Mr. Bean's Holiday (2007)

Mr. Bean's Holiday
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Sequel
Keywords television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stefan Mellino Song ("Gare Du Nord") 120859 8000045
Michel Estrade Song ("Gare Du Nord") 120859 8000046
Les Buskers Song Performer ("Gare Du Nord") 120788 8000088
Les Negresses Vertes Song Performer ("Sous Le Soleil De Bodega") 120788 8000097
Howard Goodall Original Music n/a 120838 8000038
Steve Price Song Performer ("Bean Funeral Parlour") 120788 8000089
Daniel Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gary Hutchings Grip n/a 365 15000011
Robert Killick Sound Sound Studio Technician 120816 14000019
Sebastien Michelon Grip n/a 365 15000010
Olivier Delaunay Grip n/a 365 15000008
Martin Gendre Grip n/a 365 15000009
Eric Dupressoir Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Philippe Gibier Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000013
Victor Abadia Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jean-Bernard Augendre Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Yves Derhi Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Antoine Lienhard Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Julien Lopez Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000014
Lee Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Jan Gagnaire Hochstein Grip n/a 365 15000007
Pascal Delaunay Grip n/a 365 15000006
Olivier Neveu Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Antonin Gendre Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Bernard O'Reilly Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Yves Laisne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Phillipe Ciompi Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000021
Jean-Marie Blondel Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Nicolas Turchet Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Damien Auriol Grip n/a 365 15000004
Barnaby Smyth Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Andrew Stirk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Bertrand Delorme Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Emma Pegram Rerecording Rerecording Assistant 120995 14000016
christian petruccelli Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gerard Loret Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Lionel Bailly Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000004
Veronique Hassid Legal Services French Legal Services 120857 18000005
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000002
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Frank Nicolas Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll 120950 16000008
Julian Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Geraldine Lamamy Legal Services French Legal Services 120857 18000006
Patrick Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Cauderlier Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Pascal Lavanchy Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000007
David Julienne Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000008
Remi Canaple Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alexandre Cauderlier Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michel Julienne Stunt Coordinator Car Stunts Co-Ordinator 120804 19000002
Yan Dron Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Astrid Monarque Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll 120950 16000007
Rino Bonavita Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Vincent Reytinat Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Philippe "Rody" Arvault Electrician Lighting Desk Operator 450 15000027
Florent Duroc Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Jean Pascal Czap Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jacques Belleville Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jean Didier Lienhard Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Benjamin Prevost Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Philippe Pierre Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Antoine Vidal Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000030
Vladimir Ferral Accountant Accounts Filing Clerk 120802 16000003
Jean Jacques Boulben Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000004
Beatrice Giraud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Bernard Lamy Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000002
Sarah Millar Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Benjamin Speyer Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000031
Theotime Pardon Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000032
Stuart Bagshaw Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ursula Paredes Choto Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Vincent Dumas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Christian Calviera Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Franck Barat Costume Department Costume Department Trainee 121016 13000003
Claire Chanat Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Francois-Hughes Cheron Costume Department Costume Department Trainee 121016 13000002
Dominique Mirete Cristina Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Nathalie Causse Costumes Costume Mistress 120828 13000009
Tina Morel Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Coralie Auzou Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Aurore Pageot Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Véronique Biron Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Elsa Mirete Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Anne Versel Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Julien Moglein Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Emily Dixon Research Specialist Research 458 12000002
Frederique Charlotte Veret Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Garance Garnier Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120806 11000001
