Aliens in the Attic (2009)

Aliens in the Attic
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lee Wells Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000018
Lauren Dodman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Thomas Kiwi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gerard Melchers Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Sean Button Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Nooroa Poa Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jonathan Costelloe Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dominic Melchers Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Stuart Thorpe Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Glen Levy Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Antonio Marsh Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Shane Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Andrew B Stehlin Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Allan Poppleton Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steve Reinsfield Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tyron Costelloe Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Lane Stunt Man Velocity Supervisor 121002 19000004
Corbin H Fox Stunt Man Velocity Coordinator 121002 19000005
Brett Chan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Rex Reddick Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Nicholas Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Paul Shapcott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Erika Takacs Stunts Stunts Assistant 240 19000006
Min Windle Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Daniel Andrews Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gareth Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Craig Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Shaughan Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bronson Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tim McLachlan Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Alaric Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Ryan Sweetman Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Pete Stapleton Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Joel Douglas Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Steve Denford Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Chris Dent Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Stacey Blackler Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Gerald Aratema Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Bodhi Hegan Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Jake Dobson Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
James Crosby Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Adrian Chilton Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Paul Chapman Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Alistair Bain Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Eamon Cooney Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Kevin Backhouse-Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Reed Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bruce Allan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dean Hart Stunts Velocity Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Jacob Tomuri Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Chris Atkinson Stunts Velocity Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Greg Reed Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Lawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Matt Hood Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Graham Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Dwayne Griffiths Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ben Jujnovich Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Stephen Jujnovich Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Sandra Finestone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Gayle Sandler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Ben Corlett Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000003
Christian Dunn Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000004
Drew Wright Rigging Electrician Rigging Assistant Electric 120958 15000002
Mark Teirney Rigging Gaffer Rigging Gaffer Electric 120937 15000001
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000026
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Kerry Peck Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000005
Russell Lloyd Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000006
Kelvin Colling Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000010
James Beattie Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000011
James Young Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000009
Jodie Sutherland Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000008
Sam Marshall Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000007
Dave Madigan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Ted Caplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
David Betancourt Foley Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 224 14000015
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000016
Simon Coke Foley Editor (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 221 14000014
Scott Curtis Foley Editor (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 221 14000013
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000011
John Murray Foley Editor (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 221 14000012
Donald Sylvester Rerecording Mixer Temp Dub Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000017
Ted Caplan Rerecording Mixer Temp Dub Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000018
Ken Saville Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
James Bolt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Tony Johnson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Ted Caplan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Kyle Griffiths Sound Cable 120816 14000019
Chris Cairns Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000012
James Lainchbury Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000013
Brian Laird Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Tony Lumsden Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000034
Jonathan Bixley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Glenn Richards Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Kayne Asher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Damion Wright Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000030
Joshua Jones Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
David Rowell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julie Snow Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000005
Max Janezil Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Emily Gordon Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000004
Amy Sara Stott Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000003
Jonathan Harding Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Mark Mateo Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
George Huhu Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
George Husband Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Sean Ambler Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Simon Hawkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Thomas Watson Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000014
Dean Maxted Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Todd Nevill Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Chris Tait Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Mike Sillick Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000025
