Rendition (2007)

Rendition
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords CIA, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paw?Lee & Sparks Song Performer ("Camel Jam") 120788 8000046
Mark Kilian Song ("Camel Jam") 120859 8000035
Paul Hepker Song ("Camel Jam") 120859 8000034
William Iversen Grip (Washington D.C. Unit) 365 15000024
Chris Fabre Grip (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 365 15000025
Adrian Van As Grip (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 365 15000026
John Barber Grip (Washington D.C. Unit) 365 15000023
George Caccamise Grip n/a 365 15000020
Peter Wagner Grip n/a 365 15000021
David Wilkins Grip (Washington D.C. Unit) 365 15000022
Benedetto Pellerito Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000027
Yamani Bouhamdi Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Allen Harker Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Glen Magers Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Dave Mikutsky Electrician (Washington D.C. Unit) 450 15000035
Bill W Fine Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Carlos Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Driss Merzak Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Coleman L Hart Grip n/a 365 15000019
Abdelilah Larhrissi Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Dan Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000018
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician Head Rigger 120958 15000005
Glenn Moran Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000006
Fritz Banks Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Michael Yope Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Frank Ryan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000051
Alfred M Castillo Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Matt Hawkins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Hal Groshon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Mark A Engel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Mustapha El Idrissi Grip n/a 365 15000015
Ahmed Amrani Grip n/a 365 15000016
Brian Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000017
Aaron Keating Grip n/a 365 15000014
Scott Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Kieran J. Waugh Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Scott Hillman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Tomoaki Sasaki Electrician (Washington D.C. Unit) 450 15000036
Tobie Smuts Electrician (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 450 15000038
Wendy Tate Accountant Moonlighting Accounting Staff(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120802 16000009
June Kim Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Steve Reynolds Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Faldelah Abrahams Accountant Moonlighting Accounting Staff(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120802 16000008
Marvin Saven Accountant Moonlighting Accounting Staff(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120802 16000007
Sana El Kilali Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Karen M. Fuchs Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Judith Walder Accountant Payroll Accountant(Washington D.C. Unit) 120802 16000006
Stel DeLeon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Aziz Bousfiha Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000002
Marc Shapiro Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000003
Colette Kadrnka-Abramson Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000004
Erik Ellner Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Bonnie Haner Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000016
Majid Balafrej Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000015
Nicole Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Raymond Brown Jr. Dolly Grip (Washington D.C. Unit) 264 15000043
John Buckley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000044
Zak O'Leary Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Michel Barrère Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Pat Garrett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000050
Tell Reid Electrician (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 450 15000039
Martin Hannan Electrician (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 450 15000040
Abdelaziz Bizzi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
John Kimmer Best Boy Grip (Washington D.C. Unit) 265 15000047
Mark Rabe Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000052
Hylton Stiles Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000053
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob Waybright Best Boy Electric (Washington D.C. Unit) 259 15000051
Johnny Fine Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000050
Brent Nortjie Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000048
Najib Benfares Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000049
Michael O'Leary Electrician (Washington D.C. Unit) 450 15000037
Nico Louw Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000049
Sylvia Lachner Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000036
Samira Abdoune Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000037
Tisha Jahnke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Graham Press Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor 120936 13000035
Nadine Prigg Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000034
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist (for Mr.Gyllenhaal) 120801 13000031
Retha de Kock Makeup Artist Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120801 13000032
Molly R Stern Makeup Artist (for Ms. Witherspoon) 120801 13000033
Idriss Bayoussef Tailor n/a 120990 13000039
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bertrand Roets Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Manu Mertens ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Mike King ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Pierre Buteau ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bouchra Sakhi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Barbara Tayfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Elizabeth Cashmore Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000016
J Roy Helland Hair (for Ms. Streep) 120794 13000017
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Zakia Essouci Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000015
Carolyn Marston Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Gillian Castle Costumer (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120880 13000011
Mia Hofmann Costumer (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120880 13000012