Robert Sterne Casting Director n/a 157 10000006
Herve Houssou Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000005
Samia Fadli Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000003
Cecile Navarro Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000004
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Co-Ordinator(Working Title) 120806 11000002
Tim Easthill Executive in Charge Financial Director(Working Title) 120791 11000003
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000008
Chris Sturmer Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Amelia Granger Development Executive (Working Title) 120807 11000007
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Head of Development(Working Title) 120807 11000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000004
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000005
Beatrice Alunni Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000017
Eliane Mezzanotte Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000018
James Perry ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Jim Rodden ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Lauren Alexandre-Lasseur ADR French ADR Director 120912 14000004
Andy Thompson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Liliane Rametta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Karen Dawson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Cyrielle Bailly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Fabien Devillers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Christine Seznec ADR ADR Co-Ordinator 120912 14000006
Melissa Lake Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
emilie jumeaux Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000009
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Susan French ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Frederic Pardon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Christine Giugno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Rachel Aboulkheir Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Alain Luzy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Roger De Grees Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Stefania Favata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Dorith Albagli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Veronique Bosle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Nathalie Robert Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000019
Bart Cariss Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000020
Caroline De Tugny Makeup Aging 353 13000026
Camille Joste Makeup Aging 353 13000027
Gil Allan Makeup Artist (for Emma de Caunes) 120801 13000032
Irene Jordi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Frederique Arguello Makeup Artist (for Rowan Atkinson) 120801 13000031
Lisa Cavalli-Green Makeup Makeup Chief 353 13000030
Veronique Bosle Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Suzanne Jansen Makeup Makeup Chief 353 13000029
Barnaby Smyth Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Christophe Roblin Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000010
Benoit Turjman Stand-In (for Rowan Atkinson) 121015 25000017
Amandine Bertolucci Stand-In (for Emma de Caunes) 121015 25000018
Natasha Mendes Stand-In (for Emma de Caunes) 121015 25000019
Patrick Ronchin Transportation Tracking Vehicle 120992 25000016
Sean Thornton Transportation Vehicles Technician 120992 25000015
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Ian Clarke Transportation Vehicles Technician 120992 25000014
Henry MacKintosh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Jennifer Simonnet Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Gautier Isambert Production Location Runner 120824 25000026
Anthony Morabito Production Inventory Clerk 120824 25000027
Peter Boothby Production Production Runner 120824 25000028
Cedric Mercury Production Location Runner 120824 25000025
Rosita Cannata Production Location Runner 120824 25000024
Eric Leblond Production Production Runner 120824 25000022
David Tisse Production Location Runner 120824 25000023
Charles Heidet Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicles Co-Ordinator 271 25000012
Darren Leen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Alexandre Putman Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000010
Claire Grainger Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000001
Arnaud Putman Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000009
Douglas Glenn Props Standby Prop 120817 24000008
Robert Haynes Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000006
Alex King Props Standby Prop 120817 24000007
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000002
Livia Burton Assistant (to Caroline Hewitt) 120820 25000003
Jalal Aqdim Assistant Picture Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000008
Nairye Apelian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Denis Frezet Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Elodie Houndonougbo Assistant (to Casting Director) 120820 25000007
Geraldine Serafini Assistant Clearances Assistant 120820 25000006
Tylie Cox Assistant (to Steve Bendelack) 120820 25000004
Rebecca Turner Assistant (to Peter Bennett-Jones) 120820 25000005
Delphine Bertrand Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000029
Mallorie Ballestra-Duquesnoy Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000030
Michel Mahieu Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000052
Michel Merklen Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000053
Laurent Saumon Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000054
Philippe Mayer Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000051
Steve Harper Driver Unit Driver 273 25000050
Isabelle Thillien Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jean Bourelly Driver n/a 273 25000049
