Park (2007)

Park
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Baldwin Actor Dennis 1 1000001
Cheri Oteri Actor Claire 1 1000002
Ricki Lake Actor Peggy 1 1000003
Dagney Kerr Actor April 1 1000004
Izabella Miko Actor Krysta 1 1000005
Imelda Corcoran Actor Bar Woman 1 1000006
Treach Actor Darnell 1 1000007
Joel Edwards Actor Cop #2 1 1000008
David Fenner Actor Ian 1 1000009
Melanie Lynskey Actor Sheryl 1 1000010
Maulik Pancholy Actor Barbar 1 1000011
Al Woodley Actor Cop #1 1 1000012
Anne Dudek Actor Meredith 1 1000013
Trent Ford Actor Nathan 1 1000014
Francesco Quinn Actor Javier 1 1000015
Vincent Riverside Actor Rocker Dad 1 1000017
Ian Shelley Actor Boy 1 1000018
Hakan Kizilocak Actor Mr. Habib 1 1000019
Angela Bozarth Actor Jogger 1 1000020
Koji Kataoka Actor Ice Cream Man 1 1000021
Ingrid Caswell Actor Joyce 1 1000022
Heidi Huber Actor Other Woman 1 1000023
Kurt Voelker Director n/a 2 2000001
Dana Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bucky Lyon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Thomas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kurt Voelker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerald Vitatoe Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Michael Devaney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cassandra Laymon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joel Elliott Assistant Director (Second Unit Photography) 163 5000004
H. Conrad Knapp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Aaron Pope Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Evelyn Dubuc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Anita Gouloomian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Christophe Lanzenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Lanzenberg Director of Photography (Second Unit Photography) 120780 6000002
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Brad Grimmett Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Matt Baker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Benn Martenson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Joe Aguirre Assistant Camera (Second Unit Photography) 233 6000007
David Fenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Laura Hughes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Brian Jackson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Jessica Shulman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jerry Wolfe Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Joel Edwards Photography Photo Doubles 120835 6000013
Sara Feldman Photography Photo Doubles 120835 6000014
Jessica Shulman Photography Photo Doubles 120835 6000015
Andrea Wise Photography Photo Doubles 120835 6000016
August Thurmer Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Operator(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000018
Albert Vivas Film Lab Scanning Operator(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000019
Dan Wolfe Film Lab Scanning Operator(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120850 6000020
Milton Rudge Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000021
John Coldiron Colorist Online Colorist 120920 6000022
Julius Friede Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000023
Otto Nemenz Camera Equipment Camera Equipment Provider 121010 6000024
Dawn Vasey Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000025
Anita Burgoyne Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000002
Syd Cole Negative Cutter Electronic Negative Conformer(Magic Film & Video Works) 556 7000003
Helen Hand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Thomas Music Drums, Bass and Guitar 120781 8000001
John Pratt Music Harmonica 120781 8000002
Tristana Ward Music Music Clearance 120781 8000003
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tristana Ward Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
John Pratt Original Music Music 120838 8000006
Michael Alemania Original Music Music 120838 8000007
Nik Kershaw Song ("Jane Doe") 120859 8000008
Chesney Hawkes Song ("Jane Doe") 120859 8000009
Thomas Lauderdale Song ("Let's Never Stop Falling in Love") 120859 8000010
China Forbes Song ("Let's Never Stop Falling in Love") 120859 8000011
Roger Nichols Song ("We've Only Just Begun") 120859 8000012
Paul Williams Song ("We've Only Just Begun") 120859 8000013
Michael Franti Song ("Do Ya Love") 120859 8000014
Carl Young Song ("Do Ya Love") 120859 8000015
Robb Vallier Song ("While You Were Sleeping") 120859 8000016
Cody Carpenter Song ("Runaway Train From Poland") 120859 8000017
Kurt Voelker Song ("Runaway Train From Poland") 120859 8000018
Paul Warren Song ("Take Me To The Top") 120859 8000019
Douglas Johnson Song ("Take Me To The Top") 120859 8000020
Cody Carpenter Song ("You Dick") 120859 8000021
Kurt Voelker Song ("You Dick") 120859 8000022
Alex Cremers Song ("Almighty Authority") 120859 8000023
Robert Jelmer Song ("Almighty Authority") 120859 8000024
Robert Jelmer Song ("Sanctuary") 120859 8000025
Alex Cremers Song ("Sanctuary") 120859 8000026
Christian Black Song ("Nowhere Ride") 120859 8000027
Todd Youth Song ("Nowhere Ride") 120859 8000028
Tim Mosher Song ("Nowhere Ride") 120859 8000029
Hoyt Axton Song ("The Pusher") 120859 8000030
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Dark Night of My Soul") 120859 8000031
Molly Pasutti Song ("Dark Night of My Soul") 120859 8000032
Scott Nickoley Song ("Dark Night of My Soul") 120859 8000033
Emily Saliers Song ("Closer to Fine") 120859 8000034
Burt Bacharach Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000035
Hal David Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000036
Nik Kershaw Song ("Have a Nice Life") 120859 8000037
Robb Vallier Song ("Disaster Fiend") 120859 8000038
Nik Kershaw Song Performer ("Jane Doe") 120788 8000039
Angela Alemania Song Performer ("We've Only Just Begun") 120788 8000041
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Do Ya Love") 120788 8000042
Grandeville Song Performer ("While You Were Sleeping") 120788 8000043
Cody Carpenter Song Performer ("Runaway Train From Poland") 120788 8000044
David Fenner Song Performer ("Runaway Train From Poland") 120788 8000045
Cody Carpenter Song Performer ("You Dick") 120788 8000047
Dagney Kerr Song Performer ("You Dick") 120788 8000048
Chelsea Smiles Song Performer ("Nowhere Ride") 120788 8000049
Nina Simone Song Performer ("The Pusher") 120788 8000050
Steve Tyrell Song Performer ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120788 8000052
Nik Kershaw Song Performer ("Have a Nice Life") 120788 8000053
Grandeville Song Performer ("Disaster Fiend") 120788 8000054
Chris Giammalvo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nashon Petrushkin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Craig Handschu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Michael Kim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Melanie Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Justin Owensby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Joel Washburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Heather Williamson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joe O'Neil Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Jason Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Janet Markman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Oneita Parker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Olive Hair Assistant Assistant Hair and Makeup Artist 120989 13000002
