Doogal (2006)

Doogal
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Foreign, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Box Office Analysis, Feb. 27: Big Weekend at ‘Madea’s Family Reunion’
    By: Hollywood.com Staff February 27, 2006 9:20am GMT+0000

    Tyler Perry fans flocked to the theaters this weekend for another for another romp with a mad black woman.Tyler Perry's Madea's Family Reunion, a comic drama in which writer-director Perry also stars in three roles, debuted in the top spot at the North American box office with a whopping $30.2 million, topping Perry's Diary of a Mad Black Woman, which opened at No. 1 with $21.9 million on the same weekend last year.

  • Doogal Review
    By:

    Doogal tries to be part of the hip CGI-animated club, with all the pop-culture references and feel-good messages. But unfortunately, it fails on all levels.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Tay Actor Voice of Doogal 1 1000001
Jimmy Fallon Actor Voice of Dylan the Rabbit 1 1000002
Jon Stewart Actor Voice of Zeebad 1 1000003
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Voice of Ermintrude the Cow 1 1000004
William Macy Actor Voice of Brian the Snail 1 1000005
Chevy Chase Actor Voice of the Train 1 1000006
Judi Dench Actor Voice of the Narrator 1 1000007
Kylie Minogue Actor Voice of Florence 1 1000008
Ian McKellen Actor Voice of Zebedee 1 1000009
Kevin Smith Actor Voice of the Moose 1 1000010
Bill Hader Actor Voice of Sam the Soldier 1 1000011
Heidi Myers Actor Voice of Coral 1 1000012
eric robinson Actor Voice of Basil 1 1000013
Cory Edwards Voice Cast 475 1000014
John Krasinski Voice Cast 475 1000015
Jean Duval Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Passingham Director n/a 2 2000002
Dave Borthwick Director n/a 2 2000003
Laurent Rodon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pascal Rodon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Claude Gorsky Producer n/a 3 3000003
Francois Ivernel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cameron McCracken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jill Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jake Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Claude Gorsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Linda Marks Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Bruch Higham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Andrew Leighton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
raoff sanoussi Writer -Writer 120782 4000001
Stephane Sanoussi Writer -Writer 120782 4000002
Tom Edge Writer Writing(Storyboard) (European Crew) 120782 4000003
Rupert Russell Writer Writing(Storyboard) (European Crew) 120782 4000004
Paul Davies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Tad Safran Source Material Material 120786 4000006
Serge Danot Characters as Source Material Original Characters as Source Material 121009 4000007
Martine Danot Characters as Source Material Original Characters as Source Material 121009 4000008
pierre-Marie fenech Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Dave Lomino Production Manager Operations Manager(Optical Soundtrack) (US Crew) 305 5000002
Jeff Maynard Post-Production Supervisor (US Crew) 120796 5000003
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor (European Crew) 120796 5000004
Guillaume Parent Post-Production Supervisor (Film Transfers) (European Crew) 120796 5000005
Samantha Welland Post-Production Coordinator (European Crew) 120842 5000006
cecile piolot Production Coordinator (Animation) (European Crew) 162 5000007
beatrice desperrier Production Coordinator (Lighting) (European Crew) 162 5000008
cecile piolot Production Coordinator (Composite & Effects) (European Crew) 162 5000009
tristram thomas Camera Lipsync Cameraman 120798 6000001
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 120800 6000002
Tim Gatena Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 120800 6000003
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 120800 6000004
Daniel Borenstein Film to Tape Transfer Film Transfer Supervisor(European Crew) 121139 6000005
djibrill kane Film to Tape Transfer Film Transfer Supervisor(European Crew) 121139 6000006
Ron Barr Film Lab Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000007
Steven Haun Film Lab Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 120850 6000008
dan beal Film Lab Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 120850 6000009
Josh Moore Film Lab Scheduling(Technicolor) (US Crew) 120850 6000010
Scott Gregory Colorist Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000011
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer Color Timing(Technicolor) (US Crew) 120921 6000012
damien dufresne Color Timer (European Crew) 120921 6000013
