Friday the 13th (2009)

Friday the 13th
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Horror, Remake
Keywords slasher
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jared Padalecki Actor Clay Miller 1 1000001
Amanda Righetti Actor Whitney Miller 1 1000002
Danielle Panabaker Actor Jenna 1 1000003
Jonathan Sadowski Actor Wade 1 1000004
Travis Van Winkle Actor Trent 1 1000005
Aaron Yoo Actor Chewie 1 1000006
Derek Mears Actor Jason Voorhees 1 1000007
Arlen Escarpeta Actor Lawrence 1 1000008
Juliana Guill Actor Bree 1 1000009
Ben Feldman Actor Richie 1 1000010
Ryan Hansen Actor Nolan 1 1000011
Willa Ford Actor Chelsea 1 1000012
Nick Mennell Actor Mike 1 1000013
America Olivo Actor Amanda 1 1000014
Kyle Davis Actor Donnie 1 1000015
Richard Burgi Actor Officer Bracke 1 1000016
Chris Coppola Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000017
Rosemary Knower Actor Old Lady 1 1000018
Bob King Actor Old Caretaker 1 1000019
Nana Visitor Actor Pamela Voorhees 1 1000020
Stephanie Rhodes Actor Camp Counselor 1 1000021
Caleb Guss Actor Young Jason 1 1000022
Travis Davis Actor Officer Lund 1 1000023
Kathleen Garrett Actor Voice Artist 1 1000024
Marcus Nispel Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Form Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brad Fuller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sean Cunningham Producer n/a 3 3000004
Walter Hamada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Guy Stodel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brian Witten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alma Kuttruff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Damian Shannon Screenplay (new draft) 120778 4000002
Mark Swift Screenplay (new draft) 120778 4000003
Damian Shannon Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Mark Swift Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Mark Wheaton Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Victor Miller Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000007
Alma Kuttruff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Waxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cleta Ellington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Douglas Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Erika Henderson Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Daniel Shaw Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Katie Tull Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Joey Hudgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Robbie Friedmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Chris Salazar Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Zoe Bower Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Leigh Wilbourn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Natalie Angel Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000016
Scotty K Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Karen Ramirez Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000018
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vance Holmes Director of Photography (Underwater) 120780 6000002
Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Don Reddy Camera Operator Camera Operator/Splinter Unit DP 239 6000004
Peter Munson Camera Operator Camera Focus Puller 239 6000005
Robert Rendon Camera Operator Camera Focus Puller 239 6000006
Peter Simonite Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gabe Proctor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Original Rank: Digital) 120899 6000008
Matt Blake Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Eric Pickett Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Additional Photography Original Rank: Digital) 120899 6000010
John Johnson Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Mark Palansky Photography Additional Photography Director 120835 6000012
Ryan Abrams Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Theda Streetman Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Rob McGrath Focus Puller (Underwater) 332 6000015
Dan Goslee Film Lab DI Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000016
James Baker Film Lab DI Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Joe Pestana Film Lab DI Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000018
James Marks Film Lab Remote Head Tech(Additional Photography) 120850 6000019
Chocez Peterson Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120999 6000020
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000021
Steve Sheridan Color Timer (US Computamatch Inc) 120921 6000022
Don Howe Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Kelly Bogdan Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000024
Troy Anderson Camera Assistant Camera Department Assistant 120867 6000025
Sam Pearcy Camera Assistant Camera Department Assistant 120867 6000026
Theda Streetman Camera Assistant First Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000027
Patrick Coate Camera Assistant Second Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000028
Ken Blackwell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glen Scantlebury Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Alex Romano On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Ross Flader Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Fulvio Valsangiacomo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Gvozdas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steve Jablonsky Music n/a 120781 8000001
Clay Duncan Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000002
Jonathan Flood Music Programming 120781 8000003
Pieter Schlosser Music Programming 120781 8000004
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Doug Clow Score Mixing Technical Score Engineer 120927 8000007
Kelly Keagy Song ("Sister Christian") 120859 8000008
Ali Theodore Song ("Get 'Em Up") 120859 8000009
Julian Davis Song ("Get 'Em Up") 120859 8000010
Zach Danziger Song ("Get 'Em Up") 120859 8000011
Samuel Bair Song ("She Does") 120859 8000012
Kai Kennedy Song ("She Does") 120859 8000013
Jesse Laz-Hirsch Song ("She Does") 120859 8000014
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Tick Tick Boom") 120859 8000015
