Hot Fuzz (2007)

Hot Fuzz
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords detective, law enforcement, murder, Parody, police, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Kinks Song Performer ("Village Green Preservation Society") 120788 8000064
Carl Thiel Song Performer ("Heston Services") 120788 8000097
The Fratellis Song Performer ("Baby Fratelli") 120788 8000067
Ray Davies Song ("Village Green Preservation Society") 120859 8000026
Robert Rodriguez Song ("Heston Services") 120859 8000053
Robert Rodriguez Song Performer ("Heston Services") 120788 8000098
Frank Dawson Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tony Fenner Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Martin Duncan Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Steve Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Martin Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000018
George Hobbs Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000003
Andy Gardner Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Pip Keeling Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Chris Polden Electrician n/a 450 15000028
David Harrison Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Adam Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Tony Goulding Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mark Richards Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000004
Frankie Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000011
Adrian McCarthy Grip n/a 365 15000012
Bill Geddes Grip n/a 365 15000010
Terry Williams Grip n/a 365 15000009
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000008
Andy Duncan Gaffer Main Unit Gaffer 268 15000013
Steve Foster Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Danny Webster Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000005
Roy Branch Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rob Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Bernie Prentice Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Michael A Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Toni Kelly Rigging Gaffer Stanby Rigger 120937 15000007
Rachel Plose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Siobhan Coughlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Ian Kay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Jamie Millington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Wayne Michaels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Marie Dong Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Eleanor Fazan Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
David Blank Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Kay Di Rezze Assistant Accountant Trainee Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Pat Killeen Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000002
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs (For Working Title Films) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(For Working Title Films) 120792 18000002
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Sheeraz Shah Legal Services Head of Legal 120857 18000005
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(For Working Title Films) 120792 18000004
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(For Working Title Films) 120792 18000003
Malcolm Smith Grip n/a 365 15000030
Richard Flynn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Annie Hardinge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Janine Marr Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Philip Lester Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Amy Flanagan Research Researcher 458 12000002
Neil Swain Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Aaron Timperley Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Julie Merritt Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Jane Walker Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Candice Banks Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Charlie Knight Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Sarah Ward Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Dan Summerville Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Nora Meyer Research Researcher 458 12000001
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (For Working Title Films) 118216 11000011
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(For Working Title Films) 120806 11000002
Tim Easthill Executive Financial Director(For Working Title Films) 120806 11000003
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(For Working Title Films) 120806 11000001
Kate Rudge Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Robert Sterne Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Hayley Williams Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Maree Gecks Executive Assets Administrator 120806 11000004
Emily Elgar Executive Assets Administrator 120806 11000005
Jess Weetch Development Executive (For Big Talk Productions) 120807 11000009
Hannah Farrell Development Coordinator (For Working Title Films) 121038 11000010
Rachael Prior Development Executive (For Working Title Films) 120807 11000008
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (For Working Title Films) 118217 11000007
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Music 120791 11000006
Tony Lilley Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Trisha Cameron Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Arthur Holland Graley Foley Editor (Hackenbacker) 221 14000006
Alex Joseph Foley Editor (Hackenbacker) 221 14000007
Peter Burgis Foley Artist (Hackenbacker) 223 14000005
Andie Derrick Foley Artist (Hackenbacker) 223 14000004
Anna Billington Audio Audio Post Coordinator(Hackenbacker) 120810 14000002
Annabel Acquaviva Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Nigel Heath Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Oliver Brierley Rerecording Mixer (Hackenbacker) 120856 14000009
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor (Hackenbacker) 327 14000012
