The Walker (2007)

Walker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David "Ned" Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bryan Ferry Song ("Which Way To Turn") 120859 8000011
Bryan Ferry Song Performer ("Which Way To Turn") 120788 8000018
Nik Bower Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Washington DC) 120792 18000001
Sirish Malde Auditor (Malde & Co.) 120886 16000004
Ashok Shah Auditor (Malde & Co.) 120886 16000005
Debbie Moseley Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Daniel Nixon Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Betty Williams Accountant Stand In Accountant 120802 16000002
Colin Simkiss Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Alastair Bury Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Wesley E Sullivan Best Boy Electric (Washington DC) 259 15000014
Dan Thomas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Andrew Fingret Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(for Isle of Man - of Cains Advocates) 120913 18000002
Sandra Nixon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Fielding Accountant Accounting(Washington DC) 120802 16000003
Richard Hammatt Stunt Coordinator Car Stunt Co-ordinator 120804 19000002
Chef J Catering Head Chef 120954 22000003
Chris Williamson Catering Catering Team Leader 120954 22000002
Darren Arrow Smith Catering 2nd Chef 120954 22000004
Raff Olski Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Peter Roskovich Catering Catering & Craft Service(Washington DC) 120954 22000007
Gary Mackey Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Chorley Bunce Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Tony Lucken Stunt Double (for Edgar) 120980 19000003
Barnaby Sweet Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joseph A Hawthorne Carpenter Supervision Carpenter 529 21000001
Leigh Chesters Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Simon Robilliard Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ciaran Donnelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shaun Mone Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Julie Ankerson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andrew Rowe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Blair Slater Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Ted Swanscott Foley Mixer ADR & Foley Mixer 224 14000009
Richard Lewis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Steve Parker Rerecording Assistant Re-recording Assistant Mixer 120977 14000010
Sze-Wun Li Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Alison Elliott Makeup Designer Make-Up & Hair Designer 447 13000013
Barbara Lacy Makeup Artist (Washington DC) 120801 13000012
Suzanne Bolton Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000014
Johnetta Boone Wardrobe (Washington DC) 120823 13000015
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
John Hayes Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Paul Schwartz Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000013
John Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tom Nichols Key Grip (Washington DC) 263 15000004
Frank Dawson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000006
Philip Penfold Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Anthony Cupples Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Murdoch Campbell Gaffer (Washington DC) 268 15000008
Charlie Dillon Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Jon Attwood Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Vikki Mickel Sound Facilities Manager 120816 14000015
Jessica Richards Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000014
Linden Brownbill Sound Head of Engineering 120816 14000016
Steve Mayer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Tim P Gordon Swing Company Electric(Washington DC) 120862 15000001
Simon Price Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Adrian de Wet Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000001
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000002
George L Andrews Driver (to Ms Scott Thomas) 273 25000029
Simon Jones Driver (to Ms Bacall) 273 25000028
Stuart Clark Driver Crash Car Driver 273 25000027
Jim Atkins Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Fiona Singer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
Graham Pearson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Birgitt Husemann Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Jeffrey L Johnson Medic First Aid(Washington DC) 120966 25000026
Dorothy Sewell Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000025
Michael Webb Production Stage Hand 120824 25000020
Albert Sharpe Production EPK(The Picture Production Company) 120824 25000019
Chris Flynn Production Production Co-ordinator(Washington DC) 120824 25000021
Naomi Dandridge Office Runner Facility Runner 120988 25000022
Bill Ridealgh Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000024
Alistair Bradley Office Runner Facility Runner 120988 25000023
Adrian Holland Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Keith Winyard Driver Truck/Bus Driver 273 25000035
Christopher Chambers Apprentice AD Trainee 120976 25000045
Marcela Iriarte Villalobos Apprentice Work Experience Trainee 120976 25000044
Gemma Read Apprentice Work Experience Trainee 120976 25000046
Dom Harris Apprentice Work Experience Trainee 120976 25000047
Liz Miller Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Roz Colls Rights & Clearances Music Clearances(Music Matters) 120879 26000001
Janie Dahn Coordinator Facility Co-ordinator 528 25000043
Frederic Gilbert Coordinator Facility Co-ordinator 528 25000042
Eric Young Driver Truck/Bus Driver 273 25000037
Stuart McKeller Driver Truck/Bus Driver 273 25000036