Grant McKinnon Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Edward Geddes Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Stephen Joyce Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Conrad Hoskins Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000022
Helen Sideris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kirit Kesha Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Max Engoian Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000010
Kevin Mccallister Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000011
Courtenay Rickey Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000009
Rory Turei Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000008
Mike Turner Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Tem Morehu Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000007
Kelly Haysom Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000012
Scotty Chiplin Production Assistant (to Cast) 275 25000013
Leo Woodhead Production Assistant (to Cast) 275 25000017
William Worsp Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000019
Yardena Tankel Production Assistant (to Cast) 275 25000016
Sarah Murphy Production Assistant (to Cast) 275 25000015
Graham Hughes Production Assistant (to Cast) 275 25000014
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr Milchan) 120820 25000005
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Mr Milchan) 120820 25000004
Michael Day Props Props Maker 120817 24000009
Karl Jones Props Hand Propmaker 120817 24000010
Jeff Edgecombe Props Props Maker 120817 24000008
Kate Pilot Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Zach Becroft Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Allistair Gillies Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Tane Jarrett Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Lee Foreman Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000012
Alex Long Assistant (to Mr Schultz) 120820 25000002
Walker Davis Assistant (to Mr Schultz) 120820 25000003
Graham Haverfield Assistant (to Mr Josephson) 120820 25000001
Stephanie Richardson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000014
Patrick Walker Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000013
Gretchen Geraets Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000020
Nathan Mitchell Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000021
Katya Wilson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Robert Fullarton Medic Safety Medic 120966 25000043
Douglas Hans Smith Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000041
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000040
Julie Gunson Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000038
Sarah Murphy Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000039
Campbell Hope Medic Safety Medic 120966 25000044
Michael Franck Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
Jay Saussey Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000004
Diana Goulding Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nicole Burri Tutor (for Cast) 121034 26000003
Pat Brown Tutor (for Cast) 121034 26000002
Robert Gibson Security Safety Supervisor 120951 26000001
Gray Turner Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000037
Nicola Coetzer Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000036
Ngametua Paitai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Amelia Jacobsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Richard Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Ross Guthrie Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000025
Alysha Thomas Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000022
John Wielemaker Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000024
Amber Mcallister Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Ngaio Abrahamson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Bryan Hudkins Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000034
Emma Maurice Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 371 25000035
April Sams Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
Dan Taipua Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Dominic Gavin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Daniel Lloyd Props Props Designer 120817 24000004
Roger Murray Props Props Making Supervisor 120817 24000003
Ivy Agregan Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator 249 23000003
Katrissa Peterson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator 249 23000004
Douglas Hans Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Shad Davis Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator 249 23000001
Allan Menzies Construction Hammerhand 120900 21000043
Andy Barnett Plasterer Plasterer/Fabricator 121097 21000044
Lisa Marra Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator 249 23000005
Brandy Nightingale Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator 249 23000006
Mike O'Neal Visual Effects Supervisor CO-VFX Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000010
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000011
Emily Pearce Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Assistant Coordinator 249 23000009
Amy Spanner Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Assistant Coordinator 249 23000008
James Baldanzi Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Assistant Coordinator 249 23000007
James Murdoch Construction Fabricator 120900 21000042
Jeremy Barr Construction Fabricator 120900 21000041
Geoff Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Michael Sloddart Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Richard Sheath Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Michael Paterson Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Mike Kimura-Dimes Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Gary Mitri Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Jason White Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Murray Sweetman Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000035
William "Winks" Schmidt Construction Hand 120900 21000039
Bruce Allan Construction Hand 120900 21000040
Marg Sweetman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000038
Rob Toevai Construction Foreman Construction Laborer 277 21000037
Graham Collins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000036
Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000012
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000013
David Colman Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000032
Nick Pugh Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000033
John Puglisi Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000031
Carlos Huante Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000030
Wes Louie Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000028
Rik Maki Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000029
Peter Konig Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000034
Ken Stuart Duncan Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000035
Angela Durbin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Phred Palmer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark "Crash" McCreery Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000038
Zeke Johnson Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000037
Eddie Yang Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000036
Carter Goodrich Character Design Character Consultant 485 23000027
