Observe and Report (2009)

Observe and Report
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Patto Song ("The Man") 120859 8000035
Olly Halsall Song ("The Man") 120859 8000012
Mike Patto Song Performer ("The Man") 120788 8000054
Queen Song Performer ("It's Late") 120788 8000044
Brian May Song ("It's Late") 120859 8000018
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jake Wilson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Zac Sneesby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Chris Gerbert Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Helen Britten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Karen Spangenberg ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Bob Beher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000005
Joseph Stephens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
James F Cornick Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jason Kilgore Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Mark Steinig Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000012
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Ken Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Chris Spellman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ryland Witten-Smith Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000010
Jimmy Crawford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Walter E "Bud" Scott Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Greg Hewett Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Steven A Guerrero Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David Nagro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jonathon Bradley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Lamarr Gray Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Cory Welk Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000016
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000015
Jo Edna Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000002
Sheila Jaffe Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ruth Salen Casting Associate (LA & NY) 160 10000003
Masako Masuda Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Matt Reilly Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Amy Marsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Kristen Kogler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Thomas A Traugott Leadman Lead 433 9000007
Virginia Hopkins Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000006
Zack Shisslak Leadman Lead 433 9000008
Thomas J Barton Greensman n/a 201 9000009
William Eliscu Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000010
Robert Fechtman Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Matthew Milam Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000002
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Angelque Ortiz Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Sheila Trujillo Gomez Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Frieda Valenzuela Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Michelle Duval Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tarra Day Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Jerry Carnevale Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Enid Arias Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Garnett Burk Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Lorraine N Alex Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Colin Zaug Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Jeff Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Matt Gamboa Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Francisco Fernandez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Leandro Di Salvo Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Hillary A Higgins Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Ray Johnson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Geni McAndrews Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Ashley Marsh Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Angelina Del Rio Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Amy Czigan Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Matthew Bass Assistant (to Seth Rogen) 120820 25000004
David Jacobson Assistant (to Marty Ewing) 120820 25000003
Alexandra Holcomb Assistant (to Donald De Line) 120820 25000002
Leigh Anne Stoudenmire Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Alexander Andrews Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Robert Cupp Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Spencer Beighley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Johanna Nelson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Benjamin Salazar Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Sarah Williams Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Gary Hymes Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000030
Dennis Milliken Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Dia Hahn Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Audrey Garrison Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Emily Lipson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Greg Bronner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Tiffany Patterson Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
John Carcieri Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Lynn Ambrosino Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Carey Field Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Collin Garza Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Ashley Lowry Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Scott E Hussion Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Kevin Graham-Caso Assistant (to Jody Hill) 120820 25000001
Benjamin C Lowney Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Angelique Midthunder Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael R Long Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lin Oeding Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Rizzo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brady Romberg Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Collin Hymes Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark A Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eddie Fiola Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tomas Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Seal Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service (For Star Catering) 120903 22000001
Christopher David Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jim Barth Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
D Compton Brodhead Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Scott Forbes Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Amy Giedraitis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brett "Khan" Andrews Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Arlen J Johnson Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Jermaine Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ryan Staats Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000022
McKay Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sonny Surowiec Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jay Torrez Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Shelby Swatek Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Randall Archer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Little River Band Song Performer ("Help Is On Its Way") 120788 8000051
Jody Hill Screenplay (pitch) 120778 4000001
