Marley & Me (2008)

Marley & Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Biopic
Keywords animal, bio, dog, dramedy, Florida
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Owen Wilson Actor John Grogan 1 1000001
Jennifer Aniston Actor Jenny Grogan 1 1000002
Alan Arkin Actor Arnie Klein 1 1000003
Eric Dane Actor Sebastian Tunney 1 1000004
Haley Bennett Actor Lisa 1 1000005
Nathan Gamble Actor Patrick (Age 10) 1 1000006
Ann Dowd Actor Dr. Platt 1 1000007
Clarke Peters Actor Editor 1 1000008
Kathleen Turner Actor Ms. Kornblut 1 1000009
Finley Jacobsen Actor Conor (Age 8) 1 1000010
Lucy Merriam Actor Colleen (Age 5) 1 1000011
Ben Hyland Actor Conor (Age 5) 1 1000012
Sarah O'Kelly Actor Neighbor Mom (Nurse) 1 1000013
Keith Hudson Actor Big Guy 1 1000014
Haley Hudson Actor Debby 1 1000015
Tom Irwin Actor Dr Sherman 1 1000016
Alec Mapa Actor Jorge 1 1000017
Sandy Martin Actor Lori 1 1000018
Joyce Van Patten Actor Mrs Butterly 1 1000019
Zabryna Guevara Actor OB/GYN Nurse 1 1000020
Megan Mazaika Actor Secretary 1 1000021
Haley Higgins Actor Shannon 1 1000022
Ana Ayora Actor Viviana 1 1000023
Matthew Walters Actor Billy 1 1000024
Nicole Herold Actor Sunbather 1 1000025
Paul Tei Actor Dude 1 1000026
Natalie Miller Actor Realtor 1 1000027
Gaston Renaud Actor Metro Reporter 1 1000028
Angelina Assereto Actor Waitress 1 1000029
Emmett Robin Actor Boy 1 1000030
Lisa Varga Actor Still Photographer 1 1000031
Dylan Henry Actor Patrick (Age 3) 1 1000032
Stephen Davis Actor Neighbor Steve 1 1000033
Michael Baskin Actor Party Guy Michael 1 1000034
Bradley Frishman Actor Patrick (Age 20 months) 1 1000035
Eric Conger Actor Newscaster 1 1000036
David Frankel Director n/a 2 2000001
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Karen Rosenfelt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joseph Caracciolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Donald Roos Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Scott Frank Screenplay (current draft) 120778 4000002
John Grogan Source Material (from book: "Marley & Me") 120786 4000003
Joseph Caracciolo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daniel Mondschain Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Kevin Halloran Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Stephen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Vanessa Hoffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Greg Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rebecca Baughman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jessica Franks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Aaron Downing Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Patricia Taggart Location Manager (Pennsylvania Unit) 193 5000013
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000015
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Dan Gorman Location Scout (Pennsylvania Unit) 311 5000018
Jouvet Cabrera Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Allan Ramos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Marcel Pinkowski Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Carlos Del Castillo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
John Galloway Location Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 120947 5000023
Chris Gormley Location Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 120947 5000024
Brooks Boutwell Location Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 120947 5000025
Robert Cahoon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Susanne Ragnarsson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Julian Ruhe Assistant Location Manager (Pennsylvania Unit) 194 5000028
Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Lappin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Heather Norton Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Amanda Hudson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Mike McClean Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Denny Kortze Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Pennsylvania Unit) 233 6000009
Ray Rifice Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Pennsylvania Unit) 120899 6000011
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projectionist 121104 6000012
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
April Crowley Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Kaitlyn Fox High Definition Systems Engineer HD Preview Assistant(Orbit Digital) 121129 6000015
Jonathan Hoffman High Definition Systems Engineer HD Preview Supervisor(Orbit Digital) 121129 6000016
Brian Reali High Definition Systems Engineer HD Preview Supervisor(Orbit Digital) 121129 6000017
Todd Marks Film Lab 24 Frame Playback Technician 120850 6000018
Ralph Perez Dailies Dailies Colorist(Cineworks) 120999 6000019
Joe Gawler Colorist Senior Digital Film Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000020
Jack Lewars Colorist Digital Intermediate Assistant Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000021
Steve Beganyi Colorist HD Preview Colorist(Orbit Digital) 120920 6000022
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Rogow Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gina Sansom Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
William Kruzykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Fogel Music Music Recordist 120781 8000002
Chris Fogel Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000005
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Denis St Amand Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000008
Kevin Mills Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Paul Lamalfa Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000014
Bryan Carrigan Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000015
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000016
Peter Buck Song ("Shiny Happy People") 120859 8000017
Michael Mills Song ("Shiny Happy People") 120859 8000018
Michael Stipe Song ("Shiny Happy People") 120859 8000019
Bob Marley Song ("One Love") 120859 8000020
Danny Osuna Song ("Decepcion") 120859 8000021
Sara Traina Song ("Decepcion") 120859 8000022
Ben Folds Song ("Rockin' The Suburbs (Over The Hedge Version)") 120859 8000023
Mark Bryan Song ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000024
Darius Rucker Song ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000025
