Imagine That (2009)

Imagine That
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Keywords childhood, fatherhood, magic, parenthood
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Evan Danielson 1 1000001
Thomas Church Actor Johnny Whitefeather 1 1000002
Yara Shahidi Actor Olivia Danielson 1 1000003
Nicole Parker Actor Trish 1 1000004
Ronny Cox Actor Tom Stevens 1 1000005
Martin Sheen Actor Dante D' Enzo 1 1000006
DeRay Davis Actor John Strother 1 1000007
Bruce McGill Actor Ryan Rowe 1 1000008
Timm Sharp Actor Tod 1 1000009
Patricia Place Actor n/a 1 1000010
Stephen Rannazzisi Actor Noah Kulick 1 1000011
Jonathan Mangum Actor Franklin's Associate 1 1000012
Kent Shocknek Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000013
Erik Norris Actor Bob 1 1000014
Blake Hightower Actor Will Strother 1 1000015
Bob Rumnock Actor Whip Bryson 1 1000016
Alex Harz Actor n/a 1 1000017
Robb Derringer Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000018
Robert Seay Actor Mike 1 1000019
Vanessa Williams Actor Lori Strother 1 1000020
Bobb'e Thompson Actor Fo Fo Figgley's Kid 1 1000021
Heidi Marnhout Actor Cheryl Whitefeather 1 1000022
Stephen Root Actor Fred Franklin 1 1000023
Richard Schiff Actor Carl Simons 1 1000024
Allen Iverson Actor Himself 1 1000025
Carmelo Anthony Actor Himself 1 1000026
George Karl Actor Himself 1 1000027
Lauren Weedman Actor Rose 1 1000028
Daniel Polo Actor Indigo 1 1000029
Marin Hinkle Actor Ms Davis 1 1000030
Michael McMillian Actor Brock Pressman 1 1000031
Catherine McGoohan Actor Mrs Pressman 1 1000032
James Stuart Actor Mr Pratt 1 1000033
Tonita Castro Actor Graciella 1 1000034
Charlie Koznick Actor Rick 1 1000035
Talen Riley Actor Ella Strother 1 1000036
Michael Vorhaus Actor Franklin's Trustee 1 1000037
John Nance Actor Rowe's Accountant 1 1000038
Jeff Kosloski Actor Evan's Neighbor 1 1000039
Allen Ross Actor Old Red Bear 1 1000040
Rachel Bard Actor Wealthy Dowager 1 1000041
Bernard Cottonwood Actor Proud Hawk 1 1000042
Blanche Zembower Actor Old Red Bear's Wife 1 1000043
Senator Tom Wiens Actor High Net Worth Man 1 1000044
Kellie Sprague Actor Nurse 1 1000045
Piper Ngubo Actor Julia 1 1000046
Allison Weintraub Actor Party Coordinator 1 1000047
Joe Sikorra Actor Jim 1 1000048
Diane Goldberg Actor Steven's Secretary 1 1000049
Luke McEndarfer Actor Choir Director 1 1000050
Nancy Ruczynski Actor Piano Player 1 1000051
Erina Szeto Actor Choir Soloist 1 1000052
Roarke Mackey Actor Choir Soloist 1 1000053
Maia Kirkpatrick Actor Choir Kid Speaker 1 1000054
Laura Campbell Actor Choir Kid Speaker 1 1000055
Victor Pineschi Actor Choir Kid Speaker 1 1000056
Anastasia Pineschi Actor School Choir Member 1 1000057
Evan Rennie Actor School Choir Member 1 1000058
Isabelle Sherouse Actor School Choir Member 1 1000059
Jordan Davison Actor School Choir Member 1 1000060
Lina Hebert Actor School Choir Member 1 1000061
Madison Karimi Actor School Choir Member 1 1000062
Monica Sullivan Actor School Choir Member 1 1000063
Reiley Johnson Actor School Choir Member 1 1000064
Timothy Mahier Actor School Choir Member 1 1000065
Chelsea Barker Actor School Choir Member 1 1000066
Alexandra Sanford Actor School Choir Member 1 1000067
Gabriel Ziaukas Actor School Choir Member 1 1000068
Jaime Ortega Actor School Choir Member 1 1000069
Leighton Saxby Actor School Choir Member 1 1000070
Luelle Robles Actor School Choir Member 1 1000071
Mary Morrison Actor School Choir Member 1 1000072
Nicholas Pineschi Actor School Choir Member 1 1000073
Carolina Toledo Actor School Choir Member 1 1000074
Casey Burgess Actor School Choir Member 1 1000075
Christopher James Actor School Choir Member 1 1000076
Ethan Barker Actor School Choir Member 1 1000077
Hale Thornhill-Wilson Actor School Choir Member 1 1000078
Jeffrey Keeler Actor School Choir Member 1 1000079
Brooke Johnson Actor School Choir Member 1 1000080
Madeleine Combs Actor School Choir Member 1 1000081
Molly Maloney Actor School Choir Member 1 1000082
Paul Freese Actor School Choir Member 1 1000083
Sarah Burgess Actor School Choir Member 1 1000084
Catherine Balfe Actor School Choir Member 1 1000085
David Freese Actor School Choir Member 1 1000086
Joel McCrary Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000087
Jane Yamamoto Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000088
Kelly Holden-Bashar Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000089
Steve Purnick Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000090
Moira Quirk Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000091
Michael Rayner Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000092
Clare Sera Actor Financial Reporter 1 1000093
Karey Kirkpatrick Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ed Solomon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ric Kidney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lars Winther Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ed Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Catherine Schwenn-McComb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jessica Otto Production Supervisor (Denver) 307 5000003
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nicholas Fitzgerald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rich Stirling Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Thad Beier Technical Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120853 5000012
Marci Rosenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Carol Thomas Production Coordinator (Denver) 162 5000014
