Slipstream (2007)

Slipstream
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Thriller, Noir
Keywords dramedy, psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Allison Daly Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Karen Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Victor Svimonoff Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Dan Duggan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Briana Walsh Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting(Post Accountants, Inc.) 120979 16000004
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mona Perez Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Hector Miranda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Butch Von Bulow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Paul Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Christopher A. Zwirner Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Nathan December Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Allen Harker Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ray Ochoa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Jesse Rushton Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Nate Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Caron Colvett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Humberto Garcia Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000002
Miguel Paniagua Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Gabriel Virrueta Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
John W Jergensen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Alfonso Ceja Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000003
Mario Ceja Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000004
Steve Michaelson Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Monique Drumheller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Humberto Saenz Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Brad Shoemaker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Monica Staggs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lorraine Putnam Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Dennis Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Glenn Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Marco Solis Chavez Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Greg Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jeff Tomhave Grip n/a 365 15000012
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000010
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000011
Rocky Quiroz Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Wylie Stateman Sound Designer Sound Design and Supervision 120915 14000015
James Luker Sound ProTools Engineer 120816 14000014
John Agalsoff Jr. Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Jeff Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jeff Erdmann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Felicia Molinari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
June Brickman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Cindy Bright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Kelly Gregson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Graham Scobey Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Matt Taylor Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Gregg Baxter ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Branden Spencer Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000016
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000017
Tim Higginson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Lamont Gray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Gus Gordon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Steve Martinez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jerry Wilson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Kazuhiko Takeuchi Grip n/a 365 15000011
Ron Ervin Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michel Barrère Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Pierre Ash Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Bill Greenberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Ronne Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Charlie Edwards Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Coleman Metts Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(for Company 3) 243 23000002
Wayne Flowers Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dan Dowling Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jody Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000032
Rene Guy Driver n/a 273 25000036
Keenan A Haight Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bill Peck Driver n/a 273 25000040
Seth Levine Driver n/a 273 25000039
Lee Jennings Driver n/a 273 25000038
Joey Banks Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jamale Case Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000030
Evan Jones Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Charlotte Rapak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Anthony Steinhart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Rob Hamer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Corey Evett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Howard Keys Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Jeff Hunt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Jeff Dority Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
G Wesley Ponsford Driver n/a 273 25000041
Chris Schimel Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tim Piper Apprentice Intern 120976 25000056
Jeff Negus Apprentice Intern 120976 25000055
Dan Marder Apprentice Intern 120976 25000054
Marc Hoffmeister Apprentice Intern 120976 25000053
Matt Sargeant Apprentice Intern 120976 25000057
Riccardo Spinotti Apprentice Intern 120976 25000058
Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Josie Batorski Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Deanne Bloch Rights & Clearances Stock Footage Clearance 120879 26000001
Meredith Greenberg Apprentice Intern 120976 25000052
Mike Gentile Apprentice Intern 120976 25000051
Robert McKee Driver Mechanic 273 25000045
Jerry Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Steve Weible Driver n/a 273 25000043
Al Burton Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000046
