Slipstream (2007)

Slipstream
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Thriller, Noir
Keywords dramedy, psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthony Hopkins Actor Felix Bonhoffer/Lloyd 1 1000001
Stella Arroyave Actor Gina 1 1000002
Lana Antonova Actor Lilly 1 1000003
Kevin McCarthy Actor Himself 1 1000004
Gavin Grazer Actor Gavin/Ambulance Driver 1 1000005
Christian Slater Actor Ray/Matt Dobbs/Patrolman #2 1 1000006
John Turturro Actor Harvey Brickman 1 1000007
Camryn Manheim Actor Barbara 1 1000008
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Geek/Jeffrey/Dr. Geekman 1 1000009
S Merkerson Actor Bonnie 1 1000010
Fionnula Flanagan Actor Bette Lustig 1 1000011
Christopher Lawford Actor Lars 1 1000012
Michael Duncan Actor Mort/Phil Henderson/Patrolman 1 1000013
Lisa Pepper Actor Tracy/Nurse 1 1000014
Jennifer Franklin Actor Shelly 1 1000015
Monica Garcia Actor Monica/Shocked Motorist 1 1000016
John Littlefield Actor Shooter/Burt (1st AD) 1 1000017
Richard Putnam Actor Camera Assistant/Helpful Motorist #1 1 1000018
Michael Lerner Actor Big Mikey 1 1000019
Aaron Tucker Actor Chauffeur/Aaron 1 1000020
Lindsay Barth Actor Shelly's Sister 1 1000021
Marshall Barth Actor Harvey Brickman's Son 1 1000022
Dean Bitter Actor News Reporter 1 1000023
Gene Borkan Actor Mel 1 1000024
Donna Earley Actor Wardrobe Girl 1 1000025
Charlie Edwards Actor Helpful Motorist #3 1 1000026
Saginaw Grant Actor Eddie 1 1000027
Carlos Love Actor Helpful Motorist #2 1 1000028
William Lucking Actor Detective Buzz Larabee 1 1000029
Jennifer Mann Actor Joanie/Jennifer 1 1000030
Charlene Masuda Actor Dollypartonlookalike 1 1000031
Ana Matallana Actor Woman in Café, Limo, and Diner 1 1000032
Ken Millen Actor Dr. Cohen 1 1000033
Ana Montero Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000034
Riccardo Spinotti Actor Second AD/Paramedic 1 1000035
Jana Thompson Actor Marcia 1 1000036
Scott Treger Actor Scott/Hitchhiker 1 1000037
Luciane Tucker Actor Other Woman in Café, Limo, and Diner 1 1000038
Jennifer Mann Actor Joanie 1 1000039
Anthony Hopkins Director n/a 2 2000001
Stella Arroyave Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Katz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Betsy Danbury Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Anthony Hopkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mads Hansen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Merwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lincoln Myers Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Thomas Keith Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Ronni Fisher Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
John Aguirre Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor (Upload Post Production) 120796 5000009
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Nathan Stein Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000011
Christopher Lee Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 193 5000012
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jenn Godin Post-Production Coordinator (Upload Post Production) 120842 5000014
Mark Asaro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Grace Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Moseley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Haarhoff Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Mark Davison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chris Moseley Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000005
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator B Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000006
Taj Teffaha Camera B Camera/Steadicam Operator 120798 6000007
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera "A" Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Matthew Alper Assistant Camera "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
John Young Assistant Camera "A" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Sam Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
David Harrington Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000015
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Chuck Zlotnick Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist 120850 6000018
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist n/a 120920 6000019
David Francis Colorist n/a 120920 6000020
Mark Osborne Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
Michael Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Axel Hubert Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor On-line Editor Assist 120811 7000004
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dave Nico Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Patrick Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Carmen Castaneda Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Matt Tassone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jim Black Music Music Clearance(Clearsongs, Inc.) 120781 8000001
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Ray Holmes Music Arranger Studio Manager(Wavecrest) 121019 8000003
Endre Granat Music Conductor Concertmaster 120818 8000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Costa Kotselas Music Engineer Music Tech Engineer 120837 8000007
Meri Gavin Music Engineer Music Tech Engineer 120837 8000008
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000009
Stephen Barton Original Music Score Orchestration and Arrangement 120838 8000010
Anthony Hopkins Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
Halli Cauthery Performer Violin Trumpet 120819 8000013
Steve Erdody Performer Cello Trumpet 120819 8000014
Chris Bleth Performer Woodwinds Trumpet 120819 8000015
Anthony Hopkins Performer Piano Trumpet 120819 8000016
George Doering Performer Guitar Trumpet 120819 8000017
Hannibal Perkins Performer Saxophone Trumpet 120819 8000018
Malcolm Luker Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000019
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000020
Victor Young Song (Theme from "The Medic") 120859 8000021
Edward Heyman Song (Theme from "The Medic") 120859 8000022
Dolly Parton Song ("Coat Of Many Colors") 120859 8000023