Philippe Crepet Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000055
Jean-Jacques Graslin Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000056
Carina Baldry Other Chaperone(to Max Baldry) 120795 26000001
Stan Holden Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Henri Saumon Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000060
Franck Wienandts Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000059
Jacques Mayer Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000057
Patrick Sesti Driver Facility Driver(Studio Phil) 273 25000058
Philippe Rinino Driver n/a 273 25000047
Christelle Blandinieres Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gilles Conseil Driver Quad Driver 273 25000035
Miguel Nougier Driver Props Driver 273 25000036
Fabrice Bourderioux Driver Props Driver 273 25000037
Nicky Jarvis Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000034
Paula Oehlers Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000033
Henry MacKintosh Office Runner Runner 120988 25000031
Bill Ridealgh Medic Unit Paramedic 120966 25000032
Pierre Maxime Duval Driver Props Driver 273 25000038
Francois Blanquet Driver Construction Driver 273 25000039
eric sebastien ordonez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Cyril Guillaumin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Herve Charbonnier Driver n/a 273 25000043
Philippe Benard Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jean Denis Riviere Driver Construction Driver 273 25000040
Vincent Favre Driver SFX Driver 273 25000041
Adam McCreight Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000005
Frank Pitussi Propman Standby Propsman 120887 24000004
Roberto Di Camillo Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000018
Philippe Boucherot Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000019
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000001
Jean-Christophe Lognos Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000017
Jean-Claude Guilleman Construction Metalworker 120900 21000016
Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000014
Dominic Pike Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000002
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Charlie Habanananda Visual Effects Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 614 23000008
Joe Godfrey Visual Effects Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 614 23000009
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor VFX & DI Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000010
Mike Morrison Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000007
Lorna Paterson Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000006
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Simon Whalley Visual Effects Producer Titles Producer 243 23000005
Gilles Laboulandine Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000013
Leon McCarthy Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000012
Muriel Bec Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Olivier Foucher Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000001
Yvon Cimenti Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
loic saintillan Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000014
Patrick Bernaud Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000013
Francis Auguy Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000011
Alain Vanneville Stunts Car Stunts 240 19000012
Herve Lagille Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Eric Frion Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Fabrice Bovi Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jean Pierre Lagarde Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Gilles Baillot Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000011
Pierre Garapon Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Philippe Boucherot Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jerome Fortier Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Fabien Lewartowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Carey Williams Visual Effects Editor VFX Final Cut Pro Editor(Framestore CFC) 614 23000011
Polly Yates Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-Ordinator(Framestore CFC) 419 23000012
Bruce Nelson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000034
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000035
Katherine Durant Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000036
Sirio Quintavalle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000033
Luke Drummond Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000032
Darren Agnew Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000030
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000031
Travis Porter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000037
John Sharp Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000038
Muffin Green Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Olivier Crespin Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Francois Poublan Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Carl Jackson 3-D Artist 3-D Camera Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120965 23000042
Scott Chambers Digital Effects Compositor(Framestore CFC) 345 23000041
Tim Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000039
Sam Osborne Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000040
Gilles Graziano Graphic Designer Computer Graphics Designer 120860 23000029
Laurence Smith Software Engineer Data Operations(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000028
Thomas Delmas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Mathieu Cavillon Special Effects Technician SFX Technician Junior 242 23000018
Benoit Rousselin Special Effects Technician SFX Technician Junior 242 23000019
Emmanuel Galtier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Gilbert Pelosi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Dean Grubb Visual Effects Technical Director(Framestore CFC) 419 23000013