Theodore Dudley Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000016
Uriah Duffy Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000017
Gregory Greene Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000018
Albert Hudson Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000019
Glenda Hudson Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000020
Jonathan Mead Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000021
Terry Morgan Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000022
Dave Roberson Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000023
B’nai Rebelfront Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000024
Tom Shimura Song ("I Like It, I Love It") 120859 8000025
Harry Manfredini Song ("Jason Vocal EFX") 120859 8000026
Christopher Colonna Song ("Freak Ya Loneliness") 120859 8000027
Lillian Berlin Song ("Post Millennium Extinction Blues") 120859 8000028
Amy Millan Song ("My Favorite Book") 120859 8000029
Evan Crawley Song ("My Favorite Book") 120859 8000030
Torquil Campbell Song ("My Favorite Book") 120859 8000031
Patrick McGee Song ("My Favorite Book") 120859 8000032
Chris Seligman Song ("My Favorite Book") 120859 8000033
Carol Cantrell Song ("Doin' Things") 120859 8000034
Gloria White Song ("Doin' Things") 120859 8000035
Jamie Hince Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000036
Alison Mosshart Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000037
Santi White Song ("Shove It") 120859 8000038
Naeem Juwan Song ("Shove It") 120859 8000039
John Hill Song ("Shove It") 120859 8000040
Louis Bell Song ("Doin' Things") 120859 8000041
Classic Song Performer ("Get 'Em Up") 120788 8000043
Locksley Song Performer ("She Does") 120788 8000044
The Hives Song Performer ("Tick Tick Boom") 120788 8000045
Lyrics Born Song Performer ("I Like It, I Love It") 120788 8000046
Jimmy Gresham Song Performer ("No Way To Stop It") 120788 8000047
Bumblebeez Song Performer ("Freak Ya Loneliness") 120788 8000048
Living Things Song Performer ("Post Millennium Extinction Blues") 120788 8000049
Three AM Song Performer ("Doin' Things") 120788 8000051
The Kills Song Performer ("Night Train") 120788 8000052
Santogold Song Performer ("Shove It") 120788 8000053
Jeremy Conway Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randy Huke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Frick Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jack Colmenero Swing Gang Swing(Additional Photography) 434 9000004
April Crump Swing Gang Swing(Additional Photography) 434 9000005
Mark Hanks Swing Gang Swing(Additional Photography) 434 9000006
Robert Wonson Swing Gang Swing(Additional Photography) 434 9000007
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Doug Brode Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000009
Tim Dingle Sign Writer (Additional Photography) 121107 9000010
John Parker Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000011
David MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jeremy Reeves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Robert Wonson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
April Crump Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Kenneth Kilgore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ted Maxwell Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000018
Marcus Laporte Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Mitch DeVane Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Corissa Smith Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Dana Sanchez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
John Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Michael Abelman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Juliet Guimont Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Pat Martine Scenic Artist Scenic(Additional Photography) 745 9000027
Pat Martine Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
William Gambill Painter On-set Painter 200 9000029
Tyler Noel Painter n/a 200 9000030
Barbara Nadeau Painter n/a 200 9000031
Jimmie Goodman Painter n/a 200 9000032
Shane Patrick Leadman n/a 433 9000033
Steve Sawhill Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000034
Wallace Symns Greensman Greens Lead 201 9000035
Eric Henshaw Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000036
Jason Schulte Greensman Stand-by Greensman 201 9000037
Rick Perry Greensman Stand-by Greensman 201 9000038
Benson Moore Greensman n/a 201 9000039
Wallace Symns Greensman Lead Greensman(Additional Photography) 201 9000040
Jason Schulte Greensman Stand-by Greensman(Additional Photography) 201 9000041
Ellen Lampl Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer 121089 9000042
Andy McCauley Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000043
Alan Serotta Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000044
Garry Kirks Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000045
Rob Perkins Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000046
Andy McCauley Gang Boss (Additional Photography) 121117 9000047
Jorge Paris Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Jim Kolmar Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000049
Lisa Fields Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Barba Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Guy Stodel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Walter Hamada Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Brad Weston Studio Executive (Paramount Pictures) 120875 11000004
Laura Sevier Research Rights & Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 458 12000001
Judy Johnson Costume Department Costume Department Assistant 121016 13000001
Mari-An Ceo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stephen Chudej Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tamsin Costello Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Charmaine Richards Hair Department Head Hair(Additional Photography) 120794 13000005
Catherine Conrad Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Charmaine Richards Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Nicole Michaud Hair Stylist Hair Fabrication 120799 13000008
Christine Mansfield Hair Stylist Hair Fabrication 120799 13000009
