Grey Gardens

Grey Gardens
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Drew Barrymore Actor Little Edie 1 1000001
Jessica Lange Actor Big Edie Bouvier Beale 1 1000002
Jeanne Tripplehorn Actor Jackie Kennedy Onassis 1 1000003
Daniel Baldwin Actor Julius 'Cap' Krug 1 1000004
Ken Howard Actor Phelan Beale 1 1000005
Malcolm Gets Actor George 'Gould' Strong 1 1000006
Arye Gross Actor Albert Maysles 1 1000007
Marcia Bennet Actor Hostess 1 1000008
Olivia Waldriff Actor Young Jackie Kennedy 1 1000009
Duane Murray Actor Doorman 1 1000010
Perry Mucci Actor Young Photographer 1 1000011
Louis Grise Actor Young Buddy 1 1000012
Tamsen Evans Actor Model 1 1000013
Neil Gervan Actor Concierge 1 1000014
Sophie Goulet Actor Patron 1 1000015
Neil Babcock Actor Young Phelan 1 1000016
Evan Williams Actor Young Banker 1 1000017
Kevin Etherington Actor Fashion Photographer 1 1000018
Louis Ferriera Actor David Maysles 1 1000019
Kenneth Welsh Actor Max Gordon 1 1000020
Joshua Peace Actor Adult Buddy 1 1000021
Ben Carlson Actor Adult Phelan Jr. 1 1000022
Neil Girvan Actor Concierge 1 1000023
Arnold Pinnock Actor Deputy 1 1000024
Timm Zemanek Actor Inspector 1 1000025
Lorna Wilson Actor Molly the Maid 1 1000026
Michael Sucsy Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Sucsy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lucy Barzun Donnelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rachael Horovitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Coatsworth Producer n/a 3 3000004
Julie Goldstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Patricia Rozema Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Michael Sucsy Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Michael Sucsy Story By n/a 120779 4000003
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Libby Hodgson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Tebby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jasmine Kosovic Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Greg Spence Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000006
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Angela Mastronardi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Elona Culwell Post-Production Digital Intermediate Producer 120945 5000009
Marisa Clayton Post-Production Digital Intermediate Producer 120945 5000010
Manny Dubon Post-Production Digital Intermediate Conform Editor 120945 5000011
Kasia Skorynkiewicz Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Ali Soles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
John Rakich Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
John Shone Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Katie Moore Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Darryl Assinck Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Bob Tennent Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Greg McMaster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Alex McNaughton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Nellie Brockie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Lyn Lucibello Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000999
Mike Eley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joachim Martin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rudy Katkic Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jason Luke Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000005
Bryan Law Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Clearances 120982 6000007
Peter H Stranks Photography Unit Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Marc Pierce Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Ron Stermac Focus Puller Cable Puller 332 6000010
Joe Finley Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000011
Gregg Garvin Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000012
Vanessa Ireson Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000013
Kevin Stewart Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000014
Francis X Faigal Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Alan Heim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Scott Beebe Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Tom Reagan Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000006
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Petr Matejak Music Concert Master 120781 8000002
Stanja Vomackova Music Translator 120781 8000003
Jiri Simunek Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
David Snell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
James Fitzpatrick Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Jennifer Reeve Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Erich Stratmann Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Philip Tallman Music Editor Temporary Music Editor 214 8000009
Stewart Lerman Music Producer Produced & Mixed by(Songs Performed On-Screen) 323 8000010
Amy Fritz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Stephanie Diaz-Matos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Jim Dunbar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Simon Haram Performer Soprano Sax 120819 8000016
Ales Hustoles Performer Clarinet 120819 8000017
Jaromir Klepac Performer Piano 120819 8000018
George Seara Score Recording Recorded by(Songs Performed On-Screen) 120840 8000019
Kalina Ivanov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Norma Jean Sanders Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Malcolm Glassford Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Tucker Doherty Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mary Birkett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Arlindo Vicente Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jeff Helgason Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Joanne Filletti Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Gord Brown Painter n/a 200 9000010
Sean Hollis Painter Head Painter 200 9000011
Halina Lewandowski Painter On Set Painter 200 9000012
George Venckus Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Terry McGauran Greensman Key Greens 201 9000014
Peter Halcrow Greensman First Assistant Greens 201 9000015
Jason Clarke Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Collingwood Brown Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Tracey Strikwerda Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000019
Ellen Parks Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Cook Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Kim Moarefi Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Millie Tom Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Daryl Eisenberg Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Emerald Goldsmith Casting Assistant (Canada) 177 10000006
Ann Popow Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000007
Rita Bertucci Extras Casting Background Casting 120851 10000008
Evyen Klean Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Kent Bartram Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000002
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Albert Maysles Advisor (to the Production) 120821 12000005
Bob Garrett Coach Singing Coach(for Ms. Lange & Ms. Barrymore) 120914 12000006
Andrea Eisen Instructor On Set Tutor 121095 12000007
Frank Battaglia Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000008
Judith Blair Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000009
Paul Bookstaber Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000010
Jack Davis Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000011
Maude Davis Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000012
Doris Francisco Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000013
Avril Guess Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000014
Joe Harrell Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000015
Brian Hayes Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000016
Kim Hendrickson Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000017
C David Heymann Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000018
Baron Jeffrey Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000019
Katie McNulty Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000020
Walter Newkirk Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000021
Albert Prendiz Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000022
Matt Portenoy Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000023
Rob Ranieri Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000024
Kevin Thompson Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000025