Anita "Snoops" Brown Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Nadine Prigg Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000019
Madelein Krugell Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000020
J Roy Helland Makeup (for Ms. Streep) 353 13000026
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Mariam Abounouom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
David Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist (for Ms. Witherspoon) 120799 13000024
Nezha Aouis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Khadija Najahi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Eamonn Hughes Hair Stylist (for Mr. Gyllenhaal) 120799 13000023
Alenka Pavlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jo Caron Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Sammy Sheik Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000036
Glen Vaughn Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000037
Ben Youcef Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000038
Alya Sako Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Jeremy Maxwell Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Anneliese Goldman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Steve Humphreys Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
Marsha Kramer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Jo Caron Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000039
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000040
Rachel Holley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
Melissa Corns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Philippe Frumignac Sound Assistant 120816 14000044
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000041
Lorenzo Millan Rerecording Mixer Cableperson(Washington D.C. Unit) 120856 14000042
Noureddine Zaoui Sound Cable Operator 120816 14000043
Jeffrey Todd Fischer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Said Faraj Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
David Arnott Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Rajia Baroudi Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Greg Finley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Omar Adam Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Nicholas Gagnon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Benoit Leduc Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Willow Geer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Zuhair Haddad Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Zora Trouqi Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
Sarkis Albert Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Andrea Baker Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Sam Sako Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Richard Penn Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Paul Mavi Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Faysal Attougui Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Verdell E Veney Transportation Captain (Washington D.C. Unit) 272 25000022
Nick Dunn Transportation Captain (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 272 25000023
George "Lonesome" Nadian Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Robert Chestnut Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Khalid Ameskane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Steven Lafferty Production Assistant (Washington D.C. Unit) 275 25000017
Lee Fredrick Production Assistant (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 275 25000018
Jethro Lottering Production Assistant (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 275 25000019
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Steve Lamonby Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000026
Peter Ndifon Transportation Coordinator (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 271 25000032
Richard Lowe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
Adnane Korchyou Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Andrew Orlando Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 271 25000031
Nelson C Wright Jr. Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Washington D.C. Unit) 271 25000030
Melissa Herron Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000027
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington D.C. Unit) 271 25000029
Danielle Kock Production Assistant (Washington D.C. Unit) 275 25000016
Melissa Morgan Production Assistant (Washington D.C. Unit) 275 25000015
Jennifer Malloy Assistant (to Mr. Golin) 120820 25000002
Lyna Cunningham Assistant (to Mr. Todman) 120820 25000003
Corrie Winter Assistant (to Mr. Milstein) 120820 25000004
Housna Choukri Assistant (to Mr. Viscidi) 120820 25000001
Mostapha Haouas Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000010
Craig Griffin Property Master (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120805 24000007
Lance Peters Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Mohamed Zarar Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Julie Perez Assistant (to Mr. Milstein) 120820 25000005
Andrew Milstein Assistant (to Mr. Milstein) 120820 25000006
Georgianna Whitley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Luke Pearsall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Douglas Jones Production Assistant (Washington D.C. Unit) 275 25000014
Cory Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Peter Tombs Assistant Picture Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000010
Erin Newell Assistant (to Mr. Schwake) 120820 25000007
Ronnie Papaleo Assistant Picture Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000008
Lahcen Oufliyene Assistant Picture Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000009
Mounir Dine Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000035
Kevin Roy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Eric Lamb Medic Set Medic(Washington D.C. Unit) 120966 25000061
Richard Daldry Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000062
Jay Floyd Coordinator Clearance Coordinator(Now Clear This!) 528 25000063
James E Maddux Medic Set Medic 120966 25000060
Hakima Hammoudi Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000059
Amy O’Byrne Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Washington D.C. Unit) 120909 25000056
Daniel Leaderman Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Washington D.C. Unit) 120909 25000057
Houda Jabrane Medic Set Doctor 120966 25000058
Abdelaaziz Bourziq Other Permit Man 120795 26000001
Ourssel El Kilali Other Storeman 120795 26000002
Juliana Selfridge Other Risk Management 120795 26000008
