A Thousand Words (2012)

Thousand Words
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Jack McCall 1 1000001
Kerry Washington Actor Caroline McCall 1 1000002
Cliff Curtis Actor Dr. Sinja 1 1000003
Clark Duke Actor Aaron Wiseberger 1 1000004
Ruby Dee Actor Annie McCall 1 1000005
Allison Janney Actor Samantha Davis 1 1000006
Philip Pavel Actor Overly Enthused Dad 1 1000007
Darcy Byrnes Actor 10 year old Girl 1 1000008
Emanuel Ragsdale Actor Tyler McCall 1 1000009
Jill Basey Actor Woman in Starbucks 1 1000010
Greg Collins Actor Construction Worker 1 1000011
Robert LeQuang Actor Starbucks Customer 1 1000012
Michael Wilkinson Actor Starbucks Customer 1 1000013
Lyndsey Nelson Actor Starbucks Customer 1 1000014
Michael Gilbert Actor Starbucks Customer 1 1000015
Lou Saliba Actor Shrink 1 1000016
John Gatins Actor Valet 1 1000017
Mitchell Fink Actor Male Agent 1 1000018
Edi Patterson Actor Young Female Agent 1 1000019
Emily Burton Actor Crying Student 1 1000020
Tracy Mulholland Actor Young Student 1 1000021
Brad Keimach Actor Sinja Aide 1 1000022
Dilip Jha Actor Sinja Aide 1 1000023
Jorge Alvarez Actor Mariachi Band Leader 1 1000024
Kayla Blake Actor Emily 1 1000025
Leonard Howze Actor Orderly 1 1000026
Winston Rocha Actor Gaudencio 1 1000027
Jack McBrayer Actor Starbuck's Barista 1 1000028
John Witherspoon Actor Blind Man 1 1000029
Bethany Dwyer Actor Mary 1 1000030
Alain Chabat Actor Christian Léger de la Touffe 1 1000031
Thierry Segall Actor French Businessman 1 1000032
Noel Courteblenche Actor French Businessman 1 1000033
Sara Holden Actor Hostess 1 1000034
Lennie Loftin Actor Robert Gilmore 1 1000035
David Burke Actor Gil Reed 1 1000036
Jeff Kahn Actor Waiter 1 1000037
Matt Winston Actor Kid Space Teacher 1 1000038
Daniel Hepner Actor Sensitive Dad #1 1 1000039
Eric Archibald Actor Sensitive Dad #2 1 1000040
Raquel Bell Actor Kid Space Mom 1 1000041
Kamala Jones Actor Hotel Employee 1 1000042
K Sweeney Actor Rotund Man 1 1000043
Brian Gallivan Actor Tony 1 1000044
Steven Gagnon Actor Ira 1 1000045
Daniel Saltos Actor Gaudencio Assistant 1 1000046
Lauren Schuchman Actor Waitress 1 1000047
Ted Kennedy Actor Homeless Man 1 1000048
Jane Bartelme Actor Nun 1 1000049
Eshaya Draper Actor Young Jack 1 1000050
Sarah Scott Davis Actor Young Annie 1 1000051
Skip Crank Actor Ice Cream Vendor 1 1000052
Justin Robbins Actor Boy 1 1000053
Miles Robbins Actor Boy 1 1000054
Floyd Levine Actor Man on Pier 1 1000055
Bunny Levine Actor Woman on Pier 1 1000056
Brian Norris Actor Steven 1 1000057
Brian Robbins Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicolas Cage Producer n/a 3 3000001
Norm Golightly Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alain Chabat Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephanie Danan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brian Robbins Producer n/a 3 3000005
Sharla Sumpter Bridgett Producer n/a 3 3000006
Jane Bartelme Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lars Winther Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Marc Haimes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Caroline Bresard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Nicolas Giraudi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Steven Koren Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Erin Sahlstrom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Kerry McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Erin Sahlstrom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Carrie Oyer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Jenny Fumarolo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Nate Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
David Lyons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Duffy Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Amanda Harrington Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Carter Schmitt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Stephen Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Michael Crotty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Clark Mathis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Moyer Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Brian Osmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian LeGrady Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Rod Calarco Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000005
Eric Wheeler Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Jonathan Shier Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Jonathan Clark Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Nicole Turegano Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Bruce McBroom Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Bob Branam Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Rick Whitfield Video Playback Playback Coordinator 505 6000013
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 120920 6000014
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000015
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000016
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000017
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 121024 6000018
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 121024 6000019
Ron Leidelmeijer Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 121024 6000020
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000021
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000022
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates A Technicolor Company) 120850 6000023
Bruce Fowler Film Lab Lab Manager Assistant(Deluxe) 120850 6000024
Steve Sheridan Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000025
Ned Bastille Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pamela March Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Evan Henke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sarah Broshar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cedric Nairn-Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Trevor David Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Madonna Wade-Reed Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Helena Lea Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000005
John Debney Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Frank Bennett Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Kevin Kaska Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Christopher Lord Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Michael Watts Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000013
Bobbi Page Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000014
Lola Debney Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000015
Bobby Fernandez Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000016
Vincent Cirilli Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000017
Sylvester Stewart Song ("You Can Make It If You Try") 120859 8000018
