Margot at the Wedding (2007)

Margot at the Wedding
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy, motherhood, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicole Kidman Actor Margot 1 1000001
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Pauline 1 1000002
Jack Black Actor Malcolm 1 1000003
John Turturro Actor Jim 1 1000004
Flora Cross Actor Ingrid 1 1000005
Zane Pais Actor Claude 1 1000006
Halley Feiffer Actor Maisy Koosman 1 1000007
Ciarán Hinds Actor Dick Koosman 1 1000009
Ashlie Atkinson Actor Becky 1 1000010
Sophie Nyweide Actor Vogler Daughter 1 1000011
Justin Roth Actor Vogler Son 1 1000012
Michael Medeiros Actor Karaoke Singer 1 1000013
Susan Blackwell Actor Woman on Train 1 1000014
Seth Barrish Actor Toby 1 1000015
Matthew Arkin Actor Alan 1 1000016
Christian Hansen Actor Fireman 1 1000017
Michael Cullen Actor Mr. Vogler 1 1000018
Enid Graham Actor Mrs. Vogler 1 1000019
Jonathan Schwartz Actor Malcolm's Friend 1 1000020
Brian Kelley Actor Bruce 1 1000021
Lisa Emery Actor Woman with Dog 1 1000022
Noah Baumbach Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Blair Breard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Noah Baumbach Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Bausch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joe Camp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jono Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Meador Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sarah Connors Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Keith Adams Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Anita Sum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Nils Widboom Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Susan Silas Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Pamela Bertini Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
David Velasco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Harris Savides Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christopher Blauvelt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Daniel Feighery Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Rico Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Ken Regan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Christopher Moeller Loader Film Loader 120956 6000007
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Carol Littleton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Martin Levenstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ernest Boyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lynn Cassaniti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Beth Moran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Britta Phillips Music Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Dean Wareham Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Anne Ross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Alex Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Adam Stockhausen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Chris Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Heaps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Richard Hoppe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Nili Lerner Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000009
Abe Costanza Scenic Artist Shop Scenic 745 9000010
Steven Barth Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Kathleen Dilkes Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Nir Gaon Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Caroline Irons Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Lynn Nickels Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Steven Purtee Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Marian Ziola Stoeffelmeier Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Robert Barnett Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000018
Philip Canfield Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
Will Scheck Greensman Chief Greens 201 9000020
Gordon Gertsen Greensman Greens 201 9000021
Peter Levitsky Greensman Greens 201 9000022
Phillis Lehmer Graphics Coordinator Graphic Design 121089 9000023
Elizabeth Linn Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000024
Lisa Kennedy Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000025
Philip Winn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Gilbert Gertsen Greensman Greens 201 9000027
Douglas Aibel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Deborah Dion Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Amy Israel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Geoff Stier Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Linda Cohen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000003
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach (of Ms. Kidman) 666 12000002
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000003
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Emily Gunshor Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Iris Lemos Costumer (for Ms. Kidman) 120880 13000005
Jonathan Schwartz Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Roz Music Hair (for Mr. Black) 120794 13000007
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000008
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist (to Ms. Kidman) 120799 13000009
Kerry Warn Hairdresser Hair Designer(for Ms. Kidman) 121014 13000010
Michal Bigger Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Roz Music Makeup (for Mr. Black) 353 13000012
Angela Levin Makeup Artist (for Ms. Kidman) 120801 13000013
Patricia Regan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Nicole Greenbaum Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000015
Ruth Hernandez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gerald Donlan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jeanne Gilliland Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Paul Urmson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Paloma Mele Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000014
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Lawrence Herman Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000017
Lou Massa Grip n/a 365 15000001
Kevin Flynn Grip Company Grip 365 15000002
David Carr Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
John Krause Grip n/a 365 15000004
William Moran Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bob Van Heek Grip n/a 365 15000006
Timothy Flynn Grip n/a 365 15000007
