White Palms (2007)

White Palms
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Foreign
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tamas Beke Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000008
Csaba Kaleta Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000009
Miklos Vida Sound Engineer Studio Engineer 120916 14000010
Janos Csaki Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Tony Carrison Sound Sound Director(Las Vegas) 120816 14000007
Gabor Balazs Sound Sound Director 120816 14000006
Orsolya Bathory Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Director 120923 14000003
Szabolcs Hajdu Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Orsolya Torok Illyes Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Karoly Princz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Barna Princz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Peter Petho Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Niven Merrells Electrician (Calgary) 450 15000009
Michael Woodland Electrician (Calgary) 450 15000010
Shawn Beagles Electrician (Calgary) 450 15000011
Jim Gregor Gaffer (Calgary) 268 15000007
Jim Hurd Generator Operator Generator(Calgary) 363 15000006
Szabolcs Princz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ivan Hawkes Key Grip (Calgary) 263 15000004
Pal Paluch Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Tamas Csaba Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Nandor Szirtes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Agnes Koppandi Translator Romanian Translator 741 12000006
Philip Barker Translator English Interpreter 741 12000007
Ildiko Antal Translator Romanian Interpreter 741 12000008
Attila Dioszegi Translator Romanian Interpreter 741 12000009
Ildiko Noemi Nagy Translator English Translator 741 12000005
Pavel Stverak Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000004
Geza Lang Consultant Gymnast Expert 120784 12000001
Endre Tihanyi Consultant Gymnast Expert 120784 12000002
Gyorgy Eotvos Consultant Circus Expert 120784 12000003
Maria Fekete Translator Romanian Interpreter 741 12000010
Gyorgy Dobos Translator Romanian Interpreter 741 12000011
Brigitta Szabo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Ernella Hortobagyi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Anna Kriskó Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Rita Fekete Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Anita Gyorfy Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Krisztina Berzsenyi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Xenia Szviridova Translator Russian Interpreter 741 12000012
Bea Merkovics Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Natasa Petrik Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Szabolcs Galgóczi Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tibor Kecskemeti Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Marcell Gero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Andrea Horvath Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Henriett Kemeny Production Production Setting 120824 25000008
Bela Vaszary Medic Medical Service(Oxy-Med) 120966 25000009
Eva Csele Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Laszló Bednarik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Brenda Lieberman Production Assistant (Calgary) 275 25000001
Coleman Robinson Transportation (Calgary) 120992 25000002
Edina Kornis Transportation Dispatcher(Focus-Fox Studio) 120992 25000003
Zsuzsanna Kiss Medic Medical Service 120966 25000010
Roland Janek Driver n/a 273 25000011
Gyorgy Marky Security n/a 120951 26000003
Katalin Harrer Manager Office Manager 120827 28000001
Zsolt Hubay Manager Studio Manager 120827 28000002
Ferenc Haber Manager Studio Manager 120827 28000003
Csilla Korang Security n/a 120951 26000002
Jozsef Hamori Other Sport Massage 120795 26000001
Istvan Bodor Driver n/a 273 25000012
Kukker Driver n/a 273 25000013
Bela Misutka Driver n/a 273 25000014
Gabor Szabo Propman (TBZS) 120887 24000001
Laszlo Jancso Graphic Artist Web, graphics(ArtPlanet Design) 120985 23000007
Aranka Kemeny Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000002
Jones Brown Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000003
Agnes Elias Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
József Margit Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Dean Merrells Best Boy (Calgary) 120885 15000017
Gabor Ivancsik Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Szabolcs Sipos Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Zsolt Speier Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Gyula Herjeczky Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Judit Velinsky Construction Manager Labour Manager(Kodak Cinelabs) 120983 21000003
Zsolt Kauker Visual Effects Inferno(Focus-Fox Studio) 419 23000003
Csaba Kollar Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000004
Laszlo Pinter Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Erika Kaiser Graphic Artist Web, graphics(ArtPlanet Design) 120985 23000006
Zsolt Erik Csebi Visual Effects Visual Power 419 23000002
Gyula Krasnyanszky Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Csaba Drotos Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Rajmund Devenyi Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Kinga Devenyi Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Zoltan Sohajda Extras Casting Extras(NewCast) 120851 10000002