Lindsay Moorhead DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Ryce Hetherington Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Sara Bartkiewicz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
David Lyons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Nate Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Josh Burns Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager (Denver) 194 5000022
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager (Denver) 194 5000023
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sean Moe Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Photographer 233 6000004
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Photographer 233 6000005
Steve Irwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Daniel Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Bob Branam Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Gregory Irwin Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Jerry Patton Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Bruce McBroom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Ulrike Lamster Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Denver) 120835 6000014
Tommy Klines Photography 1st Assistant Photographer(Denver) 120835 6000015
Milan Janicin Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer(Denver) 120835 6000016
Gary Bevans Loader Film Loader 120956 6000017
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager 120850 6000018
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000019
Tom Reiser Colorist Colorist Assist(Efilm) 120920 6000020
Jim Passon Color Timer (Efilm) 120921 6000021
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Marc Jozefowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Choi Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000002
Don Harper Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
David Metzger Original Music Orchestrator and Additional Arranger 120838 8000009
Steve Kempster Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000010
John Lennon Song ("Got To Get You Into My Life") 120859 8000011
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Got To Get You Into My Life") 120859 8000012
John Lennon Song ("All You Need Is Love") 120859 8000013
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("All You Need Is Love") 120859 8000014
Karey Kirkpatrick Song ("We're Gonna Party") 120859 8000015
rick palombi Song ("We're Gonna Party") 120859 8000016
Robbie Nevil Song ("Time 4 A Holiday") 120859 8000017
George Harrison Song ("Here Comes The Sun") 120859 8000018
Jon Ehrlich Song ("Dance With You") 120859 8000019
Michael Jones Song ("Dance With You") 120859 8000020
Karey Kirkpatrick Song ("Five Little Monkeys") 120859 8000021
John Lennon Song ("Nowhere Man") 120859 8000022
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Nowhere Man") 120859 8000023
Karey Kirkpatrick Song ("Leaves Of Autumn") 120859 8000024
Wayne Kirkpatrick Song ("Leaves Of Autumn") 120859 8000025
George Harrison Song ("Here Comes The Sun" (End Title Version)) 120859 8000026
Matthew Sweet Song Performer ("Got To Get You Into My Life") 120788 8000027
Susanna Hoffs Song Performer ("Got To Get You Into My Life") 120788 8000028
Paulist Choristers of California Song Performer ("All You Need Is Love") 120788 8000029
Nikki Paige Song Performer ("We're Gonna Party") 120788 8000030
Robbie Nevil Song Performer ("Time 4 A Holiday") 120788 8000031
Colbie Caillat Song Performer ("Here Comes The Sun") 120788 8000032
Jon Ehrlich Song Performer ("Dance With You") 120788 8000033
Karey Kirkpatrick Song Performer ("Five Little Monkeys") 120788 8000034
Landon Pigg Song Performer ("Nowhere Man") 120788 8000035
Paulist Choristers of California Song Performer ("Leaves Of Autumn") 120788 8000036
Paulist Choristers of California Song Performer ("Sakura") 120788 8000037
Mikal Blue Song Performer ("Here Comes The Sun" (End Title Version)) 120788 8000038
Colbie Caillat Song Performer ("Here Comes The Sun" (End Title Version)) 120788 8000039
William Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sue Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Donna Hattin Art Director (Denver) 183 9000004
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Brenner Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sammy Tell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John Bratton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Eric Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jefferson Murff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kelly Schultz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Glenn Strauss Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Eva Firshein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
William Chalk Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Paul Sjoberg Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000017
Eowyn Mishawn Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000018
Karen Erickson Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000019
Savanna Johnson Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000020
Timothy Stuart Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000021
Linda Kriebel Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000022
Jerry Duke Set Dresser (Denver) 197 9000023
Paul Stanwyck Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist 745 9000024
Ric Rawlins Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist(Denver) 745 9000025
Charles Kern Painter On Set Painter 200 9000026
Cat Redfern Painter On-Set Scenic Painter(Denver) 200 9000027