Jimmie Rodgers Song ("Mule Skinner Blues") 120859 8000024
George Vaughn Song ("Mule Skinner Blues") 120859 8000025
Georges Bizet Song ("Mi Par D'udire Ancor") 120859 8000026
Annie Lennox Song ("Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)") 120859 8000027
Dave Stewart Song ("Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This)") 120859 8000028
Alexander Laszlo Song ("My Little Margie" Theme) 120859 8000029
Carl Sigman Song ("It's All In The Game") 120859 8000030
Charles Dawes Song ("It's All In The Game") 120859 8000031
Carmen Dragon Song ("No Never (From Invasion Of The Body Snatchers)") 120859 8000032
Sammy Fain Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000033
Irving Kahal Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000034
Anthony Hopkins Song Performer ("Pop Goes The Weasel") 120788 8000035
Victor Young Song Performer (Theme from "The Medic") 120788 8000036
Dolly Parton Song Performer ("Coat Of Many Colors") 120788 8000037
Beniamino Gigli Song Performer ("Mi Par D'udire Ancor") 120788 8000039
Tommy Edwards Song Performer ("It's All In The Game") 120788 8000041
Ismael Cardenas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laura Evans Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Josh Elliott Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Grant Bushman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Susan Cho Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Philippe Rockholt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert Saccenti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Lynny Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Cary Conway Painter Lead Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Terry Tennant Painter n/a 200 9000011
Paul Ford Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Christina Romney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Marcel Prefontaine Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000014
Mary Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steven Brooksbank Casting n/a 179 10000002
Courtney Cleaver Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Manny Fernandez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Tammy Brooks Extras Casting (Yucca Valley) 120851 10000006
Jackie Lee Executive DI Account Executive 120806 11000001
Chad Marting Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Laura Angotti Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Wanda Leavey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ken Duyne Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000005
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist Dept. Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Maria Valdivia Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Barbara Cantu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Candice Palinkas Hair Stylist (for Anthony Hopkins) 120799 13000010
Tatiana Thorpe Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000011
Christina Smith Makeup Artist Dept. Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000012
Cindy Bright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
June Brickman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Felicia Molinari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Kelly Gregson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gregg Baxter ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Matt Taylor Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Graham Scobey Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Jeff Erdmann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jeff Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000010
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000011
Rocky Quiroz Sound Utility 120816 14000012
John Agalsoff Sound Utility 120816 14000013
James Luker Sound ProTools Engineer 120816 14000014
Wylie Stateman Sound Designer Sound Design and Supervision 120915 14000015
Branden Spencer Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000016
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000017
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Scott Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Ronne Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Coleman Metts Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Charlie Edwards Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Bill Greenberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Pierre Ash Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Gus Gordon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Lamont Gray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Tim Higginson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Steve Martinez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jerry Wilson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Michel Barrère Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Ron Ervin Grip n/a 365 15000010
Kazuhiko Takeuchi Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jeff Tomhave Grip n/a 365 15000012
Greg Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Christopher Zwirner Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Paul Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Nathan December Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Allen Harker Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Nate Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jesse Rushton Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ray Ochoa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Butch Von Bulow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Hector Miranda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Dan Duggan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Victor Svimonoff Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Karen Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Allison Daly Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Briana Walsh Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting(Post Accountants, Inc.) 120979 16000004
