The Nativity Story (2006)

Nativity Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical
Keywords christianity, faith
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Domenico Reordino Painter n/a 200 9000019
Fernando Valento Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000009
Raffaele Stiffano Construction Contruction Buyer 120900 21000010
Eustachio Di Cuia Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000008
Stefano Grossi Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000007
Alberto Anzellotti Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Goffredo Franceschini Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Donato Loparco Construction Local Construction Liaison 120900 21000011
Giuseppe La Rocca Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
James E Price Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Theresa Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Sergio Ruiu Plasterer Stand By Plasterer 121097 21000015
Giuseppe Pelli Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Luigi Calvitti Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Vincenzo La Rocca Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000003
Enrico Zannoni Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Carlo Antonioni Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000002
Gianni Marini Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000003
Dominique Callibotte Animal Services Grooms 121036 20000004
Cedric Proust Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Massimo Racca Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Emanuela Siragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Emiliano Novelli Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stefano Anotnioni Animal Services Groom 121036 20000005
Jerzy Lamirowski Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000006
Franco Fabietti Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Francesco Valento Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Pasquale Martino Animal Supplier Italian Animals Provider 121133 20000010
Umberto Pannacci Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000009
Edoardo Martino Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000007
Alfredo Scalone Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000008
Claas Henke Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000004
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dream) 249 23000005
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000027
Aliza Chameidies Visual Effects Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000028
Moshe Sayada Visual Effects Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000029
Gilbert Gonzales Visual Effects Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000026
Jesse Fernley Visual Effects Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000025
Linda Trembley-Geibel Visual Effects Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000023
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000024
Sarah Vinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000030
Brady Doyle Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000031
Thad Beier Special Effects Technician Technical Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 242 23000036
El Hassan Tib Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Franco Simeone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Danilo Bollettini Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Tom Clary Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Dream) 419 23000032
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects DI Project Manager 419 23000033
Maurizio Corridori Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000021
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000010
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000011
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000012
Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor Facility Visual Effects Supervisor(Frantic Films) 249 23000006
Scott Harper Visual Effects Supervisor (yU+Co.) 249 23000007
Bonnie Lemon Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000013
Margaret Lynch Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000014
Paul M Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Yvan Lucas Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000020
Brian Jones Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Claire O'Brien Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(yU+Co) 243 23000017
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dream) 243 23000015
Robert Schajer Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films) 243 23000016
Valentina Paradiso Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gabriele Ragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fabio De Meis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Doriano Torriero Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Andrea Fioravanti Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michele Mucchetto Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Massimo Cecchini Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Marco Contaldo Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jaromir Simek Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Flaviano Ricci Grip n/a 365 15000011
Roberto Pecci Grip n/a 365 15000012
Marco Di Fillipis Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Yamani Bouhamdi Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Aziz Zougar Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Danilo Di Palma Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Daniele Verdenelli Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Alessandro Picchi Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Luigi Spaccatini Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Roberto Rosati Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Frank Gaeta Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Fred W Peck III Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000014
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Rickley W Dumm Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Todd Niesen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Frank Gaeta Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Domenico Caponecchi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Ian Voigt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Mark Onks Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000023
