Talk to Me (2007)

Talk to Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1960s, addiction, media, prison, race relations, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don Cheadle Actor Ralph Waldo "Petey" Green 1 1000001
Chiwetel Ejiofor Actor Dewey Hughes 1 1000002
Taraji Henson Actor Vernell Watson 1 1000003
Cedric Entertainer Actor "Nighthawk" Bob Terry 1 1000004
Mike Epps Actor Milo Hughes 1 1000005
Martin Sheen Actor E.G. Sonderling 1 1000006
Vondie Hall Actor Sunny Jim Kelsey 1 1000007
Bruce McFee Actor Prison Sign-In Guard 1 1000008
Peter MacNeill Actor Warden Cecil Smithers 1 1000009
Adam Gaudreau Actor Escorting Guard 1 1000010
J Dale Actor Program Director 1 1000011
Sean MacMahon Actor Ronnie Simmons 1 1000012
Richard Chevolleau Actor Poochie Braxton 1 1000013
Martin Randez Actor Hadley 1 1000014
Todd Schroeder Actor Guard Captain 1 1000015
Jeff Kassel Actor WOL P.A. 1 1000016
Alison Sealy-Smith Actor Freda 1 1000017
Johnnie Chase Actor Bar Patron 1 1 1000018
Eugene Clark Actor Bar Patron 2 1 1000019
Benz Antoine Actor Bar Patron 3 1 1000020
Warren Young Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Elle Downs Actor Peaches 1 1000022
Ngozi Paul Actor Susan 1 1000023
Malik McCall Actor Rioter 1 1000024
Herbert Rawlins Actor James Brown 1 1000025
Matt Birman Actor Businessman 1 1000026
Vicky Lambert Actor Backup Singer #1 1 1000027
Mantee Murphy Actor Backup Singer #2 1 1000028
Josh McLaughlin Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000029
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Charles Sumner 1 1000030
Damir Andrei Actor Fred De Cordova 1 1000031
Jim Annan Actor Tonight Show P.A. 1 1000032
Dave Brown Actor Jail Guard 1 1000033
Jim Malmberg Actor Johnny Carson 1 1000034
Robert Tavenor Actor Engineer 1 1000035
Kasi Lemmons Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Fries Producer n/a 3 3000003
Josh McLaughlin Producer n/a 3 3000004
J Dale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bill Horberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bruce Toll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Joseph Rappa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Don Cheadle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Michael Genet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Famuyiwa Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Kasi Lemmons Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Michael Genet Story By n/a 120779 4000004
J Dale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carol Flaisher Production Supervisor (Washington, D.C. Unit) 307 5000002
Katherine Dorrer Production Supervisor (Washington, D.C. Unit) 307 5000003
Dennis Chapman Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Paulette Clark Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bryn Caron Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Alison Rosa Assistant Director (Washington, D.C. Unit) 163 5000010
Charles Zalben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rodney Jackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Elizabeth Fox Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Dave McIlroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
James Claggett Location Manager (Washington, D.C. Unit) 193 5000015
Bosede Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Bosede Williams Script Supervisor (Washington, D.C. Unit) 191 5000017
Marisa Clayton Project Manager D.I. Project Manager 120994 5000018
Alison Waxman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Joseph Dewar Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Chris Glover Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Jennifer Chovancek Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Chris Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Chris Dunn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Chris Geair Assistant Location Manager (Washington, D.C. Unit) 194 5000025
Stephane Fontaine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Insley Director of Photography (Washington, D.C. Unit) 120780 6000002
Brian Heller Director of Photography (Washington, D.C. Unit) 120780 6000003
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andris Matiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Murdoch Campbell Camera Operator (Washington, D.C. Unit) 239 6000006
Alec Jarnagin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Andris Matiss Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Joseph Micomonaco Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Mark Beauchamp Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Brent Robinson Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Blain Thrush Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera (Washington, D.C. Unit) 233 6000014
William Gray Assistant Camera (Washington, D.C. Unit) 233 6000015
Tim Hennessy Assistant Camera (Washington, D.C. Unit) 233 6000016
Stuart Stein Assistant Camera (Washington, D.C. Unit) 233 6000017
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Constantine Limberis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Mark Lewandowski Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000020
