I Hate Valentine's Day (2009)

I Hate Valentine's Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy, Holiday
Keywords divorce
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Judy Whittaker Song Performer ("Family Reunion") 120788 8000036
Dean Barrett Song Performer ("Family Reunion") 120788 8000037
Dean Barrett Song ("Family Reunion") 120859 8000011
Judy Whittaker Song ("Family Reunion") 120859 8000012
Melinda Ortner Song ("Maybe") 120859 8000016
Aidan Hawken Song Performer ("Beautiful World") 120788 8000032
Aidan Hawken Song ("Beautiful World") 120859 8000005
Melinda Ortner Song Performer ("Maybe") 120788 8000041
Allan Fung Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Divine Cox Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
David M. Carr Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Jen Evans Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Richard W Murphy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Dale Lennon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ed Ballard Sound Sound Operations 120816 14000011
John Coots Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Clive Turner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Doug Price Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Steve Peloquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Michael Yetter Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Yoshi Sonada Electrician n/a 450 15000015
James F Campolo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000009
James Baratta Grip Construction Grip 365 15000008
Dan Kubicek Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Douglas W Shannon Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Dave Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
T W John House Grip Shop Grip 365 15000007
Frank Proscia Grip Construction Grip 365 15000006
David McAllister Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Alex Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tommy Vaughn Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Seth Tallman Sound Utility 120816 14000010
Dominick Cocuzzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000005
Andrew Greve Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000007
Todd Thaler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tory Noll Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Janna Emig Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Lee Genick Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Lisa Thoreson Costumer On Set Costumer 120880 13000002
Jennifer Gering Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kimberli Lynne Chapman Art Department Set Dec Shopper 120843 9000021
Sheyam Ghieth Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Christopher Kay Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
James B Gilmartin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Charlie Kulsziski Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Peter S Miller Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Stephen Finkin Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Rosalie Rusino Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Fabian Garcia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000006
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000008
Brent Peebles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Katie Halliday Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Cyndie Boehm Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Stephanie Pasicov Makeup Artist Department Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000005
Patricia Carucci Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
May Elbaz Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000008
Stev Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Mark Zsifovits Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000009
Stephanie Wu Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Alex Rubin Production Costume Intern 120824 25000025
Yancy Rodriguez Production Art Department Intern 120824 25000024
Melissa Pujols Production Art Department Intern 120824 25000023
Banu Asena Production Production Intern 120824 25000026
Robbie Gottlieb Production Production Intern 120824 25000027
Stefan Kende Production Set Production Intern 120824 25000029
Bradley Baer Production Set Production Intern 120824 25000028
Ned Myerberg Production Art Department Intern 120824 25000022
Christabelle Celis Production Art Department Intern 120824 25000021
Tomas "Dutch" Deckaj Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jeff Yang Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Sally May Homer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Josh Rosenstrauch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Gilana Lobel Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Daryl Sledge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Don Meeg Production Set Production Intern 120824 25000030
Ashley Richardson Production Props Intern 120824 25000031
Michael Harker Other Completion Guaranty/Bonds Provider(International Film Guarantors,Inc.) 120795 26000001
Jon Mark Johnson Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000041
Jeremiah "Feather" La Roche Driver 15 Passenger Van Driver 273 25000040
Tracy McCollum Rights & Clearances Completion Guaranty/Bonds Provider(International Film Guarantors,Inc.) 120879 26000002
