Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (2007)

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Foreign
Keywords Alien (franchise), franchise, parasite, Predator (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Reiko Aylesworth Actor Kelly O'Brien 1 1000001
Steven Pasquale Actor Dallas 1 1000002
Gina Holden Actor Carrie Adams 1 1000003
David Hornsby Actor Drew 1 1000004
Johnny Lewis Actor Ricky 1 1000005
John Ortiz Actor Sheriff Morales 1 1000006
Kristen Hager Actor Jesse 1 1000007
David Paetkau Actor Dale 1 1000008
Ariel Gade Actor Molly 1 1000009
Sam Trammell Actor Tim 1 1000010
Robert Joy Actor Col. Stevens 1 1000011
Tom Woodruff Actor Alien 1 1000012
Ian Whyte Actor Predator 1 1000013
Chelah Horsdal Actor Darcy 1 1000014
Meshach Peters Actor Curtis 1 1000015
Matt Ward Actor Mark 1 1000016
Michal Suchanek Actor Nick 1 1000017
Chris Martin Actor Deputy Ray 1 1000018
James Chutter Actor Deputy Joe 1 1000019
Phil Buhler Actor Deputy 1 1000020
Kevin Haaland Actor Deputy 1 1000021
Kurt Runte Actor Buddy 1 1000022
Liam James Actor Sam 1 1000023
Tim Henry Actor Dr. Lennon 1 1000024
Tom McBeath Actor Karl 1 1000025
Ty Olsson Actor Nathan 1 1000026
Anthony Harrison Actor Ritchie 1 1000027
Lloyd Berry Actor Homeless Harry 1 1000028
Rekha Sharma Actor Nurse Helen 1 1000029
Catherine Haggquist Actor Tina 1 1000030
Victoria Bidewell Actor Pregnant Sue 1 1000031
Dalias Blake Actor Lt. Wood 1 1000032
Timothy Perez Actor Mr. Thomas 1 1000033
Rainbow Francks Actor Earl 1 1000034
Juan Riedinger Actor Scotty 1 1000035
Val Cole Actor Broadcaster 1 1000036
Andrew Hedge Actor Tank Driver 1 1000037
Ryan Robbins Actor Truck Driver 1 1000038
Curtis Caravaggio Actor Special Forces Commander 1 1000039
Francoise Yip Actor Ms. Y 1 1000040
John Wardlow Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000041
Nesta Chapman Actor Homeless Lady 1 1000042
Ian Feuer Actor Additional Predator 1 1000043
Glen Brkich Actor National Guard 1 1000044
Jay-Lyn Green Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000045
Lili Wexu Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000046
Adrian Hough Actor ER Resident Doc 1 1000047
Karen Blankenstin Actor ER Doctor #2 1 1000048
Adam Behr Actor Lead Canadian Puppeteer 1 1000049
Bobby Jones Actor Additional Predator 1 1000050
Greg Strause Director n/a 2 2000001
Colin Strause Director n/a 2 2000002
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Giler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Walter Hill Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robbie Brenner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Deason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Shane Salerno Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dan O'Bannon Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Ronald Shusett Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
Jim Thomas Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
John Thomas Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000005
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Drew Locke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tarnya Cook Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jody Ryan Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Haylee Hubscher Assistant Director AD Production Assistant 163 5000008
Ken Shane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Janine Law Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
S Sach Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Simon Carrigan Production Coordinator 1st Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000019
Peter Munro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Linda Yip Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Nick Bergstedt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hans Bjerno Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Joel Ransom Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joel Ransom Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Peter Wilke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Phil Pastuhov Steadicam Operator Wescam Operator 232 6000008
Tim Arasheban Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000009
Simon Jori Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Reg Gole Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Rich Sinclair Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Thomas Yardley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Sean Elliot Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Sandes Ashe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Sasha Proctor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Leigh Jenkins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Dave McKnight Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000018
Casey McKintyre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
Jimmy Wong Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000020
James Dittiger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000022
Curtis Lindersmith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor 120850 6000023
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer 120850 6000024
Natasha Leonnet Colorist n/a 120920 6000025
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Marc Lulkin Color Timer Color Timing Assistant 120921 6000027
Dan Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Trinh Tran Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Staphanie DeNatale Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Steven Flegel Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Ian Silverstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kirk Moses Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alan Silvestri Composer ("The Chopper") 120836 8000001
Alan Silvestri Composer ("Grim Discovery") 120836 8000002
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000003
Brian Tyler Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Kyle Clausen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Eric Stonerook Music Producer Music Preparations 323 8000007
Robert Elhai Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Dana Niu Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Brad Warnaar Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Andrew Kinney Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Bill Boston Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Bob Wolfe Recording Digital Recording 120578 8000014
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Brian Tyler Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Brian Tyler Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Gary Krause Score Recording Scoring Session Preparations 120840 8000019
Tim Lauber Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Denis St Amand Score Recording Scoring Stage Engineer 120840 8000021
Andrew Neskoromny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shane Vieu Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Helen Jarvis Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Chris Beach Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Spencer West Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Chris Wishart Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Shane Wanless Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Richard Tremblay Sculptor Shop Coordinator 120910 9000008
Jack Gauvreau Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Gary Lawrence Scenic Artist Lead Metal Fabricator 745 9000010
Niki Charalambopoulos Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Janette Hyland Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Ryan Ostiguy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Roddy MacDonald Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Camac Sterling Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Giovanni Pasqua Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Renee Dundas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Vaughan Baker Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000018
Michael Dundas Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Sean Wynia Painter n/a 200 9000020
Eileen Cunningham Painter Lead Hand 200 9000021
Robert Little Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Rob Jensen Illustrator n/a 600 9000023
John McIntosh Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Dillon Doud Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Dorian Reese Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Mike Jovanovski Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000027
Mike Church Dresser n/a 120967 9000028
Anthony Chruszcz Dresser n/a 120967 9000029
Mike Marston Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Karen Lister Dresser n/a 120967 9000031
Katharina Brand Dresser n/a 120967 9000032
