Fifty Dead Men Walking (2009)

Fifty Dead Men Walking
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Kingsley Actor Fergus 1 1000001
Jim Sturgess Actor Martin 1 1000002
Nathalie Press Actor Lara 1 1000003
Kevin Zegers Actor Sean 1 1000004
Rose McGowan Actor Grace 1 1000005
William Huston Actor Ray 1 1000006
Kris Edlund Actor Mrs Conlan 1 1000007
Conor MacNeill Actor Frankie 1 1000008
Jonathan Harden Actor Young Man's Brother 1 1000009
Michael McElhatton Actor Robbie 1 1000010
Tom Collins Actor Mickey 1 1000011
Laura Hughes Actor Mary 1 1000012
Gerard Quinn Actor Kieran 1 1000013
David Pearse Actor Donovan 1 1000014
Joe Doyle Actor Quinn 1 1000015
Ciaran Nolan Actor Connie 1 1000016
Ali White Actor Lara's Mother 1 1000017
Frankie McCafferty Actor Paddy 1 1000018
Matt McArdle Actor Ambulance Attendant 1 1000019
Ewan Harts Actor Little Patrick 1 1000020
Oscar Harts Actor Little Patrick 1 1000021
Tomas O'Suilleabhain Actor RUC Officer 1 1000022
Dessie Gallagher Actor Thomas - Head Officer 1 1000023
Sheila Kerr Actor Doris 1 1000024
Nick Dunning Actor Doctor 1 1000025
Paschal Friel Actor Juna 1 1000026
George McMahon Actor Johnny 1 1000027
Gavin O'Connor Actor Officer White/RUC Officer 1 1000028
Paul Kennedy Actor RUC Officer 1 1000029
Gerry Doherty Actor Fred - CIO 1 1000030
Derek Halligan Actor McFarlane 1 1000031
James Duran Actor IRA Kidnapper 1 1000032
Michael Graham Actor Officer Clark 1 1000033
Anthony Brophy Actor Johnathan 1 1000034
Henry Deazley Actor Soldier 1 1000035
Karen Mason Actor Mother 1 1000036
Brigid Bates Actor Woman 1 1000037
Drew Thompson Actor Check Point Officer 1 1000038
Seamus Ball Actor Young Man's Father 1 1000039
Chris Simpson Actor Tortured Tout 1 1000040
Alexandra Ford Actor Nurse 1 1000041
Kari Skogland Director n/a 2 2000001
Kari Skogland Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter LaTerriere Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stephen Hegyes Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kyle Lundberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stephen Margolis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Guy Collins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Elsie Choi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Nicole Carmen-Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Karyn Edwards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Cindy Cowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Stephen Kay Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Amanda Kenyon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Alice Clough Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Kari Skogland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Martin McGartland Source Material (from book: "Fifty Dead Men Walking: The Terrifying True Story of a Secret Agent Inside the IRA") 120786 4000002
Nicholas Davies Source Material (from book: "Fifty Dead Men Walking: The Terrifying True Story of a Secret Agent Inside the IRA") 120786 4000003
Dicky Glenholmes Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jo Homewood Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Karen Richards Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Susie Wright Production Manager Funding Programmes Coordinator(Northern Ireland Screen) 305 5000004
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Bunce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Emanuel Pereira Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Matt Steinmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Colm Nolan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Renee Burke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Linda Marshall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Kate Kroll Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Koah Kruse Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Jai Williams Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services London) 120994 5000016
Alex Bouillon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Anne Quinn Production Coordinator (Northern Ireland Screen) 162 5000018
Elena Margolis Production Coordinator (Future Film Production Services) 162 5000019
Caterina Leone Production Coordinator (Future Film Production Services) 162 5000020
Martin Markey Location Assistant Assistant Location 120947 5000021
Chris Cameron Location Assistant Assistant Location 120947 5000022
Dee Glenhill Location Assistant Assistant Location 120947 5000023
Kate Bone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Jonathan Freeman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Wignall Director of Photography B Camera DOP/Opeator 120780 6000002
Chris Plevin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ciaran Barry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Webb Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig Twehey Videotape Operator (Technicolor Creative Services London) 120833 6000006
Jeremy Brookner Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Colm Hogan Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Jonathan Hession Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000009
Andy Gardner Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Dean Morrish Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Chris Shaw Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Stuart Anderson Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Luke Coulter Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Ron Coe Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Sean Connor Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Conor Hammond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Ivan Meagher Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Ken Mackenzie Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120850 6000019
Robin Langer Film Lab Telecine Operator(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120850 6000020
Keith Bryant Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120850 6000021
Thor Roos Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120920 6000022
Dave Armstrong Color Timer Lab Timer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120921 6000023
Ruth Greer Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Jim Munro Editor n/a 172 7000001
Helen Sheridan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ben Mink Music Music Composer 120781 8000001
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Karl Skogland Song ("We Will Have Won") 120859 8000003
Ben Mink Song ("We Will Have Won") 120859 8000004
Phoenix 23 Song Performer ("Hit The Ground Running") 120788 8000005
John Friesen Song Performer ("The Swan") 120788 8000006
Stephen Smith Song Performer ('The Swan") 120788 8000007
Phoenix 23 Song Performer ("It's A Blast") 120788 8000008
Ben Mink Song Performer ("Linedance") 120788 8000010
Phoenix 23 Song Performer ("Hurricane") 120788 8000011
David Eaman Song Performer ("Linedance") 120788 8000012
Eve Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Hindle Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Leon McCarthy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sara Hayward Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Will Simpson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Stuart Sinclair Painter Standby Painter 200 9000006
