An American Crime

American Crime
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Catherine Keener Actor Gertrude Baniszewski 1 1000001
Ellen Page Actor Sylvia Likens 1 1000002
Romy Rosemont Actor Betty Likens 1 1000003
Scout Taylor-Compton Actor Stephanie Baniszewski 1 1000004
Hayley McFarland Actor Jennie Fae 1 1000005
Ari Graynor Actor Paula Baniszewski 1 1000006
Hannah Dworkin Actor Shirley Baniszewski 1 1000007
Carlie Westerman Actor Marie Baniszewski 1 1000008
Nick Searcy Actor Lester Likens 1 1000009
James Franco Actor Dennis 1 1000010
Tristan Jarred Actor Johnny 1 1000011
Channing Nichols Actor Patty Ryan 1 1000012
Jeremy Sumpter Actor Coy Hubbard 1 1000013
Michael Welch Actor Ricky Hobbs 1 1000014
Eliza Dean Actor Mary O'Connel 1 1000015
Kuma Actor Baniszewski Dog 1 1000016
Bradley Whitford Actor Prosecutor 1 1000017
Amy Ferguson Actor Sally 1 1000018
Scott Eastwood Actor Eric 1 1000019
Michael O'Keefe Actor Reverend Bill 1 1000020
Evan Peters Actor Ricky Hobbs 1 1000021
Michelle Benes Actor Hope Orbach 1 1000022
Patricia Place Actor Mrs. Doyle 1 1000023
Calvin Keet Actor Mr. Doyle 1 1000024
Brian Geraghty Actor Bradley 1 1000025
William Carter Actor Officer Waters 1 1000026
Edward Gage Actor Bailiff 1 1000027
Tommy O'Haver Director n/a 2 2000001
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kevin Turen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christine Vachon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Katie Roumel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jocelyn Hayes-Simpson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Pamela Koffler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Wells Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ruth Vitale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Richard Shore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Hans Ritter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Tommy O'Haver Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Irene Turner Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Jonathan McCoy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chad Rosen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tessa Stephenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Francesco Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lance Lanfear Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000005
Cleta Ellington Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000006
John Labrucherie Assistant Director (Additional) 163 5000007
Beau Genot Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000008
Carlos Aragon Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Paul Biery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Joanna Lara Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Tyson Caffo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Kristina Santoro Assistant Location Manager (Additional) 194 5000014
Byron Shah Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Buddy Fries Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeff Clark Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Chad Wilson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Daniel Taylor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Kelly Cummins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Eric Lee Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Danielle Carroll Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Amy Bojanowski Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Jilliane Grodecki Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000011
Jeb Banegas Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000012
Heather Leroy Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Michelle Pizanis Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Rick Tschudin Camera Assistant Additional B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Kevin Goff Camera Assistant Additional B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Melissa Kent Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stacy Katzman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alan Ari Lazar Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Petra Haden Vocals n/a 121032 8000003
Nathan Amondson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Alkofer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zack Bangma Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Isaac Amondson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Bruce Bellamy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Craig Handschu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Sean Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Christopher Larsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dennis Vanmatta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kip Sawyer Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Doreen Parker Painter n/a 200 9000011
William Constantine Painter n/a 200 9000012
David Esparza Painter n/a 200 9000013
Chapel West Painter n/a 200 9000014
Nelson Bush Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Max Bozeman Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Amy Brit Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anya Colloff Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Michael Nicolo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Judy Cook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Stuart Burkin Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Dana Lambert Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Tiana Aiello Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alix Hester Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Molly O'Haver Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lori Reed Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Molly O'Haver Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Tiana Aiello Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Daniel Curet Hair Hair Department 120794 13000007
Nancy Stimac Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Marc Boyle Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Elizabeth Webster Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Randa Squillacote Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jorjee Douglass Makeup Makeup Dept Head 353 13000013
Rebecca Perkins Makeup Special Effects Makeup 353 13000014
Essie Cha Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Mandy Benton Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Essie Cha Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jorjee Douglas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Rebecca Perkins Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000019
