Feel The Noise (2007)

Feel The Noise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Music
Keywords dance, hip-hop
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Omarion Grandberry Actor Rob 1 1000001
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Roberto 1 1000002
Victor Rasuk Actor Javi 1 1000003
Charles Duckworth Actor Nodde 1 1000004
James McCaffrey Actor Jeffrey Skylar 1 1000005
Meredith Ostrom Actor Noelia 1 1000006
Zulay Henao Actor CC 1 1000007
Kellita Smith Actor Tanya 1 1000008
Malik Yoba Actor The Mayor 1 1000009
Melonie Diaz Actor Mimi 1 1000010
Rosa Arrendondo Actor Marivi 1 1000011
Carlos Flores Actor DJ in NY club 1 1000012
Alexis Garcia Actor Peter 1 1000013
John Garcia Actor Mr. Chico 1 1000014
Norman Howell Actor Notch 1 1000015
Shydel James Actor DJ Trippe 1 1000016
Jerome Jones Actor Young Rome 1 1000017
Luis Lozada Actor Vico C. 1 1000018
Cesar Lugo Actor DJ Buda 1 1000019
Joel Martinez Actor Fido 1 1000020
Pras Michel Actor Electric 1 1000021
Karl Morales Actor Emcee 1 1000022
Raul Ortiz Actor Alexis 1 1000023
Rafel Perez-Veve Actor Mixer 1 1000024
Julio Ramos Actor Voltio 1 1000025
Cisco Reyes Actor Pito 1 1000026
Jose Rocafort Actor Producer 1 1000027
Rodolfo Rodriguez Actor New Mayor 1 1000028
Carlos Vega Actor Guy 1 1000029
Luis Cruz Actor DJ in PR club 1 1000030
Alejandro Chomski Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Lopez Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Fields Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sofia Sondervan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Lack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Albert Leon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ellen Gordon Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Rob York Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Mark Santora Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Cathy Gesualdo Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000004
Andrea Friedland Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000005
Josh Newport Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kara Doherty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jason Fesel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Christopher Wedding Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Abran Trujillo Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000010
Samara Levenstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Chris Kenneally Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Paul Leonardo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Ana Groennou Location Manager (Puerto Rico) 193 5000014
Eric Klein Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Lindsay Stallbach Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000016
Alejandro Berrios Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Eric Vega Production Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 162 5000018
Lisa Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Alex Santiago Location Scout (Puerto Rico) 311 5000020
Karen Uphoff Location Assistant Assistant Location(Puerto Rico) 120947 5000021
Roberto Roig Location Assistant (Puerto Rico) 120947 5000022
Monica Hernandez Assistant Production Coordinator (Puerto Rico) 192 5000023
Lucas Mumford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Zoran Popovic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raphy Molinary Camera Operator (Puerto Rico) 239 6000002
Adam Troeger Camera Operator Camera/Jib Operator 239 6000003
Alec Jarnagin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alec Jarnagin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jon Myers Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000006
Wilfredo Estrada-Carraspuillo Assistant Camera (Puerto Rico) 233 6000007
Alejandro Medina Assistant Camera (Puerto Rico) 233 6000008
Waris Supanpong Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Brian Wengrofsky Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Megan Nole Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Nick Hahn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Michael Kenney Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
George Hennah Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Missy Liu Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Tamas Mack Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000016
Vesselka Kazachka Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000017
Pablo Segui Video Playback Playback(Puerto Rico) 505 6000018
Cory Monden Video Senior Video Engineer(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120800 6000019
Yugo Nakamura Video Video Technician(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120800 6000020