Craig Butters Sound Designer (Hackenbacker) 120915 14000011
Charlotte Gray Sound Cable Maintenance 120816 14000010
Dan Morgan ADR Editor (Hackenbacker) 220 14000001
Sheena Gunn Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Eve Wignall Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Candice Banks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Deborah Taylor Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Kate J. Thompson Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Darren Long Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Tony Lilley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Trisha Cameron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Eve Wignall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Jane Walker Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000024
Deborah Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Kate J. Thompson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Darren Long Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Bryan Griffiths Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000001
Curtis Rivers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Jeremy Lovering Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000009
Ian Smith Pilot n/a 570 25000010
William "Liam" Roper Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Joss Crowley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Paul Hutchinson Assistant Action Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000005
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Zoe Liang Office Runner Key Set Runner 120988 25000011
Laura Windebank Office Runner Base Runner 120988 25000012
William "Liam" Roper Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000017
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Ruth Key Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000016
Joss Crowley Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000015
Alex Pritchard Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000013
James Crestani Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000014
Kevin Proctor Assistant ((Nira Park and Edgar Wright) (For Big Talk Productions)) 120820 25000004
Helen Varty Assistant Senior Assistant((to Nira Park and Edgar Wright) (For Big Talk Productions)) 120820 25000003
Shay Leonard Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Ed Barker Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000007
Segan Friend Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000005
Oliver Van Der Vijver Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Kevin Day Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000002
Peter Woods Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Richard Hooper Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Charles Bodycomb Props Armourer 120817 24000009
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Syreeta Makan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000012
Rosy Thomas Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
Greg Corke Props Armourer 120817 24000010
Andrew McArthur Driver Director's Driver 273 25000019
Orest Andrijiw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Martin Alderdice Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000040
Penny White Other Storeperson 120795 26000001
Ann Lynch Coordinator n/a 528 25000039
Chris Parker Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000038
John D’arcy Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000036
Brian Tame Driver Props Driver 273 25000037
David Johnston Other Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120795 26000002
Jason Brown Other Storeperson 120795 26000003
Roger Kendall Other Fireman 120795 26000008
Diane Kelly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Daniel Mudford Other Behind the Scenes/Blogs 120795 26000007
Ann Koska Other Children Licensing 120795 26000006
Simon Wessely Other Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120795 26000004
Sally King Other Children Licensing 120795 26000005
Dean Macey Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000035
Dean Tyler Driver Rushes Driver 273 25000034
Ian Wotherspoon Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Colin Stephenson Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000026
Nick Kenyon Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Geoffrey Holland Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Kevin Bradley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Colin Goffin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Clive Stone Driver Makeup Trailer Driver 273 25000027
Gary Davenport Driver Standby Props Truck Driver 273 25000028
Jason King Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000032
Steve Stentaford Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000033
Gillian King Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000031
Dave Hockey Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000030
Jim Evans Driver Utility Driver 273 25000029
David Horrill Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000001
Imery Watson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting 120959 23000045
Jim Bones Visual Effects Supervisor Mould Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000005
Peter Simons Special Effects Supervisor Build Supervisor(Artem) 545 23000006
Nick Martin Visual Effects Supervisor Build Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000004
Tristan Versluis Visual Effects Supervisor Prosthetics Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000003
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Kelt Visual Effects Supervisor Lead Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000002
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000007
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000008
Richard Stay Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000013
Mark Tran-Tramble Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000014