Mathieu Morfin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brent Parris Editor Text Editor(Pacific Title) (US Crew) 172 7000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (US Crew) 556 7000003
saul nachshen Assistant Editor Picture Editor(US Crew) 203 7000004
bryan moak Assistant Editor Picture Editor(US Crew) 203 7000005
stephanie lambrou Assistant Editor (Layout) (European Crew) 203 7000006
Andy Kim Composer ("Sugar, Sugar") 120836 8000001
Jeff Barry Composer ("Sugar, Sugar") 120836 8000002
Mark Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000003
James Venable Music n/a 120781 8000004
John Davis Music n/a 120781 8000005
imogen thomas Music Choral Overdubs 120781 8000006
imogen thomas Music Celeste 120781 8000007
nathalie thomas Music Score Reader 120781 8000008
Alistair King Music Arranger Arranger 121019 8000009
Janice Graham Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000010
Alistair King Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000011
Mark Thomas Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000012
robert johnson Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000013
Alistair King Music Coordinator Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 206 8000014
Simon Whiteside Music Coordinator Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 206 8000015
Laurence Cottle Music Coordinator Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 206 8000016
Bradley Miles Music Coordinator Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 206 8000017
james turner Music Coordinator Preparation(Original Rank: Music) 206 8000018
Jay Duerr Music Editor (US Crew) 214 8000019
Erica Weis Music Editor (US Crew) 214 8000020
ran galor Music Editor (US Crew) 214 8000021
Davis Jones Music Editor (US Crew) 214 8000022
Dominic Gibbs Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
shawn jones Music Engineer Engineering & Technology(Optical Soundtrack) (US Crew) 120837 8000024
James Collins Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000025
Andrew Dudman Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000026
Scrap Marshall Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000027
Roland Heap Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000028
tom dalgety Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000029
Goldust Music Producer Music Production 323 8000030
Samuel Sim Music Producer Music Production 323 8000031
Dominic Gibbs Music Producer n/a 323 8000032
Jean Duval Music Producer n/a 323 8000033
Mark Thomas Music Producer n/a 323 8000034
Dominic Gibbs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000035
Franz Hackl Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000036
Mark Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000037
Janice Graham Performer Solo Violin 120819 8000038
Arthur Dick Performer Guitar 120819 8000039
Laurence Cottle Performer Bass 120819 8000040
Ian Thomas Performer Drums 120819 8000041
Tristan Fry Performer Timpani 120819 8000042
Tristan Fry Performer Percussions 120819 8000043
Brendan Power Performer Harmonica 120819 8000044
mark robson Performer Ethnic Winds 120819 8000045
Catherine Bott Performer Operatic Soprano 120819 8000046
Rosanna Thomas Soloist Soprano Solos 121021 8000047
Dave Paton Song ("Magic") 120859 8000048
William Lyall Song ("Magic") 120859 8000049
The Kinks Song ("You Really Got Me") 120859 8000050
Andrea Remanda Song ("Spinning") 120859 8000051
Goldust Song ("Spinning") 120859 8000052
Andrea Remanda Song ("Watch Her Move") 120859 8000053
Scaramanga Song ("Watch Her Move") 120859 8000054
Jeff Lynne Song ("Mr. Blue Sky") 120859 8000055
Andrea Remanda Song ("The Magic Roundabout") 120859 8000056
Goldust Song ("The Magic Roundabout") 120859 8000057
Andrea Remanda Song ("Simply Wonderful") 120859 8000058
Scaramanga Song ("Simply Wonderful") 120859 8000059
Pilot Song Performer ("Magic") 120788 8000060
Whoopi Goldberg Song Performer ("You Really Got Me") 120788 8000061
Jimmy Fallon Song Performer ("You Really Got Me") 120788 8000062
Andrea Remanda Song Performer ("Spinning") 120788 8000063
Scaramanga Song Performer ("Spinning") 120788 8000064
Andrea Remanda Song Performer ("Watch Her Move") 120788 8000065
Scaramanga Song Performer ("Watch Her Move") 120788 8000066
Kylie Minogue Song Performer Featuring("The Magic Roundabout") 120788 8000068
Andrea Remanda Song Performer Performer("The Magic Roundabout") 120788 8000069
Scaramanga Song Performer Performer("The Magic Roundabout") 120788 8000070
Andrea Remanda Song Performer ("Simply Wonderful") 120788 8000071
Scaramanga Song Performer ("Simply Wonderful") 120788 8000072
lilian fuentefria Art Director n/a 183 9000001
leo beker Set Designer Set & Character Designer(European Crew) 202 9000002