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Jashni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonny Romano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marty Ewing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Parker Ewing Actor Young Girl Shoplifter 1 1000036
Lucy Hill Actor Makeup Counter Lady 1 1000035
Ivan Kraljeviz Actor Mall Patron 1 1000037
Jody Hill Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Haas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Donald De Line Producer n/a 3 3000001
Denise Anderson Poore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marcia Woske Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Cyndy McCrossen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Lee David Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Elissa Kannon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Tim Orr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael A Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
George Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Matthew A Petrosky Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Brendan Shepherd Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Karen Harris Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Todd Ulman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David R Israel Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Dylan Hice Actor Skateboarder 1 1000034
Shane Habberstad Actor Skateboarder 1 1000033
Alston Brown Actor Bruce 1 1000012
Randy Gambill Actor Pervert 1 1000011
Collette Wolfe Actor Nell 1 1000010
Cody Midthunder Actor D-Rock 1 1000013
Debra-Jayne Brown Actor Female Reporter 1 1000014
Eddie Rouse Actor Angry Store Owner 1 1000016
Aziz Ansari Actor Saddamn 1 1000015
Celia Weston Actor Mom 1 1000009
Matthew Yuan Actor Matt Yuen 1 1000008
Michael Peña Actor Dennis 1 1000003
Ray Liotta Actor Detective Harrison 1 1000002
Anna Faris Actor Brandi 1 1000004
Dan Bakkedahl Actor Mark 1 1000005
John Yuan Actor John Yuen 1 1000007
Jesse Plemons Actor Charles 1 1000006
Patton Oswalt Actor Toast A Bun Manager 1 1000017
Lauren Anne Miller Actor Girl Employee 1 1000018
David House Actor Policeman 1 1000028
Danielle Martin Actor Young Girl 1 1000027
Fran Martone Actor Psychologist 1 1000029
Gail L Harrington Actor Flashed Lady 1 1000030
Wyatt Tipton Actor Skateboarder 1 1000032
Cody Weselis Actor Skateboarder 1 1000031
Antonia DeNardo Actor Hot Clerk 1 1000026
Milos Milicevic Actor Random Crackhead 1 1000025
Ben Best Actor Detective Nichols 1 1000020
Rafael Herrera Actor Janitor 1 1000019
William Sterchi Actor Department Store Manager 1 1000021
Robert Hill Actor Tyler 1 1000022
Danny McBride Actor Caucasian Crackhead 1 1000024
Marlon Cunningham Actor Little Kid 1 1000023
Michael Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ralph Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Paul Samwell-Smith Song ("Over Under Sideways Down") 120859 8000027
Jim McCarty Song ("Over Under Sideways Down") 120859 8000026
Jeff Beck Song ("Over Under Sideways Down") 120859 8000025
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Mine") 120859 8000028
Nicholas Loizides Song ("Mine") 120859 8000029
Blag Dahlia Song ("Dwarves Must Die") 120859 8000031
Spencer Tross Song ("Mine") 120859 8000030
Keith Relf Song ("Over Under Sideways Down") 120859 8000024
Roger Powell Song ("Brain") 120859 8000023
Matt Harding Song ("Lightsabre C**ksucking Blues") 120859 8000016
Andrew Falkous Song ("Lightsabre C**ksucking Blues") 120859 8000015
David Tough Song ("Constantly Falling") 120859 8000019
J D F Dohnal Song ("Constantly Falling") 120859 8000020
Reg King Song ("Brain") 120859 8000022
Michael Evans Song ("Brain") 120859 8000021
Glen Shorrock Song ("Help Is On Its Way") 120859 8000032
Charles Thompson Song ("Where Is My Mind?") 120859 8000033
The Yardbirds Song Performer ("Over Under Sideways Down") 120788 8000048
The Action Song Performer ("Brain") 120788 8000047
David Tough Song Performer ("Constantly Falling") 120788 8000046
Spencer Tross Song Performer ("Mine") 120788 8000049
The Dwarves Song Performer ("Dwarves Must Die") 120788 8000050
City Wolf Song Performer ("Where Is My Mind?") 120788 8000052
Seth Rogen Actor Ronnie 1 1000001
Ranking Dread Song Performer ("Fattie Boom Boom") 120788 8000045
McLusky Song Performer ("Lightsabre C**ksucking Blues") 120788 8000043
Ranking Dread Song ("Fattie Boom Boom") 120859 8000037
Joseph Stephens Song ("Babyteeth") 120859 8000034
Chris Dreja Song ("Over Under Sideways Down") 120859 8000038
The Band Song Performer ("When I Paint My Masterpiece") 120788 8000040
Aaron LaCrate Song Performer ("Super Freek (Remix)") 120788 8000042
Amanda Blank Song Performer ("Super Freek (Remix)") 120788 8000041
Jonathan Chapple Song ("Lightsabre C**ksucking Blues") 120859 8000014
John Halsey Song ("The Man") 120859 8000013
Everette Webber Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Bruce Lomet Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
April McMorris Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000015
Michael Underwood Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000018
Jimmy Jensen Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000021
Brent Egan Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Amber Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Guy Olds Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Paige Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert L Mant Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Charlie Newberry Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Matthew Bizer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Justin Geoffroy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Thomas A Hutchinson Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000022
Stefan Tarzan Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Scott Nurkin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000007
Ryan Blaine Score Recording n/a 120840 8000006
Bob Dylan Song ("When I Paint My Masterpiece") 120859 8000008
Amanda Blank Song ("Super Freek (Remix)") 120859 8000009
Clive Griffiths Song ("The Man") 120859 8000011
Aaron LaCrate Song ("Super Freek (Remix)") 120859 8000010
Joseph Stephens Score Recording n/a 120840 8000005
Bob Engel Score Mixing Score Engineer 120927 8000004
Michael A Webber Editor n/a 172 7000002
Zene Baker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathleen Latlip Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joseph Stephens Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christian Almiron Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rick Ziegler Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Pyramid Song Performer ("Babyteeth") 120788 8000053
Synopsis
At the Forest Ridge Mall, head of security Ronnie Barnhardt patrols his jurisdiction with an iron fist, combating skateboarders, shoplifters and the occasional unruly customer while dreaming of the day when he can swap his flashlight for a badge and a gun. His delusions of grandeur are put to the test when the mall is struck by a flasher. Driven to protect and serve the mall and its patrons, Ronnie seizes the opportunity to showcase his underappreciated law enforcement talents on a grand scale, hoping his solution of this crime will earn a coveted spot at the police academy and the heart of his elusive dream girl Brandi, the hot make-up counter clerk who won't give him the time of day. But his single-minded pursuit of glory launches a turf war with the equally competitive Detective Harrison of the Conway Police, and Ronnie is confronted with the challenge of not only catching the flasher, but getting him before the real cops do.