Patrick Giraudi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Paolo Frasson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Carlo Vinciguerra Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Aziz Bousfiha Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Majid Balafrej Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Maria (Mila) Perrone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Maria Rosaria Ruggieri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Salvatore Magnisi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Antonella Villanti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Stefanie Markman Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Marc Shapiro Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000002
Kiran Shah Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Massimiliano Ubaldi Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stefano Mioni Stunt Coordinator (Italy) 120804 19000001
Laura Sevier Legal Services Rights & Clearances 120857 18000003
Cassandra Barbour Legal Services Rights & Clearance 120857 18000004
Massimiliano Sisti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Maria Fiorito Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sana El Kilali Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Zdenek Pozar Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000024
Alexis Bramucci Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000023
Andrej Arnautov Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Fausto Cancellieri Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Carla Maria Perrina Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Cristiano Sebastianelli Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Kathi Danielson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Wannapa "Gai" Sinthunawa Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000008
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Mimma Pietragalla Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000005
Jeff Behlendorf Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Mohamed Ali Aquermim Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Kelly Rae Kenan Special Effects Coordinator Assistant Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 241 23000039
Bryan Clements Assistant Stage Assistant 120820 25000012
Valeria Labriola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert Hoffman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mark Eshelman Assistant Stage Assistant 120820 25000011
Cariddi Nardulli Assistant (to Mr. Sisti) 120820 25000010
Sabrina Canale Assistant (to Mr. Van Rellim) 120820 25000008
Housna Choukri Assistant (to Mr. Van Rellim) 120820 25000009
Alex Matcham Production Associate Production Controller 120822 25000015
Leonardo De Angelis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Fabio Volpe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Silvie Janculova Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000020
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Claudia Cimmino Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000018
Matthew Cohen Assistant (to Mr. Godfrey) 120820 25000007
Elek Hendrickson Assistant (to Mr. Godfrey) 120820 25000006
Antonio Fraulo Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ulderico Villa Props Stand By Prop Assistant 120817 24000004
Massimo Ciaraglia Props Stand By Prop Assistant 120817 24000005
Said El Kounti Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sebastiano Murer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kamal Hatami 3-D Artist (yU+Co.) 120965 23000107
Nate Homan 3-D Artist (yU+Co.) 120965 23000108
Mohamed Rekka Props Stand By Prop 120817 24000006
Fabio Fortunato Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Dena Twain Assistant (to Mr. Bowen) 120820 25000004
Alex Wayaffe Assistant (to Mr. Bowen) 120820 25000005
Dionne Gordon Assistant (to Ms. Hardwicke) 120820 25000003
Alessandro Giuseppini Assistant (to Ms. Hardwicke) 120820 25000002
Said Arif Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Fabrizio Bianchi Assistant Storeman Assistant 120820 25000001
Rossella Gagliardi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Valeria Agatiello Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Dr. Hassan El Fadil Medic Veterinarian 120966 25000045
Annalisa Schmid Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000046
Domenico Mancino Other Blacksmith 120795 26000001
Mustapha Oikil Medic Key Set Medic 120966 25000044
Dr. Nicola Mancini Medic Key Set Medic 120966 25000043
Vincenzo Calera Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Nicola Di Marzio Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Massimo Di Palma Other Blacksmith 120795 26000002
Luca Canfora Other Workshop Master 120795 26000003
Jeff Egan Other Production Safety 120795 26000008
R J Millard Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Elizabeth Danna Other Latin Poetry and Translator 120795 26000007
Jill Streater Other Librarian 120795 26000006
Tiziana Magris Other Workshop Mistress 120795 26000004
Franceso Luperini. Other Armourer 120795 26000005
Francis B K Dokyi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Andy Lumsden Production Choir Director 120824 25000039
Hamid Ait Tamaghrit Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Hamza Reguragui Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Priscilla Pacetti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Maham Mehrabi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Marco De Luca Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Ilaria Pizzilli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Saida Elidrissi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Jon Davidson Production Production Controller 120824 25000037
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000038
Saida Idrissi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Stefania Sisti Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Renata Paccarie Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Chiara Fregoso Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Adam Newman 3-D Models 3D Modeler(yU+Co) 120963 23000106
Pablo Ware 3-D Models 3D Modeling(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120963 23000105
Ramiro A Gracias Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000061
David Arredondo Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000062
Doris Marroquin Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000063
Douglas Pineda Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000060
