Mamma Mia! (2008)

Mamma Mia!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romantic Comedy, Musical
Keywords father, mother/daughter, secrets, stage play
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Meryl Streep Actor Donna 1 1000001
Pierce Brosnan Actor Sam 1 1000002
Amanda Seyfried Actor Sophie 1 1000003
Colin Firth Actor Harry 1 1000004
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Bill 1 1000005
Julie Walters Actor Rosie 1 1000006
Christine Baranski Actor Tanya 1 1000007
Dominic Cooper Actor Sky 1 1000008
Juan Pablo Di Pace Actor Petros 1 1000009
Enzo Squillino Actor Gregoris 1 1000010
Ashley Lilley Actor Ali 1 1000011
Norma Atallah Actor Irini 1 1000012
Nancy Baldwin Actor Sam's PA 1 1000013
Heather Emmanuel Actor Harry's Housekeeper 1 1000014
Colin Davis Actor Harry's Driver 1 1000015
Rachel McDowall Actor Lisa 1 1000016
Ricardo Montez Actor Stannos 1 1000017
Mia Soteriou Actor Arina 1 1000018
Philip Michael Actor Pepper 1 1000019
Chris Jarvis Actor Eddie 1 1000020
George Georgiou Actor Panos 1 1000021
Hemi Yeroham Actor Dimitri 1 1000022
Maria Lopiano Actor Ione 1 1000023
Myra McFadyen Actor Elena 1 1000024
Leonie Hill Actor Ariana 1 1000025
Jane Foufas Actor Elpida 1 1000026
Niall Buggy Actor Father Alex 1 1000027
Karl Bowe Actor Stag 1 1000028
Celestina Banjo Actor Hen 1 1000029
Emrhys Cooper Actor Stag 1 1000030
Maria Despina Actor Hen 1 1000031
Gareth Davis Actor Stag 1 1000032
Charlotte Habib Actor Hen 1 1000033
Gareth Derrick Actor Stag 1 1000034
Jennifer Leung Actor Hen 1 1000035
Kage Douglas Actor Stag 1 1000036
Lydia Louisa Actor Hen 1 1000037
Phillip Dzwonkiewicz Actor Stag 1 1000038
Kristina Macmillan Actor Hen 1 1000039
Tommy Franzen Actor Stag 1 1000040
Lauri Owen Actor Hen 1 1000041
Tom Goodall Actor Stag 1 1000042
Joanne Sandi Actor Hen 1 1000043
Aykut Hilmi Actor Stag 1 1000044
Christie Saunders Actor Hen 1 1000045
Jamie Hughes-Ward Actor Stag 1 1000046
Emma Slater Actor Hen 1 1000047
Taylor James Actor Stag 1 1000048
Helen Soraya Actor Hen 1 1000049
Caterina Spano Actor Hen 1 1000050
Jack Jefferson Actor Stag 1 1000051
Peter Brun Actor Stag 1 1000052
Michelle Theunissen Actor Hen 1 1000053
Kitty Whitelaw Actor Hen 1 1000054
Sebastien Torkia Actor Stag 1 1000055
Nikki Davis-Jones Actor Hen 1 1000056
Michelle Trimboli Actor Hen 1 1000057
Ed White Actor Stag 1 1000058
Sean Williams Actor Stag 1 1000059
Kirsty Mather Actor Hen 1 1000060
Rebecca Lee Actor Hen 1 1000061
Lee Honey-Jones Actor Stag 1 1000062
Gareth Chart Actor Stag 1 1000063
Clare Connolly Actor Hen 1 1000064
Kirsty Swain Actor Hen 1 1000065
Sonny Hymas Actor Stag 1 1000066
Lisa Reynolds Actor Hen 1 1000067
Tim Stanley Actor Stag 1 1000068
Sara West Actor Hen 1 1000069
Claire Fishenden Actor Hen 1 1000070
Dylan Turner Actor Stag 1 1000071
Phyllida Lloyd Director n/a 2 2000001
Judy Craymer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Goetzman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Hanks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rita Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Benny Andersson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bjorn Ulvaeus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Huffam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Catherine Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Catherine Johnson Source Material (from Original Musical Book: "Mamma Mia!") 120786 4000002
Judy Craymer Source Material (from original concept) 120786 4000004
Kathy Sykes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruno Cassoni Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Matthew Jones Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Nikos Koumantarakis Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Jenny Panoutsopoulou Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Michael Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
James Chasey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carly Taverner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Emmanuela Fragiadaki Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Emma Pill Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Ali James Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Dimitris Birbilis Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Katrina Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Deryn Stafford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Martin Joy Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Aurelia Thomas Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Denise Hanrahan Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000022
Nikos Pitsakis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Babis Nikolis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Giorgos Damigos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Giorgos Kalogiannis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Vlassis Kavouxis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Themis Katsimihas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Jo Wallett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Denise Hanrahan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Elena Dentopoulou Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
George Filias Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Kostas Raftopoulos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Panagiotis Galios Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Haris Zambarloukos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Simon Baker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Marzano Camera Operator (Aerial Crew) 239 6000006
J Williams Camera Camera Technician(Aerial Crew) 120798 6000007
Martin Ward Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000008
Guy McCormack Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000009
Peter Mountain Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Alice Hobden Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Iain MacKay Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Rami Bartholdy Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Anna Valdez Hanks Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Rob Gilmour Loader Central Loader 120956 6000015
Ashley Bond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Peter Byrne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Marc Atherfold Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Andy Burrows Film Lab VFX Scanning & Recording(Framestore) 120850 6000020
