 120954 22000003
Gregory Cuozzo Catering Chef 120954 22000004
William Sepulveda Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Dowgin Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000006
Tom Hocking Construction Best Boy Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Chris Barnes Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000038
DJ Surgent Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000037
Don Hewitt Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000028
Derek Pastures Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000063
John Cenatiempo Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000027
Janet Paparazzo Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000026
Roy T Anderson Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000024
Jeffrey Ward Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000025
John O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000062
Steve Mack Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000029
Bill Anagnos Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000035
Damien Achilles Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000036
Cort Hessler Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000033
John McLaughlin Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000032
Gene Harrison Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000030
Stephen Pope Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000031
Amy Ostrower Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Justen Bennett-MacUbbin Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000003
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000027
Doug Murray Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000028
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000026
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000025
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000023
John Countryman Sound (Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000024
Alex Glenn-Murray Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000029
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000030
Thomas Gregory Varga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000036
Clayton Wood Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000034
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000033
Sam Hinckley Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000031
Alan Mays Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000032
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000022
Teferra McKenzie Sound Additional Utility 120816 14000021
Karl Wasserman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps) 223 14000012
Sam Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Chris Barnett Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000009
Kim Foscato Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000007
Chris Gridley Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000008
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist (Footsteps) 223 14000013
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps) 224 14000014
Kent Sparling Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Paul Pouthier Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000020
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Ronald G Roumas Rerecording Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000017
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps) 224 14000015
Nathan Nance Recording Engineer Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120942 14000016
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000037
Doug Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
James Quinlan Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Joe Donohue III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Jay Fortune Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
James Dolan Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000018
Kevin P Walsh Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000016
James Malone Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000017
Guillaume Renberg Cable Operator Power Pod Operator 120964 15000022
Melvin Pukowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanna Zorcik Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Bryan Dolan Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000027
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Tim Smythe Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000024
Tom Kempf Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Nick Haines-Stiles Grip n/a 365 15000015
Erik Shirai Grip n/a 365 15000014
John K Donohue Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Tom Dolan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Mark Melendez Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Kenneth Potter Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Nicole Brait Swing Electric 120862 15000002
James O'Connell Security Set Security(O'Connell Consulting) 120951 26000002
John K Donohue Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Chris Henzel Grip n/a 365 15000012
James Heerdegen Grip n/a 365 15000013
Tom Kempf Grip n/a 365 15000011
Sean O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000010
Joe Abbatecola Grip n/a 365 15000008
Christopher F Graneto Grip n/a 365 15000009
Henry Previl Catering Chef(Coast to Coast Catering) 120954 22000005
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Clint Engels Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000017
Josh Farley Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000018
Michael Bartol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ellen Richardson Assistant (to Jessica Roddy) 120820 25000016
Diana Horwich Assistant (to Jessica Roddy) 120820 25000015
Dorottya Hegedus-Lum Assistant (to Mike Upton) 120820 25000013
Trevor Byrne Assistant (to Marc Wuertemburg) 120820 25000014
Christian Palladino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Marta Forns Escude Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Lauren Kells Guilmartin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Michael Hekmat Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Logan Wolfe Edler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
James Popper Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Adam Reich Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000023
Julia Granacki Assistant (to Eva Mendes) 120820 25000012
Jamal Weathers Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000011
Erik Hodge Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000001
Tara Anderson Assistant (to James Gray) 120820 25000002
Ryder Washburn Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Jonathan Unger Props n/a 120817 24000006
Morgan Pitts Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Eric M Metzger Props Third Prop 120817 24000005
Steven Guerry Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000003
Staci Mitchell Assistant (to Tod Wagner) 120820 25000004
Lawrence McHale Assistant (to Joaquin Phoenix) 120820 25000009
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000010
Michael Bartol Assistant (to Anthony Katagas) 120820 25000008
Jeff Zaks Assistant (to Marc Butan) 120820 25000007
Dawn Knox Assistant (to Mark Cuban) 120820 25000005
Robyn Heath-Kubena Assistant (to Marc Butan) 120820 25000006