Hubert Devinck Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Abdelnabi Krouchi Special Effects SFX Buyer 168 23000021
Franck Scala Special Effects SFX Mechanic/Locksmith 168 23000026
Vladimir Houbart Special Effects SFX Mechanic/Locksmith 168 23000027
Jean Yves Thoreau Special Effects SFX Mechanic/Locksmith 168 23000025
Sylvie Rousselin Special Effects SFX Pyrotechnician 168 23000024
Jean-Louis Bergougnoux Special Effects SFX Chief Mechanic 168 23000022
Jean-Michel Bar Special Effects SFX Electromechanic 168 23000023
Juliette Menager Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
cyrille havez Art Department Scene Shifter 120843 9000038
Arnaud Duterque Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Antonin Depardieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Rachel Corlet Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Jamie Lengyel Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Lance Roehrig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Sue Hills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000031
Dan Whitty Location Scout n/a 311 5000036
Claudine Strasser Continuity n/a 890 5000037
Emilie Barbault Continuity n/a 890 5000038
Serge Desfilles Location Scout Scouting 311 5000035
Donald Sabourin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Dave Turner Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000032
Laurence Coutaud Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Dimitri Veret Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Armel Gourvennec Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carole Reinhard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Marie Legendre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
James Canal Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Emma Mager Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Raphael Benoliel Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Matthieu Rubin Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Jean-Marc Gaude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Linda Gabbay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Justine Bosco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Andrea Bichi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Delphine Bonnaud Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Guilhem Malgoire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Camille Guille Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Bertrand Baudry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jessica Forte Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Pénélope Bischoff Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
Fanny Chausson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Helene De Grandcourt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Ashley Bond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Boris Abaza Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Adrien Debackere Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Sofia Olstorpe Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Vincent Gallot Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Alice Hobden Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Christian Langlois Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Luc Pallett Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Jean-Baptiste Chesnais Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000024
Francois Vigon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000021
Julien Andreetti Loader Central Loader 120956 6000020
Dylan Jones Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Giles Keyte Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
John Jordan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Derek Walker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Christel Rasquin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Jean-Philippe Moreteau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Fabien Courage Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Gaeton Dinon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Jeremy Bau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Roland Ballard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000041
Perrine Coulogner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Jerome Albertini Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
benjamin granier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Eric Bialas Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Frederic Viale Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Baz Irvine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Plevin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kevin Jenkins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Richard George Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Stefan Mellino Actor Busker Guitar 1 1000023
Fabien Arnaud Actor Busker Banjo 1 1000024
Evelyne Guyon Actor Busker Saxophone 1 1000025
Michel Estrade Actor Busker Trumpet 1 1000022
Adilson Monteiro Actor Busker Percussion 1 1000021
Zazie Delem Actor Woman on Bench 1 1000019
Anthony Morabito Actor Man in Toilet 1 1000020
Adrien Rodrigue Actor Busker Violin 1 1000026
Francois Roche Actor Busker Trombone 1 1000027
Flaminia Cinque Actor Hotel Maid 1 1000032
Urbain Cancelier Actor Bus Driver 1 1000033
Dimitri Radochevitch Actor Chicken Farmer 1 1000034
Julie Fournier Actor Emil's Wife 1 1000031
Gilles Gaston-Dreyfus Actor Station Master 1 1000030
Bams Betga-Tchouni Actor Busker Singer 1 1000028
Louis Gomis Actor Busker DJ 1 1000029
Catherine Hosmalin Actor Ticket Inspector 1 1000018
Francis Coffinet Actor Undertaker 1 1000017
Karel Roden Actor Emil Duchevsky 1 1000006
Steve Pemberton Actor Vicar 1 1000007
Lily Atkinson Actor Lily at the Stereo 1 1000008
Max Baldry Actor Stepan 1 1000005
Jean Rochefort Actor Maitre D' 1 1000004
Willem Dafoe Actor Carson Clay 1 1000002