Will Sterns Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Hector Nogales Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Marcos Rodriguez Loader Camera Loader(Puerto Rico) 120956 6000023
Michael lightsmith Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000024
Marcus Turner Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000025
Gretchen Wiggins Film Lab Arriscan Technician(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120850 6000026
Cesar Hernandez Film Lab Arriscan Technician(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120850 6000027
John Dowdell Colorist DI Colorist(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120920 6000028
Alfonso Diaz Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120867 6000029
Willie Montanez Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120867 6000030
Brian Harnick Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000031
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Suzy Elmiger Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nico Sarudiansky Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jason Barnes Editor Picture Editor 172 7000004
Corey Bayes Editor Picture Editor 172 7000005
Daniel Ward Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Alexandra Yalakidis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Andres Levin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andres Levin Music Acoustic, Electric Guitars, Keys, Tres 120781 8000002
Meme Solis Music Piano 120781 8000003
Pablo Vergara Music Piano 120781 8000004
Good + Evil Music Guitars + Additional Programmer 120781 8000005
Mauricio Herrera Music Percussion 120781 8000006
Pedro Martinez Music Percussion 120781 8000007
John Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Budd Carr Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Nora Felder Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Lamont Lassiter Music Producer ("Hard Body") 323 8000011
Rufus Blaq Music Producer ("Hard Body") 323 8000012
Wise Music Producer ("Get Down") 323 8000013
Luny Music Producer ("Get Down") 323 8000014
Nales Music Producer ("Get Down") 323 8000015
Doble A Music Producer ("Get Down") 323 8000016
Wyclef Jean Music Producer ("Coqui") 323 8000017
Jerry Duplessis Music Producer ("Coqui") 323 8000018
Andres Levin Music Producer ("Por Ti") 323 8000019
Andres Levin Music Producer ("El Fantasma") 323 8000020
Andres Levin Music Producer ("Pa La Calle" - for Fun Machine) 323 8000021
Wyclef Jean Music Producer ("Coqui: The Re-Mix") 323 8000022
Jerry Duplessis Music Producer Song("Coqui: The Re-Mix") 323 8000023
Keith Robinson Performer Keys, Guitars + Additional Music 120819 8000024
Brian Lynch Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000025
Ron Blake Performer Saxophones 120819 8000026
Tego Calderon Performer Music Performer("No Quiere Novio") 120819 8000027
Cucu Diamantes Performer Music Performer("Pa La Calle") 120819 8000028
Julio Ramos Performer Music Performer("Coqui: The Re-Mix") 120819 8000029
Chris O'Ryan Score Mixing Mixer("Hard Body") 120927 8000030
Geoff Sanoff Score Recording Original Score Recorder 120840 8000031
Dan Dzula Score Recording Original Score Recorder 120840 8000032
Cory Bold Song ("Go Down") 120859 8000033
Rufus Moore Song ("Go Down") 120859 8000034
Jerome Jones Song ("Go Down") 120859 8000035
Rufus Moore Song ("Hard Body") 120859 8000036
Lamont Lassiter Song ("Hard Body") 120859 8000037
Gabriel Padilla Song ("Get Down") 120859 8000038
Ali Theodore Song ("Party Over Here") 120859 8000039
Lordikim Allah Song ("Party Over Here") 120859 8000040
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Party Over Here") 120859 8000041
Julio Voltio Song ("Chulin Culin Chunfly") 120859 8000042
Rene Perez Song ("Chulin Culin Chunfly") 120859 8000043
Ernesto Padilla Song ("Chulin Culin Chunfly") 120859 8000044
Roberto Bolanos Song ("Chulin Culin Chunfly") 120859 8000045
Wyclef Jean Song ("Coqui") 120859 8000046
Jerry Duplessis Song ("Coqui") 120859 8000047
Rufus Moore Song ("Coqui") 120859 8000048
Tegui Rosario Song ("No Quiere Novio") 120859 8000049
Josias De La Cruz Song ("No Quiere Novio") 120859 8000050
Carlos Crespo Song ("No Quiere Novio") 120859 8000051
John Eric Song ("Tembleque") 120859 8000052
Monserrate Song ("Tembleque") 120859 8000053
DJ Urba Song ("Tembleque") 120859 8000054
Raul Rolon Song ("Eso Ehh !") 120859 8000055
Joel Martinez Song ("Eso Ehh !") 120859 8000056
Monserrate Song ("Hey Ladies") 120859 8000057
Will Huff Song ("Show Boy") 120859 8000058
Alex Tapia Song ("Reggaeton Rob Beats") 120859 8000059
DJ Urba Song ("Hey Ladies") 120859 8000060
Rene Perez Song ("Atrévete-Te") 120859 8000061
Eduardo Cabra Song ("Atrévete-Te") 120859 8000062
Johnny Prez Song ("Tengo El Control") 120859 8000063
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("La Consequencia") 120859 8000064