Ian Simpson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000012
Scott Pritchard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000011
Steve Mercer Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000009
Fred Place Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000010
Horace Beckford Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Bala Lashmi Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Steve Dent Animal Services Horses 121036 20000001
Sue Darcey Animal Services Dog Handling 121036 20000002
Tony Van Silva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
CC Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Lee Sheward Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Tom Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Oakman Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Gaynor Fitzgerald Gould Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Andy Southey Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Denzil Robbins Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Brian Dowling Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Dave Engelman Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Sharon Warmington Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000015
Paul Gorrie Visual Effects Pyrotechnics(Artem) 419 23000016
Rick jotle Special Effects Technician SFX Equipment(Artem) 242 23000036
Matthew Lewis Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000037
Simon Scales Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000035
Lene Dalebraten Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000034
Chris Fitzgerald Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000032
Alex Walklate Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000033
Mike Wall Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000038
Brenda Buijs Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000039
Ray Widdowson Special Effects Technician Trainee Technician(Artem) 242 23000043
Oscar Wright Titles Title Design 120825 23000044
Graham Campbell Special Effects Technician Trainee Technician(Artem) 242 23000042
Mary Parsons Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000041
Jessica Lee Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000040
Craig Falco Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000031
Maria Cork Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000030
Marcus Hindborg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000021
Pete Howlett Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000022
Mike Foyle Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000020
Andrew Chapman Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000019
Sona Pak Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000017
Peter Bebb Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000018
Serena Lam Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000023
Luke Letkey Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000024
Matt Loader Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000028
Jennifer Bowes Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000029
Douglas McCarthy Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000027
Mike Wild Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000026
Harry Bryce Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000025
Stephen Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Daryn Mclaughlan Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000010
Nicky Earnshaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Phil Gates Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Sue Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Amie Tridgell Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Asha Sharma Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Jess Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Field Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tom Stourton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Cuong Dang Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Jessica Forte Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Caroline Bowker Script Supervisor FT2 Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000018
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Charlie Leech Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mike Elliott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nathan Holmes Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
Samantha Barber Script Supervisor FT2 Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000016
Katrina Barton Script Supervisor FT2 Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000017
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Ben Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Ashley Rowe Director of Photography Filming Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Simon Margetts Director of Photography VFX Director of Photography 120780 6000004
Carlos De Carvalho Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Rawdon Hayne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Sarah Woodward Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000023
Charlie Whitaker Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000022
Sky Sharrock Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000020
Paul Wheeldon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000021
Tim Battersby Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
Dean Thompson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000027
Louie Alexander Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000031
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000032
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000030
Dean Morrish Focus Puller n/a 332 6000029
John Gamble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
Danny Smith Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000019
Jennie Paddon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Nick Ray Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000010