Greg Williams Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000021
Ron Schlueter Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000022
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Rusty Gardner Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Washington, D.C. Unit) 120899 6000024
Michael Gibson Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000025
John Clifford Photography Stills Photographer(Washington, D.C. Unit) 120835 6000026
Heather Donald Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000027
Sarah Brandes Loader Camera Loader(Washington, D.C. Unit) 120956 6000028
Jelani Wilson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
Adrian Colbert Film Lab D.I. Scanning 120850 6000030
Carl Jacobson Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000031
Steve Danhieux Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000032
Peter Moc Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000033
Joe Finely Colorist D.I. Colorist 120920 6000034
Terilyn Shropshire Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bryan Park Editor Film Editorial 172 7000002
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Angela Rentzelos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joi McMillon Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Vincent Bennett Music Session Assistant 120781 8000001
Reed Ruddy Music Studio Manager 120781 8000002
Michael Kutchman Music Studio Crew 120781 8000003
Terence Blanchard Music Trumpet, Keyboards & Piano(Rhythm Section) 120781 8000004
Derrick Hodge Music Rhythm Section(Rhythm Section) 120781 8000005
Jef Johnson Music Electric & Acoustic Guitar(Rhythm Section) 120781 8000006
Brice Winston Music Music Copyist 120781 8000007
Robert Puff Music Music Copyist 120781 8000008
Jim Black Music Music Clearances 120781 8000009
Oscar Seaton Music Drums 120781 8000010
Mark Kelly Music Bass("Compared To What") 120781 8000011
Charles Haynes Music Drums("Compared To What") 120781 8000012
Jason Lindner Music Keyboards("Compared To What") 120781 8000013
Oren Bloedow Music Guitar("Compared To What") 120781 8000014
Terence Blanchard Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000015
Simon James Music Contractor Contractor & Concertmaster 121013 8000016
Robin Burgess Music Coordinator Session Coordinator 206 8000017
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Carl Sealove Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Josh Evans Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000021
Sam Hofstedt Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000022
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Music Producer ("Compared To What") 323 8000023
Terence Blanchard Music Producer ("Compared To What") 323 8000024
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000025
Terence Blanchard Original Music n/a 120838 8000026
Terence Blanchard Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000027
Howard Drossin Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000028
Frank Wolf Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000029
Frank Wolf Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000030
Betty Newsome Song ("It's A Man's Man's Man's World") 120859 8000031
James Brown Song ("It's A Man's Man's Man's World") 120859 8000032
Arthur Conley Song ("Sweet Soul Music") 120859 8000033
Sam Cooke Song ("Sweet Soul Music") 120859 8000034
Otis Redding Song ("Sweet Soul Music") 120859 8000035
Wilbur Terrell Song ("Looking For A Fox") 120859 8000036
Clarence Carter Song ("Looking For A Fox") 120859 8000037
Rick Hall Song ("Looking For A Fox") 120859 8000038
Paul Anka Song ("Johnny's Theme") 120859 8000039
Johnny Carson Song ("Johnny's Theme") 120859 8000040
Leon Huff Song ("I'm Gonna Make You Love Me") 120859 8000041
Kenny Gamble Song ("I'm Gonna Make You Love Me") 120859 8000042
Jerry Ross Song ("I'm Gonna Make You Love Me") 120859 8000043
Barbara Lewis Song ("Hello Stranger") 120859 8000044
Al Jackson Song ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120859 8000045
Booker Jones Song ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120859 8000046
Donald Dunn Song ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120859 8000047
Steve Cropper Song ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120859 8000048
David Porter Song ("Hold On I'm Comin'") 120859 8000049
Isaac Hayes Song ("Hold On I'm Comin'") 120859 8000050
Lowell Fulson Song ("Tramp") 120859 8000051
Jimmy McCracklin Song ("Tramp") 120859 8000052
Bobby Womack Song ("I'm In Love") 120859 8000053
Donald Storball Song ("Cool Jerk") 120859 8000054
Joseph Chambers Song ("Time Has Come Today") 120859 8000055
Willie Chambers Song ("Time Has Come Today") 120859 8000056
Archie Bell Song ("Tighten Up (Part 1)") 120859 8000057
Billy Buttier Song ("Tighten Up (Part 1)") 120859 8000058
Eddie Floyd Song ("Knock On Wood") 120859 8000059
Steve Cropper Song ("Knock On Wood") 120859 8000060
Sylvester Stewart Song ("I Want To Take You Higher") 120859 8000061
Ed Cobb Song ("Tainted Love") 120859 8000062
James Brown Song ("Say It Loud - I'm Black And I'm Proud") 120859 8000063
