Georgia Rule (2007)

Georgia Rule
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy, family, mother/daughter, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jane Fonda Actor Georgia 1 1000001
Lindsay Lohan Actor Rachel 1 1000002
Felicity Huffman Actor Lilly 1 1000003
Dermot Mulroney Actor Simon 1 1000004
Garrett Hedlund Actor Harlan 1 1000005
Cary Elwes Actor Arnold 1 1000006
Dylan McLaughlin Actor Sam 1 1000007
Zachary Gordon Actor Ethan 1 1000008
Laurie Metcalf Actor Paula 1 1000009
Hector Elizondo Actor Izzy 1 1000010
Tereza Stanislav Actor Violin Teacher 1 1000011
Fred Applegate Actor Townie #1 1 1000012
Cynthia Ferrer Actor Townie #2 1 1000013
Destiney Moore Actor Waitress 1 1000014
Adreana Betan Actor Izzy's Niece 1 1000015
Timothy Henning Actor Liquor Store Owner 1 1000016
Stephanie Caswell Actor Coffee Shop Waitress 1 1000017
Rance Howard Actor Dog Bite Man 1 1000018
Hope Alexander-Willis Actor Fern 1 1000019
Shea Curry Actor Pig Owner Melody 1 1000020
Paul Williams Actor Mr. Wells 1 1000021
Beth Kennedy Actor Fat Dog Owner 1 1000022
Sarah Lilly Actor Pregnant Cat Woman 1 1000023
Scott Marshall Actor Man Kissing Dog 1 1000024
Zettie Ronistal Actor Violet Seymoure 1 1000025
Sandra Denise Actor Baby's Mama 1 1000026
Cat Stock Actor Girl with Rabbit 1 1000027
Julianne Hall Actor Ear Biting Baby 1 1000028
Christine Lakin Actor Grace Cunningham 1 1000029
Chelse Swain Actor June Smith 1 1000030
Mandy Medlin Actor Mormon Mandy 1 1000031
Lauren McLaughlin Actor Mormon Lauren 1 1000032
Michelle Matthews Actor Mormon Michelle 1 1000033
Katherine Helms Actor Drummer Girl 1 1000034
Anna White Actor Choir Leader 1 1000035
Maggie Henry Actor Choir Student #2 1 1000036
Jennifer Deminco Actor Choir Student #1 1 1000037
Nathan Moore Actor Choir Student #3 1 1000038
Pat Williams Actor Choir Student #4 1 1000039
Adrien Borden Actor Choir Student #5 1 1000040
Steve Shane Actor Choir Student #6 1 1000041
Barbara Marshall Actor Store Owner 1 1000042
Krista Goodsitt Actor Juggler 1 1000043
Cassie Rowell Actor Potato Queen 1 1000044
Lily Marshall-Fricker Actor Lily 1 1000045
Charlotte Marshall-Fricker Actor Charlotte 1 1000046
Shane Partlow Actor Cowboy 1 1000047
Ethan Marshall Actor Boy with Popsicle 1 1000048
Thomas Henry Actor Accordion Player 1 1000049
Sam Marshall Actor Boy Kicker 1 1000050
Garry Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
James Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Besman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Guy McElwaine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kevin Reidy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bonnie Timmermann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mark Andrus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Thomas Harper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Walter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Zekowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Waters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dan Genetti Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Robin Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jon Schlukebier Stage Manager Scoring Stage Manager 120797 5000012
Nancy Fuller Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager 120994 5000013
Jake Rice Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager 120994 5000014
Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Deborah Page Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Mike Cunliffe Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Gary Trentham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Chris Campbell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Kevin Danchisko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Karl Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Dale White Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Winona Wacker Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
David Cole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000013
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science 121024 6000014
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tara Timpone Editor n/a 172 7000002
Olena Kuhtaryeva Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Jennifer Hatton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Debney Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Robert Puff Music Music Copyist 120781 8000002
David Sabee Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000004
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000007
Jimmy Hoyson Music Engineer Additional Engineer 120837 8000008
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Additional Engineer 120837 8000009
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000011
Tim Huling Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Hummie Mann Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Simon James Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000014
David Sabee Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000017
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000018
Jamie Houston Song ("Beautiful Disaster") 120859 8000019
John McLaughlin Song ("Beautiful Disaster") 120859 8000020
Ben Trokan Song ("The Fatalist") 120859 8000021
Morgan King Song ("The Fatalist") 120859 8000022
Steven Mercado Song ("The Fatalist") 120859 8000023
Mandy Moore Song ("Extraordinary") 120859 8000024
Steve Tannen Song ("Extraordinary") 120859 8000025
Deb Talan Song ("Extraordinary") 120859 8000026
Ray LaMontagne Song ("How Come") 120859 8000027
Bob Dylan Song ("Beyond The Horizon") 120859 8000028
Donovan Frankenreiter Song ("A Lovely Day") 120859 8000029
Chris Westlake Song ("Measure Of Grace") 120859 8000030
Ronnie Winter Song ("Face Down") 120859 8000031
Ed Harcourt Song ("Born In The '70s") 120859 8000032
Elliott Smith Song ("I Don't Think I'm Ever Gonna Figure It Out") 120859 8000033
John Debney Song ("Horse In The Sky") 120859 8000034
Andrew Dorfman Song ("Broken Sky") 120859 8000035
Rob Laufer Song ("Broken Sky") 120859 8000036
Chris And Thomas Song ("Horse In The Sky") 120859 8000037
John McLaughlin Song Performer ("Beautiful Disaster") 120788 8000038
Robbers On High Street Song Performer ("The Fatalist") 120788 8000039
Mandy Moore Song Performer ("Extraordinary") 120788 8000040
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("How Come") 120788 8000041
