Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)

Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Segel Song ("We've Got To Do Something") 120859 8000015
Israel Kamakawiwo'ole Song Performer ("Ka Huila Wai") 120788 8000102
Peter Salett Song ("We've Got To Do Something") 120859 8000017
Desmond Dekker Song Performer ("Intensified '68 (Music Like Dirt)") 120788 8000109
Lyle Workman Song ("We've Got To Do Something") 120859 8000018
Prince Song ("Nothing Compares 2 U") 120859 8000026
Desmond Dekker Song ("Intensified '68 (Music Like Dirt)") 120859 8000047
Malekowa and The Tradewinds Song Performer ("Molokae Molokai") 120788 8000105
Renee Confair Sensano Production Supervisor (Hawaii) 307 5000003
George H Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Tony Hugar Sound Engineer Pre-Record Engineer(Honolulu) 120916 14000021
Daryl Didier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Chris Trillo Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kevin "Alaska" Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000005
Doug Wall Grip n/a 365 15000004
T Daniel Scaringi Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Keith Elliott Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000016
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Joe Schiff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Roy Seeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
George Novotny Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000017
Jeff Tomhave Grip n/a 365 15000007
Greg Townsend Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000010
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000015
Henry Fordham Grip (Hawaii Unit) 365 15000011
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Charlie Kramer Electrician (Hawaii Unit) 450 15000022
Chuck Cullen Electrician (Hawaii Unit) 450 15000021
Deena Frooman Electrician (Hawaii Unit) 450 15000020
Craig Garfield Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Michael Keola Jones Dolly Grip (Hawaii Unit) 264 15000025
Vance Gage Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(Hawaii Unit) 265 15000029
Robert "BC" Chinello Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
John Reynolds Cable Operator Cableman(Hawaii Unit) 120964 15000027
Chet Leonard Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000026
Rick Crum Electrician (Hawaii Unit) 450 15000019
Jason Young Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Scott Lisetor Grip (Hawaii Unit) 365 15000012
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Cole Chetney Grip (Hawaii Unit) 365 15000010
Jim Murphy Grip (Hawaii Unit) 365 15000009
Curtiss Bradford Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Samantha N Bahramian Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Rob Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Dan Magat Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Hector Corona Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jayson Rury Grip n/a 365 15000008
Larry Kemp ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Christopher "Skeeter" Stanback Art Department Coordinator (Hawaii Unit) 195 9000013
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jenny Moller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Mark Woods Lead Person Leadman(Hawaii Unit) 120957 9000011
Brent Rice Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000010
Anna Fishburn Casting (Hawaii Unit) 179 10000002
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Johanna Bautista Casting Assistant (Hawaii Unit) 177 10000005
Leslie Woo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kay Kropp Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Everett Galisa Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Hawaii Unit) 197 9000008
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Ho Song Performer ("Nothing Compares 2 U") 120788 8000127
Transcenders Song Performer ("Animal Instincts") 120788 8000126
Brothers Cazimero Song Performer ("Mai Ha'i Ia Ha'i") 120788 8000125
K C Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Meehan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cynthia C Rebman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Alicia Maccarone Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Phil Dagort Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bill Matthews Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Salett Consultant Production Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kay Carter Set Costumer (Hawaii Unit) 121008 13000015
Robyn Zucker Set Costumer (Hawaii Unit) 121008 13000014
Michelle Margolis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Bill Burns ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000002
