Brothers (2009)

Brothers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Remake
Keywords brothers, family, marriage, military, siblings, soldier
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tobey Maguire Actor Capt. Sam Cahill 1 1000001
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Tommy Cahill 1 1000002
Natalie Portman Actor Grace Cahill 1 1000003
Sam Shepard Actor Hank Cahill 1 1000004
Mare Winningham Actor Elsie Cahill 1 1000005
Bailee Madison Actor Isabelle Cahill 1 1000006
Taylor Geare Actor Maggie Cahill 1 1000007
Patrick Flueger Actor Joe Willis 1 1000008
Clifton Collins Actor Major Cavazos 1 1000009
Carey Mulligan Actor Cassie Willis 1 1000010
Omid Abtahi Actor Yusuf 1 1000011
Navid Negahban Actor Murad 1 1000012
Ethan Suplee Actor Sweeney 1 1000013
Arron Shiver Actor A.J. 1 1000014
Ray Prewitt Actor Owen 1 1000015
Rebekah Wiggins Actor Marine Wife 1 1000016
Carrie Fleming Actor Marine Wife #2 1 1000017
Jennifer Wade Actor Tina 1 1000018
Sheila Traister Actor Pilot 1 1000019
Chad Brummett Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000020
Jason Hill Actor Lt. Sanderson 1 1000021
Kevin Wiggins Actor Navy Chaplain 1 1000022
Yousuf Azami Actor Taliban leader 1 1000023
James Dever Actor Sgt. Major Dever 1 1000024
Kevin Adkins Actor Flag Detail Commander 1 1000025
Johnnie Hector Actor Cop #1 1 1000026
Jeremiah Bitsui Actor Cop #2 1 1000027
William Allen Actor Cop #3 1 1000028
Benjamin Baldwin Actor Cop #4 1 1000029
Richard Wade Actor Crew Chief 1 1000030
Luce Rains Actor The Nose 1 1000031
Enayat Delawary Actor Ahmed 1 1000032
Rick Lamonda Actor Elvis 1 1000033
Paul Ramos Actor Sentry 1 1000034
Shawn Bryan Actor Marine Cadence 1 1000035
Oscar Mejia Actor Uniform In Helicopter 1 1000036
David Bachelor Actor U.S. Navy Chaplain 1 1000037
Zachary Grand Actor Afghanistan Boy 1 1000038
Michael Aragon Actor Terrorist 1 1000039
Iris Dunbar Actor Burka Woman 1 1000040
Justin Marmion Actor Marine Hostage 1 1000041
Robert Mitchell Actor Marine Rescuer #1 1 1000042
Collin Barry Actor Marine Rescuer #2 1 1000043
Janet Sanford Actor Mourner at Church #1 1 1000044
Casey Sanford Actor Mourner at Church #2 1 1000045
Gary Moore Actor Marine Mourner #1 1 1000046
Eric Steinig Actor Marine Mourner #2 1 1000047
Colleen Frye Actor Woman in Church 1 1000048
James Duffy Actor Man in Church 1 1000049
David Manzanares Actor (Dave) 1 1000050
Michael Castellano Actor Afghan Fighter 1 1000051
Carol Salazar Actor Woman on Bridge 1 1000052
Wendell Sweet Actor Orderly 1 1000053
Jim Sheridan Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael De Luca Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ryan Kavanaugh Producer n/a 3 3000003
Zach Schiff-Abrams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Feltheimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Scott Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Matt Battaglia Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kenneth Halsband Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Mark Fischer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jeremiah Samuels Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
David Benioff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susanne Bier Source Material (from original screenplay: "Brodre") 120786 4000002
Anders Jensen Source Material (from original screenplay: "Brodre") 120786 4000003
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Manzanares Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Bill Badalato Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Joe Camp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Trish Stanard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Clay Peres Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kaylene Carlson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Justin Williams Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Inga Hendrickson Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Cathy Smith Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Leonard Morfin Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Pablo Kelly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Loren Schoel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Cainer Mersereau Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Shellia Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Holgate Director of Photography Aerial DP 120780 6000002
Philip Pfeiffer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Lohmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Ralph Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Thomas Lohmann Steadicam Operator A-Camera / Steadicam Operator 232 6000006
Keith Davis Assistant Camera A-Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000007
Paul Conti Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Technician 505 6000008
Frank Eyers Video Playback 24 Frame Playback Technician 505 6000009
Free Bear Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Scott Evans Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
James Pollard Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Lorey Sebastian Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Shane Duckworth Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Alexander Paul Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Jessica Ramos Loader (Second Unit & B-Camera) 120956 6000016
Hugo Gordillo Film Lab Lab Account Manager 120850 6000017
Yvan Lucas Colorist Intermediate Colorist(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000018
Tom Reiser Colorist Intermediate Colorist Assistant(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000019
Chris Regan Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000020
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant A-Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Jorge Sanchez Camera Assistant B-Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Wally Sweeterman Camera Assistant B-Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant B-Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Mary Funsten Camera Assistant B-Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000025
Justin Hartery Camera Assistant B-Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000026