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Beyond The Horizon") 120788 8000042
Donovan Frankenreiter Song Performer ("A Lovely Day") 120788 8000043
Bryan Landers Song Performer ("Measure Of Grace") 120788 8000044
Chris Westlake Song Performer ("Measure Of Grace") 120788 8000045
Red Jumpsuit Aparatus Song Performer ("Face Down") 120788 8000046
Ed Harcourt Song Performer ("Born In The '70s") 120788 8000047
Elliott Smith Song Performer ("I Don't Think I'm Ever Gonna Figure It Out") 120788 8000048
Rob Laufer Song Performer ("Broken Sky") 120788 8000049
Chris And Thomas Song Performer ("Horse In The Sky") 120788 8000050
Albert Brenner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shaun Young Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000003
Norman Newberry Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mike Stassi Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bruce West Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Joe Viau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Allen Brostowicz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
William Sendor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Anthony Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kenneth Heil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Paul Stanwyck Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000014
Rick Broderman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Rod Garvin Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000016
Brett Tyler Painter n/a 200 9000017
Robert Perez Painter n/a 200 9000018
Michael Smith Painter n/a 200 9000019
Robert Perez Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jason Puga Painter n/a 200 9000021
Andy Flores Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Gary Isbell Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Alex Sessing Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Scott Zuber Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gerald Tejada Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Carla Lewis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Andy Fraser Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Andrew Bohn Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Daniel Curet Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Donna Anderson Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Emanuel Millar Hair (for Jane Fonda) 120794 13000006
Melissa Yonkey Hair (for Lindsay Lohan) 120794 13000007
Richard Marin Hair (for Felicity Huffman) 120794 13000008
Robin Borman-Wizan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Susan Lichtman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Sabrina Calley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Lynn Barber Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Dorothy Pearl Makeup (for Jane Fonda) 353 13000013
Kimberly Greene Makeup (for Lindsay Lohan) 353 13000014
Robin Siegel Makeup (for Felicity Huffman) 353 13000015
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
G Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ann Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Richard Kite Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000014
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Charles Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Judy Nord Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Don Malouf Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Aaron Hammel Swing Eelctrix 120862 15000001
Oscar Gomez Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Nick Liampetchakul Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Pat Liampetchakul Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Ted Eachus Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jonathan Gomez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Gustavo Robles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Daniel Ochoa Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Erik Butters Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
David Warfel Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Jason Hibarger Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000012
Aaron York Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000013
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Joseph Terranova Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Jay Galbo Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000016
Norman Ash Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000017
Mike Sweeney Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000019
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Skyler Tegland Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jim Cousins Grip n/a 365 15000023
Raynee Borchardt Grip n/a 365 15000024
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ryan Ward Grip n/a 365 15000026
Mario Casarez Grip n/a 365 15000027
Timothy Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
William Diamant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Robert Studenny Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Richard Favazzo Crane Grip Super Technocrane 121043 15000031
Chuck Harrington Crane Grip Super Technocrane 121043 15000032
Matthew Berning Crane Grip Super Technocrane 121043 15000033
Danny Smith Crane Grip Super Technocrane 121043 15000034
Paul Hazard Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting 357 15000035
Jimmy Crawford Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting 357 15000036
James McComas Chief Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 357 15000037
Jim Keys Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting 357 15000038
Greg Langham Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting 357 15000039
Sam Escobar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Rick Sulier Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Morse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Zak Grausam Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Karen Scarborough Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Caryn Cheever Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Krystal Donyes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Chaz Brewer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Megan Godfrey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Debbi Mazor Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Katie Rowe Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Austin Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brad McCabe Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kym Stys Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000014
