503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2114872677


Varnish cache server

Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls (2007)

Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords African-American, corruption, divorce, drugs, family, father/daughter, fatherhood, law, legal, marriage, romance, working class
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Herb Magwood Song ("Struggle No More") 120859 8000031
Tamika Scott Song ("Struggle No More") 120859 8000032
Ronnie Garrett Song ("Step Aside") 120859 8000040
Darnell Winston Song ("Struggle No More") 120859 8000030
Myla Bareng Technical Advisor Data Technician 537 12000001
Anthony Hamilton Song Performer ("Struggle No More") 120788 8000061
Craig Damon Hair Stylist (for Ms. Union Barber) 120799 13000019
Wirlie Morris Song ("Struggle No More") 120859 8000033
Kyndra Beaudoin Hair Stylist (for Ms. Union Barber) 120799 13000017
David Andrew Nash Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Derrick Simmons Stunt Double Stunt Double Joseph 120980 19000004
Carlos Guity Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Wayne Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Senia Phillips Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Damon B Fishback Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard L Santmyer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Andy Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Gripper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Guss Williams Stunt Double Stunt Double Monty 120980 19000003
Guss Williams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheryl D Sims Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Winnie Murungi Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Rashaad B Spencer Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000004
Deborah C Evans Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Zigler Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000030
Eddie Evans Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Mike Robertson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Christopher Kelsey Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000005
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Gina Powers Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Cassandra Barbour Legal Services Rights & Clearance 120857 18000003
Russell C. Dickerson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Shawn G Trotman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000008
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
James B. Brothers Construction Utility 120900 21000006
Sara F Ray Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Mary Roberson Ricque Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Konrad Q Lewis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Hillary Hankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael Fletcher Construction Building Supervisor 120900 21000019
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peggy Saffer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Corey McFarland Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Jamie Baxter Visual Effects Compositors(XY&Z Visual Effects) 419 23000005
Pamela Green Main Title Design Main Titles Producer(PIC) 120925 23000006
Chris Kutcka Visual Effects Imaging Supervisor 419 23000004
Andrew Midgley Visual Effects VFX Producer 419 23000003
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY & Z Visual Effects) 249 23000001
David Fletcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
James Karhan Construction Laborer 120900 21000018
Timothy Shane Johnson Construction Laborer 120900 21000017
Jeff Gibbs Construction Utility 120900 21000008
Charles R. Gunter Construction Utility 120900 21000009
Jeffrey Ellis Construction Utility 120900 21000007
James H Pair III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Michael Samuelson Construction Coordinator Utility 276 21000004
Steven H Boler Construction Utility 120900 21000005
Jeanine James Construction Utility 120900 21000010
Patrick Martin Construction Utility 120900 21000011
Cristina Lucia Cesari Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Daniel A. Elliott Construction Laborer 120900 21000016
Phil Proctor Construction Utility 120900 21000014
Michael O'Mara Construction Utility 120900 21000013
David Nash Construction Utility 120900 21000012
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Chad Schroeder Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Josh Adeniji Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Phil Barrie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000018
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Catherine M Speakman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Kat Craig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Colt Logan Boom Operator Sound Utility/2nd Boom Operator 215 14000023
Scott Hinkley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Bryan Pennington Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000029
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Andrew Morgado Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Cody King Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Jamie Starr ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000014
Richard Penn ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000013
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000003
Django Craig ADR ADR Acotr 120912 14000004
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000002
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000001
Jessie Sasser Daniel Wardrobe Assistant Wadrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000033
Andrew Miller Wardrobe Assistant Wadrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000034
John DeMita ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000005
Greg Finley ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000006
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000011
Khanya Mkhize ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000012
Arif Kinchen ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000010
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000009
Sheila Frazier ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000007
