Imagine That (2009)

Imagine That
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Keywords childhood, fatherhood, magic, parenthood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Lennon Song ("Got To Get You Into My Life") 120859 8000011
Paulist Choristers of California Song Performer ("All You Need Is Love") 120788 8000029
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Got To Get You Into My Life") 120859 8000012
Karey Kirkpatrick Song ("We're Gonna Party") 120859 8000015
George Harrison Song ("Here Comes The Sun") 120859 8000018
Colbie Caillat Song Performer ("Here Comes The Sun") 120788 8000032
Brandon Krevzer Electrician (Denver) 450 15000048
Mike Wieben Electrician (Denver) 450 15000041
Thomas J Embree Electrician (Denver) 450 15000040
Adam Nevarez Electrician (Denver) 450 15000047
Dennis Baker Electrician (Denver) 450 15000046
Jesse Jaco Electrician (Denver) 450 15000044
Morgan Cross Electrician (Denver) 450 15000042
Steve Van Ness Electrician (Denver) 450 15000045
Scott A Thompson Electrician (Denver) 450 15000043
Greg Jensen Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Spencer Blessman Grip (Denver) 365 15000030
Tony Thomas Grip (Denver) 365 15000031
Nelson Goforth Grip (Denver) 365 15000029
Justin Griesinger Grip (Denver) 365 15000028
Garth Gunberg Grip (Denver) 365 15000027
Chris Hill Grip (Denver) 365 15000032
Eric Erickson Grip (Denver) 365 15000033
Greg Etheredge Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Stephen H Davenport Electrician (Denver) 450 15000049
Erik A Erichsen Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician n/a 450 15000035
James McClure Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Mike Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Kenneth Seagren Electrician (Denver) 450 15000050
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Podurski Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Virgil E Carter Stunts (for Mr Murphy) 240 19000002
Matt Demier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Webster Whinery Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dan McCann Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lorraine Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Richard Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Anthea Strangis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Rick Colosimo Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000055
John Vecchio Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000056
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000054
Dan Cheatham Electrician (Denver) 450 15000053
Greg Padilla Electrician (Denver) 450 15000051
Jon McNulty Electrician (Denver) 450 15000052
Craig Molsberry Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000057
Helen Ruiz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Albertina Kelley Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000005
Theodore M Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
David M Rodriguez Accountant Location Accountant(Denver) 120802 16000004
Edward V Pannozzo Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Pam Des Vigne Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Arthur Shelton Grip (Denver) 365 15000026
Terry Moses Grip (Denver) 365 15000025
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Marta Villalobos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ron Fremstad Sound Cable Person 120816 14000012
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Mike Chock Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Anton Schneider Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
F X Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Jasmine Kimball Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Colleen Provost Hair Stylist (Denver) 120799 13000018
Marie Larkin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Shandra Page Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000015
Anne "Medusah" Aulenta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Stacey L Morris Hair Stylist (to Mr Murphy) 120799 13000014
Tanya Jones Hair Stylist (Denver) 120799 13000019
Michelle Rafferty Hair Stylist (Denver) 120799 13000020
Patty York Makeup Artist (to Mr Church) 120801 13000024
Susan Stepanian Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000025
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (to Mr Murphy) 120801 13000023
Michael Germain Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
D Annette Holt Key Costumer (Denver) 351 13000021
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Richard E Yawn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Edward J Cox Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(Denver) 120958 15000016
John Jack Davies Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(Denver) 120958 15000017
Chris Tango Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Noe Nava Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Mike Macias Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Marc Marino Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Jim Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Adam Sudtell Grip n/a 365 15000019
Craig Brown Grip n/a 365 15000023
Mike Simko Grip n/a 365 15000024
Richard Artman Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jon Sudtell Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
James R Shelton Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Dave Thielhart Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000011
Joseph Guerino Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000010
Rick N Pratt Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Rick Herres Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Drew Webster Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000017
Todd Murakami Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Hilary Klym Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Minh Bahnsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Brian Liberman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Nolan Pratt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Rick Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Ted Eachus Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Patrick Barry Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Colin Dunning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Teresa Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jonah Wanicur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Megan Schmidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ryan Bonner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jason Halley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Timothy Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Craig Langus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Bree Yenalavitch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Amy Venghaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tien Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kara Stanford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Steven Zienka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bruce Fowler Assistant Lab Manager Asistant 120820 25000008