Gabe Pfeiffer Camera Assistant 1st Assistant B Camera 120867 6000027
Dominik Mainl Camera Assistant 1st Assistant B Camera 120867 6000028
Michael Walsh Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000029
Thomas Hutchinson Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000030
Benjamin Lowell Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000031
Jay Cassidy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Geraud Brisson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tommy Park Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tommy Vicari Music Music Scoring Mixer 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
George Doering Music Audio Coordination 120781 8000004
George Doering Music Instrumental Soloist 120781 8000005
John Beasley Music Instrumental Soloist 120781 8000006
Steve Tavaglione Music Instrumental Soloist 120781 8000007
Rick Cox Music Instrumental Soloist 120781 8000008
Michael Fisher Music Instrumental Soloist 120781 8000009
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Ernest Lee Music Coordinator Coordination(Original Rank: Digital) 206 8000011
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Shin Miyazawa Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Happy Walters Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
Season Kent Music Producer n/a 323 8000016
Gina Amador Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Larry Mah Score Recording Audio(Original Rank: Digital) 120840 8000018
David Manzanares Song ("Rocky Mountain Man") 120859 8000019
B.C. Smith Song ("Empty Sky") 120859 8000020
Simon Wilcox Song ("Empty Sky") 120859 8000021
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000022
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000023
Bono Song ("Winter") 120859 8000024
David James Song Performer ("Rocky Mountain Man") 120788 8000025
Simon Wilcox Song Performer ("Empty Sky") 120788 8000026
Tony Fanning Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Libbe Green Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Guy Barnes Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Andrew Gartner Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Rhonda Paynter Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Mike Hanrahan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
David Servoss Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
RA Arancio-Parrain Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Marilyn Peterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Liv Selinger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Michael Rafter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gary Eilar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sage Connell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Linda Gore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Wellyem Guerra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Dennis Riewerts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Joel Sisson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
George Kruft Painter Standby On Set Painter 200 9000021
Dale Lotreck Painter Set Painter 200 9000022
Daniel Holloway Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jason Critchfield Painter n/a 200 9000024
Randy Ortega Painter n/a 200 9000025
Alfredo Ventura Painter n/a 200 9000026
Robert Ortega Painter n/a 200 9000027
Joseph Ruiz Painter n/a 200 9000028
Eric Gallegos Painter n/a 200 9000029
Jose Mendoza Painter n/a 200 9000030
Patrick Boyles Painter n/a 200 9000031
Macario Rivera Painter n/a 200 9000032
Randy Ortega Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000033
Steve Sawhill Leadman n/a 433 9000034
Johnny Long Greensman Greens 201 9000035
Jay Foley Greensman Greens 201 9000036
Mark Tizdale Greensman Greens 201 9000037
Chris Painter Greensman Greens 201 9000038
Amy Marsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jo Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000002
Enayat Delawary Casting Afghan Group Casting 179 10000003
Lois Drabkin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Hannah Macpherson Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000006
Marie Kohl Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000007
Lisa Alsop Casting Assistant Local Casting Assistant 177 10000008
Lori Dillen Casting Assistant Local Casting Assistant 177 10000009
Jessica Voelke Casting Assistant Local Casting Assistant 177 10000010
Dave Lynch Casting Assistant Local Casting Assistant 177 10000011
Marty Cherrix Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Amy Cherrix Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000013
Coryn Kiefer Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000014
Alice Neuhauser Executive Senior Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120806 11000001
Eva Quiroz Executive Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120806 11000002
Aaron Michiel Executive Senior Vice President of Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120806 11000003
Jason Barhydt Executive (Relativity Media) 120806 11000004
Kenneth Halsband Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Rachel O'Connor Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Jay Burnley Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
James Dever Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000001
Kevin Collins Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000002
Durinda Wood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nina Hallworth Costume Designer (for Tobey Maguire) 169 13000002
Clare Hallworth Costume Designer (for Tobey Maguire) 169 13000003
Christine Burrows Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Janet Ross Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lora Rael Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jenna Gingery Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Michelle Duval Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Laura Flett Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jesse Trevino Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Katherine Mehrer Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Carissa Green Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Carrie Fleming Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Laura Sewrey Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Tracey Collins Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000015