Isa Hall ADR ADR Actor 120912 14000008
Jonathan Miller Sound Design n/a 120905 14000030
Jay Nierenberg Sound Design n/a 120905 14000031
Leon Hector Grip n/a 365 15000015
Tonia Kay Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Travis Navarra Grip n/a 365 15000017
Allen Evans Grip n/a 365 15000014
Chris Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000013
Chris "Barefoot" Allen Grip n/a 365 15000011
Pete Bowman Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jacob Ross Grip n/a 365 15000019
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics 120826 23000007
Brent D. Bazinski Electrician n/a 450 15000023
David McLean Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Frederick Scott Trimble Grip n/a 365 15000020
Randy Tharpe Grip n/a 365 15000021
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
J Wayne Parker Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Jonathan Miller Sound Supervisor Supervision 120883 14000036
Jay Nierenberg Sound Supervisor Supervision 120883 14000037
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000035
Jim Hawkins Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000034
John DeStefano Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Michael Fedack Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Levi Loy Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Chris Antignane Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Mike Tyson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Michael Moghaddam Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Billy Sherrill Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
William Bennett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Steve Sudge Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Julio Ferrario Graphic Artist Designer(PIC) 120985 23000008
Jonas Stolpe Other EPK 120795 26000003
Parker Baggett Other Publishing Administration 120795 26000004
Bill Jacks Other Contract Administrator(Lionsgate) 120795 26000005
Chervon S Forehand Other Sheriff's Deputy 120795 26000002
Shawn Allen Other Sheriff's Deputy 120795 26000001
Toni Walker Apprentice Intern 120976 25000071
George Pierre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000072
Tony Williams Other Set Security 120795 26000006
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000007
Donna Chambers Security Set Security 120951 26000012
Lawrence Chappell Security Set Security 120951 26000013
Kirk A Butler Security Set Security 120951 26000011
Birdia Brown Security Set Security 120951 26000010
Kirk Bradshaw Security Set Security 120951 26000008
Samuel Bunyan Security Set Security 120951 26000009
Hilary Saunders Apprentice Intern 120976 25000070
Christopher Kelsey Apprentice Intern 120976 25000069
JP Manning Driver n/a 273 25000058
Andrew Neal Miller Driver n/a 273 25000059
John E Rice Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000060
Revell Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000057
Wayne Fountain Driver n/a 273 25000056
Howard J Clark Driver n/a 273 25000054
Terry Dent Driver n/a 273 25000055
Ken Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000061
David Zydorski Driver n/a 273 25000062
Justin Bones Apprentice Intern 120976 25000067
Chris Brown Apprentice Intern 120976 25000068
Asia Baxter Apprentice Intern 120976 25000066
M Roxanne Lowery Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000065
Michael C Smith Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000063
Catina Jones Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000064
Faye W Clark Security Set Security 120951 26000014
William Crossen Security Set Security 120951 26000015
Styron Traylor Security Set Security 120951 26000037
Yvette Tatem Security Set Security 120951 26000038
Rodney D Woody Security Set Security 120951 26000039
Steven Stewart Security Set Security 120951 26000036
Robert L Stallings Security Set Security 120951 26000035
Michael Skillman Security Set Security 120951 26000033
Moncina Smith Security Set Security 120951 26000034
LaBarron Woodard Security Set Security 120951 26000040
David Bell Security Set Security 120951 26000041
Yon Elvira Publicity Supervisor, Assets and Unit Publicity 120789 29000001
Cassandra Butcher Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Lauren DeMotte Kelly Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000045
Rozanne Stark Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000044
Christopher E Tanner Security Set Security 120951 26000042
Barbara Abell Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000043
David Sheikh Security Set Security 120951 26000032
Timothy Slade Security Set Security 120951 26000031
Andre Hartley Security Set Security 120951 26000020
Sammie Hayslett Security Set Security 120951 26000021
Alonza B Houser Security Set Security 120951 26000022
James D Harp Security Set Security 120951 26000019
James C Guyton Jr. Security Set Security 120951 26000018
Michael D Gaither Security Set Security 120951 26000016
Regina Glenn Security Set Security 120951 26000017
Anthony T Kirkman Security Set Security 120951 26000023
George E Kcheley Security Set Security 120951 26000024
Brian Minor Security Set Security 120951 26000029
Kenn Moore Security Set Security 120951 26000030
Emma D Mills Security Set Security 120951 26000028
Bradford L McWhorter Security Set Security 120951 26000027
Marc I Lawson Security Set Security 120951 26000025
Herb Magwood Security Set Security 120951 26000026
Dennis Carter Driver n/a 273 25000053
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000052
Michelle Pullman Assistant (to Jay Faires) 120820 25000008
Whitney Evans Assistant (to Robert Melnik) 120820 25000009
Ken Nevin Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Janelle Connor Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Abbey Lessanu Assistant (to Reuben Cannon) 120820 25000006
Ozzie Areu Assistant (to Tyler Perry) 120820 25000004
Jeanette L McDuffie Assistant (to Reuben Cannon) 120820 25000005
Ricky Damazio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Benjamin Brower Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000012
Evans Griffin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Joseph Hampton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Justin Grubbs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Kate Duke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Calvin Ashford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Hernany Perla Assistant (to John Sacchi) 120820 25000003
