You Kill Me (2007)

You Kill Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Thriller, Noir
Keywords addiction, alcoholism, hitman, mafia, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Kingsley Actor Frank Falenczyk 1 1000001
Téa Leoni Actor Laurel Pearson 1 1000002
Luke Wilson Actor Tom 1 1000003
Dennis Farina Actor Edward O'Leary 1 1000004
Philip Hall Actor Roman Krzeminski 1 1000005
Bill Pullman Actor Dave 1 1000006
Marcus Thomas Actor Stef Czyprynski 1 1000007
Scott Heindl Actor James Doyle 1 1000008
Lorraine James Actor Brenda 1 1000009
Devin McCracken Actor Henry 1 1000010
Alison Sealy-Smith Actor Doris 1 1000011
Aron Tager Actor Walter 1 1000012
Jayne Eastwood Actor Kathleen 1 1000013
Al Corley Actor Man in Park 1 1000014
Erik Fjeldsted Actor Kevin 1 1000015
Aaron Hughes Actor Stanley 1 1000016
Micheline Marchildon Actor Emily 1 1000017
Katie Messina Actor Becky 1 1000018
Omar Khan Actor Juan 1 1000019
Joanne Rodriguez Actor Janet 1 1000020
Will Woytowich Actor Nate 1 1000021
David Gillies Actor Earl 1 1000022
Susan Kelso Actor Laurel's Mother 1 1000023
Darren Wall Actor Driver 1 1000024
Lora Schroeder Actor Guard 1 1000025
Ruthanna Graves Actor Rosemary 1 1000026
Tracy McMahon Actor Sales Clerk 1 1000027
Sandy Bevans Actor Supervisor Davis 1 1000028
John Dahl Director n/a 2 2000001
Al Corley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bart Rosenblatt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eugene Musso Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carol Baum Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mike Marcus Producer n/a 3 3000005
Zvi Howard Rosenman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Téa Leoni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jonathan Dana Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kim Olsen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Allison Adams Associate Producer (SBK Pictures) 171 3000010
Christopher Markus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen McFeely Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Juliette Hagopian Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Raymond Massey Line Producer (San Francisco) 161 5000002
Bart Rosenblatt Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Ronaldo Nacionales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Martin Pederson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Markian Saray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Worden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sean Vawter Assistant Director (San Francisco) 163 5000008
Daniel Voltz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Bryn Garrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Tim Haughian Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Alan Baragar Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Neal Baksh Location Manager Assistant Locations Manager 193 5000013
Peter Moody Location Manager Locations Manager(San Francisco) 193 5000014
Tanya Mazur Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Chris Martin Script Supervisor (San Francisco) 191 5000016
Scott Layton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Laura Neufeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Imad Ftouni Production Coordinator (San Francisco) 162 5000019
Brian Barnhart Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000020
Cory Lekopoy Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000021
Shaun Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Steven Hearn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Hruboska Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brad Hruboska Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Ted Overton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Mark O'Neill Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Shauna Townley Assistant Camera B-Cam 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Charles Venzon Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera (San Francisco) 233 6000008
Ken Bazal Assistant Camera (San Francisco) 233 6000009
Tim Guffin Assistant Camera (San Francisco) 233 6000010
Terry Wowchuk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Rebecca Sandulak Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Bengt Jonsson Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Krista Stumph Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Rob Albano Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000015
Felipe Perez-Burchard Film Lab Digital Cleanup Artist 120850 6000016
Diana Luu Film Lab Digital Cleanup Artist 120850 6000017
Narbeh Tatoussian Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000018
Charles Venzon Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Ryan McKenna Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Jonothan Muller Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Angela Chao Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000022
Chad Tremblay Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Scott Chestnut Editor n/a 172 7000001
Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bruce Stubblefield Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Rex Teese Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sherwood Jones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Marcelo Zarvos Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Kane Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Natalie Baartz Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Bissell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Devotchka Song ("Vengo! Vengo!") 120859 8000006
Ted Jarrett Song ("Yesterday's Mistake") 120859 8000007
Robert Kane Song ("Requiem for Bowling Shoes") 120859 8000008