Mona Perez Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Caron Colvett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Monica Staggs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lorraine Putnam Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Marco Chavez Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Glenn Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Dennis Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Brad Shoemaker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Humberto Saenz Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
John Jergensen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gabriel Virrueta Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Miguel Paniagua Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Humberto Garcia Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000002
Alfonso Ceja Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000003
Mario Ceja Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000004
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Monique Drumheller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Steve Michaelson Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(for Company 3) 243 23000002
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000003
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000004
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000005
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000006
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Kelly Langfield Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Brandon Trost Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Robert Adams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000011
David Hochstadter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000012
Daniel Sunwoo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000013
Douglas DeGrazzio Digital Effects Digital Imaging Tech 345 23000014
Jeremiah Kent Digital Effects Digital Utility 345 23000015
Reese St. Amant Assistant Props Assistant Prop Master 120904 24000001
Timothy Sandor Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Erick Garibay Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Mark Wallace Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Thell Reed Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Paul Still Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Lisa Goldsmith Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Clayton Cogswell Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000001
Stephanie Fike Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Josh Scheer Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000003
Jennifer Franklin Assistant (to Mr. & Mrs. Hopkins) 120820 25000004
Ana Matallana Assistant 2nd Assistant(to Mr. & Mrs. Hopkins) 120820 25000005
Gabriel Quintero Assistant (to Robert Katz) 120820 25000006
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Paul Schwanke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
John Pellegrino Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Glenn Mathias Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Collin Butrum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Zoa Keith Office Assistant Dispatcher 120996 25000013
David Wagaman Stand-In Photo Double(for Mr. Hopkins) 121015 25000014
Erica Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Wanda Norman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Richard Putnam Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Dave Shannon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Scott Treger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Natasha Weber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Lee Sbardellati Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000021
Anthony Steinhart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Charlotte Rapak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Evan Jones Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Rob Hamer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Corey Evett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Jeff Dority Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Jeff Hunt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Howard Keys Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Jamale Case Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000030
Joey Banks Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jody Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dan Dowling Driver n/a 273 25000034
Wayne Flowers Driver n/a 273 25000035
Rene Guy Driver n/a 273 25000036
Keenan Haight Driver n/a 273 25000037
Lee Jennings Driver n/a 273 25000038
Seth Levine Driver n/a 273 25000039
Bill Peck Driver n/a 273 25000040
G Ponsford Driver n/a 273 25000041
Chris Schimel Driver n/a 273 25000042
Steve Weible Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jerry Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert McKee Driver Mechanic 273 25000045
Al Burton Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000046
Hardy Ophuls Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000047
Professor Vazquez Coordinator Intern Coordinator 528 25000048
Helena Lamb Apprentice DGA Trainee 120976 25000049
Becca Berry Apprentice Intern 120976 25000050
Mike Gentile Apprentice Intern 120976 25000051
Meredith Greenberg Apprentice Intern 120976 25000052
Marc Hoffmeister Apprentice Intern 120976 25000053
Dan Marder Apprentice Intern 120976 25000054
Jeff Negus Apprentice Intern 120976 25000055
Tim Piper Apprentice Intern 120976 25000056
Matt Sargeant Apprentice Intern 120976 25000057
Riccardo Spinotti Apprentice Intern 120976 25000058
Deanne Bloch Rights & Clearances Stock Footage Clearance 120879 26000001
Josie Batorski Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Aging screenwriter Felix Bonhoeffer has lived his life in two states of existence--the world of reality and the world inside his head. Hired to rewrite a murder mystery set in a desert diner and unaware that his brain is on the verge of implosion, Felix is politely baffled when the characters from his movie start showing up in his life and vice versa. Felix tries to maintain his equanimity as reality and fantasy collide in an increasingly whirling slipstream, while his memory banks fire off seemingly random references to songs and sci-fi movies from the Fifties.