Maria Ines Comparini Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000059
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000057
Carlos Long Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000058
Toby Cortes Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000064
Clint Perez Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000065
Juan Miguel Monterroso Matte Painter Matte Painting Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000070
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000071
Andres Zea Matte Painter Matte Painting Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000069
Mauricio Macal Matte Painter Matte Painting Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000068
Evelyn Salguero Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artists(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000066
Ricardo Ortiz Matte Painter 3D Modeling(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000067
Ludwing Paniagua Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000056
Oxcar Orellana Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000055
Sean Coonce Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000044
Michael A Ramirez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000045
Elizabeth Beier Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000046
Elika Burns Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000043
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000042
Richard Matsushita Special Effects Lighting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 168 23000040
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000041
aaron Seelman Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000047
Lee Croft Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Digital Domain) 121082 23000048
Carlos Arguello Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000053
Pedro Ruiz Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000054
Daniel CJ Todd Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Frantic Films) 121098 23000052
Fred Haro Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Frantic Films) 121098 23000051
Ed Anderson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Digital Domain) 121082 23000049
Veronica Hernandez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Digital Domain) 121082 23000050
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000072
Peter Lloyd Matte Painter Senior Matte Painter(yU+Co) 120959 23000073
Florian Gellinger Digital Effects Digital Lead(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 345 23000094
Patrick Clancey Digital Effects Digital Opticals 345 23000095
Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120928 23000096
Joe Dubs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream) 120960 23000093
Hong Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream) 120960 23000092
David Beedon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000090
Morgan McDermott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000091
Justin Jones Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120928 23000097
Jane Sharvina Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Frantic Films) 120928 23000098
Rodrigo R Ramirez 3-D Models 3D Modeling(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120963 23000103
Alejandra Molina 3-D Models 3D Modeling(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120963 23000104
Jose Manuel Hernandez 3-D Models 3D Modeling(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120963 23000102
Lily C Vasquez 3-D Models 3D Modeling(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120963 23000101
Robert Cribbett Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(yU+Co) 120928 23000099
Marvin L Barillas 3-D Models 3D Modeling(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120963 23000100
Marco Recuay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000089
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000088
Julio Ferrario Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000078
Stephan Burle Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000079
Jarik Van Sluijs Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000077
Garson Yu Graphic Designer Creative Designer(yU+Co.) 120860 23000076
Darin Hilton Matte Painter Senior Matte Painter(yU+Co) 120959 23000074
Jay Seo Matte Painter (yU+Co) 120959 23000075
Todd Sheridan Perry Digital Effects Artist Matchmovie Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000080
Mamie McCall Digital Effects Artist On-Set Matchmovie Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc) 120960 23000081
Peter "Beak" Cvijanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000086
Brian Begun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000087
James Kuroda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000085
Kevin Bouchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000084
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Matchmovie Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000082
Liz Hitt Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000083
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alfredo Petti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Matteo Von Normann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Taoufik Abouobayd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Saadia Aalami Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Barbara Adducci Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Luca Alunni Facilities Supervisor Key Facilities 120948 5000033
Alfredo Colangeli Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000034
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Fabio Volpe Photography Photo Double 120835 6000008
Rossella Gagliardi Photography Photo Double 120835 6000009
Jamie Trueblood Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Giacomo Zampieri Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Vincenzo Testa Location Coordinator Location Supervisor 120877 5000032
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Milena Bono Parodi Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Eleonora Baldwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Erik Paoletti Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Alain Aswani Assistant Director (Morocco) 163 5000017
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Holly Hagy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Norma Marie Mascia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Pamela Green Project Manager n/a 120994 5000027