Margarita Sullivan Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000009
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laurie Cartwright Other Risk Management 120795 26000007
John Smart Other Additional Clearance 120795 26000006
Samuel Dowe-Sanders Other Storeman 120795 26000003
Jennifer Yee Other Credit Administrator 120795 26000004
Mustapha Steila Other Buyer/Office Administrator 120795 26000005
Adam Tiller Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000055
Brennan Reynolds Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000054
Isaura Afonso Set Production Assistant (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 371 25000042
Saadia Aalami Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Sally J Potters Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Herman Warnich Set Production Assistant (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 371 25000041
Jean Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Michelle Schrauwers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Lotfi Ait Jaoui Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Hamid Ait Timaghrit Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Lunghi Zondi Production Secretary (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 367 25000045
Karim Abouobayd Production Production Services 120824 25000046
Hassan Aridal Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
Safa Rhazal Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Smail Benider Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Mohamed Atbir Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000050
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000049
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000047
Genevieve Hofmeyr Production Production Services(Moonlighting Films - Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120824 25000048
Charles M Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Arlo Markantonatos Assistant Property Master (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120969 24000005
Tory Littman Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Lore Wilhelm Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Peter Roskovich Craft Service (Black Diamond Catering- Washington D.C. Unit) 120903 22000004
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike Webster Plasterer Plasterer Gangboss 121097 21000016
Rahal Zaoual Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
John Madden Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Ray Staples Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Peter Titterrell Catering (Premiere Caterers) 120954 22000005
Carole Bulmer Catering Head Caterer 120954 22000006
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 249 23000004
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Assistant Supervisor 249 23000005
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000006
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title) 249 23000003
Tammy Sutton Visual Effects Supervisor Coordinating Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 249 23000002
Anthony Judd Catering Head Chef 120954 22000007
Rod Thompson Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 249 23000001
Harold Burst Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
abdelhak srhiri Welder Head Welder 121059 21000011
Joseph Bedellem Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ali Ait Mazouz Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Chris Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Philippe Losson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Othman Ilyassa Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Florian Robin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mustapha Touki Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Youssef El Hibaoui Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mustapha Benhatom Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Marc Beros Construction Head Painter 120900 21000008
Hafid Bounouader Construction Head Painter 120900 21000009
Leslie A Tokunaga Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000010
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Danny Margetts Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Satcha Congdon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Bryan Corbett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000007
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager(Digital Dimension) 243 23000008
Ozzie Carmona Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Pacific Title) 120928 23000033
Maureen Healy Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Pacific Title) 120928 23000034
Dolores Pope Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Pacific Title) 120928 23000035
Bob Wiatr Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Pacific Title) 120928 23000032
Tatjana Bozinovski Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000031
Eric Bruhwiler Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000028
Tommy Tran Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000029
Martin Hilke Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000030
Michael Bogen Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Pacific Title) 120928 23000036
Jennifer Law-Stump Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Pacific Title) 120928 23000037
Selma Kora Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ernest H Lauterio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Bob Spore Assistant Property Master (Washington D.C. Unit) 120969 24000004
Craig Griffin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Espinoza 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000041
Jim O'Hagan Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Pacific Title) 120928 23000038
Andrew Roberts CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000039
Brian Demetz 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000040
Kasper Hugentobler Digital Effects Digital Technician 345 23000027
John Campuzano Special Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Pacific Title) 241 23000026
Norman Baillie Special Effects Technician Senior Effects Technician 242 23000014
Doctor David Mahlangu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Wesley Vonlee Barnard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Senior Effects Technician 242 23000013
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000012
Rick Sparr Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title) 243 23000009
