Body of Lies (2008)

Body of Lies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Spy
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pat Jabbar Song ("Sabra Dima") 120859 8000016
Bill Laswell Song Performer ("Bledstyle") 120788 8000035
Michael Lippman Assistant (to Mr DiCaprio) 120820 25000014
Kasbah Rockers Song Performer ("Bledstyle") 120788 8000036
Youssef El Mejjad Song ("Sabra Dima") 120859 8000017
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Julia Frey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dave Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jason Silvis Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Mohamed Abarach Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Boucharough Attawi Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Driss Abad Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Christiana Zephir Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Thomas Place Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ned Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lena Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stacy Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Melissa Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Tim McAdams Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sean Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Faysal Attougui Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Benamara Azddine Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Cedric Proust Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Florian Robin Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Essadik Samali Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Claudio Pacifico Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Abdellah Oukseh Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Imad Oukseh Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Hakim Oumossa Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Mustapha Adidou Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Fernando Valento Construction Manager (Washington D.C.) 120983 21000001
Elena Moscatt Craft Service (Washington D.C.) 120903 22000001
Rafael Garcia Velasco Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Michael Medina Construction Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 276 21000005
Daniel M Pemberton Construction Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 276 21000004
Franco Fabietti Construction Foreman (Washington D.C.) 277 21000002
Francesco Valento Construction Foreman (Washington D.C.) 277 21000003
Hamid Mezry Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Youssef Merchouki Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Abdel-Ali El Ghachi Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Mijd El Ghachi Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mohammed Bemilla Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Hamid Bourhza Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Youssef El Hibaoui Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Tarik El Mountehi Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Abdu Rahim Kashmir Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Gabriel Manja Sarki Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Tarik Hadouch Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Abdilla Grichi Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Aissa Et Brahim Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Rudolph Gonckal Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Najib Kerroumi Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Frederick H Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David Young Sound Engineer Audio Engineering 120916 14000018
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paula Kelly Makeup Artist (to Mr. Crowe) 120801 13000036
Zhor Bennani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Aicha Ameziane Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120801 13000035
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Barbara Lacy Makeup Artist (Washington D.C.) 120801 13000032
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Cheryl Kinion Makeup Artist (Washington D.C.) 120801 13000039
Craig Lyman Makeup Artist (Washington D.C.) 120801 13000040
Anthony Grayson Wig Maker Wig Designer(Washington D.C.) 121096 13000045
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Maurizio Torti Set Costumer Costume Set Supervisor 121008 13000044
Simon Rose Prosthetic Makeup Senior Prosthetic Technician 120936 13000043
Joshua M Turi Makeup Artist (Washington D.C.) 120801 13000041
Debi Young Makeup Artist (Washington D.C.) 120801 13000042
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Emma Brazier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jacqui McBride Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Elhoussine Baouzine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Wannapa "Gai" Sinthunawa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Karin Mercurio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Bobbie Johnson Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000003
Myriam Loukili Tayebi Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
John Semedik Assistant Accountant (Washington D.C.) 120950 16000010
Charles Adcock Prosthetics Senior Pyrotechnic Technician 120991 19000001
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000003