Emma De Caunes Actor Sabine 1 1000003
Preston Nyman Actor Boy With Train 1 1000009
Sharlit Deyzac Actor Buffet Attendant 1 1000010
Pascal Jounier Actor Tipsy Man 1 1000015
Emmanuelle Cosso Actor Hairdresser Woman 1 1000016
Philippe Spall Actor French Journalist 1 1000014
Stéphane Debac Actor Traffic Controller 1 1000013
Francois Touch Actor Busker Accordion 1 1000011
Arsene Mosca Actor Traffic Controller 1 1000012
Luc-Antoine Salmont Actor Man on Mobilette 1 1000035
Julie Ferrier Actor First AD 1 1000036
Caroline Hewitt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Debra Hayward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Liza Chasin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Simon McBurney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Bennett-Jones Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robin Driscoll Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hamish McColl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cedric Allard Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Nicolas Piechaczek Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Pascal Ricuort Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Richard Curtis Source Material (from original character) 120786 4000005
Simon McBurney Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Rowan Atkinson Source Material (from original character) 120786 4000004
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Bendelack Director n/a 2 2000001
Michel Winogradoff Actor Pyrotechnician 1 1000041
Eric Naggar Actor Suicidal Man 1 1000042
Todd Boyce Actor Newsreader 1 1000043
Julien Cottereau Actor Pyrotechnician 1 1000040
Antoine De Caunes Actor Anchorman 1 1000039
Nicolas Bridet Actor Second AD 1 1000037
Nathalie Levy-Lang Actor Costume Woman 1 1000038
Anthony Paliotti Actor Policeman 1 1000044
Nader Boussandel Actor Policeman 1 1000045
James Kavaz Actor Suited Criminal 1 1000050
Francois Chanut Actor Busker Double Bass 1 1000051
Christopher Sciueref Actor Suited Criminal 1 1000049
Clint Dyer Actor Luther 1 1000048
Bak Drame Actor Red Carpet Security Man 1 1000046
Bachir Allouane Actor Burly Security Man 1 1000047
Dan Perry Film Lab Shoot Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000025
John Ensby Film and Electronic Laboratory Laboratory Contact 121135 6000026
Matt Willis Song Performer ("Crash") 120788 8000095
Morton Stevens Song Performer ("Hawaii Five-0 Theme Tune") 120788 8000096
Charles Louis Trenet Song Performer ("La Mer") 120788 8000098
Deutsche Opera Berlin Song Performer ("O Mio Babbino Caro") 120788 8000094
Rita Streich Song Performer ("O Mio Babbino Caro") 120788 8000093
Girls Aloud Song Performer ("Love Machine") 120788 8000091
Imran Hanif Song Performer ("Bucky Pancakes") 120788 8000092
Camping Sauvach Song Performer ("T'as D'beaux Cieux") 120788 8000100
Shaggy Song Performer ("Boombastic") 120788 8000102
Rebecca Du Pont De Ble Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Karen Wakefield Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Franck Schwarz Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Philippe Turlure Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Carlin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kool & The Gang Song Performer ("Celebration") 120788 8000103
Mr. Hudson & The Library Song Performer ("Too Late, Too Late") 120788 8000106
Robert Livingstone Song ("Boombastic") 120859 8000087
Dennis Thomas Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000083
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Sonata In A Major-Turkish Rondo") 120859 8000072
Orville Burrell Song ("Boombastic") 120859 8000073
Floyd King III Song ("Boombastic") 120859 8000074
Pierre Yves Cassanova Song ("T'as D'beaux Cieux") 120859 8000071
Didier Galand Song ("T'as D'beaux Cieux") 120859 8000070
Albert Abraham Lasry Song ("La Mer") 120859 8000066
Charles Louis Trenet Song ("La Mer") 120859 8000067
Robert Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000075
Ronald Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000076
Robert Mickens Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000081
Earl Toon Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000082
James "JT" Taylor Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000080
Charles F Smith Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000079
Eumir Deodato Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000077
George Brown Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000078
Joshua Barraud Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Lynne Huitson Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Dean Clegg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Benoît Bechet Art Department Set Draughtsman 120843 9000030
Lydie Rugiero Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000031
Samantha Benne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Nadege Archimbaud Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Peter Hammond Painter Standby Scenic Painter 200 9000025
Seeta Lingam Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000026
Benoît Tételin Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000032
Alexandre Frontoni Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000033
Rowan Atkinson Actor Mr Bean 1 1000001
Martin Boutilie Art Department Scene Shifter 120843 9000039
Jacques Kazandjian Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000040
Serge Delli-Zotti Art Department Scene Shifter 120843 9000037
olivier agostini Art Department Landscape Gardener 120843 9000036
Thierry Deberre Art Department Landscape Gardener 120843 9000034
Roman Turlure Art Department Scene Shifter 120843 9000035
Jean-Maurice Eschrich Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000024
Guy Michel Morin Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000023
Philippe Margottin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Cyrille Autissier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Francois-Pierre Deberre Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
