Church Ball (2006)

Church Ball
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jake Terry Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Dustin Christensen Song ("The Slow Ride") 120859 8000021
Todd Sorensen Music Drums 120781 8000003
Addie Lott ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000020
Kristen Nelson ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000019
Alisha Nelson ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000018
Cindy Boulter ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000026
Shellie Stenquist ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000021
Sandra Kidd ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000023
Dennis Likes ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000025
Jennifer Baker ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000022
Scott Christensen ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000024
Jessica Kidd ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000016
Suzanne Viehweg ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000011
Rob Packer ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000010
Scott McShane ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000009
Stephanie Packer ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000008
Clarke Jackman ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000012
Greg Duckwitz ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000013
Robert Kidd ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000027
Nicole Murano ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000015
Susan Murano ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000014
Jena Baker ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000017
Corbin Stott ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000029
Jay Carlisle ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000042
Scott Barney ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000041
Brian Liljenquist ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000040
Angela Liljenquist ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000039
Bradley Carlisle ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000043
Scott Sandstrom ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000044
Greg Duckwitz Foley Artist n/a 223 14000047
Dan Carlisle Foley n/a 120961 14000046
Brion Condon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000045
Allison Liljenquist ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000038
Stephanie Liljenquist ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000037
Paul Newey ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000031
Randall Hood ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000030
Johnny Biscuit ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000007
Joseph Parry ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000032
Loraine Lott ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000033
Brad Liljenquist ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000036
Marianne Liljenquist ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000035
Shelley Liljenquist ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000034
Brandon Kidd ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000028
Suzanne Tyler ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000005
Hell’s Satins Song Performer ("Watch Your Back") 120788 8000025
Matt Harding Song ("There Must Be Love") 120859 8000024
Matt Mattson Song ("No Answer") 120859 8000023
Hell’s Satins Song ("Watch Your Back") 120859 8000020
SweetHaven Song Performer ("No Answer") 120788 8000026
Randy Porter Vocals ("The Slow Ride") 121032 8000027
Tomek Debowski Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Katherine Swigert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Dean Summerwind Vocals ("Things You Knew You Wanted") 121032 8000028
Bart Olsen Song ("Scurvy's Overrated") 120859 8000019
Colin Botts Song ("Scurvy's Overrated") 120859 8000018
Bart Olsen Performer Drums("There Must Be Love") 120819 8000012
Marco d’ Ambrossio Music Trumpet 120781 8000011
Kalai Music Vocals & Percussion 120781 8000010
Colin Botts Performer Bass("There Must Be Love") 120819 8000013
Mikel Azpiroz Performer Piano("There Must Be Love") 120819 8000014
Doug Collins Performer Additional Guitar 120819 8000017
Matt Harding Performer Guitar/Vocal("There Must Be Love") 120819 8000016
David Halliday Performer Saxophone("There Must Be Love") 120819 8000015
Clark Edmunds Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Christina Lyon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Lisa Thomas Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Lisa Thomas Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Valorie Clifford Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Kathy Varga Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Clarke Jackman ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Dan Carlisle ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Clarke Jackman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000048
Lisa Hong ADR Additional Voice Talent 120912 14000004
Scott Oyster ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000003
Valorie Clifford Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Kathy Varga Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Myleka Bevans Painter n/a 200 9000007
Clark Goldsberry Painter n/a 200 9000006
Cole Webbly Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Ashley Munns Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Jennifer Kirkham Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000009
Derek Williams Advisor Transportation Advisor 120821 12000002
Joel Jensen Jr. Consultant Tax Consultant 120784 12000001
Scott Champion Art Department Additional Artwork 120843 9000010
John E Moyer ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice Talent 2515 14000006
John Stansfield Foley Artist n/a 223 14000049
Jared Moench Driver n/a 273 25000018
Stephen Aldridge Driver n/a 273 25000017
David Cotter Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Darrell Karren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Ricky Manzer Driver n/a 273 25000019
Thad Paget Driver n/a 273 25000020
Josh Kielkowski Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dave Peck Driver n/a 273 25000022
Matthew Long Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jonny Craddock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Donald M Patton Transportation Picture Vehicles Supplier 120992 25000013
Melanie Harding Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eric Lichtenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Thad Paget Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Will Poulsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Nickolas Mueller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Currey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Eldon Kearl Transportation Picture Vehicles Supplier 120992 25000012
Britani Alexander-Currey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Jason Vest Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Bob Hoverstein Driver n/a 273 25000024
