Hot Fuzz (2007)

Hot Fuzz
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords detective, law enforcement, murder, Parody, police, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Broadbent Actor Inspector Frank Butterman 1 1000001
Timothy Dalton Actor Simon Skinner 1 1000002
Edward Woodward Actor Tom Weaver 1 1000003
Simon Pegg Actor Sergeant Nicholas Angel 1 1000004
Nick Frost Actor PC Danny Butterman 1 1000005
Timothy Barlow Actor Mr. Treacher 1 1000006
Alice Lowe Actor Tina 1 1000007
Paddy Considine Actor DS Andy Wainwright 1 1000008
Olivia Colman Actor PC Doris Thatcher 1 1000009
Bill Nighy Actor Metropolitan Police Chief Inspector 1 1000010
Martin Freeman Actor Metropolitan Police Sergeant 1 1000011
Billie Whitelaw Actor Joyce Cooper 1 1000012
Rafe Spall Actor DC Andy Cartwright 1 1000013
Paul Freeman Actor Reverend Philip Shooter 1 1000014
Bill Bailey Actor Sergeant Turner 1 1000015
Julia Deakin Actor Mary Porter 1 1000016
Kenneth Cranham Actor James Reaper 1 1000017
Patricia Franklin Actor Annette Roper 1 1000018
Anne Reid Actor Leslie Tiller 1 1000019
Stuart Wilson Actor Dr Robin Hatcher 1 1000020
Kevin Eldon Actor Sergeant Tony Fisher 1 1000021
Karl Johnson Actor PC Bob Walker 1 1000022
Peter Wight Actor Roy Porter 1 1000023
Joe Cornish Actor Bob 1 1000024
Robert Popper Actor "Not" Janine 1 1000025
Chris Waitt Actor Dave 1 1000026
Eric Mason Actor Bernard Cooper 1 1000027
Tom Walton Actor Underage Drinker # 1 1 1000028
Troy Woollan Actor Underage Drinker # 2 1 1000029
Rory Lowings Actor Underage Drinker # 3 1 1000030
Trevor Nichols Actor Greg Prosser 1 1000031
Elizabeth Elvin Actor Sheree Prosser 1 1000032
Lorraine Hilton Actor Amanda Paver 1 1000033
Nicholas Wilson Actor Butcher Brother 1 1000034
Kevin Wilson Actor Butcher Brother 1 1000035
Sampson Actor Saxon 1 1000036
Graham Low Actor The Living Statue 1 1000037
Adam Buxton Actor Tim Messenger 1 1000038
Stephen Merchant Actor Peter Ian Staker 1 1000040
Ben McKay Actor Peter Cocker 1 1000041
Rory McCann Actor Michael Armstrong 1 1000042
Ron Cook Actor George Merchant 1 1000043
David Threlfall Actor Martin Blower 1 1000044
Lucy Punch Actor Eve Draper 1 1000045
Colin Carmichael Actor Heston Services Clerk 1 1000046
David Bradley Actor Arthur Webley 1 1000047
Maria Charles Actor Mrs. Reaper 1 1000048
Alexander King Actor Aaron A. Aaronson 1 1000049
Edgar Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nira Park Producer n/a 3 3000003
Natascha Wharton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Karen Beever Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Edgar Wright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Simon Pegg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Gunkle Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
James Biddle Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Mike Morrison Production Manager (Framestore CFC) 305 5000004
Mike Elliott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Jack Ravenscroft Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Charlie Leech Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Nathan Holmes Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Ben Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Samantha Barber Script Supervisor FT2 Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000016
Katrina Barton Script Supervisor FT2 Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000017
Caroline Bowker Script Supervisor FT2 Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000018
Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Sue Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Nicky Earnshaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Phil Gates Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Amie Tridgell Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Asha Sharma Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Jessica Forte Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Cuong Dang Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Tom Stourton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Jess Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Field Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ashley Rowe Director of Photography Filming Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Simon Margetts Director of Photography VFX Director of Photography 120780 6000004
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tom Balogh Camera Operator Kodak Look Management Operator 239 6000006
Jeremy Braben Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000007
Simon Baker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Nick Ray Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000010
Andy Edridge Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000011
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Stephen Lee Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Matt Nettheim Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Chris Dale Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Iain MacKay Loader Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Sophie Wilson Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Jennie Paddon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Danny Smith Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000019
Sky Sharrock Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000020
Paul Wheeldon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000021
Charlie Whitaker Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000022
Sarah Woodward Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000023
Carlos De Carvalho Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Rawdon Hayne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Tim Battersby Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
Dean Thompson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000027
John Gamble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