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Christina D King Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Mike Agosta Driver n/a 273 25000050
John Cremin Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ed Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000049
William Curtin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ed Bentz Driver n/a 273 25000046
Barry Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000047
Al Weiss Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jim Quinn Driver n/a 273 25000053
Rickey B Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000058
Tim Fennel Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ralph Mango Driver n/a 273 25000057
John Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jim Haskell Driver n/a 273 25000054
Mike Williams Driver n/a 273 25000055
John R McMorrow Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Buonocore Driver n/a 273 25000044
avery paul Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Joe Siringo Driver n/a 273 25000035
Leslie Witt Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Patrick Stegall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Adam Greene Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Isaac Wayton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Ronald Lucas Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Riggins Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rudy Arietta Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000043
Don Gundacker Driver n/a 273 25000041
Louie Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000040
Nick Agosta Driver n/a 273 25000038
Leo Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Currie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jonathan Unger Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Hilery Johnson Copeland Rotoscope Animator Lead Digital Rotoscope(Digital Domain) 121082 23000020
Alicia Bissinger Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope(Digital Domain) 121082 23000021
Jeremy Lang Software Engineer Head of Technology(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000019
Neil Ruddy Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Shaina Holmes Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 241 23000017
Joanna N Goslicka Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope(Digital Domain) 121082 23000022
Eric Deinzer Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope(Digital Domain) 121082 23000023
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000028
Colleen Murphy Digital Effects Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 345 23000029
Shelly Goldhar Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000027
Robert Liscombe Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope(Digital Domain) 121082 23000026
Ian A Harris Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope(Digital Domain) 121082 23000024
Mark Duckworth Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope(Digital Domain) 121082 23000025
Rado Bakalov Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(B2 Post) 419 23000015
Iva Antioco Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(B2 Post) 419 23000014
Julian Levi Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000006
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000006
Lori Miller Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Art Director(Custom Film Effects) 249 23000005
Laurie Powers Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Art Director(Custom Film Effects) 249 23000004
Brad Parker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000003
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000007
Mathew Rundell Visual Effects Producer (B2 Post) 243 23000008
Andrea Swistak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000013
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000011
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000010
William Yanarella Driver n/a 273 25000061
Lawrence Klein Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000009
Olivier Sarda Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120928 23000030
Lee Croft Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000031
Ronald D Herbst Background Painter Digital Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 121029 23000052
Hilery Johnson Copeland Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000053
Kent Lidke CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000051
Cristian A. Kong Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120928 23000050
David Geoghegan Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120928 23000048
Alan De Castro Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120928 23000049
Joanna N Goslicka Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000054
Alicia Bissinger Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000055
Scott Edelstein 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000060
Chris Jordan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Robert Liscombe Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000059
Mark Duckworth Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000058
Eric Deinzer Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000056
Ian A Harris Background Painter Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121029 23000057
Amani Williams Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120928 23000047
Steven Caldwell Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120928 23000046
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000036
Paul Kirsch Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000037
Marlo Pabon Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000035
Dag Ivarsoy Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000034
Jake Maymudes Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000032
Todd Sarsfield Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000033
Darren M Poe Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000038
Douglas Wilkinson Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000039
Nicholas Kim Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120928 23000044
Sam Dabbs Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120928 23000045
R J Harbour Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120928 23000043
Mark Sawicki Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120928 23000042
Shaina Holmes Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120928 23000040
Jamie Baxter Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120928 23000041
Carlos Covian Driver n/a 273 25000060
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000001
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Patrick McGuinn Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000017
Kevin Ferallo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Veronica Lupu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Peter Phillips Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Gayle VanGrofsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Dan Tresca Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Amanda Foley Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000020
Jacq Donegan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Mimi Turner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Justin Rosini Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Sarah Crofts Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Chris Leonidas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Scott Ferlisi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