Simon Baker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Jeremy Braben Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000007
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tom Balogh Camera Operator Kodak Look Management Operator 239 6000006
Andy Edridge Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000011
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Iain MacKay Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Sophie Wilson Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Chris Dale Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Matt Nettheim Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Stephen Lee Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Mike Morrison Production Manager (Framestore CFC) 305 5000004
James Biddle Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kevin Eldon Actor Sergeant Tony Fisher 1 1000021
Karl Johnson Actor PC Bob Walker 1 1000022
Stuart Wilson Actor Dr Robin Hatcher 1 1000020
Anne Reid Actor Leslie Tiller 1 1000019
Kenneth Cranham Actor James Reaper 1 1000017
Patricia Franklin Actor Annette Roper 1 1000018
Peter Wight Actor Roy Porter 1 1000023
Joe Cornish Actor Bob 1 1000024
Tom Strode Walton Actor Underage Drinker # 1 1 1000028
Troy Woollan Actor Underage Drinker # 2 1 1000029
Eric Mason Actor Bernard Cooper 1 1000027
Chris Waitt Actor Dave 1 1000026
Robert Popper Actor "Not" Janine 1 1000025
Julia Deakin Actor Mary Porter 1 1000016
Bill Bailey Actor Sergeant Turner 1 1000015
Timothy Barlow Actor Mr. Treacher 1 1000006
Alice Lowe Actor Tina 1 1000007
Nick Frost Actor PC Danny Butterman 1 1000005
Simon Pegg Actor Sergeant Nicholas Angel 1 1000004
Timothy Dalton Actor Simon Skinner 1 1000002
Edward Woodward Actor Tom Weaver 1 1000003
Paddy Considine Actor DS Andy Wainwright 1 1000008
Olivia Colman Actor PC Doris Thatcher 1 1000009
Rafe Spall Actor DC Andy Cartwright 1 1000013
Paul Freeman Actor Reverend Philip Shooter 1 1000014
Billie Whitelaw Actor Joyce Cooper 1 1000012
Martin Freeman Actor Metropolitan Police Sergeant 1 1000011
Bill Nighy Actor Metropolitan Police Chief Inspector 1 1000010
Rory Lowings Actor Underage Drinker # 3 1 1000030
Trevor Nichols Actor Greg Prosser 1 1000031
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edgar Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexander King Actor Aaron A. Aaronson 1 1000049
David Bradley Actor Arthur Webley 1 1000047
Maria Charles Actor Mrs. Reaper 1 1000048
Nira Park Producer n/a 3 3000003
Natascha Wharton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John David Gunkle Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Simon Pegg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Edgar Wright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen Beever Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Colin Michael Carmichael Actor Heston Services Clerk 1 1000046
Lucy Punch Actor Eve Draper 1 1000045
Sampson Actor Saxon 1 1000036
Graham Low Actor The Living Statue 1 1000037
Kevin Wilson Actor Butcher Brother 1 1000035
Nicholas Wilson Actor Butcher Brother 1 1000034
Elizabeth Elvin Actor Sheree Prosser 1 1000032
Lorraine Hilton Actor Amanda Paver 1 1000033
Adam Buxton Actor Tim Messenger 1 1000038
Elvis Actor The Swan 1 1000039
Ron Cook Actor George Merchant 1 1000043
David Threlfall Actor Martin Blower 1 1000044
Rory McCann Actor Michael Armstrong 1 1000042
Ben McKay Actor Peter Cocker 1 1000041
Stephen Merchant Actor Peter Ian Staker 1 1000040
Aaron Lear Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000033
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000034
Dick Breeze Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000071
Emma Dance Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000072
The Troggs Song Performer ("I Can't Control myself") 120788 8000070
Stavely Makepeace Song Performer ("Slippery Rock '70s") 120788 8000069
Tommy McCook Song Performer ("Down on Bond Street") 120788 8000066
Tub Thumper Song Performer ("Kick Out the Jams") 120788 8000068
David Goodall Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000073
Diane Leach Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000074
David Threlfall Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000078
Bernard Usher Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000079
Lucy Punch Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000077
George Marsh Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000076
Tim Lee Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000075
The Supersonics Song Performer ("Down on Bond Street") 120788 8000065
XTC Song Performer ("Sgt. Rock (Is Going to Help Me)") 120788 8000063
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000052
Gareth Coombes Song ("Caught By The Fuzz") 120859 8000055
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000051
Michael Hayes Song ("Dance with the Devil") 120859 8000050
Peter Ker Song ("Fire") 120859 8000047
Phil Dennys Song ("dance with the Devil") 120859 8000049
Daniel Goffy Song ("Caught By The Fuzz") 120859 8000056
Michael Quinn Song ("Caught By The Fuzz") 120859 8000057
Adam & The Ants Song Performer ("Goody Two Shoes") 120788 8000061
Frank Comstock Song Performer ("Nostalgia") 120788 8000062
Jon Spencer Song ("Here Come the Fuzz") 120859 8000060
Philip Hernandez Song ("Here Come the Fuzz") 120859 8000059
Christopher Maxwell Song ("Here Come the Fuzz") 120859 8000058
Clive Weatherley Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000080
Jonathan Whitehead Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000081
Michael Smale Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard Field Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Dick Lunn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Liz Griffiths Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Spencer Song Performer ("Here Come the Fuzz") 120788 8000103