Mitzie Corbin Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Carla Palmer Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000011
Kara Sutherlin Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Kara Sutherlin Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000013
Kevin Kirkpatrick Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Technician 120935 13000014
Stephanie Baskin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Nyima Johnston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Scott Stoddard Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Supervisor 120881 13000017
Christopher Gallaher Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000018
Tim Jarvis Special Makeup Effects On-set Special Effects Make-up Artist 120881 13000019
Anna Abbey Special Makeup Effects Ager/Dyer 120881 13000020
Susan Mayes Special Makeup Effects Ager/Dyer 120881 13000021
Christopher Gallaher Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up Key(Additional Photography) 120881 13000022
Marcia Evers Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000023
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-Ao Studios) 120912 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 227 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 227 14000004
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor (Soundelux) 222 14000005
Thadd Day Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Chris Frazee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Diane Marshall Foley Artist (Todd-Ao Studios) 223 14000008
Brett Voss Foley Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 224 14000009
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 120856 14000010
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer (Todd-Ao Studios) 120856 14000011
Karen Vassar Sound Design (Soundelux) 120905 14000012
Stephen Robinson Sound Design (Soundelux) 120905 14000013
Kelly Oxford Sound Editor (Soundelux) 229 14000014
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(Soundelux) 327 14000015
Glynna Grimala Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor(Soundelux) 327 14000016
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist(Todd-Ao Studios) 331 14000018
Martin Blacker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mike Gillespie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Dan Mohr Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Lupe Perez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Danny Navarette Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Carlos Benavides Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Georgia Pierson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Pete Stockton Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Ferrell Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Chip Huntington Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000010
Steve Urban Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chip Huntington Grip n/a 365 15000012
Leif Ulvog Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ezra Venetos Grip n/a 365 15000014
Cory Foster Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mike Palmer Grip n/a 365 15000016
Patrick Blackard Grip n/a 365 15000017
Graham Sonnenberg Grip n/a 365 15000018
John Knight Grip n/a 365 15000019
Brad Allen Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000020
Joseph Kentspeth Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000021
Phillip Renke Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000022
Adam Flores Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000023
Mike Gillespie Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000024
Greg Lomas Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000025
Don Williams Grip n/a 365 15000026
Roger Sassen Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Edison Jackson Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000028
Wes Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Hal Duncan Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Cesar Quintanilla Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Bobby Sledge Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Froylan Reyes Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Carlos Benavides Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000034
Matthew Fliehler Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000035
Brad Keffer Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000036
Robert Reynolds Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000037
Danny Navarette Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000038
Tony Bendt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Aaron Vyvial Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Joe Vasquez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Adam Flores Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000042
Aaron Vyvial Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000043
Edison Jackson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Scott Magruder Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000045
Cesar Quintanilla Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000046
Molly Murray Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
M. K. Shaw Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Patricia Albright Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Peggy Chen Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Jennifer Wieland Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000005
Christina Born Accountant Insurance Services(Dewitt Stern of California) 120802 16000006
Michelle Turner Accountant Payroll(Entertainment Partners) 120802 16000007
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Merrilee Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Reneau Skinner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Scott Stoddard Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Tim Jarvis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000003
Chris Gann Stunt Double (for Clay) 120980 19000004
Stacey Carino Stunt Double (for Jenna) 120980 19000005
Chris Carnel Stunt Double (for Trent) 120980 19000006
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Double (for Whitney) 120980 19000007