Julie Duffer Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Sharon Phillion Makeup Key Makeup Artist and Department Head 353 13000004
Jeanine Farrell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Charlotte Mountford Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Asia Ahearn Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Michael Fox ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Mike Ungar ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kelly Kenan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Emre Korkmaz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Matt Reale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Rickley Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Jerry Wolfe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Jason King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Austin Higdon Rigging Grip Car Rigger 120944 15000001
John Busch Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Clouter Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Koepke Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Susco Grip n/a 365 15000005
Patrick Lennon Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Tim Gillis Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jarrod Heath Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rudy Martinez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Konrad Sigurdsson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Scott Hatley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Liana Diaz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Janet Stern Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Frankel & Associates) 120949 16000003
Alison Cohen Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120913 18000001
Scott Witlin Legal Counsel Labor Counsel 120913 18000002
Melissa Turai Legal Counsel Labor Counsel 120913 18000003
Michael Overn Legal Services Financial Legal Services 120857 18000004
Bruce Pastel Motion Control Aerohead Technician 121053 19000001
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Annie Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Annie Ellis Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Mike Justus Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
R Ormond Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Cristie Miele Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Sarah Feldman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fernando Guzman Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Mario Guzman Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Sarah Priestnall Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 249 23000001
Jim Delany Visual Effects Supervisor IO Supervisor(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 249 23000002
David Van Woert Visual Effects Producer (Identity Studios, Inc) 243 23000003
Leo Vezzali Visual Effects Producer (Identity Studios, Inc) 243 23000004
David Waters Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 243 23000005
Michael Grawert Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 614 23000006
Jon Pehlke Visual Effects Editor DI Online Editor(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 614 23000007
Dennis Little Special Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 241 23000008
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator Film and HD Coordinator(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 241 23000009
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist Senior Graphic Artist(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120985 23000010
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000011
John Weckworth Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Identity Studios, Inc) 120960 23000012
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist Digital Cleanup Artist(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120960 23000013
Dietz Ichishita Digital Effects Artist Digital Cleanup Artist(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120960 23000014
Cristine Monfore Digital Effects Artist Digital Cleanup Artist(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120960 23000015
Christian Washburn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joe Lollamond Propman Propmaker 120887 24000002
Brad Clark Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Jessica Shulman Assistant Assistant to Director 120820 25000001
Jessica Shulman Assistant Assistant to Producer 120820 25000002
Leigh Jones Production Assistant (Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 275 25000003
Tim Fagan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Andrew Cox Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000005
Frank Sullivan Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000006
Robert Torres Transportation Transportation Driver 120992 25000007
Travis Ball Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Tanisha Berg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Elaine Gibson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Graham Hunter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Harry Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jaime Serrano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Adam Short Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Trent Watts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Alex Guerrero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Andrea Christensen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Dean Conklin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Tessa Noriega Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Karina Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Ben Gonzalez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
james watson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Ruben Garcia Other Client Services(Matchframe Digital Intermediate) 120795 26000001
Kent Linker Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Synopsis
During their lunch break, twelve offbeat characters converge on a secluded public park in the hills above Los Angeles. April arrives first with the intention of killing herself, but every time she tries, she fails, which only frustrates her more. Meanwhile, in a nearby pet grooming mobile, Ian is infatuated with his fellow groomer Krysta but is crushed to realize she is planning a kinky rendezvous with a smug attorney named Dennis. Next, Dennis's wife Peggy and her best friend Claire arrive to punish and humiliate Dennis, while in a nearby van, Nathan and Babar decide to prove to their female co-workers, Meredith and Sheryl, that they enjoy eating their lunches naked. Sex, love, suicide, betrayal, nudism, sushi and dog grooming--and you thought it was just a quiet little park.