Sex and Death 101 (2008)

Sex and Death 101
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords black comedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simon Baker Actor Roderick Blank 1 1000001
Winona Ryder Actor Death Nell/Gillian De Raisx (#101) 1 1000002
Julie Bowen Actor Fiona Wormwood (#29) 1 1000003
Dash Mihok Actor Lester 1 1000004
Leslie Bibb Actor Dr. Miranda Storm 1 1000005
Tanc Sade Actor Beta 1 1000006
Patton Oswalt Actor Fred 1 1000007
Mindy Cohn Actor Trixie 1 1000008
Neil Flynn Actor Zach 1 1000009
Candice Coke Actor Greta Samsa (#32) 1 1000010
Jessica Kiper Actor Precious/Carlotta Valdes (#30) 1 1000011
Sophie Monk Actor Cynthia Rose (#31) 1 1000012
Nicole Bilderback Actor Dr. Mirabella Stone (#66) 1 1000013
Robert Wisdom Actor Alpha 1 1000014
Keram Malicki-Sanchez Actor Master Bitchslap 1 1000015
Corinne Reilly Actor Lizzie 1 1000016
Cindy Pickett Actor Roderick's Mother 1 1000017
Winter Zoli Actor Alexis De Large (#37) 1 1000018
Bryan Okes Fuller Actor Buzzkilling Bodyguard 1 1000019
Bryan Ross Actor Bachelor Party Buddy 1 1000020
Greg Travis Actor Vulgar Newsstand Vendor 1 1000021
David Magidoff Actor Video Store Geek 1 1000022
Marshall Bell Actor Victor Rose III 1 1000023
Amanda Walsh Actor Stewardess Kathleen 1 1000024
Thom Bishops Actor Malcom The Bartender 1 1000025
William Caploe Actor Barista Bill 1 1000026
Zachary Gordon Actor Barbecue Brat 1 1000027
Robert Benedict Actor Bow-Tie Bob 1 1000028
Natassia Malthe Actor Bambi (#63) 1 1000029
Pollyanna McIntosh Actor Thumper (#64) 1 1000030
Patrick Holland Actor Wonderful Waiter 1 1000031
Ryan Cutrona Actor Officer Krupke 1 1000032
Cean Flynn Actor Edwin Massey (#67) 1 1000033
Christopher Stapleton Actor Terry Fenchel (#71) 1 1000034
Lauren Hill Actor Amberette 1 1000035
Frances Fisher Actor Hope Hartlight (#80) 1 1000036
Retta Sirleaf Actor Ethel Walters (#100) 1 1000037
David Bortolucci Actor Agent 1 1000038
Cate Ferguson Actor Death Nell Wannabee 1 1000039
Annie Kehoe Actor Death Nell Wannabee Two 1 1000040
Skyler James Actor Roderick Blank Jr. 1 1000041
Buckley Norris Actor Club Owner 1 1000042
Daniel Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Cary Brokaw Producer n/a 3 3000001
Elizabeth Zox Friedman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gregory Little Producer n/a 3 3000003
Aaron Geller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jerry Jacobs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Daniel Waters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jerry Jacobs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Pot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Skidmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Leah King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeffrey Rose Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Russell Gremillot Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tracy Moody Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kim Balsillie Project Manager Technicolor Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services) 120994 5000008
Julie Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Andrew Gardiner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Andy Cone Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Aaron Minur Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Adcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
William Boatman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eric Fletcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Eric Fletcher Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000005
Peter Mccabe Camera Fashion Photos 120798 6000006
Darin Necessary Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Doug Price Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Jon Lindsay Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
John Flinn Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Tommy Lewis Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
J Matzinger Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Kevin Britton Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Dave Hirschmann Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
John Lindsey Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
David Harrington Video Playback Computer Playback Operator 505 6000016
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Lacey Terrell Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Anders Yarbrough Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Joe Wickner Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Joshua Pines Dailies Technicolor Digital Lights Dailies(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000021
Chris Kutcka Dailies Technicolor Digital Lights Dailies(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000022
Joy Gaston Dailies Technicolor Digital Lights Dailies(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000023
Michael Mintz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(IO Film) 120920 6000024
Adam Hawkey Colorist Digital Film Colorist(IO Film) 120920 6000025
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Kevin Mullican Color Color Science/Imaging R&D(IO Film) 121024 6000027
Gigi Johnson Camera Assistant Camera Department Production Assistant 120867 6000028
Trudy Ship Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jordan Pontell Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assembly(RH Factor) 204 7000003
Nikko Tsiotsias Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Alice Wood Music Music Assistant 120781 8000001
Trevor Gilchrist Music Percussive Programmer/Synth Design 120781 8000002
Dan Savant Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Coleman Music Engineer Programmer 120837 8000005
James Sall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Greg Townley Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000007