Brenda Cook Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000016
Jeshua Barnes Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000017
Bunny Parker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000018
Elizabeth Gallegos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Enid Arias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Herb Dewing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Vanessa Jaramillo Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000027
Jessie Brown Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Danlee Winegar Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Jennifer McDaniel Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Sian Grigg Makeup Personal Make-up(for Tobey Maguire) 353 13000031
Rick Stratton Makeup Tattoo Creator 353 13000032
Gretchen Bright Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000033
Ben Nye Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000034
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000035
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000036
Maria Bentfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Liz Lash Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Georgia Simon ADR ADR Group Casting 120912 14000001
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alison Fisher ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ross Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Phil Barrie Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
John Weitz Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000012
Leonard Sanchez Sound Sound Operator(Second Unit & B-Camera) 120816 14000013
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Pud Cusack Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Dave Midthunder Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
John Lutes Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Terry Sanchez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ronald Romero Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Quentin Day Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Derek Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Bryan Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Steve Jones Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Jack Jones Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120958 15000009
Mike Pesce Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Thomas Lott Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
James Black Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Aldous Register Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Richard Pink Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000014
Benjamin Lobato Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Greg Hewett Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Mike Shore Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Eric Steinig Grip n/a 365 15000018
Rich Steinig Grip n/a 365 15000019
John Sneesby Grip n/a 365 15000020
Sean Wright Grip n/a 365 15000021
Don Rael Grip n/a 365 15000022
Josh Steinberg Grip n/a 365 15000023
Ian Hanna Grip n/a 365 15000024
John Mcleod Grip n/a 365 15000025
Mark Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000026
Charles Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000027
Kenneth Coblentz Grip n/a 365 15000028
Harland Espeset Grip n/a 365 15000029
Brad Freshman Grip n/a 365 15000030
Curtis Smith Grip n/a 365 15000031
Cody West Grip n/a 365 15000032
Michael Liakos Grip n/a 365 15000033
Robert Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000034
John Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Antonio Cisneros Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Bradley Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Jamie Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000038
David Melhorn Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Diego Arroyo Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Philip Abeyta Electrician n/a 450 15000041
John Stearns Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Donnie Frank Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Jon Caradies Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Garret Dawson Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Michael Spader Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Julian Alvarez Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Thomas Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Anthony Dehosse Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Casey Alicino Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Otis Mannick Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
Stephen Mullen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000052
Michael Katz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000053
Maleko Steinig Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000054
Dan Nordquist Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000055
David Kohn Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000056
Allen Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Sims Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Steve Beeson Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000003
Kenny Lynch Finance Manager Financial Controller(Relativity Media) 120941 16000004
Robb Hastigan Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Chris Kahn Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Jaime Rigal Production Insurance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120949 16000007
Eileen Street Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Thomas Loftus Business Affairs Vice President of Business & Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000001
Steven Kalb Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000002
Leisha Mack Legal Counsel Manager of Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120913 18000003