Stuyve Wainwright Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000026
Eric Woodward Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000027
Lois Wright Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000028
Mickey Carleton Assistant Costume Designer (New York) 252 13000001
Cori Burchell Assistant Costume Designer (Toronto) 252 13000002
Brenda Gilles Costume Coordinator Background Costume Coordinator 120971 13000003
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Andre Schulz Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000005
Sara Schilt Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Hair Department 120794 13000007
Nancy Warren Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000008
Rita Pacitto Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Bill Corso Makeup Makeup Designer 353 13000010
Linda Dowds Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000011
Susan Hayward Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000012
Vivian Baker Makeup Artist (to Drew Barrymore) 120801 13000013
Jenni Clark Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000014
Sean Samson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000015
Richard Alonzo Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000016
Art Sakamoto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000017
Andrew Afram Wardrobe Additional Wardrobe Provided by 120823 13000018
Kent Cummings Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Ms. Barrymore) 121054 13000019
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000001
Miguel Rivera ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000002
Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
James L Thompson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ron Stermac Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Brad Sokol Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Sandy Holt Looping Coordinator Loop Group Leader 121122 14000007
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Justin Herman Sound Stage Technician 120816 14000009
Jon Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000011
Sandy Gendlar Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000012
Jan Holzner Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000013
Yann McCullough Sound Engineer Auricle Operator 120916 14000014
Henry Embry Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Chris Dibble Sound Mixer Scoring Mixer 230 14000016
Rocky Brown Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Larry Smith Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000002
Mark Greenberg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Bob Harper Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Wilton Higgins Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jason McGowan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Andreas Waldherr Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Franco Tatta Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Christopher Takacs Electrician Electric 450 15000011
Sheldon Levene Electrician Electric 450 15000012
Jason Hamilton Electrician Electric 450 15000013
Owen Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Andrew Caney Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Lee Guenette Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
James F Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Janet Chandler Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Karen Colaco Accountant Canadian Accountant 120802 16000003
Esther Scannell Accountant Construction Estimator 120802 16000004
William Joseph Hill Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Judy Crosby Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000006
Rebecca Gray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Valerie Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Amy Wright Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Christina Buchli Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jane Conway Animal Trainer Trainer/Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Violetta Hessing Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Tamara Conway Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Jim Lovisek Animal Trainer Raccoon Trainer 120962 20000004
Brian Van De Valk Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David DiCorpo Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Paul Rapati Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Wayne Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Pete Harwood Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Shane Wanstall Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Roy Lance Construction Construction Driver 120900 21000009
Tony Castillo Craft Service Server 120903 22000001
Matt Lang Craft Service Server 120903 22000002
James Burton Craft Service Server 120903 22000003
Crissie Thompson Craft Service Server 120903 22000004
John Doyle Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000002
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Supervising Producer 243 23000004
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor 419 23000005
Melanie Martin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000006
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Michael Innanen Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Lisa Pacitto Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000009
Philippe Maurais Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Melissa Elliott Titles End Titles 120825 23000011
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000012
Stephen Messing Matte Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000013
Jason Clarke Graphics n/a 120826 23000014
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000015
Ioan Balcosi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000016
Colin Laski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000017
Jaideep Mohan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000018
Vishal Rustgi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000019
Kenny Sales Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000020
Armando Velazquez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000021
Dexter Bonaparte Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stephen Levitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jennifer Wood Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
Dawn Rivard Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000004
Martin Weinryb Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000005
Greg Pelchat Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Mark Soraparu Assistant (to Mr. Sucsy) 120820 25000001
Danny Fredericks Assistant (to Ms. Donnelly-Toronto) 120820 25000002
Nicholas J Hurwitch Assistant (to Ms. Donnelly-Los Angeles) 120820 25000003
Ana Baird Assistant (to Ms. Horowitz-Toronto) 120820 25000004
Tiana Matthews Assistant (to Ms. Horovitz-New York) 120820 25000005
James Burke Assistant (to Ms. Barrymore & Ms. Lange) 120820 25000006
Laura Coxen Assistant Archival Assistant 120820 25000007
Bradley Kaplan Assistant Archival Assistant 120820 25000008
Ian Markewicz Assistant Archival Assistant 120820 25000009
Doug Perry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Mike Corazza Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Lauren Boutette Stand-In (Little Edie) 121015 25000013
Rumina Abadi Stand-In (Big Edie) 121015 25000014
Nicolas Lopez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Daniel Godwin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Matt Coatsworth Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Farrah Yip Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Skye Siriunas Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000019
Dean Owen Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000020
Carmen Lynde Driver Costume Truck Supervisor 273 25000021
Marco Sousa Driver Picture Vehicle Captain 273 25000022
Mike Ryan Driver Cast Driver(for Ms. Barrymore) 273 25000023
Byron Whitney Driver Cast Driver(for Ms. Lange) 273 25000024
Jennifer McCormack Driver Honeywagon 273 25000025
Steve Russell Driver Unit Man 273 25000026
Sandy Hastings Driver n/a 273 25000027
Brian Lytle Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gus Meunier Driver n/a 273 25000029
Joe Vechiola Driver n/a 273 25000030
Chris Obonsawin Other AHA Representative 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Two eccentric relatives of Jacqueline Kennedy made headlines when the health department threatened to raid their flea-and raccoon-infested East Hampton, New York, estate.