nicolas carzola Set Designer Set & Character Designer(European Crew) 202 9000003
carole charraud Set Designer Set & Character Designer(European Crew) 202 9000004
fabien rodriguez Set Designer Set & Character Designer(European Crew) 202 9000005
armand billault Set Designer Set & Character Designer(European Crew) 202 9000006
florent cellai Set Designer Set & Character Designer(European Crew) 202 9000007
telman morina Set Designer Set & Character Designer(European Crew) 202 9000008
omar touati Set Designer Set & Character Designer(European Crew) 202 9000009
abigail kirkbride Storyboard Artist Storyboard Coordinator(European Crew) 199 9000010
Jean Duval Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000011
rodney matthews Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000012
kathy wyatt Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000013
tracy bartlett Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000014
philippe clark Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000015
Alexis Hoskins Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000016
robert richards Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000017
Christian Garland Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000018
leo beker Storyboard Artist (European Crew) 199 9000019
marie lefebvre Painter CG Painter(European Crew) 200 9000020
clinton wennink Painter CG Painter(European Crew) 200 9000021
lilian fuentefria Art Department Art Manager(European Crew) 120843 9000022
Alison Thompson Executive of International Sales(for Pathe Pictures) 120806 11000001
erick rouille Executive of Licensing(for Films Action) 120806 11000002
carole charraud Executive of Licensing Design(for Films Action) 120806 11000003
malik issad Executive Finance(for Films Action) 120806 11000004
julian lyons Executive Finance(for SPZ Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Orlagh Collins Head of Production of Physical Production(for Pathe Pictures) 120889 11000006
Pascal Rodon Studio Executive Studio Manager(Action Synthese) (European Crew) 120875 11000007
Steve Rundell Production Executive VP of Production(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 118216 11000008
Joshua Pines Production Executive VP of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 118216 11000009
Tim Belcher Production Executive VP of Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 118216 11000010
Simon Fawcett Supervisor Finance Director(for Pathe Pictures) 120845 11000011
Michael Jackman Post-Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Post Production) (US Crew) 120876 11000012
Celine Haddad Creative Executive of Creative Affairs(for Pathe Pictures) 120932 11000013
Alistair Hawkins Consultant Editorial Consultant(Sound) (European Crew) 120784 12000001
Nick Watson Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Clive Brill Dialogue Director Voice Director 121136 12000003
Butch Hartman Dialogue Director Voice Director 121136 12000004
robert ramirez Dialogue Director Voice Director 121136 12000005
robert bella Dialogue Director Voice Director 121136 12000006
dirk maggs Dialogue Director Voice Direction(Sound) (European Crew) 121136 12000007
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist(US Crew) 120912 14000001
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist(US Crew) 120912 14000002
Mark Hayes ADR ADR Recordist(US Crew) 120912 14000003
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer(US Crew) 120912 14000004
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer(US Crew) 120912 14000005
Mark DeSimone ADR ADR Engineer(US Crew) 120912 14000006
Douglas Cooper ADR ADR Recordist(European Crew) 120912 14000007
Dan Edelstein ADR Editor (US Crew) 220 14000008
Daniel Korintus ADR Editor (US Crew) 220 14000009
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR Editor (US Crew) 220 14000010
Warren Shaw ADR Editor (US Crew) 220 14000011
Stuart Stanley ADR Editor (US Crew) 220 14000012
Eric Strausser ADR Editor Assistant ADR Editor(US Crew) 220 14000013
Eytan Mirsky ADR Editor (US Crew) 220 14000014
Robert Farr ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer(European Crew) 227 14000015
Steven Browell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(European Crew) 120939 14000016
Francis Lindsay Foley Foley Designer(European Crew) 120961 14000017
Peter Burgis Foley Artist (European Crew) 223 14000018
Andie Derrick Foley Artist (European Crew) 223 14000019
Nigel Heath Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(European Crew) 224 14000020
Philip Freudenfeld Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer(European Crew) 120995 14000021
Robert Killick Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer(European Crew) 120995 14000022