Dean Morrish Focus Puller n/a 332 6000029
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning and Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000030
Louie Alexander Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000031
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000032
Aaron Lear Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000033
Nicholas Stanley Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000034
O'dean Thompson Film Lab Retouch and Restoration(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000035
Asa Shoul Dailies (Framestore CFC) 120999 6000036
Brian Krijgsman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000037
Chris McAleese Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000038
Chris Dickens Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charlie Habanananda Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000002
Stuart Nippard Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000003
Dan Victoire Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000004
Annabel Wright Editor Conform Editor(Framestore CFC) 172 7000005
Jonathan Amos Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Dan Morgan Dialogue Editor (Hackenbacker) 204 7000007
Gavin Round Editorial Assistant Editorial(Framestore CFC) 120855 7000008
Catriona Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Kathryn Morey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Robin Whittaker Music Music Assistant 120781 8000001
Stuart Morton Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Chris Barrett Music Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Geoff Foster Music Music Mixing 120781 8000004
Nick Cervonaro Music Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Stephen Hilton Music Programmer 120781 8000006
Matt Roberts Music Programmer 120781 8000007
Rob Playford Music Programmer & Technician 120781 8000008
Alex Nutton Music Additional Noise Programming 120781 8000009
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Programmer 120781 8000010
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant 120781 8000011
Charles Lane Music Music Consultant 120781 8000012
Michael Price Music n/a 120781 8000013
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000014
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000015
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (For Working Title Films) 206 8000016
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
David Arnold Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Geoff Foster Recording Music Recording 120578 8000021
Marco Pirroni Song ("Goody Two Shoes") 120859 8000022
Adam Ant Song ("Goody Two Shoes") 120859 8000023
Frank Comstock Song ("Nostalgia") 120859 8000024
Andy Partridge Song ("Sgt. Rock (Is Going to Help Me)") 120859 8000025
Ray Davies Song ("Village Green Preservation Society") 120859 8000026
Tommy McCook Song ("Down on Bond Street") 120859 8000027
John Lawler Song ("Baby Fratelli") 120859 8000028
Jeff Jarrett Song ("Kick Out the Jams") 120859 8000029
Don Reedman Song ("Kick Out The Jams") 120859 8000030
Bob Woodward Song ("Slippery Rock '70s") 120859 8000031
Nigel Fletcher Song ("Slippery Rock '70s") 120859 8000032
John Alexander Song ("Lethal Weapon 3 Trailer Score") 120859 8000033
Reg Presley Song ("I Can't Control myself") 120859 8000034
Nina Persson Song ("Lovefool") 120859 8000035
Peter Svensson Song ("Lovefool") 120859 8000036
Roy Wood Song ("Night of Fear") 120859 8000037
Mark Knopfler Song ("Romeo And Juliet") 120859 8000038
Mike Chapman Song ("Blockbuster") 120859 8000039
Nicky Chinn Song ("Blockbuster") 120859 8000040
Marc Bolan Song ("Solid Gold Easy Action") 120859 8000041
Trevor Rabin Song ("Hostage Situation") 120859 8000042
Mark Isham Song ("Foot Chase") 120859 8000043
Arthur Brown Song ("Fire") 120859 8000044
Vincent Crane Song ("Fire") 120859 8000045
Michael Finesilver Song ("Fire") 120859 8000046
Peter Ker Song ("Fire") 120859 8000047
Ray Davies Song ("Village Green") 120859 8000048
Phil Dennys Song ("dance with the Devil") 120859 8000049
Michael Hayes Song ("Dance with the Devil") 120859 8000050
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000051
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000052
Robert Rodriguez Song ("Heston Services") 120859 8000053
Robert Rodriguez Song ("Avenging Angel") 120859 8000054
Gareth Coombes Song ("Caught By The Fuzz") 120859 8000055
Daniel Goffy Song ("Caught By The Fuzz") 120859 8000056
Michael Quinn Song ("Caught By The Fuzz") 120859 8000057
Christopher Maxwell Song ("Here Come the Fuzz") 120859 8000058
Philip Hernandez Song ("Here Come the Fuzz") 120859 8000059
Jon Spencer Song ("Here Come the Fuzz") 120859 8000060
Adam & The Ants Song Performer ("Goody Two Shoes") 120788 8000061
Frank Comstock Song Performer ("Nostalgia") 120788 8000062
The Kinks Song Performer ("Village Green Preservation Society") 120788 8000064
The Supersonics Song Performer ("Down on Bond Street") 120788 8000065
Tommy McCook Song Performer ("Down on Bond Street") 120788 8000066
The Fratellis Song Performer ("Baby Fratelli") 120788 8000067
Tub Thumper Song Performer ("Kick Out the Jams") 120788 8000068
Stavely Makepeace Song Performer ("Slippery Rock '70s") 120788 8000069
Dick Breeze Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000071
Emma Dance Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000072
David Goodall Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000073
Diane Leach Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000074
Tim Lee Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000075
George Marsh Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000076
Lucy Punch Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000077
David Threlfall Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000078
Bernard Usher Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000079
Clive Weatherley Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000080