James Gray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anthony Katagas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Upton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Couper Samuelson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mark Cuban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Anthony Katagas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dennis Buckley Unit Production Manager Unit Production Assistant 182 5000002
Andrew Poppoon Unit Production Manager Unit Production Assistant 182 5000003
Leslie J McDonough Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brian Kenyon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Francisco Ortiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Patrick J Mangan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Janice Williams Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Doug Torres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joaquin Baca-Asay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Romer Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor(Technicolor) 120999 6000024
Andrew Peck Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Milly Itzhak Loader Additional Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Meg Kettell Loader Film Loader 120956 6000019
Rob Koch Loader Additional Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Josh Olive Colorist Video Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000025
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000026
Alisa Colley Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000031
Lance Mayer Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000032
Frank Rinato Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000030
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000029
Christopher Savides Color Color Grader(Digital Domain) 121024 6000027
Eric Swanek Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000028
Elizabeth Hedges Loader Film Loader 120956 6000018
Anne Joyce Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Larry McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Michael Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Rachael Levine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Wayne Paull Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000015
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000016
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Dennis Green Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Danny Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Todd Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Wahlberg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Scott Nicholson Actor Nat the Cop 1 1000022
Robert C Kirk Actor Sergeant Provenzano 1 1000023
Al Linea Actor Portly Cop 1 1000024
Matthew Djentchouraev Actor Eli & Masha's Son 1 1000021
Katya Savina Actor Eli & Masha's Daughter 1 1000020
Katie Condidorio Actor Hazel 1 1000018
Ed Shkolnikov Actor Eli Mirichenko 1 1000019
Teddy Coluca Actor Uniformed Cop #1 1 1000025
Frank Girardeau Actor Police Chaplain 1 1000026
Fred Burrell Actor Commissioner Ruddy 1 1000031
Mike Massimino Actor Hospital Guard 1 1000032
Ed Koch Actor Mayor 1 1000030
Gregory Wilson Actor Poker Player 1 1000029
Joseph Coffey Actor Uniformed Cop #2 1 1000027
Jose Edwin Soto Actor Latino Man 1 1000028
Claudia Lopez Actor Claudia 1 1000017
Craig Walker Actor Russell de Keifer 1 1000016
Moni Moshonov Actor Marat Buzhayev 1 1000006
Antoni Corone Actor Michael Solo 1 1000007
Dominic Colon Actor Freddie 1 1000005
Alex Veadov Actor Vadim Nezhinski 1 1000004
Eva Mendes Actor Amanda Juarez 1 1000002
Robert Duvall Actor Burt Grusinsky 1 1000003
Tony Musante Actor Jack Shapiro 1 1000008
Mark Wahlberg Actor Joseph Grusinsky 1 1000009
Maggie Kiley Actor Sandra Grusinsky 1 1000014
Paul Herman Actor Spiro Giavannis 1 1000015
Elena Solovei Actor Kalina Buzhayev 1 1000013
Joseph Donofrio Actor Bloodied Patron 1 1000012
Danny Hoch Actor Jumbo Falsetti 1 1000010
Oleg Taktarov Actor Pavel Lubyarsky 1 1000011
Edward Conlon Actor Hospital Guard #2 1 1000033
Sharon Wilkins Actor Nurse 1 1000034
Chris Place Actor El Caribe Party Patron #1 1 1000055
Samantha MacIvor Actor El Caribe Party Patron #2 1 1000056
Jeffrey Ward Actor El Caribe Bouncer #2 1 1000054
Elliot Santiago Actor El Caribe Bouncer #1 1 1000053
Nik Pjeternikaj Actor Albanian Drug Lord 1 1000051
Jamal Weathers Actor Parabollic Engineer 1 1000052
Bob Colletti Actor El Caribe Party Patron #3 1 1000057
Aaron Vexler Actor El Caribe Party Patron #4 1 1000058
Marc Butan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joaquin Phoenix Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Gray Director n/a 2 2000001
Victor Tatarkin Actor Vadim's Goon #2 1 1000059
Patrick M Walsh Actor Eli Bodyguard 1 1000060
Richard Petrocelli Actor Tough Looking Cop 1 1000050
Robert A Pennacchia Actor Guard 1 1000049
Irwin Gray Actor Neighbor 1 1000039
Luigi Scorcia Actor Luigi 1 1000040
Barbara Ann Davison Actor Neighbor Lady 1 1000038
Hoon Lee Actor Emergency Services Driver 1 1000037
Ross Broder Actor Tattooed Man 1 1000035
Francis Toumbakaris Actor Slavic Youth 1 1000036
Miriam Cruz Actor Amada's Mother 1 1000041
Doug Torres Actor Schneider 1 1000042
Coati Mundi Actor Himself 1 1000047
Joe Forbrich Actor Guard 1 1000048
Karl Bury Actor Random Cop 1 1000046
Blaise Corrigan Actor Uniformed Police Officer 1 1000045
Tony Guida Actor Vitt the Guard 1 1000043
Robert McKay Actor Riker's Desk Guard 1 1000044
Bob Becchio Camera Assistant Additional Camera First Assistant 120867 6000033
John R MacDonald Camera Assistant Additional Camera First Assistant 120867 6000035
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Shawn Edward Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000004
Adam Vincentz Casting Assistant Background Casting Associate 177 10000005
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Casting Background Casting(Amerifilm Casting Inc.) 179 10000002
Douglas Aibel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lissy Morcheles Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000035
Robert Noonan Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000036
Mike Upton Executive 2929 Senior Vice President of Production 120806 11000001
Marc J Wuertemburg Executive 2929 Vice President of Post Production 120806 11000002
Michael Charles Consultant NYPD Consultant 120784 12000005
Michael Vax Consultant NYPD Consultant 120784 12000006
Edward Conlon Consultant NYPD Consultant 120784 12000004
Dr. David Polonet Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000003
Couper Samuelson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Detective David Fitzpatrick Consultant Police Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Brianne Zulauf Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Nicholas Lundy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000023
Amy Safhay Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Kelly Foley Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000022
Talia Mendillo Scenic Artist Scenic Shop person 745 9000021
Neil Prince Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Renee Kildow Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Brian Jones Greensman Greens 201 9000025