Darryl Robertshaw Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
H W "Pat" Ryan Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Ralph J Fierro Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Scott Field Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Alex Carrillo Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000004
Greg Villalva Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000005
Patrick Mullen Assistant (to Mr Kirkpatrick) 120820 25000001
Laura Cunningham Bauer Assistant (to Mr Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000002
Jemal Guillory Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000006
Sylvia V Hillman Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000007
Randy L Webster Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000005
Charisse M Hewitt-Webster Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000004
Dana Starfield Assistant (to Mr Solomon) 120820 25000003
Megan Coates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Whitney Dean Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000024
Brandon Sherman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Roger Reid Stand-In (for Mr Murphy) 121015 25000045
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
John Whiz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000042
George "Lonesome" Nadian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Phil Helman Sr. Transportation Captain (Denver) 272 25000041
M Rachel Young Production Secretary (Denver) 367 25000046
Gary Kurashige Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Rhonda Sherman Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jessica Otto Associate to Director Associate(to Executive Producer) 121077 25000050
Linda Pianigiani Associate to Director Associate(to Producer) 121077 25000049
Michelle Cunningham Cashier Payroll Clerk 121079 25000048
Ian Backer Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 275 25000039
Brian James Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000038
Josh Weinberg Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000029
Rochelle Smith Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000030
Ashley Burnham Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000028
Danielle Smith Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000027
Clay Pruitt Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000025
Ethan Knightchilde Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000026
Dennis Burrell Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000031
Will Nail Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000032
Rene Vargas Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000036
Kathleen M Farrell Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000037
Nathan Evans Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000035
Amanda Woodson Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000034
Don Anderson Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000033
Michael D'Imperio Props n/a 120817 24000003
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 243 23000005
Philippe Majdalani Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Efilm) 243 23000006
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000004
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000003
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000001
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000002
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 614 23000007
Ric San Nicholas Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000008
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000012
Joel Merritt Visual Effects Image Processing(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000013
Heather Morrison Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000011
Jim Milligan Special Effects Foreman (Denver) 250 23000010
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000009
Chef Robert Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Faith Perfetti Craft Service (Denver) 120903 22000006
Javier Carrillo Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
John K Hill Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Victor Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sonia Jo McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Ohaco Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Renee Lee Alito Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Jose Gueivvez Craft Service (Denver) 120903 22000004
Cecilio Soto Craft Service (Denver) 120903 22000005
Erin Higgins Craft Service (Denver) 120903 22000003
Fadi Sebella Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Corey Minor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ahmet Ahmet Visual Effects Designer/Art Director(Imaginary Forces) 419 23000014
John Carlucci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000034
Mamie McCall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000035
Aliza Corson Chameides Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000033
Seaton Lin Graphic Designer Motion Graphic Designer 120860 23000032
Rebecca Marie Matte Painter (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000030
Ryan Apuy Graphic Designer Motion Graphic Designer 120860 23000031
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000036
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000037
Eric Mason Animator Animator/Compositor(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000041
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tom Allain Animator Titles Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000040
Richard Matsushita Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000039
Manny Wong Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000038
Shira Mandel Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000029
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000028
Christopher Rink Special Effects Technician (Denver) 242 23000019
Walter Czech Special Effects Technician (Denver) 242 23000020
Donald Jones Special Effects Technician (Denver) 242 23000018
Jeff Elliott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Jake Newsom Special Effects Technician (Denver) 242 23000021
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Heather Dennis Titles Titles Coordinator(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000026
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000027
Kathy Kelehan Titles Titles Producer(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000025