Jimmy Saul Film Lab VFX Scanning & Recording(Framestore) 120850 6000021
Zachary Bloom Film Lab VFX Scanning & Recording(Framestore) 120850 6000022
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000023
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000024
Lesley Walker Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Sascha Dhillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Bridgette Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Saska Simpson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lorene Dewett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Benny Andersson Composer Score Composer 120836 8000001
Martin Lowe Music Musical Director 120781 8000002
Bernard Lohr Music Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000003
Benny Andersson Music Piano & Keyboards 120781 8000004
Rutger Gunnarsson Music Bass & Bouzouki 120781 8000005
Per Lindvall Music Drums 120781 8000006
Lasse Wellander Music Guitars & Bouzouki 120781 8000007
Jorgen Stenberg Music Percussion 120781 8000008
Lasse Jonsson Music Acoustic Guitars 120781 8000009
Jan Bengtson Music Flute, Piccolo, Baritone Saxophone 120781 8000010
Par Grebacken Music Recorder, Clarinet, Saxophone 120781 8000011
Perra Moraeus Music Alto Saxophone 120781 8000012
Calle Jakobsson Music Tuba 120781 8000013
Kalle Moraeus Music Bouzouki, Guitar, Violin 120781 8000014
Bjorn Ulvaeus Music Guitar("Waterloo") 120781 8000015
Mats Englund Music Bass("Waterloo") 120781 8000016
Jorgen Stenberg Music Drums("Waterloo") 120781 8000017
Anna Afzelius Music Choir 120781 8000018
Tobias Ahlsell Music Choir 120781 8000019
Anki Albertsson Music Choir 120781 8000020
Anna Andersson Music Choir 120781 8000021
Michael Blomqvist Music Choir 120781 8000022
Magnus Borén Music Choir 120781 8000023
Sara Dahlgren Music Choir 120781 8000024
Robert Carlson Music Choir 120781 8000025
Hans Johansson Music Choir 120781 8000026
Johanna Eriksson Music Choir 120781 8000027
Thérèse Löf Music Choir 120781 8000028
Markus Lönneborg Music Choir 120781 8000029
Mats Nilsson Music Choir 120781 8000030
Jenny Miina Music Choir 120781 8000031
Robin Olsson Music Choir 120781 8000032
Henrik Orwander Music Choir 120781 8000033
Martin Nord Music Choir 120781 8000034
Stefan Rundqvist Music Choir 120781 8000035
Jesper Sjölander Music Choir 120781 8000036
Anna Rydgren Music Choir 120781 8000037
Cecilia Skarby Music Choir 120781 8000038
Robert Skowronski Music Choir 120781 8000039
Lesley Burdett Music Rehearsal Pianist 120781 8000040
Carlton Edwards Music Rehearsal Pianist 120781 8000041
Alan Williams Music Rehearsal Pianist 120781 8000042
The Children Of The Italia Conti School Music Children's Choir 120781 8000043
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musicians' Contractor 121013 8000044
Jenny O'Grady Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000045
Gorel Hanser Music Coordinator (Sweden) 206 8000046
Lotta Stenberg Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000047
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000048
Rob Houston Music Editor n/a 214 8000049
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000050
Abbie Lister Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000051
Bjorn Ulvaeus Original Music Music and Lyrics 120838 8000052
Goran Arnberg Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000053
Benny Andersson Original Music Music and Lyrics 120838 8000054
Rupert Christie Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000055
Martin Lowe Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000056
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000057
Leif Lindvall Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000058
Steve Price Recording Recordist 120578 8000059
Chris Barrett Recording Recordist 120578 8000060
Andrew Dudman Recording Recordist 120578 8000061
Benny Andersson Song ("I Have A Dream") 120859 8000062
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("I Have A Dream") 120859 8000063
Benny Andersson Song ("Honey, Honey") 120859 8000064
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Honey, Honey") 120859 8000065
Stig Anderson Song ("Honey, Honey") 120859 8000066
Benny Andersson Song ("Money, Money, Money") 120859 8000067
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Money, Money, Money") 120859 8000068
Benny Andersson Song ("Mamma Mia") 120859 8000069
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Mamma Mia") 120859 8000070
Stig Anderson Song ("Mamma Mia") 120859 8000071
Benny Andersson Song ("Chiquitita") 120859 8000072
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Chiquitita") 120859 8000073
Benny Andersson Song ("Dancing Queen") 120859 8000074
Stig Anderson Song ("Dancing Queen") 120859 8000075
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Our Last Summer") 120859 8000076
Benny Andersson Song ("Our Last Summer") 120859 8000077
Benny Andersson Song ("Lay All Your Love On Me") 120859 8000078
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Lay All Your Love On Me") 120859 8000079
Benny Andersson Song ("Super Trouper") 120859 8000080
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Super Trouper") 120859 8000081
Benny Andersson Song ("Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)") 120859 8000082
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)") 120859 8000083
Benny Andersson Song ("Voulez-Vous") 120859 8000084
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Voulez-Vous") 120859 8000085
Benny Andersson Song ("SOS") 120859 8000086
Stig Anderson Song ("SOS") 120859 8000087
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("SOS") 120859 8000088
Benny Andersson Song ("Does Your Mother Know") 120859 8000089
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Does Your Mother Know") 120859 8000090
Benny Andersson Song ("Slipping Through My Fingers") 120859 8000091
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Slipping Through My Fingers") 120859 8000092
Benny Andersson Song ("The Winner Takes It All") 120859 8000093
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("The Winner Takes It All") 120859 8000094
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do") 120859 8000095
Benny Andersson Song ("I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do") 120859 8000096
Stig Anderson Song ("I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do") 120859 8000097
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("When All Is Said And Done") 120859 8000098