Tony Marsico Song ("Deep Water") 120859 8000008
Ric Menck Song ("Deep Water") 120859 8000009
Baumer Song ("Take What's Mine") 120859 8000011
Eugene Kelly Song ("You're Having My Sex") 120859 8000012
Ralph Sall Song ("We Are Here") 120859 8000013
Paranoid Social Club Song ("I Need Two Girls") 120859 8000014
Siddha Bowl Song ("Come And Find Me") 120859 8000015
David Rothblatt Song ("Water Of The Gods") 120859 8000016
Darren Spitzer Song ("Water Of The Gods") 120859 8000017
Rob Kallick Song ("Water Of The Gods") 120859 8000018
Jonny Basofin Song ("Water Of The Gods") 120859 8000019
Jon Carin Song ("Good Days, Bad Days") 120859 8000020
Richard Butler Song ("Good Days, Bad Days") 120859 8000021
The Del Reys Song Performer ("Deep Water") 120788 8000022
Baumer Song Performer ("Take What's Mine") 120788 8000024
Eugene Kelly Song Performer ("You're Having My Sex") 120788 8000025
All Too Much Song Performer ("We Are Here") 120788 8000026
Paranoid Social Club Song Performer ("I Need Two Girls") 120788 8000027
Siddha Bowl Song Performer ("Come And Find Me") 120788 8000028
The Changes Song Performer ("Water Of The Gods") 120788 8000029
Richard Butler Song Performer ("Good Days, Bad Days") 120788 8000030
John Larena Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peggy Paola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Helen Harwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrew Guinn Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Jason Hatfield Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Matthew Hardiman Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Richard MacFarlane Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Sarah Geller Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Brooke Schafer Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Dan Eady Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Thomas Humphrey Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Tony Price Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Joe Dalo Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Joseph Blecha Painter Production Painter 200 9000014
Mark Unkrich Painter Production Painter 200 9000015
Jean-Pierre Patie Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000016
David Lloyd Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Jessie Rush Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000018
Corey Adams Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000019
Marla Browne Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000020
Kelley Crawford Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000021
Anthony Howell Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000022
Andrea Stone-Brokaw Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Catherine Richardson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Edward Vaisman Executive (Avenue Pictures) 120806 11000001
Lindsey Mesa Executive (Sandbar Pictures) 120806 11000002
Evan Edelist Executive in Charge of Production (IO Film) 118217 11000003
Julia Caston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Havens Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
jeannie kelly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michelle Margolis Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Laura Little Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Rani Self Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lisa Meyers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Deborah Larsen Makeup Makeup & Hair Designer 353 13000008
Diana Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Suzy Diaz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Merc Arceneaux Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Sara Daubney-Kinnet Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Willie Mrasek Wardrobe Lingerie King 120823 13000013
Jamie Bresnin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Christina Mongini Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
K Ramsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Yagmur Kaplan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Yagmur Kaplan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ace Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
David Warburton Sound Departure Studios Manager 120816 14000008
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor Sound Fx Editor 327 14000009
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor Sound Fx Editor 327 14000010
Coleman Metts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Gary Coppola Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Nicole Dayton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Michael Hall Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Miguel De Oca Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Costas Rigopoulos Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Dennis Bishop Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Steve Dempsey Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
El Pepe Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Patrick Gaynard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Jose Huete Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Lance Nicholls Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Daniel Ochoa Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Brian Schultz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Perry Schultz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
David Warfel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Paul Birk Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Donald Francis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Zoran Milosavljevic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