James Mathis Song ("My Drag") 120859 8000009
Andrew Bird Song ("My Drag") 120859 8000010
Scott Chestnut Song ("Hello My Name Is Frank") 120859 8000011
William Anderson Song ("Long Celtic Candy") 120859 8000012
Baker Knight Song ("Lonesome Town") 120859 8000013
Brax Cutchin Song ("Everybody's Here") 120859 8000014
Geraint Watkins Song ("My Happy Day") 120859 8000015
Molly Johnson Song ("If You Know Love") 120859 8000016
Steve MacKinnon Song ("If You Know Love") 120859 8000017
Devotchka Song Performer ("Vengo! Vengo!") 120788 8000018
Roscoe Shelton Song Performer ("Yesterday's Mistake") 120788 8000019
Robert Kane Song Performer ("Requiem for Bowling Shoes") 120788 8000020
The Wally Cocks Song Performer ("Hello My Name Is Frank") 120788 8000022
William Anderson Song Performer ("Long Celtic Candy") 120788 8000023
Ricky Nelson Song Performer ("Lonesome Town") 120788 8000024
Brax Cutchin Song Performer ("Everybody's Here") 120788 8000025
Geraint Watkins Song Performer ("My Happy Day") 120788 8000026
Molly Johnson Song Performer ("If You Know Love") 120788 8000027
John Dondertman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maryam Decter Set Decorator Co-Set Decorator 165 9000002
Bruce Mailing Set Decorator Co-Set Decorator 165 9000003
Rejean Labrie Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kim Hamin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Grant MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Shawn Buchanan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Larry Van Went Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Karl Sisson Painter n/a 200 9000009
Craig Mcwade Painter n/a 200 9000010
Katharina Stieffenhofer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Suzanne Smith Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000012
Michelle Realba Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000013
Scott Hadaller Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000014
Carol Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Heber Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joey Ritchie Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lori Stefaniuk Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Patricia Kress Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Linda Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Angela Wells Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000002
Anne Rothschild Costumer (San Francisco) 120880 13000003
Yvonne Rempel Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Heather Gunderman Hair Key Hair(San Francisco) 120794 13000005
Lori Caputi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Shelly Bargenda Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Pamela Athayde Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Pamela Athayde Makeup (to Ben Kingsley) 353 13000009
Cheryl Nick Makeup (to Tea Leoni) 353 13000010
Gwen Trutnau Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Diane Klisko Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Lauren Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Miriam Cole ADR ADR Coordinator 120912 14000001
Sam Lewis ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Val Kuklowsky ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Paul Morrow Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Josee Bernard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Brian Copenhagen Boom Operator (San Francisco) 215 14000008
G Pope Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Alex Ullrich Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Sam Lewis Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Jon Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Brad Sokol Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Louis Marion Sound Mixer Location Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Bob Gitzen Sound Mixer (San Francisco) 230 14000015
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
John Durica Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Christopher Gower Key Rigging Grip Key Rigging Electric 120946 15000002
Robert Thomson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Todd Stoneman Key Grip (San Francisco) 263 15000004
Reil Munro Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jason Tuesday Grip n/a 365 15000006
Marc Anderson Grip (San Francisco) 365 15000007
Jim McNulty Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Shane Head Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Joao Holowka Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Mike Best Gaffer (San Francisco) 268 15000011
Doug Kiddell Electrician Lead Electric 450 15000012
Scott Tremblay Electrician Lead Electric 450 15000013
Richard Falk Electrician Electric 450 15000014
Craig Aftanas Electrician Electric 450 15000015
Mark Woodgate Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Julian Saray Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Gerardo Merino Best Boy Grip (San Francisco) 265 15000018
T'ai Pu Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Oscar Ness Best Boy Electric (San Francisco) 259 15000020
Lorne Bailey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Ross Ikeda Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barb Myrvold Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
David Lapp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mark Halloran Legal Services Production Legal Services(Halloran Law Firm) 120857 18000001
Rick Skene Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chuck Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sterling Johnson Stunt Double (Roman) 120980 19000003
Sean Skene Stunt Double (Stef) 120980 19000004
Glen Thompson Stunt Double (Frank) 120980 19000005