Alfred Ellis Song ("Say It Loud - I'm Black And I'm Proud") 120859 8000064
Sam Cooke Song ("A Change Is Gonna Come") 120859 8000065
Al Jackson Song ("Time Is Tight") 120859 8000066
Booker Jones Song ("Time Is Tight") 120859 8000067
Donald Dunn Song ("Time Is Tight") 120859 8000068
Steve Cropper Song ("Time Is Tight") 120859 8000069
Anthony Hester Song ("Whatcha See Is Whatcha Get") 120859 8000070
Rob McConnel Song ("T.O.") 120859 8000071
Otis Redding Song ("I Can't Turn You Loose") 120859 8000072
Gene McDaniels Song ("Compared To What") 120859 8000073
Otis Redding Song ("I've Been Loving You Too Long") 120859 8000074
Jerry Butler Song ("I've Been Loving You Too Long") 120859 8000075
Alvertis Isbell Song ("I'll Take You There") 120859 8000076
Philemon Hou Song ("Grazing In The Grass") 120859 8000077
Billy Preston Song ("Outa-Space") 120859 8000078
Joe Greene Song ("Outa-Space") 120859 8000079
Al Green Song ("Call Me (Come Back Home)") 120859 8000080
Al Jackson Song ("Call Me (Come Back Home)") 120859 8000081
Willie Mitchell Song ("Call Me (Come Back Home)") 120859 8000082
Sylvester Stewart Song ("If You Want Me To Stay") 120859 8000083
James Brown Song Performer ("It's A Man's Man's Man's World") 120788 8000084
Arthur Conley Song Performer ("Sweet Soul Music") 120788 8000085
Clarence Carter Song Performer ("Looking For A Fox") 120788 8000086
Tonight Show Orchestra Song Performer ("Johnny's Theme") 120788 8000087
Doc Severinsen Song Performer ("Johnny's Theme") 120788 8000088
Barbara Lewis Song Performer ("Hello Stranger") 120788 8000091
Booker Jones Song Performer ("Hip-Hug-Her") 120788 8000092
Sam And Dave Song Performer ("Hold On I'm Comin'") 120788 8000094
Carla Thomas Song Performer ("Tramp") 120788 8000095
Otis Redding Song Performer ("Tramp") 120788 8000096
Wilson Pickett Song Performer ("I'm In Love") 120788 8000097
Eddie Floyd Song Performer ("Knock On Wood") 120788 8000101
Gloria Jones Song Performer ("Tainted Love") 120788 8000103
James Brown Song Performer ("Say It Loud - I'm Black And I'm Proud") 120788 8000104
Sam Cooke Song Performer ("A Change Is Gonna Come") 120788 8000105
Booker Jones Song Performer ("Time Is Tight") 120788 8000106
Rob McConnel Song Performer ("T.O.") 120788 8000109
The Boss Brass Song Performer ("T.O.") 120788 8000110
Otis Redding Song Performer ("I Can't Turn You Loose") 120788 8000111
Les McCann Song Performer ("Compared To What") 120788 8000112
Don Cheadle Song Performer ("I've Been Loving You Too Long") 120788 8000113
The Staples Singers Song Performer ("I'll Take You There") 120788 8000114
Hugh Masekela Song Performer ("Grazing In The Grass") 120788 8000115
Billy Preston Song Performer ("Outa-Space") 120788 8000116
Al Green Song Performer ("Call Me (Come Back Home)") 120788 8000117
Me'Shell Ndegeocello Song Performer ("Compared To What") 120788 8000119
Warren Young Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cal Loucks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Linda McClelland Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Lloyd Brown Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Elena Kenney Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000006
Avril Dishaw Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000007
Carl Catanese Set Decorator (Washington, D.C. Unit) 165 9000008
Patrick Banister Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Greg Chown Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Donovan Drummond Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Melissa Morgan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Jacqui Hemingway Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Derek Noel Painter n/a 200 9000014
Mila Roucz Painter Head Painter 200 9000015
Norm Kelner Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000016
Steve Shifflette Leadman (Washington, D.C. Unit) 433 9000017
Carlos Caneca Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000018
Jeff Melvin Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000019
Henry Piersig Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000020
Scott Lyons Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000021
Paul Greenberg Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000022
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Jennifer Heimpel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
H Pak Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Sam Hudecki Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000026
Vickie Thomas Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000002
Millie Tom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Pat Repola Executive Modern Video VP Feature Post 120806 11000001
Bonnie Greenberg Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for SKE) 120791 11000002
Jill Morris Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Joshua Deighton Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Christy Gerhart Music Executive (SKE) 121033 11000005