Sylvester Stewart Song Performer ("You Can Make It If You Try") 120788 8000019
Dwayne Carter Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000021
Stephen Garrett Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000022
Darius Harrison Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000023
James Scheffer Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000024
Rex Zamor Song ("Lollipop") 120859 8000025
Starlite Singers Song Performer ("Lollipop") 120788 8000026
Michael Jackson Song ("Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'") 120859 8000027
Juan Almaguer Song ("Viva Tijuana") 120859 8000028
Mariachi Monumental de America Song Performer ("Viva Tijuana") 120788 8000029
Robin Thicke Song ("Lost Without U") 120859 8000030
Sean Hurley Song ("Lost Without U") 120859 8000031
Robin Thicke Song Performer ("Lost Without U") 120788 8000032
Tom Faulkner Song ("I Want My Baby Back") 120859 8000033
Charles Wright Song ("Express Yourself") 120859 8000034
Charles Wright Song Performer ("Express Yourself") 120788 8000035
James Brown Song ("Talking Loud And Saying Nothing") 120859 8000036
Bobby Byrd Song ("Talking Loud And Saying Nothing") 120859 8000037
James Brown Song Performer ("Talking Loud And Saying Nothing") 120788 8000038
Priya Jayaram Song ("So Addicted") 120859 8000039
Priya Jayaram Song Performer ("So Addicted") 120788 8000040
Keith Sweat Song ("Just Wanna Sex You") 120859 8000041
Roy Hamilton Song ("Just Wanna Sex You") 120859 8000042
Anthony Jones Song ("Just Wanna Sex You") 120859 8000043
Keith Sweat Song Performer ("Just Wanna Sex You") 120788 8000044
Ike Turner Song ("I Idolize You") 120859 8000045
Lizz Wright Song Performer ("I Idolize You") 120788 8000046
Joseph Foreman Song ("Because I Got High") 120859 8000047
Stevie Wonder Song ("Higher Ground") 120859 8000049
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Higher Ground") 120788 8000050
Megan Jacobs Song ("Still Alive") 120859 8000051
Megan Jacobs Song Performer ("Still Alive") 120788 8000052
Victor Carstarphen Song ("Bad Luck") 120859 8000053
Gene McFadden Song ("Bad Luck") 120859 8000054
John Whitehead Song ("Bad Luck") 120859 8000055
John McLaughlin Song ("We All Need Saving") 120859 8000057
John McLaughlin Song Performer ("We All Need Saving") 120788 8000058
Mark Batson Song ("Butterflies") 120859 8000059
Raheem DeVaughn Song ("Butterflies") 120859 8000060
Barry Zito Song ("Butterflies") 120859 8000061
Raheem DeVaughn Song Performer ("Butterflies") 120788 8000062
John Debney Song ("Out Loud") 120859 8000063
Mervyn Warren Song ("Out Loud") 120859 8000064
Clay Griffith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jay Pelissier Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Wayne Shepherd Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Angela Stauffer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Caty Maxey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Alyssa Feener Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Rob Sissman Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Patrick Janicke Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000008
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Mark Little Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
John Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Michael Blaich Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000013
Tom Benardello Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000014
James Jones Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Stacy Davis Model Maker Mold Foreperson 121081 9000016
Charles Kern Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000017
Richard Bell Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000018
Ron Baratie Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000019
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000001
Seth Yanklewitz Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kathryn Taylor Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000004
Kate Caldwell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Valerie Magoon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Dixie Webster Background Casting n/a 121114 10000008
Tammy Smith Background Casting n/a 121114 10000009
Jennifer Hawks Music Executive n/a 121033 11000004
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Camille Friend Hair Stylist Department Head Hair 120799 13000002
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000003
Mary Killilea Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Bridget Ostersehlte Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Katie Gavin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Robert Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Lydia Shiferaw Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Fetteroff Colen Costumer (to Mr. Murphy) 120880 13000011
Debra Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Kelley Mitchell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (to Mr. Murphy) 120801 13000014
Camille Friend Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000015
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Stacey Morris Hair Stylist (to Mr. Murphy) 120799 13000017
Willie Burton Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ron Fremstad Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Elliott Koretz Sound Design Sound Design and Supervisor 120905 14000004
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000007
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000008
Bruce Barris Sound Editor Supervising Editor 229 14000009
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Bruce Barris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Josephine Nericcio Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Matthew Reidenbach Sound Technical Support 120816 14000017
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Julie Falls ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000024
John Vecchio Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Patrick Lennon Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Craig Molsberry Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Greg Jensen Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Michael Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician n/a 450 15000006
James McClure Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Marc Marino Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Dave Thielhart Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000009
Michael Alexonis Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Andrew Taylor Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Jason Newton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Justin Blum Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Ted Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000016
Joseph Presson Grip n/a 365 15000017