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Al Goto Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Trina Siopy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Mark Rayner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Tom Waite Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Adam Gomez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Kevin Derr Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Anthony Molinari Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Edward Duran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Mark Brooks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
William Morts Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Noel Phillips Animal Trainer Animal Gang Boss 120962 20000001
Elizabeth McMullen Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000002
Mark Sanchez Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Steve Geray Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000004
Dennis Trujillo Animal Wrangler Wrangler 120863 20000005
Aaron Newton Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Ronald Jaynes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Sol Slavin Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000003
Kris Strube Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000004
Ralph Diaz Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000005
Cliff Crouch Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Kurt Blondis Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Jim Gill Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Michael Longuerira Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Ruben Acuñia Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Peter Johnson Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000011
Rio Clark Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
David Thompson Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000013
Craig Butterman Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000014
Matthew Johnson Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Craig Sears Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000016
John Shane Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000017
Matthew Miller Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000018
Justin Kreinbrink Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000019
Joel Winder Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000020
Genesis Purce Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000021
Oscar Gonzalez Craft Service Cook(Horizon Catering) 120903 22000001
Elizabeth Allen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Brenna Williams Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Dave Dorn Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Jim Giesler Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Chai Forest Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Jeane Zekowski Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Michelle Lorr Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000009
Margarito Estupinan Catering Chef(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000010
Arturo Padilla Catering Cook(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000011
Edgar Alvarez Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000012
Pedro Chavez Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000013
Mario Gonzalez Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000014
Ruben Padilla Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000015
Alexsis Penrod Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000016
Javier Ramires Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000017
Pablo Ramos Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000018
Joel Rivas Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000019
Philip Torres Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000020
Eric Lukosky Catering Chef Assistant(Horizon Catering) 120954 22000021
Jonah Loop Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Moulder Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000003
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFilm) 243 23000004
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Intermediate Editor(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 614 23000005
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Dan Holt Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000007
Joseph Conti Visual Effects n/a 419 23000008
D Brodhead Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Michael Prawitz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Ryland Witten-Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Benjamin Bustos Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Richard Hogel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Joel Ray Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Michael Rogers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Adam Rosen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Christina Sporrong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Randy Moore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Opticals(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 121075 23000019
Matt Merkovich Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000020
Kimberly Loop Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000021
Amber Faur Digital Effects Artist Artist(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000022
Cicero Oliveira Digital Effects Artist Artist(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000023
Zach Miller 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000024
David Baumann Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000001
William McLaughlin Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000002
Brett Andrews Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Mike Cunningham Props Armorer 120817 24000005
David Peck Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000006
Steve Chapman Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000007
Darren Gibson Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000008
Jorge Reyes Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000009
Leonard Sanchez Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000010
Cee Moravec Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Daniel Herther Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Kavanaugh/Relativity Media) 120820 25000001
Geoffrey Roiz Assistant (to Nina and Clare Hallworth) 120820 25000002
Celli Crawford Assistant (to Mr Sheridan/Relativity Media) 120820 25000003