Terel Gibson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Michael Pasqualone Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Sibusiso Nkosi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Robert M Cole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Andy Williams Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Leo Solis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Mohammed Aqermim Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
El Hassan Tib Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Robin McMullen Costumer (Washington D.C. Unit) 120880 13000010
Mohamed Rai Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Robyn Aronstam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Valeria Migliassi Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Robb Foglia Script Supervisor (Washington D.C. Unit) 191 5000033
Edu Klarenbeek Location Manager (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 193 5000030
Robert Bentley Location Manager (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 193 5000029
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000026
Jonathan Reich Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000027
Matt Noonan Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000028
Bettina Lyster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Khalid Bouslamti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Mohamed Chrouate Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Souheil Hallaoui Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Lisa Joelle Curtis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
Dylan Voogt Production Coordinator (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 162 5000039
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
John Burton West Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Chris Menke Production Coordinator (Washington D.C. Unit) 162 5000038
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Toufiq Abouobayd Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Noureddine Aberdine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Mustapha Grumij Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Leigh Clarke Production Manager (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 305 5000010
Nancy Swenton Production Supervisor (Washington D.C. Unit) 307 5000007
Ahmed "Jimmy" Abounouom Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Abdelkader Chaoui Production Manager Base Camp Manager 305 5000009
Timothy Price Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Latifa Naouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Christian McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Dane Ingle Assistant Director (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 163 5000020
Annelize Bosch Assistant Director (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 163 5000019
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director (Washington D.C. Unit) 163 5000017
Leigh Tanchel Assistant Director (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 163 5000018
Jason Savage Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Jessica Strauss Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant 120920 6000025
John Potter Color Timer HD Preview Timer 120921 6000026
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Steven J Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000024
Jade Maxwell-Newton Loader (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120956 6000023
Keegan O'Neill Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Fouad Bourbouh Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Michael Svitak Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Scott Rathner Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000028
John Rupert Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000029
Boots Shelton Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant(Washington D.C. Unit) 120867 6000035
John R. Hamilton Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant(Washington D.C. Unit) 120867 6000036
Megan Gill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Zimmerman Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000034
Alan Hall Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000033
Peter Geraghty Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000030
Chris Bain Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000031
Chaz Lyon Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000032
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Marco Renaldo Video Video Assist(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120800 6000018
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Lars Stephan Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000007
Rene DeFrancesch Camera Cableperson 120798 6000008
Darin Moran Camera Operator (Washington D.C. Unit) 239 6000005
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dion Beebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Damien Beebe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Missett Camera HD Preview Opticals 120798 6000009
Adi Visser Assistant Camera (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 233 6000010
Youssef Mohattane Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000015
Chris "Fish" Shadley Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Rusty Gardner Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Washington D.C. Unit) 120899 6000017
Bertrand Gagey Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000014
Steve Blumenfeld Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Lally Tshabane Assistant Camera (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 233 6000011
Rick Whitfield Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Ginny Galloway Production Supervisor (Washington DC) 307 5000006
Mike Begg Unit Manager (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120832 5000005
Simon Abkarian Actor Said Abdel Aziz 1 1000026
Wendy Phillips Actor Samantha 1 1000027
Hassam Ghancy Actor Hamadi 1 1000028
Reymond Amsellem Actor Layla Fawal 1 1000025
Nava Ziv Actor Samia Fawal 1 1000024
Bob Gunton Actor Lars Whitman 1 1000021
Del Hunter-White Actor DC Female Security Guard 1 1000022
Boubker Fahmi Actor Senior Prison Guard 1 1000023
Najib Oudghiri Actor Omar Adnan 1 1000029
Omar Salim Actor Rashid Salimi 1 1000030
Natalia Zonova Actor French Tourist 1 1000036
Hassan Hammouche Actor Hospital Doctor 1 1000037
Tom Raley Actor DC Male Security Guard 1 1000038
Salaheddine Ben Chegra Actor Al Jazeera Newscaster 1 1000035
Anne Betancourt Actor Sharon Lopez 1 1000034
Noureddine Aberdine Actor Student Leader 1 1000031
Mohamed El Habib Ahamdane Actor Hamadi's 2nd in Command 1 1000032
Fatima Reguragui Actor Khalid's Grandmother 1 1000033
J.K. Simmons Actor Lee Mayer 1 1000020
Driss Roukhe Actor Bahi 1 1000019
Meryl Streep Actor Corrine Whitman 1 1000007