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Alan Brady Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric(Hawaii Unit) 259 15000030
James Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Tammy Fearing ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Hayley Stuppel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Ariel Gold Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Linda Arnold Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Elena Balshem Costumer Puppet Costumer 120880 13000003
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Leesa Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Tania Kahale Hair Stylist (Hawaii Unit) 120799 13000006
Desne Holland Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Grace Kelly Pyke Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Molly Grundman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Aaron Schulte Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000032
Erin Morris Assistant Payroll Clerk 120820 25000009
Ngozi Erondu Assistant Accounting Clerk(Hawaii Unit) 120820 25000010
Kari Tyler Assistant Accounting Clerk 120820 25000008
Shannon Bradley Assistant (to Ms. Robertson) 120820 25000007
Zack Roth Assistant (to Mr. Apatow) 120820 25000006
Elizabeth Mitchell Assistant Accounting Clerk(Hawaii Unit) 120820 25000011
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
John Reed Transportation Coordinator (Hawaii Unit) 271 25000016
William Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Robert Suka Transportation Co-Captain (Hawaii Unit) 120973 25000014
Leroy Reed Transportation Captain (Hawaii Unit) 272 25000013
Matthew Henick Assistant (to Mr. Apatow) 120820 25000005
Greg Cohen Assistant (to Mr. Apatow) 120820 25000004
Doug DuRose Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alvin S Cabrinha Jr. Assistant Property Master (Hawaii Unit) 120969 24000002
Josh Bolin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Yard VFX) 120960 23000012
Anita Razzano Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Yard VFX) 120960 23000011
Ben Lock Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Yard VFX) 120960 23000010
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mary Doeffinger Props Assets(Hawaii Unit) 120817 24000004
Lisa Yadavaia Assistant (to Mr. Apatow) 120820 25000003
Andrew Epstein Assistant (to Mr. Apatow) 120820 25000002
Michelle D Camero Assistant (to Mr. Stoller) 120820 25000001
Peggy Casey Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Mikki Levi Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Joshua Stickler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Gary Kurashige Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Mark Yaeger Medic (Hawaii Unit) 120966 25000035
Andrea Arriaga Office Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit) 120909 25000033
Taires Hiranaka Office Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit) 120909 25000032
Travis Cameron Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Ali Lanza Coordinator Travel Coordinator(Hawaii Unit) 528 25000036
Jonathan Reed Coordinator Dispatcher(Hawaii Unit) 528 25000037
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Whitehead Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000002
John Butters Film Clips Assets 121056 26000001
Rob Wong Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Hawaii Unit) 528 25000038
Darius Shahmir Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
W Harry Fortuna Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Aaron Ellis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Anthony Vallejo-Sanderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
D Keegan Zall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Anneke Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Tim Trella Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Stephanie McKinnon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Rachel Block Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Gunnar Moulton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
William Joe Clary Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Serena Flores Production Secretary (Hawaii Unit) 367 25000025
Chris Chappell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Yard VFX) 120960 23000009
Jalal Jemison Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Yard VFX) 120960 23000008
Scott Land Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Drew Massey Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Sean Johnson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
BJ Guyer Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Leslie Carrara Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Michael Oosterom Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Michelan Sisti Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Jim Dultz Puppeteer Puppet Supervisor 682 19000013