Natalie N Dorset Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Sarah Dennis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Kyung W Chang Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Sarah McMillan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Jeffrey L Glave Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000029
Barbara Kastner Greensman Greens 201 9000027
Michael Grean Greensman Greens 201 9000028
Joseph J Coffey Consultant NYPD Consultant 120784 12000007
Joe Coffey Jr. Consultant NYPD Consultant 120784 12000008
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120801 13000017
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (for Ms. Mendes) 120801 13000018
Heidi Kulow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
John James Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Mary Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Kelly Gleason Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Craig Lindberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Charles van de Craats Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000003
Marilyn McCoppen ADR/Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000004
Alan Freeman ADR Mixer (Widget Post) 227 14000002
Joaquin Phoenix Actor Bobby Green 1 1000001
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Debbe Duperrieu Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Milton Buras Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Craig Lindberg Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Pilar Limosner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michael Clancy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Philip Sellitto Advisor Paramedic Advisor 120821 12000013
Ric Menello Consultant Consultant to the Filmmakers 120784 12000012
John Timpanaro Consultant NYPD Consultant 120784 12000009
Michael Veccione Consultant DA Consultant 120784 12000010
Laura Steinman Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000003
Joseph La Corte Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kenny Daniels Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000009
Evelyn Mejia Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
Lisa Kisner Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000008
David Russell Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000007
Barrett Hong Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Magdalene Clayton Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Maria Toteva Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Suzanne Kent Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Rick Kline Score Mixing Music Score Mixer(Polish Radio Studios) 120927 8000008
Aleksandra Rojek Soloist (Oboe) 121021 8000009
The Warsaw Philharmonic National Orchestra of Poland Performer Music Performer 120819 8000007
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sammy Fain Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000010
Irving Kahal Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000011
Joe Strummer Song ("Magnificent Seven") 120859 8000016
Robert Livingstone Song ("A Message To You Rudy") 120859 8000017
Mick Jones Song ("Magnificent Seven") 120859 8000015
Topper Headon Song ("Magnificent Seven") 120859 8000014
Roger Graham Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000012
Spencer Williams Song ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120859 8000013
Antoni Wit Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Rafal Paczkowski Music Music Recordist(Polish Radio Studios) 120781 8000002
Angelo Digiacomo Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000042
Doug Kofsky Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000044
Jim Belletier Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000041
Jeb Beyers Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000039
Jim Hair Camera Assistant Additional Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000036
Fernando Vallejo Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000038
Debbie Stampfle Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000045
John Axelrad Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Cross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Wojciech Kilar Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Cross Editing n/a 120901 7000005
leffert lefferts Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 172 7000004
Kiran Pallegadda Editor Apprentice Editor 172 7000002
David Hunter Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 172 7000003
Bert Berns Song ("A Little Bit Of Soap") 120859 8000018
Nacio Herb Brown Song ("Should I") 120859 8000021
James C Feng Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Cooney Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Catherine Davis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ford Wheeler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Orlando Valle Song Performer ("Descarga Total") 120788 8000044
Coati Mundi Song Performer ("Que Pasa-Me No Pop I") 120788 8000045
William Kolpin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Peter J von Barfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Angela Dufresne Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
James Geyer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Chris Doogan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Ian Zdatny Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000013
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Robin Koenig Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
David Bowie Song Performer ("Let's Dance") 120788 8000042
State Ural Folk Choir Song Performer ("Ural Rowan-Tree") 120788 8000041
David Bowie Song ("Let's Dance") 120859 8000026
Orlando Valle Song ("Descarga Total") 120859 8000029
N Pilipenko Song ("Ural Rowan-Tree") 120859 8000025
E Rodygin Song ("Ural Rowan-Tree") 120859 8000024
Arthur Freed Song ("Should I") 120859 8000022
Tito Puente Song ("Mambo Diablo") 120859 8000023
Coati Mundi Song ("Que Pasa-Me No Pop I") 120859 8000030
Jackie Gleason Song Performer ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120788 8000031
The Jarmels Song Performer ("A Little Bit Of Soap") 120788 8000037
Tito Puente Song Performer ("Mambo Diablo") 120788 8000040
The Specials Song Performer ("A Message To You Rudy") 120788 8000036
The Clash Song Performer ("Magnificent Seven") 120788 8000035
Pyotr Leschenko Song Performer ("Chubchik") 120788 8000032
Keely Smith Song Performer ("I Ain't Got Nobody") 120788 8000034
Jonathan Null ADR/Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000005
Synopsis
Bobby Green has turned his back on the family business. The popular manager of El Caribe, the legendary Russian-owned nightclub in Brooklyn's Brighton Beach, he has changed his last name and concealed his connection to a long line of distinguished New York cops. For Bobby, every night is a party, as he greets friends and customers or dances with his beautiful Puerto Rican girlfriend, Amada, in a haze of cigarette smoke and disco music. But it's 1988, and New York City's drug trade is escalating. Bobby tries to keep a friendly distance from the Russian gangster who is operating out of the nightclub--a gangster who is being targeted by his brother, Joseph, an up-and-coming NYPD officer, and his father, Burt, the legendary deputy chief of police.