Robert Clotworthy Actor Reception Guest 1 1000008
Rosie Malek-Yonan Actor Nuru El-Ibrahim 1 1000009
Aramis Knight Actor Jeremy El-Ibrahim 1 1000006
Alan Arkin Actor Senator Hawkins 1 1000005
Omar Metwally Actor Anwar El-Ibrahimi 1 1000002
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Douglas Freeman 1 1000003
Peter Sarsgaard Actor Alan Smith 1 1000004
Christian Martin Actor Senator Lewis' Aide 1 1000010
Bunnie R Rivera Actor Corrine's Housekeeper 1 1000011
Laila Mrabti Actor Lina Fawal 1 1000016
David Fabrizio Actor William Dixon 1 1000017
Mounir Margoum Actor Rani 1 1000018
Hadar Ratzon Actor Safiya 1 1000015
Moa Khouas Actor Khalid El-Emin 1 1000014
Igal Naor Actor Abasi Fawal 1 1000012
Zineb Oukach Actor Fatima Fawal 1 1000013
Skylar T Adams Actor CIA Agents at DC Airport 1 1000039
Tim Thomas Actor CIA Agents at DC Airport 1 1000040
Keith Redmon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Sugar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Edward Milstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David J Kanter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marcus Viscidi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mustapha Louchou Actor Khalid's Brother 1 1000060
Gavin Hood Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Todman, Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul Schwake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Marcus Viscidi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Nigel Marchant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Hafid Balafrej Unit Manager (Essaouira) 120832 5000004
Meredith Zamsky Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kelley Sane Screenplay (spec) 120778 4000001
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Keith Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mark Martin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
David Randolph Actor Todd Hamilton 1 1000059
Nick Toth Actor CNN Announcer 1 1000058
Michael Dube Actor Cape Town Businessman 1 1000046
Pope Jerrod Actor Cape Town Businessman 1 1000047
Anthony Watterson Actor Cape Town Businessman 1 1000048
Akram Allie Actor Cape Town Businessman 1 1000045
Floella Benjamin Actor CIA Staffer 1 1000044
Richard Dorton Actor CIA Agents at DC Airport 1 1000041
Abdellah Lamsabhi Actor Tea House Owner 1 1000042
Abdelghani Lasfer Actor Hamid, Douglas' Driver 1 1000043
Marisia Moreno Actor Woman who helps Isabella 1 1000049
Tanane Boussif Actor Prison Soldier 1 1000050
Derek Hansen Actor Reception Guest 1 1000055
Steve Tom Actor Reception Guest 1 1000056
Muna Otari Actor Senate Staffer 1 1000057
Wade Harlan Actor Capitol Hill Police 1 1000054
Craig Johnson Actor Capitol Hill Police 1 1000053
Lotfi Hassan Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000051
El Oualid Mezouar Actor Donkey Cart Driver 1 1000052
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000002
Logan Breit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ron Marshall Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000048
James Betts Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000049
Aziz Hamichi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Laura Dishington Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000047
Steve Miller Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000046
Jay Klein Leadman (Washington D.C. Unit) 433 9000043
Trace Bisset Leadman Leadwoman(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 433 9000044
Steve Borgese Lead Person Lead Greens 120957 9000045
Aziz Rafiq Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
David Utley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kate Dowd Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ana Feyder Casting (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 179 10000004
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Libby Morris Art Department Buyer 120843 9000056
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000053
Saida Idrissi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Oana Marian Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000055
Greg Sanger Leadman n/a 433 9000042
Peter Hallam Leadman n/a 433 9000041
Mark B Palmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Ken Peterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000031
Eddie Grisco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Rick Glenn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Menouer Samiri Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Radouane Izzahir Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Paul Detlefson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
F Dale Davis Set Dresser (Washington D.C. Unit) 197 9000032
Jason Wicksell Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Washington D.C. Unit) 197 9000033
Jeff Zuckerman Painter Gangboss Painter 200 9000038
Carmine Goglia Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000039
Rabii N' Gadi Leadman n/a 433 9000040
Michael Guyett Painter n/a 200 9000037
Chris Woodworth Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000036
Friedle De La Ray Set Dresser (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 197 9000034
Laurence Bishop Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 197 9000035
Megan Moran Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Salaheddine Benchegra Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Colonel Abdellatif El Bakkouri Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000007
Commandant Mbraek Blouh Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000008
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000009
Samia Adnan Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Michelle Dunton Research Script Researcher(Now Clear This Research) 458 12000005
Noureddine Aberdine Consultant Cultural Consultant 120784 12000002
Reza Aslan Consultant Cultural Consultant 120784 12000003
Zahra Oulad Bada Liaison (Dune Films) 121064 12000004
Jeffrey Raines Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000010
Samia Adnan Translator Arabic Translator 741 12000011
Hnya Janah Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Najat Ait Badi Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Reese Witherspoon Actor Isabella Fields El-Ibrahimi 1 1000001
Reza Levy Costume Supervisor (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120895 13000005
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Christine Bieselin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tracey Millar Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Robert Baer Consultant CIA Consultant 120784 12000001
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000012