Tommy Hilland Painter Master Painter 200 9000007
Julia Castle Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
David Rowney Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000009
Anne McGinnis Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000010
Jennifer Baker Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000011
Gary O’Sullivan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000003
Richard Williams Executive Chief Executive(Northern Ireland Screen) 120806 11000001
Linda Martin Executive Head of Finance(Northern Ireland Screen) 120806 11000002
Moyra Lock Executive Head of Marketing(Northern Ireland Screen) 120806 11000003
Jessie McAllan Executive Director of Operations(Brightlight Pictures) 120806 11000004
Elisa Alvares Executive Senior Executive(Future Films Production Services) 120806 11000005
Carl Clifton Executive Sales Executive(Handmade Films International) 120806 11000006
Fred Hedman Executive Sales Executive(Handmade Films International) 120806 11000007
David Henry Executive Senior Vice-President(US Bank National Association) 120806 11000008
Andrew Reid Head of Production (Northern Ireland Screen) 120889 11000009
Ki Wight Development Executive Director of Development(Brightlight Pictures) 120807 11000010
Kirsten Hansen Creative Executive (Brightlight Pictures) 120932 11000011
Bannister Bergen Creative Executive (Brightlight Pictures) 120932 11000012
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Vidya Krishnamurthy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stephanie Collie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joanna Campbell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Becci Hill Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000004
Alison Pascoe Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000005
Heather Long Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Kerry Gooding Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Anna McCaughtry Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Stephen O'Raile Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Sian Wilson Hair Hair and Makeup Trainee 120794 13000010
Kornelia Daniel Hair Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 120989 13000011
Clare Ramsey Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Laura Lilley Makeup Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 121007 13000013
Liz Boston Makeup Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 121007 13000014
Lisa McConville Makeup Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 121007 13000015
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Designer Hair and Makeup Designer 447 13000016
Laura Schiavo Makeup Supervisor Hair and Makeup Supervisor 517 13000017
Waldo Mason Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Maker 120936 13000018
David Meaney Wardrobe Silicone Technician 120823 13000019
Richard Crescenti ADR ADR Recordist(Soundtrack) 120912 14000001
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic) 227 14000002
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic) 227 14000003
Nick Kray ADR Mixer (De Lane Lea) 227 14000004
Hugh Matier ADR Mixer (The Sound House) 227 14000005
Simon McCormick ADR Mixer (The Sound House) 227 14000006
Mark Fitzpatrick ADR Mixer (Screen Scene) 227 14000007
Garrett Farrell ADR Mixer (Screen Scene) 227 14000008
Doug Murray ADR Mixer (Soundtrack) 227 14000009
Brian Campbell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120939 14000010
Allyson Cole Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000011
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000012
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000013
Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000014
Adam Ridge Boom Operator Boom Maintenance 215 14000015
Shane Shemko Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 223 14000016
Cam Wagner Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 223 14000017
Jason Mauza Foley Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 221 14000018
Glen Noseworthy Foley Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 224 14000019
Laurie Melhus Post-Production Audio Post Audio Management(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120813 14000020
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000021
Lain Pattison Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000022
Graeme Hughes Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000023
Laura Kerr Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000024
Terry McDonald Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000025
Jay Cheetham Sound Backgrounds Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120816 14000026
John Callanan Sound Sound Operator(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120816 14000027
Jezz Bradbury Sound Sound Operator(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120816 14000028
Kris Fenske Sound Designer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120915 14000029
Matt Wilson Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 327 14000030
Mervyn Moore Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Derek Thompson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120883 14000033
Sean McKeown Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000001
Hugo Wilkinson Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000002
Ian Buckley Grip n/a 365 15000003
Liam Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000004
Grace Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dave O'Connor Grip Crane Grip 365 15000006
David Farrell Grip Crane Grip 365 15000007
Davie Mayes Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Brian Livingstone Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Seamus Lynch Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Steven Livingstone Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Gareth Hetherington Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000012
Gerard O'Hagan Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Brett Mccrum Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Patrick Isherwood Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mia Gray Accountant Cashier 120802 16000002
Michelle Grady Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120802 16000003
Marilyn Liu Accountant VP Finance(Brightlight Pictures) 120802 16000004
Samantha Diep Accountant Corporate Accounting(Future Film Production Services) 120802 16000005
Sarah Crawford Accountant Corporate Accounting(Brightlight Pictures) 120802 16000006
John Spirit Accountant Accounting(Handmade Films International) 120802 16000007
Vikki Mickel Finance Manager Finance Director(Future Film Production Services) 120941 16000008
Sean Seguin Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Susan Wallis Production Insurance (Aon/Ruben-Winkler) 120949 16000010
Farnaz Donovan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Pat Hoy Assistant Accountant Acountants Assistant 120950 16000012
Ki Wight Business Affairs (Brightlight Pictures) 120792 18000001
Marcus Tustin Business Affairs (Handmade Films International) 120792 18000002
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000003
Josh Lawler Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Zuber & Taillieu LLP) 120913 18000004