Mike Hodges Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Michael Druez Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Donald Hubbell Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Michael Gonzalez Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Anthony Gonzalez Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Joe Guzman Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Daniel Kauahi Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Larry McCarran Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Christopher Smith Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Michael Reyes Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Mark Brown Grip n/a 365 15000028
Jeff Journey Grip n/a 365 15000029
Kenny King Grip n/a 365 15000030
Gary Louzon Grip n/a 365 15000031
Alexander Salazar Grip n/a 365 15000032
Jimmy Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000033
Dennis Bishop Gaffer n/a 268 15000034
Alfredo Denila Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Daniel Kauahi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Gerrit Garretson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Paul Storino Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Steve Redondo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Scott Kidner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000040
David Warfel Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000041
Shari Sontag Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gal Loper Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Judy Geletko Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Bryan Meyer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Matt Pennington Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ella Marcus Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Luis Rangel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Verla Randall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tillie Duran Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Bryan O’dell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(IO Film) 249 23000001
Ralph Dickinson Visual Effects Producer IO Film Producer(IO Film) 243 23000002
Michael Koetter Titles and Opticals Opticals(IO Film) 121075 23000003
Brian Beard Titles and Opticals Opticals(IO Film) 121075 23000004
J Landholt Titles Title Graphics(IO Film) 120825 23000005
Michael Koetter Digital Effects Artist Compositing(IO Film) 120960 23000006
Brian Beard Digital Effects Artist Compositing(IO Film) 120960 23000007
Dallas Hallam Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ben Lewis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeffrey Shu Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
john sutherland Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Johnny Radcliff Assistant (to Winona Ryder) 120820 25000001
Emma Baksi Assistant (to Winona Ryder) 120820 25000002
Kristin Brokaw Assistant (to Daniel Waters) 120820 25000003
Tyler Stringer Assistant (to Cary Brokaw) 120820 25000004
Michael Duca Assistant (to Greg Little) 120820 25000005
Yvonne Caycedo Assistant (to Jerry Jacobs) 120820 25000006
Catherine Richardson Assistant (to Simon Baker) 120820 25000007
Lily Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michelle Schrauwers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ryan Tighe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Laura Hyde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mattie Kluttz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Brian Lecuyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Patrick Priest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marc Turuchin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Laura Twors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jay Norof Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Tony Ruiz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Tom Dean Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
John Shafer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Shelia Louie Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Steven Hill Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
James McCarthy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Eddie Bowman Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kelly Harkess Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robert Fulps Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dan Gearhart Driver n/a 273 25000027
Hugo Ocana Driver n/a 273 25000028
Rafael Baires Driver n/a 273 25000029
Sean Cyphers Driver n/a 273 25000030
Brian Eastveld Driver n/a 273 25000031
Frankie Gearheart Driver n/a 273 25000032
Johnny Harris Driver n/a 273 25000033
Philip Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kyle Jetton Driver n/a 273 25000036
Curtis Larson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Doug MacLean Driver n/a 273 25000038
Calvin McDowell Driver n/a 273 25000039
Benjamin Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jeff Snee Driver n/a 273 25000041
Randy Stone Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ali Yeganhe Driver n/a 273 25000043
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
One Man. One List. 101 Women. Some fantasies are too true to be good. Roderick Blank is a successful executive and ladies man, who has finally found 'the one,' and is getting married in a little over a week. His life, however, is turned upside down when he receives a strange email that includes the names of everyone he's had sex with--and ever will have sex with. The list throws Roderick into a dilemma, as it doesn't end with the name of his wife-to-be, but counts 72 more potential sex partners. His situation goes from bad to worse when he encounters 'Death Nell,' a mysterious femme fatale who becomes an urban folk hero as she targets men guilty of sex crimes against women.