Kirsty Kinnear Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120806 11000001
John F X Walsh Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000002
Saad Fekhari Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
jacquie mayou Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120851 10000010
Jimmy Jue Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Lisa Vargas Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Casting (Washington D.C. Unit) 120851 10000009
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Visual Effects(Capetown, South Africa Unit) 120791 11000004
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Keith Goldberg Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000011
Carolyn Blackwood Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Co-Productions 118217 11000008
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000007
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000005
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Abdeljalil El Aikaoui Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Azeddine Abounouom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Wolfgang Funk Music Engineer Marrakech Recording Engineer 120837 8000025
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000026
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000027
Jeff Potokar Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000024
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
Maellem Ibrahim Music Featured Musician(Gembri) 120781 8000020
Groupe Ibrahim Music Featured Musician(Gnaouan Ensemble) 120781 8000021
Mark Kilian Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000022
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000028
Paul Hepker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000029
Abid Tounssi Song ("Siasa") 120859 8000037
Dino Dirksz Song ("Siasa") 120859 8000038
Wissam Khodur Song ("Siasa") 120859 8000039
MC Rai Song ("L'Amaar") 120859 8000036
Belgot Mohammed Tarik Song ("Akli Fiha") 120859 8000033
Mark Kilian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000030
Jalal El Allouli Performer Featured Musician Trumpet(Violin) 120819 8000031
Casey Stone Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000032
Mustapha Serrage Music Featured Musician(Percussion) 120781 8000019
Mostafa Ramadan Music Featured Musician(Qanoun) 120781 8000018
Marcel Khalifeh Composer ("Walking Tall") 120836 8000006
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Jo Ann Kane Music Service) 120781 8000007
Greg Townsend Music Music Mix Assistant(Gravy Street Music) 120781 8000008
Samir Aka Composer Assistant to the Composer(Marrakech Production) 120836 8000005
Joe Trapanese Composer Assistant to the Composer 120836 8000004
Paul Hepker Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Mark Kilian Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Roman Kovalik Composer Assistant to the Composer 120836 8000003
Joe Dzuban Music Music Mix Assistant(Gravy Street Music) 120781 8000009
Phillip Blackford Music Music Mix Assistant(Gravy Street Music) 120781 8000010
Paul Rudolph Music Featured Musician(Percussion) 120781 8000015
Abdallha El Allouli Music Featured Musician(Oud) 120781 8000016
Badr El Yathribi Music Featured Musician(Ney) 120781 8000017
Pedro Eustache Music Featured Musician(Duduk) 120781 8000014
Nima Fakhrara Music Santurs Provider 120781 8000013
Gabriel Moffat Music Percussion Recording 120781 8000011
Tobias Enhus Music Synth Programming 120781 8000012
Tarik Azzougarh Song ("Siasa") 120859 8000040
Pat Jabbar Song ("Al Insan") 120859 8000043
Jordan Crockett Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
William V Ryder Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Tom Targownik Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Christopher Bass Art Director (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 183 9000009
Harry Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Tony Noble Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Steven Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Nic Stubbings Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Oliver Van Der Vijver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Hicham El Kounti Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000018
Lesley Cross Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000017
Vincent Lucido Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Mohamed Rakaa Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000016
Suzannah Leigh Set Decorator (Capetown, South Africa Unit) 165 9000004
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Eslam Jawaad Song Performer ("Siasa") 120788 8000050
Cilvaringz Song Performer ("Siasa") 120788 8000051
Abdallha El Allouli Song Performer ("Nous-nous") 120788 8000053
Salah Edin Song Performer ("Siasa") 120788 8000049
MC Rai Song Performer ("L'Amaar") 120788 8000048
Alpha Yaya Diallo Song ("N'Dare") 120859 8000044
Cheb Tarik Song Performer ("Akli Fiha") 120788 8000045
Pedro Eustache Song Performer ("Camel Jam") 120788 8000047
Mustapha Serrage Song Performer ("Nous-nous") 120788 8000054
Maghrebika Song Performer ("Al Insan") 120788 8000055
MC Rai Vocals Featured Musician(Vocals) 121032 8000060
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jille Azis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marissa Steingold Vocals Featured Musician(Vocals) 121032 8000059
Marcel Khalifeh Song Performer ("Walking Tall") 120788 8000058
Bill Laswell Song Performer ("Al Insan") 120788 8000056
Alpha Yaya Diallo Song Performer ("N'Dare") 120788 8000057
Kimberly Johnson Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Synopsis
Douglas Freeman, a CIA analyst based in North Africa, is forced to question his assignment after he witnesses the brutal and unorthodox interrogation of an Egyptian-American by secret North African police. Anwar El-Ibrahimi is the Egyptian-American chemical engineer whose family emigrated to the States when he was a boy, now suspected of a terrorist act. His pregnant wife, Isabella El-Ibrahimi, does everything in her power to find her missing husband, who has seemingly disappeared during a flight from Cape Town, South Africa to Washington, DC, by enlisting the help of a politically-connected college friend, Alan Smith. Alan, an aide to Senator Hawkins, uncovers the troubling fact that Anwar has been shipped off, on the orders of the CIA's head of terrorism, Corrinne Whitman, to a third world country for interrogation. Abasi Fawal is the head of the secret prison who has personal problems of his own with a rebellious daughter Fatima and her Islamic fundamentalist boyfriend Khalid.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 155603901


Varnish cache server