Richard Brunton Lead Person n/a 120957 9000028
Cynthia Martinez Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000029
Jose Saenz Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000030
Frank Musitelle Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Robert Louden Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000032
Paul Rawley Greensman (Denver) 201 9000033
Hunter Woo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrew Brown Casting n/a 179 10000003
Barbara McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000004
Peggy Larson Casting (Denver) 179 10000005
Chris Farrell Casting Background Casting(Denver) 179 10000006
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Leslie Woo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Brad Weston Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Ben Cosgrove Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Julie Moore Consultant (Denver) 120784 12000001
Kevin Scott Consultant (Denver) 120784 12000002
Kevin Smolka Consultant (Denver) 120784 12000003
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Michele Richards Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Jackie Goldstein Instructor Skating Instructor 121095 12000006
Craig Anthony Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ruth Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dana Hart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Riki Sabusawa Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Fetteroff Colen Costumer (to Mr Murphy) 120880 13000005
Roric Ruegsegger Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Paul St John Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Pamala Waggoner Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Stephanie Michas Costumes Costume Assistant(Denver) 120828 13000009
Maria Sandhei Costumes Costume Assistant(Denver) 120828 13000010
Francesca Bollinger Costumes Costume Assistant(Denver) 120828 13000011
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist (to Mr Church) 120799 13000012
Anne Aulenta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Stacey Morris Hair Stylist (to Mr Murphy) 120799 13000014
Shandra Page Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000015
Marie Larkin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Jasmine Kimball Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Colleen Provost Hair Stylist (Denver) 120799 13000018
Tanya Jones Hair Stylist (Denver) 120799 13000019
Michelle Rafferty Hair Stylist (Denver) 120799 13000020
D Holt Key Costumer (Denver) 351 13000021
Michael Germain Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (to Mr Murphy) 120801 13000023
Patty York Makeup Artist (to Mr Church) 120801 13000024
Susan Stepanian Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000025
F Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Anton Schneider Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Marta Villalobos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Christopher Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mike Chock Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ron Fremstad Sound Cable Person 120816 14000012
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Richard Yawn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Todd Murakami Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Willie Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Drew Webster Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000017
Richard Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Rick Pratt Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Rick Herres Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Hilary Klym Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Minh Bahnsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Patrick Barry Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Ted Eachus Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Rick Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Brian Liberman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Nolan Pratt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Joseph Guerino Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000010
Dave Thielhart Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000011
Mike Macias Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Marc Marino Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Noe Nava Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Chris Tango Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Edward Cox Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(Denver) 120958 15000016
John Davies Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(Denver) 120958 15000017
Jim Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Adam Sudtell Grip n/a 365 15000019
James Shelton Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Jon Sudtell Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Richard Artman Grip n/a 365 15000022
Craig Brown Grip n/a 365 15000023
Mike Simko Grip n/a 365 15000024
Terry Moses Grip (Denver) 365 15000025
Arthur Shelton Grip (Denver) 365 15000026
Garth Gunberg Grip (Denver) 365 15000027
Justin Griesinger Grip (Denver) 365 15000028
Nelson Goforth Grip (Denver) 365 15000029
Spencer Blessman Grip (Denver) 365 15000030
Tony Thomas Grip (Denver) 365 15000031
Chris Hill Grip (Denver) 365 15000032
Eric Erickson Grip (Denver) 365 15000033