Marshall Moore Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tom Dayton Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000006
Amber Hawkins Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000005
Brad Plowman Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000004
Scott Champion Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000003
Jed Ivie Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000007
Matthew Hales Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000008
Jed Ivie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000011
Lisa Hong Publicity Marketing and Publicity Intern 120789 29000010
Jake Terry Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000009
Stephanie Packer Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000002
Bryce Fillmore Publicity Marketing & Publicity 120789 29000001
Bryan Clifton Other G/L Representative(Redman Movies & Stories) 120795 26000003
Marc Brown Sr. Other Seattle Digital Film Services 120795 26000002
Richard A Mitchell Other Titan Operator 120795 26000001
Bob Foersch Other Panavision Representative 120795 26000004
Carl Baker Other SAG Theatrical Representative 120795 26000005
David Boyle Security Location Security 120951 26000008
Chad Steed Security Location Security 120951 26000007
Dan "Sqwiggs" Jaster Security Location Security 120951 26000006
Zack James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Matthew Long Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Andres Velasco Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jeffrey M Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Scott Hurst Grip n/a 365 15000003
Clay Essig Grip n/a 365 15000002
Shawn Lacey Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 365 15000006
Paul Green Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dave Peck Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Paul Ary Gaffer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 268 15000009
James Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Kevin M Kennedy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dan Carlisle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000058
Mark Ettel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000052
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000051
Chip Maldonado Foley Artist n/a 223 14000050
Dan Carlisle Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000053
Dan Carlisle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000054
Steve Weiss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000057
Clarke Jackman Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000056
Greg Duckwitz Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000055
Mike Law Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000011
Michael Ehinger Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000012
Chuck Johnson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Chris Wells Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000001
David Cotter Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Dayton Animal Wrangler Nebraskan Chicken Wrangler 120863 20000001
Lilly Johnson Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000003
Cliff Wallgren Special Effects Special Effects Crew 168 23000004
Ricky Manzer Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000001
Drew Champion Props Props Assistant 120817 24000002
Master C. Howard Gallup Props n/a 120817 24000001
Kala Alexander Stunt Coordinator Broken Glass Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000001
Mike Santarsiero Production Insurance Insurance Representative 120949 16000004
Alvin Simmons Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
JJ John Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Jonathan Sizemore Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000013
Shawn Lacey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Paul Ary Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Shane Kelson Finance Manager Financial Services 120941 16000003
Carl L. Doane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Shauna Kalua’u Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daron Bradford Music Woodwinds 120781 8000009
Dustin Christensen Music Synthesizer 120781 8000008
Zach Frazier Actor Inner-City Basketball Kid 1 1000058
David Ojuka Actor Inner-City Basketball Kid 1 1000057
Parker Wright Actor Inner-City Basketball Kid 1 1000056
Patrick Lyons Actor Inner-City Basketball Kid 1 1000055
Larry Schlappi Actor Crystal Hills Coach 1 1000059
Peter Pilling Actor Crystal Hills Coach 1 1000060
Bill Poppin Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000063
David Callahan Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000062
Tyler Schlappi Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000061
Alex Frazier Actor Inner-City Basketball Kid 1 1000054
Spencer Greer Actor Inner-City Basketball Kid 1 1000053
Kala Alexander Actor Carlos Munos 1 1000047
Kandi James Actor Drama Queen 1 1000046
Chandler Smith Actor Don's Kid 1 1000045
Travis Welch Actor Don's Kid 1 1000044
Johnie Tolman Actor Padded Player 1 1000048
Aaron Shober Actor Ringer Complainer 1 1000049
Maclain Nelson Actor Slap-happy Player 1 1000052
Tim Whitaker Actor Slap-happy Player 1 1000051
Vern Cottrell Actor Hairy Player 1 1000050
David Rodee Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000064
Karl Riding Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000065
Edward Gasu Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000079
Peleti A. Pulu Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000078
Nuuuli Brown Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000077
Spencer Pei Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000076
Joseph Morgan Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000080
Howard Tapusoa Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000081
Ray Purcell Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000084
Sione Fehoko Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000083
Richard Rowley Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000082
Rudy Aiono Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000075
Michael Faasou Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000074
Kip Fowler Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000068
Ben Peterson Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000067
Jared Parrish Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000066
Mark Madsen Actor Crystal Hills Team 1 1000069
Leroy "Big Budda" Teo Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000070
Manoa Benjamin Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000073
Sekoa Aiono Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000072
Daryn Tufts Actor Polynesian Team 1 1000071
Dave Hansen Actor Angry Home Owner 1 1000043
Riley Terry Actor Parking Lot Baby 1 1000042
Mindy Young Actor Bertha 1 1000015
Dillan Conrad Actor Billy Buckstead 1 1000014
Thurl Bailey Actor Moses Mahoney 1 1000013
Sina Amedson Actor Nader 1 1000012
Hilary Hughes Actor Heather Buckstead 1 1000016
Melanie Harding Actor Jeremiah's Wife 1 1000017
Bita Adabkhah Actor Dooki 1 1000020
Keri Hatfield Actor Maxine Morgan 1 1000019
