Sunshine Cleaning (2009)

Sunshine Cleaning
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy, siblings, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Penn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nikki Leblanc Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Rob Lueker Electrician n/a 450 15000014
George Greene Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Louis Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tim Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Dawn Darfus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ray Ortega Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Jim Threadgill Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Kirk LeBlanc Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Dan Delgado Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Derek Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Cummings Grip n/a 365 15000004
Trevor Howe Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brad Freshman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brian Malone Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tony Shandra Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Patrick Noland Grip n/a 365 15000009
Christopher Sipes Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Stearns Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Karla Simmet Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tobias Swift White Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lisa Berry Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Christopher Stack Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope) 249 23000001
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000002
Dan Holt Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(CO3) 243 23000004
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CO3) 243 23000003
Tim W Carroll Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Muscatine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Nick Cessac Assistant Accountant Accounting Staff Assistant 120950 16000005
Jeff Lomaglio Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Sloss, Eckhouse, Brennan LLC) 120913 18000001
Ayla Ercin Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Sloss, Eckhouse, Brennan LLC) 120913 18000002
Trine Christensen Stunt Double (Norah) 120980 19000003
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Double (Norah) 120980 19000002
Al Goto Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Gary Kangrga Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Karen McDonald Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tarra Day Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000013
Kent Alan Parker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Vanessa Jaramillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Lisa Hill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Barbara Lee Brice Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresses 121057 13000017
Molly O'Haver Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Debra Clair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Alison Schmidt Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Daniela Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Linda Huse Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Maili Lafayette Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Wendy R Kennedy Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000006
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Voni Hinkle Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Amy Sexton Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000007
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Lori Dovi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Robert Smith Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000013
Deb Adair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Fred W Peck III Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000017
Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Tricia Linklater Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Eric Harwood Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000018
David B Cohn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Martin Lopez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kate Carlin ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Cole Gittinger Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000010
Ryan Freeland Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000009
Bruce MacFarlane Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000008
Randy E Moore Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000006
Scott Hastings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Chris I Quintana Driver n/a 273 25000039
Chris Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000038
C.D Corky Newberry Driver n/a 273 25000037
Colin Meador Driver n/a 273 25000040
David Inman Driver n/a 273 25000041
George M. Brown Driver n/a 273 25000044
Frank E Cruz Driver n/a 273 25000043
Elie Littauer Driver n/a 273 25000042
Boots Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000036
Billy P Cook Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jon-Eric Singleton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Paul Quence Merritt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Bryan Lee White Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Douglas Neal Acton Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Nicholas Salinas Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Anthony Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000034
Al Cantu Driver n/a 273 25000033
Toran Maynard Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Greg Bronner Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jerry Harvey Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Gare Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Hunter Standen Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000058
Anna Burd Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000057
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider 120879 26000002
Dia Hahn Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Ariana Nash Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Michael Lawson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Audrey Garrison Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Roy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000056
