Beer for My Horses (2008)

Beer for My Horses
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Toby Keith Song Performer ("Beer For My Horses") 120788 8000030
Ted Nugent Song Performer ("Cat Scratch Fever") 120788 8000032
Ted Nugent Song ("Cat Scratch Fever") 120859 8000004
Toby Keith Song ("Beer For My Horses") 120859 8000002
Antonio Cisneros Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
John Gorman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
George Rizzo Jr. Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Chad Watters Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Aubrey Husar Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000009
Harland Espeset Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Sean R Wright Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ian Hanna Grip n/a 365 15000013
Tobin Espeset Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mark Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Greg Argarin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Jason Linebaugh Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Sean Graham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Andrew Click Sound Engineer Chief Engineer(Stepbridge Studios) 120916 14000036
Dan Lemieux Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Edgard Rivera Sound Engineer Engineer(Stepbridge Studios) 120916 14000037
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000038
Rob Lueker Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Kenneth Coblentz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Curtis Smith Grip n/a 365 15000015
Eddie Fernandez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Uri Emerson-Fleming Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000002
Kenneth Kleinberg Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Scott Herrick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Shea Kammer Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Tim Sitarz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Manzanares Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Trace Cheramie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Mark Brooks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Laurence Chavez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Phillip Orozco Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Pilar Salazar Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Scott Kidner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Tom Shaugnessy Crane Grip Crane Head Technician 121043 15000017
Joe Schultz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
David Nagro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Michael Manzanares Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000020
Barbara Long Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Garcia Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000022
Ray Ortega Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Tyra Danielle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000032
Aran Tanchum ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Dicken Bergland ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tsuya Chinn Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000013
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Bill Devine ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Chris Jacobsen ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Paul Frye ADR ADR Recordist(Soundtrack, NewYork) 120912 14000008
Ted Michael Curtis ADR ADR Engineer(Upstairs Production LLC) 120912 14000007
Sam Gray ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Scott Cannizzaro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Frieda Valenzuela Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Sheila Trujillo Gomez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Jenna Gingery Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Melissa Moody Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kate Healy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily Zambello Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Cassidy Zachary Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Garnet Burke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Tarra Day Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Tarra Day Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000008
Lora Rael Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Yvette Meely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Scott Cannizzaro ADR Mixer (Soundtrack, NewYork) 227 14000009
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(The Final Word) 2515 14000010
Ryland Witten-Smith Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000026
Rodney Gurule Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000025
John Weitz Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000024
Rob McIntyre Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Jonathon Fallon Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000027
Mark Jeangerard Sound Sound Assistant(Stepbridge Studios) 120816 14000028
Chris Monberg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Ralph Delaurentis Sound Utility Tech 120816 14000031
Jerry Fuentes Sound Utility Tech 120816 14000030
Lynn Marie Rusaw Sound Studio Manager(Stepbridge Studios) 120816 14000029
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Andrew Click Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Al Rodrigo ADR Voice Casting (The Final Word) 2515 14000014
Johnathan Nichols ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(The Final Word) 2515 14000013
Marabina Jaimes ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(The Final Word) 2515 14000012
Carol Bach-y-Rita ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(The Final Word) 2515 14000011
Bruce Nyznik ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000015
Rebecca Crawford ADR/Dialogue Editor Additional Dialogue 120939 14000016