Marcus Rowland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Oscar Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jonathan Maris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Becky Thomas Art Assistant FT2 Art Department Trainee 120974 9000011
Helen Morgan Art Department FT2 Art Department Trainee 120843 9000012
Jim Broadbent Actor Inspector Frank Butterman 1 1000001
Jenny Bowers Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000009
Rachel Atherton Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000008
Supergrass Song Performer ("Caught By The Fuzz") 120788 8000101
Edgar Wright Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000096
Trevor Rabin Song Performer ("Hostage Situation") 120788 8000086
Mark Isham Song Performer ("Foot Chase") 120788 8000087
T-Rex Song Performer ("Solid Gold Easy Action") 120788 8000085
Sweet Song Performer ("Blockbuster") 120788 8000084
The Move Song Performer ("Night of Fear") 120788 8000082
Dire Straits Song Performer ("Romeo And Juliet") 120788 8000083
The Crazy World of Arthur Brow Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000088
Cozy Powell Song Performer ("Dance with the Devil") 120788 8000090
Simon Pegg Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000094
Carl Johnson Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000095
Kevin Eldon Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000093
Olivia Colman Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000092
Jim Broadbent Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000091
Michael Finesilver Song ("Fire") 120859 8000046
Vincent Crane Song ("Fire") 120859 8000045
Nick Cervonaro Music Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Stephen Hilton Music Programmer 120781 8000006
Geoff Foster Music Music Mixing 120781 8000004
Chris Barrett Music Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Robin Whittaker Music Music Assistant 120781 8000001
Stuart Morton Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Matt Roberts Music Programmer 120781 8000007
Rob Playford Music Programmer & Technician 120781 8000008
Charles Lane Music Music Consultant 120781 8000012
Michael Price Music n/a 120781 8000013
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant 120781 8000011
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Programmer 120781 8000010
Alex Nutton Music Additional Noise Programming 120781 8000009
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Kathryn Morey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Chris Dickens Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charlie Habanananda Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000002
Chris McAleese Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000038
Brian Krijgsman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000037
O'dean Thompson Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000035
Asa Shoul Dailies (Framestore CFC) 120999 6000036
Stuart Nippard Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000003
Dan Victoire Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000004
Gavin Round Editorial Assistant Editorial(Framestore CFC) 120855 7000008
Catriona Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dan Morgan Dialogue Editor (Hackenbacker) 204 7000007
Jonathan Amos Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Annabel Wright Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000005
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000014
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000015
Peter Svensson Song ("Lovefool") 120859 8000036
Roy Wood Song ("Night of Fear") 120859 8000037
Nina Persson Song ("Lovefool") 120859 8000035
Reg Presley Song ("I Can't Control myself") 120859 8000034
Nigel Fletcher Song ("Slippery Rock '70s") 120859 8000032
John Eric Alexander Song ("Lethal Weapon 3 Trailer Score") 120859 8000033
Mark Knopfler Song ("Romeo And Juliet") 120859 8000038
Mike Chapman Song ("Blockbuster") 120859 8000039
Mark Isham Song ("Foot Chase") 120859 8000043
Arthur Brown Song ("Fire") 120859 8000044
Trevor Rabin Song ("Hostage Situation") 120859 8000042
Marc Bolan Song ("Solid Gold Easy Action") 120859 8000041
Nicky Chinn Song ("Blockbuster") 120859 8000040
Bob Woodward Song ("Slippery Rock '70s") 120859 8000031
Don Reedman Song ("Kick Out The Jams") 120859 8000030
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Geoff Foster Recording Music Recording 120578 8000021
David Arnold Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (For Working Title Films) 206 8000016
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Marco Pirroni Song ("Goody Two Shoes") 120859 8000022
Adam Ant Song ("Goody Two Shoes") 120859 8000023
John Lawler Song ("Baby Fratelli") 120859 8000028
Jeff Jarrett Song ("Kick Out the Jams") 120859 8000029
Tommy McCook Song ("Down on Bond Street") 120859 8000027
Andy Partridge Song ("Sgt. Rock (Is Going to Help Me)") 120859 8000025
Frank Comstock Song ("Nostalgia") 120859 8000024
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Synopsis
Nicholas Angel is the finest cop London has to offer, with an arrest record 400% higher than any other officer on the force. He's so good, he makes everyone else look bad. As a result, Angel's superiors send him to a place where his talents won't be quite so embarrassing--the sleepy and seemingly crime-free village of Sandford. Once there, he is partnered with the well-meaning but overeager police officer Danny Butterman. The son of amiable Police Chief Frank Butterman, Danny is a huge action movie fan and believes his new big-city partner might just be a real-life "bad boy," and his chance to experience the life of gunfights and car chases he so longs for. Angel is quick to dismiss this. However, as a series of grisly accidents rocks the village, Angel is convinced that Sandford is not what it seems and as the intrigue deepens, Danny's dreams of explosive, high-octane, car-chasing, gunfighting, all-out action seem more and more like a reality. It's time for these small-town cops to break out some big-city justice.