Phyllis Cantu Driver n/a 273 25000055
Josh Foley Driver n/a 273 25000049
Joe Bufalino Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jimmy W Masterson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Kino Quintana Driver n/a 273 25000050
Mary B Borg Driver n/a 273 25000051
Penny Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000054
Paul Walker Driver n/a 273 25000053
Patrick Reynolds Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mike Guffey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Louie Martinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Ester Kim Props n/a 120817 24000007
Mark Purtill Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Eddie Jimenez Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Wilhelm Pfau Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000008
Maryl Mcnally Assistant (to Ms Jeffs) 120820 25000001
Michael Clark Assistant (to Big Beach) 120820 25000004
Carrie Fleming Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Lauren Hollingsworth Assistant (to Ms Jeffs) 120820 25000002
Rick Belosic Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000010
Robert Vega Titles Title Animator 120825 23000009
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Michael Plescia Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000011
Dana Robinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000012
David McQuade Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David D. Baumann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brennan Prevatt Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope) 120928 23000013
Liz Lash Assistant (to Ms Adams) 120820 25000005
Veronica P Sanchez Assistant (to Ms Adams) 120820 25000006
Michael Richards Stand-In (Oscar) 121015 25000019
Glen Kappy Stand-In (Joe) 121015 25000018
Trine Christensen Stand-In (Norah) 121015 25000017
Tim Carlson Stand-In Utility Stand In 121015 25000020
Keith Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Emily Gruendike Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ryan Lacen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Breanna Ellis Stand-In (Rose) 121015 25000016
David James Kelly Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Leigh Maney Assistant (to Mr Spevak) 120820 25000009
Cayley Bell Assistant (to Mr Arkin) 120820 25000008
Nikki Kelly Assistant (to Ms Blunt) 120820 25000007
Jes Mckay Gilmore Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Brian "Bird" Kay Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
David Buchwald Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Lesley Hansen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Dennis W Milliken Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Alix Friedberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Enrique Castenada Consultant Crime Scene Consultant 120784 12000002
Gregory J Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bob Dohrmann Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Bob Dohrmann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sarah Lemon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Manager (New Mexico) 193 5000008
Andre Gaudry Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Daniel Jeannette Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Megan Holley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dan Genetti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Christine Jeffs Director n/a 2 2000001
Jourdan Reese Actor Hinkle's Employee Singer #3 1 1000043
Veronica Hernandez Actor Hinkle's Employee Singer #2 1 1000042
Marc Turtletaub Producer n/a 3 3000001
Glenn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Dohrmann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jeb Brody Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Saraf Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joanna Kennedy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Angie Lee Cobbs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Frank Eyers Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Ryan Eustis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Thomas A Hutchinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Lacey Terrell Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Erick Castillo Loader Film Loader 120956 6000010
Todd Crawford Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000013
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000012
Chocez Peterson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000011
Theda Streetman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Chip Byrd Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Hunter Standen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Don Gray Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Charissa McLain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Anna Burd Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Justin T Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Emily Mackley Nagle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Clint Dougherty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Toon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kristin Reese Actor Hinkle's Employee Singer #1 1 1000041
Marya Beauvais Actor TV Waitress/Mother 1 1000040
Mike Miller Actor Counselor 1 1000014
Chris Dempsey Actor Gun Shop Suicide 1 1000013
Maddie Corman Actor Mousy Baby Shower Guest 1 1000012
Arron Shiver Actor Detective 1 1000015
Angelique Midthunder Actor Girl's Mother 1 1000016
William Sterchi Actor Candy Store Manager 1 1000019
Jason Spevack Actor Oscar Lorkowski 1 1000018
Kathy Lamkin Actor n/a 1 1000017
Mary Lynn Rajskub Actor Lynn 1 1000011
Judith Jones Actor Paula Datzman-Mead 1 1000010
Steve Zahn Actor Mac 1 1000004
Alan Arkin Actor Joe Norkowski 1 1000003
Emily Blunt Actor Norah Lorkowski 1 1000002
Clifton Collins Jr. Actor Winston 1 1000005
Eric Christian Olsen Actor Randy 1 1000006
Josh Berry Actor Television Detective 1 1000009
Pab Schwendimann Actor Apartment Super 1 1000008
Kevin Chapman Actor Carl Swanson 1 1000007
Lois Geary Actor Mrs. Davis 1 1000020
Rebekah Wiggins Actor Peppy Shower Guest 1 1000021
Frank E Cruz Actor Shrimp Truck Driver 1 1000034
Olive Gallagher Actor Seminar Speaker 1 1000033