Liberata Zocchi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Abdelkader Chaoui Project Manager Base Camp Manager 120994 5000026
Valeria Agatiello Photography Photo Double 120835 6000010
Paolo Marchetti Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Christopher Moroney Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Mychael Danna Music ("In Rosa Vernat Lilium") 120781 8000005
Rob Simonsen Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000006
Russ Howard III Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Stephen Coleman Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Giorgio Conti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Lee Blaylock Music Music Clearances 120781 8000001
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000007
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Joe Breaux Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Greg Loskorn Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000014
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Gianclaudio Giacomini Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Emiliano Topai Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Giulio Magnolia Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000015
David Galbraith Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000014
Natasha Leonnet Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000012
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Marco Maggi Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Imad Rechiche Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Daniela Ovi Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Sarah Payan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Paul Timothy Carden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robert K Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Inti Carboni Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000015
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Lucia Zotti Actor Elizabeth's Aunt 1 1000023
Monica Contini Actor Elizabeth's Cousin 1 1000024
Paola Sotgiu Actor Midwife 1 1000025
Jeffery Kissoon Actor Harod's Architect 1 1000022
Tomer Sisley Actor Tax Collector 1 1000021
Kais Nashif Actor Benjamin 1 1000019
Andy Lucas Actor Tax Collector 1 1000020
Gabrielle Scharnitzky Actor Palm Reader 1 1000026
Stewart Scudamore Actor Street Preacher 1 1000027
Ted Rusoff Actor Old Shepherd 1 1000032
Sami Samir Actor Thief 1 1000033
Damir Todorovic Actor Soldier At Collection 1 1000031
Luciana Filomena Paolicelli Actor Girl's Mother 1 1000030
Chiara Di Pede Actor Girl Taken By Soldiers 1 1000028
Zinedine Soualem Actor Girl's Father 1 1000029
Serge Feuillard Actor Eldest Priest 1 1000018
Francesca Piliero Actor Mary's Friend 1 1000017
Alexander Siddig Actor The Archangel Gabriel 1 1000006
Eriq Ebouaney Actor Balthasar 1 1000007
Matt Patresi Actor Sentry Soldier 1 1000008
Shaun Toub Actor Joaquim, Mary's Father 1 1000005
Ciarán Hinds Actor King Herod 1 1000004
Shohreh Aghdashloo Actor Elizabeth 1 1000002
Oscar Isaac Actor Joseph 1 1000003
Hiam Abbass Actor Anna 1 1000009
Nadim Sawalha Actor Melchior 1 1000010
Farida Ouchani Actor Ruth 1 1000015
Maria Giovanna Donzelli Actor Mary's Friend 1 1000016
Alessandro Giuggioli Actor Antipas 1 1000014
Stanley Townsend Actor Zechariah 1 1000013
Stefan Kalipha Actor Gaspar 1 1000011
Said Amadis Actor Tero 1 1000012
Yvonne Scio Actor Thief's Accomplice 1 1000034
Angela Iurilli Actor Bethlehem Townspeople 1 1000035
Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Hafid Balafrej Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Ian Hickinbotham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Disco Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Michael Rich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Enzo Sisti Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Branko Jehlar Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Alessandra Fortuna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Edoardo Petti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ahmed "Jimmy" Abounouom Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Justin Muller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Judd Funk Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Emilio Andrisani Actor Bethlehem Townspeople 1 1000040
Emilia Fortunato Actor Bethlehem Townspeople 1 1000041
Maria Antonietta Dimonte Actor Bethlehem Townspeople 1 1000039
Alessandro Piscitelli Actor Bethlehem Townspeople 1 1000038
Jean Claude Breitman-Deret Actor Bethlehem Townspeople 1 1000036
Francesco Martoccia Actor Bethlehem Townspeople 1 1000037
Gilda Actor The Donkey 1 1000042
Catherine Hardwicke Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Van Rellim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Rich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Catherine Hardwicke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marty Bowen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
The Metro Voices Performer Choir Performance 120819 8000016
Lesley Hazleton Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000007
Samir Hawa Advisor Nazareth Village Advisor 120821 12000008
Rani Isbanyoli Advisor Nazareth Village Advisor 120821 12000009
Mira Abu Sinni Advisor Nazareth Village Advisor 120821 12000006
Professor Enrico Bruschini Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000005
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Roy Doliner Advisor Jewish Religion Advisor 120821 12000010
Lorenzo Verderame Advisor Ancient Astronomer Advisor 120821 12000011
Gianni Casalnuovo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Hassan Taghriti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Maurizio Millenotti Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Massimo Cantini Parrini Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Hiam Abbass Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000012
Tiziano Musetti Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Hugh Bell Research Researcher 458 12000002
Professor William Fulco Consultant Theology & Aramaic Consultant 120784 12000001
Zineeddine Ibnou Jabal Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Silvano Spoletini Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Antonio Spoletini Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Faith Allbesson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000009
John F X Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000010