April Janow Accountant (Washington D.C.) 120802 16000002
Sarah Trowse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Mark Sannes Key Grip (Washington D.C.) 263 15000006
Stefano Marino Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Scott Hillman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Kevin "Vinnie" Campbell Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy(Washington D.C.) 120958 15000003
Richard Cronn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer (Washington D.C.) 120937 15000002
Robert Steadman Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Christopher Beattie Best Boy Grip (Washington D.C.) 265 15000015
Brahim Aitbelkas Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000013
Richard Cronn Chief Lighting Technician (Washington D.C.) 357 15000012
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
John Barber Dolly Grip (Washington D.C.) 264 15000011
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000005
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Power Foreman(Washington D.C.) 250 23000007
Dana Lewis Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120820 25000023
Eric Plummer Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120820 25000025
Christopher Scott Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120820 25000026
Steven Lafferty Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120820 25000022
Douglas Jones Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120820 25000021
Brian M Chilcoat Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120820 25000019
Scott Foster Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120820 25000020
Imiaa Ougdal Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000027
Younes Rahoui Production Assistant Art Department PA 275 25000028
Charles Heidet Transportation Supervisor Picture Vehicle Supervisor 121049 25000033
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Bob Foster Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain(Washington D.C.) 272 25000035
Saad Ajedigue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Mustapha Bentayeb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
El Mahjoub Ahbid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Mostafa Selmani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Kristen Boule Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120820 25000018
Bridget Shaw Assistant (Art Department Staff Assistant/Washington D.C.) 120820 25000017
Sarki Gabriel Manja Assistant Stunts Assistant 120820 25000005
Dan Gates Assistant (to Mr Scott) 120820 25000006
Amal Baggar Assistant (to Mr Scott) 120820 25000007
Monique Allen Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Jean Martin Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Kevin Thomas Roy Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Michelle Schrauwers Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Natascha Maksimovic Assistant (to Mr Scott) 120820 25000008
Nancy Ryan Assistant (to Mr Scott) 120820 25000009
Keith Rodger Assistant (to Mr Crowe) 120820 25000015
Jennifer Day Assistant (Art Department Staff Assistant/Washington D.C.) 120820 25000016
Miguel Reyes Assistant (to Mr Costigan) 120820 25000013
Maresa Pullman Assistant (to Mr Costigan) 120820 25000012
Dan Erstad Assistant (to Mr De Line) 120820 25000010
Christine Irons Assistant (to Mr Schlissel) 120820 25000011
Larry Shephard Transportation Captain (Washington D.C.) 272 25000036
Dan Davis Transportation Co-Captain (Washington D.C.) 120973 25000037
Jill Daamen Medic Physical Therapist 120966 25000059
Jeffrey L Johnson Medic Set Medic(Washington D.C.) 120966 25000060
John Bornman Medic Construction Medic(Washington D.C.) 120966 25000061
Mustapha Jdaa Medic Special Effects Nurse 120966 25000058
Hakima Hammoudi Medic Nurse 120966 25000057
Dr. Mohamed Lotfi Medic Doctor 120966 25000055
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000056
David Paris Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Washington D.C.) 528 25000062
Gary Duncan Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Washington D.C.) 528 25000063
Tony Smith Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000005
Taoufiq Belemqadem Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000006
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gareth Jones Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000004
Michael James Security (for Mr Crowe) 120951 26000003
Jason Irizarry Security (for Mr DiCaprio) 120951 26000001
Terry McAllister Security (for Mr Crowe) 120951 26000002
Dr. Oikil My El Mustapha Medic Doctor 120966 25000054
Ayana Reece Production Secretary (Washington D.C.) 367 25000053
Russell Allen Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000042
Ali Bakkioui El Otmani Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 271 25000044
James Edward Watson Transportation Co-Captain (Washington D.C.) 120973 25000041
Verdell E Veney Transportation Co-Captain (Washington D.C.) 120973 25000040
Franklin G Matts Transportation Co-Captain (Washington D.C.) 120973 25000038
Aaron Skalka Transportation Co-Captain (Washington D.C.) 120973 25000039
Daniel Leaderman Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120996 25000045
Tianni L Craig Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120996 25000046
Hedi Elayoubi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Loubna Elhassani Production Secretary n/a 367 25000052