Steve Hancock Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer(European Crew) 120995 14000023
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer (US Crew) 120856 14000024
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer (US Crew) 120856 14000025
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer (European Crew) 120856 14000026
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer (European Crew) 120856 14000027
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer (European Crew) 120856 14000028
Eric Trujillo Sound Optical Sound Negative 120816 14000029
Joseph Stracey Sound Designer (European Crew) 120915 14000030
Tim Owens Sound Editor (European Crew) 229 14000031
Per Hallberg Sound Effects Editor (US Crew) 327 14000032
Karen Landers Sound Effects Editor (US Crew) 327 14000033
Philip Morill Sound Effects Editor Assistant Effects Editor(US Crew) 327 14000034
bob bowan Sound Effects Editor Assistant Effects Editor(US Crew) 327 14000035
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(US Crew) 327 14000036
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(US Crew) 327 14000037
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(US Crew) 327 14000038
Gary Simpson Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(US Crew) 120916 14000039
Dan Shimiaei Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(US Crew) 120916 14000040
Eddie Bydalek Sound Mixer Mix Technician(US Crew) 230 14000041
Craig Mann Sound Mixer Mix Technician(US Crew) 230 14000042
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000043
farid boughanmi Electrician Electricity & Air Conditioning(Information & Systems) (European Crew) 450 15000001
pierre bernat Best Boy (Art) (European Crew) 120885 15000002
gwendal blondel Best Boy (Art) (European Crew) 120885 15000003
lucette loeb Best Boy (Layout) (European Crew) 120885 15000004
remy alexandrian Best Boy (Modeling) (European Crew) 120885 15000005
claire pujol Best Boy (Modeling) (European Crew) 120885 15000006
nadege fuentefria Best Boy (Modeling) (European Crew) 120885 15000007
emilie boyard Best Boy (Animation) (European Crew) 120885 15000008
Sirish Malde Auditor (Malde & Co.) 120886 16000001
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant Post Accounting Services(US Crew) 120979 16000002
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant Post Accounting Services(US Crew) 120979 16000003
Eric Roth Business Affairs in Charge of Business Affairs(Post Production) (US Crew) 120792 18000001
Lumumba Mosquera Business Affairs in Charge of Business Affairs(Post Production) (US Crew) 120792 18000002
Pierre du Plessis Business Affairs of Business Affairs(for Pathe Pictures) 120792 18000003
robbie miller Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(for SPZ Entertainment) 120792 18000004
Vincent Fortin Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(European Crew) 120866 23000001
Gregg Schaublin Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000002
karim touzene Animation Editor Animatic Editor(Storyboard) (European Crew) 121028 23000003
olivier parent Animation Editor Animatic Editor(Storyboard) (European Crew) 121028 23000004
frederic bonometti Animation Director n/a 740 23000005
frederic bonometti Animation Director Animation Technical Director(European Crew) 740 23000006
Graham Clark Animation Director Hand Animation Technical Director(European Crew) 740 23000007
John Campuzano Titles and Opticals Optical Coordinator(Pacific Title) (US Crew Original Rank: Digital) 121075 23000008
Jon Stern Titles Title Producer(Pacific Title) (US Crew) 120825 23000009
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 121071 23000010
John Hirota Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 121071 23000011
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 121071 23000012
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 121071 23000013
Brian Kun Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 121071 23000014
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 121071 23000015
Fred Springer Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 121071 23000016
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) (US Crew) 121071 23000017
Brian Boyd Software Engineer HD Online(Orbit Digital) (US Crew) 121071 23000018
Matthew Daw Software Engineer Software Developer(European Crew) 121071 23000019
remi arquier Software Engineer Software Developer(European Crew) 121071 23000020
matteo manganelli Software Engineer Software Developer(European Crew) 121071 23000021
stefano januzzo Software Engineer Shade Developer(European Crew) 121071 23000022
Olivier Martin Software Engineer PHP Developer(European Crew) 121071 23000023
dominique coco Software Engineer Software Technical Support(European Crew) 121071 23000024