Lenise Bent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Monette Holderer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Monette Holderer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Jeff Knudsen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Carla Murray Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Derik Pritchard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Randell Rickel Transportation Manager Tour Manager(for Mr Carrington) 121030 25000004
Michael B Russell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Joanne Ritchey Assistant (to TK Kimbrell) 120820 25000003
Mitch Deneui Assistant (to Mr Keith) 120820 25000002
Stephanie Delgado Assistant (to Director and Producer) 120820 25000001
Prentis E Woods Transportation Co-Captain Co-Captain 120973 25000006
Ted Moser Transportation Picture Car Fabrication(Picture Care Warehouse) 120992 25000007
Ian Simon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Winter Cantagallo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Michael Mulcahy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Ashley Lowry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Peter Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Douglas Worman Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Jason Davis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul Haag Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000001
Gerrad A Holtz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artitst(Engine Room) 120960 23000022
Mary M Dowd Digital Effects Artist Digital Artitst(Engine Room) 120960 23000021
Forrest Haag Props Prop Master 120817 24000003
Alan May Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Lance Tytor Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Mike Daigle Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Lance Shyrock Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Doug Gray Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Janie Elliott Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Rene Smallwood Production EPK Producer 120824 25000013
Tom Bird Driver n/a 273 25000029
Derik Pritchard Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jerry King Driver n/a 273 25000027
Kenny Heath Driver n/a 273 25000026
Janie Elliott Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000030
Alan Good Other Music Clearance 120795 26000001
Stacia Brigham Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Harrison Security (for Mr Keith) 120951 26000004
Taylor Shulz Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000003
Libbe Green Rights & Clearances Clearances/Shopper 120879 26000002
Kip Wolverton Driver n/a 273 25000025
Amber Dawn Cummings Driver n/a 273 25000024
David L Bethel Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Douglas Neal Acton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Alexander Hoffman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Nathan E Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Nicholas A Gonzales Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
James Lewis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
William "Wild Bill" Laczko Driver n/a 273 25000023
Natalie Casados Driver n/a 273 25000022
Cassie Russell Driver n/a 273 25000021
Chris Troup Driver (for Mr Keith) 273 25000020
Padraic Culham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artitst(Engine Room) 120960 23000020
Eric Heavens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artitst(Engine Room) 120960 23000019
Travis Johnson Animal Wrangler Pig Wrangler(Animal Savvy) 120863 20000008
Dean Hokanson Animal Wrangler Pig Wrangler(Animal Savvy) 120863 20000009
Mike Chavez Animal Wrangler Head Pig Wrangler(Animal Savvy) 120863 20000007
Tom Berto Animal Wrangler Pig Wrangler(Animal Savvy) 120863 20000006
Brian McMillan Animal Wrangler Monkey Wrangler(Animal Savvy) 120863 20000005
Sarah Clifford Animal Supplier (Animal Savvy) 121133 20000010
Shawn Caffrey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Don L Draper Craft Service (Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000001
Stephen Braddock Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000004
Dennis Garland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jim Gill Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Wendy DeCoito Animal Wrangler Monkey Wrangler(Animal Savvy) 120863 20000004
Heather Long Animal Trainer Additional Dog Trainer(Animal Savvy) 120962 20000003
Tomas Sanchez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Brady Romberg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Adam Rhett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Rex Reddick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Marc Shaffer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Jose L Vasquez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator(Animal Savvy) 120962 20000002
Omar Muller Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(Animal Savvy) 120962 20000001
Lane Leavitt Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000020
Alvin Zalamea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Perry L Coomans Craft Service Best Boy Craft Service(Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000002
Wyndi Johnson Craft Service (Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000003
Ester Kim Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Delaney Marsh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Michael Prawitz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Doug Butts Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Dale Malley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Michael Rogers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Howard Scott Stein Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm) 120960 23000018
Steven Maes Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000017
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120826 23000016
Scott Hastings Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Ron Rosenberg Visual Effects DRS Operator 419 23000008