Dustin Dennard Stunt Double (for Jason) 120980 19000008
Heidi Pascoe Stunt Double (for Bree) 120980 19000009
Ladell Preston Stunt Double (for Lawrence) 120980 19000010
Surawit Kang Stunt Double (for Chewie) 120980 19000011
Cheryl Wheeler Stunt Double (for Chelsea) 120980 19000012
Michael Owen Stunt Double (for Nolan) 120980 19000013
Edward Davenport Stunt Double (for Mike) 120980 19000014
Vanessa Motta Stunt Double (for Amanda) 120980 19000015
Michael Ortiz Stunt Double (for Richie) 120980 19000016
Michael Owen Stunt Double (for Donnie)(Additional Photography)) 120980 19000017
Chris Gann Stunt Double (for Clay)(Additional Photography) 120980 19000018
Brian Christensen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Tom Harper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Frank Lloyd Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Jeffrey Schwan Stunts Utility Stunt Diver 240 19000022
Dick Hancock Stunts Utility Stunt Diver 240 19000023
Bobbi Colorado Animal Trainer (The Wild Bunch) 120962 20000001
Travis Eisenberg Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Additional Photography) 529 21000001
Rodney Brown Construction Foreman Foremen 277 21000002
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman Foremen 277 21000003
Quinn Frick Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000004
Jamie Reedy Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000005
James McCormick Construction Foreman Set Foreman 277 21000006
Quinn Frick Construction Foreman Laborer(Additional Photography) 277 21000007
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000009
Felix Rosales Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000010
Mark Gutierrez Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000011
J Barrow Welder n/a 121059 21000012
Colin Edlund Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Fossler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stanley Pratt Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000003
Jose Garcia Catering Catering Staff(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000004
Roberto Alvarez Catering Catering Staff(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000005
Michael Usher Catering Catering Staff(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000006
David Long Catering Caterer(Locations Catering/Additional Photography) 120954 22000007
Daniel Norton Catering Head Chef(Locations Catering/Additional Photography) 120954 22000008
David Emmons Catering Catering Staff(Locations Catering/Additional Photography) 120954 22000009
Donald Been Catering Catering Staff(Locations Catering/Additional Photography) 120954 22000010
Charlie Wilson Catering Catering Staff(Locations Catering/Additional Photography) 120954 22000011
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Michael Boggs Visual Effects Supervisor DI Scanning Supervisor(Company 3) 249 23000003
Matthew Maude Special Effects Supervisor Shading Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 545 23000004
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000005
Liz Hitt Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000006
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000007
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000008
Michael Ahasay Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Rob Blue Visual Effects Compositing Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000010
Mike Chado Visual Effects DI Technologist(Company 3) 419 23000011
Robert Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
David Chamerski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Aaron Globerman Special Effects Technician Appliance Technician 242 23000014
William Kennedy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Jim Cavalucci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Paul Steele Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Sebastien Caillabet Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Leslie Kolter Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000019
James McCormick Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000020
Stanford Gilbert Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000021
Robert Brown Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000022
John Milinac Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000024
Jason Bidwell Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000025
Junko Schugardt Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000026
Valy Lungoccia Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000027
Stephanie Ide Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000028
Daniel Linger Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000029
Chris Hampton Modelmaker Moldmaker 120919 23000030
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Lead Modeler(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000031
Julian Sarmiento Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000032
Brian Bell Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000033
Aaron Vest Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000034
Michael Lori Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000035
Eddie Offerman Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000036
Tom Stanton Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000037
Daniel Warom Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000038
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 345 23000039
John Stewart Compositing Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120928 23000040
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor Head of CG(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000041
Kevin Culhane Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000042
Doug Field Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Doug Field Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000002
Victoria Ramirez Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Scott Reeder Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Koen Wooten Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000005
Koen Wooten Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Travis Eisenberg Propman Prop Maker(Additional Photography) 120887 24000007