Jim Sonefeld Song ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000026
Dean Felber Song ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000027
Herbie Hancock Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000028
Rahsaan Kelly Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000029
Melvyn Simpson Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000030
Geoff Wilkinson Song ("Cantaloop (Flip Fantasia)") 120859 8000031
Kurt Cobain Song ("Lithium") 120859 8000032
Paul Joyce Song ("Bob The Builder (Intro Theme Song)") 120859 8000033
Richard Ashcroft Song ("Rather Be") 120859 8000034
Richard Ashcroft Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000035
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000036
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000037
Carl Wilson Song ("River Song") 120859 8000038
Dennis Wilson Song ("River Song") 120859 8000039
R.E.M. Song Performer ("Shiny Happy People") 120788 8000040
Tech-i-L.A. Song Performer ("Decepcion") 120788 8000042
Ben Folds Song Performer ("Rockin' The Suburbs (Over The Hedge Version)") 120788 8000043
Hootie & the Blowfish Song Performer ("Only Wanna Be With You") 120788 8000044
Bruce Lash Song Performer ("Lithium") 120788 8000046
Dennis Wilson Song Performer ("River Song") 120788 8000049
William Berry Song ("Shiny Happy People") 120859 8000050
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
W Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Greyson Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Gary Dunham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Daniel Mendible Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kate Forry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eric Tiffenbach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Billy Stearne Set Dresser (Pennsylvania Unit) 197 9000009
Erika Katz Set Dresser (Pennsylvania Unit) 197 9000010
Brett Acker Set Dresser (Pennsylvania Unit) 197 9000011
Morgan Miller Set Dresser (Pennsylvania Unit) 197 9000012
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000013
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Holly Ritchie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Julian Mercado Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Roger Sherman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Lucy Weber Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Linda Pilgrim Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Chris Alicea Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Jason Ochenrider Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Dean Janik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Arturo Mendez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Jesse Mars Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Rogerio Amador Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
George Simporis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Vivian Russo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Krzystof Bratun Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Pennsylvania Unit) 745 9000028
Jack Reeves Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000029
Cricket McGehee Painter Stand By Painter(Pennsylvania Unit) 200 9000030
Mark Dane Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Peter Muller Leadman n/a 433 9000032
James Kent Leadman (Pennsylvania Unit) 433 9000033
Daniel Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000034
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greensman Foreman 201 9000035
Michael Flynn Greensman Greensman Foreman 201 9000036
Jeremy Koenig Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Robert Loring Greensman Greens Standby 201 9000038
Michael Atkinson Greensman (Pennsylvania Unit) 201 9000039
Daniel Gilroy Greensman (Pennsylvania Unit) 201 9000040
James Gilroy Greensman (Pennsylvania Unit) 201 9000041
Chris O'Neill Greensman (Pennsylvania Unit) 201 9000042
Will Eastin Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000043
Jeff Mastney Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000044
Barbara Peterson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000045
Mario Ventenilla Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
John Pollard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Cedar McClure Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gayle Keller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lori Wyman Casting (Florida) 179 10000003
Toby Guidry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Justine Hempe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Danielle Colli Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Phyllis Karpinski Casting Assistant (FL) 177 10000007
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Rodney Ferrell Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Karen Lunder Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Susan Torri Consultant Research Consultant 120784 12000001
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patricia McLaughlin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer (to Jennifer Aniston) 120880 13000003
Risa Garcia Costumer (to Owen Wilson) 120880 13000004
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Caridad Collazo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Chris McMillan Hair Stylist (to Jennifer Aniston) 120799 13000007
Kelsie Gigandet Hair Stylist (to Jennifer Aniston) 120799 13000008
Gerry Jones Hair Stylist (to Owen Wilson) 120799 13000009
Lisa Parmet Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Angela Levin Makeup Artist (to Jennifer Aniston) 120801 13000012
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist (to Owen Wilson) 120801 13000013
Brooke Fein Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Sue Salzano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Kara Morasco Tailor (Pennsylvania Unit) 120990 13000016
Patrick Arnheim ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Lori Berhon ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Kate Dawson ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Eileen Galindo ADR n/a 120912 14000004
Mitchell Greenberg ADR n/a 120912 14000005
Jason Harris ADR n/a 120912 14000006
Jonathan Hova ADR n/a 120912 14000007
Sondra James ADR n/a 120912 14000008
Royce Johnson ADR n/a 120912 14000009
Zoe Lister-Jones ADR n/a 120912 14000010
Kathryn Markey ADR n/a 120912 14000011