Jonathan Whitehead Song Performer ("Lovefool") 120788 8000081
The Move Song Performer ("Night of Fear") 120788 8000082
T-Rex Song Performer ("Solid Gold Easy Action") 120788 8000085
Trevor Rabin Song Performer ("Hostage Situation") 120788 8000086
Mark Isham Song Performer ("Foot Chase") 120788 8000087
The Crazy World of Arthur Brow Song Performer ("Fire") 120788 8000088
The Kinks Song Performer ("Village Green") 120788 8000089
Cozy Powell Song Performer ("Dance with the Devil") 120788 8000090
Jim Broadbent Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000091
Olivia Colman Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000092
Kevin Eldon Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000093
Simon Pegg Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000094
Carl Johnson Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000095
Edgar Wright Song Performer ("Happy Birthday") 120788 8000096
Carl Thiel Song Performer ("Heston Services") 120788 8000097
Robert Rodriguez Song Performer ("Heston Services") 120788 8000098
Robert Rodriguez Song Performer ("Avenging Angel") 120788 8000099
Carl Thiel Song Performer ("Avenging Angel") 120788 8000100
The Fratellis Song Performer ("Solid Gold Easy Action") 120788 8000102
Jon Spencer Song Performer ("Here Come the Fuzz") 120788 8000103
Marcus Rowland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Liz Griffiths Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dick Lunn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Smale Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard Field Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Oscar Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jonathan Maris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Rachel Atherton Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000008
Jenny Bowers Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000009
Daryn Mclaughlan Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000010
Becky Thomas Art Assistant FT2 Art Department Trainee 120974 9000011
Helen Morgan Art Department FT2 Art Department Trainee 120843 9000012
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephen Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Robert Sterne Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Hayley Williams Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kate Rudge Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(For Working Title Films) 120806 11000001
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(For Working Title Films) 120806 11000002
Tim Easthill Executive Financial Director(For Working Title Films) 120806 11000003
Maree Gecks Executive Assets Administrator 120806 11000004
Emily Elgar Executive Assets Administrator 120806 11000005
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Music 120791 11000006
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (For Working Title Films) 118217 11000007
Rachael Prior Development Executive (For Working Title Films) 120807 11000008
Jess Weetch Development Executive (For Big Talk Productions) 120807 11000009
Hannah Farrell Development Coordinator (For Working Title Films) 121038 11000010
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (For Working Title Films) 118216 11000011
Nora Meyer Research Researcher 458 12000001
Amy Flanagan Research Researcher 458 12000002
Neil Swain Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Philip Lester Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Annie Hardinge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Janine Marr Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Aaron Timperley Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Julie Merritt Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Dan Summerville Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Sarah Ward Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Charlie Knight Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Jane Walker Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Candice Banks Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Tony Lilley Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Trisha Cameron Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Darren Long Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Kate Thompson Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Deborah Taylor Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Eve Wignall Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Candice Banks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Tony Lilley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Trisha Cameron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Darren Long Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Kate Thompson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Deborah Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Eve Wignall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Jane Walker Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000024
Sheena Gunn Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Dan Morgan ADR Editor (Hackenbacker) 220 14000001
Anna Billington Audio Audio Post Coordinator(Hackenbacker) 120810 14000002
Annabel Acquaviva Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Andie Derrick Foley Artist (Hackenbacker) 223 14000004
Peter Burgis Foley Artist (Hackenbacker) 223 14000005
Arthur Graley Foley Editor (Hackenbacker) 221 14000006
Alex Joseph Foley Editor (Hackenbacker) 221 14000007
Nigel Heath Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Oliver Brierley Rerecording Mixer (Hackenbacker) 120856 14000009
Charlotte Gray Sound Cable Maintenance 120816 14000010
Craig Butters Sound Designer (Hackenbacker) 120915 14000011
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor (Hackenbacker) 327 14000012
Richard Flynn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Bryan Griffiths Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000001