Dewey Hughes Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Charlotte Fleck Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Kimberly Stanley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Renee Bravener Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan MacLeod Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Karen Lee Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Lydia Bensimmon Hair (Washington, D.C. Unit) 120794 13000006
Mary Cook Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Etheline Joseph Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Allison Mondesir Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Renee Chan Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Geralyn Wraith Makeup Assistant Make-Up 353 13000012
Debi Young Makeup (Washington, D.C. Unit) 353 13000013
Mary Aaron Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Maria Belperio Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Ahmad Zargaran Tailor Cutter 120990 13000018
Wayne Godfrey Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000019
Trelawnie Mead Wardrobe Supervisor Background Supervisor 120908 13000020
Suzette Daigle Wardrobe Supervisor Background Supervisor 120908 13000021
Catharine Fletcher Wardrobe Supervisor (Washington, D.C. Unit) 120908 13000022
Whitney Kyles Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Donna Gliddon Wig Supplier Wigs 121080 13000024
Victoria Woods Wig Supplier Wigs 121080 13000025
Robert Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Rick Polanco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Lorenzo Millan Boom Operator (Washington, D.C. Unit) 215 14000004
Aaron Rudelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Vicki Vandegrift Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jeremy Balko Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Moshe Saadon Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000010
Ivan Hawkes Sound Cable Puller(Washington, D.C. Unit) 120816 14000011
Jay Nierenberg Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Stuart Provine Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Todd Niesen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Paul Longstaffe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jeremy Balko Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Pembrooke Andrews Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Jim Gilchrist Sound Mixer (Washington, D.C. Unit) 230 14000019
Lawrence Loewinger Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Robert Althoff Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000021
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Pamplin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Michael O'Connor Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Tom Nichols Key Grip (Washington, D.C. Unit) 263 15000004
John Kennedy Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Matthew Pill Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jeff Adams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Carlo Campana Grip n/a 365 15000008
Carl Hamilton Grip (Washington, D.C. Unit) 365 15000009
Kenneth Harris Grip (Washington, D.C. Unit) 365 15000010
Kenneth Morton Grip (Washington, D.C. Unit) 365 15000011
William Iversen Grip (Washington, D.C. Unit) 365 15000012
Mike Yoder Grip (Washington, D.C. Unit) 365 15000013
John Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Glasser Grip n/a 365 15000015
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Clay Liversidge Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Steve Ferrier Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000019
Bob Hannah Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000020
Tony Eldridge Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000021
Eric Holmes Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000022
Ron Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
John Kimmer Dolly Grip (Washington, D.C. Unit) 264 15000024
Jason Lenoury Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Mark Dufour Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000026
Brian Leach Best Boy Grip (Washington, D.C. Unit) 265 15000027
John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Sean Dawes Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000029
John Belleci Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gerry Alfonso Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Candace Kunderman Accountant Trainee Accountant 120802 16000003
Ginny Galloway Accountant Accounting Coordinator(Washington, D.C. Unit) 120802 16000004
Kevin Alakas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Vicky Lambert Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Michael Linowes Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Moses Nyarko Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dayo Odesanya Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Howard Green Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Daryl Patchett Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rogue Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brent Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Shackelton Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Anthony McRae Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Peter Yan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Sabri Lariani Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kevin McCullagh Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Zachary Vero Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Jean Charbonneau Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Carlo Denuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Mikolovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Rubina Cokar Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000003