Frank Isaac Rights & Clearances Completion Guaranty/Bond Provider(International Film Guarantors,Inc.) 120879 26000003
Bob Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patrick Mealiffe Rights & Clearances Completion Guaranty/Bonds Provider(International Film Guarantors,Inc.) 120879 26000004
Justin Piasecki Driver 15 Passenger Van Driver 273 25000039
Oscar Thrice Driver Set Dec Truck Driver 273 25000038
Oliver Brooks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Andrew Heyman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Richard R. Busardo Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000034
James Mahr Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000035
Clayton Browne Driver Swing Truck Driver 273 25000037
Thomas O'Connor Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000036
Phillip Buch Stand-In (to Mr Corbett) 121015 25000014
Roslyn Hart Stand-In (to Ms Vardalos) 121015 25000013
Renee Graziano Craft Service (Chefs On Fire) 120903 22000002
Angel D’Apice Craft Service (Chefs On Fire) 120903 22000001
Francisco Andrach Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000004
Orlando Lallave Craft Service (Chefs On Fire) 120903 22000003
Michael K Reynolds Catering Chef(Coast To Coast) 120954 22000004
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) 243 23000001
Lynda Reynolds Catering Chef(Coast To Coast) 120954 22000005
Martin Kirchoff Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000003
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Craig Warren Production Insurance Executive(Dewitt Stern Group) 120949 16000004
Maeve Mannion Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000003
Christie Mattull Production Insurance Executive(Dewitt Stern Group) 120949 16000005
Keith Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Derek S Reynolds Legal Services (Barnes) 120857 18000001
Motassem Younes Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Toronto) 614 23000002
Dave Muscat Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe Toronto) 345 23000003
Reuben Kleiner Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000008
Pakk Hui Assistant (to Keith Power) 120820 25000007
Havi Elkaim Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000009
David Shupp Jr. Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000010
Kevin Wood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Timothy J Wood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Nikki Ferry Assistant Set Cast Assistant 120820 25000006
Kevin Held Assistant (to Line Producer) 120820 25000005
Garry Pastore Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Patricia Meere-Wasserman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Meghan B Lechette Assistant (to the Production Supervisor) 120820 25000001
Marianne Titiriga Assistant (to Ms Vardalos) 120820 25000002
Kathryn Floro Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Kathryn Schwarz Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Bill DePaolo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Shauna Kellin Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000008
Stephen David Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Nia Vardalos Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Ben Zook Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Michael O Gallant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Gibson Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Andy Zolot Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Nia Vardalos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathryn Floro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jason Shuman Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Sherak Producer n/a 3 3000001
Madeleine Sherak Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dominic Ianno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marianne Titiriga Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Gallant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lee Hughes Production Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe Toronto) 305 5000004
Louis J Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Wayne Walker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Sasha Charlemagne Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Graham Walker Goetz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Brian Przypek Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Gibson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Adam Putnam-Thomas Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Roberta Bratti Project Manager (Sound) 120994 5000013
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Maurice Sessoms Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Betsy Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Andrew O'Sullivan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
George Camarda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tim Stacker Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Nia Vardalos Director n/a 2 2000001
Amir Arison Actor Bob 1 1000031
Lynda Gravatt Actor Rose 1 1000011
Jay O Sanders Actor Tim the Delivery Guy 1 1000010
Olive Actor Rose's Dog 1 1000012
Suzanne Shepherd Actor Edie 1 1000013
Ward Horton Actor Mark 1 1000015
Dan Finnerty Actor Grouchy Guy 1 1000014
Rachel Dratch Actor Kathy Jeemy 1 1000009
Judah Friedlander Actor Dan O'Finn 1 1000008
Stephen Guarino Actor Bill 1 1000003