Victor Yerrid Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Kevin Carlson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
Julianne Buescher Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Tim Blaney Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Angela Randazzo Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Blake Pike Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000033
Martin Pahinui Song Performer ("Ka 'Ano 'I" (Traditional)) 120788 8000124
Carole Humphreys Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Katie Eustermann Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Carol Binion Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Sonia Y Dawson Assistant Accountant (Hawaii Unit) 120950 16000008
Krista Lee Kuebler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Maude F Furia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Brian Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chuck Hosak Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Xanadu Kekuewa Craft Service (Hawaii Unit) 120903 22000004
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor (Yard VFX) 249 23000001
Dayne Ahuna Craft Service (Hawaii Unit) 120903 22000003
Joseph Milito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Jones Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Clarence Logan Special Effects (Hawaii Unit) 168 23000007
Noa Lyons Special Effects (Hawaii Unit) 168 23000006
Kenneth Bosse Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects Coordinator (Hawaii Unit) 241 23000004
Sonny Hekekia Construction Labor Foremen(Hawaii Unit) 120900 21000007
Alejandro Aguilar Construction Labour Foreman(Hawaii Unit) 120900 21000006
Mark Harden Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Michael Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Natalie Bridgman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Boone Narr Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Damon Hight Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Alexander Aguilar Jr. Construction Labor Foreman(Hawaii Unit) 120900 21000005
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jeffrey McMahon Construction Foreman (Hawaii Unit) 277 21000003
Alvin Pittler Construction Foreman (Hawaii Unit) 277 21000002
Tim Hedgecock Best Boy n/a 120885 15000031
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Agua De Beber") 120788 8000114
Ashley C Smith Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii Unit) 192 5000018
Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Lauren Suarez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Sarah Frances Sprague Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jacob Torres Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Chaunnel "Pake" Salmon Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii Unit) 194 5000021
Jerome Fauci Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Don R King Director of Photography Marine Director of Photography(Hawaii Unit) 120780 6000002
Russ Alsobrook Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Art Rivers Location Manager (Hawaii Unit) 193 5000014
Larry Ring Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nadia Paine Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Don Zepfel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
D Scott Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dawn Massaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Chamonix Bosch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Peter A Hollocker Assistant Director (Hawaii Unit) 163 5000011
Wainani Tomich Assistant Director (Hawaii Unit) 163 5000010
Bernadette Bonner Axelrod Assistant Director (Hawaii Unit) 163 5000009
Jerome Fauci Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jai Mansson Assistant Camera Marine Unit 1st Assistant Camera(Hawaii Unit) 233 6000006
Michael L Sale Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
William Kerr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Squires Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant B Camera 120867 6000020
Rigney Sackley Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant A Camera 120867 6000019
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Brian Scott Olds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Prep 120781 8000002
Lyle Workman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nathan Bruner Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeff Graham Camera Assistant 1st Assistant B Camera 120867 6000018
Jason Garcia Camera Assistant 1st Assistant A Camera 120867 6000017
Steve Irwin Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000010
Willow Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Mike Prioste Assistant Camera (Hawaii Unit) 233 6000008