Ken Durey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Cynthia Conel Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000017
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000018
Darren Block Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000016
Jason Solberg Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000014
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000019
Mike Cahill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Hauk Olafsson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
John Towe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Dagan Jurd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Vic Beksinski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Raymond Allen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 223 14000010
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Brenden Holster Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Pete Cunningham Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Phil Smith Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Ulric Raymond Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Julia Green Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Star Hart Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Sam Bailey Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Dusty Millar Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Reece Baker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Simon Currie Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000023
Nigel Burton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000021
Nigel Nally Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000020
James Rua Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Lesley Watson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
George Hennah Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Scott McCauley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jackie Ludlam Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Kelvin J Padfield Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Rebekah Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Jessica Hogan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Rob Marsh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dana Little Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Brett Matthews Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Andrew McGeorge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Cameron McLean Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000004
Anthony Stehr Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000024
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000025
Randy Kerber Music Featured Musician(Debney Studios) 120781 8000003
Ondes Martenot Music Featured Musician(Debney Studios) 120781 8000004
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Services) 120781 8000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Damian McDonnell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tina Sosa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator(Debney Studios) 206 8000005
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Billy Gottlieb Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000008
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000002
Chris Prejza Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(EFilm) 120850 6000030
Michael Dillon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(EFilm) 120850 6000031
Michael Kennedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(EFilm) 120850 6000029
Daphne Groves Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000028
Kirsty Griffin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Dusty Millar Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000027
Steven J Scott Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000032
Pete Williams Colorist Telecine Colorist(Digi Post) 120920 6000033
Michael Burgess Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000037
John Pace IV Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Bruce Goodman Color Timer HD Preview Color Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000036
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000035
Gerard Ward Colorist Telecine Colorist(Digi Post) 120920 6000034
David Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Frederick Muller Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Kari Wahlgren Voice (Alien Voice) 475 1000021
Ashley Peldon Voice n/a 475 1000022
J.K. Simmons Voice (Alien Voice) 475 1000020
Josh Peck Voice (Alien Voice) 475 1000019
Warren Paeff Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000017
Thomas Haden Church Voice (Alien Voice) 475 1000018
John Schultz Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Josephson Producer n/a 3 3000001
John R Woodward Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Mark Burton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joe Hartwick Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marc S Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Doug MacMillan Actor Police Radio Dispatch 1 1000016
Maggie VanderBerghe Actor Annie Filkins 1 1000015
Regan Young Actor Lee Pearson 1 1000006
Doris Roberts Actor Nana Rose Pearson 1 1000007
Henri Young Actor Art Pearson 1 1000005
Ashley Boettcher Actor Hannah Pearson 1 1000004
Austin Butler Actor Jake Pearson 1 1000002
Ashley Tisdale Actor Bethany Pearson 1 1000003
Robert Hoffman Actor Ricky Dillman 1 1000008
Kevin Nealon Actor Stuart Pearson 1 1000009
Malese Jow Actor Julie 1 1000013
Megan Parker Actor Brooke 1 1000014
Andy Richter Actor Uncle Nathan Pearson 1 1000012
Tim Meadows Actor Sheriff Doug Armstrong 1 1000011
Gillian Vigman Actor Nina Pearson 1 1000010
Adam F. Goldberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Stem Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Monique Knight Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000018
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jeremy Galvin Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Phil Aitken Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Dominic Gonzales Stage Manager (The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000019
Jill Soper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Nicholas Mans Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Dominic Miles Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Paul Van Der Werff Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Alice Veysey Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000022
Janine Abery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Bryan Hudkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Siobhan Nolan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Annie Dodman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Tommy Collins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Marc S Fischer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Burton Story By n/a 120779 4000006
David N Weiss Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Melissa Stack Screenplay (dialogue polish) 120778 4000005
Patrick Walker Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brendan Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Greg Spiller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Katie Tate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Victoria Connell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anton Steel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael C. Watts Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Marc Resteghini Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000002
Kara Francis Smith Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000003