Greti Fellner Extras Casting Extras(NewCast) 120851 10000001
Peter Nagy Actor Championship Manager 1 1000029
Andrew Princz Actor TV Speaker 1 1000030
Abel Denes Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000031
Peter Deri Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000032
Eva Szabo Actor Trainer 1 1000028
Pal Janik Actor Trainer Assistant 1 1000027
Marian Dragulescu Actor Dragulescu 1 1000024
Marius Daniel Urzica Actor Urzica 1 1000025
Samuel Piasecky Actor Piasecky 1 1000026
Gergely Fanó Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000033
David Göbölös Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000034
Bence Talas Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000040
David Vecsernyes Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000041
Illes Ver Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000042
Szabolcs Hajdu Director n/a 2 2000001
Gergely Romhanyi Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000039
Krisztian Oltyan Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000038
David Horvath Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000035
Bence Ladóczky Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000036
Csaba Meszaros Actor Gymnast of 70's 1 1000037
Marcell Miklos Actor Photographer 1 1000023
Zsuzsa Csisztu Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Oana Pellea Actor Mother 1 1000007
Alexandru Repan Actor Circus Director 1 1000008
József Vásári Actor Uncle Imre 1 1000009
Jerry Gibbons Actor Kelly 1 1000010
Andor Lukats Actor Father 1 1000006
Kyle Shewfelt Actor Kyle Manjak 1 1000005
Zoltan Miklos Hajdu Actor Miklos Dongo 1 1000002
Silas Radies Actor (13 years old) 1 1000003
Orion Radies Actor (10 years old) 1 1000004
Tibor Meszaros Actor Ring Master 1 1000011
Tibor Géza Papp Actor Józsi Posta 1 1000012
Szabo Domokos Actor Circus Labour 1 1000018
Illes Nyitrai Actor Circus Labour 1 1000019
Walter Csonka Actor Father Posta 1 1000020
Peter Galambos Actor Adult Ördög 1 1000021
Ferenc Darvas Actor Conductor 1 1000017
Alexander Brushnikin Jr. Actor Double of 13 year old Dongo 1 1000016
Olivér Bajnóczi Actor Miki Ördög 1 1000013
Brushnikin Alexander Actor Pavel Brushnikin 1 1000014
Artyom Ledovskikh Actor Andrej Brushnikin 1 1000015
Peter Reich Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gábor Kovács Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tamas Bakos Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Karoly Ari Film Lab Arrilaser(Focus-Fox Studio) 120850 6000010
Krisztian Balogh Colorist (Focus-Fox Studio) 120920 6000011
Ferenc Szabados Colorist (Focus-Fox Studio) 120920 6000012
Gergõ Csepregi Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Lenke Szilagyi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Arpad Kiraly Camera Broadcast Cameras 120798 6000004
Otto Nemenz Camera Camera Equipment 120798 6000005
Balazs Tõgyi Videotape Operator VTR Operator 120833 6000006
Viola Regeczi Color Timer (Kodak Cinelabs Original Unit: Hungary) 120921 6000013
Anna Faur Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Szilvia Ritter Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Bence Erdelyi Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Arpad Ivanyi Production Designer n/a 164 9000004
Attila Feherhegyi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Monika Esztan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ferenc Darvas Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Peter Politzer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gyongyi Fejja Negative Cutter (Kodak Cinelabs Original Unit: Hungary) 556 7000002
Balint Zsolt Szemenyei Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Peter Vajda Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
György Reder Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Zsofia Kende Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kornel Sipos Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Szabolcs Hajdu Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Miklós Fekete Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Kassovitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mathieu Kassovitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ivan Angelusz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Agnes Pataki Producer n/a 3 3000004
Fellegi Thomas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Judit Fodor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Judit Ritterodesz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Bea Beliczai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Krisztina Szigeti Script Coordinator Script Person 120893 5000010
Wanda Kiss Script Coordinator Script Person 120893 5000011
Andras Nagy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laszlo Kadar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrea Taschler Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Peter G Horn Unit Manager (Calgary) 120832 5000004
Lajos Szakacsi Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Joe Thornton Line Producer (Calgary) 161 5000006
Gheorghe Dinica Actor Puma 1 1000001
Synopsis
Having suffered as a boy under a brutal Communist-era coach, champion Hungarian gymnast Miklos moves to Canada years later in search of a new start--only to find himself unwittingly perpetuating the very same cycle of abuse among his own pupils. Redemption appears in the unlikely form of Kyle, a troubled, young Canadian teen with the potential to become a world champion.