Travis Greene Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120996 25000050
Greg Lubin Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120996 25000049
Kyle D Crosby Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120996 25000047
Michael J Regina Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Washington D.C.) 120996 25000048
Brad Einhorn Props (Washington D.C.) 120817 24000015
Dave Evans Props Armourer 120817 24000014
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000028
Dominic Mewburn-Crook Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000027
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000026
Manuel Plank-Jorge Visual Effects (Invisible Effects) 419 23000024
Wesley Sewell Visual Effects (Invisible Effects) 419 23000025
Paul Waller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Joe Halford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Aaron Cox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
John Cramman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Chris Corbould Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Nigel Sinclair Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Grant Boulton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Dick Edwards Visual Effects (Invisible Effects) 419 23000023
Bjorn Zipprich Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000022
Candice Scott Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000011
Lauralee Wiseman Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000012
John Monos Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000013
Jason Greenblum Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000010
Brian C Davis Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000009
John M "Jack" Wright Key Costumer (Washington D.C.) 351 13000031
Daniel Kuehn Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000008
Jesus De Santiago Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000014
Walter F Hyneman Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000015
Tom Lynnes Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000020
Messrob Torikian Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000021
Fish Essenfeld Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000019
Lynn Basas Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000018
Kevin Paul Sheedy Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000016
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc) 419 23000017
Ryan Conder Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Ambrose Buchanan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Joseph T Conway Assistant Props (Washington D.C.) 120904 24000003
Eric Hunsaker Assistant Props (Washington D.C.) 120904 24000004
Lester Poser Assistant Props (Washington D.C.) 120904 24000005
Mike Panevics Assistant Props (Washington D.C.) 120904 24000002
Terry Wells Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mike Reedy Special Effects Special Effects Gang Bosses(Washington D.C.) 168 23000059
Zachary Zirlin Graphic Artist (Washington D.C.) 120985 23000060
Bob Spore Assistant Props (Washington D.C.) 120904 24000006
Laurence Wells Props Chargehand Prop 120817 24000007
Richard Hooper Props Armourer 120817 24000012
Greg Corke Props Armourer 120817 24000013
Aziz Mhand Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Joe Dipple Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Mark Kimber Props Chargehand Prop 120817 24000008
Clive Wilson Props Standby Chargehand Prop 120817 24000009
Robert Clot Special Effects Special Effects Gang Boss(Washington D.C.) 168 23000058
Frank Tarantino Special Effects Special Effects Company Operator(Washington D.C.) 168 23000057
William Cataria Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000046
Thomas W Fife Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000047
Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000048
Kirk Barton Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000045
Abdelmajid Tib Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Mohamed Steila Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Marc McCord Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000049
Brian "Monty" Montgomery Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000050
Daniel J Yates Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000055
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 241 23000056
Joseph Walker Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000054
Tom Turnbull Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000053
David Pahoa Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000051
Dave Scheper Special Effects Technician (Washington D.C.) 242 23000052
Billy Rich Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Charmaine Henninger Hair Stylist (Washington D.C.) 120799 13000028
Candice Haynes Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000037
Octavius Johnson Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000038
Kenneth Little Jr. Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000039
Sylvia Davis Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000036
Benjamin Cantler Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000035
Michael Barron Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000033
Zachary Book Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000034
Billy Raum Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000040