Lisa Ellzey Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000001
Yvonne Bennett Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
John Gidcomb Casting Loop Group Casting(Loop De Loop) 179 10000004
Amanda McCann Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Danica Radovanov Production Executive (Josephson Entertainment) 118216 11000004
Alexander F. Young Production Executive (Josephson Entertainment) 118216 11000005
Jan Saussey Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Mona May Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anna Graves Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000003
Chris Bailey Consultant (Animation) 120784 12000002
Ned Gorman Consultant (VFX) 120784 12000001
Terri De'Ath Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000002
Victoria Butt Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000036
Bradley Hill Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000037
Brendon Ashton Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Christian Pick Greensman Greens Dresser 201 9000034
Ryan Leggatt Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000032
Karlos Heinz Wollburg Greensman Greens Dresser 201 9000033
Jane Leggatt Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000038
Clark Mitchell Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000039
Deana Fodie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Curtis Walker Assistant Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 316 9000042
Brad Goff Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000041
Joshua Penny Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000040
Gavin McLean Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ylona Mcginity Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000023
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000001
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000022
Davina Lamont Makeup Supervisor Makeup & Hair Supervisor 517 13000021
Natasha Lees Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Amy McLennan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Tim Lauber ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000002
Christine Sirois ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000003
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Mark Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Linda Difranco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Ronald Cox ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000004
Pilar Alegre Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Michele Barber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Dalhia Schuette Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Katherine Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Lauren Shaw Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Petra Verweij Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Paul Corricelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Emily Dominguez Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Judith Campbell Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000010
Melissa Kidd Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Debbie Brown Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Hayley Ness Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000016
Chantelle Bowkett Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000014
Sarah Ellis Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000013
Melissa Prusinski Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Tim Butt Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000031
Robert Penny Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Jason Joel Desrouleaux Song ("Dr Love") 120859 8000033
Brady Cohan Song ("Hannah And Sparks") 120859 8000034
Seven Aurelius Song ("Dr Love") 120859 8000032
Yinon Yahel Song ("Dr Love") 120859 8000031
Kevin DuBrow Song ("Metal Health (Bang Your Head) 2006") 120859 8000029
Donnie J Klang Song ("Dr Love") 120859 8000030
Kate Akhurst Song ("Switch") 120859 8000035
Vince Pizzinga Song ("Switch") 120859 8000036
Brady Cohan Song Performer ("Hannah And Sparks") 120788 8000040
Ashley Tisdale Song Performer ("Switch") 120788 8000041
Donnie J Klang Song Performer ("Dr Love") 120788 8000039
Quiet Riot Song Performer ("Metal Health (Bang Your Head) 2006") 120788 8000038
Brian Anthony Song ("Electricity") 120859 8000037
Tony Cavazo Song ("Metal Health (Bang Your Head) 2006") 120859 8000028
Carlos Cavazo Song ("Metal Health (Bang Your Head) 2006") 120859 8000027
Jonathan Bartz Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Mike Kramer Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Chris Klatman Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
John Debney Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000020
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000021
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist(Debney Studios) 120840 8000025
Frankie Banali Song ("Metal Health (Bang Your Head) 2006") 120859 8000026
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000024
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120578 8000023
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestral Contractor 120838 8000022
Brian Anthony Song Performer ("Electricity") 120788 8000042
Barry Chusid Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Spencer Pullon Painter Hand Painter 200 9000021
Anthony Kelly Painter Set Painter 200 9000022
Jim Kouratoras Painter Hand Painter 200 9000020
Laurie Meleisea Painter Hand Painter 200 9000019
Courtney Meredith Scenic Artist Scenic Coordinator 745 9000017
Marika Szentivanyi Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Perry Demille Painter Set Painter 200 9000023
James Wickison Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Jesse Strachan Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000028
Rosie Guthrie Lead Person n/a 120957 9000029
Hannah Powell Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000027
Louis Koti Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Kim Zimmerman Painter Set Painter 200 9000025
Danny Strachan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Jackie Gilmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Dave Cooke Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Roger Guise Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Nigel Evans Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Hannah Gordon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Milton Candish Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kate Hennebry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mike Becroft Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Ben Barrett Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
David Gunson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Julia Holden Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Andrew Burdan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Tony Williams Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Barry Read Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Carter Jenkins Actor Tom Pearson 1 1000001
Synopsis
Kids on a family vacation must fight off an attack by knee-high alien invaders with world-destroying ambitions. At the same time, the youngsters work hard to keep their parents in the dark about the battle upstairs. It all starts as a meteor shower rockets across the dark galaxy. Four glowing pods sparkle and crackle while hiding behind the meteor show. A mysterious force makes the meteor shower turn a hard right towards a bright blue ball in the distance - planet Earth.