Hardy Ophuls Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000047
Becca Berry Apprentice Intern 120976 25000050
Helena Lamb Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000049
Professor Laura Vazquez Coordinator Intern Coordinator 528 25000048
Lee Sbardellati Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000021
Natasha Weber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Reese St. Amant Assistant Props Assistant Prop Master 120904 24000001
Jeremiah Kent Digital Effects Digital Utility 345 23000015
Douglas A DeGrazzio Digital Effects Digital Imaging Tech 345 23000014
Daniel Sunwoo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000013
Timothy Sandor Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Erick Garibay Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Paul A Still Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Thell Reed Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Mark Wallace Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
David Hochstadter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000012
Robert Adams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000011
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000005
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000004
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000003
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000006
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Brandon Trost Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Kelly Langfield Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Lisa Goldsmith Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Clayton Cogswell Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000001
David Wagaman Stand-In Photo Double(for Mr. Hopkins) 121015 25000014
Zoa Keith Office Assistant Dispatcher 120996 25000013
Collin Butrum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Erica Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Wanda Norman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Scott Treger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Dave Shannon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Richard Putnam Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Glenn Mathias Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Jennifer Franklin Assistant (to Mr. & Mrs. Hopkins) 120820 25000004
Josh Dominic Zacchino Scheer Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000003
Stephanie Fike Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Ana Matallana Assistant 2nd Assistant(to Mr. & Mrs. Hopkins) 120820 25000005
Gabriel Quintero Assistant (to Robert Katz) 120820 25000006
John Pellegrino Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Paul Schwanke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Christina Smith Makeup Artist Dept. Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000012
Tatiana E Thorpe Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000011
Christopher Lee Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000012
Nathan Stein Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000011
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor (Upload Post Production) 120796 5000009
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jenn Godin Post-Production Coordinator (Upload Post Production) 120842 5000014
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Grace Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Mark Asaro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
John Aguirre Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Ronni Fisher Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anthony Hopkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Betsy Danbury Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mads Hansen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas A Keith Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Lincoln Myers Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Moseley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Haarhoff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Chuck Zlotnick Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
David G Harrington Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000015
Sam Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist 120850 6000018
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist n/a 120920 6000019
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Osborne Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
David Francis Colorist n/a 120920 6000020
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator B Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000006
Chris Moseley Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000005
Mark Davison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Taj Teffaha Camera B Camera/Steadicam Operator 120798 6000007
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera "A" Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
John Young Assistant Camera "A" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Matthew Alper Assistant Camera "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Robert Katz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stella Arroyave Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Anne Franklin Actor Shelly 1 1000015
Lisa Pepper Actor Tracy/Nurse 1 1000014
Michael Clarke Duncan Actor Mort/Phil Henderson/Patrolman 1 1000013
Christopher Lawford Actor Lars 1 1000012
Monica Garcia Actor Monica/Shocked Motorist 1 1000016
John Littlefield Actor Shooter/Burt (1st AD) 1 1000017
Aaron Tucker Actor Chauffeur/Aaron 1 1000020
Michael Lerner Actor Big Mikey 1 1000019
Richard Putnam Actor Camera Assistant/Helpful Motorist #1 1 1000018
Fionnula Flanagan Actor Bette Lustig 1 1000011
S Epatha Merkerson Actor Bonnie 1 1000010
Kevin McCarthy Actor Himself 1 1000004
Lana Antonova Actor Lilly 1 1000003
Stella Arroyave Actor Gina 1 1000002
Gavin Grazer Actor Gavin/Ambulance Driver 1 1000005
Christian Slater Actor Ray/Matt Dobbs/Patrolman #2 1 1000006
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Geek/Jeffrey/Dr. Geekman 1 1000009
Camryn Manheim Actor Barbara 1 1000008
John Turturro Actor Harvey Brickman 1 1000007
Lindsay Barth Actor Shelly's Sister 1 1000021
Marshall Barth Actor Harvey Brickman's Son 1 1000022
Riccardo Spinotti Actor Second AD/Paramedic 1 1000035
