Lake City (2008)

Lake City
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Music
Keywords drugs, rural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven H George Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Shane Guild Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Benny Smythe Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
Charlie Bowman Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000010
Chris "Cat" Thompson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Charles White Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mike Stockton Grip n/a 365 15000006
Greg M Martin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Danny Eckler Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jason Emory Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert M Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Karen Brigman Stunt Double (for Sissy Spacek) 120980 19000002
Christopher Moore Stunt Double (for Dave Matthews) 120980 19000003
Morgan Herrin Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ryan Brinkley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dean Mumford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Elizabeth Ridley Hagan Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Jason Petty Electrician Electric 450 15000013
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Austin Cross Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Brent Peebles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charles Harris Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Offin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Bianca Krizek ADR Loop Group Voice 120912 14000001
Kate Waters ADR Loop Group Voice 120912 14000002
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Matt Foglia ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Sharon Spradlin-Barrett Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Rhonda Bareford Makeup Makeup/Hair(for Sissy Spacek) 353 13000006
Alexandra Krost Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Karen Wolfe Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Gina Baran Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Amelia Zontini Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Andy Rando ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jeff Formosa ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Kindra Keener Sound Post Sound Office Manager 120816 14000012
Eli Cohn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Anne Pope Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Anton Gold Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Martin Czembor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Mike Baltus Foley Editor Loop Group Editor 221 14000010
Gioia Birkett-Foa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Rob Daly Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Richard Blakenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Peter Frank Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter J. Marziale Medic Set Medic Coordinator 120966 25000019
Mike Hodges Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Steve Ryan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Bill Benner Driver n/a 273 25000022
John Walker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Vincent Rubino Production EPK Producer 120824 25000017
Charles O'Donovan Production Set Intern 120824 25000013
Christine Pomilla Production Set Intern 120824 25000014
Nick Schapiro Production Set Intern 120824 25000015
Jason Swetzoff Production Production Intern 120824 25000016
Walter Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000023
Gathia P. Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000024
Gregory Patterson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Patricia Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000031
Wendy Mays Product Placement Product Placement Intern 121058 26000001
Stephanie Fowler Adams Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Riley Ordoyne Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jerry Nuckols Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ted Glenn Driver n/a 273 25000025
Randolph Grant Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ronald M Jenkins Driver n/a 273 25000027
Melissa S Hodges Production Set Intern 120824 25000012
Jason Hendricks Production Set Intern 120824 25000011
Mike Clark Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Peter Buchanan-Smith Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000005
Kyle Gilman Animator Title Animator 483 23000006
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Lisa S Reynolds Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
George Bunce Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Peter Roskovich Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Sam Ennis Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Shannon Hall Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000001
Jamie Bishop Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Doreen Do Assistant (to the Directors) 120820 25000001
Ann-Ruffin Minarik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Jarrod Russell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Tina Pleasants Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Joe Hafkey Production Set Intern 120824 25000010
Steven Lafferty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Kristine Golashesky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Nicole Gottlieb Assistant (to Allison Sarofim) 120820 25000002
James F Kastelberg Jr. Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000003
Newton Crump Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Susan Antonelli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elizabeth Mary Moore Consultant Art Department Consultant 120784 12000001
Allison Sarofim Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Weiman Seid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sally Pope Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Donna L Bascom Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike S Ryan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dean Mumford Actor Leo's Driver 1 1000025
Peter Rizzuto Actor Pete 1 1000026
Perry Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Hunter Hill Director n/a 2 2000002
Perry Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hunter Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kyle Gilman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Dawn Blacksten Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Virginia Zaenz McCarthy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Courtney Hale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Scott Carter Woodard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Larkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Payton Dunham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lynn Appelle Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Michael A Moffa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pete Burris Actor Foreman 1 1000024
Steve Hurwitz Actor Man at Bank 1 1000023
Kenneth James Hinkle Actor Andy 1 1000008
Alina Phelan Actor Linda 1 1000009
Jack Weber Actor Young Billy 1 1000010
Jeff Wincott Actor Leo 1 1000011
Sydney ter Avest Actor Young Jennifer 1 1000007
Colin Ford Actor Clayton 1 1000006
Troy Garity Actor Billy 1 1000002
Dave Matthews Actor Red 1 1000003
Rebecca Romijn Actor Jennifer 1 1000004
Keith Carradine Actor Roy 1 1000005
Irene Ziegler Actor Nancy Kaye 1 1000012
Drea de Matteo Actor Hope 1 1000013
Alison Waite Actor Tanya 1 1000019
Elizabeth Wiley Actor AA Group Leader 1 1000020
Justin Dray Actor Rick 1 1000021
Allison Sarofim Actor Beth 1 1000022
Jay Pearson Actor Carl 1 1000018
Jessica Marie Hutson Actor Lucy 1 1000017
Barry Corbin Actor George 1 1000014
Jason Davis Actor Tom 1 1000015
Cheryl Fare Actor Irma 1 1000016
Keriene Lucas Location Scout Locations Intern 311 5000010
Lisa Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Lucinda Williams Song Performer ("World Without Tears") 120788 8000015
East River Pipe Song Performer ("Bring On The Loser") 120788 8000016
Keith Carradine Song Performer ("Come With Me") 120788 8000017
Harmonie des Deux Rives Song Performer ("Hungarian Dance #5") 120788 8000018
Johannes Brahms Song ("Hungarian Dance #5") 120859 8000014
Keith Carradine Song ("Come With Me") 120859 8000013
Michael Stern Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000010
Lucinda Williams Song ("World Without Tears") 120859 8000011
F M Cornog Song ("Bring On The Loser") 120859 8000012
David Crank Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth Morris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cliff Eubank Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Lisa Mae Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shannon DeAntonio Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jeanne Boisineau Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
W Baxter Perkinson Jr. Painter Farmhouse Watercolor Paintings 200 9000007
Kelly Sweitzer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000006
Craig M Taylor Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000003
Julie Gallager Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000004
Marion Stewart Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000005
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Lucas Krost Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Kent Eanes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Jamie Prescott Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Anne Baker Dailies Telecine Assistant 120999 6000008
Rob Koch Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
John Stranahan Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000003
Brian Amrhein Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Robert Gantz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Max Fischer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Crowley Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000009
Tim Hedden Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000010
Jesse Voccia Music Arranger Electronic Programming 121019 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Paul A Dickman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Steven Juliani Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frankie Vargas Colorist Colorist Assistant 120920 6000011
Pat Kelleher Colorist HD Conform 120920 6000012
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sissy Spacek Actor Maggie 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a young man gets into trouble with a local drug dealer, he hits the road running with a young companion and heads to the last place on earth he wants to go--his childhood home. He reunites with his mother years after a family tragedy drove them apart. Once together, they are forced to sort out their past and escape a dangerous situation in the present.