Pat Killeen Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000002
George Hobbs Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000003
Mark Richards Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000004
Danny Webster Rigging Grip Additional Rigger 120944 15000005
Bernie Prentice Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Toni Kelly Rigging Gaffer Stanby Rigger 120937 15000007
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000008
Terry Williams Grip n/a 365 15000009
Bill Geddes Grip n/a 365 15000010
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000011
Adrian McCarthy Grip n/a 365 15000012
Andy Duncan Gaffer Main Unit Gaffer 268 15000013
Steve Foster Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Michael Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Roy Branch Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Frankie Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Martin Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Steve Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Martin Duncan Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Frank Dawson Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tony Fenner Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Andy Gardner Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Tony Goulding Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Adam Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000025
David Harrison Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Pip Keeling Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Chris Polden Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Rob Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Malcolm Smith Grip n/a 365 15000030
Rachel Plose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Kay Rezze Assistant Accountant Trainee Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
David Blank Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Marie Dong Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Eleanor Fazan Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs (For Working Title Films) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(For Working Title Films) 120792 18000002
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(For Working Title Films) 120792 18000003
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(For Working Title Films) 120792 18000004
Sheeraz Shah Legal Services Head of Legal 120857 18000005
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Siobhan Coughlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Ian Kay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Wayne Michaels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Jamie Millington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Curtis Rivers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Lee Sheward Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
CC Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Tony Van Silva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Steve Dent Animal Services Horses 121036 20000001
Sue Darcey Animal Services Dog Handling 121036 20000002
Tom Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Oakman Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Dave Engelman Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Brian Dowling Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Denzil Robbins Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Gaynor Gould Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Andy Southey Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Bala Lashmi Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Horace Beckford Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Kelt Visual Effects Supervisor Lead Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000002
Tristan Versluis Visual Effects Supervisor Prosthetics Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000003
Nick Martin Visual Effects Supervisor Build Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000004
Jim Bones Visual Effects Supervisor Mould Supervisor(Artem) 249 23000005
Peter Simons Special Effects Supervisor Build Supervisor(Artem) 545 23000006
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000007
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000008
Steve Mercer Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000009
Fred Place Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000010
Scott Pritchard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000011
Ian Simpson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000012
Richard Stay Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000013
Mark Tran-Tramble Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000014
Sharon Warmington Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000015
Paul Gorrie Visual Effects Pyrotechnics(Artem) 419 23000016
Sona Pak Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000017
Peter Bebb Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000018
Andrew Chapman Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000019
Mike Foyle Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000020
Marcus Hindborg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000021
Pete Howlett Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000022
Serena Lam Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000023
Luke Letkey Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000024
Harry Bryce Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000025
Mike Wild Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000026
Douglas McCarthy Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000027
Matt Loader Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000028
Jennifer Bowes Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000029
Maria Cork Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000030
Craig Falco Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000031