James McClure Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Erik Erichsen Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Greg Etheredge Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Greg Jensen Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Mike Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Thomas Embree Electrician (Denver) 450 15000040
Mike Wieben Electrician (Denver) 450 15000041
Morgan Cross Electrician (Denver) 450 15000042
Scott Thompson Electrician (Denver) 450 15000043
Jesse Jaco Electrician (Denver) 450 15000044
Steve Van Ness Electrician (Denver) 450 15000045
Dennis Baker Electrician (Denver) 450 15000046
Adam Nevarez Electrician (Denver) 450 15000047
Brandon Krevzer Electrician (Denver) 450 15000048
Stephen Davenport Electrician (Denver) 450 15000049
Kenneth Seagren Electrician (Denver) 450 15000050
Greg Padilla Electrician (Denver) 450 15000051
Jon McNulty Electrician (Denver) 450 15000052
Dan Cheatham Electrician (Denver) 450 15000053
Richard Carden Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000054
Rick Colosimo Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000055
John Vecchio Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000056
Craig Molsberry Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000057
Helen Ruiz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pam Des Vigne Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Edward Pannozzo Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
David Rodriguez Accountant Location Accountant(Denver) 120802 16000004
Albertina Kelley Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000005
Theodore Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Anthea Strangis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Richard Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Matt Demier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Virgil Carter Stunts (for Mr Murphy) 240 19000002
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Podurski Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lorraine Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dan McCann Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sonia McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Ohaco Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Victor Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Javier Carrillo Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
John Hill Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Renee Alito Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Corey Minor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fadi Sebella Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Erin Higgins Craft Service (Denver) 120903 22000003
Jose Gueivvez Craft Service (Denver) 120903 22000004
Cecilio Soto Craft Service (Denver) 120903 22000005
Faith Perfetti Craft Service (Denver) 120903 22000006
Chef Robert Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000001
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000002
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000003
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000004
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 243 23000005
Philippe Majdalani Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Efilm) 243 23000006
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 614 23000007
Ric San Nicholas Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000008
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000009
Jim Milligan Special Effects Foreman (Denver) 250 23000010
Heather Morrison Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000011
Kelly Kenan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000012
Joel Merritt Visual Effects Image Processing(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 419 23000013
Ahmet Ahmet Visual Effects Designer/Art Director(Imaginary Forces) 419 23000014
John Carlucci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Jeff Elliott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Donald Jones Special Effects Technician (Denver) 242 23000018
Christopher Rink Special Effects Technician (Denver) 242 23000019
Walter Czech Special Effects Technician (Denver) 242 23000020
Jake Newsom Special Effects Technician (Denver) 242 23000021
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
John Perry Special Effects Coordinator (Denver) 241 23000023
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Efilm) 121075 23000024
Kathy Kelehan Titles Titles Producer(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000025
Heather Dennis Titles Titles Coordinator(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000026
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000027
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000028
Shira Mandel Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000029
Rebecca Marie Matte Painter (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120959 23000030
Ryan Apuy Graphic Designer Motion Graphic Designer 120860 23000031
Seaton Lin Graphic Designer Motion Graphic Designer 120860 23000032
Aliza Chameides Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000033
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000034
Mamie McCall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000035
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000036
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000037
Manny Wong Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000038
Richard Matsushita Animator (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 483 23000039
Tom Allain Animator Titles Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000040