Damian McParland Legal Services (Northern Ireland Screen) 120857 18000005
Millar Wylie Legal Services (Northern Ireland Screen) 120857 18000006
Guy Sheppard Legal Services (Future Film Production Services) 120857 18000007
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sy Hollands Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Griffin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Peter Pedrero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Levan Doran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
James Embree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Aldonio Freitas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Rob Hunt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
RD Hansen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Paul Lowe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jo McLaren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Marc Mailley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Giedrius Nagys Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
John Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Arran Topham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Steen Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Phillipe Zone Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
James O'Dee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Matt Da Silva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Lyndon Hellewell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Roy Taylor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Jean Goy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Ray Ginnane Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Tomaz Kulie Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Shea Doherty Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Shane McAliskey Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Connor Bradley Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gary Stewart Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Cole Doherty Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000008
Debbie Hanney Catering (Simply Good Food) 120954 22000001
Robert Habgood Catering (Simply Good Food) 120954 22000002
Douglas Oddy Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 249 23000001
Graham Longhurst Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000003
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000004
Rhys Lloyd Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000005
Jay Harada Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 614 23000006
Ryan Kuba Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000007
Michael Shapcotte Visual Effects VFX and DI Systems Administrator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000008
Steve Elliot Visual Effects I/O(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000009
James Cowan Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Manager(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000010
Christopher Longhurst Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Ben Longhurst Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Richard Sexton Software Engineer Software Developer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 121071 23000013
Amy Merry Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Chris Arnott Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000015
Austin Basile Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000016
Danny Brittain Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000017
John Fukushima Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000018
Matt Yeoman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120960 23000019
Paul Stewart Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Dermot Blighe Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Chris Moore Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Jim Barr Props Prop Hands 120817 24000004
Michael Cullen Props Prop Hands 120817 24000005
Neil McNally Props Props Trainee 120817 24000006
Derek Burchett Props Stroreman 120817 24000007
Robert Gyle Props Armorer(G & H Film and Television) 120817 24000008
Robert Partridge Props Armorer(Pardix Firearms Services) 120817 24000009
Bryony Birkbeck Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000010
Kelly smiley Assistant (to Ben Kingsley) 120820 25000001
Brendan Quinn Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Margo MacPherson Assistant (to Shawn Williamson) 120820 25000003
Stephanie Swedlove Assistant (to Stephen Hegyes) 120820 25000004
Denise Bonney Assistant (to Karyn Edwards) 120820 25000005
Melissa Malone Assistant (to Karyn Edwards) 120820 25000006
Gavin McGlashan Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000007
Christine McClune Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Andrea Bamford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lisa Byrne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Richard Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anne McGinnis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lisa Ballie Transportation Manager Vehicles Manager 121030 25000013
Allan Keys Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000014
Paul Jennings Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Max Keene Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Jed Donaghey Production Stage Hand 120824 25000017
Stephen Ferris Production Facilities Manager 120824 25000018
Mike Lennox Production Behind the Scenes Director 120824 25000019
Leona McCarron Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000020
Nora Henderson Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000021
Stephen Kirk Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000022
Adam Philpott Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000023
Emma Bamford Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000024
Alistair Ferguson Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000025
Ryan Marshall Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Tom Heany Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Jeff Brown Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Steven Herron Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Rodney Ferguson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Ian Lewis Driver Facility Driver 273 25000031
Michael Thompson Driver Facility Driver 273 25000032
Philip Wiggins Driver Facility Driver 273 25000033
John Lyons Driver Facility Driver 273 25000034
Sam Wilton Driver Facility Driver 273 25000035
Roy Mcmanus Driver Facility Driver 273 25000036
Peter Marrow Driver Facility Driver 273 25000037
Helen Allibone Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000038
John McDowell Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000039
Sarah Hughes Rights & Clearances Script Clearances 120879 26000001
Jack Rogers Security Health and Safety Officer 120951 26000002
Lisa Curry Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000003
Ian Thompson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Inspired by the true story of Martin McGartland who was recruited by the British Special Branch to work inside the IRA. He moved up the ranks and saved well over 50 lives, yet ended up being hunted by both sides. He had to leave his young girlfriend and child behind for their own protection and is still on the run today.