Dale Connery Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000033
Andrew Li Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Lori West Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000037
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Tricia Thompson Casting Assistant Vancouver Casting Assistant 177 10000005
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Alex Young Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Dale Cartier Technical Advisor Helicopter Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Tim Davison Technical Advisor Helicopter Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Peter Cummings Research Research Consultant 458 12000003
Alex Green Coach Whip Coach 120914 12000004
Sandra Blackie Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Angus Strathie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kurtis Reeves Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Steve Holloway Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
John Denison Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Scott Blackie Costumer Lead Creature Dresser 120880 13000006
Maya Mani Costumer Lead Creature Dresser 120880 13000007
Samantha MacKinnon Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000008
Summer Eves Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000009
Valerie Fawkes Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000010
Courtney Daniel Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000011
Nancy Hare Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000012
Karen Durant Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000013
Tatiana Hutinec Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000014
Mary Wiseman Costumer Creature Costumer 120880 13000015
Petra Bergholz Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Heather Rupert Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Charis Tillson Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Sarah Haddleton Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Marnie Ander Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000020
Ian Ballard Hair 1st Assistant Hair 120794 13000021
Debra Wiebe Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Linda Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Beth Boxall Makeup 1st Assistant Make-up 353 13000024
Sally Hudson Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Jayne Dancose Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Kieu Nguyen Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Christa Richards Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Petra Wright Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000029
Nora Bautista Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000030
Gloria Gloria Chan Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000031
Allison Chretien Set Costumer Set Costume Supervisor 121008 13000032
Steve Holloway Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000033
Steve Alterman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000001
Steve Apostolina ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000002
Kirk Baily ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000003
Derek Barton ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000004
David Cowgill ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000005
James Denver ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000006
Robin Downes ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Kerry Gutierrez ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
Bridget Hoffman ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
Anne Lockhart ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Jessie Marion ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
Jonathan Nichols ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Paul Pape ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
Jaum Pope ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
Michelle Ruff ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Matthew Santoro ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Dennis Singletary ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Warren Sroka ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
Kelly Stables ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000019
Pepper Sweeney ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000020
Paul Tuerpe ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000021
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000022
Benjamin Beardwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000023
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Jason Dass Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Frank Smathers Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000027
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000031
Eric Flickinger Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000032
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000033
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000034
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Jim Brookshire Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Simon Coke Sound Editor FX Editor 229 14000037
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kurt Zelmer Rigging Gaffer Rigging Electrics Best Boy 120937 15000002
Andrew MacLeod Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics Best Boy 120958 15000003
Peter Pacula Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Tony Whiteside Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Leroy Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dean Reca Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Chris Bamford Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Scott Vere Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Shane Kjar Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Drew David Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Carlos Avilila Grip n/a 365 15000012
Wally Nygren Grip n/a 365 15000013
Keith Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000014
Roger Bailey Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000015
Cedar O'Rourke Generator Operator Company Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Paul Martins Generator Operator Company Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Benn Harrison Generator Operator Company Lamp Operator 363 15000018
Nina Jones Generator Operator Company Lamp Operator 363 15000019
Monty Black Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000020
Darren Sinclair Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000021
Dave Palmer Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000022
Stuart Haggerty Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
David Warner Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Russell Hawks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Neil McBride Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
William Whites Dolly Grip Dollies 264 15000028
Naan Spiess Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000029
Matt Almas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Scott Bonner Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Lee Gibeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
James Warner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Jason Bogard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Jensen Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jill Anderson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
John Fletcher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Deborah Chesebro Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Charles Saldana Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Rebecca Feldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Barbara Mercer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jaqueline Dallamore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jeny Cassady Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Morris Chapdelaine Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Yuri Everson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Mike Fields Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Steve Frakes Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
George Grove Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Paul Hooson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Marc Irvin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Frank Meschkuleit Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
David Penikas Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Geoff Redknap Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
James Rowley Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Garth Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000016
Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator 2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000017
Jake Lombard Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000018
Mitch Yuen Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000019
Darryl Quon Stunts Wire Technician 240 19000020
Brad Kelly Stunts Wire Technician 240 19000021
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Trevor Addie Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carolyn Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Loyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Rob Boyce Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Maira Carriconde Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Colby Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mike Ching Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Daniel Cudmore Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John De Santis Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Austin Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Lani Gelera Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Andrew Hills Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Devon Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Reg Milne Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jeff Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Justin Sain Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Rhys Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Dana Dube Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Chris Rodgers Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Cameron Senum Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kenneth Latour Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Peter LaCroix Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Marke Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
John Beatty Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Kevin Tomecek Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Desi Brett Construction Lead Hand 120900 21000009
Josh Greenfield Construction Lead Labourer 120900 21000010
Jeremy Deighton Construction Lead Labourer 120900 21000011
Roberto Pinoni Construction Lead Labourer 120900 21000012
Louise Hetherington Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lucie Bolan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Lee Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Nathan Jensen Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Amanda Dobson Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Nin Rai Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(hy*drau"lx) 249 23000003
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Yuri Everson Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc) 120866 23000005
Garth Winkless Effects Supervisor Assistant Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc) 120866 23000006
Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(hy*drau"lx) 243 23000008
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer Senior VFX Producer(hy*drau"lx) 243 23000009
Ryan Chavez Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000010
Ron Stanik Visual Effects Editor Additional VFX Editor 614 23000011
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Michael Heintzelman Visual Effects Creature Technician 419 23000013
Gideon Hay Visual Effects Creature Technician 419 23000014
J Mass Visual Effects Creature Technician 419 23000015
Maiko Gomyo Visual Effects Creature Technician 419 23000016
Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-Ordinator 419 23000017
Patrick Flannery Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000018
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Scott Treliving Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000021
Caila Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000022
Gary Heidrick Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Rae Reedyk Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Phil Davis Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Randy Parks Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Kurt Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Paul Benjamin Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Chris Link Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Mark Obedinski Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Dale Shippam Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Vance Salvalggio Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Steve Collins Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Chris Flemmington Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Christopher Schreiber Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Perry Beckham Special Effects SPFX Rigging 168 23000036
Chris Link Special Effects SPFX Rigging 168 23000037
Katherine Fraser Special Effects SPFX Rigging 168 23000038
Dustin Brooks Special Effects SPFX Rigging 168 23000039
Chris Geisler Special Effects SPFX Rigging 168 23000040
Neil Caldwell Special Effects SPFX Rigging 168 23000041
Dean Hart Special Effects SPFX Rigging 168 23000042
Mike Carpenter Special Effects SPFX Rigging 168 23000043
John Sleep Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Nick Lawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Matt Sleep Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Attila Vaski Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
David Penikas Animation Supervisor Animatronics Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc) 120918 23000048
Steve Frakes Modelmaker Mold Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc) 120919 23000049
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000050
Alec Gillis Character Design Creature Effects Designer and Creator 485 23000051
Tom Woodruff Character Design Creature Effects Designer and Creator 485 23000052
H.R. Giger Visual Effects Designer Original Alien Creatures Designer 120955 23000053
Brian Epp Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gavin De West Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Terry Weaver Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Valentine Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Sergio Lavilla Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Douglas Foreman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Marie Tongol Assistant (to The Brothers Strause) 120820 25000001
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000002
Alex Deas-Hamrick Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000003
Pakk Hui Assistant (to Brian Tyler) 120820 25000004
Candice Preddy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Philip Lyall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Oliver Rappard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alan MacLeod Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Conrad Sylvia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shannon Corrie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Damon Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Darius Deandrade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Holly Pinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jason Moskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jay Koenig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Karen Major Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Nick Fletcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Shaun Moskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jonathan Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Trevor Ralph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Mauve O'Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Bert Prevost Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Gary Morneau Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000024
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Jeff Habberstad Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Ali Pounder Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Fleur Western Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Louise Hetherington Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
Lucie Bolan Medic Assistant First Aid 120966 25000030
Norman Hunger Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000031
Jim Fillipone Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000032
Julie Bygrave Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000033
Janet Lane Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000034
Monika Majnik Trainer (for Ms Aylesworth) 121109 26000001
Gene Stephenson Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Danika Dinsmore Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The iconic monsters from the two film franchises wage a brutal battle in an unsuspecting Colorado town.