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator (Performance Solutions) 241 23000004
Skyler Wilson Special Effects (Performance Solutions) 168 23000005
Pamela Green Titles n/a 120825 23000006
Jarik Sluijis Titles n/a 120825 23000007
Stephan Burle Titles n/a 120825 23000008
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000009
Anand Dorairaj Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000010
Tanja Boening Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000011
Jean Traore Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000012
Nicholas Hasson Digital Effects Artist iQ Artist 120960 23000013
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kristina Kilpe Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master(Washington, D.C. Unit) 120969 24000002
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bob Spore Property Master Props Master(Washington, D.C. Unit) 120805 24000004
Kevin Ladson Property Master Props Master 120805 24000005
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Nicole Asher Assistant (to Ms. Lemmons) 120820 25000001
Uma Venkataramaiah Assistant (to Mr. Dale) 120820 25000002
Roland McGrath Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Glenn Hughes Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000004
Steve Russell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Bruce McLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington, D.C. Unit) 271 25000007
Jacqueline Hurd Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Washington, D.C. Unit) 271 25000008
Danielle Frederickson Transportation Dispatcher(Washington, D.C. Unit) 120992 25000009
Elio Campbell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Clinton Cameron Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Althea Taylor Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Edwin Hawkeswood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
J Dale Second Unit Director (Washington, D.C. Unit) 412 25000014
Morgan Davidoff Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Tova Harrison Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Jeanette Linton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Yan Regis Medic On-Set Medic(Medic One) 120966 25000018
Dave Mead Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000019
Brian O'Hara Driver Swamper 273 25000020
Gord Ionson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Hugh McCallum Driver n/a 273 25000022
John Brown Driver n/a 273 25000023
William Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000024
Maurice Tremblay Driver n/a 273 25000025
Norm Foster Driver n/a 273 25000026
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000027
Roxanne Mayweather Other Stock Footage Provider(SearchWorks Research and Clearance) 120795 26000001
Suzanne Shelton Other Stock Footage Provider(SearchWorks Research and Clearance) 120795 26000002
Allison Brandin Other Stock Footage Provider(SearchWorks Research and Clearance) 120795 26000003
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000005
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000006
Karen Tyrell Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
In the mid-to-late 1960s, in Washington, D.C., vibrant soul music and exploding social consciousness were combining to unique and powerful effect. It was the place and time for Ralph Waldo "Petey" Greene Jr. to fully express himself--sometimes to outrageous effect--and "tell it like it is." With the support of his irrepressible and tempestuous girlfriend Vernell Watson, the newly minted ex-con talks his way into an on-air radio gig. He forges a friendship and a partnership with fellow prison inmate Milo's brother Dewey Hughes. From the first wild morning on the air, Petey relies on the more straight-laced Dewey to run interference at WOL-AM, where Dewey is the program director. At the station, Petey becomes an iconic radio personality, surpassing even the established popularity of his fellow disc jockeys, Nighthawk and Sunny Jim. Combining biting humor with social commentary, Petey openly courts controversy for station owner E.G. Sonderling. Petey was determined to make not just himself but his community heard during an exciting and turbulent period in American history. As Petey's voice, humor, and spirit surge across the airwaves with the vitality of the era, listeners tune in to hear not only incredible music but also a man speaking directly to them about race and power in America like few people ever have. Through the years, Petey's "the truth just is" style--on- and off-air--would redefine both Petey and Dewey, and empower each to become the man he would most like to be.