Benny Andersson Song ("When All Is Said And Done") 120859 8000099
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Take A Chance On Me") 120859 8000100
Benny Andersson Song ("Take A Chance On Me") 120859 8000101
Benny Andersson Song ("Waterloo") 120859 8000102
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Waterloo") 120859 8000103
Stig Anderson Song ("Waterloo") 120859 8000104
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Thank You For The Music") 120859 8000105
Benny Andersson Song ("Thank You For The Music") 120859 8000106
Stig Anderson Song Performer n/a 120788 8000107
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("I Have A Dream") 120788 8000108
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Honey, Honey") 120788 8000109
Ashley Lilley Song Performer ("Honey, Honey") 120788 8000110
Rachel McDowall Song Performer ("Honey, Honey") 120788 8000111
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("Money, Money, Money") 120788 8000112
Julie Walters Song Performer ("Money, Money, Money") 120788 8000113
Christine Baranski Song Performer ("Money, Money, Money") 120788 8000114
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("Mamma Mia") 120788 8000115
Julie Walters Song Performer ("Chiquitita") 120788 8000116
Christine Baranski Song Performer ("Chiquitita") 120788 8000117
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("Chiquitita") 120788 8000118
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song Performer ("Dancing Queen") 120788 8000119
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("Dancing Queen") 120788 8000120
Julie Walters Song Performer ("Dancing Queen") 120788 8000121
Christine Baranski Song Performer ("Dancing Queen") 120788 8000122
Colin Firth Song Performer ("Our Last Summer") 120788 8000123
Pierce Brosnan Song Performer ("Our Last Summer") 120788 8000124
Stellan Skarsgård Song Performer ("Our Last Summer") 120788 8000125
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Our Last Summer") 120788 8000126
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("Our Last Summer") 120788 8000127
Dominic Cooper Song Performer ("Lay All Your Love On Me") 120788 8000128
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Lay All Your Love On Me") 120788 8000129
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("Super Trouper") 120788 8000130
Julie Walters Song Performer ("Super Trouper") 120788 8000131
Christine Baranski Song Performer ("Super Trouper") 120788 8000132
Pierce Brosnan Song Performer ("SOS") 120788 8000133
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("SOS") 120788 8000134
Christine Baranski Song Performer ("Does Your Mother Know") 120788 8000135
Philip Michael Song Performer ("Does Your Mother Know") 120788 8000136
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("Slipping Through My Fingers") 120788 8000137
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Slipping Through My Fingers") 120788 8000138
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("The Winner Takes It All") 120788 8000139
Pierce Brosnan Song Performer ("I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do") 120788 8000140
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do, I Do") 120788 8000141
Pierce Brosnan Song Performer ("When All Is Said And Done") 120788 8000142
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("When All Is Said And Done") 120788 8000143
Julie Walters Song Performer ("Take A Chance On Me") 120788 8000144
Stellan Skarsgård Song Performer ("Take A Chance On Me") 120788 8000145
Meryl Streep Song Performer ("Waterloo") 120788 8000146
Julie Walters Song Performer ("Waterloo") 120788 8000147
Christine Baranski Song Performer ("Waterloo") 120788 8000148
Pierce Brosnan Song Performer ("Waterloo") 120788 8000149
Colin Firth Song Performer ("Waterloo") 120788 8000150
Stellan Skarsgård Song Performer ("Waterloo") 120788 8000151
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Waterloo") 120788 8000152
Dominic Cooper Song Performer ("Waterloo") 120788 8000153
Amanda Seyfried Song Performer ("Thank You For The Music") 120788 8000154
Maria Djurkovic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Herman-Skelding Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dean Clegg Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rebecca Holmes Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nick Palmer Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Sarah Stuart Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Terry Heggarty Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
Clive Ward Painter HOD Painter 200 9000008
Alan Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000009
Paul Whitelock Painter n/a 200 9000010
John Roberts Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000011
Tara Ilsley Model Maker n/a 121081 9000012
Richard Payne Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Lee Cummings Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Helen Koutas Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000015
Kate Curtis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Patsy Johnson Art Department Senior Draftsman 120843 9000017
Nic Henderson Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000018
Catherine Palmer Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000019
Seeta Lingham Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000020
Sandra Phillips Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000021
Leonie Cerchio Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Maria Verdouka Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000023
Alexandros Dimitriou Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000024
Ellen Lewis Casting Director (US) 157 10000001
Priscilla John Casting Director (UK) 157 10000002
David Grindrod Casting Ensemble Casting 179 10000003
Orla Maxwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Stephen Crockett Casting Associate Ensemble Casting Associate 160 10000005
James Orange Casting Associate Ensemble Casting Associate 160 10000006
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Kevin Riddle Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Christos Houliaras Extras Casting Extras AD and Casting 120851 10000009
Polly Mallinson Executive Playtone Executive 120806 11000001
Ann Pattison-Bingham Executive Asset Representative 120806 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000003