Karen McCarthy Visual Effects DRS Operator 419 23000007
Martin Hurtado Catering Chef's Assistant(Alex Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000007
Ernesto Chinchillas Catering Chef's Assistant(Alex Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000006
Alfonso Barrientos Catering Chef(Alex Gourmet Catering) 120954 22000005
Richard King Craft Service (Personalized Craft Services) 120903 22000004
Michael D Caplan Visual Effects Supervisor (Engine Room) 249 23000001
Stephen Chiu Visual Effects Producer (Engine Room) 243 23000002
Karlo Babakhanian Visual Effects IQ Assist(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000006
Daniel Maldonado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Adam Simpson Visual Effects Editor (Engine Room) 614 23000004
Don Osborne Visual Effects Editor (Engine Room) 614 23000003
Jessica W Gould Dialogue Coach (to Toby Keith) 538 12000001
Jill Dupont Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000005
Sir Ulysses Davis-Pease Actor Bathroom Gang Member 1 1000065
Mark Povinelli Actor Merriweather 1 1000064
Paul Blott Actor Sniper Sam 1 1000063
Adam Carillo Actor Circus Performer 1 1000062
Michael Donathan Actor Bathroom Gang Member 1 1000066
Charles Dowdy Actor Bathroom Gang Member 1 1000067
Vincent Hickerson Actor (Trailer Choir) 1 1000071
Dan Rather Actor Himself 1 1000070
Luis Viveros Actor Bathroom Gang Member 1 1000069
Kaz McGee Actor Bathroom Gang Member 1 1000068
Samuel Whippo Actor Circus Performer 1 1000061
Rebeka Whippo Actor Circus Performer 1 1000060
Jackie Molen Actor Human Tripod 1 1000053
Ivy Rose Graham Actor Gypsy 1 1000052
Catt Greemwall Actor Gypsy 1 1000051
Micah Alberti Actor Jeff 1 1000050
Suchitra Sangchaloay Actor Contortionist 1 1000054
Ray Selfe Actor Circus Cook 1 1000055
Sara Whippo Actor Circus Performer 1 1000059
Elijah Whippo Actor Circus Performer 1 1000058
Clan Tinker Actor Circus Performer 1 1000057
Cindy Farslow Actor Exotic Body Painter 1 1000056
Crystal Hoyt Actor (Trailer Choir) 1 1000072
Mark Fortney Actor (Trailer Choir) 1 1000073
Lynn Ambrosino Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Michael Feldman Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jon Baran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joe Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
David A Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Chance Romero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Carl L W Bochek III Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Joe Fineman Post-Production Post Production Consulting(EPC) 120945 5000011
Gregory Doucette Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Joseph McDougall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brent Morris Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
TK Kimbrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Toby Keith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adena Chawke Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Salomon Director n/a 2 2000001
Donald Zuckerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey Yapp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John N Ward Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rodney Carrington Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Toby Keith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leslie Belzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danielle Brown Actor Two Ton Tina 1 1000049
Jon Regle Actor Tattooed Man 1 1000048
Mike Miller Actor Peabody 1 1000017
Beth Bailey Actor Becky 1 1000016
Mark Provinelli Actor Merriweather 1 1000015
David Allan Coe Actor Gypsy Gene 1 1000014
Michael Aragon Actor n/a 1 1000018
Ray Aguayo Actor Chico 1 1000019
Christopher Cade Actor Jerry Buckey 1 1000023
Keith Jardine Actor Jay Boy Simpson 1 1000022
Kate Schroeder Actor Sandy 1 1000021
Tish Rayburn Actor Mavis 1 1000020
Chad Brummett Actor Johnny Franks 1 1000013
Carlos Sanz Actor Manuel 1 1000012
Barry Corbin Actor Buck Baker 1 1000005
Kris Kristofferson Actor Sheriff Wilson Landry 1 1000004
Ted Nugent Actor Skunk 1 1000003
Rodney Carrington Actor Lonnie Freeman 1 1000002
Greg Serano Actor Tito Garza 1 1000006
Claire Forlani Actor Annie 1 1000007
Myk Watford Actor Norvel 1 1000011
Chris Browning Actor Deputy Stippens 1 1000010
Willie Nelson Actor Charlie 1 1000009
Tom Skerritt Actor Sheriff Wilson Landry 1 1000008
Stelen Covel Actor Boy on Bridge 1 1000024
Sam Carrington Actor Boy on Bridge 1 1000025
April Garcia Actor Girl in Jeep 1 1000041
Carlos Cabarcas Actor Pedro 1 1000040
Lia Knight Actor Radio Talkshow Host 1 1000039
Emelie O’Hara Actor Clerk at Truck Stop 1 1000038
Angelique Midthunder Actor Girl in Jeep 1 1000042
Larry Chavez Actor Giant 1 1000043
Alexander J Kaminski Actor Fire Breather 1 1000047
Heather Burns Actor Lobster Claw 1 1000046
John Hosteb Actor Flipper Boy 1 1000045
Mary Ames Actor Bearded Lady 1 1000044
Todd Latourette Actor Robber 1 1000037
Brittany Morgan Actor Harveyetta 1 1000036
Mica Roberts Actor Bar Singer 1 1000029
Kevin Wiggins Actor Deputy Halderson 1 1000028
Gordo Actor Junior the Dog 1 1000027
Sarah Wilson Actor Girl Washing Car 1 1000026
Mac Davis Actor Reverend J.D. Parker 1 1000030
Park Overall Actor Barbara 1 1000031
Cledus T Judd Actor Donut Store Clerk 1 1000035
Mel Tillis Actor Bob the Plumber 1 1000034
Curtis Armstrong Actor D.A. Levins 1 1000033
Shane Marinson Actor Annie's Mom 1 1000032
Patricia D Quintana Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Jennifer Mancuso Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Gustav Alsina Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wilhelm Pfau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Thomas Walsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Trailer Choir Song Performer ("Off The Hillbilly Hook") 120788 8000045