Robert Mclean Driver Truck/Bus Driver 273 25000038
Mal Hardy Driver Truck/Bus Driver 273 25000039
Davey Smith Driver Truck/Bus Driver 273 25000041
Gordon Faulds Driver Truck/Bus Driver 273 25000040
sahar ibrahim Production Floor Runner 120824 25000018
Paul Mindell Production Floor Runner 120824 25000017
Kelvin Cook Props n/a 120817 24000004
Alan Briant Propman Prop Storeman 120887 24000003
Bob Spore Property Master (Washington DC) 120805 24000002
Colin Elms Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Shane Harford Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000006
Debbie R Wilson Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Lloyd Vincent Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000007
Dave Reilly Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000009
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000004
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000003
Yan Miles Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000005
Matthew Tucker Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000006
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000008
Richard Comline Titles (The Moving Picture Company) 120825 23000007
Soumya Sunadresh Assistant (to Deepak Nayar) 120820 25000001
David Hensher Assistant (to Paul Schrader) 120820 25000002
Geoff Burchill Stand-In (Woody) 121015 25000012
Caridad Angus Stand-In (to Kristin Scott Thomas) 121015 25000011
Richard W Baker Set Production Assistant (Washington DC) 371 25000013
Melissa Morgan Set Production Assistant (Washington DC) 371 25000014
Sam Rook Production Production Runner 120824 25000016
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant (Washington DC) 371 25000015
Steve Ricard Stand-In (to Woody Harrelson) 121015 25000010
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Picture Car Co-ordinator(Washington DC) 120992 25000009
Alex Frowen Assistant (to Woody Harrelson) 120820 25000004
Tony Mosher Assistant US Assistant(to Paul Schrader) 120820 25000003
Christina Godbold Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000005
Samatha Dean Assistant Editing Department Assistant(FT2) 120820 25000006
Gilbert Young Transportation Captain (Washington DC) 272 25000008
Eric Young Transportation Captain Facilities Captain(NGP Film Services, Film Flow Limited) 272 25000007
Sara Reisel Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist(to Lauren Bacall) 120801 13000011
Susie Munachen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Katherine Dorrer Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000014
Jason Wheeler Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sian Sutherland Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Chris Flynn Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000015
Anwen Bull Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Eve Swannell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Ginny Galloway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor (J&E Post Production) 120796 5000011
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carol Flaisher Line Producer (Flaisher Films, Washington DC) 161 5000005
Paul Sarony Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alison C Rosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Julian Brain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michelle Pianca Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Chris Seager Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kennedy Dawson Film Lab Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000011
Julian Bucknall Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Melissa Agate Film Lab Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000012
Matthew Lee Redman Film Lab Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000013
Ricky Gausis Film Lab Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000015
Katie Jackson Film Lab Film Scanning(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000014
Sarah Brandes Loader (Washington DC) 120956 6000009
Jacob Barrie Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000008
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Insley Director of Photography (Washington DC) 120780 6000002
Bill Gray Camera 1st Assistant(Washington DC) 120798 6000004
Mark Walpole Camera 2nd Assistant(Washington DC) 120798 6000005
Peter Mountain Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Rusty Gardner Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Washington DC) 120899 6000006
Mark Davies Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Jim Edge Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Mary Beth Hurt Actor Chrissie Morgan 1 1000011
Steven Hartley Actor Robbie Kononsberg 1 1000010
Garrick Hagon Actor John Crebs 1 1000012
Michael J Reynolds Actor Ethan Withal 1 1000013
Stewart Alexander Actor Edgar 1 1000015
Allen Lidkey Actor Andrew Salesperson 1 1000014
Geff Francis Actor Detective Dixon 1 1000009
William Hope Actor Mungo Tenant 1 1000008
Lauren Bacall Actor Natalie Van Miter 1 1000003
Kristin Scott Thomas Actor Lynn Lockner 1 1000002
Ned Beatty Actor Jack Delorean 1 1000004
Moritz Bleibtreu Actor Emek Yoglu 1 1000005
Lily Tomlin Actor Abigail Delorean 1 1000007
Willem Dafoe Actor Larry Lockner 1 1000006
Andres Williams Actor Radley 1 1000016
Jason Durran Actor Police Officer 1 1000017
Robert Goolrick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Duncan Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alan Poul Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Neal Stevens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Deepak Nayar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Schrader Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Johnnie Planco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gene Parseghian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Schrader Director n/a 2 2000001