Ali Theodore Song ("La Consequencia") 120859 8000065
Meme Solis Song ("Por Ti") 120859 8000066
Meme Solis Song ("El Fantasma") 120859 8000067
Manuel Macia Song ("Espladota") 120859 8000068
Abel Fernandez Song ("Espladota") 120859 8000069
Adam Cohen Song ("You Should Let Me Be Your Daddy") 120859 8000070
Ali Theodore Song ("You Should Let Me Be Your Daddy") 120859 8000071
Vincent Alfieri Song ("You Should Let Me Be Your Daddy") 120859 8000072
Julian Davis Song ("You Should Let Me Be Your Daddy") 120859 8000073
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("You Should Let Me Be Your Daddy") 120859 8000074
Ali Theodore Song ("Tribal Hiphop") 120859 8000075
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Tribal Hiphop") 120859 8000076
Daniel Salvatore Song ("Get Away With That") 120859 8000077
Michael Baiardi Song ("Get Away With That") 120859 8000078
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Faraway") 120859 8000079
Ali Theodore Song ("Faraway") 120859 8000080
Julio Voltio Song ("Chevere") 120859 8000081
Marco Massis Song ("Chevere") 120859 8000082
Norman Howell Song ("Chevere") 120859 8000083
Cucu Diamantes Song ("Pa La Calle") 120859 8000084
Andres Levin Song ("Pa La Calle") 120859 8000085
Pras Michel Song ("Pa La Calle") 120859 8000086
Alex Tapia Song ("Reggaeton Beat Goes On") 120859 8000087
Wyclef Jean Song ("Coqui: The Re-Mix") 120859 8000088
Jerry Duplessis Song ("Coqui: The Re-Mix") 120859 8000089
Rufus Moore Song ("Coqui: The Re-Mix") 120859 8000090
Julio Ramos Song ("Coqui: The Re-Mix") 120859 8000091
Jerome Jones Song Performer ("Go Down") 120788 8000092
Omarion Grandberry Song Performer ("Hard Body") 120788 8000093
W7 Song Performer ("Get Down") 120788 8000094
Lordikim Allah Song Performer ("Party Over Here") 120788 8000095
Julio Voltio Song Performer ("Chulin Culin Chunfly") 120788 8000096
Omarion Grandberry Song Performer ("Coqui") 120788 8000097
Nejo Song Performer ("No Quiere Novio") 120788 8000098
John Eric Song Performer ("Tembleque") 120788 8000099
Alexis Garcia Song Performer ("Eso Ehh !") 120788 8000100
Joel Martinez Song Performer ("Eso Ehh !") 120788 8000101
Alex Tapia Song Performer ("Reggaeton Rob Beats") 120788 8000102
Calle 13 Song Performer ("Atrévete-Te") 120788 8000103
Johnny Prez Song Performer ("Tengo El Control") 120788 8000104
SWJ Mafia Song Performer ("La Consequencia") 120788 8000105
Meme Solis Song Performer ("Por Ti") 120788 8000106
Meme Solis Song Performer ("El Fantasma") 120788 8000107
Donbi Song Performer ("Espladota") 120788 8000108
King Juju Song Performer ("You Should Let Me Be Your Daddy") 120788 8000109
ObuObu Song Performer ("Tribal Hiphop") 120788 8000110
Dara Shindler Song Performer ("Faraway") 120788 8000112
Julio Voltio Song Performer ("Chevere") 120788 8000113
Pras Michel Song Performer ("Pa La Calle") 120788 8000114
Alex Tapia Song Performer ("Reggaeton Beat Goes On") 120788 8000115
Omarion Grandberry Song Performer ("Coqui: The Re-Mix") 120788 8000116
Monica Monserrate Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nydia Gonzalez Set Decorator (Puerto Rico) 165 9000002
Monica Monserrate Art Director (Puerto Rico) 183 9000003
Deana Sidney Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Benjamin Toth Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Paul Alfaro Swing Gang Art Swing Gang(Puerto Rico) 434 9000006
Eddie Antunez Swing Gang Art Swing Gang(Puerto Rico) 434 9000007
Enrique Ramal Swing Gang Art Swing Gang(Puerto Rico) 434 9000008
Immer Gonzales Swing Gang Art Swing Gang(Puerto Rico) 434 9000009
Hector Collazo Swing Gang Art Swing Gang(Puerto Rico) 434 9000010
Luis Maldonado Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Puerto Rico) 197 9000011
Derek Wybourn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Carlos Rodriguez Painter Scenic Painter(Puerto Rico) 200 9000013
Alejandra Martinez Painter Scenic Painter(Puerto Rico) 200 9000014
Carlos Reyes Leadman (Puerto Rico) 433 9000015
Kim Coleman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Patricia Alonso Casting Director (Puerto Rico) 157 10000002
Bruce Kivo Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000003
Eve Streger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Guy Brawley Executive Site Rep(for Sun Chemical) 120806 11000001
Kevin Ginty Executive in Charge Operations Manager(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120791 11000002
Jeanne Sison Executive in Charge Booking Manager(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120791 11000003
Patrick Russell Production Executive (Sony BMG) 118216 11000004
Matt Robertson Development Executive Dir. of Development(Nuyorican) 120807 11000005
Aida Bernal Production Executive (Nuyorican) 118216 11000006