Marvin Ruffin Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000041
Carla Ferroni Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000046
Kate Galbraith Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 192 5000047
Danielle Hartzell Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 192 5000048
Barbara Adducci Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Bouchra Bentayeb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
David Szymanski Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000042
Shane Tunney Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000043
Tim Kossa Location Assistant (Washington D.C.) 120947 5000032
Ridouane Inzig Location Assistant Location Set PA 120947 5000031
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Driss Benchhiba Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 193 5000022
Teresa Kelly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Kenny Chaplin Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director(Washington D.C.) 163 5000018
Megan Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director (Washington D.C.) 163 5000017
Chan Claggett Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 193 5000023
John Watson Unit Location Manager Locations Unit Manager 121126 5000024
Olivier Arnesen Production Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 162 5000029
Mohamed Chawqui El Idrissi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Widad Taha Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Norma Marie Mascia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Annie Penn Watton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor (Washington D.C.) 191 5000026
Youssef Abagourram Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Faical Hajji Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000050
Ben Plant Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000016
Giuseppe Falcone Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000017
Marco Maggi Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000018
Jem Rayner Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000015
Monte Swann Camera 24 Frame Supervising Engineer(Washington D.C.) 120798 6000014
Antonio E. Vega Varela Camera Remote Head Operator 120798 6000012
Stefan H. Fritz Hummel Camera Remote Head Operator 120798 6000013
Larry Huston Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000019
Mustapha Baddredine Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000020
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Washington D.C.) 233 6000025
William T Gray Assistant Camera A 1st Assistant Camera(Washington D.C.) 233 6000026
Giorgio Perluigi Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000024
Ivan Massaccesi Assistant Camera D Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000023
Gianclaudio Giacomini Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000021
Francesco Pintore Assistant Camera D Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000022
Ian Speed Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000011
Massimiliano Simotti Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000010
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000055
Eric B Plummer Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000056
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Geair Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 194 5000054
Mohamed Hamza Zough Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000053
Rachid Quiat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000051
Khalid Banoujaafar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000052
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Marco Sacerdoti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator (Washington D.C.) 232 6000009
David Insley Camera Operator D Camera Operator(Washington D.C.) 239 6000007
Larry McConkey Camera Operator (Washington D.C.) 239 6000006
Alessandro Ghiara Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000004
Ron Hersey Camera Operator (Washington D.C.) 239 6000005
Mohamed Aabach Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Sherif Eltayeb Actor Executioner 1 1000023
David Ganly Actor Doctor at Qatar Military Base 1 1000024
bijan daneshmand Actor Amman Clinic Doctor 1 1000025
Michael Stuhlbarg Actor Ferris' Attorney 1 1000022
Morgan A Vick Actor Hoffman's Daughter 1 1000021
Giannina Facio Actor Hoffman's Wife 1 1000019
Chase Edmunds Actor Hoffman's Son Timmy 1 1000020
Houda Zbit Actor Hani's Wife 1 1000026
Omar Berdouni Actor Al-Saleem's Lieutenant 1 1000027
Ali Alvi Actor Manchester Bomber #1 1 1000032
Zef Balbona Actor Manchester Bomber #2 1 1000033
Xanthe Elbrick Actor Manchester News Reporter 1 1000031
Sami Samir Actor Taxi Driver – Syrian Border 1 1000030
Richard DeMayo Actor Tony 1 1000028
Abdu Rahim Kashmir Actor Safe House Jihadist 1 1000029
Ali Khalil Actor Zayed Ibishi 1 1000018
Youssef Srondy Actor Aisha's Nephew Yousef 1 1000017
Oscar Isaac Actor Bassam 1 1000006
Mark Strong Actor Hani 1 1000007
Golshifte Farahani Actor Aisha 1 1000008
Jameel Khoury Actor Marwan 1 1000005
Clara Khoury Actor Bassam's Wife 1 1000004
Russell Crowe Actor Ed Hoffman 1 1000002
Vince Colosimo Actor Skip 1 1000003
Simon McBurney Actor Garland 1 1000009
Ali Suliman Actor Omar Sadiki 1 1000010
Lubna Azabal Actor Aisha's Sister Cala 1 1000015
Ghali Benlafkih Actor Aisha's Nephew Rowley 1 1000016
Kais Nashif Actor Mustafa Karami 1 1000014
