Meet Bill (2008)

Meet Bill
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aaron Eckhart Actor Bill 1 1000001
Timothy Olyphant Actor Chip Johnson 1 1000002
Elizabeth Banks Actor Jess 1 1000003
Jessica Alba Actor Lucy 1 1000004
Logan Lerman Actor The Kid 1 1000005
Marisa Coughlan Actor Laura 1 1000006
Reed Diamond Actor Paul 1 1000007
Holmes Osborne Actor Mr. Jacoby 1 1000008
Jason Sudeikis Actor Jim Whitman 1 1000009
Kristen Wiig Actor Jane Whitman 1 1000010
Todd Louiso Actor John Jr. 1 1000011
Andy Zou Actor Donald Choo 1 1000012
Ana Lucasey Actor Sarah Sheldon 1 1000013
Constance Barron Actor Mrs. Jacoby 1 1000014
Conor O'Farrell Actor Principal 1 1000015
Julia Mitchell Actor Dana 1 1000016
Jason Cannon Actor Charlie Sherman 1 1000017
John Lordan Actor Headmaster 1 1000018
Rick Edlund Actor Anchorman 1 1000019
Craig Hawksley Actor Guard #1 1 1000020
Matt Thomas Actor Hugh 1 1000021
Granvile O'Neal Actor Jail Cop 1 1000022
Michael Bowdorn Actor Heckling Drive-By 1 1000023
Paul Goetz Actor Tom the Fireworks Man 1 1000024
Heather Garfinkle Actor Fireworks Woman 1 1000025
Sarah Howard Actor Becky 1 1000026
John Kavanaugh Actor Donut Costumer 1 1000027
Bill Parmentier Actor Sargent's Shopper 1 1000028
Ayse Eren Actor French Woman 1 1000029
Melisa Wallack Director n/a 2 2000001
Bernie Goldmann Director n/a 2 2000002
John Penotti Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fisher Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matthew Rowland Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Aaron Eckhart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Garfinkle Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Chris Pia Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Aram Moezinia Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Mike Young Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Brian Collins Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Melisa Wallack Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Knollenberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bobbie Blyle Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joseph McDougall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Heather Hogan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Penotti Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Daniel Kinkade Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ronit Ravich-Boss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Dawn Hieger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ron Durham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Mike Forest Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000010
Tina Cross Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Darrin DeLoach Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Anne Freivogel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Dale Robinette Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Steven Poster Photography Additional Photography DP 120835 6000006
Janice Williams Photography Additional Photography UPM 120835 6000007
Keith Hueffmeier Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Greg Hayden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dean Beville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Julian Andrus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sandra Granovsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearances 120781 8000001
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Michael Brake Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bryan Carrigan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ben Schor Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Chris Fogel Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000006
Edward Shearmur Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000007
Niklas Ahman Song ("Drifting") 120859 8000008
Ali Theodore Song ("Something Better") 120859 8000009
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Something Better") 120859 8000010
Holger Schuhmann Song ("Start Being Nicer") 120859 8000011
Kenn Steen Song ("Start Being Nicer") 120859 8000012
Owen Thomas Song ("Lustful Alice") 120859 8000013
Lily-May Young Song ("Lustful Alice") 120859 8000014
Matt Cheadle Song ("Lustful Alice") 120859 8000015
Munshi Song ("Natural High") 120859 8000016
Sjoberg Song ("Natural High") 120859 8000017
Ali Theodore Song ("News JK Style") 120859 8000018
Joseph Katsaros Song ("News JK Style") 120859 8000019
Kenny McCracken Song ("A Night in Vegas") 120859 8000020
Dave Azzolini Song ("Saints at the Gates") 120859 8000021
Donavan Tyson Song ("Love Ya") 120859 8000023
Charles Lutterodt Song ("Love Ya") 120859 8000024
Tom Vernon Song ("Love Ya") 120859 8000025
Unklejam Song ("Love Ya") 120859 8000026
Jeff Rona Song ("Sweet Sweet Tango") 120859 8000027
Gernet Keim Song ("Modern Man") 120859 8000028
Snow Keim Song ("Modern Man") 120859 8000029
Steve Clark Song ("Best Days of Our Lives") 120859 8000030
Chris Dell Song ("Best Days of Our Lives") 120859 8000031
Svein Berge Song ("What Else Is There?") 120859 8000032
Torbjorn Brundtland Song ("What Else Is There?") 120859 8000033
Olof Dreijer Song ("What Else Is There?") 120859 8000034
Karin Elizabeth Anderss Song ("What Else Is There?") 120859 8000035
Robert Huxley Song ("What Else Is There?") 120859 8000036
Danny Shoshan Song ("What Else Is There?") 120859 8000037
Sung Kyu Choi Song ("Empire Girls - Its Gonna Be Alright") 120859 8000038
Emanuel Lundgren Song ("Barcelona Loves You") 120859 8000039
Tyler Oliver Song ("The Brightest Light") 120859 8000040
Russ Jones Song ("A Night in Vegas") 120859 8000041
Niklas Ahman Song Performer ("Drifting") 120788 8000042
Perfect Song Performer ("Something Better") 120788 8000043
Torpedo Boyz Song Performer ("Start Being Nicer") 120788 8000044
The Co-Writes Song Performer ("Lustful Alice") 120788 8000045
Sissy Prozac Song Performer ("Natural High") 120788 8000046
Victor Malloy Song Performer ("A Night in Vegas") 120788 8000048
Jeff Rona Song Performer ("Sweet Sweet Tango") 120788 8000049
The Blakes Song Performer ("Modern Man") 120788 8000050
The Premiums Song Performer ("Best Days of Our Lives") 120788 8000051
Royksopp Song Performer ("What Else Is There?") 120788 8000052
Empire Song Performer ("Empire Girls - Its Gonna Be Alright") 120788 8000053
I'm From Barcelona Song Performer ("Barcelona Loves You") 120788 8000054
Uncollected Song Performer ("The Brightest Light") 120788 8000055
Alana Fonseca Song ("Something Better") 120859 8000056
Bruce Curtis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cat Cacciatore Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joaquin Morin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jack Thomas Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Travis Eisenberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Greg Goad Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Shader Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Kelsey Lapoint Painter n/a 200 9000008
Ian Kasnoff Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Fred Daniel Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000010
Todd Spencer Art Department Art Deparment Assistant 120843 9000011
Maria Jagodka Art Department Art Deparment Assistant 120843 9000012
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joni Tackette Casting (St. Louis) 179 10000002
Joanna Wende Casting Casting PA(St. Louis) 179 10000003
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Vicki Cherkas Executive Business & Legal Executive(GreeneStreet Films) 120806 11000001
Brian Kornreich Executive Business & Legal Executives(GreeneStreet Films) 120806 11000002