Lynda Crawford Assistant (to Mr Sheridan/Relativity Media) 120820 25000004
Danny Elhaj Assistant (to Mr Sheridan/Relativity Media) 120820 25000005
Renata Adamidov Assistant (to Mr Sheridan/Relativity Media) 120820 25000006
Holly Strickland Assistant (to Tobey Maguire/Relativity Media) 120820 25000007
Lynne Wigley Assistant (to Natalie Portman/Relativity Media) 120820 25000008
Megan Milner Assistant (to Jake Gyllenhaal/Relativity Media) 120820 25000009
Amber Asaro Assistant (to Mr Kavanaugh/Relativity Media) 120820 25000010
Aditya Ezhuthachan Assistant (to Mr Sighvatsson/Relativity Media) 120820 25000011
Kristen Detwiler Assistant (to Mr De Luca) 120820 25000012
Danny Cabeza Assistant (to Mr Tooley/Relativity Media) 120820 25000013
TJ Amato Assistant (to Mr Halsband/Relativity Media) 120820 25000014
Ersin Pertan Assistant (to Mr Schiff-Abrams/Relativity Media) 120820 25000015
Gerald Henry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Roger Still Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Walter McClain Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Jeremiah Wood Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Sora Brodie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Benjamin Baldwin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Robert Wilhelm Set Production Assistant (Basecamp) 371 25000022
Kevin Black Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Andrew Sharretts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Andrea Redder Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Nye Heron Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Sarah Williams Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Jennifer Berkowitz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Steve Aguino Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Alexander Andrews Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Brian Lax Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Sean Woerter Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Helena Wyss Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Ryan Jackson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
Coral Gonzalez-Inza Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Christopher Hemmingsen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Jim Ivy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000038
Larry Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Dorn Driver n/a 273 25000040
Todd Sopher Driver n/a 273 25000041
Anthony Bow Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dusty Clair Driver n/a 273 25000043
George Brown Driver n/a 273 25000044
John Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000045
Wayne Spowehn Driver n/a 273 25000046
Harold Woods Driver n/a 273 25000047
Charles Williams Driver n/a 273 25000048
Norman Austin Driver n/a 273 25000049
Larry Brown Driver n/a 273 25000050
Sam Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000051
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000052
James Christensen Driver n/a 273 25000053
William Clair Driver n/a 273 25000054
Tom Davis Driver n/a 273 25000055
Mikel Evans Driver n/a 273 25000056
Paul Hackett Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jason Kapuscinski Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gerald Lee Driver n/a 273 25000059
Steve Meador Driver n/a 273 25000060
Pete Meda Driver n/a 273 25000061
Chris Wienckowski Driver n/a 273 25000062
Curtis Bronner Driver n/a 273 25000063
Tommy Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000064
Felix Delgado Driver n/a 273 25000065
James Foley Driver n/a 273 25000066
Anthony Wamego Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ron Haley Driver n/a 273 25000068
Bobby Williams Driver n/a 273 25000069
Burt Melcher Driver n/a 273 25000070
Al Boone Driver n/a 273 25000071
Tom Byrd Driver n/a 273 25000072
Mike Chavez Driver n/a 273 25000073
Lyle Christensen Driver n/a 273 25000074
Cletus Cotton Driver n/a 273 25000075
Amber Cummings Driver n/a 273 25000076
Tyra Schneider Driver n/a 273 25000077
Joseph Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000078
Ebrahim Khaligh Driver n/a 273 25000079
Robert Kozlowski Driver n/a 273 25000080
Melissa Malcom Driver n/a 273 25000081
Robert Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000082
Cecil McClain Driver n/a 273 25000083
Michael Roybal Driver n/a 273 25000084
Robert Morse Driver n/a 273 25000085
Pete Rueckert Driver n/a 273 25000086
Richard Slaughter Driver n/a 273 25000087
Lucas Stein Driver n/a 273 25000088
david themis Driver n/a 273 25000089
Eric Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000090
James Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000091
Adriene Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000092
Fred Steagall Driver n/a 273 25000093
Stein Tuck Driver n/a 273 25000094
Arthur Washington Driver n/a 273 25000095
Keith Wilkerson Driver n/a 273 25000096
Lindsay Dwyer Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000097
Paul Davis Aerial Unit Aerial Supervisor 121100 25000098
Rick Lamonda Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Donna Martinez Security n/a 120951 26000002
Mike Lucero Security n/a 120951 26000003
Emily Zambello Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Kathleen Breton-Collier Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Jeri McBride Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Thirty-something Captain Sam Cahill and his younger brother Tommy Cahill are polar opposites. A Marine about to embark on his fourth tour of duty, Sam is a steadfast family man married to his high school sweetheart, the aptly named Grace, with whom he has two young daughters. Tommy, his charismatic younger brother, is a drifter just out of jail who's always gotten by on wit and charm. He slides easily into his role as family provocateur on his first night out of prison at Sam's farewell dinner with their parents, Elsie and Hank Cahill, a retired Marine. Shipped out to Afghanistan, Sam is presumed dead when his Black Hawk helicopter is shot down in the mountains. At home in suburbia, the Cahill family suddenly faces a shocking void, and Tommy tries to fill in for his brother by assuming responsibility for himself, Grace, and the children.