Michael Gaston Actor Holiday 1 1000013
Alon Aboutboul Actor Al-Saleem 1 1000011
Mehdi Nebbou Actor Nizar 1 1000012
Vedant Gokhale Actor Manchester Bomber #3 1 1000034
Ran Nikfam Actor Amsterdam Bomber 1 1000035
Stefano Spadoni Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Omar Chraibi Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
David Pash Unit Manager (Ouarzazate) 120832 5000005
Charles J.D. Schlissel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
L Dean Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Monahan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
David Ignatius Source Material (from novel: "Body of Lies") 120786 4000002
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Zak Alaoui Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Sallie Hard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Lucio Trentini Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Costigan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Zakaria Atifi Actor Al-Masri 1 1000040
William Meredith Actor Soldier in Qatar 1 1000041
Howard W Overshown Actor Predator Room Captain 1 1000042
Drif Said Actor Turkish Engineer / Explosive's Expert 1 1000039
Allen Lidkey Actor Medic in Helicopter 1 1000038
Albert Twanmo Actor Japanese Tourist Husband with Camera 1 1000036
Ellie K Wang Actor Japanese Tourist Wife 1 1000037
Kathy Brady Actor Predator Room Captain #2 1 1000043
Quentin Mare Actor Predator Operator Langley 1 1000044
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Donald De Line Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Annabelle Wallis Actor Hani's Girlfriend in Bar 1 1000047
Matt Gulbranson Actor Predator Operator Langley #2 1 1000045
Jill Wolsey Actor Soccer Mom 1 1000046
James Goldman Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Washington D.C.) 233 6000027
Mason Hersey Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Washington D.C.) 233 6000028
Saverio Sammali Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Abdallah Baadil Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Wendy Stanton Art Department Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 195 9000037
Monica Sallustio Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Antonio Tarolla Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Zoe Smith Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Tony Roche Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Francesca Birri Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lynn Harris Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Deborah Ricketts Research Video Researcher 458 12000001
Lucinda Johnston Casting Assistant (Washington D.C.) 177 10000005
Jason Fischman Casting Assistant (Washington D.C.) 177 10000004
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Julie Pitt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Todd Fullerton Graphics Coordinator Graphics Supervisor(Washington D.C.) 121089 9000029
Xavier Corby Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Washington D.C.) 197 9000018
Rebecca Castle Scenic Artist Scenic Painter(Washington D.C.) 745 9000019
Ivano Todeschi Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jeff Stacy Set Dresser (Washington D.C.) 197 9000017
Stephen G Shifflette Set Dresser (Washington D.C.) 197 9000016
Carl Cantanese Set Dresser (Washington D.C.) 197 9000014
Sean O'Harra Set Dresser (Washington D.C.) 197 9000015
Patrick Gomes Painter Paint Supervisor(Washington D.C.) 200 9000021
Nancy A Gomes Painter Paint Foreman(Washington D.C.) 200 9000022
Bryan A McBrien Greensman Greens Coordinator(Washington D.C.) 201 9000027
Ronald Sachs Greensman Greens Standby(Washington D.C.) 201 9000028
Chris Ashley Leadman (Washington D.C.) 433 9000026
R Scott Doran Leadman (Washington D.C.) 433 9000025
Andrea Nowowiejski Painter Scenic Painter(Washington D.C.) 200 9000023
David R Trevino Painter Standby Painter(Washington D.C.) 200 9000024
Tim Monich Dialect Coach (to Mr DiCaprio) 666 12000002
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach (to Mr Crowe) 666 12000003
James Morse Costumer (Washington D.C.) 120880 13000019
Zineb El Idrissi Mendili Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000020
Audrey L Anzures Hair HOD Hair 120794 13000021
Louise P Lewis Costumer (Washington D.C.) 120880 13000018
Jody Felz Costumer (Washington D.C.) 120880 13000017
Mary Ann Creamer Costumer (Washington D.C.) 120880 13000015
Betsy Glick Costumer (Washington D.C.) 120880 13000016
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120799 13000022
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist (to Mr. Crowe) 120799 13000023
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Roger Ferris 1 1000001
Hartsell Taylor Key Costumer (Washington D.C.) 351 13000029
Candace Neal Hair Stylist (Washington D.C.) 120799 13000027
Brahim Naim Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Zineb Ben Doula Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Susan Antonelli Costumer (Washington D.C.) 120880 13000014
Laura Hill Costumer Contact Lens Technician 120880 13000013
Sunita Singh Costume Coordinator Principals Costume Coordinator 120971 13000002
Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer (Washington D.C.) 252 13000001
Mary McGrady Instructor Studio Teacher(Washington D.C.) 121095 12000006
Sam Sako Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Neville Shulman Advisor Special Advisor(to Mr. Scott) 120821 12000005