Jose Mercado Consultant Costume Design Consultant(Puerto Rico) 120784 12000001
Greta Seacat Kaufman Acting Coach (Puerto Rico) 121130 12000002
Gladyris Silva Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Margot Cerone Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Michelle Rodriguez Costumer (Puerto Rico) 120880 13000003
Loida Jeannot Hair Hair Supervisor(Puerto Rico) 120794 13000004
Margarita Jeannot Hair Stylist (Puerto Rico) 120799 13000005
Jearim Miranda Hair Stylist (Puerto Rico) 120799 13000006
Millie Nunez Hair Stylist (Puerto Rico) 120799 13000007
Christal Schanes Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Theodora Katsoulogiannakis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Brian Abbott Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Tinka White Makeup Make-up and Hair(Additional Photography) 353 13000011
Angela Rivera Makeup Artist Make-up Artist Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120801 13000012
Stephanie Pasicov Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Sylvia Rodriguez Makeup Assistant Makeup Artist Assistant(Puerto Rico) 121007 13000014
Dominique Borrell Makeup Supervisor (Puerto Rico) 517 13000015
Elba Delgado Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Puerto Rico) 121057 13000016
Elba Rodriguez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Puerto Rico) 121057 13000017
Mitzy Ramirez Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(Puerto Rico) 121008 13000018
Loida Viera Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(Puerto Rico) 121008 13000019
David White Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Kathryn Aseltine Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Iris Castellano Wardrobe Assistant (Puerto Rico) 120809 13000022
Damaris Estrada Wardrobe Assistant (Puerto Rico) 120809 13000023
Lucia Vega Wardrobe Assistant (Puerto Rico) 120809 13000024
Linde Aseltine Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Jayme Bohn Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000026
Beaux Neylen ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Bret Johnson ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000002
Pam DeMetruis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mark Levinson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bruce Kitzmeyer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Cate Montana ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Alexandra Yalakidis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Dan Brennan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios, La) 227 14000010
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios, La) 227 14000011
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000012
Kate Jesse Boom Operator (Puerto Rico) 215 14000013
Andy Sterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Andrew Huelsebusch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Jeff McDonough Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000016
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
John Werner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Eric Gitelson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Colin Weeks Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Pablo Segui Sound Cable Person(Puerto Rico) 120816 14000022
Michael Suarez Sound Sound Technician(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120816 14000023
John Moros Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Robert Kolken Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Lisa Pinero-Amses Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Puerto Rico) 230 14000026
Dan Izen Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Bill Jenkins Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000028
Maddy Shirazi Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Brian Langman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Dan Manley Swing (Additional Photography) 120862 15000001
Trevor Jones Swing (Additional Photography) 120862 15000002
A.J. Smitrovich Swing (Additional Photography) 120862 15000003
Mike Barker Swing (Additional Photography) 120862 15000004
Rafael Ortiz Rigging Grip (Puerto Rico) 120944 15000005
Erick Ortiz Rigging Grip (Puerto Rico) 120944 15000006
Jose Perez Rigging Grip (Puerto Rico) 120944 15000007
Jose Figueroa Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Puerto Rico) 120958 15000008
Luis Nieves Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Puerto Rico) 120958 15000009
Felipe Garcia Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Puerto Rico) 120958 15000010
Andre Lugo Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Puerto Rico) 120958 15000011
Angel Pastrana Key Grip (Puerto Rico) 263 15000012
Joe Paolini Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Ben Paganelli Grip n/a 365 15000014