Eric Mason Animator Animator/Compositor(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000041
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael D'Imperio Props n/a 120817 24000003
Alex Carrillo Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000004
Greg Villalva Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000005
Scott Field Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Ralph Fierro Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Darryl Robertshaw Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
H W Ryan Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Patrick Mullen Assistant (to Mr Kirkpatrick) 120820 25000001
Laura Cunningham Bauer Assistant (to Mr Di Bonaventura) 120820 25000002
Dana Starfield Assistant (to Mr Solomon) 120820 25000003
Charisse Hewitt-Webster Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000004
Randy Webster Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000005
Jemal Guillory Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000006
Sylvia Hillman Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000007
Bruce Fowler Assistant Lab Manager Asistant 120820 25000008
Steven Zienka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ryan Bonner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Scott Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Megan Schmidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jonah Wanicur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Colin Dunning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Teresa Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jason Halley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Timothy Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kara Stanford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tien Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Amy Venghaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Craig Langus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Bree Yenalavitch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Megan Coates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Whitney Dean Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000024
Clay Pruitt Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000025
Ethan Knightchilde Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000026
Danielle Smith Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000027
Ashley Burnham Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000028
Josh Weinberg Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000029
Rochelle Smith Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000030
Dennis Burrell Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000031
Will Nail Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000032
Don Anderson Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000033
Amanda Woodson Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000034
Nathan Evans Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000035
Rene Vargas Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000036
Kathleen Farrell Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000037
Brian James Production Assistant (Denver) 275 25000038
Ian Backer Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 275 25000039
George Nadian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Phil Helman Transportation Captain (Denver) 272 25000041
John Whiz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000042
Paul Stroh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Brandon Sherman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Roger Reid Stand-In (for Mr Murphy) 121015 25000045
M Young Production Secretary (Denver) 367 25000046
Gary Kurashige Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Michelle Cunningham Cashier Payroll Clerk 121079 25000048
Linda Pianigiani Associate to Director Associate(to Producer) 121077 25000049
Jessica Otto Associate to Director Associate(to Executive Producer) 121077 25000050
Rhonda Sherman Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Before he found himself standing in front of his friends' house yelling for his daughter's purple security blanket in the middle of the night, Evan Danielson was just your average financial wizard - focused, successful and driven. But when his daughter introduced him to the princesses and their queen living in her imaginary world, Evan followed her on a hilarious adventure that forced him to reexamine the value of their relationship and redefine his meaning of success. Evan and his seven-year-old daughter Olivia find it impossible to connect. He's too distracted by his career demands to understand the value of quality father-daughter time and she has all but given up on her Daddy. When the promotion of a lifetime is suddenly within his reach, Evan finds himself torn between his parental responsibilities and staving off his company rival, the annoyingly pseudo-mystical Johnny Whitefeather. Evan has always been a man in complete control, but when he really starts to lose it, Olivia steps in with her own bit of advice - winning stock tips courtesy of the princesses and queen who she visits through her security blanket - her "Goo-Gaa." With Olivia and her imaginary friends leading the way, Evan is suddenly plunged into a world of dragons and other magical creatures. Evan's growing need to climb even higher on the corporate ladder leads him to do some insanely childish things. It also makes him lose track of what is most valuable in his life. In the end, he learns that true success cannot be found in a stock portfolio.