Martin Lowe Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000001
Goran Arnberg Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000002
Torquil Munro Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000003
Mia Soteriou Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000004
Janet Rothermel Coach Dance Coach 120914 12000005
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lita Blechman Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Katerina Mouzoula Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Jacqueline Mulligan Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Dominic Young Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000007
J Helland Hair Hair & Makeup(for Meryl Streep) 120794 13000008
Zoe Tahir Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000009
Francesca Crowder Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Eithne Fennell Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Christina Baker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000015
Linda Lashley Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Katerina Lemoni-Betsani Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Jenny Hawkins Wardrobe Dresser(to Meryl Streep) 120823 13000018
Adam Roach Wardrobe Set Wardrobe 120823 13000019
Jessica Scott-Read Wardrobe Chief Dyer/Breakdown 120823 13000020
Justine Warhurst Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Ciara McArdle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Charlotte Child Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Elizabeth Dann Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Maria Kokkini Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Dimitra Vamvakari Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Tim Hands ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Jennie Evans ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Laura Lovejoy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Conor Mackey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Tim Surrey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ricky Butt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mark Lafbery Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Arthur Fenn Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000017
Robin Johnson Sound Sound Playback 120816 14000018
Alastair Sirkett Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Harry Higgins Sound Dubbing Dubbing Recordist 120940 14000020
Eric Hirsch Sound Dubbing Dubbing Recordist 120940 14000021
Sam Southwick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Jack Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Nick Adams Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Martin Smith Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000003
Martin Smith Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000004
William Poynter Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000005
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000006
Dennis O'Connell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Eifion Hughes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Joe Buxton Lighting Technician Libra Technician 120907 15000009
Chris Gilbertson Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000010
Christopher Craig Lighting Technician Moving Light Programmer & Operator 120907 15000011
Frankie Shields Lighting Technician Moving Light Systems Technician 120907 15000012
Adrian McCarthy Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
David McAnulty Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Higgins Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Warren Evans Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000016
Ronnie Shane Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000018
George Bird Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Gary Nolan Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Liam McGill Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Andy Munday Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Darren Piercy Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000023
Jody Knight Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
James Richardson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Betty Williams Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Mark Birmingham Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Georgia Sarantopoulou Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000004
Valie Voutsa Accountant Accounts Clerk 120802 16000005
Michele Tandy Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000006
Jim Hajicosta Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Rob Seager Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Dougal Cadiou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Nona Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Mina Dreki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Anthony Van Laast Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Nichola Treherne Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Tim Stanley Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
David Anders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Danny Freitas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Roy Taylor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Tracey Caudle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Nicholas Daines Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Kai Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Christian Knight Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Ian Kay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Justin Pearson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Willie Ramsey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Marvin Stewart-Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Andy Wareham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Steve Griffin Stunts Stunt Arranger 240 19000019
Paul Marah Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Eamon McLoughlin Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Graham Cole Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bernie Mayor Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
Dave Ball Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
Paul Duff Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
Thanos Baratas Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Thomas Martin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Bryon Papadopoulos Construction Metal Constructions 120900 21000012