Kim Reese Music Executive n/a 121033 11000008
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music For New Line 120791 11000005
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Joy Hardwicke Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Maria Teresa Corridoni Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000007
Maria Salvatori Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000028
Hassan Taghriti Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000029
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Marco Baratti Tailor n/a 120990 13000027
Laarbi Laadimi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Anna Lillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Lucilla Simbari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Simon Firsht Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Keisha Castle-Hughes Actor Mary 1 1000001
Luis Galdames Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kate Carlin ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Carmela Tammaro Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000023
Orlanda Contardi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000022
Carla Indoni Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Hiba Boukili El Hassani Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Liliana Bouladoux Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Nunzia Nusdeo Hair Dyer/ Ager 120794 13000010
Rita Cappadonna Hair Dyer/ Ager 120794 13000008
Marco Carrara Hair Dyer/ Ager 120794 13000009
Khadija Najahi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jana Carboni Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Nezha Aouis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Luigi Rocchetti Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000021
Mariam Lee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Renato Francola Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Giacinto Bretti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Laura Borzelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Donna De Seta Casting n/a 179 10000006
Shaila Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000005
La Zimriyah Chorale Vocals n/a 121032 8000038
Stefano Ortolani Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alessandra Querzola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Azam Ali Vocals n/a 121032 8000037
Azam Ali Song Performer ("In Rosa Vernat Lilium") 120788 8000036
Adam Michalak Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000034
Elizabeth Danna Song ("In Rosa Vernat Lilium") 120859 8000035
Giuliana Lipparini Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Maria Teresa Barbasso Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Claudio Villa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Alessandro De Marco Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Abdallah Baadil Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Giacomo Calo Carducci Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Antonio Tarolla Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Brad Haehnel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000033
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000032
Katie Kirkpatrick Performer Instrumental Performance(Harp) 120819 8000021
Shira Kammen Performer Instrumental Performance(Vielle) 120819 8000022
Michael G Fisher Performer Instrumental Performance(Percussion) 120819 8000023
John Bilezikjiam Performer Instrumental Performance(Oud) 120819 8000020
Phil Ayling Performer Instrumental Performance(Recorder) 120819 8000019
Boy Sopranos Performer Choir Performance 120819 8000017
David Morris Performer Instrumental Performance(Gamba) 120819 8000018
Russ Howard III Performer Instrumental Performance(Guitar) 120819 8000024
Hossein Omoumi Performer Instrumental Performance(Persian Ney) 120819 8000025
Ivan Gibellini Performer Roman Instrumental 120819 8000030
Marco Aglioti Performer Roman Instrumental(Synaulia) 120819 8000031
Luce Maioli Performer Roman Instrumental 120819 8000029
Natalia Van Ravenstein Performer Roman Instrumental 120819 8000028
Norayr Kartashian Performer Instrumental Performance(Turkish Ney) 120819 8000026
Walter Maioli Performer Roman Instrumental 120819 8000027
Donato Dragone Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Michele Birofio Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Mohamed Abana Dresser n/a 120967 9000035
Roberta Federico Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Luca Tranchino Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Idriss Bayoussef Dresser n/a 120967 9000034
Roberto Cingolani Dresser Draperies 120967 9000033
Giulia Chiara Crugnola Dresser Dressing Designer 120967 9000031
Adriano Cingolani Dresser Draperies 120967 9000032
Sandra Jelmini Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Francesca Birri Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Yael Aviv Casting (Israel) 179 10000003
Juliette Menager Casting (France) 179 10000004
Mindy Marin Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Priscilla John Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ruggero Gamba Art Department Ancient Document Artist 120843 9000040
Antonio Stifano Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000041
Ruggero Gamba Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000030
John Marson Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Nadia Tatarinova Painter n/a 200 9000017
Vittorio Di Persio Painter n/a 200 9000018
Ivano Todeschi Painter n/a 200 9000016
Radouane Izzahir Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Aziz Rafik Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000014
Pasquale Avvisato Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Jaouad Rehaoui Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Alice Spigno Illustrator n/a 600 9000027
Marco Rossiello Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Federico Costantini Illustrator n/a 600 9000026
Federico Calo’ Carducci Lead Person Draft Person 120957 9000025
Monica Sallustio Lead Person Draft Person 120957 9000023
Daniela Voccia Lead Person Draft Person 120957 9000024
Noureddine Zaoui Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Synopsis
A chronicle of the perilous journey of a young couple, Mary and Joseph, who must travel from their home in Nazareth to Bethlehem, Joseph's ancestral home, to register for a census ordered by King Herod. It is a journey of over 100 miles, through treacherous terrain, made much more difficult by the fact that Mary is nine months pregnant.