Daniel MacArthur Assistant (to Donna Sloan) 120820 25000002
Chris Prejza Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(A Technicolor Company) 345 23000013
Mike Canterbury Digital Effects Digital Intermidiate Conform(Technicolor) 345 23000014
Gary Hebert Animator (PIC) 483 23000015
Howard Scott Stein Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000012
Mark Intravartolo Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artists 120960 23000011
Robbie Bolick Graphic Artist Designer(PIC) 120985 23000009
Shelly Dutcher Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artists 120960 23000010
Spencer Levy 3-D Animator (XY & Z Visual Effects) 120933 23000016
Karen A. Felix Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Bland Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Bree Bailey Assistant (to Michael Paseornek) 120820 25000001
Shilla Benning Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Kathleen Kasinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Sam Knaffl Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Pike Rincon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Iris Hill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Justin C Hosp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Leslie "Stretch" Boston Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dennis Collis Driver n/a 273 25000043
Samuel W Beitz Driver n/a 273 25000040
Lord Ajmer Driver n/a 273 25000039
Suzanne Carter Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Christian Turner Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000038
Lynn Elsner Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jeanine James Driver n/a 273 25000045
Randy Southland Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ralph Asteria Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jefferson Riley Driver n/a 273 25000049
Shirley Ratcliffe Driver n/a 273 25000048
David T Little Driver n/a 273 25000046
Sean E Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000047
Anthony Fullard Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000036
Lisa Geiman Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Deidre Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Tez Valenzuela Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Crystle Roberson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Dana Perine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Darall K Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Daimeial Michel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Dwight Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Alexander Brooks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Michael Brunet Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Robert O Bennett Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Kari M Hazlett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Sia Sapoundjieva Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Latisha Fortune Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Samuel Jerome Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Gertrude Moore Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000032
Janice Tunnell Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Edwin Myers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jim McKinney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Peters Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Dianne Ashford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Regina Williams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
David Blackburn Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000005
Tadesse Bantiweson Camera Powerpod Tech 120798 6000006
Quantrell D Colbert Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Bret Lanius Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Trey Twitty Assistant Camera Second Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000010
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera First Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000009
Eric Leftridge Assistant Camera First Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000007
Robert Fiorillo Assistant Camera First Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000008
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator Clearance Supervisor 121031 5000021
Elliot C. Holmes Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
John H Findley III Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Maida N Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Angie Bones Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Roger M Bobb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Cortney Haile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Karen Mason Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Phillip David Collins Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Jule A Jappe Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Elona Culwell Project Manager Post Project Manager 120994 5000016
Marisa Clayton Project Manager Post Project Manager 120994 5000014
Kim Balsillie Project Manager n/a 120994 5000015
Todd Marshall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Jordan McMonagle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Jeff Smithwick Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Film Colourist 121135 6000035
Ben Chan Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Hollywood) 120999 6000036
Joe Finley Colorist Preview Colorist 120920 6000037
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact 120850 6000034
Hugh Braselton Loader Film Loader 120956 6000033
Doug Gibbs Photography Imaging Technician 120835 6000031
Ian Cone Loader Film Loader 120956 6000032
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000038
Paul Varrieur Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000039
Melissa Gearhart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jay Faires Music President of Music 120781 8000001
Benjamin Thompson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
David C Hughes Dialogue Editor Assistant Dialogue Editor 204 7000003