April Morely Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Morgan Rusler Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Rainer Gruetzmacher Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Tom Gibson Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
David Brenner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Vincent Lowe Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Stephen Taylor Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Anthony Verrone Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Estaban Vivalles Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Greg Whitfield Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000009
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clifford Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Laurel Schulman Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer 243 23000001
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects and Rear Screen Projection 419 23000002
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Christopher Stack Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000004
Travis Baumann Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000005
Brennan Prevatt Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000006
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000007
David Beedon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000008
Tom Mahoney Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000009
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Heather Hall Assistant (to Garry Marshall) 120820 25000001
Greg Wilson Assistant (to Garry Marshall) 120820 25000002
Stephanie Caswell Assistant (to Garry Marshall) 120820 25000003
Aaron Semmel Assistant (to James G. Robinson) 120820 25000004
Janet West Assistant (to James G. Robinson) 120820 25000005
Dmitri Vigneswaren Assistant (to Kevin Reidy) 120820 25000006
Steven Bennett Assistant (to Jane Fonda) 120820 25000007
Nathalie Vadim Assistant (to Jane Fonda) 120820 25000008
Tara Austin Assistant (to Jane Fonda) 120820 25000009
Lindsay Ratowsky Assistant (to Lindsay Lohan) 120820 25000010
Tim Nagasawa Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000011
Rhonda DeVictor Transportation Manager Transportation Office Manager 121030 25000012
Kenny Youngblood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Dan Davis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Cheryl Andryco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Sebastian Mazzola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kate Pulley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Michael King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Justin Burnham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Leon Cozy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Scott Marshall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Erica David Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Zac Jackson Production Script Typist 120824 25000026
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000027
Barry Williams Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Blake Fabian Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Brian Cavallaro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Kevin Canamar Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Tammy Masters Medic Studio Nurse 120966 25000032
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000033
Art Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ron Cafferty Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bill Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000036
Steven Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mark Dometrovich Driver n/a 273 25000038
Suzette Earle Driver n/a 273 25000039
Chris Embree Driver n/a 273 25000040
Barry Golob Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Forester Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joe Knott Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ebrahim Khaligh Driver n/a 273 25000044
Zelda Mattox Driver n/a 273 25000045
J. Michael Driver n/a 273 25000046
Justin Mcclain Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jim Moores Driver n/a 273 25000048
Carter Nichols Driver n/a 273 25000049
Joe Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000050
Michael Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tim Sisson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Bruce Smith Driver n/a 273 25000053
Mark Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000054
Alan Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000055
Charles Winzer Driver n/a 273 25000056
Ashley Kravitz Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000057
Robert Ford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Roger Burko Other Toolman 120795 26000001
Judy Brown Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000002
Laura Gary Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000003
Greg Mielcarz Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Rebellious teenager Rachel screams, swears, drinks and is, in a word, uncontrollable. With her latest car crash, Rachel has broken the final rule in mom Lilly's San Francisco home. With nowhere else to take the impulsive and rambunctious girl, Lilly hauls her daughter to the one place she swore she'd never return--her own mother's Idaho farm. Matriarch Georgia is not your typical sweet and doting grandmother. She lives her life by a number of unbreakable rules, demanding anyone who shares her home do the same--God comes first and hard work comes a very close second. Now saddled with raising the young woman, it will require each patient breath she takes to understand Rachel's fury. But as Rachel succumbs to her summer of misery and shakes up the tiny Mormon town, Georgia notices something is changing within her granddaughter. Given structure and responsibilities, Rachel is letting her guard down and learning compassion, especially for her mother. Her journey will lead all three women to revelations of buried family secrets and an understanding that--regardless what happens--the ties that bind can never be broken.