Dave Holmcy Assistant Camera Marine Unit 2nd Assistant Camera(Hawaii Unit) 233 6000007
Michael J Fowler Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback 120899 6000011
Scott Ejercito Projectionist Dailies Projectionist(Hawaii Unit) 121104 6000012
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000016
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000015
Clement Morey Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Jason Segel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Vane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Francesca Delbanco Actor Hostess at Buffet 1 1000017
Branscombe Richmond Actor Keoki 1 1000018
Kalani Robb Actor Helpful Hawaiian Waiter 1 1000016
Kala Alexander Actor Greg 1 1000015
Steve Landesberg Actor Dr. Rosenbaum 1 1000014
Billy Bush Actor Himself 1 1000019
William Baldwin Actor Detective Hunter Rush 1 1000020
Kirk Fox Actor Mixer 1 1000024
Trula Marcus Actor Lawyer on Crime Scene 1 1000023
Peter Lewis Actor Suspect on Animal Instincts 1 1000022
Jason Bateman Actor Animal Instincts Detective 1 1000021
Da'Vone McDonald Actor Dwayne the Bartender 1 1000013
Taylor Wily Actor Kemo 1 1000012
Bill Hader Actor Brian Bretter 1 1000005
Russell Brand Actor Aldous Snow 1 1000004
Mila Kunis Actor Rachel Jansen 1 1000003
Kristen Bell Actor Sarah Marshall 1 1000002
Paul Rudd Actor Chuck 1 1000006
Jonah Hill Actor Matthew the Waiter 1 1000007
Jack McBrayer Actor Darald 1 1000011
Maria Thayer Actor Wyoma 1 1000010
Liz Cackowski Actor Liz Bretter 1 1000009
June Diane Raphael Actor Ann at the Bar 1 1000008
Ahna O'Reilly Actor Leslie 1 1000025
Tanisha Harper Actor Model 1 1000026
Agnes Matila Actor Hula Dancer 1 1000042
Tehina-Mai K Mataele Actor Hula Dancer 1 1000041
Danielle Prem Actor Hula Dancer 1 1000040
Philip Matila Actor Luau Band Leader 1 1000039
Genny Wilson Actor Engaged Luau Couple 1 1000043
Scott Francis Russell Actor Engaged Luau Couple 1 1000044
Rodney Rothman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Shauna Robertson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Judd Apatow Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nicholas Stoller Director n/a 2 2000001
Mervyn Lilo Actor Fire Dancer 1 1000038
Chaunnel "Pake" Salmon Actor Female Bar Patron 1 1000037
Maxwell Alexander Actor Big Dracula Head 1 1000030
Cynthia Lamontagne Actor Female Bartender 1 1000029
Murray Miller Actor Photographer 1 1000028
Carla Gallo Actor Gag Me Girl 1 1000027
Kris Fitzgerald Actor Man who Proposes 1 1000031
Brittany Ross Actor Screaming Girlfriend 1 1000032
Allan Jeff Ho Actor Male Bar Patron 1 1000036
Gedde Watanabe Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000035
Peter Salett Actor Keyboard Player 1 1000034
Joe 'Kaleo' Kelii Actor Singer in Band 1 1000033
Steve Bartek Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Stuart Murdoch Song ("Get Me Away From Here I'm Dying") 120859 8000080
Richard Colburn Song ("Get Me Away From Here I'm Dying") 120859 8000081
Sarah Martin Song ("Get Me Away From Here I'm Dying") 120859 8000079
Rosalie Fiocco Song ("Love Of Flowers") 120859 8000078
Andrea Schirinzi Song ("Non Fermarti Mai") 120859 8000077
Michael Cooke Song ("Get Me Away From Here I'm Dying") 120859 8000082
Christopher Geddes Song ("Get Me Away From Here I'm Dying") 120859 8000083
Les Emmerson Song ("Signs") 120859 8000087
Robert Cazimero Song ("Mai Ha'i Ia Ha'i") 120859 8000086
Isobel Campbell Song ("Get Me Away From Here I'm Dying") 120859 8000085
Stephen Jackson Song ("Get Me Away From Here I'm Dying") 120859 8000084
Roberto "Iza" Baeli Song ("Non Fermarti Mai") 120859 8000076
Marcus Congleton Song ("Heavy Lifting") 120859 8000075
Jose Infiel Dangtayan Jr. Song ("One Groove") 120859 8000067
Christopher Sani Lavatai Song ("One Groove") 120859 8000066
Frank Keone Catian Song ("One Groove") 120859 8000065
Nicholas Hexum Song ("Amber") 120859 8000064
Kristoffer Kanoho Song ("One Groove") 120859 8000068
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Agua De Beber") 120859 8000069
Lot Kauwe Song ("Aloha Ka Manini") 120859 8000074
Herman Brood Song ("You Can't Break A Heart And Have It") 120859 8000073
Christa Wells Song ("Held") 120859 8000071
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Agua De Beber") 120859 8000070
Transcenders Song ("Animal Instincts") 120859 8000091
Dot Allison Song ("Colour Me") 120859 8000092
311 Song Performer ("Amber") 120788 8000112
Pepper Song Performer ("Stone Love") 120788 8000111
Jesse Harris & The Ferdinandos Song Performer ("The Secret Sun") 120788 8000110
Los Amigos Invisibles Song Performer ("Playa Azul") 120788 8000108
One Groove Song Performer ("One Groove") 120788 8000113
Jason Segel Actor Peter Bretter 1 1000001
Classe 1900 Song Performer ("Non Fermarti Mai") 120788 8000121