Amber Midthunder Actor Candy Store Girl 1 1000032
Esodie Geiger Actor Reporter 1 1000035
Kevin Wiggins Actor Police Officer 1 1000036
Mason Frank Actor Young Norah 1 1000039
Mckenna Hutton Actor Young Rose 1 1000038
Epifanio Hernandez Actor Restaurant Owner 1 1000037
Anya Alyassin Actor Mac's Daughter 1 1000031
Sarah Hudnut Actor Teacher 1 1000030
Vic Browder Actor Gun Shop Owner 1 1000024
Amy Redford Actor Heather 1 1000023
Paul Dooley Actor Sherm 1 1000022
Ivan Brutsche Actor Above and Beyond Worker 1 1000025
Ralph Jason Aukison Actor Gun Shop Employee #1 1 1000026
Susie Yip Actor Mrs Kim 1 1000029
Charles Domenici Actor Gun Shop Employee #3 1 1000028
Clifford R Garstka Sr. Actor Gun Shop Employee #2 1 1000027
Jeremiah Morey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000014
Mark Osborne Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000015
Chris Painter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Benjamin J Bustos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dan Fitzgerald Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Craig P Bradley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Debbie Long Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Duddy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ian Scroggins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Gary Eilar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Amahl H Lovato Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Guy Barnes Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brooke Ramel Song Performer ("Finding My Way") 120788 8000038
Amy N Ward Song Performer ("So Much More") 120788 8000037
Los Cadetes De Alfredo Guerrer Song Performer ("Modesta Ayala") 120788 8000036
Johnny Pierce Song Performer ("Finding My Way") 120788 8000039
Paul Trudeau Song Performer ("Be On Time") 120788 8000040
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph T Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer (Norman Greenbaum) 120788 8000041
Mike J Hanrahan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Cee Moravec Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Sheila Berkheimer Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000006
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000005
Leeba Zakharov Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting (New Mexico) 120851 10000007
Rebecca J Stover Extras Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 120970 10000008
Amy Adams Actor Rose Lorkowski 1 1000001
Mia Goldman Consultant Editorial Consultant 120784 12000001
Emily McMaster Production Executive (Big Beach) 118216 11000001
Marie Kohl Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000003
Jo Edna Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000002
Jason Critchfield Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
David Bancroft Painter Set Painter 200 9000016
Robert Ortega Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Severino Gonzales Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Johnny Long Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amy Marsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Randy Ortega Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000020
S D Burman Song Performer ("Yeh Dil Nah Hota") 120788 8000035
David Majzlin Song Performer ("Open For Business") 120788 8000034
John Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ron Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Craig MacIntyre Music Percussion 120781 8000006
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Patrick Warren Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Daniel Indart Song ("Esperanza") 120859 8000013
Daniel May Song ("Girl From Ypsilanti") 120859 8000012
Marc Perlman Song ("Cure For This") 120859 8000011
Jay Belrose Music Percussion 120781 8000005
Greg Leisz Music Pedal Steel 120781 8000004
Naomi Geraghty Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Heather Persons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Jim Eberle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Christopher Patterson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Patrick Warren Music Keyboards 120781 8000003
Arturo S. Sosa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Song ("The Nutcracker, Op. 71: Dance Of The Shepherd Boys") 120859 8000014
Andrew Rodriguez Song ("Barcelona") 120859 8000015
Golden Smog Song Performer ("Cure For This") 120788 8000028
Norman Greenbaum Song ("Spirit In The Sky") 120859 8000027
Paul Lindemulder Song ("Be On Time") 120859 8000026
Daniel May Song Performer ("Girl From Ypsilanti") 120788 8000029
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song Performer ("Esperanza") 120788 8000030
Electrelane Song Performer ("To The East") 120788 8000033
Bodega Song Performer ("Barcelona") 120788 8000032
Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("The Nutcracker, Op. 71: Dance Of The Shepherd Boys") 120788 8000031
Brooke Ramel Song ("Finding My Way") 120859 8000025
Amy N Ward Song ("So Much More") 120859 8000024
Mia Clarke Song ("To The East") 120859 8000018
Emma Gaze Song ("To The East") 120859 8000017
Verity Susman Song ("To The East") 120859 8000016
Rosamund Murray Song ("To The East") 120859 8000019
David Majzlin Song ("Open For Business") 120859 8000020
Terry Silverlight Song ("So Much More") 120859 8000023
Majrooh Sultanpuri Song ("Yeh Dil Nah Hota") 120859 8000022
S D Burman Song ("Yeh Dil Nah Hota") 120859 8000021
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Synopsis
Once the high school cheerleading captain who dated the quarterback, Rose Lorkowski finds herself a thirty something single mother working as a maid. Desperate to get her son into a better school, Rose persuades her slacker sister, Norah to go into the crime scene clean-up business with her to make some quick cash. In no time, the girls are up to their elbows in murders, suicides and other specialized situations. As they climb the ranks in a very dirty job, the sisters find a true respect for one another and the closeness they have always craved finally blossoms. By building their own improbable business, Rose and Norah open the door to the joys and challenges of being there for one another--no matter what--while creating a brighter future for the entire Lorkowski family.