Brooke Peters Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ryan Faulkner Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Ginger Dunnill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Benjamin J Bustos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Craig P Bradley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Meg Blissell Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
David Allan Coe Song Performer ("If That Ain't Country (Part 2)") 120788 8000044
Francisco Rodriguez Song Performer ("Mi Potra") 120788 8000043
Mica Roberts Song Performer ("Let's Get Trashed") 120788 8000033
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Beer For My Horses") 120788 8000031
The Heartless Bastards Song Performer ("Choctaw Bingo") 120788 8000029
James McMurtry Song Performer ("Choctaw Bingo") 120788 8000028
Carter's Chord Song Performer ("Song of Blue") 120788 8000035
Mel Tillis Song Performer ("Burning Memories") 120788 8000038
Mac Davis Song Performer ("No Mas Cerveza") 120788 8000042
Rodney Carrington Song Performer ("Show Them To Me") 120788 8000041
Gina Gershon Song Performer ("La Di Da") 120788 8000040
The Statesiders Band Song Performer ("Burning Memories") 120788 8000039
Joel Sisson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Myszka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Stacey Cope Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000027
Jodi Nichols Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Lisa Corrandino Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000025
Nichole S Miller Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000024
Heidi Levitt Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lisa Essary Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kathryn Wamego Casting Associate Extras Casting Associate 160 10000006
Toby Keith Actor Bill "Rack" Racklin 1 1000001
Lauren Fernandes Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Angelique Midthunder Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
Ray Mark Provencio Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Ben Bishop Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Ulli Auer-Erdoes Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jason Delap Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Richard Hughes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Josiah O'Neil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Nigel Conway Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Jeff Bolen Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
Spencer Stair Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Glenn Harris Painter Set Painter 200 9000020
Dale Lotreck Painter Set Painter 200 9000019
Sebastian Rutkowsky Ruiz Painter Set Painter 200 9000018
Arthur M Alden Song ("Boomer Sooner") 120859 8000027
Jewels Hanson Song ("Off The Hillbilly Hook") 120859 8000026
Corina Laws Colorist Dailies Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000014
Joe Finley Colorist D.I. Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000013
Cathy Hair Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm) 120999 6000012
Erick Castillo Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Steve Bannister Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Josiah O'Neil Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Chris Norris Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Corey Weintraub Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Ryan Eustis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Gregory E Peters Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
David Waterston Photography n/a 120835 6000009
George Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brice Hamilton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Roderick Peyketewa Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Beau Chaput Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vali Valus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dale G. Waseta Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Amber Taylor Camera D.I. Post Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm) 120798 6000007
Beau Chaput Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Georgia Packard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steve Garman Editor Audio Editor(Garman Productions LLC) 172 7000001
Ian Kezsbom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Harry Scorzo Song ("Balie Con Migo") 120859 8000019
Mac Davis Song ("No Mas Cerveza") 120859 8000018
O'Kelly Isley Song ("Shout") 120859 8000017
Rudolph Isley Song ("Shout") 120859 8000016
Francisco Rodriguez Song ("Mi Potra") 120859 8000020
Matt Hirt Song ("Mi Potra") 120859 8000021
Big Vinny Song ("Off The Hillbilly Hook") 120859 8000025
Butter Song ("Off The Hillbilly Hook") 120859 8000024
David Allan Coe Song ("If That Ain't Country (Part 2)") 120859 8000023
Marc Ferrari Song ("Mi Potra") 120859 8000022
Mark Gross Song ("Show Them To Me") 120859 8000015
Linda Perry Song ("La Di Da") 120859 8000014
Jessi Alexander Song ("Let's Get Trashed") 120859 8000006
Jon Randall Song ("Let's Get Trashed") 120859 8000005
Scott Emerick Song ("Beer For My Horses") 120859 8000003
James McMurtry Song ("Choctaw Bingo") 120859 8000001
Gary Nicholson Song ("Let's Get Trashed") 120859 8000007
Emily Robertson Song ("Song of Blue") 120859 8000008
Gina Gershon Song ("La Di Da") 120859 8000013
Wayne Walker Song ("Burning Memories") 120859 8000012
Mel Tillis Song ("Burning Memories") 120859 8000011
Gwyn Savage Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Synopsis
Two buddies, Rack and Lonnie, have quietly been pursuing justice as deputies in a small Southern town. But when Rack's irresistible girlfriend is kidnapped by a particularly nasty drug lord as revenge for the arrest of his brother, Tito, the duo decide to defy their boss, Sheriff Landry, and chase them down by any means necessary. Rounding up the town's most off-beat lawman--Skunk Tarver, a defiantly silent man who chooses to use a bow n' arrow instead of a gun--they take off on a riproaring road trip.