Chris Fitzgerald Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000032
Alex Walklate Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000033
Lene Dalebraten Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000034
Simon Scales Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000035
Rick jotle Special Effects Technician SFX Equipment(Artem) 242 23000036
Matthew Lewis Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000037
Mike Wall Special Effects Technician Senior Technician(Artem) 242 23000038
Brenda Buijs Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000039
Jessica Lee Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000040
Mary Parsons Special Effects Technician Technician(Artem) 242 23000041
Graham Campbell Special Effects Technician Trainee Technician(Artem) 242 23000042
Ray Widdowson Special Effects Technician Trainee Technician(Artem) 242 23000043
Oscar Wright Titles Title Design 120825 23000044
Imery Watson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting 120959 23000045
David Horrill Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000001
Kevin Day Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000002
Peter Woods Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Oliver Vijver Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Segan Friend Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000005
Shay Leonard Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Ed Barker Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000007
Richard Hooper Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Charles Bodycomb Props Armourer 120817 24000009
Greg Corke Props Armourer 120817 24000010
Rosy Thomas Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000011
Syreeta Makan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000012
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Helen Varty Assistant Senior Assistant((to Nira Park and Edgar Wright) (For Big Talk Productions)) 120820 25000003
Kevin Proctor Assistant ((Nira Park and Edgar Wright) (For Big Talk Productions)) 120820 25000004
Paul Hutchinson Assistant Action Vehicles Assistant 120820 25000005
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Joss Crowley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
William Roper Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Jeremy Lovering Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000009
Ian Smith Pilot n/a 570 25000010
Zoe Liang Office Runner Key Set Runner 120988 25000011
Laura Windebank Office Runner Base Runner 120988 25000012
Alex Pritchard Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000013
James Crestani Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000014
Joss Crowley Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000015
Ruth Key Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000016
William Roper Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000017
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Andrew McArthur Driver Director's Driver 273 25000019
Orest Andrijiw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Kevin Bradley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Colin Goffin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Geoffrey Holland Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Nick Kenyon Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Ian Wotherspoon Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Colin Stephenson Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000026
Clive Stone Driver Makeup Trailer Driver 273 25000027
Gary Davenport Driver Standby Props Truck Driver 273 25000028
Jim Evans Driver Utility Driver 273 25000029
Dave Hockey Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000030
Gillian King Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000031
Jason King Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000032
Steve Stentaford Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000033
Dean Tyler Driver Rushes Driver 273 25000034
Dean Macey Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000035
John D’arcy Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000036
Brian Tame Driver Props Driver 273 25000037
Chris Parker Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000038
Ann Lynch Coordinator n/a 528 25000039
Martin Alderdice Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000040
Penny White Other Storeperson 120795 26000001
David Johnston Other Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120795 26000002
Jason Brown Other Storeperson 120795 26000003
Simon Wessely Other Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 120795 26000004
Sally King Other Children Licensing 120795 26000005
Ann Koska Other Children Licensing 120795 26000006
Daniel Mudford Other Behind the Scenes/Blogs 120795 26000007
Roger Kendall Other Fireman 120795 26000008
Diane Kelly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Nicholas Angel is the finest cop London has to offer, with an arrest record 400% higher than any other officer on the force. He's so good, he makes everyone else look bad. As a result, Angel's superiors send him to a place where his talents won't be quite so embarrassing--the sleepy and seemingly crime-free village of Sandford. Once there, he is partnered with the well-meaning but overeager police officer Danny Butterman. The son of amiable Police Chief Frank Butterman, Danny is a huge action movie fan and believes his new big-city partner might just be a real-life "bad boy," and his chance to experience the life of gunfights and car chases he so longs for. Angel is quick to dismiss this. However, as a series of grisly accidents rocks the village, Angel is convinced that Sandford is not what it seems and as the intrigue deepens, Danny's dreams of explosive, high-octane, car-chasing, gunfighting, all-out action seem more and more like a reality. It's time for these small-town cops to break out some big-city justice.