Maria Tortu Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Michael Castellano Costumer (to Mr. Crowe) 120880 13000011
Bruno De Santa Costumer Principals Costumer 120880 13000012
Cookie Lopez Fahey Costumer (to Mr. DiCaprio) 120880 13000010
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor (Washington D.C.) 120895 13000009
Neil Josef Kowalewski Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Abdelkrim Akallach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Sally Black Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Edwin Natividad Storyboard Artist (Washington D.C.) 199 9000012
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Joseph Bonn Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Luker Music Engineer Music Scoring Engineer 120837 8000004
Marc Streitenfeld Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Lambert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Mead Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kathleen Latlip Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joel Richards Music Engineer Protools Engineer 120837 8000005
Tom Hardesty Music Engineer Protools Engineer 120837 8000006
Yvonne Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Mike Nowak Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000007
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000008
Billy Rich Editor n/a 172 7000002
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arin Artounian Video Playback Playback Operator(Washington D.C.) 505 6000033
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000034
Matthew Alexander Video Computer and Video Coordinator(Washington D.C.) 120800 6000035
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera D 2nd Assistant Camera(Washington D.C.) 233 6000032
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera D 1st Assistant Camera(Washington D.C.) 233 6000031
Ian Axilrod Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Washington D.C.) 233 6000029
Pierson Silver Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Washington D.C.) 233 6000030
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000036
Giacomo Zampieri Loader n/a 120956 6000037
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000042
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography (Washington D.C.) 121063 6000043
Marc Wolff Camera Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 121105 6000041
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000040
Sarah Brandes Loader (Washington D.C.) 120956 6000038
Nick Monton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Company 3) 120850 6000039
Malcolm Luker Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Malcolm Luker Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Arthur Max Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Nye Set Decorator (Washington D.C.) 165 9000003
Marc Streitenfeld Song Performer ("Bird's Eye") 120788 8000044
Serj Tankian Song Performer ("Bird's Eye") 120788 8000043
Guns N' Roses Song Performer ("If The World") 120788 8000041
Mike Patton Song Performer ("Bird's Eye") 120788 8000042
Hinju Kim Art Director (Washington D.C.) 183 9000004
Alessandro Santucci Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alex McCarroll Set Designer (Washington D.C.) 202 9000010
Richard Romig Set Designer (Washington D.C.) 202 9000011
Charley Beal Art Director (Washington D.C.) 183 9000009
Peter J Hampton Art Director (Washington D.C.) 183 9000008
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Robert Cowper Art Director n/a 183 9000007
H-Kayne Song Performer ("H-K Kima Dima") 120788 8000040
Hovig Krikorian Song Performer ("Hayran Ani Ib Zamani") 120788 8000039
Hatim Bensalha Song ("H-K Kima Dima") 120859 8000024
Azzedine Bouhout Song ("H-K Kima Dima") 120859 8000025
D J Khalid Song ("H-K Kima Dima") 120859 8000026
Adil Benchakroune Song ("H-K Kima Dima") 120859 8000023
Otmane Benhami Song ("H-K Kima Dima") 120859 8000022
Necmi Cavli Song ("Dark Ages", "Some Like It Hot" and "Wicked and Wild") 120859 8000015
Sam Sako Song ("Hayran Ani Ib Zamani") 120859 8000021
Axl Rose Song ("If The World") 120859 8000027
Chris Pittman Song ("If The World") 120859 8000028
Oojami Song Performer ("Dark Ages", "Some Like It Hot" and "Wicked and Wild") 120788 8000033
Amira Saqati Song Performer ("Sabra Dima") 120788 8000034
Serj Tankian Song ("Bird's Eye") 120859 8000032
Goh Nakamura Song ("Bird's Eye") 120859 8000031
Marc Streitenfeld Song ("Bird's Eye") 120859 8000029
Mike Patton Song ("Bird's Eye") 120859 8000030
Brenda M Ware Key Costumer (Washington D.C.) 351 13000030
Synopsis
Roger Ferris is the best man U.S. Intelligence has on the ground, in places where human life is worth no more than the information it can get you. In operations that take him around the globe, Ferris' next breath often depends on the voice at the other end of a secure phone line--CIA veteran Ed Hoffman. Strategizing from a laptop in the suburbs, Hoffman is on the trail of an emerging terrorist leader who has orchestrated a campaign of bombings while eluding the most sophisticated intelligence network in the world. To lure the terrorist out into the open, Ferris will have to penetrate his murky world, but the closer Ferris gets to the target, the more he discovers that trust is both a dangerous commodity and the only one that will get him out alive.