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Efilm) 121075 23000024
John Perry Special Effects Coordinator (Denver) 241 23000023
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist (to Mr Church) 120799 13000012
Pamala Waggoner Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Hale Thornhill-Wilson Actor School Choir Member 1 1000078
Jeffrey Keeler Actor School Choir Member 1 1000079
Ethan Barker Actor School Choir Member 1 1000077
Christopher James Actor School Choir Member 1 1000076
Carolina Toledo Actor School Choir Member 1 1000074
Casey Burgess Actor School Choir Member 1 1000075
Brooke Johnson Actor School Choir Member 1 1000080
Madeleine Combs Actor School Choir Member 1 1000081
Catherine Balfe Actor School Choir Member 1 1000085
David Freese Actor School Choir Member 1 1000086
Sarah Burgess Actor School Choir Member 1 1000084
Paul Leo Freese Actor School Choir Member 1 1000083
Molly Maloney Actor School Choir Member 1 1000082
Nicholas Pineschi Actor School Choir Member 1 1000073
Mary Kelly Morrison Actor School Choir Member 1 1000072
Monica Sullivan Actor School Choir Member 1 1000063
Reiley Johnson Actor School Choir Member 1 1000064
Madison Karimi Actor School Choir Member 1 1000062
Lina Hebert Actor School Choir Member 1 1000061
Jordan Shea Davison Actor School Choir Member 1 1000060
Timothy Mahier Actor School Choir Member 1 1000065
Chelsea Barker Actor School Choir Member 1 1000066
Leighton Saxby Actor School Choir Member 1 1000070
Luelle Robles Actor School Choir Member 1 1000071
Jaime Ortega Actor School Choir Member 1 1000069
Gabriel Ziaukas Actor School Choir Member 1 1000068
Alexandra Sanford Actor School Choir Member 1 1000067
Joel McCrary Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000087
Jane Yamamoto Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000088
Rich Stirling Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Nicholas S Fitzgerald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jessica Otto Production Supervisor (Denver) 307 5000003
Lars P Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Carol Ann Thomas Production Coordinator (Denver) 162 5000014
Lindsay Moorhead DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Marci L Rosenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Thad Beier Technical Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120853 5000012
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Catherine Schwenn-McComb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Rayner Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000092
Clare Sera Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000093
Moira Quirk Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000091
Steve Purnick Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000090
Kelly Holden-Bashar Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000089
Karey Kirkpatrick Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ed Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lars P Winther Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ric Kidney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ed Solomon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Isabelle Sherouse Actor School Choir Member 1 1000059
Evan Rennie Actor School Choir Member 1 1000058
Vanessa Williams Actor Lori Strother 1 1000020
Bobb'e J. Thompson Actor Fo Fo Figgley's Kid 1 1000021
Robert Seay Actor Mike 1 1000019
Robb Derringer Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000018
Bob Rumnock Actor Whip Bryson 1 1000016
Alex Harz Actor n/a 1 1000017
Heidi Marnhout Actor Cheryl Whitefeather 1 1000022
Stephen Root Actor Fred Franklin 1 1000023
George Karl Actor Himself 1 1000027
Lauren Weedman Actor Rose 1 1000028
Carmelo Anthony Actor Himself 1 1000026
Allen Iverson Actor Himself 1 1000025
Richard Schiff Actor Carl Simons 1 1000024
Blake Hightower Actor Will Strother 1 1000015
Erik R. Norris Actor Bob 1 1000014
Ronny Cox Actor Tom Stevens 1 1000005
Martin Sheen Actor Dante D' Enzo 1 1000006
Nicole Ari Parker Actor Trish 1 1000004
Yara Shahidi Actor Olivia Danielson 1 1000003
Thomas Haden Church Actor Johnny Whitefeather 1 1000002
DeRay Davis Actor John Strother 1 1000007
Bruce McGill Actor Ryan Rowe 1 1000008
Jonathan Mangum Actor Franklin's Associate 1 1000012
Kent Shocknek Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000013
Stephen Rannazzisi Actor Noah Kulick 1 1000011
Patricia Place Actor n/a 1 1000010
Timm Sharp Actor Tod 1 1000009
Daniel Polo Actor Indigo 1 1000029
Marin Hinkle Actor Ms Davis 1 1000030
Diane Goldberg Actor Steven's Secretary 1 1000049
Luke McEndarfer Actor Choir Director 1 1000050
Joe Sikorra Actor Jim 1 1000048
Allison Weintraub Actor Party Coordinator 1 1000047
Kellie Sprague Actor Nurse 1 1000045
Piper Ngubo Actor Julia 1 1000046
Nancy Ruczynski Actor Piano Player 1 1000051
Erina Szeto Actor Choir Soloist 1 1000052
Victor Pineschi Actor Choir Kid Speaker 1 1000056
Anastasia Pineschi Actor School Choir Member 1 1000057
Laura Campbell Actor Choir Kid Speaker 1 1000055
Maia Kirkpatrick Actor Choir Kid Speaker 1 1000054
Roarke Mackey Actor Choir Soloist 1 1000053
Senator Tom Wiens Actor High Net Worth Man 1 1000044
Blanche Zembower Actor Old Red Bear's Wife 1 1000043
Tonita Castro Actor Graciella 1 1000034
Charlie Koznick Actor Rick 1 1000035
James Patrick Stuart Actor Mr Pratt 1 1000033
Catherine McGoohan Actor Mrs Pressman 1 1000032
Michael McMillian Actor Brock Pressman 1 1000031
Talen Riley Actor Ella Strother 1 1000036
Michael Vorhaus Actor Franklin's Trustee 1 1000037
Rachel Bard Actor Wealthy Dowager 1 1000041
Bernard Cottonwood Actor Proud Hawk 1 1000042
Allen Ross Actor Old Red Bear 1 1000040
Jeff Kosloski Actor Evan's Neighbor 1 1000039
John Nance Actor Rowe's Accountant 1 1000038
Ryce Hetherington Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Sara Bartkiewicz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Paul J Stanwyck Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist 745 9000024
Ric Rawlins Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist(Denver) 745 9000025
Jerry Duke Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000023
Linda Kriebel Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000022
Savanna Johnson Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000020
Timothy Stuart Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000021
Charles Kern Painter On Set Painter 200 9000026
Cat Redfern Painter On-Set Scenic Painter(Denver) 200 9000027
Frank Musitelle Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Robert Louden Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000032
Jose Saenz Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000030
Cynthia A. Martinez Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000029