Marvin Schroeder Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Richard Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Travis Eisenberg Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Tim Lobdell Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Jeff Poss Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000012
Brandon Campbell Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
Marcus Laporte Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000014
Patricia Dillon Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000015
Marcie Poss Props Buyer Construction Buyer 120926 24000016
Joli Parker Assistant (to Mr Bay) 120820 25000001
Sarah Smith Assistant (to Mr Form and Mr Fuller) 120820 25000002
John Baer Assistant (to Mr Form and Mr Fuller) 120820 25000003
Mark Yates Assistant (to Mr Nispel) 120820 25000004
Christopher Shy Assistant (to Mr Nispel) 120820 25000005
Jerry Digby Assistant (to Mr Nispel) 120820 25000006
R LaForce Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Ben Holley Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000008
Whitney Stafford Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000009
Marco Pena Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000010
Adam Schmidt Assistant Assistant Engineer 120820 25000011
Mike Hitch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Charlie Coulter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
C Schriber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Brian Beal Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Shawn Williamson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Caroline Connor Transportation Travel Coordinator 120992 25000017
Tara Reimers Transportation Transportation Office Assistant 120992 25000018
Matt Joyner Stand-In (for Clay)(Additional Photography)) 121015 25000019
Mary Adolf Stand-In (for Whitney)Additional Photography) 121015 25000020
Darrell Wesley Stand-In (for Jason)Additional Photography) 121015 25000021
Brandon Cargill Stand-In (Additional Photography) 121015 25000022
Devin Gray Stand-In (Additional Photography) 121015 25000023
Wesley Heidenreich Stand-In (Additional Photography) 121015 25000024
Jordan Strassner Stand-In (Additional Photography) 121015 25000025
Matt Joyner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Mary Adolf Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Darrell Wesley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Dave Schultz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Donald Banks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Luke Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Susan Jasso Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000032
Brian Murphy Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000033
tim wright Production Intern 120824 25000034
George Aguilar Production Intern 120824 25000035
Brian Sauer Production Intern 120824 25000036
Alison Smith Production Intern 120824 25000037
Will Rimmer Production Intern 120824 25000038
Roland Blancaflor Office Runner Foam Runner 120988 25000039
Kate Poss Office Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120909 25000040
Analucia Berry Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000041
John Arszyla Medic On-Set Paramedic 120966 25000042
Vicki Johnson Medic Shop Medic 120966 25000043
Hector Rodriguez Driver Camera Driver 273 25000044
Steven Willhoite Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000045
Duane Bunker Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000046
Sam Craytor Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000047
Bob Nelson Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000048
Dwight Cary Driver Hair/Make-up Driver 273 25000049
Lonnie Nelson Driver A.D. Trailer Driver 273 25000050
Rolando DeHoyos Driver Trailer Driver(for Mr Nispel) 273 25000051
Jim Nelson Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000052
Monica Nelson Driver Van Driver 273 25000053
Janice Knox Driver Van Driver 273 25000054
Michael Royal Driver Van Driver 273 25000055
Melissa Pennick Driver Van Driver 273 25000056
Butch Themer Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000057
James Sumrall Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000058
Joe Self Driver Greens Driver 273 25000059
Xavier Maldonado Driver Construction Driver 273 25000060
Keith Albert Driver Special Effects Shop Driver 273 25000061
David Little Driver Pre-Rig Electric Driver 273 25000062
Roy Burger Driver Pre-Rig Electric Driver 273 25000063
Steve Ahrens Driver Pre-Rig Grip Driver 273 25000064
Charles Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000065
Tara Reimers Driver Cast Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000066
Peggy Grounds Driver Maxi Van Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000067
Monica Nelson Driver Maxi Van Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000068
Gregg Hitch Driver Hair/Make-up Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000069
Ted Maxwell Driver Construction Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000070
Jim DiCuffa Driver Pre-Rig Electric Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000071
Dwayne Bunker Driver Fuel/Mechanical Truck Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000072
Jim Peter Driver Set Dressing Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000073
Linette Themer Security (Brigade Security of Texas) 120951 26000001
John Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Clay searches for his missing sister in the eerie woods of legendary Crystal Lake, where he stumbles on the creaky remains of rotting old cabins behind moss-covered trees. And that's not the only thing lying in wait under the brush. Against the advice of police and cautions from the locals, Clay pursues what few leads he has, with the help of a young woman he meets among a group of college kids up for an all-thrills weekend. But they are about to find much more than they bargained for. Little do they know, they've entered the domain of one of the most terrifying specters in American film history--the infamous killer who haunts Crystal Lake, armed with a razor-sharp machete--Jason Voorhees.