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Todd Neisen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bruce Ferris Photography Imaging Technician 120835 6000030
Alfeo Dixon Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000029
Christopher Holloway Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Scott Ippolito Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Gray W Hemphill III Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Josh Hancher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Dudley J Voll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Ross Sebek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jason Lancour Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Nancy Segler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Jason Upson Video Assist/Playback Additional Video Assist 120899 6000027
Shaquana Simmons Photography Photography Assistant 120835 6000028
Taifa Graves Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000026
James P Wages Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Michael F Torino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
William M Whittenburg III Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Mark W McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000005
Rosemary Lara Production Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 307 5000004
Sharyn Shields Actor Civil Lawyer 1 1000022
Craig Robinson Actor Byron 1 1000023
Daniel Kim Actor Waiter 1 1000024
Steve Coulter Actor Doorman 1 1000021
L Warren Young Actor Councilman 1 1000020
Maria Howell Actor Wife 1 1000018
Rochelle Dewberry Actor Miss Rochelle 1 1000019
Minnie Tee Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Donna Biscoe Actor Social Worker 1 1000026
LaVan Davis Actor Lester 1 1000031
Chantell D Christopher Actor Club Lady 2 1 1000032
Hajji Golightly Actor Member 1 1000030
Mark Oliver Actor Jennifer's Lawyer 1 1000029
Bishop Eddie L Long Actor Pastor 1 1000027
Bennet Guillory Actor Principal 1 1000028
Juanita Jennings Actor Katheryn 1 1000017
Cassi Davis Actor Rita 1 1000016
Malinda Williams Actor Maya 1 1000006
Leland Jones Actor District Attorney 1 1000007
Terri J Vaughn Actor Brenda 1 1000005
Tracee Ellis Ross Actor Cynthia 1 1000004
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Willie 1 1000002
Idris Elba Actor Monty 1 1000003
China Anne McClain Actor China James 1 1000008
Lauryn Alisa McClain Actor Lauryn James 1 1000009
Gary Anthony Sturgis Actor Joseph 1 1000014
Tasha Smith Actor Jennifer 1 1000015
Ric Reitz Actor Dad 1 1000013
Giulia Pagano Actor Criminal Judge 1 1000012
Sierra Aylina McClain Actor Sierra James 1 1000010
E Roger Mitchell Actor Joe's Criminal Lawyer 1 1000011
Sasha the Diva Actor Club Lady 3 1 1000033
Katie Kneeland Actor Waitress 1 1000034
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joan Pringle Actor Civil Court Judge 1 1000054
Gabriel McClain Actor Boy 1 1000053
George Bryant Actor Judge #3 1 1000051
Monica Kaufman Actor Announcer 1 1000052
Reuben Cannon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Katie Willard Troebs Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Curtis A Miller Production Supervisor Supervisor Of Production(Lionsgate) 307 5000003
Jennifer Booth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Lumpkin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Roger M Bobb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
John Beasley Actor 125 Family Court Judge 1 1000050
Gordon Daniels Actor Probation Officer 1 1000049
Jasmine Burke Actor Girl 1 1000039
Bob Banks Actor Mr. Jones 1 1000040
Greyson Chadwick Actor Amanda 1 1000038
Arvell Poe Actor Player 2 1 1000037
Arron Momon Actor Young Monty 1 1000035
Joey Nappo Actor Player 1 1 1000036
Sharron Cain Actor Civil Court Bailiff 1 1000041
Dan Albright Actor Judge 3 1 1000042
Marshall Middletown Actor Young Man 1 1000047
Judy Peterson Actor Choir Soloist 1 1000048
Richmond Duain Martyn Actor Gang Member 1 1000046
Javon Johnson Actor Brenda's Husband 1 1000045
Sharan Mansfield Actor Mrs. Mansfield 1 1000043
Demetria "Dee Dee" McKinney Actor Club Lady 1 1 1000044
Tricia Holloway Music Film Music 120781 8000002
David Falzone Music Film Music 120781 8000003
Staci Simpson Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000030
Jarik Van Sluijs Art Department Creative Supervisor(PIC) 120843 9000031
Kim Williams Casting Director (Los Angeles) 157 10000001
Danny Brown Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000029
Alex Hooper Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000028
Jeremy McGuire Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Denea McBroom Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000027
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Shedrick Garrett Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Rohn Moody Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
David Henry Executive Senior Vice President(US Bank National Association) 120806 11000001
Rahmon Rose Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Gary McCoy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Casandra Echols Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tracy R Rone Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lauren Fitzsimmons Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Andrew Leary Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Drew Meyers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dan Post Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Chris Lukas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mark D Keever Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Rafael Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Gunter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ryan Shelor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Roland Spence Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Susan Massey Painter n/a 200 9000022
Dennis N Wood Painter n/a 200 9000023
Cynthia Jordan Painter n/a 200 9000021
Mike Sullivan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
James R. Vasilovic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Cheryl Adams Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000019
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing 120806 11000002