Alexandra Dell Executive Business & Legal Executives(GreeneStreet Films) 120806 11000003
Nancy Neumann Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Cricket Vandover Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Mari-An Ceo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joslyn Lawrence Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Megan Powers Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000003
justin hart Costumes LA Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Larry Waggoner Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Andre Dubois Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Breezy Brezany Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Mary Allen Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Lizzie Cook Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Joslyn Lawrence Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Chris Benson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Casey Crabtree Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Mike Crabtree Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Andrew Hall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Albert Gomez Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Tom Ruff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Caitlin McKenna Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator 121122 14000007
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Thom Ehle Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000010
Sonny Pettijohn Sound Effects Sound Effects Assistant 120868 14000011
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Kenneth Young Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Frederick Early Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Avram Gold Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Christopher Aud Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Charles Norcross Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Adam Reisz Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ted Gregg Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dave Kube Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eddie Mantin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Shane Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jerry Wheat Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Sennott Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dan Gartner Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Alan Sohn Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gordon Hayman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Richard Speed Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
David Houlle Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000013
Ilana McAllister Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jenn Klatt Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Jed Strahm Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Brian Perkis Finance Manager Financing Executive(GreeneStreet Films) 120941 16000004
Shane Kelly Finance Manager Financing Executive(GreeneStreet Films) 120941 16000005
Anna Bosco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tom Lowell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dave Stankiewicz Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Curtis Childers Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Laurent Marchand Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Debra Watkins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lauren Moyneur Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000003
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Siobhan Prior Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Jeremy Hunt Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Screaming Death Monkey) 419 23000004
Kevin Mullican Visual Effects Color Science / Imaging R&D 419 23000005
Brian Beard Visual Effects Conform 419 23000006
Matthew Stratton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Adam Hawkey Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Colorist 121075 23000008
Joe Alaniz Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Producer 121075 23000009
Michael Koetter Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000010
Chris Dusendschon Digital Effects Digital Imaging Supervisor 345 23000011
Paul Knubley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Clark Woodman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matthew Stratton Props Armorer 120817 24000003
Bill Parmentier Assistant Assistant to the Directors 120820 25000001
Rebecca Hedrick Assistant (to Matthew Rowland) 120820 25000002
Amanda Burrell Assistant (to John Penotti) 120820 25000003
Matt Portner Assistant (to John Penotti) 120820 25000004
Jonathan Shukat Assistant (to Fisher Stevens) 120820 25000005
Jacen Roberts Assistant (to Joe McDougall) 120820 25000006
Noah Hacker Production Assistant Location Intern 275 25000007
Anne McCarthy Production Assistant Location Intern 275 25000008
Daniel Cowden Transportation Captain Local Captain 272 25000009
Jay Reece Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
John McLaughlin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Terry Owens Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Tucker Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
John Kennamann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jesse Luke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Zak White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Tim Kotthoff Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000017
Jessica Viner Set Production Assistant Costume Intern 371 25000018
Allie Boettger Set Production Assistant Location Intern 371 25000019
Matt Wicks Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Rich Glassey Production (GreeneStreet Films) 120824 25000021
Phyllis Kaufman Production Production Counsel 120824 25000022
Dave Jacobsen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Brian Bell Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000024
Adam Huber Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000025
Collin Preciado Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000026
Anne Smith Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000027
Nick Gartner Driver Cast Driver 273 25000028
Taylor Ellison Driver Cast Driver 273 25000029
Gracie Klein Driver n/a 273 25000030
Glenn Korbesmeyer Driver n/a 273 25000031
Daniel Thacker Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael Hill Driver n/a 273 25000033
Nancy Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000034
Carla Klein Driver n/a 273 25000035
Daniel Rodell Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jeffrey Hall Driver n/a 273 25000037
Sandra Constantine Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jim Cowden Driver n/a 273 25000039
Rich Glassey Coordinator (GreeneStreet Films) 528 25000040
Kirsten Short Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000041
Josh Levitan Associate to Director Assistant to the Directors 121077 25000042
Emma Cooper Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Meet Bill--a doormat if ever there was one. A man reduced to a mere accessory to his family by working a dead end job at his father-in-law's bank and arguing about his overindulgent love for chocolate with his wife Jess who is loathe to explain her "friendship" with the local news anchorman. But Bill's fate begins to change when he becomes a mentor to a self-assured boy who engineers Bill's recovery with the help of a cute lingerie sales girl named Lucy. Together, the trio confronts Bill's hapless life with humor and energy while forcing him to capture his dream of being financially independent and self-confident.