Franz Yeich Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jonathan Graham Grip Chief Construction Grip 365 15000009
Richard Rose Grip Chief Construction Grip 365 15000010
Pat Cocuzzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000011
Gary Hildebrand Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Papadopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Prisco Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ryan Rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Kabkeo Phothivongsa Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Peter Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
John Velez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Bill O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Darrin Smith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Jeremy Knaster Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shellie Gillespie Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Aidan Shah Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Michelle Sarama Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Frank Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts (for Ms. Kidman) 240 19000002
Jodi Pynn Stunts (for Ms. Kidman) 240 19000003
Barbara Austin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Film Design) 249 23000001
Tyra Hanshaw Visual Effects Producer (Big Film Design) 243 23000002
Frank Oliva Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
J Corbett Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Film Design) 419 23000004
Chris Halstead Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Big Film Design) 419 23000005
Philip Beck Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Angel Torres Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Lorenzo Hall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Leanne Shapton Titles Title Designer 120825 23000010
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ana Drechsler Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jessie Kilguss Assistant (to Mr. Baumbach) 120820 25000001
C Gardella Assistant (to Mr. Baumbach) 120820 25000002
James Queen Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000003
Nathan Kelly Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000004
Adam Milch Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000005
Mark Rothman Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000006
Danny Roman Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000007
Judy Heinzen Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000008
Gemma O'Neill Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000009
Susan Soh Assistant (to Ms. Leigh) 120820 25000010
Steve Moramarco Assistant (to Mr. Black) 120820 25000011
Francesca Mirabella Assistant Art Department Assistant 120820 25000012
Laura Nemesi Assistant Art Department Assistant 120820 25000013
Chris Cloud Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000014
Santos Cornier Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000015
Kelly Douglas Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000016
Derek Davis Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000017
Tracy Gossett Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000018
Erica Francis Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000019
Serena Kuo Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000020
Luie Moralies Assistant Department Assistant 120820 25000021
Gene O'Neill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
John Canavan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Jessica Green Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Kate Dalton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Kat Murello Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Kathy Bernard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Katherine Bogle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Albert Massiah Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Oak Porcelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Nora Resnick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Kara Ryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Mark Wills Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Eric Dean Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Craig Wood Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Nina Maxwell Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000036
Hernando Bansuelo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Vincent Piotti Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Leslie Collins Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Ernie Acquavella Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bill Baker Driver n/a 273 25000041
E J Buzzo Driver n/a 273 25000042
Charles Fay Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Chacon Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kevin Griffin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Adrian Keenan Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jesse Lello Driver n/a 273 25000047
Joe Paprota Driver n/a 273 25000048
Thomas Aquino Driver n/a 273 25000049
Patrick Bentz Driver n/a 273 25000050
Michael Canale Driver n/a 273 25000051
James Charleston Driver n/a 273 25000052
Joseph Fay Driver n/a 273 25000053
Dimitri Jacotin Driver n/a 273 25000054
John Lalor Driver n/a 273 25000055
Wesley Petersen Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mark May Driver n/a 273 25000057
Francisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000058
Wayne Petrucelli Security (for Ms. Kidman) 120951 26000001
Eric Meyers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Margot Zeller, a savagely bright, razor-tongued short-story writer who creates chaos wherever she goes, sets off on a surprise journey to the wedding of her estranged and free-spirited, unassuming sister Pauline. Margot, with her all-too-rapidly maturing son Claude in tow, arrives with the gale force of a hurricane. From the minute she meets Pauline's fiancé--the unemployed artist Malcolm--Margot starts to plant seeds of doubt about the union. As the wedding approaches, one complication crashes into the next: vengeful neighbors, a beloved tree in the backyard and Margot's own marital turmoil. The two sisters find themselves at the precipice of an unexpected transformation ultimately revealing that even when your family is about to implode the one thing you can cling to for solace and comfort is your imploding family.