Christie Moreau ADR n/a 120912 14000012
Sean Oliver ADR n/a 120912 14000013
Julian Rebolledo ADR n/a 120912 14000014
Peter Rose ADR n/a 120912 14000015
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000017
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Paloma Mele Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Lidia Tamplenizza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Kevin Santy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Marco Constanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Michael Pisano Sound Cable Person 120816 14000028
Timothia Sellers Sound Sound Utility Person(Pennsylvania Unit) 120816 14000029
Lawrence Zipf Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000030
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Eric Potter Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000033
Bret Johnson Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000034
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Nicholas Renbeck Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Kai Morbey Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Chris Hill Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Jim Seckel Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Russ Kempf Swing Electric(Pennsylvania Unit) 120862 15000004
Rob Mabin Swing Electric(Pennsylvania Unit) 120862 15000005
Casey Osborne Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Matthew Errico Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Richard Holbrook Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Henry Starling Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Jay Stuart Rigging Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 120944 15000010
Dennis Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Jeff Togno Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Paul Olsen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Dan Demirgian Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Sean Meyer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Chris Bower Rigging Electrician (Pennsylvania Unit) 120958 15000016
Eric Glynn Rigging Electrician (Pennsylvania Unit) 120958 15000017
Brian Raby Rigging Electrician (Pennsylvania Unit) 120958 15000018
Michael Withers Rigging Electrician (Pennsylvania Unit) 120958 15000019
Nicholas Colvin Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000020
Edward Lacoste Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000021
Christopher Beattie Key Rigging Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 120946 15000022
Michael Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Todd Wood Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Jorge Parra Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Evan Nelson Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Vincent Guarriello Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
David Fortino Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 365 15000028
Robert Mock Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 365 15000029
Matthew Hanlon Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 365 15000030
Ryan Callahan Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 365 15000031
Charles Minter Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 365 15000032
Kenneth McCallum Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 365 15000033
Sheridan Braxton Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 365 15000034
Jeffrey Murrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
Michael Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
James Green Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Mark Catania Dolly Grip (Pennsylvania Unit) 264 15000038
Landen Ruddell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Kurt Beckler Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000040
Steve Reinhardt Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000041
Jack Rose Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000042
Frederick Valentine Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000043
Richard Mitchell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric(Pennsylvania Unit) 259 15000044
Lori Scowley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joel Tokarsky Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Christopher Johnson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Karen Faust Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
William Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ivelisse Lauret Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Brett Eidelman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Caroline Miller Assistant Accountant (Pennsylvania Unit) 120950 16000008
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stacy Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Howard Lefstein Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rosie Bernhard Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gary Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Nancy Wetzel Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000016
James Cheek Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Joni Podesta Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ralph Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eric Miranda Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer Animal Trainer/Coordinator 120962 20000001
Mathilde De Cagny Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
April Mackin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
James Warren Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Candace Cothern Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Chris Scheetz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
James Crapser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Peter Damien Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Daniel Stacy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Brian Luehring Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Michael Galvin Construction Foreman Foreman(Pennsylvania Unit) 277 21000006
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Frank Didio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Andrew Rossig Construction Coordinator (Pennsylvania Unit) 276 21000009