Ana Maria Montero Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000034
Ken Millen Actor Dr. Cohen 1 1000033
Jana Thompson Actor Marcia 1 1000036
Scott Treger Actor Scott/Hitchhiker 1 1000037
Anthony Hopkins Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Mann Actor Joanie 1 1000039
Luciane Tucker Actor Other Woman in Café, Limo, and Diner 1 1000038
Ana Matallana Actor Woman in Café, Limo, and Diner 1 1000032
Charlene Masuda Actor Dollypartonlookalike 1 1000031
Donna G Earley Actor Wardrobe Girl 1 1000025
Gene Borkan Actor Mel 1 1000024
Dean Bitter Actor News Reporter 1 1000023
Charlie Edwards Actor Helpful Motorist #3 1 1000026
Saginaw Grant Actor Eddie 1 1000027
Jennifer Mann Actor Joanie/Jennifer 1 1000030
William Lucking Actor Detective Buzz Larabee 1 1000029
Carlos Yul Love Actor Helpful Motorist #2 1 1000028
Axel Hubert Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Susan Cho Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Grant Bushman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Josh Elliott Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Philippe Rockholt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert Saccenti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Terry Tennant Painter n/a 200 9000011
Cary Conway Painter Lead Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Lynny Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Laura Evans Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ismael Cardenas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dolly Parton Song Performer ("Coat Of Many Colors") 120788 8000037
Victor Young Song Performer (Theme from "The Medic") 120788 8000036
Anthony Hopkins Song Performer ("Pop Goes The Weasel") 120788 8000035
The Fendermen Song Performer ("Mule Skinner Blues") 120788 8000038
Beniamino Gigli Song Performer ("Mi Par D'udire Ancor") 120788 8000039
Jackie Gleason & His Orchestra Song Performer ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120788 8000042
Tommy Edwards Song Performer ("It's All In The Game") 120788 8000041
Eurythmics Song Performer ("Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)") 120788 8000040
Paul Ford Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Christina Romney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000005
Ken Van Duyne Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Wanda Leavey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Candice K. Palinkas Hair Stylist (for Anthony Hopkins) 120799 13000010
Barbara Cantu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Maria Valdivia Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Laura Angotti Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Chad Marting Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Steven Brooksbank Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marcel Prefontaine Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000014
Courtney Cleaver Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Manny Fernandez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jackie Lee Executive DI Account Executive 120806 11000001
Tammy Brooks Extras Casting (Yucca Valley) 120851 10000006
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Irving Kahal Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000034
Sammy Fain Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000033
Costa Kotselas Music Engineer Music Tech Engineer 120837 8000007
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Endre Granat Music Conductor Concertmaster 120818 8000004
Meri Gavin Music Engineer Music Tech Engineer 120837 8000008
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000009
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
Anthony Hopkins Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Stephen Barton Original Music Score Orchestration and Arrangement 120838 8000010
Ray Holmes Music Arranger Studio Manager(Wavecrest) 121019 8000003
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor On-line Editor Assist 120811 7000004
Dave Nico Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Patrick J. Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jim Black Music Music Clearance(Clearsongs, Inc.) 120781 8000001
Matt Tassone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Carmen Castaneda Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Halli Cauthery Performer Violin Trumpet 120819 8000013
Steve Erdody Performer Cello Trumpet 120819 8000014
Annie Lennox Song ("Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)") 120859 8000027
Georges Bizet Song ("Mi Par D'udire Ancor") 120859 8000026
George Vaughn Song ("Mule Skinner Blues") 120859 8000025
Dave Stewart Song ("Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)") 120859 8000028
Alexander Laszlo Song ("My Little Margie" Theme) 120859 8000029
Carmen Dragon Song ("No Never (From Invasion Of The Body Snatchers)") 120859 8000032
Charles Dawes Song ("It's All In The Game") 120859 8000031
Carl Sigman Song ("It's All In The Game") 120859 8000030
Jimmie Rodgers Song ("Mule Skinner Blues") 120859 8000024
Dolly Parton Song ("Coat Of Many Colors") 120859 8000023
George Doering Performer Guitar Trumpet 120819 8000017
Anthony Hopkins Performer Piano Trumpet 120819 8000016
Chris Bleth Performer Woodwinds Trumpet 120819 8000015
Hannibal Perkins Performer Saxophone Trumpet 120819 8000018
Malcolm Luker Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000019
Edward Heyman Song (Theme from "The Medic") 120859 8000022
Victor Young Song (Theme from "The Medic") 120859 8000021
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000020
Anthony Hopkins Actor Felix Bonhoffer/Lloyd 1 1000001
Synopsis
Aging screenwriter Felix Bonhoeffer has lived his life in two states of existence--the world of reality and the world inside his head. Hired to rewrite a murder mystery set in a desert diner and unaware that his brain is on the verge of implosion, Felix is politely baffled when the characters from his movie start showing up in his life and vice versa. Felix tries to maintain his equanimity as reality and fantasy collide in an increasingly whirling slipstream, while his memory banks fire off seemingly random references to songs and sci-fi movies from the Fifties.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1570596639


Varnish cache server