Marcello Cabezas Actor Photographer 1 1000018
Deepak Nayar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Willi Baer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
James Clayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Christian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Stocker Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000016
Helen Clare Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000017
Gilly Poole Casting n/a 179 10000001
Samatha Dean Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(FT2) 120974 9000012
Kin Remington Art Department Art Director(Washington DC) 120843 9000011
Paula Jalfon Executive Physical Production(for Ingenious Film Partners) 120806 11000001
Alex Downie Executive (for Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000002
Hilary Dugdale Executive (for Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000004
Leonard Singer Executive (for Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000003
Lauren Carr Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000010
Katherine Law Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Peter O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000004
Kellie Waugh Art Director Stand by Art Director/Graphics 183 9000003
Michael Gunner Painter n/a 200 9000005
Steve Williamson Painter n/a 200 9000006
Gordan Grant Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Chris Ashley Dresser On Set Dresser(Washington DC) 120967 9000007
Nick Cain Executive (for Isle of Man Film) 120806 11000005
Emma Lightbody Executive (for Gasworks Media Limited) 120806 11000006
Justine Warhurst Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Wyn Humphreys Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Susie Munachen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair Stylist (Washington DC) 120799 13000007
Woody Harrelson Actor Carter Page III 1 1000001
Gerry Jones Hairdresser Personal Hairdresser(to Woody Harrelson) 121014 13000008
Dee Walsh Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Gilly Martin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lauren Cox Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Martin Hobbs Head of Production (The Moving Picture Company) 120889 11000007
Steven Howard Consultant Music Consultant(The TCB Group) 120784 12000001
Judith Windsor Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Nic Ede Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dave Sutcliffe Advisor Health & Safety Officer 120821 12000003
David Hindle Art Director n/a 183 9000002
James Merifield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julian Rodd Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raymond Tang Camera Trainee Camera Trainee/Video Assist 120998 6000026
Dickie Etchells On-Line Editor Online Film Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 120811 7000002
Patrick Wintersgill On-Line Editor Online Film Editor(The Moving Picture Company) 120811 7000003
Roger Dudley Music Music Engineer 120781 8000001
Yan Miles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Noora Geagea Camera Trainee Camera Trainee/Video Assist 120998 6000025
Carla McCannon Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Caroline Rowlands Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000019
Kieran Belshaw Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000018
Toby Langley Film Lab Film Recording(The Moving Picture Company) 120850 6000020
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe) 120850 6000021
Tash Gamper Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Thomas Urbye Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000022
Hugh Burns Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Christian Henson Music Drum Programming 120781 8000003
Sam Bobrick Song ("The Girl Of My Best Friend") 120859 8000015
Beverly Ross Song ("The Girl Of My Best Friend") 120859 8000014
Kyron Batts Song ("Aint Nothin Funny") 120859 8000016
Eric Toppings Song ("Aint Nothin Funny") 120859 8000017
Dirt & Bank Song Performer ("Aint Nothin Funny") 120788 8000021
Roxy Music Song Performer ("Angel Eyes") 120788 8000019
Andrew MacKay Song ("Angel Eyes") 120859 8000013
Anne Dudley Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Julian Leaper Music Violin 120781 8000005
Joe Henson Music Bass 120781 8000004
Ralph De Souza Music Violin 120781 8000006
Garfield Jackson Music Viola 120781 8000007
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Tim Gill Music Cello 120781 8000008
Darren Evans Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist(to Kristin Scott Thomas) 120801 13000010
Synopsis
Carter Page is a well-heeled and popular socialite who serves as confidant, companion, and card partner to some of the capitol's leading ladies. These pampered women are married to the most powerful men in America, and when their husbands are too busy running the country to attend to their wives, they turn to their "gay best friend," Carter, for warmth, wit, and wisdom. Carter's loyalty is tested when his dearest friend finds herself on the brink of a scandal that could destroy her reputation and her husband's career. Offering to cover for her, Carter suppresses incriminating evidence, only to find himself the chief suspect in a criminal investigation. Suddenly, this well-connected man-about-town is a pariah, hounded by the police and forced to find the true culprit and clear his name. More importantly, he must re-examine whether it is important to be accepted by a society based on betrayal, hypocrisy, and corruption.