John Sacchi Executive Senior VP(Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Matiki Anoff Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Patrice Coleman Makeup n/a 353 13000022
T A Henderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Deaundra Harris-Metzger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Dana Boisseau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Heather Roxanne Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Dionne Wynn Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Char Coats Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Char Coats Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Ralph J Astarita Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000030
Mi Young Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Denise Tunnell Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Chauntelle Langston Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Gabrielle Union Actor Julia 1 1000001
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Cynthia L Chapman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Keith G Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Charlyn Ware Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Amanda Zenil Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Layne Brightwell Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Daniel H George Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Iliana Sanchez Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Katherine "K D" Dover Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Carol A. Sadler Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Barbara Vazquez Costumer Co-Key Costumer 120880 13000005
Terry E Dent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Phillip Bouchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Reggie Dozier Original Music Orchestra Engineer 120838 8000024
Camara Kambon Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Timothy Rodier Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Brian McKnight Original Music Music 120838 8000023
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Chris Wood Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000020
Kevin Mills Music Engineer Orchestra Assistant Engineer 120837 8000021
Chris Wood Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000027
Christopher Terrell Song ("Struggle No More") 120859 8000028
James Yancey Song ("Push") 120859 8000037
Nicholas Rodriguez Song ("Push") 120859 8000038
Mats Olsson Song ("More Pt . 2") 120859 8000036
R. Kelly Song ("Don't Let Go") 120859 8000035
Steve Sola Song ("Struggle No More") 120859 8000029
Carl Days Song ("Struggle No More") 120859 8000034
Matt Serrecchio Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000019
Ahmad Ibrahim Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000018
Tom Mahoney Music Sound Track 120781 8000008
Rob Thomas Music Music Assistant(for Creative Control) 120781 8000009
Camara Kambon Music Music Consultant 120781 8000007
Diana Beas Music Copyrights(Lionsgate) 120781 8000006
Terri DiPaolo Music Music Legal 120781 8000004
Jeanne Fay Music Music Licensing 120781 8000005
Frank Fontaine Music Saxophone 120781 8000010
Robert Cosio Music Guitars 120781 8000011
Mary Ann Souza Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000016
Tom Syrowski Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000017
Rick Aoyama Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000015
Camara Kambon Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000014
Benjamin Wright Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000012
Rebecca Rienks Music Coordinator (for Creative Control) 206 8000013
Renee Morris Song ("Step Aside") 120859 8000043
LaVan Davis Song ("Silly Game Bluz") 120859 8000044
Cissy Houston Song Performer ("Family First") 120788 8000073
Dionne Warwick Song Performer ("Family First") 120788 8000074
Whitney Houston Song Performer ("Family First") 120788 8000072
Brian McKnight Song Performer ("I Believe") 120788 8000071
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Aquarium Walk") 120788 8000068
Charles Moore Song Performer (" A Change Is Gonna Come") 120788 8000070
Tamika Scott Song Performer ("Greatest Gift") 120788 8000075
Tamara Deverell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Sam Knoffe Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Sekinah Brown Set Designer Assistant Designer 202 9000005
Joshu De Cartier Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
C. Lance Totten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lavolta Allen Song Performer ("Classical _Restaurant") 120788 8000067
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000066
Mark Batson Song ("Can Let Go") 120859 8000051
Anthony Hamilton Song ("Can Let Go") 120859 8000052
Jay Weigel Song ("Aquarium Walk") 120859 8000050
Lavolta Allen Song ("Classical _Restaurant") 120859 8000049
Hamilton Bohannon Song ("Singing This Song for My Mother") 120859 8000047
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000048
Sam Cooke Song (" A Change Is Gonna Come") 120859 8000053
Brian McKnight Song ("I Believe") 120859 8000054
LaVan Davis Song Performer ("Silly Game Bluz") 120788 8000064
Hamilton Bohannon Song Performer ("Singing This Song for My Mother") 120788 8000065
Judy Peters Song Performer ("Step Aside") 120788 8000063
R. Kelly Song Performer ("Don't Let Go") 120788 8000062
Kindice Love Song ("Family First") 120859 8000055
Carlos McKinney Song ("Family First") 120859 8000056
Mi Young Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000031
Synopsis
A single father, Monty, is a garage mechanic who lives in a poor neighborhood and struggles to make ends meet as he raises his three young daughters on his own. But when the courts award custody of his daughters to his corrupt, drug-dealing ex-wife, Monty desperately tries to win them back, enlisting the help of Julia, a beautiful--and hard-nosed--attorney he meets during his short stint as a chauffeur. While Monty and the Ivy-League-educated Julia couldn't be less alike, an unexpected romance blossoms--and it soon begins to feel like true love. But in order for their relationship to survive, the couple must reconcile their two very different worlds--and overcome the forces that threaten to tear Monty's family apart.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2114872677


Varnish cache server