David Stoten Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Brigitte Cardinal Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Philippe Boutiller Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Alain Dufrenoy Painter n/a 200 9000021
Loic Le Moigne Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000022
Marie Chapuis Painter n/a 200 9000020
Patrick Galesne Painter n/a 200 9000019
Christophe Lunay Scenic Artist Chief Scene Shifter 745 9000017
Henry Noel Guillot Painter n/a 200 9000018
Noel Rota Song ("Sous Le Soleil De Bodega") 120859 8000065
Morton Stevens Song ("Hawaii Five-0 Theme Tune") 120859 8000063
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant(On Behalf Of Right Music Limited) 120781 8000011
Charles Lane Music Music Consultant(On Behalf Of Right Music Limited) 120781 8000012
Charlie Gillett Music Music Consultant(for French Music) 120781 8000013
John Parricelli Music Guitar 120781 8000010
Max Brittain Music Guitar 120781 8000009
Philip Achille Music Harmonica 120781 8000007
Eddie Hession Music Accordion 120781 8000008
Les Buskers Music Music Consultant 120781 8000014
Fabien Arnaud Music Music Consultant 120781 8000015
Stefan Mellino Music Music Consultant 120781 8000020
DJ Junkaz Lou Music Music Consultant 120781 8000021
Adilson Monteiro Music Music Consultant 120781 8000022
Michel Estrade Music Music Consultant 120781 8000019
Francois Chanut Music Music Consultant 120781 8000018
Bams Betga-Tchouni Music Music Consultant 120781 8000016
Ivica Bogdanic Music Music Consultant 120781 8000017
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Andy Kitchen Music Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Tony Cranstoun Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charlene Lilburn Editing Editing Assistant 120901 7000002
Laura Morrod Editing Editing Assistant 120901 7000003
Joe Alexander Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Coralie Bigard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000029
Adam Glasman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000027
Steve Pickett Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Keith Marriner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michele Woods Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lewis Jones Music Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Robin Baynton Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Peter Cobbin Music Music Mixer(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000002
David Walter Music Music Programmer 120781 8000001
Andrew Melhuish Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Christian Blood Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michel Ochowiak Music Music Consultant 120781 8000023
Francois Roche Music Music Consultant 120781 8000024
Nick Coler Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000052
Lisa Cowling Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000053
Shawn Mahan Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000054
Miranda Cooper Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000051
Myra Boyle Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000050
Peter Cobbin Recording Music Recorder(Abbey Road Studios) 120578 8000044
Steve Price Song ("Bean Funeral Parlour") 120859 8000047
Brian Higgins Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000055
Timothy Powell Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000056
Paul Court Song ("Crash") 120859 8000061
Tracy Spencer Song ("Crash") 120859 8000062
Stephen Dullaghan Song ("Crash") 120859 8000060
Giovacchino Forzano Song ("O Mio Babbino Caro") 120859 8000059
Imran Hanif Song ("Bucky Pancakes") 120859 8000057
Puccini Song ("O Mio Babbino Caro") 120859 8000058
John Bradbury Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000043
Julian Kershaw Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000042
Charlotte Trinder Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000029
Choir of Christ Church Cathedral Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000030
Val Fancourt Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000031
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000028
Francois Touch Music Music Consultant 120781 8000027
Adrien Rodrigue Music Music Consultant 120781 8000025
Thi Thanh Music Music Consultant 120781 8000026
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000032
Becca Gatrell Music Coordinator Score Co-Ordinator(for Hothouse Music Ltd) 206 8000033
David Butterworth Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000039
Alastair King Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000041
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000037
John Warhurst Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000036
Steve Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000034
Michael Price Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000035
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Synopsis
In his latest misadventure, Mr. Bean--the nearly wordless misfit who seems to be followed by a trail of pratfalls and hijinks--goes on holiday to the French Riviera and becomes ensnared in a European adventure of cinematic proportions. Tired of the dreary, wet London weather, Bean packs up his suitcase and camcorder to head to Cannes for some sun on the beach. But his trip doesn't go as smoothly as he had hoped when the bumbling Bean falls face first into a series of mishaps and fortunate coincidences, far-fetched enough to make his own avant-garde film. Wrongly thought to be both kidnapper and acclaimed filmmaker, he has some serious explaining to do after wreaking havoc across the French countryside and arriving at his vacation spot with a Romanian filmmaker's precocious son and an aspiring actress in tow. Will Bean be arrested by the gendarmes or end up winning the Palme d'Or?