Catherine Shumway Actor Gene's Wife 1 1000018
Steve Anderson Actor Thurman 1 1000011
Stan Ellsworth Actor Jeremiah Jones 1 1000010
Gary Coleman Actor Charles Higgins 1 1000004
Clint Howard Actor Gene Jensen 1 1000003
Andrew Wilson Actor Dennis Buckstead 1 1000002
Ross Brockley Actor Mickey Morgan 1 1000005
Curt Doussett Actor Bruce Bracken 1 1000006
Chad Long Actor Don Weaver 1 1000009
Amy Stewart Actor Susan Buckstead 1 1000008
Larry Bagby III Actor Blake Bracken 1 1000007
Dale Critchlow Actor Rodney Munch 1 1000021
Hot Rod Hundley Actor Himself 1 1000022
Cathy Madsen Actor Hillary 1 1000036
Carrie Bowers Actor Woman with Bangs 1 1000035
Susan Rounkels Actor Reporter 1 1000034
Joe Wilson Actor Mr. Snead 1 1000033
Dan "Sqwiggs" Jaster Actor Fat Guy 1 1000037
Pete May Actor News Reel Narrator 1 1000038
Rachel Good Actor Parking Lot Mother 1 1000041
Larry H Miller Actor Himself 1 1000040
Jeff Olson Actor Building Supervisor 1 1000039
David Nibley Actor Doctor 1 1000032
Johnny Biscuit Actor Roy 1 1000031
Michael Birkeland Actor Referee/Umpire 1 1000025
Jimmy Chunga Actor Referee/Umpire 1 1000024
Mark Eaton Actor Himself 1 1000023
Travis Eberhard Actor Adam 1 1000026
Brooke Kalama Actor Penny Higgins 1 1000027
Kyle Whimpy Actor MJ Higgins 1 1000030
Kevin Whimpy Actor Trey Higgins 1 1000029
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar II Actor Julius Higgins 1 1000028
Denny Barney Actor Yellow Team 1 1000085
Tom Farnsworth Actor Yellow Team 1 1000086
Connie A Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Duane Andersen Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dave Fassio Post-Production Supervisor HD/DI Post Supervisor 120796 5000009
Rich Fassio Post-Production Supervisor HD/DI Post Supervisor 120796 5000008
John E Moyer Script Coordinator Script Support 120893 5000012
Craig Clyde Script Coordinator Script Support 120893 5000013
William Webb Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Spencer Burnside Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Brandi Terry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kathie McCallister Post-Production Supervisor HD/DI Post Supervisor 120796 5000007
Jed Ivie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kurt Hale Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stephen Rose Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Eagleston Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Lyons Associate Producer n/a 171 3000023
Tyler Keegan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kelly Moran-Brown Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Amber Bollinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jason Allred Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tyler Keegan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christos C Bitsakos Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Jeff McCoy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Richard Flores Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
John Lyde Editor n/a 172 7000003
Wynn Hougaard Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kevin Adams Editor HD Smoke Editor 172 7000001
Scott Wiley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Johnson Music n/a 120781 8000002
George Brunt Music Bass 120781 8000006
Joel Stevenett Music Drums 120781 8000005
Darin Lesueur Music Drums 120781 8000004
Jeff McCoy Camera Assistant (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120867 6000013
Buckley Merrill Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Darin Miller Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Dave Skousen Camera Operator Cameraman 239 6000005
Christos C Bitsakos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jed Ivie Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Dana Tanner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Bill Scott Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Tim Maffia Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000010
Jeff McCoy Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Cindy Lampropoulos-Gourley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000022
Brian Holliday Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Jacob Stayner Actor Young Dennis 1 1000100
Amber Bollinger Actor Visiting Teacher 1 1000099
Amber Hawkins Actor Visiting Teacher 1 1000098
Ricky Carter Actor Man in Sweats 1 1000097
Justin Thornton Actor Young Bruce Bracken 1 1000101
Tyler Workman Actor Young Blake Bracken 1 1000102
Brian Mason Actor Yellow Team 1 1000105
Matt Hale Actor Ringer Complainer 1 1000104
Bradley Call Actor Bakery Assistant 1 1000103
Jonny Craddock Actor Basketball Kicker 1 1000096
Bernie Diamond Actor Old Man Player 1 1000095
Scott Simas Actor Yellow Team 1 1000089
Dale Tanner Actor Yellow Team 1 1000088
Brad Plowman Actor Yellow Team 1 1000087
Brad Arnett Actor Yellow Team 1 1000090
Dave Pothier Actor Yellow Team 1 1000091
Mike Mecham Actor Upset Crowd Member 1 1000094
Casey Scott Actor Smart Mouth Player 1 1000093
Mike Schlappi Actor Wheelchair Player 1 1000092
Kurt Hale Director n/a 2 2000001
George Dayton Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Preston Barnes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Linda Boulton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Russ Boulton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Heather Barnes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Rex Bean Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Anita Bean Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Kent Holliday Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Fred Lampropoulos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Kent Stranger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Bud Schreiber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Cherie Barnes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Bryan Lampropoulos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kurt Hale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dave Hunter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Deanna Lampropoulos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kyle Christenson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Barnes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Brent Bowen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Nathan Brockbank Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Fred Willard Actor Bishop Linderman 1 1000001
Synopsis
Dennis Buckstead has the hardest calling in his church. Not only has he been asked to coach a group of non-basketball players in his church but the bishop has demanded that he lead the team to the Basketball Championship. Word from the "top" is this is the last season of church ball and Bishop Linderman isn't about to have his team lose for the 20th year in a row in the last season of church ball history! What was supposed to strengthen the body, invigorate the mind and cultivate brotherly love seems to bring out the worst in these church-going ball players. Dennis must find a way to bring his team together and build unity along the way to win the championship or go down in church ball history as the worst team that ever played.