habib ouadah Software Engineer Data Management(European Crew) 121071 23000025
fabrice philibert-Caillat Software Engineer of Systems(European Crew) 121071 23000026
vincent baertson Rendering Artist Render Checker(European Crew) 121098 23000027
Remi Munier Rendering Artist Render Checker(European Crew) 121098 23000028
jean-Marc ariu Modelmaker Modeling Manager(European Crew) 120919 23000029
frederic beroujon Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000030
marc chevry Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000031
beatrice desperrier Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000032
Fabrice Garulli Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000033
gilles renaut Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000034
david chaix Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000035
loic delorenzi Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000036
marc di Nocera Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000037
Jeremie Mamo Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000038
Celine Velasco Modelmaker Set & Character Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120919 23000039
dominique boidin Matte Painter Matte Painting Manager(European Crew) 120959 23000040
armand billault Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(European Crew) 120959 23000041
florent cellai Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(European Crew) 120959 23000042
Christophe Messier Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(European Crew) 120959 23000043
marc chevry Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(European Crew) 120959 23000044
sylviane rey Layout Artist Layout Manager(European Crew) 120869 23000045
David Couchariere Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(European Crew) 120869 23000046
marc di Nocera Layout Artist Layout Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000047
Jeremie Mamo Layout Artist Layout Modeling Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000048
Patrick Le Bayon Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000049
Alexandre Espigares Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000050
benjamin lauwick Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000051
frederic merlos Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000052
clarisse robert Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000053
Pascale Bories Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000054
pascale iribane Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000055
frederic merle Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000056
Remi Munier Layout Artist Layout Animation Artist(European Crew) 120869 23000057
Jimmy Zelinger Graphics Graphic Artist(Pacific Title) (US Crew) 120826 23000058
Francois Hogue Digital Effects Artist Lighting Manager(European Crew) 120960 23000059
Pierre-Luc Boily Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technical Director(European Crew) 120960 23000060
Bernard Lebel Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technical Director(European Crew) 120960 23000061
william gregoire Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(European Crew) 120960 23000062
Jean-Sebastien Ouellet Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(European Crew) 120960 23000063
Mathieu Tetrault Digital Effects Artist Lighting Lead(European Crew) 120960 23000064
Alexandre Bermond Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000065
david chaix Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000066
Gaelle Delcourt Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000067
Fabrice Garulli Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000068
Philippe Langlois Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000069
Francois Madere Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000070
Etienne Marc Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000071
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000072
Olivier Pinol Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000073
virginie sebbagh Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000074
Alexis Soler Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000075
Celine Velasco Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000076
joseph bullock Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000077
marc chevry Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000078
Jean-Francois Gallant Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000079
Jonathan Germain Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000080
Yoann Lepesme Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000081
philippe magnin-Robert Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000082