Ambulance Ltd. Song Performer ("Heavy Lifting") 120788 8000120
Black Francis Song Performer ("You Can't Break A Heart And Have It") 120788 8000118
Becca Mizell Song Performer ("Held") 120788 8000116
Zuco 103 Song Performer ("Treasure") 120788 8000107
Hawaii Tattoo Song Performer ("My Little Grass Shack") 120788 8000106
Van Hunt Song Performer ("Character") 120788 8000096
Junior Senior Song Performer ("Move Your Feet") 120788 8000095
Brandon Christy Song Performer ("Access Hollywood Theme 2002") 120788 8000094
Cake Song Performer ("Love You Madly") 120788 8000093
Brian McKnight Song Performer ("What's My Name") 120788 8000097
Os Mutantes Song Performer ("Baby") 120788 8000098
Ursula 1000 Song Performer ("Samba 1000") 120788 8000104
The Smiths Song Performer ("Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now") 120788 8000101
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Nothing Compares 2 U") 120788 8000100
Dot Allison Song Performer ("Colour Me") 120788 8000099
Morris Day Song ("Jungle Love") 120859 8000062
Gary Cherone Song ("More Than Words") 120859 8000060
Brian McKnight Song ("What's My Name") 120859 8000023
Caetano Veloso Song ("Baby") 120859 8000024
Inara George Song ("F-Cking Boyfriend") 120859 8000022
Greg Kurstin Song ("F-Cking Boyfriend") 120859 8000021
Harold Barefoot Sanders III Song ("Elimidate") 120859 8000020
Jonathan M. Wolff Song ("Seinfeld") 120859 8000025
Morrissey Song ("Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now") 120859 8000027
Harry Naope Song ("Ulili E") 120859 8000031
George Keahi Song ("Ulili E") 120859 8000030
Alfred Alohikea Song ("Ka Huila Wai") 120859 8000029
Johnny Marr Song ("Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now") 120859 8000028
Van Hunt Song ("Character") 120859 8000019
Russell Brand Song ("We've Got To Do Something") 120859 8000016
Jonathan Karp Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Carl Sealove Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jonathan Karp Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Luana Jackman Music Contractor Choir Vocal Contractor 121013 8000005
Lyle Workman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Timothy Rodier Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Jesper Mortensen Song ("Move Your Feet") 120859 8000014
Brandon Christy Song ("Access Hollywood Theme 2002") 120859 8000013
John McCrea Song ("Love You Madly") 120859 8000012
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Alex Gimeno Song ("Samba 1000") 120859 8000032
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("Samba 1000") 120859 8000033
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000050
Brian Wilson Song ("Surfin' Safari") 120859 8000049
Mike Love Song ("Surfin' Safari") 120859 8000048
Florrie Palmer Song ("Morning Train") 120859 8000046
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000051
Jesse Harris Song ("The Secret Sun") 120859 8000055
Nuno Bettencourt Song ("More Than Words") 120859 8000059
Yesod Williams Song ("Stone Love") 120859 8000058
Kaleo Wassman Song ("Stone Love") 120859 8000057
Bret Bollinger Song ("Stone Love") 120859 8000056
Jim Henson Song ("The Muppet Show Theme") 120859 8000045
Sam Pottle Song ("The Muppet Show Theme") 120859 8000044
Tommy Harrison Song ("My Little Grass Shack") 120859 8000037
Bill Cogswell Song ("My Little Grass Shack") 120859 8000036
Johnny Noble Song ("My Little Grass Shack") 120859 8000035
Joe Cain Song ("Molokae Molokai") 120859 8000034
Lilian Vieira Song ("Treasure") 120859 8000038
Nienke Gaastra Song ("Treasure") 120859 8000039
Jose Luis Pardo Song ("Playa Azul") 120859 8000043
Julio Briceno Song ("Playa Azul") 120859 8000042
Stefan Schmid Song ("Treasure") 120859 8000041
Stefan Kruger Song ("Treasure") 120859 8000040
Belle & Sebastian Song Performer ("Get Me Away From Here I'm Dying") 120788 8000123
Synopsis
Struggling musician Peter Bretter has spent six years idolizing his girlfriend, television star Sarah Marshall. He's the guy left holding her purse in paparazzi photos and accidentally omitted from acceptance award speeches. But his world is rocked when she dumps him and Peter finds himself alone. After an unsuccessful bout of womanizing and an on-the-job nervous breakdown, he sees that not having Sarah may just ruin his life. To clear his head, Peter takes an impulsive trip to Oahu, where he is confronted by his worst nightmare: his ex and her tragically hip new British-rocker boyfriend, Aldous, are sharing his hotel. But as he torments himself with the reality of Sarah's new life, he finds relief in flirtation with Rachel, a beautiful resort employee whose laid-back approach tempts him to rejoin the world. He also finds relief in several hundred embarrassing, fruity cocktails.