Albert Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Mick Davies Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ronald Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Scott Stolz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Jack Levy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
William Hyde Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Stephen Furry Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000002
Michael Roy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Matthew Perry Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy 120937 15000004
Patrick Brennan Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000005
Sabyn Mayfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Matthew Whitted Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dave Newbert Grip n/a 365 15000008
Guido Egger Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Daniel Miller Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Erik Solorio Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Kevin Sheedy Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Max Thorpe Grip Grip Intern 365 15000013
Jim West Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Kelly Prize Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Rich Paisley Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Tim Hedgecock Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Hunter Laizure Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Nathan Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Wes Meilandt Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Avi Roffman Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Cris Borgnine Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Cristobal Moris Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Mike Silva Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Michael Francisco Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Kevin Mucha Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Mike Mosely Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Kenny Tucker Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Brian Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Mike Horan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Aaron Schulte Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Marjorie Chodorov Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Doyle Assistant Accountant Accounting Intern 120950 16000002
Lou Simon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roger Kelton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ken Howland Plasterer n/a 121097 21000002
Brian Fernandez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000003
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Scott Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeffrey O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eduardo Esparza Propman Propmaker Gang Boss 120887 24000003
Paul Picerni Props On-set Props 120817 24000004
Scott Kitchen Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Michael Clark Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000006
Adam Woods Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Scott Enge Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Robert Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Craig Bentley Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Jonathan Stopek Assistant (to Jocelyn Hayes) 120820 25000001
Christopher Disher Assistant (to Mr. O'Haver) 120820 25000002
Ania Milaszewicz Assistant (to Mr. O'Haver) 120820 25000003
MaryEllen Blair Assistant (to Mr. Winterstern) 120820 25000004
Beth Newbauer Assistant (to Mr. Winterstern) 120820 25000005
Yee Yeo Chang Assistant (to Ms. Vachon) 120820 25000006
Matthew Rubin Assistant (to Mr. Turen) 120820 25000008
Eric Moon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Juan Ramirez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Matt Baker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Fiona Walsh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Cristi Rickey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
J Crum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Courtney Powell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Sean Galvin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jamie Winterstern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Dennis Carlin Production Utility 120824 25000019
Elmer Osorio Production Generator Operator 120824 25000020
Aleah Charles Production Catherine Keener Stand in 120824 25000021
Erin Korda Production Ellen Page Stand in 120824 25000022
Caleb Aldrich Production Production Intern 120824 25000023
Gloria De Leon Production Production Intern 120824 25000024
Lola Hersh Production Production Intern 120824 25000025
Ali-Reza Nusrat Production Production Intern 120824 25000026
Kevin Ylauan Production Production Intern 120824 25000027
Melissa Jones Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Meghan Burchfield Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Angelo Loffredo Driver n/a 273 25000030
Wayne Flowers Driver n/a 273 25000031
James Cantoni Driver n/a 273 25000032
Terry Sheehan Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000033
Luis Mata Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000034
Andre Brandes Driver 10 Ton Electric Driver 273 25000035
David Hernandez Driver 10 Ton Grip Driver 273 25000036
Karl Nelson Driver 10 Ton Grip Driver 273 25000037
Mike Toston Driver n/a 273 25000038
Wes Adams Driver n/a 273 25000039
Corey Dail Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kelly Harkess Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ernesto Luna Driver n/a 273 25000042
Michael Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000043
Brian Hall Driver Props Driver 273 25000044
Morris Aroesti Driver Props Driver 273 25000045
Joey Aroesti Driver Props Driver 273 25000046
Peter Grandfield Driver Props Driver 273 25000047
Yo Matsuoka Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael Scott Driver n/a 273 25000049
Charles Pugliese Other (Killer Films) 120795 26000001
Ramsey Fong Other (Killer Films) 120795 26000002
Heather Fielding Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Linda Stanley Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Charmaine Boos Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Alicia Kalvin Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Pam Kloods Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
Megan Burns Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Based on a true story, a seemingly ordinary housewife and the mother of seven, imprisons a beautiful teenager, who has been left in her charge, in the basement of her Indiana home.