Richard Brunton Lead Person n/a 120957 9000028
Karen Erickson Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000019
Eowyn Mishawn Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000018
Sammy Tell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John "JB" Bratton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brenner Hugh Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Eric Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jefferson Murff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
William "Rob" Chalk Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Paul Sjoberg Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000017
Eva Firshein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Glenn Strauss Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Kelly Schultz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Paul T Rawley Greensman (Denver) 201 9000033
Hunter Woo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dana Hart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Craig Anthony Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jackie Carroll Goldstein Instructor Skating Instructor 121095 12000006
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Michele Richards Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Fetteroff Colen Costumer (to Mr Murphy) 120880 13000005
Stephanie Michas Costumes Costume Assistant(Denver) 120828 13000009
Maria Sandhei Costumes Costume Assistant(Denver) 120828 13000010
Eddie Murphy Actor Evan Danielson 1 1000001
Paul St John Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Roric Ruegsegger Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kevin W Smolka Consultant (Denver) 120784 12000003
Kevin Scott Consultant (Denver) 120784 12000002
Barbara McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000004
Peggy Larson Casting (Denver) 179 10000005
Andrew S Brown Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chris Farrell Casting Background Casting(Denver) 179 10000006
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Ben Cosgrove Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Julie Anne Moore Consultant (Denver) 120784 12000001
Brad Weston Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Leslie Woo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Donna Hattin Art Director (Denver) 183 9000004
Bruce McBroom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Ulrike Lamster Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Denver) 120835 6000014
Jerry Patton Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Gregory Irwin Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Bob Branam Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Tommy Klines Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Denver) 120835 6000015
Milan Janicin Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Denver) 120835 6000016
Tom Reiser Colorist Colorist Assist(Efilm) 120920 6000020
Jim Passon Color Timer (Efilm) 120921 6000021
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000019
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager 120850 6000018
Gary Bevans Loader Film Loader 120956 6000017
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Josh Burns Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager (Denver) 194 5000022
Nate Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
David B Lyons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager (Denver) 194 5000023
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Photographer 233 6000005
Steve Irwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Sean Moe Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Photographer 233 6000004
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Nikki Paige Song Performer ("We're Gonna Party") 120788 8000030
Robbie Nevil Song Performer ("Time 4 A Holiday") 120788 8000031
Susanna Hoffs Song Performer ("Got To Get You Into My Life") 120788 8000028
Matthew Sweet Song Performer ("Got To Get You Into My Life") 120788 8000027
Michael Wayne Jones Song ("Dance With You") 120859 8000020
Wayne Kirkpatrick Song ("Leaves Of Autumn") 120859 8000025
Jon Ehrlich Song Performer ("Dance With You") 120788 8000033
Karey Kirkpatrick Song Performer ("Five Little Monkeys") 120788 8000034
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sue Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William David Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mikal Blue Song Performer ("Here Comes The Sun" (End Title Version)) 120788 8000038
Landon Pigg Song Performer ("Nowhere Man") 120788 8000035
Jon Ehrlich Song ("Dance With You") 120859 8000019
Robbie Nevil Song ("Time 4 A Holiday") 120859 8000017
Don Harper Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Charles Choi Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000002
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marc Jozefowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Steve Kempster Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000010
rick palombi Song ("We're Gonna Party") 120859 8000016
David Metzger Original Music Orchestrator and Additional Arranger 120838 8000009
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Francesca Bollinger Costumes Costume Assistant(Denver) 120828 13000011
Synopsis
Before he found himself standing in front of his friends' house yelling for his daughter's purple security blanket in the middle of the night, Evan Danielson was just your average financial wizard - focused, successful and driven. But when his daughter introduced him to the princesses and their queen living in her imaginary world, Evan followed her on a hilarious adventure that forced him to reexamine the value of their relationship and redefine his meaning of success. Evan and his seven-year-old daughter Olivia find it impossible to connect. He's too distracted by his career demands to understand the value of quality father-daughter time and she has all but given up on her Daddy. When the promotion of a lifetime is suddenly within his reach, Evan finds himself torn between his parental responsibilities and staving off his company rival, the annoyingly pseudo-mystical Johnny Whitefeather. Evan has always been a man in complete control, but when he really starts to lose it, Olivia steps in with her own bit of advice - winning stock tips courtesy of the princesses and queen who she visits through her security blanket - her "Goo-Gaa." With Olivia and her imaginary friends leading the way, Evan is suddenly plunged into a world of dragons and other magical creatures. Evan's growing need to climb even higher on the corporate ladder leads him to do some insanely childish things. It also makes him lose track of what is most valuable in his life. In the end, he learns that true success cannot be found in a stock portfolio.