John Corbett Actor Greg Gatlin 1 1000002
Zoe Kazan Actor Tammy Greenwood 1 1000004
Gary Wilmes Actor Cal 1 1000005
Jason Mantzoukas Actor Brian Blowdell 1 1000007
Mike Starr Actor John 1 1000006
Isiah Whitlock Jr. Actor Drummer 1 1000016
Salvador "Wally" Corona Actor Bus Boy 1 1000017
Miriam Tolan Actor Artsy Woman 1 1000026
Wali Collins Actor Desperate Customer 1 1000025
Rachel Nicole Hamilton Actor Woman in Gallery 1 1000027
David Beach Actor Husband in Gallery 1 1000028
John Tormey Actor Moe 1 1000030
Gaetano Iacono Actor Big Worker 1 1000029
Kapil Bawa Actor Nerdy Man 1 1000024
Tracy Thorpe Actor Giddy Woman 1 1000023
Autumn Potter Actor Barbie 1 1000019
Howard Feller Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000018
Rose Abdoo Actor Attractive Woman 1 1000020
Ian Gomez Actor KJ Ken 1 1000021
Ben Schwartz Actor Tammy's Date 1 1000022
Adam Putnam-Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Donald Russell Camera Operator Operator 239 6000005
Julie Griffin Song Performer ("Round And Round") 120788 8000033
Nathaniel W Swokowski Song ("Let's Dance") 120859 8000031
Vekstor Song Performer ("Love Will Get You Through") 120788 8000034
Natalia Safran Song Performer ("Hey You") 120788 8000035
Sherry St. Germain Song Performer ("Upside Down") 120788 8000039
Gustavo Alberto Galindo Song Performer ("Te Perdi") 120788 8000038
Adam Fuerst Song ("Let's Dance") 120859 8000030
Thomas Bishop Song ("Let's Dance") 120859 8000029
Adam Stidham Song ("Anything But You") 120859 8000019
Jerry Harris Song ("There's No Livin' Without Your Lovin") 120859 8000018
Nicholas Morawiecki Song ("Snowy Sidewalk") 120859 8000022
Tim Hanauer Song ("Dream A Better Way") 120859 8000026
Daniel Beck Song ("Let's Dance") 120859 8000028
Juliet Sisnroy Song ("Dream A Better Way") 120859 8000027
Civalias Song Performer ("Anything But You") 120788 8000042
Windmills Song Performer ("Snowy Sidewalk") 120788 8000045
Rafael Gonzalez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
apache gonzalez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Nia Vardalos Actor Genevieve Gernier 1 1000001
Celia Parker Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000009
Gennadi Barbush Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Kate Mcginnis Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000010
Alexis Weiss Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Seth Finkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Fotograph Song Performer ("Let's Dance") 120788 8000050
Tim Hanauer Song Performer ("Dream A Better Way") 120788 8000049
Dara Wishingrad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shannon Robert Bowen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carl Baldasso Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Paul Kaufman Song ("There's No Livin' Without Your Lovin") 120859 8000017
Troy Samson Song ("Upside Down") 120859 8000014
Alison Schouten Film Lab Dust Buster(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000015
Trevor Pickard Film Lab Dust Buster(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000014
Chris Wallace Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe Toronto) 120920 6000016
Rob Koch Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Nate Ranger Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Liz Sales Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Tom Mayclim Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000013
Trevor Lewis Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000012
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Carlos Omar Guerra Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000008
John Clifford Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Imagining Supervisor(Deluxe Toronto) 120850 6000011
Michelle Sun Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Elizabeth Singer Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Steven Edwards Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Roberts Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000007
Johnny Elkins Song ("Round And Round") 120859 8000006
Michael Andrew Vecchio Song ("Love Will Get You Through") 120859 8000008
Natalia Safran Song ("Hey You") 120859 8000009
Gustavo Galindo Song ("Te Perdi") 120859 8000013
Mikolaj Jaroszyk Song ("Hey You") 120859 8000010
Tricia Holloway Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jennifer Jones Music Music Clearance 120781 8000003
John Currin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tony Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Pav Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Keith Power Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tricia Holloway Music Music Clearances(for Path Music) 120781 8000002
Lorenzo Contessa Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Synopsis
Meet Genevieve. She loves romance. She loves flowers. She loves Valentine's Day. All of which is fitting as the owner of "Roses for Romance," a quaint flower shop in the heart of a friendly Brooklyn, NY neighborhood. Her one problem is that she hates relationships. Having been hurt numerous times in the past when it comes to matters of the heart, Genevieve keeps herself happy by not letting any one man in. Dating is a game to her, a game she is very good at. Genevieve doesn't get dumped and never gets hurt because she doesn't stick around long enough for things to get ugly. Then she meets Greg.