Anwar Payne Grip n/a 365 15000015
Salvador Madera Grip n/a 365 15000016
Evin Lowe Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Hollywood Heard Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000018
Emmanuel Carrion Electrician (Puerto Rico) 450 15000019
Jacinto Reyes Electrician (Puerto Rico) 450 15000020
Meg Schrock Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Benjamin Salley Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Joy Weber Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Adam Benlifer Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Francisco Roman Dolly Grip (Puerto Rico) 264 15000025
Francisco Cordero Malave Dolly Grip (Puerto Rico) 264 15000026
Helaine Tapia Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Avra Fox-Lerner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Leslie Colombani Chief Lighting Technician (Puerto Rico) 357 15000029
Victor Cruz Cruz Best Boy Grip (Puerto Rico) 265 15000030
Paul Swan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Raymond Orraca Best Boy Electric (Puerto Rico) 259 15000032
Tim Marotta Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Bill Lucia Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
David Wexler Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000035
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Block Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Patricia Charles Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Tiffany Thomas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Pedro Aviles Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Andrew Ross Legal Counsel (for Sony BMG) 120913 18000001
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gray Krauss LLP) 120913 18000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Luis Alcocer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mitchell Gould Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000003
Elliot Santiago Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Bobby Beckles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Ivelisse Aybar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Guy Hinson Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Jason Pickens Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Christopher Jones Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Adam Jorrath Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000004
C Howard Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Carlos Hernandez Craft Service (Puerto Rico) 120903 22000001
Francisco Beltran Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120903 22000002
Norman Molina-Davila Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Puerto Rico) 120903 22000003
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Marissa Bonilla Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Monique Green Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Andres Rivera Catering Chef(Puerto Rico) 120954 22000007
Gerardo Armaiz Catering Chef(Puerto Rico) 120954 22000008
Angel Hernandez Catering Chef(Puerto Rico) 120954 22000009
David Dreishpoon Catering n/a 120954 22000010
Marissa Bonilla Catering n/a 120954 22000011
Tim Spitzer Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Goldcrest Post Productions) 249 23000001
Jean Lane Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Goldcrest Post Productions) 243 23000002
Amit Sethi Titles Title Design 120825 23000003
Lloyd Forcellini Digital Effects Artist DI Finishing Artist(Goldcrest Post Productions) 120960 23000004
Richard Alfaro Assistant Property Master (Puerto Rico) 120969 24000001
Gerardo Calderon Property Master (Puerto Rico) 120805 24000002
Gilberto Rodriguez Props Buyer Buyer(Puerto Rico) 120926 24000004
Michelle Rodriguez Props Buyer Buyer(Puerto Rico) 120926 24000005
Jonathan Barry Assistant (to Simon Fields) 120820 25000001
Patrick Russell Assistant (to Sofia Sondervan) 120820 25000002
Luis Sepulveda Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 275 25000003
Jose Medina Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 275 25000004
Clarke Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Paretti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Clint Engles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Devon Riley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Terry Daniel Production Assistant Parking PA 275 25000009
Kevin Kennedy Production Assistant Parking PA 275 25000010
Mark Harden Production Assistant Parking PA 275 25000011
Nagille King Production Assistant Parking PA 275 25000012
Richard Gonzales Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Alexis Molina Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
D Wilson Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000015