Craig Skene Stunt Double (Walter) 120980 19000006
Jan Skene Stunt Double (Kathleen) 120980 19000007
Mike Jansen Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Greg Erickson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ted Hnatishin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Kemkaran Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bob Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Olaf Dux Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Michelle Walker Craft Service Craft Service Key 120903 22000001
Judy Tomlinson Craft Service Craft Service 1st 120903 22000002
Sandy Reed Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Carl Scott Catering Chef 120954 22000004
David Porter Catering Sous Chef 120954 22000005
Mary Leonard Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Wendy DiPaolo Catering Caterer(Willow Camp Catering) 120954 22000007
Chris Ervin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Gebel Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kyle Jackson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000003
Alan Pao Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000004
Sebastian Perez-Burchard Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000005
Jon Berry Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000006
Jeff Rubin Visual Effects Designer Video Game Designer 120955 23000007
Jimi Campbell Visual Effects 1st Assistant FX 419 23000008
Stephen Wallace Visual Effects 1st Assistant FX 419 23000009
Allen Gilleshammer Visual Effects FX Assistant 419 23000010
Dwight Harfield Visual Effects FX Assistant 419 23000011
M Rana Visual Effects FX Assistant 419 23000012
Fred Ferjan Visual Effects FX Assistant 419 23000013
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Greg Gardner Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000015
Lanmana Parys Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000016
Chip Potter Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Coordinator(Mechnology) 120960 23000017
Chris Ervin Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000018
Jeff Rubin Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000019
Stephen Lebed Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000020
Ben Campanaro Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000021
April Bagley Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000022
Kenneth Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
Elizabeth Marriner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000024
Lanmana Parys Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Velocity Ape FX, Inc.) 345 23000025
Lanmana Parys Digital Effects Digital Effects Photographer 345 23000026
Chris Roznowsky Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Jason Gibbs Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Matthew Cardarople Assistant (to Luke Wilson) 120820 25000001
Karen Irvin Assistant Executive Assistant to Producers 120820 25000002
Geoffrey Way Assistant (to Raymond Massey) 120820 25000003
Amanda Steigerwald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
William Fortuna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Thomas Byrne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Don Menzies Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
David Perich Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Brian Johnston Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Bundy Chanock Transportation Coordinator (San Francisco) 271 25000010
Robert Dimitri Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Susan Hebert Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Kate Godley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Michelle Walker Medic First Aid 120966 25000014
Judy Tomlinson Medic First Aid 120966 25000015
Dale Bracken Driver Cast Driver 273 25000016
Garry Walker Driver Cast Driver 273 25000017
Franklin Swark Driver Crew Driver 273 25000018
Gary Rimmer Driver H/M/U Driver 273 25000019
Isaac Friesen Driver H/M/U Driver 273 25000020
Jim DeVlieger Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000021
Erin Kane Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000022
Michael Cole Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000023
Jonathan Evans Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000024
Deidire Mack-Williams Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000025
Aaron Mead Driver (San Francisco) 273 25000026
Dave Brown Coordinator Firearms Safety Coordinator 528 25000027
Chris Ralcewicz Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000028
Bruce Claydon Other EPK Crew 120795 26000001
Chris Charney Other EPK Crew 120795 26000002
John Barnard Other EPK Crew 120795 26000003
Tony Braga Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000004
Dave Cartman Security Security Captain 120951 26000005
Edward Bodo Security n/a 120951 26000006
Allan McGowan Security n/a 120951 26000007
Leslie Stafford Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Frank Falenczyk loves his job. He just happens to be the hit-man for his Polish mob family in Buffalo, New York. But Frank's got a drinking problem, and when he messes up a critical assignment that puts the family business in peril, his uncle sends him to San Francisco to clean up his act. Frank is not a touchy-feely kind of guy; but he starts going to AA meetings, gets a sponsor and a job at a mortuary where he falls for the tart-tongued Laurel, a woman who is dangerously devoid of boundaries. Meanwhile, things aren't going well in Buffalo where an upstart Irish gang is threatening the family business. When violence erupts, Frank is forced to return home and with an unlikely assist from Laurel, faces old rivals on new terms.