Mark Wojciechowski Grip n/a 365 15000018
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000019
Charles Smith Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000020
Jeremy Mcclain Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Kelly Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brandon Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Zak Grausam Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kristine Bochum Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lora Umphress Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Jerry Lee Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Irina Beil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Andrew Visser Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Saj Jayasinghe Finance Manager Lab Account Manager(Deluxe) 120941 16000009
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David McSweeney Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tyler Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sean Christopher Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chris Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Conrad Gamble Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Douglas McKay Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000001
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Gary Clause Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000003
Peter Medina Construction Foreman Labor Supervisor 277 21000004
Mark Comperry Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000005
Clint Ledsworth Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000006
John Soria Construction Foreman Tool Foreperson 277 21000007
Luke Adkins Plasterer Plaster Shop Foreperson 121097 21000008
Michael Watts Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000009
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Gary Bierend Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000003
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000004
Benedict Adams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Michael Ruby Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Linda Sundlin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
TJ Falls Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000008
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000009
Dione Wood Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000010
David Ridlen CGI Artist CGI Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000011
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects Technical Production Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 419 23000012
Ashley McIntyre Visual Effects Coordinator On-Set Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixel Magic) 120760 23000013
Brad Moylan Digital Artist Digital Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 121022 23000014
Steve Lloyd Digital Artist Digital Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 121022 23000015
Craig Hilditch Digital Artist Digital Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 121022 23000016
Norie Varga Digital Artist Digital Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 121022 23000017
Clay Dale CGI Artist (Pixel Magic) 120986 23000018
Phillip Giles CGI Artist (Pixel Magic) 120986 23000019
Kevin Fisher Rotoscope Artist (Pixel Magic) 120644 23000020
Jesse Spencer Rotoscope Artist (Pixel Magic) 120644 23000021
Tony Figueroa Rotoscope Artist (Pixel Magic) 120644 23000022
John Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Larry Clause Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000004
Doug Rosenberger Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000005
Glen Hawbecker Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000006
Ashley Cook Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Jeff Verdick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Jonathan Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Jim Petti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Paul Tumber Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Richard Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Lauren Iverson Assistant (to Mr. Robbins) 120820 25000007
Corinna Vistan Assistant (to Ms. Danan) 120820 25000008
Michael Davison Assistant (to Mr. Cage) 120820 25000009
Kelly Moore Assistant (to Mr. Golightly) 120820 25000010
Charisse Hewitt-Webster Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000011
Carter Hansen Assistant (to Mr. Sumpter Bridgett) 120820 25000012
Jemal Guillory Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000013
Randy Webster Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000014
Scott Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jonny Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rodrigo Dorame Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Richard Welch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Shannon Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Donna Tegan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Cody Birdwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Matt McArdle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
JR Rancipher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Matthew Schulman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Vicki Goldsmith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Erin Fisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
John Bartnicki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Richard Itskovich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Emma Kennelty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Edgar Sardarian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Rachel Spenst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Margaret Wall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Bill Narducci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Scott Lang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Virgil Carter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Roger Reid Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Cindy Lasher Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Anthony Woods Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Deideric Irving Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Rhona Gordon Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Jack McCall is a fast-talking literary agent, who can close any deal, any time, any way. He has set his sights on New Age guru Dr. Sinja for his own selfish purposes. But Dr. Sinja is on to him, and Jack's life comes unglued after a magical Bodhi tree mysteriously appears in his backyard. With every word Jack speaks, a leaf falls from the tree and he realizes that when the last leaf falls, both he and the tree are toast. Words have never failed Jack McCall, but now he's got to stop talking and conjure up some outrageous ways to communicate or he's a goner.