Halim Negadi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000083
Nicolas Payan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000084
Florian Salanova Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000085
Frederic Simard Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000086
scott thompson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000087
claude vuille Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000088
valentine beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Publishing Artist(Lighting) (European Crew) 120960 23000089
elisee cesarotti Digital Effects Artist Publishing Artist(Lighting) (European Crew) 120960 23000090
Etienne Marc Digital Effects Artist Publishing Artist(Lighting) (European Crew) 120960 23000091
Alban Barre Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000092
Philippe Jarland Digital Effects Artist Flame Supervisor(European Crew) 120960 23000093
jean-Philippe Leclercq Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000094
fabrice macagno Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000095
philippe magnin-Robert Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000096
emmanuel allasia Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000097
Daniel Esperanssa Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000098
Frederic Simard Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000099
elisee cesarotti Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000100
Guillaume Ruegg Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(European Crew) 120960 23000101
renaud delcuze Character Design Material Manager(European Crew) 485 23000102
emmanuel allasia Character Design Set & Character Material Artist(European Crew) 485 23000103
david chaix Character Design Set & Character Material Artist(European Crew) 485 23000104
Yoann Lepesme Character Design Set & Character Material Artist(European Crew) 485 23000105
Guillaume Ruegg Character Design Set & Character Material Artist(European Crew) 485 23000106
florent cellai Character Design Set & Character Material Artist(European Crew) 485 23000107
lionel chrysanthou Character Design Set & Character Material Artist(European Crew) 485 23000108
Christophe Messier Character Design Set & Character Material Artist(European Crew) 485 23000109
james chulrim CGI Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) (US Crew Original Rank: Digital) 120986 23000110
Francois Chancrin Animator (European Crew) 483 23000111
Dave Hubert Animator (European Crew) 483 23000112
David Couchariere Animator (European Crew) 483 23000113
frederic merle Animator (European Crew) 483 23000114
Pascale Bories Animator (European Crew) 483 23000115
Noel Hocquet Animator (European Crew) 483 23000116
Laurent Laban Animator (European Crew) 483 23000117
Patrick Le Bayon Animator (European Crew) 483 23000118
Fernando Pazos Animator (European Crew) 483 23000119
Julien Soret Animator (European Crew) 483 23000120
Sebastien Ebzant Animator (European Crew) 483 23000121
Benoit Gagne Animator (European Crew) 483 23000122
Jocelyn Hudon Animator (European Crew) 483 23000123
benjamin lauwick Animator (European Crew) 483 23000124
Aurelie Monchicourt Animator (European Crew) 483 23000125
clarisse robert Animator (European Crew) 483 23000126
dany asselin Animator Technical Animator(European Crew) 483 23000127
Remi Munier Animator Technical Animator(European Crew) 483 23000128
Halim Negadi Animator Technical Animator(European Crew) 483 23000129
Alexandre Espigares Animator (European Crew) 483 23000130
rhiannon owen Assistant (to the Director) (Storyboard) (European Crew) 120820 25000001
berengere guistini Production Secretary Studio Secretary(Action Synthese) (European Crew) 367 25000002
rhiannon owen Production Secretary Studio Secretary(Action Synthese) (European Crew) 367 25000003
Liz Keynes Other International Licensing(for Pathe Pictures) 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Legend tells of three magic diamonds that--if in the wrong hands--can be united to create a force powerful enough to freeze the sun. When the evil sorcerer Zeebad escapes from his ancient prison, he vows to exact revenge by deep-freezing the earth forever. Determined to save the world, a fellowship of four unlikely heroes band together to foil the sorcerer's villainous plot. Led by the candy-loving mutt Doogal, friends Dylan, Brian and Ermintrude all embark on an epic adventure to save the world. In order to find the diamonds before Zeebad locates them, they must climb icy mountains, navigate fiery pits of molten lava, sail across vast oceans and pass through a booby-trapped temple guarded by an army of ninja skeleton warriors. Along the way they learn that the most powerful weapon is their friendship--which even Zeebad's evil magic cannot destroy.