Yiannis Athanasiadis Construction Metal Worker Technician 120900 21000013
Richard McCarthy Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000014
Stephen Tranfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Dean Coldham Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000016
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ian Corbould Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000003
Jason McCameron Special Effects Supervisor SFX Workshop Supervisor 545 23000004
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer 243 23000005
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000006
Jeremy Hume Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Framestore) 614 23000008
Turea Blyth Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Framestore) 614 23000009
Jon Keene Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000010
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000011
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Chris Corbould Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000013
Paige Chaytor Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Marie Weston Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Matt Curtis Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000016
Peter Logarusic Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000017
Bryan Lennon Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Framestore) 121082 23000018
Ty Senior Modelmaker SFX Modeller 120919 23000019
Kristi Valk Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000020
Sirio Quintavalle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000021
James Fleming Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000022
Tim Young Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000023
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000024
Tom Baskaya Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000025
Miodrag Columbo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000026
Gustaf Nilsson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000027
Jose De Castro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000028
Denis Scolan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000029
Jeremy Sawyer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000030
Aaron Barclay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore) 120960 23000031
Maxie McDonald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stephen McDonald Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000002
Stephen Conway Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Neil Murrum Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Colin Ellis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Eric Strange Props n/a 120817 24000006
Gerasimos Karvounis Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Yiannis Mylonas Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Andreas Syrogiannis Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Wendy Millyard Assistant (to Ms. Lloyd) 120820 25000001
Janie Dowding Assistant (to Ms. Craymer) 120820 25000002
Tory Haljun Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000003
Morgan Cline Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000004
Layla Mall Assistant (to Mr. Huffam) 120820 25000005
Kori Wilson Assistant (to Ms. Streep) 120820 25000006
Nicola Conlon Assistant (to Mr. Brosnan) 120820 25000007
Jolene Dodson Assistant (to Mr. Brosnan) 120820 25000008
Samantha Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Theodora Sarli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
George Lytinas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Christos Sarlis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stathis Koumiotis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dionysios Rimagmos-Rigas Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000014
Stelios Panagiotakis Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000015
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Coordinator Location Transportation Coordinator 271 25000017
Sara West Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Lisa Reynolds Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Claire Fishenden Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Graham Vick Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Roy Borrett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Dean Taylor Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Sian Milne Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Manos Gasteratos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Errikos Bari-Mian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Gill Farr Production Production Buyer 120824 25000027
Iain MacKenzie Production Production Runner 120824 25000028
Bradley Malin Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000029
Derek Whorlow Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000030
David Smith Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000031
Darren Bailey Production Marine Supervisor 120824 25000032
William Lloyd-Holmes Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000033
Rachel King Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000034
Achilles Tirekedis Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Crew) 121003 25000035
Clint Bailey Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000037
Bovoletis Aerial Unit Air Force Officer(Aerial Crew) 121100 25000038
Terry Neil Other Ground Support(Aerial Crew) 120795 26000001
Lance Palmer Security Marine Safety 120951 26000002
Michael Thorpe Security Marine Safety 120951 26000003
John Stickland Security Marine Safety 120951 26000004
James Napier Security Marine Safety 120951 26000005
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Donna, an independent, single mother who owns a small hotel on an idyllic Greek island, is about to let go of Sophie, the spirited daughter she's raised alone. For Sophie's wedding, Donna has invited her two lifelong best girlfriends--practical and no-nonsense Rosie and wealthy, multi-divorcee Tonya--from her one-time backing band, Donna and the Dynamos. But Sophie has secretly invited three guests of her own. On a quest to find the identity of her father to walk her down the aisle, she brings back three men from Donna's past to the Mediterranean paradise they visited 20 years earlier. Over 24 chaotic, magical hours, new love will bloom and old romances will be rekindled on this lush island full of possibilities.