Shydel James Stand-In (Omarion) 121015 25000016
Nadia Ascensio Stand-In (Zulay) 121015 25000017
Luis Rodriguez Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 371 25000018
Guillermo Gonzalez Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 371 25000019
David Gonzalez Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 371 25000020
Eyra Aguero Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 371 25000021
Heyda Salaman Rivera Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 371 25000022
Rafael Perez Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 371 25000023
Luis Santiago Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico) 371 25000024
Andrew Porter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kashiem Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Dan Gloeckner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Trinidy McMahon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ian Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Katie Kramer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jamie Mariano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Ashaki Millner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Chad Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Ismael Jimenez Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000034
Todd Strickland Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000035
Juan Miranda Production Production Intern(Puerto Rico) 120824 25000036
Sara Arroyo Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000037
Mike Arroyo Medic Paramedic(Puerto Rico) 120966 25000038
Angel Nieves Driver n/a 273 25000039
Abiezer Acevedo Driver n/a 273 25000040
Alfredo Fonseca Driver n/a 273 25000041
Alain Debesa Driver n/a 273 25000042
Domingo Chaparro Driver n/a 273 25000043
Eddie Berrios Driver n/a 273 25000044
Fausto Espinosa Driver n/a 273 25000045
Edgardo Pagan-Alvelo Driver n/a 273 25000046
Felix Andino Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gabriel Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000048
Luis Alvarez-Loyola Driver n/a 273 25000049
Hector Chaparro Driver n/a 273 25000050
Luis Cruz Driver n/a 273 25000051
Hector Robles-Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000052
Javier Serrano Driver n/a 273 25000053
Rafael Fonseca Driver n/a 273 25000054
Edgar Alvarez Driver n/a 273 25000055
Neftali Molina Driver n/a 273 25000056
Raul Delgado Driver n/a 273 25000057
Wilfredo Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jose Arias Driver n/a 273 25000059
Eric Ortiz Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jose Melendez Driver n/a 273 25000061
Luis Medina Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000062
Jorge Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000063
Jorge Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000064
Juan Ramos Driver n/a 273 25000065
Juan Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000066
Nelson Reyes Driver n/a 273 25000067
Victor Rivera Calderon Driver n/a 273 25000068
Luis Rosado Driver n/a 273 25000069
Jamal Heravi Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000070
Ricky Sanchez Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000071
Charles Gatson Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000072
Kobi Timmons Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000073
Kobi Timmons Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000074
Tripp Swanhaus Other behind the Scenes 120795 26000001
Juan Alicano Security Security Guard 120951 26000002
Nicolas Santiago Security Security Guard 120951 26000003
Samuel Castro Security Security Guard 120951 26000004
Julio Cotto Security Security Guard 120951 26000005
Juan Groennou Security Security Guard 120951 26000006
Iris Melendez Security Security Guard 120951 26000007
Carlos Heredia Security Security Guard 120951 26000008
Yolanda Mojica Security Security Guard 120951 26000009
Salvador Perez Security Security Guard 120951 26000010
Ariel Rodriguez Security Security Guard 120951 26000011
Luis Rivera Security Security Guard 120951 26000012
Anthony Santiago Security Security Guard 120951 26000013
Antonio Santiago Security Security Guard 120951 26000014
Reynaldo Vazquez Security Security Guard 120951 26000015
Synopsis
After a run-in with local thugs, aspiring Harlem rapper Rob flees to a place and father he never knew, and finds his salvation in Reggaetón, a spicy blend of hip-hop, reggae and Latin beats. Puerto Rico, the spiritual home of Reggaetón, inspires Rob and his half-brother Javi to pursue their dream of becoming Reggaetón stars. Together with a dancer named C.C., they learn what it means to stay true to themselves and each other, while overcoming obstacles in love, greed and pride, all culminating in an explosive performance at New York's Puerto Rican Day Parade.