Marc Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mack McKelvey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Derek Dion Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Lena Drobot Craft Service (Pennsylvania Unit) 120903 22000004
Claudia Litwack Craft Service (Pennsylvania Unit) 120903 22000005
Wayne Forman Catering Caterer(Wayno's Catering) 120954 22000006
Jack Fuller Catering Caterer(Wayno's Catering) 120954 22000007
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000001
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000002
Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe New York) 243 23000003
Jacob Robinson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe New York) 614 23000004
Gary Giffune Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
J Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
John Gray Special Effects Coordinator Snow Effects Coordinator(Snow Business -Hollywood) 241 23000007
Daniel Yeager Special Effects Snow Effects(Pennsylvania Unit) 168 23000008
Derrick Crane Special Effects Snow Effects(Pennsylvania Unit) 168 23000009
Mark Skversky Special Effects Snow Effects(Pennsylvania Unit) 168 23000010
Chris Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist Smoke Artist(Deluxe New York) 120960 23000011
David Ridlen 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000012
Michael Ash 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000013
Gabe Koerner 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000014
Steve Lloyd 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000015
Hudson Shock 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000016
Brad Moylan 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000017
Craig Hilditch 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000018
Lawrence Littleton 2-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120987 23000019
Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jamie Dorfman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Raniero Daza Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Greta Alexander Assistant Props (Pennsylvania Unit) 120904 24000004
Philip Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Elaine Victoria Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000006
Christine Wick Props Buyer Set Buyer(Pennsylvania Unit) 120926 24000007
Amanda Greenblatt Assistant (to David Frankel) 120820 25000001
Amanda Greenblatt Assistant (to Joe Caracciolo, Jr) 120820 25000002
Emmy Castlen Assistant (to Karen Rosenfelt) 120820 25000003
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000004
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000005
Steve Eckelman Assistant (to Owen Wilson) 120820 25000006
Kelly Young Assistant (to Gil Netter) 120820 25000007
Jeremiah Tash Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Robert Olmedo Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000009
Chawna Jones Production Assistant (Shop) 275 25000010
Sarah Arvanites Production Assistant Talent Production Assistant 275 25000011
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Richie Pecora Transportation Captain (Miami) 272 25000013
John Sullivan Transportation Captain (Pennsylvania Unit) 272 25000014
Thomas McGoldrick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Ronald Lowe Transportation Co-Captain (Miami) 120973 25000016
William MacCready Transportation Co-Captain (Pennsylvania Unit) 120973 25000017
Jason Vels Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000018
Jason Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Mario Xavier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Lee Cipolla Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Giovanni Rodriguez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Tracy Connors Set Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 371 25000023
David Jennis Set Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 371 25000024
Amy Barnes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Pierre Coleman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Melissa Manousos Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Verena Faden Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Elizabeth McCausland Office Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 120909 25000029
Jemes Gourley Office Production Assistant (Pennsylvania Unit) 120909 25000030
Philip Sloan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Freddy Figueredo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Michael Dunn Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Victoria Dilks Medic Set Medic(Pennsylvania Unit) 120966 25000034
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000036
Amber Kirsch Coordinator D O T Coordinator 528 25000037
Cyril O'Neil Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000038
Patrick Selts Coordinator Set Medic Coordinator 528 25000039
Linda McGhan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
As the snow falls on their wedding night, newlyweds John and Jenny Grogan decide to leave behind the harsh winters of Michigan and head south to begin their new lives in West Palm Beach, Florida. They obtain jobs as journalists at competing local newspapers, buy their first home, and begin to make their way through the challenges of a new marriage, new careers and, possibly, the life-changing decision to start a family. Unsure of his preparedness for raising children, John confesses his fears to his friend and fellow journalist Sebastian, who comes up with the perfect solution: John should get Jenny a puppy. "There's nothing to it," says Sebastian. "You walk 'em. You feed 'em, you let 'em out now and then." Then came Marley. The Grogans adopt the cute, twelve pound yellow Labrador, who in no time at all, grows into a 100-pound steamroller of unbridled energy that turns the Grogan home into a disaster area. He flunks obedience school, chews off dry-wall, takes a bite out of the sofa, overturns garbage cans, steals a Thanksgiving turkey, consumes pillows and flowers, drinks toilet water, and chases the UPS guy. Even a newly-purchased, expensive necklace isn't safe from Marley's voracious antics. Amidst the mayhem he generates through the years, Marley sees the Grogans through the ups and downs of family life, through job and home changes, and most of all, through the myriad challenges of a growing family. As John and Jenny come to realize, Marley--"the world's worst dog"--somehow brings out the best in them.